2017-18 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Nov. 10 Fort Wayne 71 Oakland 85 Final
  Avila 72 Oral Roberts 86 Final
  Homecoming
  Omaha 80 Montana St. 89 Final - OT
  @ Pacific Steel Arena/Great Falls, MT
  UC Irvine 54 South Dakota State 65 Final
Nov. 11 North Dakota State 66 UC Santa Barb. 85 Final
  Mayville St. 59 South Dakota 87 Final
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 68 Western Illinois 109 Final
Nov. 12 Omaha 89 Oklahoma 108 Final
  TV: FS Oklahoma
  Mary 54 South Dakota State 78 Final
  Defiance 59 Fort Wayne 114 Final
  UC Irvine 83 Denver 69 Final
Nov. 13 South Dakota 88 Bowling Green 79 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Oral Roberts 71 Tulsa 90 Final
  Mayor's Cup
  North Dakota State 65 USC 75 Final
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Nov. 14 Alabama St. 63 South Dakota State 94 Final
  Omaha 71 New Mexico 103 Final
  Denver 62 Colorado 89 Final
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Nov. 15 Delaware St. 71 Fort Wayne 85 Final
  Eastern Illinois 54 Western Illinois 56 Final
  South Dakota 71 TCU 76 Final
  TV: FS Southwest
Nov. 16 Johnson & Wales (CO) 59 Denver 91 Final
  Oral Roberts 48 Oklahoma St. 91 Final
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic / TV: Fox-Plus
Nov. 17 Omaha 78 Louisville 87 Final
  TV: ACC Network Extra
  North Dakota State 57 Missouri St. 54 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  South Dakota State 64 Kansas 98 Final
  TV: ESPN2
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne 67 Ill.-Chicago 51 Final
  Calvary 25 Western Illinois 102 Final
  Grambling 55 South Dakota 84 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Nov. 20 South Dakota State   Wyoming   1:30 PM
  Cayman Islands Classic @ George Town, Grand Caymans
  Omaha   TCU   7:00 PM
  TV: FS Southwest Plus
  Mt. Marty   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Montana   7:00 PM
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic @ Malibu, Calif.
Nov. 21 South Dakota State   TBD   TBA
  Cayman Islands Classic @ George Town, Grand Caymans
  TBA   Oral Roberts   TBA
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic @ Malibu, Calif.
Nov. 22 South Dakota State   TBD   TBA
  Cayman Islands Classic @ George Town, Grand Caymans
  Western Illinois   SIUE   7:00 PM
  TV: OVC Digital Network
  Florida A&M   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Fort Wayne   Kentucky   8:00 PM
  TV: SEC Network
Nov. 24 Tennessee Tech   Omaha   1:30 PM
  Emerald Coast Classic @ Niceville, Fla.
  Oral Roberts   Penn St.   2:00 PM
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic / TV: BTN+
  Southern Miss.   South Dakota   5:30 PM
  @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
  Denver   FGCU   6:00 PM
  Homewood Suites FGCU Shootout
Nov. 25 Omaha   TBD   TBA
  Emerald Coast Classic @ Niceville, Fla.
  Western Illinois   Iowa St.   TBA
  Fort Wayne   East Tenn. St.   3:00 PM
  Denver   St. Francis Brooklyn   3:00 PM
  Homewood Suites FGCU Shootout @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Northern Colo.   South Dakota   6:30 PM
  @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
  Stetson   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Nov. 26 Denver   Navy   11:00 AM
  Homewood Suites FGCU Shootout @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Youngstown St.   South Dakota   2:00 PM
  570 WKBN/Fox Sports North @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Nov. 27 Oakland   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 28 Detroit Mercy   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Mississippi   7:00 PM
  IUPUI   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Stephen F. Austin   7:30 PM
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 29 Oral Roberts   Kansas St.   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
  Drake   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Wyoming   Denver   8:00 PM
Nov. 30 Ind.-Kokomo   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Mississippi St.   6:00 PM
  TV: SEC Network
  South Dakota   Kansas City   7:00 PM
 
