2014-15 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Nov. 14 Manchester 50 Purdue Fort Wayne 74 Final
Nov. 14 South Dakota State 67 Buffalo 69 Final
Nov. 14 Indiana St. 79 IUPUI 66 Final - OT
Nov. 14 North Dakota State 50 Texas 85 Final
  2k Classic benefiting Wounded Warrior Project
Nov. 14 University of the Pacific 73 Western Illinois 71 Final - OT
  Macomb, Ill.
Nov. 14 South Dakota 52 Utah Valley 60 Final
Nov. 15 Tulsa 68 Oral Roberts 77 Final
Nov. 16 IUPUI 57 Purdue 77 Final
Nov. 16 Central Ark. 75 Omaha 100 Final
Nov. 16 Idaho St. 38 Denver 54 Final
Nov. 16 South Dakota 73 Stanford 84 Final
Nov. 17 North Dakota State 56 Iowa 87 Final
  2k Classic benefiting Wounded Warrior Project
Nov. 17 Purdue Fort Wayne 74 SIUE 71 Final
Nov. 17 Western Illinois 64 Ill.-Chicago 67 Final
Nov. 17 South Dakota State 77 Idaho 82 Final
Nov. 19 IUPUI 70 Wis.-Milwaukee 68 Final
Nov. 19 Oral Roberts 64 Missouri 78 Final
Nov. 19 Omaha 74 Seattle U 98 Final
Nov. 20 Denver 62 St. Mary's (Cal.) 78 Final
Nov. 21 Purdue Fort Wayne 69 Georgia Tech 78 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 21 Sam Houston St. 93 South Dakota 85 Final - 3OT
  Fairfield Tournament @ Bridgeport, Conn.
Nov. 21 Kennesaw St. 55 North Dakota State 68 Final
  2k Classic benefiting Wounded Warrior Project
Nov. 21 North Dakota 72 South Dakota State 74 Final
Nov. 21 Oral Roberts 42 Oregon St. 55 Final
  MGM Grand Main Event
Nov. 22 Ball St. 69 IUPUI 71 Final - OT
Nov. 22 Omaha 97 Marquette 89 Final
Nov. 22 South Dakota 68 Wofford 72 Final
  Fairfield Tournament @ Bridgeport, Conn.
Nov. 22 Hampton 66 North Dakota State 74 Final
  2k Classic benefiting Wounded Warrior Project
Nov. 22 Southeastern La. 57 Western Illinois 60 Final
Nov. 23 South Dakota 72 Fairfield 80 Final - OT
  Fairfield Tournament
Nov. 23 Coppin St. 54 Denver 80 Final
Nov. 24 Jacksonville 71 Purdue Fort Wayne 89 Final
Nov. 24 Chadron St. 42 South Dakota State 87 Final
Nov. 25 Western Illinois 49 William & Mary 83 Final
Nov. 25 IUPUI 60 Drake 73 Final
Nov. 25 Omaha 67 Nebraska 80 Final
Nov. 25 Minn.-Crookston 63 North Dakota State 64 Final
Nov. 25 La.-Lafayette 76 Oral Roberts 52 Final
  MGM Grand Main Event @ Las Vegas, Nev.
Nov. 26 Denver 57 Belmont 78 Final
Nov. 26 Oral Roberts 69 Wis.-Milwaukee 66 Final
  MGM Grand Main Event @ Las Vegas, Nev.
