Feb 17, 2018 WATCH LIVE: 2018 #SummitSD Championships The final day of competition begins at 10:00 am CT from the Midco Aquatic Center
Feb 16, 2018 Denver Extends Lead in 2018 #SummitSD Championships Another record falls, history made for several league teams
Feb 16, 2018 ORU Takes Down Pac 12 Foe Utah Golden Eagles open the 2018 campaign with a home victory
Feb 15, 2018 Denver Continues Dominance on Day Two of the #SummitSD Championships Two league championship records fall on day two
Feb 15, 2018 Denver, NDSU Earns #SummitWBB Victories (Feb. 15 Recaps) Pioneers, Bison secure league wins Thursday
Feb 14, 2018 Denver, Fort Wayne and South Dakota Collect Wednesday #SummitMBB Wins Coyotes keep pace in standings, Mastodons and Pioneers climb back to .500 in league play
Feb 14, 2018 Denver Women Break Two Records on Day One of the #SummitSD Championships Denver women smash the 200 medley and 800 free relay league championship records
Feb 14, 2018 LISTEN: The Summit League Podcast, Episode III The latest episode is now available for direct playback or download
Feb 14, 2018 USD Defeats UNO in #SummitWBB Wednesday Contest (Feb. 14 Recap) The Coyotes improve to 12-0 in Summit League play
Feb 14, 2018 SDSU's Daum Named to Citizen Naismith Trophy Late Season Team Jackrabbit on 30-player list for national honor, just one of two mid-major representatives

