Championships

Nov 9, 2017 Denver, Omaha Set for #SummitMSOC Title Rematch Pioneers score a 1-0 shutout victory over Eastern Illinois, while Omaha defeats Western Illinois, 2-0
Nov 7, 2017 #SummitMSOC Championship Begins Thursday The men’s soccer champion will be crowned Saturday in Omaha, Neb.
May 27, 2017 ORU Defeats NDSU to Capture #SummitBSB Title The Golden Eagles earn the league's automatic berth to the NCAA Regionals
May 26, 2017 NDSU Defeats SDSU to Secure #SummitBSB Title Game Spot The Bison face the Golden Eagles in the title game Saturday at Noon
May 25, 2017 NDSU, ORU Earn #SummitBSB Tournament Victories Golden Eagles advance to Saturday's championship game, Bison and Jackrabbits face off in Friday's elimination game
May 24, 2017 ORU, SDSU Advance in #SummitBSB Championship Day two of the baseball tournament begins at Noon Thursday
May 22, 2017 #SummitBSB Championship Begins Wednesday The baseball champion will be crowned Saturday in Tulsa, Okla.
May 20, 2017 ORU Secures Top Seed in #SummitBSB Championship Golden Eagles captured their record 17th regular season title
Nov 1, 2016 Streaming Schedule Announced for Fall @SummitChamps Men’s and Women’s Soccer to air exclusively on Summit League website, Volleyball title game on ESPN3
Oct 29, 2016 SDSU Men, USD Women Claim #SummitXC Championships Jackrabbits win first men's crown since 2013, Coyotes capture third straight women's title

Scoreboard

Wed Dec 11
Final
73 North Dakota State
69 at Notre Dame
Gotham Classic
Wed Dec 11
Final
80 Denver
70 at Colorado St.
Wed Dec 11
Final
45 Indiana Tech
101 at Fort Wayne
Thu Dec 12
Final
54 Eureka
102 at Omaha
Thu Dec 12
Final
61 Denver
83 at #11/15 Colorado
Fri Dec 13
6:00 p.m.
Omaha
vs. South Dakota
@ Omaha, Neb.
Sat Dec 14
2:00 p.m.
Omaha
vs. Nebraska
@ Omaha, Neb.
Sat Dec 14
2:00 p.m.
Western Illinois
vs. UIC/Olivet Nazarene
@ Chicago, Ill.
Sat Dec 14
All Day
Omaha
vs. K-State All-Comers
@ Manhattan, Kan.
Sat Dec 14
Final
50 IUPUI
86 at Marquette
Sat Dec 14
Final
83 North Dakota State
88 at North Dakota
Midco Sports Net/FCS
Sat Dec 14
Final
82 Omaha
80 at Nevada
Sat Dec 14
Final
71 SIUE
96 at Fort Wayne
Sat Dec 14
Final
72 Belmont
85 at South Dakota State
Sat Dec 14
Final
75 SIUE
95 at Fort Wayne
Sat Dec 14
Final
89 Wis.-Green Bay
85 at South Dakota
Sat Dec 14
Final
62 North Dakota State
79 at Ohio St.
Gotham Classic
Sun Dec 15
Final
82 Central Mich.
87 at South Dakota State
Sun Dec 15
Final
61 Wyoming
64 at Denver
Sun Dec 15
Final
51 Indiana
45 at IUPUI
Mon Dec 16
Final
66 Delaware
85 at North Dakota State
Mon Dec 16
Final
52 Western Illinois
59 at Alabama St.
Tue Dec 17
Final
93 North Texas
74 at Denver
Tue Dec 17
Final
50 Northern Ill.
67 at South Dakota State
Tue Dec 17
Final
72 Mississippi St.
62 at North Dakota State
MeTV
Tue Dec 17
Final
62 Belmont
90 at Denver
Wed Dec 18
Final
63 Northern Ky.
86 at IUPUI
Wed Dec 18
Final
62 Nicholls St.
56 at IUPUI
Wed Dec 18
Final
56 Wayne St. (Neb.)
75 at South Dakota State
Thu Dec 19
Final
83 South Dakota
120 at Morehead St.
Thu Dec 19
Final
78 SIUE
70 at Western Illinois
Thu Dec 19
Final
48 St. Mary (Neb.)
76 at South Dakota
Thu Dec 19
Final
52 Western Illinois
68 at Utah St.
Basketball Travelers Classic
Fri Dec 20
Final
58 Troy
61 vs. Western Illinois
@ Logan, Utah Basketball Travelers Classic
Fri Dec 20
Final
54 Denver
71 at Marquette
Fri Dec 20
Final
79 Omaha
92 at Minnesota
Sat Dec 21
Final
84 Fort Wayne
73 at Detroit
Sat Dec 21
Final
61 IUPUI
72 at Northwestern
Sat Dec 21
Final
63 UC Irvine
50 at Denver
Sat Dec 21
Final
44 South Dakota State
59 at Middle Tenn.
Sat Dec 21
Final
61 Tex.-Pan American
73 vs. Omaha
@ Wichita, Kan. Wichita State Classic
Sat Dec 21
Final
65 Eastern Illinois
86 at Fort Wayne
Sat Dec 21
Final
53 South Dakota
87 at #19/17 Nebraska
Sat Dec 21
Final
61 IUPUI
81 at Indiana St.
Sat Dec 21
Final
77 South Dakota State
70 at North Dakota
Sat Dec 21
Final
55 Western Illinois
61 vs. UC Santa Barb.
@ Logan, Utah Basketball Travelers Classic: Hosted by Utah State
Sat Dec 21
Final
82 Towson
90 at North Dakota State
Sun Dec 22
Final
54 Austin Peay
70 vs. Omaha
@ Wichita, Kan. Wichita State Classic
Sun Dec 22
Final
60 Western Illinois
75 at Missouri
Sun Dec 22
Final
69 Seattle
76 at Omaha
Mon Dec 23
Final - OT
79 IUPUI
83 at Southeast Mo. St.