December
Dec. 02 Air Force   Denver   2:00 PM
  South Dakota   Duke   2:30 PM
  TV: ESPN2
  Oral Roberts   Little Rock   3:00 PM
  Miami (Ohio)   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Missouri St.   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Dec. 03 SIUE   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  Omaha   Washington   6:00 PM
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Dec. 04 Missouri St.   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Dec. 05 South Dakota State   Wichita St.   7:00 PM
  San Jose St.   Denver   8:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   UNLV   9:00 PM
  Omaha   UC Santa Barb.   9:00 PM
Dec. 06 Fort Wayne   Akron   6:00 PM
  American   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Drake   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Dec. 08 Concordia (Neb.)   South Dakota State   5:30 PM
  Southern Nazarene   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Dec. 09 Fort Wayne   Miami (Ohio)   12:00 PM
  S.C. Upstate   Denver   2:00 PM
  Omaha   Drake   5:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
  Wis.-Milwaukee   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  North Dakota State   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  TV: MidcoSN
Dec. 10 Eastern Wash.   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Missouri St.   Oral Roberts   3:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 12 Valley City St.   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  North Dakota   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Dec. 13 Arkansas State   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Denver   Northern Colo.   8:00 PM
Dec. 14 South Dakota   Northern Ariz.   7:30 PM
Dec. 15 South Dakota State   Colorado   7:00 PM
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
  Denver   Stanford   9:00 PM
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Dec. 16 Stetson   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  Oral Roberts   FGCU   7:15 PM
Dec. 17 Cornell College   Omaha   1:00 PM
  South Dakota   San Jose St.   5:00 PM
  TV: Mountain West Network
Dec. 18 Omaha   Kansas   6:00 PM
  TV: ESPN2
  Fort Wayne   Indiana   7:00 PM
  TV: BTN
  North Dakota State   Arizona   8:00 PM
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
  Denver   Montana St.   8:00 PM
Dec. 19 Western Illinois   Eastern Illinois   TBA
  TV: OVC Digital Network
  Oral Roberts   Arkansas   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
  Drake   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  South Dakota   UCLA   8:00 PM
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Dec. 21 Western Illinois   Butler   TBA
  Fort Wayne   Liberty   11:00 AM
  New Orleans Classic @ New Orleans, La.
  North Dakota State   UNC Wilmington   6:00 PM
  @ El Paso, Texas
  Oral Roberts   Minnesota   7:00 PM
  Montana St.   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Northland   South Dakota   7:30 PM
Dec. 22 Fort Wayne   TBA   TBA
  New Orleans Classic @ New Orleans, La.
  North Dakota State   TBD   TBA
  @ El Paso, Texas
  South Dakota State   Kansas City   6:00 PM
Dec. 26 Dakota St.   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Dec. 28 Olivet   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Colorado Mesa   Denver   8:00 PM
Dec. 30 Jamestown   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Presentation   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Concordia (MI)   Fort Wayne   3:30 PM
  Denver *   South Dakota   3:30 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Omaha *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Dec. 31 Lincoln Christian   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
 
January
Jan. 02 Doane   Omaha   7:00 PM
Jan. 03 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Jan. 04 Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Jan. 06 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Fort Wayne *   Denver   2:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Jan. 11 South Dakota *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Omaha *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Denver *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
Jan. 13 Denver *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
  Omaha *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Oak Hills Christian   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Jan. 16 North Dakota   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Jan. 17 Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
Jan. 18 Denver *   Omaha   7:30 PM
Jan. 20 North Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Denver *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Hall of Fame Weekend / TV: ESPN3
Jan. 23 East Tex. Baptist   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Jan. 24 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Jan. 25 Omaha *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN2
  Western Illinois *   Denver   8:00 PM
Jan. 27 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN2
  Neb. Christian   Oral Roberts   4:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   4:15 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  South Dakota *   Denver   5:00 PM
Jan. 30 Omaha *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
 
February
Feb. 01 Oral Roberts *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  ESPN3/MidcoSN
Feb. 03 Denver *   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  South Dakota *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
Feb. 08 Western Illinois *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
  South Dakota State *   Denver   8:00 PM
Feb. 10 North Dakota State *   Denver   2:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
Feb. 13 Mayville St.   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Feb. 14 Western Illinois *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Omaha *   Denver   8:00 PM
Feb. 17 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN2
  Omaha *   South Dakota   3:30 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Feb. 18 Oral Roberts *   Denver   2:00 PM
  TV: Altitude 2
Feb. 21 Peru St.   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Feb. 22 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Feb. 24 North Dakota State *   Omaha   1:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Denver *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
* Conference