Jun 29, 2015 Mike Sanzere Named #SummitMBB Coordinator of Officials Veteran college basketball official to serve as primary liaison to Mid-American Conference, The Summit League and...
Jun 29, 2015 Mortimore, Snyder, Teschuk Earn May/June Athlete of the Month Honors All three student-athletes earned All-America distinction at the NCAA Track & Field Championships
Jun 29, 2015 ORU's Whatley Earns Freshman All-America Accolades Whatley picked up his third Freshman All-America honor this season.
Jun 26, 2015 #TheSummitLeague Announces Winter/Spring Academic Honor Roll 1,094 student-athletes named to list, South Dakota State had league-high 169 selections
Jun 25, 2015 Haase, Van Beek Selected as Capital One Academic All-Americans South Dakota senior Brant Haase and North Dakota State senior Maddie Van Beek both honored for academic success.
Jun 25, 2015 #TheSummitLeague Releases Winter/Spring Distinguished Scholars List 578 student-athletes named Distinguished Scholars for the winter and spring seasons
Jun 24, 2015 Summit League Announces Outdoor Track & Field Athletes of the Year The Summit League announced its 2015 Men’s and Women’s Outdoor Track and Field Athletes of the Year, as...
Jun 24, 2015 NDSU Softball Earns NFCA Division I Midwest Region Coaching Staff of the Year Honor NDSU coaching staff receives Midwest Region Coaching Staff of the Year NFCA honor.
Jun 23, 2015 Nine Athletes to Represent NDSU at USATF Outdoor Championships Five current North Dakota State track & field athletes will compete at the USA Track & Field Junior Championship...
Jun 23, 2015 ORU's Whatley Named Freshman All-America ORU's Matt Whatley named second team Freshman All-American by Baseball America

Scoreboard

Summit League Scoreboard
0
Sat. May 30
Final
10
St. John's (N.Y.)
4
vs. Oral Roberts
@ Stillwater, Okla.
NCAA Regional
0
Fri. May 29
Final
6
Oral Roberts
8
vs. #20 Arkansas
@ Stillwater, Okla.
NCAA Regional | TV: SEC Network/ESPN3
10
Sat. May 23
Final - 10 innings
5
Incarnate Word
6
at Omaha
0
Sat. May 23
Final
6
Oral Roberts
0
vs. Fort Wayne
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Summit League Championship presented by First PREMIER Bank/PREMIER Bankcard | TV: MidcoSN/ESPN3
0
Fri. May 22
Final
6
Fort Wayne
5
vs. South Dakota State
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Summit League Championship presented by First PREMIER Bank/PREMIER Bankcard
0
Fri. May 22
Final
2
Incarnate Word
6
at Omaha
0
Thu. May 21
Final
3
South Dakota State
9
vs. Oral Roberts
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Summit League Championship presented by First PREMIER Bank/PREMIER Bankcard
0
Thu. May 21
Final
11
Incarnate Word
9
at Omaha
0
Thu. May 21
Final
5
North Dakota State
15
vs. Fort Wayne
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Summit League Championship presented by First PREMIER Bank/PREMIER Bankcard
0
Wed. May 20
Final
3
Fort Wayne
7
vs. South Dakota State
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Summit League Championship presented by First PREMIER Bank/PREMIER Bankcard
0
Wed. May 20
Final
2
North Dakota State
4
vs. Oral Roberts
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Summit League Championship presented by First PREMIER Bank/PREMIER Bankcard
0
Sat. May 16
Final
1
North Dakota State
6
at Oregon
NCAA Eugene Regional
0
Sat. May 16
Final
3
Western Illinois
11
at Oral Roberts
12
Sat. May 16
Final - 12 innings
4
Omaha
5
at North Dakota State
0
Fri. May 15
Final
7
North Dakota State
0
vs. Brigham Young
@ Eugene, Ore.
NCAA Eugene Regional
0
Fri. May 15
Final
1
Omaha
8
at North Dakota State
0
Fri. May 15
Final
0
Western Illinois
4
at Oral Roberts
10
Fri. May 15
Final - 10 innings
3
Omaha
2
at North Dakota State
7
Fri. May 15
Final - 7 innings
0
Fort Wayne
15
at South Dakota State
0
Fri. May 15
Final
3
North Dakota State
4
at Oregon
NCAA Eugene Regional
Previous Next

Championships

  • May 20-23
    Baseball Sioux Falls Stadium, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by South Dakota State

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • May 13-15
    Outdoor Track & Field Hanson Field, Macomb, Ill., Hosted by Western Illinois

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • May 6-9
    Softball Ellig Sports Complex, Fargo, N.D., Hosted by North Dakota State

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • May 1-3
    Men's Golf La Purisima Golf Course, Lompoc, Calif., Hosted by The Summit League

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Apr 24-26
    Tennis Dr. Rudy & Rhonda Kachmann Tennis Center, Fort Wayne, Ind., Hosted by Fort Wayne

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Apr 20-22
    Women's Golf Bayonet Golf Course, Seaside, Calif., Hosted by The Summit League

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Mar 7-10
    Men's Basketball Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by Sioux Falls Sports Authority

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Mar 7-10
    Women's Basketball Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by Sioux Falls Sports Authority

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Feb 27-28
    Indoor Track & Field Shelly Ellig Indoor Track & Field Facility, Fargo, N.D., Hosted by North Dakota State

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Feb 18-21
    Swimming & Diving IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, Ind., Hosted by IUPUI

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Nov 21-23
    Volleyball The Jungle, Indianapolis, Ind., Hosted by IUPUI

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Nov 13/15
    Men's Soccer CIBER Field Denver, Colo. Hosted by Denver

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Nov 6/8
    Women's Soccer CIBER Field Denver, Colo. Hosted by Denver

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Nov 1
    Cross Country Rose Creek Golf Course, Fargo, N.D., Hosted by North Dakota State

    Postseason Champion(s)

Standings

Conf All
Oral Roberts 25-5 41-16
South Dakota State 18-11 33-23
Fort Wayne 13-16 28-26
Omaha 12-18 21-31
North Dakota State 11-19 20-31
Western Illinois 10-20 17-33