Scoreboard

No Event
Fri Feb 16
All Day
vs. Summit League Championships
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Fri Feb 16
All Day
vs. Denver Pioneers
@ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate Palm Springs, Calif.
Fri Feb 16
All Day
vs. South Dakota State Jackrabbits
@ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate Palm Springs, Calif.
Fri Feb 16
All Day
vs. Denver Pioneers
@ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate Palm Springs, Calif.
Fri Feb 16
All Day
vs. South Dakota State Jackrabbits
@ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate Palm Springs, Calif.
Fri Feb 16
4:00 p.m. CT
vs. Fort Wayne Mastodons
@ Ball State Tune-Up Muncie, Ind.
Fri Feb 16
12:00 p.m. CT
vs. Omaha Mavericks
@ Nebraska Tune-Up Lincoln, Neb.
Fri Feb 16
12:00 p.m. CT
vs. South Dakota Coyotes
@ Nebraska Tune-Up Lincoln, Neb.
Fri Feb 16
3:00 p.m. CT
vs. South Dakota State Jackrabbits
@ SDSU Last Chance Meet Brookings, S.D.
Fri Feb 16
Final
0 UAB
4 at Drake
Fri Feb 16
Final
1 Western Illinois
6 vs. Eastern Illinois
@ Boling Springs, NC
Fri Feb 16
11:00 AM
Denver
at BYU
Fri Feb 16
Final - 10 innings
7 Fort Wayne
8 at Alabama A&M
Fri Feb 16
Final - 8 innings
1 Fort Wayne
0 vs. Nicholls St.
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Fri Feb 16
12:00 PM
St. Francis (Ill.)
vs. Western Illinois
@ Peoria, Ill.
Fri Feb 16
Final
2 South Dakota State
4 vs. Austin Peay
@ St. Louis, MO
Fri Feb 16
Final
8 Belmont
0 vs. Omaha
@ Hammond, La.
Fri Feb 16
Final
0 Western Illinois
6 vs. Gardner-Webb
@ Boiling Springs, N.C.
Fri Feb 16
Final
8 Cal St. Fullerton
9 vs. North Dakota State
@ San Diego, Calif. Campbell/Cartier Tournament
Fri Feb 16
Final
6 San Jose St.
5 vs. South Dakota
@ Las Vegas, NV UNLV Marucci Desert Classic
Fri Feb 16
Final
2 UAB
5 vs. Illinois State
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Fri Feb 16
Final
8 North Dakota State
2 at Incarnate Word
Fri Feb 16
2:00 PM
Eastern Illinois
at Valparaiso
Fri Feb 16
Final
0 Western Illinois
2 at Middle Tennessee
Fri Feb 16
Final
3 Utah
4 at Oral Roberts
Fri Feb 16
Final
1 Omaha
4 vs. Southeastern La.
@ Hammond, La.
Fri Feb 16
Final
9 Middle Tenn.
2 vs. Fort Wayne
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Fri Feb 16
Final
1 North Dakota State
2 at Incarnate Word
Fri Feb 16
5:00 PM
UNI
at Omaha
Fri Feb 16
5:00 PM
Denver
at Iowa
Fri Feb 16
Final
0 George Washington
7 at Drake
Fri Feb 16
Final
2 North Dakota State
1 at San Diego St.
Fri Feb 16
Final - 6 innings
1 South Dakota
11 vs. CSUN
@ Las Vegas, NV
Sat Feb 17
All Day
vs. Summit League Championships
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sat Feb 17
All Day
vs. Denver Pioneers
@ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate Palm Springs, Calif.
Sat Feb 17
All Day
vs. Fort Wayne Mastodons
@ The Invitational at Savannah Harbor Savannah, Ga.
Sat Feb 17
All Day
vs. North Dakota State Bison
@ The Invitational at Savannah Harbor Savannah, Ga.
Sat Feb 17
All Day
vs. Omaha Mavericks
@ The Invitational at Savannah Harbor Savannah, Ga.
Sat Feb 17
All Day
vs. South Dakota State Jackrabbits
@ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate Palm Springs, Calif.
Sat Feb 17
All Day
vs. Denver Pioneers
@ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate Palm Springs, Calif.
Sat Feb 17
All Day
vs. Fort Wayne Mastodons
@ The Invitational at Savannah Harbor Savannah, Ga.
Sat Feb 17
All Day
vs. North Dakota State Bison
@ The Invitational at Savannah Harbor Savannah, Ga.
Sat Feb 17
All Day
vs. Omaha Mavericks
@ The Invitational at Savannah Harbor Savannah, Ga.
Sat Feb 17
All Day
vs. South Dakota State Jackrabbits
@ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate Palm Springs, Calif.
Sat Feb 17
All Day
vs. North Dakota State Bison
@ UND Indoor Tune-Up Grand Forks, N.D.
Sat Feb 17
10:00 a.m.
vs. Western Illinois Leathernecks
@ Orange and Blue Invite Champaign, Ill.
Sat Feb 17
9:00 AM
Western Illinois
vs. Creighton
@ Boiling Springs, N.C.
Sat Feb 17
Final
3 South Dakota
4 at Kansas City
Sat Feb 17
10:00 AM
Denver
at Utah
Sat Feb 17
Final - 8 innings
5 Fort Wayne
3 vs. Tenn.-Martin
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Sat Feb 17
Final - 10 innings
4 North Dakota State
3 at Incarnate Word
Sat Feb 17
Final
55 Oral Roberts
72 at South Dakota
TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
Sat Feb 17
Final
60 Omaha
81 at Denver
Sat Feb 17
Final
1 North Dakota State
4 at San Diego St.
Sat Feb 17
Final
1 George Washington
6 vs. Illinois State
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Feb 17
Final
4 Utah
6 at Oral Roberts
Sat Feb 17
Final
62 Western Illinois
82 at South Dakota State
Sat Feb 17
Final
84 Fort Wayne
72 at North Dakota State
TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN2
Sat Feb 17
2:00 PM
Bradley
at Omaha
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Omaha
vs. Southeastern La.
@ Hammond, La.
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Western Illinois
vs. Western Caro.
@ Boiling Springs, N.C.
Sat Feb 17
2:15 PM
Valparaiso
at DePaul
Sat Feb 17
Final
64 Omaha
79 at South Dakota
TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Sat Feb 17
Final
5 South Dakota
2 vs. New Mexico
@ Las Vegas, NV UNLV Marucci Desert Classic
Sat Feb 17
Final
4 Fort Wayne
9 vs. Alabama St.
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Sat Feb 17
4:30 PM
Omaha
vs. Northwestern
@ Glendale, Ariz.
Sat Feb 17
TBA
Western Illinois
at Illinois State
Sat Feb 17
Final
70 South Dakota State
42 at Western Illinois
TV: ESPN3
Sat Feb 17
6:30 PM
Kentucky
vs. North Dakota State
@ San Diego, Calif.
Sat Feb 17
Postponed
Western Illinois
at Middle Tennessee
Sat Feb 17
5:00 PM
Omaha
vs. Detroit Mercy
@ Hammond, La.
Sat Feb 17
5:45 PM
South Dakota State
vs. Austin Peay
@ Sauget, Ill.
Sat Feb 17
5:45 PM
South Dakota
vs. Seattle
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Sat Feb 17
5:00 PM
UAB
vs. Omaha
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Feb 17
6:00 PM
Doane
at Omaha
Sat Feb 17
8:00 PM
Omaha
vs. Northwestern
@ Glendale, Ariz.
Sun Feb 18
All Day
vs. Denver Pioneers
@ Allstate Sugar Bowl Invitational Championship New Orleans, La.
Sun Feb 18
All Day
vs. Denver Pioneers
@ Allstate Sugar Bowl Invitational Championship New Orleans, La.
Sun Feb 18
All Day
vs. Denver Pioneers
@ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate Palm Springs, Calif.
Sun Feb 18
All Day
vs. Fort Wayne Mastodons
@ The Invitational at Savannah Harbor Savannah, Ga.
Sun Feb 18
All Day
vs. North Dakota State Bison
@ The Invitational at Savannah Harbor Savannah, Ga.
Sun Feb 18
All Day
vs. Omaha Mavericks
@ The Invitational at Savannah Harbor Savannah, Ga.
Sun Feb 18
All Day
vs. South Dakota State Jackrabbits
@ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate Palm Springs, Calif.
Sun Feb 18
All Day
vs. Denver Pioneers
@ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate Palm Springs, Calif.
Sun Feb 18
All Day
vs. Fort Wayne Mastodons
@ The Invitational at Savannah Harbor Savannah, Ga.
Sun Feb 18
All Day
vs. North Dakota State Bison
@ The Invitational at Savannah Harbor Savannah, Ga.
Sun Feb 18
All Day
vs. Omaha Mavericks
@ The Invitational at Savannah Harbor Savannah, Ga.
Sun Feb 18
All Day
vs. South Dakota State Jackrabbits
@ Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate Palm Springs, Calif.
Sun Feb 18
8:00 AM
South Dakota State
vs. Canisius
@ Jacksonville, Fla.
Sun Feb 18
8:00 AM
George Washington
vs. Omaha
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Sun Feb 18
9:00 AM
North Dakota State
vs. Ill.-Chicago
@ San Diego, Calif.
Sun Feb 18
9:00 AM
Western Illinois
vs. Eastern Illinois
@ Boiling Springs, N.C.
Sun Feb 18
11:00 AM
North Dakota State
vs. Cal St. Fullerton
@ SDSU Softball Stadium Campbell/Cartier Tournament
Sun Feb 18
9:00 AM
Denver
at Drake
Sun Feb 18
10:00 AM
Fort Wayne
at Alabama A&M
Sun Feb 18
10:00 AM
Omaha
vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
@ Hammond, La.
Sun Feb 18
10:30 AM
Fort Wayne
vs. Akron
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Sun Feb 18
11:00 AM
Utah
at Oral Roberts
Sun Feb 18
11:00 AM
South Dakota State
vs. Illinois
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Sun Feb 18
11:00 AM
Western Illinois
at Middle Tennessee
Sun Feb 18
11:00 AM
South Dakota
vs. UTEP
@ Las Vegas, NV UNLV Marucci Desert Classic
Sun Feb 18
11:00 AM
William & Mary
at Valparaiso
Sun Feb 18
1:00 PM
North Dakota State
at Incarnate Word
Sun Feb 18
2:00 PM
Omaha
vs. Northwestern
@ Glendale, Ariz.
Sun Feb 18
2:00 PM
Oral Roberts
at Denver
TV: Altitude 2
Sun Feb 18
1:30 PM
Fort Wayne
at Alabama A&M
Sun Feb 18
2:30 PM
Western Illinois
at Middle Tennessee
Sun Feb 18
3:00 PM
Eastern Michigan
at Oral Roberts
ONEOK Sports Complex
Sun Feb 18
TBA
Western Illinois
at St. Ambrose
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Championships