Nov. 26 Wayne St. (Neb.) 69 South Dakota 86 Final
Nov. 28 Purdue Fort Wayne 67 Dartmouth 68 Final
Nov. 29 Georgia St. 66 IUPUI 63 Final
Nov. 29 Nevada 54 Omaha 78 Final
Nov. 29 Greenville 56 Western Illinois 91 Final
Nov. 30 New Orleans 60 Denver 79 Final
Nov. 30 FGCU 71 South Dakota State 58 Final
  Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sanford Pentagon) @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Nov. 30 South Dakota 68 CSU Bakersfield 66 Final
Nov. 30 North Dakota State 72 Montana St. 51 Final
 
December
Dec. 01 Oral Roberts 61 Weber St. 62 Final
Dec. 02 Omaha 66 Kansas St. 84 Final
Dec. 02 Denver 42 Wyoming 68 Final
Dec. 02 South Dakota 68 CSUN 65 Final
Dec. 03 Purdue Fort Wayne 87 Stetson 76 Final
Dec. 03 Wayne St. (Neb.) 55 South Dakota State 89 Final
Dec. 03 North Dakota State 65 Southern Miss. 78 Final
Dec. 04 Western Illinois 49 Akron 73 Final
Dec. 05 Youngstown St. 87 South Dakota 79 Final
Dec. 06 Kansas City 61 South Dakota State 81 Final
Dec. 06 Denver 64 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 48 Final
  American Bank Center
Dec. 06 IUPUI 62 Evansville 89 Final
Dec. 06 Miami (Ohio) 78 Purdue Fort Wayne 86 Final
Dec. 07 Western Illinois 54 Cleveland St. 76 Final
Dec. 07 North Dakota State 57 Montana 69 Final
Dec. 08 Purdue Fort Wayne 43 Purdue 63 Final
  TV: ESPNU
Dec. 08 Omaha 61 Air Force 77 Final
Dec. 09 IUPUI 43 Xavier 66 Final
Dec. 09 South Dakota State 62 Saint Louis 55 Final
Dec. 09 South Dakota 88 Creighton 91 Final - 2OT
Dec. 10 Iowa Wesleyan 67 Omaha 94 Final
Dec. 10 UNI 65 Denver 55 Final
Dec. 11 Idaho 75 Western Illinois 78 Final
Dec. 13 Eastern Ky. 73 IUPUI 64 Final
Dec. 13 Omaha 72 Kansas City 79 Final
Dec. 13 Idaho 85 South Dakota State 87 Final
Dec. 13 Denver 43 Stanford 49 Final
Dec. 13 UNLV 75 South Dakota 61 Final
  @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Dec. 13 North Dakota 42 North Dakota State 71 Final
Dec. 13 New Mexico St. 83 Oral Roberts 86 Final
Dec. 13 Alabama St. 68 Western Illinois 78 Final
Dec. 15 IUPUI 47 Howard 57 Final
  Gotham Classic
Dec. 15 Missouri St. 61 Oral Roberts 80 Final
Dec. 16 Akron 46 North Dakota State 55 Final
Dec. 16 Oral Roberts 53 Oklahoma 85 Final
Dec. 17 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 73 Denver 83 Final
  Denver, Colo.
Dec. 17 Northern Colo. 82 Omaha 92 Final
Dec. 18 Idaho St. 72 South Dakota State 75 Final - OT
  World Vision Classic @ Logan, Utah
Dec. 18 Montana St. 53 South Dakota 55 Final
Dec. 19 South Dakota State 53 CSU Bakersfield 49 Final
  World Vision Classic @ Logan, Utah
Dec. 19 Colorado St. 85 Denver 84 Final
Dec. 20 South Ala. 65 IUPUI 71 Final - OT
  Gotham Classic
Dec. 20 Oral Roberts 63 Memphis 78 Final
Dec. 20 Valparaiso 75 Purdue Fort Wayne 72 Final
Dec. 20 South Dakota State 68 Utah St. 65 Final - OT
  World Vision Classic
Dec. 21 UT Rio Grande Valley 72 Omaha 77 Final
Dec. 21 Bryant 48 Denver 46 Final
Dec. 21 South Dakota 67 Montana 62 Final
Dec. 21 Kent St. 53 North Dakota State 52 Final
  WestStar Bank Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational @ El Paso, Texas
Dec. 22 North Dakota State 61 Alcorn St. 50 Final