Mon Dec 23
Final
74 North Dakota State
70 at Utah Valley
Sat Dec 28
Final
104 Omaha
88 at Central Ark.
Sat Dec 28
Final
68 North Dakota State
79 at UTSA
UTSA Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 28
Final
49 Alcorn St.
67 vs. Denver
@ El Paso, Texas WestStar Bank Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational
Sat Dec 28
Final
68 Denver
80 at Ill.-Chicago
Sat Dec 28
Final
65 South Dakota State
60 at Kansas City
Sat Dec 28
Final
64 Western Illinois
67 at UTEP
Don Haskins Sun Bowl Classic
Sun Dec 29
Final
50 North Dakota State
57 vs. Northwestern St.
@ San Antonio, Texas UTSA Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 29
Final
75 Drake
52 at IUPUI
Sun Dec 29
Final
90 Eastern Ky.
68 at Fort Wayne
Sun Dec 29
Final
45 South Dakota State
66 at Ark.-Little Rock
Sun Dec 29
Final
80 Western Illinois
74 at Kansas City
Sun Dec 29
Final
59 South Dakota
85 at Youngstown St.
Sun Dec 29
Final
83 Ball St.
75 at Fort Wayne
Sun Dec 29
Final - OT
62 Alcorn St.
64 vs. Western Illinois
@ El Paso, Texas Don Haskins Sun Bowl Classic
Sun Dec 29
Final - 2OT
54 Denver
60 at UTEP
WestStar Bank Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational
Mon Dec 30
Final
67 Denver
60 at Illinois State
Mon Dec 30
Final
63 Ind.-Southeast
92 at IUPUI
Tue Dec 31
Final
81 South Dakota
70 at Valparaiso
Tue Dec 31
Final
72 Doane
80 at Omaha
Tue Dec 31
Final
61 Saint Francis (Pa.)
83 at Denver
Thu Jan 02
8:00 a.m.
IUPUI
vs. Eastern Illinois
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Thu Jan 02
Final
38 Culver-Stockton
113 at Western Illinois
Thu Jan 02
Final
51 South Dakota State
94 at #2/2 Notre Dame
Thu Jan 02
Final
50 Judson (Ill.)
112 at IUPUI
Thu Jan 02
Final
65 Fort Wayne
60 at Bowling Green
Thu Jan 02
Final
75 Cal State Northridge
76 at South Dakota
Thu Jan 02
Final
74 Northern Colo.
70 at North Dakota State
Fri Jan 03
Postponed
South Dakota State
at Buffalo
TWCS
Fri Jan 03
Final
73 Omaha
77 at Hawaii
Fri Jan 03
Final
56 Denver
63 at Cal St. Fullerton
Sat Jan 04
11:00 a.m.
South Dakota State
vs. St. Pete's Classic
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat Jan 04
Final
52 Denver
53 at Saint Joseph's
Sat Jan 04
Final
74 Kalamazoo
110 at Fort Wayne
Sat Jan 04
Final
66 IUPUI
57 at Youngstown St.
Sat Jan 04
Final
52 Iowa Wesleyan
86 at South Dakota
Sat Jan 04
Final
45 Mayville St.
96 at North Dakota State
Sat Jan 04
Final
78 William & Mary
67 at Western Illinois
Sat Jan 04
Final
70 Cleveland St.
74 at South Dakota
Sun Jan 05
Final
68 Wis.-Milwaukee
48 at Omaha
Sun Jan 05
Final
68 Denver
88 at Long Beach St.
Wed Jan 08
Final
52 St. Francis (Ill.)
121 at Western Illinois
Thu Jan 09
Final
71 North Dakota State
82 at Fort Wayne
Thu Jan 09
Final
86 South Dakota State
70 at IUPUI
Thu Jan 09
Final
57 IUPUI
63 at South Dakota State
Midco Sports Net/FCS
Thu Jan 09
Final - 2OT
98 Fort Wayne
89 at North Dakota State
Fri Jan 10
6:00 p.m.
IUPUI
vs. Ball State/Xavier
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Jan 11
2:00 p.m.
IUPUI
vs. Western Illinois/St. Louis
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Jan 11
1:00 p.m.
South Dakota State
vs. South Dakota
@ Brookings, S.D.
Sat Jan 11
10:30 a.m.
Fort Wayne
vs. Bowling Green Challenge
@ Bowling Green, Ohio
Sat Jan 11
All Day
IUPUI
vs. Geen Edmonds Cup
@ West Lafayette, Ind. (M)
Sat Jan 11
Final
87 North Dakota State
64 at IUPUI
Sat Jan 11
Final
84 Western Illinois
62 at Omaha
Sat Jan 11
Final
71 IUPUI
46 at North Dakota State
Sat Jan 11
Final
54 Denver
59 at South Dakota
Sat Jan 11
Final
60 Fort Wayne
77 at South Dakota State
Sat Jan 11
Final
75 South Dakota State
82 at Fort Wayne
Sat Jan 11
Final - OT
72 Omaha
79 at Western Illinois
Sun Jan 12
Final
84 South Dakota
91 at Denver
Thu Jan 16
Final
69 Omaha
91 at North Dakota State
Thu Jan 16
Final
55 Western Illinois
64 at South Dakota State
Thu Jan 16
Final
57 IUPUI
69 at South Dakota
Thu Jan 16
Final
67 Fort Wayne
64 at Denver
Thu Jan 16
Final
59 South Dakota
80 at IUPUI
Thu Jan 16
Final
78 Denver
81 at Fort Wayne
Thu Jan 16
Final
67 South Dakota State
66 at Western Illinois
Thu Jan 16
Final
48 North Dakota State
66 at Omaha
Fri Jan 17
2:00 p.m.
