Jul 2, 2015 IUPUI's Segurola, WIU's Luke Capture Scholar-Athlete of the Year Honors Men’s Golf and Women’s Basketball Student-Athletes Receive League’s Top Awards
Jul 2, 2015 ORU's Balla, Fruzsina to Play for Hungary in World University Games Golden Eagle duo begins play for Hungary at the World University Games on July 5.
Jul 1, 2015 2014-15 Summit League Year In Review Highlights abound when looking back at the 2014-15 season
Jul 1, 2015 16 #SummitSD Athletes Named CSCAA Scholar All-Americans 16 Summit League student-athletes honored for their hard work in the classroom and in the pool.
Jun 30, 2015 #TheSummitLeague Announces Commissioner’s List of Academic Excellence Omaha earns its third consecutive Institutional Academic Achievement Award
Jun 30, 2015 13 #SummitSD Teams Earn CSCAA Scholar All-America Designation All 13 Summit League swimming and diving programs honored by CSCAA for their efforts in the classroom.
Jun 29, 2015 Mike Sanzere Named #SummitMBB Coordinator of Officials Veteran college basketball official to serve as primary liaison to Mid-American Conference, The Summit League and...
Jun 29, 2015 Mortimore, Snyder, Teschuk Earn May/June Athlete of the Month Honors All three student-athletes earned All-America distinction at the NCAA Track & Field Championships
Jun 29, 2015 ORU's Whatley Earns Freshman All-America Accolades Whatley picked up his third Freshman All-America honor this season.
Jun 26, 2015 #TheSummitLeague Announces Winter/Spring Academic Honor Roll 1,094 student-athletes named to list, South Dakota State had league-high 169 selections

Scoreboard

Summit League Scoreboard
0
Sat. May 30
Final
10
St. John's (N.Y.)
4
vs. Oral Roberts
@ Stillwater, Okla.
NCAA Regional
0
Fri. May 29
Final
6
Oral Roberts
8
vs. #20 Arkansas
@ Stillwater, Okla.
NCAA Regional | TV: SEC Network/ESPN3
10
Sat. May 23
Final - 10 innings
5
Incarnate Word
6
at Omaha
0
Sat. May 23
Final
6
Oral Roberts
0
vs. Fort Wayne
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Summit League Championship presented by First PREMIER Bank/PREMIER Bankcard | TV: MidcoSN/ESPN3
0
Fri. May 22
Final
6
Fort Wayne
5
vs. South Dakota State
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Summit League Championship presented by First PREMIER Bank/PREMIER Bankcard
0
Fri. May 22
Final
2
Incarnate Word
6
at Omaha
0
Thu. May 21
Final
3
South Dakota State
9
vs. Oral Roberts
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Summit League Championship presented by First PREMIER Bank/PREMIER Bankcard
0
Thu. May 21
Final
11
Incarnate Word
9
at Omaha
0
Thu. May 21
Final
5
North Dakota State
15
vs. Fort Wayne
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Summit League Championship presented by First PREMIER Bank/PREMIER Bankcard
0
Wed. May 20
Final
3
Fort Wayne
7
vs. South Dakota State
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Summit League Championship presented by First PREMIER Bank/PREMIER Bankcard
No Event
No Event
Previous Next

Championships

  • May 20-23
    Baseball Sioux Falls Stadium, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by South Dakota State

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • May 13-15
    Outdoor Track & Field Hanson Field, Macomb, Ill., Hosted by Western Illinois

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • May 6-9
    Softball Ellig Sports Complex, Fargo, N.D., Hosted by North Dakota State

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • May 1-3
    Men's Golf La Purisima Golf Course, Lompoc, Calif., Hosted by The Summit League

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Apr 24-26
    Tennis Dr. Rudy & Rhonda Kachmann Tennis Center, Fort Wayne, Ind., Hosted by Fort Wayne

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Apr 20-22
    Women's Golf Bayonet Golf Course, Seaside, Calif., Hosted by The Summit League

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Mar 7-10
    Men's Basketball Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by Sioux Falls Sports Authority

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Mar 7-10
    Women's Basketball Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by Sioux Falls Sports Authority

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Feb 27-28
    Indoor Track & Field Shelly Ellig Indoor Track & Field Facility, Fargo, N.D., Hosted by North Dakota State

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Feb 18-21
    Swimming & Diving IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, Ind., Hosted by IUPUI

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Nov 21-23
    Volleyball The Jungle, Indianapolis, Ind., Hosted by IUPUI

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Nov 13/15
    Men's Soccer CIBER Field Denver, Colo. Hosted by Denver

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Nov 6/8
    Women's Soccer CIBER Field Denver, Colo. Hosted by Denver

    Postseason Champion(s)

  • Nov 1
    Cross Country Rose Creek Golf Course, Fargo, N.D., Hosted by North Dakota State

    Postseason Champion(s)

Standings

Conf All
Denver 0-0 0-0
Eastern Illinois 0-0 0-0
Fort Wayne 0-0 0-0
IUPUI 0-0 0-0
Omaha 0-0 0-0
Oral Roberts 0-0 0-0
Western Illinois 0-0 0-0