#SeeTheSummit: Where To Watch #SummitMBB

Denver


Fort Wayne

IUPUI

North Dakota State

Omaha


Oral Roberts


South Dakota

South Dakota State


Western Illinois

 


For the upcoming Summit League on ESPN3 schedule and to watch live, visit thesummitleague.org/espn


 

2016-17 SUMMIT LEAGUE MEN'S BASKETBALL TELEVISION SCHEDULE

Date

Day

Game

Network(s)

Time (ET)

Nov. 11

Fri

Oral Roberts at Baylor

ESPNU, WatchESPN

7 p.m.

Nov. 11

Fri

Arkansas State at North Dakota State

MidcoSN

8 p.m.

Nov. 11

Fri

Western Illinois at Kansas State

FS Kansas City

9 p.m.

Nov. 12

Sat

Jacksonville at Denver

Altitude2

9 p.m.

Nov. 13

Sun

IUPUI at Michigan

ESPNU, WatchESPN

12 p.m.

Nov. 13

Sun

Bowling Green at South Dakota

MidcoSN

4:15 p.m.

Nov. 13

Sun

Minnesota Morris at North Dakota State

MidcoSN

6 p.m.

Nov. 13

Sun

Omaha at USC

Pac-12 Network

7 p.m.

Nov. 15

Tue

Omaha at Kansas State

FS Kansas City

8 p.m.

Nov. 16

Tue

Southeast Missouri at Western Illinois

ESPN3

8 p.m.

Nov. 16

Wed

Fort Wayne at Illinois State

ESPN3

8 p.m.

Nov. 18

Fri

Howard at IUPUI

ESPN3

2 p.m.

Nov. 18

Fri

Oral Roberts vs Mississippi (Paradise Jam)

CBS Sports Network

3 p.m.

Nov. 19

Sat

Gardner-Webb/Eastern Michigan at IUPUI

ESPN3

1 p.m.

Nov. 19

Sat

Western Illinois at Eastern Illinois

OVC Digital Network

8 p.m.

Nov. 22

Tue

IUPUI at Marquette

FS1

8:30 p.m.

Nov. 22

Tue

Waldorf at North Dakota State

ESPN3, MidcoSN

9 p.m.

Nov. 22

Tue

Indiana at Fort Wayne

BTN

9 p.m.

Nov. 26

Sat

Omaha at Eastern Michigan

ESPN3

1 p.m.

Nov. 28

Mon

Tulsa at Oral Roberts

ESPN3

8 p.m.

Nov. 29

Tue

North Dakota State at Xavier

FS1

6:30 p.m.

Dec. 1

Thu

Oral Roberts at Oakland

ESPN3

7 p.m.

Dec. 3

Sat

Kansas City at South Dakota State

ESPN3, MidcoSN

12 p.m.

Dec. 3

Sat

South Dakota at Nebraska

BTN Plus

2 p.m.

Dec. 3

Sat

Omaha at Iowa

BTN Plus

2 p.m.

Dec. 3

Sat

Chicago State at Western Illinois

ESPN3

3 p.m.

Dec. 3

Sat

Oral Roberts at Michigan State

BTN/BTN Plus

TBA

Dec. 6

Tue

IUPUI at Illinois

ESPN3

8 p.m.

Dec. 6

Tue

Fort Wayne at Notre Dame

ESPNU, Watch ESPN

9 p.m.

Dec. 7

Wed

South Dakota State at UNI

ESPN3, CSN Chicago

8 p.m.

Dec. 7

Wed

North Dakota at North Dakota State

ESPN3, MidcoSN

8 p.m.

Dec. 12

Mon

Urbana at IUPUI

ESPN3

7 p.m.

Dec. 14

Wed

UC Davis at North Dakota State

ESPN3, MidcoSN

8 p.m.

Dec. 16

Fri

North Dakota State at North Dakota

ESPN3, MidcoSN

9 p.m.

Dec. 17

Sat

Northern Colorado at Denver

Altitude2

3 p.m.

Dec. 17

Sat

Western Illinois at Milwaukee

ESPN3

3 p.m.

Dec. 17

Sat

Oral Roberts at Creighton

FS2

8 p.m.

Dec. 19

Mon

Western Illinois at Purdue

BTN

6 p.m.

Dec. 19

Mon

South Dakota State at Drake

ESPN3, MC22

8 p.m.