Denver
vs. BYU/New Mexico (W)
@ Denver, Colo.
Fri Jan 17
7:00 p.m.
IUPUI
vs. Milwaukee
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
Fri Jan 17
All Day
Omaha
vs. Grinnell Invite
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Fri Jan 17
5:00 p.m.
South Dakota
vs. Morningside
@ SIoux City, Iowa
Fri Jan 17
All Day
IUPUI
vs. Kentucky Invitational
@ Lexington, Ky.
Fri Jan 17
All Day
Omaha
vs. Holiday Inn Invitational
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Fri Jan 17
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Holiday Inn Invitational
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Sat Jan 18
All Day
Omaha
vs. Grinnell Invite
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Sat Jan 18
11:00 a.m.
Denver
vs. Wyoming
@ Denver, Colo.
Sat Jan 18
2:00 p.m.
Eastern Illinois
vs. Ball State
@ Muncie, Ind.
Sat Jan 18
1:00 p.m.
IUPUI
vs. Green Bay
@ Green Bay, Wis.
Sat Jan 18
1:00 p.m.
South Dakota
vs. Western Illinois
@ Vermillion, S.D.
Sat Jan 18
2:00 p.m.
South Dakota State
vs. North Dakota
@ Brookings, S.D.
Sat Jan 18
All Day
IUPUI
vs. Kentucky Invitational
@ Lexington, Ky.
Sat Jan 18
All Day
Omaha
vs. Holiday Inn Invitational
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Sat Jan 18
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Holiday Inn Invitational
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Sat Jan 18
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Bison Classic
@ Fargo, N.D.
Sat Jan 18
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Bison Classic
@ Fargo, N.D.
Sat Jan 18
All Day
Western Illinois
vs. Illinois
@ Champaign, Ill.
Sat Jan 18
Final
52 Western Illinois
65 at North Dakota State
Sat Jan 18
Final
78 South Dakota
96 at Fort Wayne
Sat Jan 18
Final
80 South Dakota State
66 at Omaha
Sat Jan 18
Final
66 Denver
82 at IUPUI
Sat Jan 18
Final
80 Omaha
71 at South Dakota State
Sat Jan 18
Final
61 Fort Wayne
75 at South Dakota
Sat Jan 18
Final
45 IUPUI
66 at Denver
Sat Jan 18
Final
83 North Dakota State
77 at Western Illinois
Wed Jan 22
Final
61 Valley City St.
83 at North Dakota State
Thu Jan 23
Final
61 South Dakota
79 at Western Illinois
Thu Jan 23
Final
74 Denver
60 at Omaha
Thu Jan 23
Final
81 Western Illinois
71 at South Dakota
Thu Jan 23
Final
66 Omaha
73 at Denver
Fri Jan 24
6:00 p.m.
Eastern Illinois
vs. Western Illinois
@ Charleston, Ill.
Fri Jan 24
TBA
Omaha
vs. UNI
@ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Fri Jan 24
All Day
Omaha
vs. Nebraska Wesleyan Invitational
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Fri Jan 24
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Jack Johnson Invitational
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Fri Jan 24
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Jack Johnson Invitational
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Fri Jan 24
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Jack Johnson Invitational
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat Jan 25
TBA
Denver
vs. Boise State
@ Boise, Idaho (W)
Sat Jan 25
TBA
Denver
vs. UNLV
@ Las Vegas, Nev. (M)
Sat Jan 25
2:00 p.m.
Omaha
vs. Nebraska Kearney
@ Omaha, Neb.
Sat Jan 25
1:00 p.m.
Western Illinois
vs. Saint Louis/Maryville
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Jan 25
1:00 p.m.
South Dakota
vs. North Dakota
@ Grand Forks, N.D.
Sat Jan 25
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Jack Johnson Invitational
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat Jan 25
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Jack Johnson Invitational
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat Jan 25
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Jack Johnson Invitational
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat Jan 25
11:00 a.m.
Fort Wayne
vs. IPFW Duals
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
11:00 a.m.
IUPUI
vs. IPFW Duals
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
Sat Jan 25
All Day
Omaha
vs. K-State Invitational
@ Manhattan, Kan.
Sat Jan 25
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Wildcat Open
@ Wayne, Neb.
Sat Jan 25
All Day
Western Illinois
vs. Eastern Illinois
@ Charleston, Ill.
Sat Jan 25
Final
73 South Dakota
77 at Omaha
Sat Jan 25
Final
73 South Dakota State
53 at North Dakota State
MeTV
Sat Jan 25
Final
51 Omaha
75 at South Dakota
Sat Jan 25
Final
68 Fort Wayne
70 at IUPUI
Sat Jan 25
Final
85 North Dakota State
77 at South Dakota State
Sat Jan 25
Final
75 IUPUI
90 at Fort Wayne
Sat Jan 25
Final
67 Denver
55 at Western Illinois
Sun Jan 26
Final
83 Western Illinois
87 at Denver
Thu Jan 30
Final
82 Omaha
86 at Fort Wayne
Thu Jan 30
Final
69 Western Illinois
54 at IUPUI
Thu Jan 30
Final
66 North Dakota State
63 at South Dakota
Thu Jan 30
Final
74 South Dakota State
73 at Denver
Thu Jan 30
Final
61 Denver
72 at South Dakota State
Thu Jan 30
Final
83 South Dakota
70 at North Dakota State
Thu Jan 30
Final
77 IUPUI
60 at Western Illinois
Thu Jan 30
Final
81 Fort Wayne
71 at Omaha
Fri Jan 31
TBA
Denver
vs. Utah
@ Denver, Colo.
Fri Jan 31
All Day
Denver
vs. Air Force Diving Invite
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Fri Jan 31
5:00 p.m.
Eastern Illinois
vs. Saint Louis
@ Charleston, Ill.