  WestStar Bank Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational @ El Paso, Texas
Dec. 22 Purdue Fort Wayne 43 Illinois State 68 Final
Dec. 22 Oral Roberts 45 Missouri St. 52 Final
Dec. 23 IUPUI 53 Richmond 57 Final
  Gotham Classic
Dec. 23 Western Illinois 51 Memphis 78 Final
Dec. 23 South Dakota State 66 Utah 80 Final
Dec. 27 IUPUI 55 Pepperdine 53 Final
  Gotham Classic
Dec. 28 Northland 59 North Dakota State 83 Final
Dec. 28 South Dakota State 63 UNI 74 Final
Dec. 28 Wis.-Milwaukee 60 South Dakota 84 Final
Dec. 28 Haskell 42 Oral Roberts 94 Final
Dec. 28 Judson (Ill.) 46 Purdue Fort Wayne 80 Final
Dec. 29 IUPUI 49 N.C. Central 70 Final
Dec. 29 Omaha 66 Chicago State 69 Final
Dec. 29 Saint Joseph's 73 Denver 77 Final - OT
Dec. 30 Oral Roberts 77 Detroit 73 Final - OT
Dec. 30 Cal Poly 71 Purdue Fort Wayne 57 Final
Dec. 30 Anderson (Ind.) 62 Western Illinois 74 Final
 
January
Jan. 02 Purdue Fort Wayne * 67 Western Illinois 73 Final
Jan. 02 Oral Roberts * 66 North Dakota State 72 Final
Jan. 02 Omaha * 86 South Dakota 77 Final
Jan. 02 South Dakota State * 69 Denver 76 Final
Jan. 04 Omaha * 78 Western Illinois 80 Final
Jan. 04 South Dakota * 74 Denver 69 Final
Jan. 04 South Dakota State * 69 North Dakota State 72 Final
Jan. 04 IUPUI * 63 Purdue Fort Wayne 58 Final
Jan. 07 Western Illinois * 44 South Dakota State 75 Final
Jan. 07 IUPUI * 61 Oral Roberts 69 Final - OT
Jan. 08 Denver * 53 Purdue Fort Wayne 69 Final
Jan. 08 North Dakota State * 75 Omaha 72 Final
Jan. 10 Denver * 49 IUPUI 52 Final
Jan. 10 South Dakota State * 87 Omaha 68 Final
Jan. 10 South Dakota * 64 Purdue Fort Wayne 62 Final
Jan. 10 Oral Roberts * 66 Western Illinois 57 Final
Jan. 14 IUPUI * 53 South Dakota State 68 Final
Jan. 14 Omaha * 86 Oral Roberts 102 Final
Jan. 14 North Dakota State * 67 South Dakota 71 Final
Jan. 14 Western Illinois * 54 Denver 68 Final
Jan. 16 Western Illinois * 48 North Dakota State 61 Final
Jan. 17 South Dakota * 57 South Dakota State 71 Final
Jan. 17 Purdue Fort Wayne * 58 Oral Roberts 62 Final
Jan. 18 IUPUI * 89 Omaha 84 Final
Jan. 21 Purdue Fort Wayne * 53 South Dakota State 82 Final
Jan. 21 Oral Roberts * 66 Denver 73 Final
Jan. 22 North Dakota State * 69 IUPUI 61 Final - OT
Jan. 22 South Dakota * 68 Western Illinois 58 Final
Jan. 24 South Dakota * 50 IUPUI 65 Final
Jan. 24 Denver * 69 Omaha 80 Final
Jan. 24 North Dakota State * 71 Purdue Fort Wayne 77 Final
Jan. 24 South Dakota State * 76 Oral Roberts 72 Final
Jan. 27 Tabor 53 Oral Roberts 94 Final
Jan. 28 Omaha * 64 South Dakota State 86 Final
Jan. 29 Denver * 54 North Dakota State 61 Final - OT
Jan. 29 Purdue Fort Wayne * 66 South Dakota 55 Final
Jan. 30 IUPUI * 59 Western Illinois 63 Final
Jan. 31 Purdue Fort Wayne * 75 Omaha 65 Final
Jan. 31 Denver * 39 South Dakota State 69 Final
Jan. 31 Oral Roberts * 73 South Dakota 72 Final
 
February
Feb. 01 North Dakota State * 64 Western Illinois 62 Final
Feb. 05 South Dakota State * 74 Purdue Fort Wayne 84 Final
Feb. 05 Oral Roberts * 78 IUPUI 68 Final
Feb. 05 Omaha * 57 North Dakota State 64 Final
Feb. 05 Western Illinois * 61 South Dakota 75 Final
Feb. 07 South Dakota State * 63 IUPUI 56 Final
