2017-18 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Nov. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne 71 Oakland 85 Final
Nov. 10 Avila 72 Oral Roberts 86 Final
  Homecoming
Nov. 10 Omaha 80 Montana St. 89 Final - OT
  @ Pacific Steel Arena/Great Falls, MT
Nov. 10 UC Irvine 54 South Dakota State 65 Final
Nov. 11 North Dakota State 66 UC Santa Barb. 85 Final
Nov. 11 Mayville St. 59 South Dakota 87 Final
Nov. 11 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 68 Western Illinois 109 Final
Nov. 12 Omaha 89 Oklahoma 108 Final
  TV: FS Oklahoma
Nov. 12 Mary 54 South Dakota State 78 Final
Nov. 12 Defiance 59 Purdue Fort Wayne 114 Final
Nov. 12 UC Irvine 83 Denver 69 Final
Nov. 13 South Dakota 88 Bowling Green 79 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 13 Oral Roberts 71 Tulsa 90 Final
  Mayor's Cup
Nov. 13 North Dakota State 65 USC 75 Final
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Nov. 14 Alabama St. 63 South Dakota State 94 Final
Nov. 14 Omaha 71 New Mexico 103 Final
Nov. 14 Denver 62 Colorado 89 Final
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Nov. 15 Delaware St. 71 Purdue Fort Wayne 85 Final
Nov. 15 Eastern Illinois 54 Western Illinois 56 Final
Nov. 15 South Dakota 71 TCU 76 Final
  TV: FS Southwest
Nov. 16 Johnson & Wales (CO) 59 Denver 91 Final
Nov. 16 Oral Roberts 48 Oklahoma St. 91 Final
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic / TV: Fox-Plus
Nov. 17 Omaha 78 Louisville 87 Final
  TV: ACC Network Extra
Nov. 17 North Dakota State 57 Missouri St. 54 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 17 South Dakota State 64 Kansas 98 Final
  TV: ESPN2
Nov. 18 Purdue Fort Wayne 67 Ill.-Chicago 51 Final
Nov. 18 Calvary 25 Western Illinois 102 Final
Nov. 18 Grambling 55 South Dakota 84 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Nov. 20 South Dakota State 65 Wyoming 77 Final
  Cayman Islands Classic @ Cayman Islands Classic
Nov. 20 Omaha 66 TCU 99 Final
  TV: FS Southwest Plus
Nov. 20 Mt. Marty 54 South Dakota 93 Final
Nov. 20 Oral Roberts 64 Montana 69 Final
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic @ Malibu, Calif. (Firestone Fieldhouse)
Nov. 21 Iowa 72 South Dakota State 80 Final
  Cayman Islands Classic @ Cayman Island Classic
Nov. 21 Oral Roberts 76 Pepperdine 80 Final
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic
Nov. 22 South Dakota State 94 Buffalo 80 Final
  Cayman Islands Classic @ Cayman Island Classic
Nov. 22 Western Illinois 69 SIUE 67 Final
  TV: OVC Digital Network
Nov. 22 Florida A&M 66 North Dakota State 80 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Nov. 22 Purdue Fort Wayne 67 Kentucky 86 Final
  TV: SEC Network
Nov. 24 Tennessee Tech 86 Omaha 85 Final
  Emerald Coast Classic @ Niceville, Fla. (NW Florida State CC)
Nov. 24 Oral Roberts 48 Penn St. 86 Final
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic / TV: BTN+
Nov. 24 Southern Miss. 71 South Dakota 84 Final
  @ Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon)
Nov. 24 Denver 71 FGCU 79 Final
  Homewood Suites FGCU Shootout
Nov. 25 Jackson St. 75 Omaha 73 Final - OT
  Emerald Coast Classic @ Emerald Coast Classic; Niceville, Florid
Nov. 25 Purdue Fort Wayne 73 East Tenn. St. 83 Final
Nov. 25 Denver 60 St. Francis Brooklyn 50 Final
  Homewood Suites FGCU Shootout @ Alico Arena (Fort Myers, FL)
Nov. 25 South Dakota 62 Northern Colo. 63 Final
  @ Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon)