Fri Jan 31
All Day
IUPUI
vs. Indiana Relays
@ Bloomington, Ind.
Fri Jan 31
All Day
Omaha
vs. Jack Jennett Invitational
@ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Fri Jan 31
All Day
Western Illinois
vs. Jack Jennett Invitational
@ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Sat Feb 01
TBA
Denver
vs. Air Force
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sat Feb 01
11:00 a.m.
IUPUI
vs. Oakland
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Feb 01
1:00 p.m.
Western Illinois
vs. Butler/Monmouth
@ Macomb, Ill.
Sat Feb 01
11:00 a.m.
Fort Wayne
vs. Mastodon Invitational
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
Sat Feb 01
11:00 a.m.
IUPUI
vs. Mastodon Invitational
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. (W)
Sat Feb 01
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Bill Bergan Invitational
@ Ames, Iowa
Sat Feb 01
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Bill Bergan Invitational
@ Ames, Iowa
Sat Feb 01
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Bill Bergan Invitational
@ Ames, Iowa
Sat Feb 01
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Ted Nelson Open
@ Mankato, Minn.
Sat Feb 01
All Day
Omaha
vs. Jack Jennett Invitational
@ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Sat Feb 01
All Day
Western Illinois
vs. Jack Jennett Invitational
@ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Sat Feb 01
Final
79 Denver
85 at North Dakota State
Sat Feb 01
Final
99 Omaha
71 at IUPUI
Sat Feb 01
Final
77 IUPUI
45 at Omaha
Sat Feb 01
Final
70 South Dakota State
68 at South Dakota
Sat Feb 01
Final
63 North Dakota State
67 at Denver
Sat Feb 01
Final
65 Fort Wayne
68 at Western Illinois
Sat Feb 01
Final
64 Western Illinois
77 at Fort Wayne
Sun Feb 02
Final
69 South Dakota
88 at South Dakota State
Midco Sports Net/FCS
Tue Feb 04
Final
40 Peru St.
80 at South Dakota
Wed Feb 05
Final
62 Peru St.
86 at Omaha
Thu Feb 06
Final
53 North Dakota State
77 at IUPUI
Thu Feb 06
Final
60 IUPUI
66 at North Dakota State
Thu Feb 06
Final
51 Fort Wayne
79 at South Dakota State
Thu Feb 06
Final
77 South Dakota State
66 at Fort Wayne
Thu Feb 06
Final
65 Omaha
71 at Western Illinois
Fri Feb 07
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Minnesota Challenge
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Fri Feb 07
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Minnesota Challenge
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Fri Feb 07
All Day
Fort Wayne
vs. Akron Open
@ Akron, Ohio
Fri Feb 07
All Day
Western Illinois
vs. Southern Illinois
@ Carbondale, Ill.
Fri Feb 07
All Day
IUPUI
vs. Meyo Invitational
@ South Bend, Ind.
Fri Feb 07
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Thundering Herd Classic
@ Fargo, N.D.
Fri Feb 07
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Fri Feb 07
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Fri Feb 07
Final
67 Denver
88 at South Dakota
Sat Feb 08
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Minnesota Challenge
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat Feb 08
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Minnesota Challenge
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat Feb 08
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. USD Alumni Meet
@ Vermillion, S.D.
Sat Feb 08
All Day
Fort Wayne
vs. Akron Open
@ Akron, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
All Day
IUPUI
vs. Meyo Invitational
@ South Bend, Ind.
Sat Feb 08
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Thundering Herd Classic
@ Fargo, N.D.
Sat Feb 08
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Sat Feb 08
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Sat Feb 08
All Day
Omaha
vs. USD Alumni Meet
@ Vermillion, S.D.
Sat Feb 08
All Day
South Dakota
vs. USD Alumni Meet
@ Vermillion, S.D.
Sat Feb 08
Final
60 Western Illinois
71 at Omaha
Sat Feb 08
Final
51 North Dakota State
57 at Fort Wayne
Sat Feb 08
Final
66 South Dakota State
76 at IUPUI
HTSN / ESPN3
Sat Feb 08
Final
58 Fort Wayne
69 at North Dakota State
Sat Feb 08
Final
67 South Dakota
75 at Denver
Sat Feb 08
Final
59 IUPUI
83 at South Dakota State
Thu Feb 13
Final
69 South Dakota
75 at Fort Wayne
Thu Feb 13
Final
49 Denver
59 at IUPUI
Thu Feb 13
Final
56 North Dakota State
52 at Western Illinois
Thu Feb 13
Final
77 South Dakota State
60 at Omaha
Thu Feb 13
Final
60 Omaha
71 at South Dakota State
Thu Feb 13
Final
76 Western Illinois
68 at North Dakota State
Thu Feb 13
Final
71 Fort Wayne
84 at South Dakota
Thu Feb 13
Final
68 IUPUI
55 at Denver
Fri Feb 14
All Day
Fort Wayne
vs. Hoosier Hills Invitational
@ Bloomington, Ind.
Fri Feb 14
9:00 a.m.
IUPUI
vs. GVSU Big Meet
@ Allendale, Mich.
Fri Feb 14
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Iowa State Classic
@ Ames, Iowa
Fri Feb 14
All Day
Omaha
vs. Iowa State Classic
@ Ames, Iowa
Fri Feb 14
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Iowa State Classic
@ Ames, Iowa
Fri Feb 14
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Iowa State Classic
@ Ames, Iowa
Fri Feb 14
All Day
Western Illinois
vs. Iowa State Classic
@ Ames, Iowa
Sat Feb 15
All Day
Fort Wayne
vs. Hoosier Hills Invitational
@ Bloomington, Ind.
Sat Feb 15
9:00 a.m.
IUPUI
vs. GVSU Big Meet
@ Allendale, Mich.