Feb. 07 South Dakota * 47 North Dakota State 71 Final
Feb. 07 Omaha * 74 Denver 88 Final
Feb. 07 Oral Roberts * 69 Purdue Fort Wayne 75 Final
Feb. 11 Purdue Fort Wayne * 69 IUPUI 54 Final
Feb. 12 South Dakota * 74 Omaha 73 Final
Feb. 12 Western Illinois * 67 Oral Roberts 77 Final
Feb. 12 North Dakota State * 73 Denver 69 Final - OT
Feb. 14 Western Illinois * 58 Omaha 77 Final
Feb. 14 North Dakota State * 58 South Dakota State 68 Final
Feb. 14 IUPUI * 54 Denver 53 Final
Feb. 14 South Dakota * 83 Oral Roberts 70 Final
Feb. 17 Avila 60 South Dakota 84 Final
Feb. 18 South Dakota State * 79 Western Illinois 77 Final
Feb. 19 Oral Roberts * 81 Omaha 78 Final
Feb. 19 IUPUI * 48 North Dakota State 57 Final
Feb. 19 Purdue Fort Wayne * 63 Denver 47 Final
Feb. 21 Purdue Fort Wayne * 62 North Dakota State 66 Final
Feb. 21 IUPUI * 62 South Dakota 77 Final
Feb. 21 Denver * 59 Western Illinois 46 Final
Feb. 21 Oral Roberts * 52 South Dakota State 81 Final
Feb. 25 Denver * 66 South Dakota 48 Final
Feb. 26 Omaha * 73 Purdue Fort Wayne 67 Final
Feb. 26 Western Illinois * 66 IUPUI 71 Final
Feb. 26 North Dakota State * 58 Oral Roberts 74 Final
Feb. 28 Omaha * 87 IUPUI 80 Final - 2OT
Feb. 28 South Dakota State * 64 South Dakota 80 Final
Feb. 28 Western Illinois * 64 Purdue Fort Wayne 84 Final
Feb. 28 Denver * 57 Oral Roberts 60 Final
 
March
Mar. 03 Omaha 80 North Dakota 78 Final
Mar. 07 Western Illinois % 50 South Dakota State 87 Final
  Summit League Quarterfinal | TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3 @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 07 Denver % 50 North Dakota State 61 Final
  Summit League Quarterfinal | TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3 @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 08 South Dakota % 82 Purdue Fort Wayne 73 Final
  Summit League Quarterfinal | TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3 @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 08 IUPUI % 56 Oral Roberts 58 Final
  Summit League Quarterfinal | TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3 @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 09 South Dakota % 65 South Dakota State 78 Final
  Summit League Semifinal | TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3 @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 09 Oral Roberts % 56 North Dakota State 60 Final
  Summit League Semifinal | TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3 @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 10 North Dakota State % 57 South Dakota State 56 Final
  Summit League Championship | TV: ESPN2 / WatchESPN @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 18 Purdue Fort Wayne % 77 Evansville 82 Final
  CollegeInsider.com Postseason Tournament
Mar. 18 UC Santa Barb. 87 Oral Roberts 91 Final
  CBI 1st Round
Mar. 18 South Dakota State % 86 Colorado St. 76 Final
  National Invitation Tournament
Mar. 20 South Dakota State % 77 Vanderbilt 92 Final
  NIT 2nd Round
Mar. 20 North Dakota State % 76 Gonzaga 86 Final
  NCAA Tournament Round of 64 @ Seattle, Wash.
Mar. 23 Oral Roberts % 78 Loyola (Ill.) 86 Final
  CBI 2nd Round
* Conference
% Post season