Nov. 25 Western Illinois 45 Iowa St. 70 Final
Nov. 25 Stetson 58 North Dakota State 94 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Nov. 26 Navy 79 Denver 71 Final
  Homewood Suites FGCU Shootout @ Alico Arena (Fort Myers, FL)
Nov. 26 Youngstown St. 53 South Dakota 81 Final
  570 WKBN/Fox Sports North @ Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon)
Nov. 26 Dakota St. 60 South Dakota State 92 Final
Nov. 27 Oakland 93 Oral Roberts 86 Final - OT
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 28 Detroit Mercy 82 Purdue Fort Wayne 91 Final
Nov. 28 South Dakota State 99 Mississippi 97 Final - OT
Nov. 28 IUPUI 77 Western Illinois 90 Final
Nov. 28 North Dakota State 50 Stephen F. Austin 54 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 29 Oral Roberts 68 Kansas St. 77 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 29 Drake 73 Omaha 75 Final
Nov. 29 Wyoming 78 Denver 88 Final
Nov. 30 Ind.-Kokomo 63 Purdue Fort Wayne 99 Final
Nov. 30 North Dakota State 59 Mississippi St. 83 Final
  TV: SEC Network
Nov. 30 South Dakota 82 Kansas City 63 Final
 
December
Dec. 02 Air Force 61 Denver 59 Final
Dec. 02 South Dakota 80 Duke 96 Final
  TV: ESPN2
Dec. 02 Oral Roberts 74 Little Rock 66 Final - 2OT
Dec. 02 Miami (Ohio) 76 Western Illinois 73 Final - 2OT
Dec. 02 Missouri St. 73 South Dakota State 53 Final
  @ Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon)
Dec. 03 SIUE 71 Purdue Fort Wayne 86 Final
Dec. 03 Omaha 73 Washington 86 Final
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Dec. 04 Missouri St. 71 North Dakota State 58 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Dec. 05 South Dakota State 85 Wichita St. 95 Final
Dec. 05 San Jose St. 56 Denver 58 Final
Dec. 05 Oral Roberts 66 UNLV 92 Final
  @ MGM Grand Garden Arena (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Dec. 05 Omaha 70 UC Santa Barb. 77 Final
Dec. 06 Purdue Fort Wayne 79 Akron 83 Final
Dec. 06 American 56 Western Illinois 69 Final
Dec. 06 Drake 65 South Dakota 93 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Dec. 08 Concordia (Neb.) 67 South Dakota State 103 Final
Dec. 08 Southern Nazarene 68 Oral Roberts 60 Final
Dec. 09 Purdue Fort Wayne 73 Miami (Ohio) 81 Final
Dec. 09 S.C. Upstate 69 Denver 84 Final
Dec. 09 Omaha 74 Drake 93 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 09 Wis.-Milwaukee 69 Western Illinois 90 Final
Dec. 09 North Dakota State 88 North Dakota 79 Final
  TV: MidcoSN
Dec. 10 Eastern Wash. 73 South Dakota 75 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Dec. 10 Missouri St. 66 Oral Roberts 73 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 12 Valley City St. 58 North Dakota State 101 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Dec. 12 North Dakota 63 South Dakota State 99 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Dec. 13 Arkansas State 74 Omaha 77 Final
Dec. 13 Denver 63 Northern Colo. 83 Final
Dec. 14 South Dakota 90 Northern Ariz. 77 Final
Dec. 15 South Dakota State 103 Colorado 112 Final - 2OT
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Dec. 15 Denver 62 Stanford 75 Final
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Dec. 16 Stetson 84 Purdue Fort Wayne 88 Final
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Dec. 16 Oral Roberts 83 FGCU 64 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 17 Cornell College 58 Omaha 99 Final
Dec. 17 South Dakota 76 San Jose St. 62 Final
  TV: Mountain West Network