Sat Feb 15
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Iowa State Classic
@ Ames, Iowa
Sat Feb 15
All Day
Omaha
vs. Iowa State Classic
@ Ames, Iowa
Sat Feb 15
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Iowa State Classic
@ Ames, Iowa
Sat Feb 15
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Iowa State Classic
@ Ames, Iowa
Sat Feb 15
All Day
Western Illinois
vs. Iowa State Classic
@ Ames, Iowa
Sat Feb 15
All Day
IUPUI
vs. Tom Hathaway Challenge
@ Indianapolis, Ind. (W)
Sat Feb 15
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Bison Open
@ Fargo, N.D.
Sat Feb 15
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Bison Open
@ Fargo, N.D.
Sat Feb 15
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. MSU Open
@ Mankato, Minn.
Sat Feb 15
All Day
Western Illinois
vs. Monmouth
@ Monmouth, Ill.
Sat Feb 15
Final
66 Fort Wayne
71 at Denver
Sat Feb 15
Final
68 Omaha
57 at North Dakota State
Sat Feb 15
Final
56 IUPUI
74 at South Dakota
Sat Feb 15
Final
75 North Dakota State
59 at Omaha
Sat Feb 15
Final
79 Western Illinois
83 at South Dakota State
Sat Feb 15
Final
73 Denver
62 at Fort Wayne
Sat Feb 15
Final
71 South Dakota
67 at IUPUI
Sat Feb 15
Final
62 South Dakota State
50 at Western Illinois
Wed Feb 19
All Day
Summit League Swimming & Diving Championships
vs. Hosted By IUPUI
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Feb 20
All Day
Summit League Swimming & Diving Championships
vs. Hosted By IUPUI
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Feb 20
Final
76 Denver
79 at Western Illinois
Thu Feb 20
Final
86 Omaha
87 at South Dakota
Thu Feb 20
Final
67 Western Illinois
75 at Denver
Thu Feb 20
Final
61 South Dakota
69 at Omaha
Fri Feb 21
All Day
Summit League Swimming & Diving Championships
vs. Hosted By IUPUI
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Feb 21
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Snowshoe Open
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (M)
Fri Feb 21
All Day
Omaha
vs. USA Indoor Championships
@ Albuquerque, N.M.
Fri Feb 21
All Day
Omaha
vs. Nebraska Tune-Up
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Fri Feb 21
All Day
Omaha
vs. USD Open
@ Vermillion, S.D.
Fri Feb 21
All Day
South Dakota
vs. USD Open
@ Vermillion, S.D.
Fri Feb 21
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. USD Open
@ Vermillion, S.D.
Fri Feb 21
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Nebraska Tune-Up
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Fri Feb 21
All Day
Western Illinois
vs. Iowa
@ Iowa City, Iowa
Sat Feb 22
All Day
Summit League Swimming & Diving Championships
vs. Hosted By IUPUI
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Feb 22
11:00 a.m.
Fort Wayne
vs. Boilermaker Invitational
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
Sat Feb 22
All Day
IUPUI
vs. DePauw Classic
@ Greencastle, Ind. (W)
Sat Feb 22
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Parents' Day Invite
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat Feb 22
Final
41 Denver
65 at Omaha
Sat Feb 22
Final
84 Fort Wayne
60 at IUPUI
Sat Feb 22
Final
59 South Dakota State
74 at North Dakota State
Sat Feb 22
Final
73 IUPUI
78 at Fort Wayne
Sat Feb 22
Final
54 Western Illinois
64 at South Dakota
Sat Feb 22
Final
60 Omaha
72 at Denver
Sat Feb 22
Final
53 North Dakota State
75 at South Dakota State
Sat Feb 22
Final
79 South Dakota
76 at Western Illinois
Thu Feb 27
Final
65 Fort Wayne
56 at Western Illinois
Thu Feb 27
Final
66 IUPUI
88 at Omaha
Thu Feb 27
Final
69 Denver
78 at South Dakota State
Thu Feb 27
Final
54 South Dakota
82 at North Dakota State
Thu Feb 27
Final
52 Omaha
69 at IUPUI
Thu Feb 27
Final
92 Western Illinois
99 at Fort Wayne
Thu Feb 27
Final - OT
87 North Dakota State
95 at South Dakota
Thu Feb 27
Final
69 South Dakota State
55 at Denver
ROOT Sports
Fri Feb 28
All Day
The Summit League
vs. Indoor Track and Field Championships
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
Sat Mar 01
TBA
Denver
vs. Colorado Senior Meet
@ Denver, Colo.
Sat Mar 01
All Day
The Summit League
vs. Indoor Track and Field Championships
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
Sat Mar 01
Final - OT
96 Fort Wayne
95 at Omaha
Sat Mar 01
Final
74 North Dakota State
87 at Denver
Sat Mar 01
Final
76 Omaha
89 at Fort Wayne
Sat Mar 01
Final
68 Western Illinois
76 at IUPUI
Sat Mar 01
Final
61 South Dakota
75 at South Dakota State
Sat Mar 01
Final
70 IUPUI
75 at Western Illinois
Sat Mar 01
Final
68 Denver
78 at North Dakota State
Sun Mar 02
Final
99 South Dakota State
88 at South Dakota
Sat Mar 08
Final
64 North Dakota State
72 vs. IUPUI
@ Sioux Falls, S.D. Summit League Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat Mar 08
Final
47 IUPUI
85 vs. Fort Wayne
@ Sioux Falls, S.D. Summit League Tournament Quarterfinal
Sun Mar 09
Final
94 Western Illinois
96 vs. South Dakota
@ Sioux Falls, S.D. Summit League Tournament Quarterfinal
Sun Mar 09
Final
79 Denver
73 vs. Fort Wayne
@ Sioux Falls, S.D. Summit League Tournament Quarterfinal
Sun Mar 09
Final
55 South Dakota
71 vs. Denver
@ Sioux Falls, S.D. Summit League Tournament Quarterfinal
Sun Mar 09
Final
50 Western Illinois
71 vs. South Dakota State
@ Sioux Falls, S.D. Summit League Tournament Quarterfinal
Mon Mar 10
Final
72 South Dakota
58 vs. South Dakota State
@ Sioux Falls, S.D. Summit League Tournament Semifinal
Mon Mar 10
Final - OT
76 Denver
69 vs. IUPUI
@ Sioux Falls, S.D. Summit League Tournament Semifinal
Mon Mar 10
Final
48 Denver
83 vs. North Dakota State
@ Sioux Falls, S.D. Summit League Tournament Semifinal
Mon Mar 10
Final
60 South Dakota State
64 vs. Fort Wayne
@ Sioux Falls, S.D. Summit League Tournament Semifinal
Tue Mar 11
Final
71 Denver
82 vs. South Dakota
@ Sioux Falls, S.D. Summit League Tournament Championship
Tue Mar 11
Final
57 Fort Wayne
60 vs. North Dakota State
@ Sioux Falls, S.D. Summit League Tournament Championship
Fri Mar 14
All Day
The Summit League
vs. NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships
@ Albuquerque, N.M.