Dec. 19

Mon

Little Rock at Oral Roberts

ESPN3

8 p.m.

Dec. 20

Tue

North Dakota State at Arkansas

SEC Network

7 p.m.

Dec. 21

Wed

Omaha at Pittsburgh

ACC Network Extra

7 p.m.

Dec. 21

Wed

South Dakota at Gonzaga

Root Sports Northwest

11 p.m.

Dec. 22

Thu

South Dakota State at Wichita State

ESPN3

8 p.m.

Dec. 22

Thu

UC Riverside at Denver

Altitude2

9 p.m.

Dec. 28

Wed

Marian at IUPUI

ESPN3

7 p.m.

Dec. 28

Wed

North Dakota State at South Dakota State

ESPN3, MidcoSN

8 p.m.

Dec. 28

Wed

Oral Roberts at Denver

Altitude2

9 p.m.

Dec. 29

Thu

Omaha at South Dakota

ESPN3, MidcoSN

8 p.m.

Dec. 31

Sat

Western Illinois at IUPUI

ESPN3

1 p.m.

Dec. 31

Sat

South Dakota at South Dakota State

ESPN3, MidcoSN

2 p.m.

Jan. 4

Wed

South Dakota at Denver

Altitude2

9 p.m.

Jan. 5

Thu

IUPUI at North Dakota State

ESPN3, MidcoSN

8 p.m.

Jan. 7

Sat

IUPUI at South Dakota

ESPN3, MidcoSN

4:15 p.m.

Jan. 7

Sat

Omaha at South Dakota State

ESPN3, MidcoSN2

5:30 p.m.

Jan. 11

Wed

Omaha at IUPUI

ESPN3

7 p.m.

Jan. 11

Wed

North Dakota State at South Dakota

ESPN3, MidcoSN

8 p.m.

Jan. 11

Wed

Western Illinois at Denver

Altitude

9 p.m.

Jan. 12

Thu

South Dakota State at Oral Roberts

ESPN3

8 p.m.

Jan. 14

Sat

IUPUI at Oral Roberts

ESPN3

4 p.m.

Jan. 14

Sat

North Dakota State at Denver

Altitude2

6 p.m.

Jan. 18

Wed

South Dakota State at IUPUI

ESPN3

7 p.m.

Jan. 18

Wed

South Dakota at Oral Roberts

ESPN3

8 p.m.

Jan. 19

Thu

Fort Wayne at North Dakota State

ESPN3, MidcoSN

8 p.m.

Jan. 21

Sat

Denver at IUPUI

ESPN3

1 p.m.

Jan. 21

Sat

North Dakota State at Western Illinois

ESPN3

3 p.m.

Jan. 21

Sat

Omaha at Oral Roberts

ESPN3

4 p.m.

Jan. 21

Sat

Fort Wayne at South Dakota State

ESPN3, MidcoSN2

5:30 p.m.

Jan. 25

Wed

Oral Roberts at North Dakota State

ESPN3, MidcoSN

8 p.m.

Jan. 25

Wed

South Dakota State at Denver

Altitude2

9 p.m.

Jan. 28

Sat

Fort Wayne at Oral Roberts

ESPN3

4 p.m.

Jan. 28

Sat

Denver at South Dakota

ESPN3, MidcoSN

4:15 p.m.

Jan. 28

Sat

IUPUI at Western Illinois

ESPN3

8 p.m.

Jan. 31

Tue

Denver at Oral Roberts

ESPN3

8 p.m.

Feb. 1

Wed

North Dakota State at IUPUI

ESPN3

7 p.m.

Feb. 1

Wed

Western Illinois at South Dakota State

ESPN3, MidcoSN

8 p.m.

Feb. 4

Sat

South Dakota at North Dakota State

ESPN3, MidcoSN2

3 p.m.

Feb. 4

Sat

Oral Roberts at South Dakota State

ESPN3, MidcoSN

5:30 p.m.

Feb. 4

Sat

Omaha at Western Illinois

ESPN3

8 p.m.

Feb. 8

Wed

Western Illinois at Oral Roberts

ESPN3

8 p.m.

Feb. 8

Wed

South Dakota State at North Dakota State

ESPN3, MidcoSN

9 p.m.

Feb. 11

Sat

South Dakota State at South Dakota

ESPN3, MidcoSN

2 p.m.