Dec. 18 Omaha 64 Kansas 109 Final
  TV: ESPN2
Dec. 18 Purdue Fort Wayne 92 Indiana 72 Final
  TV: BTN
Dec. 18 North Dakota State 53 Arizona 83 Final
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Dec. 18 Denver 65 Montana St. 79 Final
Dec. 19 Oral Roberts 69 Arkansas 104 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 19 Drake 74 South Dakota State 87 Final
Dec. 19 Western Illinois 77 Eastern Illinois 78 Final
  TV: OVC Digital Network
Dec. 19 South Dakota 82 UCLA 85 Final
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Dec. 21 Purdue Fort Wayne 75 Liberty 64 Final
  New Orleans Classic @ New Orleans, La. (Convocation Center)
Dec. 21 Western Illinois 46 Butler 107 Final
  TV: FSN
Dec. 21 UNC Wilmington 63 North Dakota State 100 Final
  @ EL Paso, Texas (Don Haskins Center)
Dec. 21 Oral Roberts 63 Minnesota 77 Final
Dec. 21 Montana St. 71 Omaha 84 Final
Dec. 21 Northland 42 South Dakota 88 Final
Dec. 22 Louisiana Tech 85 Purdue Fort Wayne 76 Final
  New Orleans Classic @ New Orleans, La. (Convocation Center)
Dec. 22 South Dakota State 85 Kansas City 60 Final
Dec. 22 North Dakota State 63 UTEP 51 Final
Dec. 28 Olivet 93 Purdue Fort Wayne 99 Final
Dec. 28 Colorado Mesa 60 Denver 106 Final
Dec. 30 Jamestown 50 North Dakota State 99 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Dec. 30 Presentation 68 South Dakota State 111 Final
Dec. 30 Concordia (MI) 59 Purdue Fort Wayne 92 Final
Dec. 30 Denver * 71 South Dakota 82 Final
Dec. 30 Omaha * 74 Oral Roberts 93 Final
Dec. 31 Lincoln Christian 57 Western Illinois 91 Final
 
January
Jan. 02 Doane 60 Omaha 100 Final
Jan. 03 Western Illinois * 50 South Dakota 62 Final
Jan. 03 South Dakota State * 87 North Dakota State 80 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Jan. 04 Purdue Fort Wayne * 60 Oral Roberts 76 Final
Jan. 06 North Dakota State * 84 South Dakota 79 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Jan. 06 Purdue Fort Wayne * 82 Denver 63 Final
Jan. 06 South Dakota State * 101 Omaha 88 Final
Jan. 06 Western Illinois * 66 Oral Roberts 81 Final
Jan. 11 South Dakota * 68 Purdue Fort Wayne 58 Final
Jan. 11 Omaha * 87 Western Illinois 66 Final
Jan. 11 Denver * 67 North Dakota State 61 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Jan. 11 Oral Roberts * 75 South Dakota State 78 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Jan. 13 Denver * 72 South Dakota State 94 Final
Jan. 13 Oral Roberts * 64 North Dakota State 82 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Jan. 13 Omaha * 78 Purdue Fort Wayne 82 Final
Jan. 13 Oak Hills Christian 45 Western Illinois 107 Final
Jan. 16 North Dakota 86 North Dakota State 77 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Jan. 17 Purdue Fort Wayne * 74 Western Illinois 75 Final - OT
Jan. 17 Oral Roberts * 70 South Dakota 82 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Jan. 18 Denver * 80 Omaha 86 Final - 2OT
Jan. 20 North Dakota State * 88 Purdue Fort Wayne 92 Final
Jan. 20 South Dakota State * 98 Western Illinois 70 Final
  ESPN3
Jan. 20 South Dakota * 85 Omaha 71 Final
Jan. 20 Denver * 73 Oral Roberts 64 Final
  Hall of Fame Weekend / TV: ESPN3 / KGEB TV-53 Tulsa
Jan. 23 East Tex. Baptist 66 Oral Roberts 93 Final
Jan. 24 South Dakota State * 68 South Dakota 87 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Jan. 25 Omaha * 58 North Dakota State 73 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN2
Jan. 25 Western Illinois * 58 Denver 70 Final