Sat Mar 15
All Day
The Summit League
vs. NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships
@ Albuquerque, N.M.
Wed Mar 19
Final
65 South Dakota State
72 at Old Dominion
College Basketball Invitational First Round
Wed Mar 19
Final
91 Akron
97 at Fort Wayne
Wed Mar 19
Final
75 North Dakota
91 at Omaha
CollegeInsider.com Postseason Tournament Opening Round
Wed Mar 19
Final
71 Fort Wayne
84 at Ill.-Chicago
WBI First Round
Thu Mar 20
All Day
vs. The Summit League
@ Minneapolis, Minn. NCAA Women's Swimming and Diving Championships
Thu Mar 20
All Day
IUPUI
vs. 49er Classic
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Thu Mar 20
Final - OT
80 North Dakota State
75 vs. Oklahoma
@ Spokane, Wash. NCAA Tournament 2nd Round TV: TruTV
Thu Mar 20
Final
72 IUPUI
66 at Central Mich.
WNIT First Round
Thu Mar 20
Final
61 Butler
78 at South Dakota State
WNIT First Round
Fri Mar 21
All Day
vs. The Summit League
@ Minneapolis, Minn. NCAA Women's Swimming and Diving Championships
Fri Mar 21
All Day
IUPUI
vs. 49er Classic
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Mar 21
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Baldy Castillo Invitational
@ Tempe, Ariz.
Sat Mar 22
All Day
vs. The Summit League
@ Minneapolis, Minn. NCAA Women's Swimming and Diving Championships
Sat Mar 22
All Day
IUPUI
vs. 49er Classic
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Mar 22
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Baldy Castillo Invitational
@ Tempe, Ariz.
Sat Mar 22
All Day
Fort Wayne
vs. Bulldog Opener
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 22
All Day
Omaha
vs. Tulsa Duals
@ Tulsa, Okla.
Sat Mar 22
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Tulsa Duals
@ Tulsa, Okla.
Sat Mar 22
All Day
Western Illinois
vs. SIUE
@ Edwardsville, Ill.
Sat Mar 22
Final
95 Fort Wayne
106 at VMI
CollegeInsider.com Postseason Tournament 2nd Round
Sat Mar 22
Final
44 North Dakota State
63 vs. San Diego St.
@ Spokane, Wash. NCAA Tournament 3rd Round
Sat Mar 22
Final
62 South Dakota
81 vs. #6/5 Stanford
@ Ames, Iowa NCAA Tournament First Round ESPN2 / ESPN3
Sun Mar 23
Final
51 Creighton
62 at South Dakota State
WNIT Second Round
Sun Mar 23
Final
52 IUPUI
88 at Northwestern
WNIT Second Round
Mon Mar 24
Final
62 Omaha
86 at Murray St.
CollegeInsider.com Postseason Tournament 2nd Round
Thu Mar 27
All Day
vs. The Summit League
@ Austin, Texas NCAA Men's Swimming and Diving Championships
Thu Mar 27
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. UC Riverside Decathlon/Heptathlon
@ Riverside, Calif.
Thu Mar 27
Final
62 Minnesota
70 at South Dakota State
WNIT Third Round | MidcoSN
Fri Mar 28
All Day
vs. The Summit League
@ Austin, Texas NCAA Women's Swimming and Diving Championships
Fri Mar 28
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. UC Riverside Decathlon/Heptathlon
@ Riverside, Calif.
Fri Mar 28
All Day
Western Illinois
vs. Southern Illinois
@ Carbondale, Ill.
Fri Mar 28
All Day
Fort Wayne
vs. Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Fri Mar 28
All Day
IUPUI
vs. Mike Poehlein Invitational
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
Fri Mar 28
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. UC Riverside Spring Track Classic
@ Riverside, Calif.
Fri Mar 28
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Texas Relays
@ Austin, Texas
Fri Mar 28
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Wayne State Invite
@ Wayne, Neb.
Fri Mar 28
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Arizona State Invite
@ Tempe, Ariz.
Sat Mar 29
All Day
vs. The Summit League
@ Austin, Texas NCAA Men's Swimming and Diving Championships
Sat Mar 29
All Day
Fort Wayne
vs. Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat Mar 29
All Day
IUPUI
vs. Mike Poehlein Invitational
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
Sat Mar 29
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. UC Riverside Spring Track Classic
@ Riverside, Calif.
Sat Mar 29
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Texas Relays
@ Austin, Texas
Sat Mar 29
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Wayne State Invite
@ Wayne, Neb.
Sat Mar 29
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Arizona State Invite
@ Tempe, Ariz.