Feb. 11

Sat

Denver at North Dakota State

ESPN3, MidcoSN2

3 p.m.

Feb. 11

Sat

Oral Roberts at IUPUI

ESPN3

7 p.m.

Feb. 14

Tue

Denver at Western Illinois

ESPN3

8 p.m.

Feb. 18

Sat

Western Illinois at North Dakota State

ESPN3, MidcoSN2

5 p.m.

Feb. 18

Sat

Oral Roberts at South Dakota

ESPN3, MidcoSN

5 p.m.

Feb. 19

Sun

IUPUI at Denver

Altitude

3:30 p.m.

Feb. 22

Wed

North Dakota State at Oral Roberts

ESPN3

8 p.m.

Feb. 22

Wed

Omaha at Denver

Altitude

9 p.m.

Feb. 23

Thu

Fort Wayne at IUPUI

ESPN3

7 p.m.

Feb. 23

Thu

South Dakota at Western Illinois

ESPN3

8 p.m.

Feb. 25

Sat

Denver at South Dakota State

ESPN3, MidcoSN

5 p.m.

Feb. 25

Sat

South Dakota at IUPUI

ESPN3

7 p.m.

Feb. 25

Sat

Fort Wayne at Western Illinois

ESPN3

8 p.m.

Mar. 4

Sat

Quarterfinal (No. 1 vs. No. 8)

ESPN3, MidcoSN

7 p.m.

Mar. 4

Sat

Quarterfinal (No. 2 vs. No. 7)

ESPN3, MidcoSN

9:30 p.m.

Mar. 5

Sun

Quarterfinal (No. 4 vs. No. 5)

ESPN3, MidcoSN

7 p.m.

Mar. 5

Sun

Quarterfinal (No. 3 vs. No. 6)

ESPN3, MidcoSN

9:30 p.m.

Mar. 6

Mon

Semifinal (1/8 vs. 4/5)

ESPN3, MidcoSN

7 p.m.

Mar. 6

Mon

Semifinal (2/7 vs 3/6)

ESPN3, MidcoSN

9:30 p.m.

Mar. 7

Tue

Championship

ESPN2, WatchESPN

9 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 9

IUPUI at South Dakota State (WOMEN'S)

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

8 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 11

Denver at South Dakota

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

5 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 16

Western Illinois at South Dakota State

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

8 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 18

Omaha at South Dakota State

MidcoSN

5 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 23

Denver at Omaha

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

8 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 25

North Dakota State at South Dakota State

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

5 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 30

North Dakota State at South Dakota

MidcoSN

8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 1

South Dakota State at South Dakota

MidcoSN

5 p.m.

Sunday, Feb. 2

South Dakota at South Dakota State (WOMEN'S)

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

2 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 6

IUPUI at North Dakota State

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 8

Fort Wayne at North Dakota State

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

5 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 15

North Dakota State at Omaha

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

5 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 20

Omaha at South Dakota

MidcoSN

8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 22

Western Illinois at South Dakota

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

5 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 27

Denver at South Dakota State

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

8 p.m.

Saturday, March 1

South Dakota at South Dakota State

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

5 p.m.

Saturday, March 8

Summit League Women's Quarterfinal #1 (2 vs. 7)

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

1 p.m.

Summit League Men's Quarterfinal #1 (2 vs. 7)

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

7 p.m.

Sunday, March 9

Summit League Women's Quarterfinal #2 (4 vs.5)

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

1 p.m.

Summit League Women's Quarterfinal #3 (3 vs. 6)

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

3:30 p.m.

Summit League Men's Quarterfinal #2 (4 vs. 5)

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

7 p.m.

Summit League Men's Quarterfinal #3 (3 vs. 6)

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

9:30 p.m.

Monday, March 10

Summit League Women's Semifinal #1 (1 vs. 4/5)

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

1 p.m.

Summit League Women's Semifinal #2 (2/7 vs. 3/6)

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

3:30 p.m.

Summit League Men's Semifinal #3 (1 vs. 4/5)

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

7 p.m.

Summit League Men's Semifinal #4 (2/7 vs. 3/6)

FOX College Sports / MidcoSN

9:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 11

Summit League Women's Championship

ESPNU

2 p.m.

 

Summit League Men's Championship

ESPN2

9 p.m.