Jan. 27 Western Illinois * 69 North Dakota State 80 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN2
Jan. 27 Neb. Christian 74 Oral Roberts 105 Final
Jan. 27 Purdue Fort Wayne * 76 South Dakota State 78 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Jan. 27 South Dakota * 68 Denver 84 Final
Jan. 30 Omaha * 60 South Dakota State 80 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
 
February
Feb. 01 Oral Roberts * 75 Purdue Fort Wayne 85 Final
Feb. 01 South Dakota * 80 Western Illinois 54 Final
Feb. 01 North Dakota State * 63 South Dakota State 82 Final
  ESPN3/MidcoSN
Feb. 03 Denver * 63 Purdue Fort Wayne 91 Final
Feb. 03 South Dakota * 76 North Dakota State 72 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Feb. 03 Oral Roberts * 56 Western Illinois 82 Final
  ESPN3
Feb. 08 Western Illinois * 68 Omaha 71 Final
Feb. 08 Purdue Fort Wayne * 69 South Dakota 86 Final
Feb. 08 North Dakota State * 66 Oral Roberts 67 Final - OT
  TV: ESPN3 / KGEB TV-53 Tulsa
Feb. 08 South Dakota State * 81 Denver 77 Final
Feb. 10 North Dakota State * 63 Denver 66 Final
Feb. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne * 85 Omaha 90 Final
Feb. 10 South Dakota State * 85 Oral Roberts 75 Final
  TV: ESPN3 / KGEB TV-53 Tulsa
Feb. 11 Peru St. 55 South Dakota 98 Final
Feb. 13 Mayville St. 53 North Dakota State 87 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Feb. 14 Western Illinois * 74 Purdue Fort Wayne 90 Final
Feb. 14 South Dakota * 85 Oral Roberts 67 Final
Feb. 14 Omaha * 78 Denver 94 Final
Feb. 17 Western Illinois * 62 South Dakota State 82 Final
Feb. 17 Purdue Fort Wayne * 84 North Dakota State 72 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN2
Feb. 17 Omaha * 64 South Dakota 79 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Feb. 18 Oral Roberts * 65 Denver 66 Final
  TV: Altitude 2
Feb. 22 South Dakota * 72 South Dakota State 76 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Feb. 22 North Dakota State * 74 Western Illinois 82 Final
Feb. 22 Oral Roberts * 83 Omaha 75 Final
Feb. 24 North Dakota State * 84 Omaha 62 Final
Feb. 24 South Dakota State * 97 Purdue Fort Wayne 90 Final
Feb. 24 Denver * 89 Western Illinois 52 Final
 
March
Mar. 03 Western Illinois 60 South Dakota State 66 Final
  Summit League Quarterfinal @ PREMIER Center; Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 03 Omaha 73 South Dakota 87 Final
  Summit League Quarterfinal @ PREMIER Center; Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 04 North Dakota State 86 Purdue Fort Wayne 82 Final
  Summit League Quarterfinal @ PREMIER Center; Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 04 Oral Roberts 88 Denver 90 Final - 2OT
  Summit League Quarterfinal @ PREMIER Center; Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 05 North Dakota State 57 South Dakota State 78 Final
  Summit League Semifinal @ PREMIER Center; Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 05 Denver 58 South Dakota 76 Final
  Summit League Semifinal @ PREMIER Center; Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 06 (2) South Dakota 87 (1) South Dakota State 97 Final
  Summit League Championship | TV: ESPN2 @ PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 12 Central Mich. 94 Purdue Fort Wayne 89 Final
  CIT First Round
Mar. 14 North Texas 90 South Dakota 77 Final
  CBI First Round
Mar. 15 South Dakota State 73 Ohio St. 81 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round @ Boise, Idaho (Taco Bell Arena)
* Conference