Sun Mar 30
Final
64 Indiana
76 at South Dakota State
WNIT Quarterfinals | MidcoSN
Wed Apr 02
Final
63 South Dakota State
66 at UTEP
WNIT Semifinals
Fri Apr 04
All Day
Fort Wayne
vs. Miami Invitational
@ Oxford, Ohio
Fri Apr 04
All Day
IUPUI
vs. Miami Invitational
@ Oxford, Ohio
Fri Apr 04
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Stanford Invitational
@ Stanford, Calif.
Fri Apr 04
All Day
Omaha
vs. Dakota Duals
@ Yankton, S.D.
Fri Apr 04
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Dakota Duals
@ Yankton, S.D.
Fri Apr 04
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Dakota Duals
@ Yankton, S.D.
Sat Apr 05
All Day
Fort Wayne
vs. Miami Invitational
@ Oxford, Ohio
Sat Apr 05
All Day
IUPUI
vs. Miami Invitational
@ Oxford, Ohio
Sat Apr 05
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Stanford Invitational
@ Stanford, Calif.
Sat Apr 05
All Day
Omaha
vs. Dakota Duals
@ Yankton, S.D.
Sat Apr 05
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Dakota Duals
@ Yankton, S.D.
Sat Apr 05
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Arkansas Spring Invite
@ Fayetteville, Ark.
Sat Apr 05
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Arkansas Spring Invite
@ Fayetteville, Ark.
Sat Apr 05
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Dakota Duals
@ Yankton, S.D.
Thu Apr 10
All Day
Omaha
vs. Emporia State Multi-Event
@ Emporia, Kan.
Thu Apr 10
All Day
Western Illinois
vs. Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational
@ Macomb, Ill.
Fri Apr 11
All Day
Fort Wayne
vs. Cardinal Invitational
@ Muncie, Ind.
Fri Apr 11
All Day
IUPUI
vs. Cardinal Invitational
@ Muncie, Ind. (W)
Fri Apr 11
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Team Nodak Decathlon/Heptathlon
@ Fargo, N.D.
Fri Apr 11
All Day
South Dakota
vs. John McDonnell Invite
@ Fayetteville, Ark.
Fri Apr 11
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Sioux City Relays
@ Sioux City, Iowa
Fri Apr 11
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Sioux City Relays
@ Sioux City, Iowa
Sat Apr 12
All Day
South Dakota
vs. John McDonnell Invite
@ Fayetteville, Ark.
Sat Apr 12
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Team Nodak Decathlon/Heptathlon
@ Fargo, N.D.
Sat Apr 12
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Sioux City Relays
@ Sioux City, Iowa
Sat Apr 12
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Sioux City Relays
@ Sioux City, Iowa
Sat Apr 12
All Day
IUPUI
vs. Illinois Twilight
@ Champaign, Ill. (M)
Sat Apr 12
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Dakota Duals
@ Fargo, N.D.
Sat Apr 12
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Nebraska Quad
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Wed Apr 16
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. California Invitational/Mt. SAC Relays Multis
@ Azusa, Calif.
Thu Apr 17
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. California Invitational/Mt. SAC Relays Multis
@ Azusa, Calif.
Thu Apr 17
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Bryan Clay Invitational
@ Azusa, Calif.
Thu Apr 17
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Bryan Clay Invitational
@ Azusa, Calif.
Thu Apr 17
All Day
IUPUI
vs. Mt. SAC Relays
@ Walnut, Calif.
Thu Apr 17
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Mt. SAC Relays
@ Walnut, Calif.
Thu Apr 17
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Mt. SAC Relays
@ Walnut, Calif.
Thu Apr 17
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Mt. SAC Relays
@ Walnut, Calif.
Thu Apr 17
All Day
Omaha
vs. Kansas Relays
@ Lawrence, Kan.
Thu Apr 17
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Kansas Relays
@ Lawrence, Kan.
Thu Apr 17
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Kansas Relays
@ Lawrence, Kan.
Fri Apr 18
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Bryan Clay Invitational
@ Azusa, Calif.
Fri Apr 18
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Bryan Clay Invitational
@ Azusa, Calif.
Fri Apr 18
All Day
IUPUI
vs. Mt. SAC Relays
@ Walnut, Calif.
Fri Apr 18
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Mt. SAC Relays
@ Walnut, Calif.
Fri Apr 18
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Mt. SAC Relays
@ Walnut, Calif.
Fri Apr 18
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Mt. SAC Relays
@ Walnut, Calif.
Fri Apr 18
All Day
Omaha
vs. Kansas Relays
@ Lawrence, Kan.
Fri Apr 18
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Kansas Relays
@ Lawrence, Kan.
Fri Apr 18
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Kansas Relays
@ Lawrence, Kan.
Fri Apr 18
All Day
Fort Wayne
vs. Dave Rankin Invitational
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
Sat Apr 19
All Day
IUPUI
vs. Mt. SAC Relays
@ Walnut, Calif.
Sat Apr 19
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Mt. SAC Relays
@ Walnut, Calif.
Sat Apr 19
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Mt. SAC Relays
@ Walnut, Calif.
Sat Apr 19
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Mt. SAC Relays
@ Walnut, Calif.
Sat Apr 19
All Day
Omaha
vs. Kansas Relays
@ Lawrence, Kan.
Sat Apr 19
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Kansas Relays
@ Lawrence, Kan.
Sat Apr 19
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Kansas Relays
@ Lawrence, Kan.
Sat Apr 19
All Day
Fort Wayne
vs. Dave Rankin Invitational
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
Sat Apr 19
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Beach Invitational
@ Norwalk, Calif.
Sat Apr 19
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Long Beach Invitational
@ Long Beach, Calif.
Sat Apr 19
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Long Beach Invitational
@ Long Beach, Calif.
Sat Apr 19
All Day
Western Illinois
vs. SIUE
@ Edwardsville, Ill.
Tue Apr 22
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Mt. Mary Invite
@ Yankton, S.D.