  • Feb 14-17
    Swimming & Diving Midco Aquatic Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by South Dakota
  • Feb 23-24
    Indoor Track & Field Shelly Ellig Indoor Track & Field Facility, Fargo, N.D., Hosted by North Dakota State
  • Mar 3-6
    Women's Basketball Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by Sioux Falls Sports Authority
  • Mar 3-6
    Men's Basketball Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D., Hosted by Sioux Falls Sports Authority
  • Apr 22-24
    Women's Golf Arbor Links Golf Course, Nebraska City, Neb., Hosted by The Summit League
  • Apr 27-28
    Tennis Stapleton Tennis Pavilion, Denver, Colo., Hosted by Denver
  • Apr-May 29-1
    Men's Golf Sand Creek Station Golf Club, Newton, Kan., Hosted by The Summit League
  • May 9-12
    Softball Ellig Sports Complex, Fargo, N.D., Hosted by North Dakota State
  • May 10-12
    Outdoor Track & Field ONEOK Sports Complex, Tulsa, Okla., Hosted by Oral Roberts
  • May 23-26
    Baseball J.L. Johnson Stadium, Tulsa, Okla., Hosted by Oral Roberts
  • Oct 28
    Cross Country Bluffs Golf Course, Vermillion, SD, Hosted by South Dakota
  • Nov 2/4
    Women's Soccer Dacotah Field, Fargo, N.D., Hosted by North Dakota State
  • Nov 9/11
    Men's Soccer Caniglia Field, Omaha, Neb., Hosted by Omaha
  • Nov 17-19
    Volleyball Hamilton Gymnasium, Denver, Colo., Hosted by Denver

Standings

Conf All
South Dakota State 11-1 23-6
South Dakota 11-2 24-6
Fort Wayne 7-6 18-12
Denver 6-6 12-14
North Dakota State 4-8 13-15
Oral Roberts 4-8 10-19
Omaha 4-8 9-19
Western Illinois 2-10 11-14

Athletes Of The Week

Golf Feb 14 2018
Men's Tennis Feb 13 2018
Track & Field Feb 13 2018
Women's Tennis Feb 13 2018
Men's Basketball Feb 12 2018
Softball Feb 12 2018
Women's Basketball Feb 12 2018
Golf Feb 07 2018
Men's Tennis Feb 06 2018
Swimming & Diving Feb 06 2018
Swimming & Diving Feb 06 2018
Track & Field Feb 06 2018
Women's Tennis Feb 06 2018
Men's Basketball Feb 05 2018
Women's Basketball Feb 05 2018
Golf Jan 31 2018
Men's Tennis Jan 30 2018
Swimming & Diving Jan 30 2018