Tue Apr 22
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Mt. Mary Invite
@ Yankton, S.D.
Wed Apr 23
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Wed Apr 23
All Day
Omaha
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Wed Apr 23
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Wed Apr 23
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Wed Apr 23
All Day
Western Illinois
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Thu Apr 24
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Thu Apr 24
All Day
Omaha
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Thu Apr 24
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Thu Apr 24
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Thu Apr 24
All Day
Western Illinois
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Thu Apr 24
All Day
Omaha
vs. Simpson Invite
@ Indianola, Ind.
Thu Apr 24
All Day
Fort Wayne
vs. Hillsdale Invitational
@ Hillsdale, Mich.
Fri Apr 25
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Fri Apr 25
All Day
Omaha
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Fri Apr 25
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Fri Apr 25
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Fri Apr 25
All Day
Western Illinois
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Fri Apr 25
All Day
Fort Wayne
vs. Hillsdale Invitational
@ Hillsdale, Mich.
Sat Apr 26
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Apr 26
All Day
Omaha
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Apr 26
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Apr 26
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Apr 26
All Day
Western Illinois
vs. Drake Relays
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Apr 26
All Day
IUPUI
vs. Bellarmine Classic
@ Louisville, Ky.
Fri May 02
All Day
Western Illinois
vs. UNI Outdoor Open
@ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Fri May 02
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Howard Wood Relays
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Fri May 02
All Day
Omaha
vs. Howard Wood Relays
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Fri May 02
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Howard Wood Relays
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Fri May 02
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Howard Wood Relays
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sat May 03
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. Howard Wood Relays
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sat May 03
All Day
Omaha
vs. Howard Wood Relays
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sat May 03
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Howard Wood Relays
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sat May 03
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. Howard Wood Relays
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sat May 03
All Day
Fort Wayne
vs. Stan Lyons Invitational
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat May 03
All Day
IUPUI
vs. Stan Lyons Invitational
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat May 03
All Day
Western Illinois
vs. Illinois State
@ Normal, Ill.
Fri May 09
All Day
North Dakota State
vs. NDSU Tune-Up Meet
@ Fargo, N.D.
Fri May 09
All Day
South Dakota State
vs. NDSU Tune-Up Meet
@ Fargo, N.D.
Sat May 10
All Day
Omaha
vs. Nebraska Invitational
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Sat May 10
All Day
South Dakota
vs. Nebraska Invitational
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Thu May 15
All Day
The Summit League
vs. Outdoor Track and Field Championships
@ Fargo, N.D.
Fri May 16
All Day
The Summit League
vs. Outdoor Track and Field Championships
@ Fargo, N.D.
Sat May 17
All Day
The Summit League
vs. Outdoor Track and Field Championships
@ Fargo, N.D.
Thu May 29
All Day
The Summit League
vs. NCAA East Regional Preliminary Round
@ Jacksonville, Fla.
Thu May 29
All Day
The Summit League
vs. NCAA West Regional Preliminary Round
@ Fayetteville, Ark.
Fri May 30
All Day
The Summit League
vs. NCAA East Regional Preliminary Round
@ Jacksonville, Fla.
Fri May 30
All Day
The Summit League
vs. NCAA West Regional Preliminary Round
@ Fayetteville, Ark.
Sat May 31
All Day
The Summit League
vs. NCAA East Regional Preliminary Round
@ Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat May 31
All Day
The Summit League
vs. NCAA West Regional Preliminary Round
@ Fayetteville, Ark.
Wed Jun 11
All Day
The Summit League
vs. NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
@ Eugene, Ore.
Thu Jun 12
All Day
The Summit League
vs. NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
@ Eugene, Ore.
Fri Jun 13
All Day
The Summit League
vs. NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
@ Eugene, Ore.
Sat Jun 14
All Day
The Summit League
vs. NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
@ Eugene, Ore.
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Championships

  • Feb 14-17
    Swimming & Diving Midco Aquatic Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by South Dakota
  • Feb 23-24
    Indoor Track & Field Shelly Ellig Indoor Track & Field Facility, Fargo, N.D., Hosted by North Dakota State
  • Mar 3-6
    Women's Basketball Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by Sioux Falls Sports Authority
  • Mar 3-6
    Men's Basketball Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by Sioux Falls Sports Authority
  • Apr 22-24
    Women's Golf Arbor Links Golf Course, Nebraska City, Neb., Hosted by The Summit League
  • Apr 27-28
    Tennis Stapleton Tennis Pavilion, Denver, Colo., Hosted by Denver
  • Apr-May 29-1
    Men's Golf Sand Creek Station Golf Club, Newton, Kan., Hosted by The Summit League
  • May 9-12
    Softball Ellig Sports Complex, Fargo, N.D., Hosted by North Dakota State
  • May 10-12
    Outdoor Track & Field ONEOK Sports Complex, Tulsa, Okla., Hosted by Oral Roberts
  • May 23-26
    Baseball J.L. Johnson Stadium, Tulsa, Okla., Hosted by Oral Roberts
  • Oct 28
    Cross Country Bluffs Golf Course, Vermillion, SD, Hosted by South Dakota
  • Nov 2/4
    Women's Soccer Dacotah Field, Fargo, N.D., Hosted by North Dakota State
  • Nov 9/11
    Men's Soccer Caniglia Field, Omaha, Neb., Hosted by Omaha
  • Nov 17-19
    Volleyball Hamilton Gymnasium, Denver, Colo., Hosted by Denver

Standings

Conf All
Western Illinois 0-0 7-2
South Dakota 0-0 10-3
South Dakota State 0-0 9-5
Fort Wayne 0-0 6-5
North Dakota State 0-0 5-5
Denver 0-0 5-7
Oral Roberts 0-0 3-9
Omaha 0-0 2-10

Videos

Espn Videos

Athletes Of The Week