2017-18 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Nov. 10 Fort Wayne 71 Oakland 85 Final
  Avila 72 Oral Roberts 86 Final
  Homecoming
  Omaha 80 Montana St. 89 Final - OT
  @ Pacific Steel Arena/Great Falls, MT
  UC Irvine 54 South Dakota State 65 Final
Nov. 11 North Dakota State 66 UC Santa Barb. 85 Final
  Mayville St. 59 South Dakota 87 Final
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 68 Western Illinois 109 Final
Nov. 12 Omaha 89 Oklahoma 108 Final
  TV: FS Oklahoma
  Mary 54 South Dakota State 78 Final
  Defiance 59 Fort Wayne 114 Final
  UC Irvine 83 Denver 69 Final
Nov. 13 South Dakota 88 Bowling Green 79 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Oral Roberts 71 Tulsa 90 Final
  Mayor's Cup
  North Dakota State 65 USC 75 Final
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Nov. 14 Alabama St. 63 South Dakota State 94 Final
  Omaha 71 New Mexico 103 Final
  Denver 62 Colorado 89 Final
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Nov. 15 Delaware St. 71 Fort Wayne 85 Final
  Eastern Illinois 54 Western Illinois 56 Final
  South Dakota 71 TCU 76 Final
  TV: FS Southwest
Nov. 16 Johnson & Wales (CO) 59 Denver 91 Final
  Oral Roberts 48 Oklahoma St. 91 Final
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic / TV: Fox-Plus
Nov. 17 Omaha 78 Louisville 87 Final
  TV: ACC Network Extra
  North Dakota State 57 Missouri St. 54 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  South Dakota State 64 Kansas 98 Final
  TV: ESPN2
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne 67 Ill.-Chicago 51 Final
  Calvary 25 Western Illinois 102 Final
  Grambling 55 South Dakota 84 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Nov. 20 South Dakota State 65 Wyoming 77 Final
  Cayman Islands Classic @ Cayman Islands Classic
  Omaha 66 TCU 99 Final
  TV: FS Southwest Plus
  Mt. Marty 54 South Dakota 93 Final
  Oral Roberts 64 Montana 69 Final
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic @ Malibu, Calif. (Firestone Fieldhouse)
Nov. 21 Iowa 72 South Dakota State 80 Final
  Cayman Islands Classic @ Cayman Island Classic
  Oral Roberts 76 Pepperdine 80 Final
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic
Nov. 22 South Dakota State 94 Buffalo 80 Final
  Cayman Islands Classic @ Cayman Island Classic
  Western Illinois 69 SIUE 67 Final
  TV: OVC Digital Network
  Florida A&M 66 North Dakota State 80 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Fort Wayne 67 Kentucky 86 Final
  TV: SEC Network
Nov. 24 Tennessee Tech 86 Omaha 85 Final
  Emerald Coast Classic @ Niceville, Fla. (NW Florida State CC)
  Oral Roberts 48 Penn St. 86 Final
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic / TV: BTN+
  Southern Miss. 71 South Dakota 84 Final
  @ Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon)
  Denver 71 FGCU 79 Final
  Homewood Suites FGCU Shootout
Nov. 25 Jackson St. 75 Omaha 73 Final - OT
  Emerald Coast Classic @ Emerald Coast Classic; Niceville, Florid
  Fort Wayne 73 East Tenn. St. 83 Final
  Denver 60 St. Francis Brooklyn 50 Final
  Homewood Suites FGCU Shootout @ Alico Arena (Fort Myers, FL)
  South Dakota 62 Northern Colo. 63 Final
  @ Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon)
  Western Illinois 45 Iowa St. 70 Final
  Stetson 58 North Dakota State 94 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Nov. 26 Navy 79 Denver 71 Final
  Homewood Suites FGCU Shootout @ Alico Arena (Fort Myers, FL)
  Youngstown St. 53 South Dakota 81 Final
  570 WKBN/Fox Sports North @ Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon)
  Dakota St. 60 South Dakota State 92 Final
Nov. 27 Oakland 93 Oral Roberts 86 Final - OT
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 28 Detroit Mercy 82 Fort Wayne 91 Final
  South Dakota State 99 Mississippi 97 Final - OT
  IUPUI 77 Western Illinois 90 Final
  North Dakota State 50 Stephen F. Austin 54 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 29 Oral Roberts 68 Kansas St. 77 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Drake 73 Omaha 75 Final
  Wyoming 78 Denver 88 Final
Nov. 30 Ind.-Kokomo 63 Fort Wayne 99 Final
  North Dakota State 59 Mississippi St. 83 Final
  TV: SEC Network
  South Dakota 82 Kansas City 63 Final
 
December
Dec. 02 Air Force 61 Denver 59 Final
  South Dakota 80 Duke 96 Final
  TV: ESPN2
  Oral Roberts 74 Little Rock 66 Final - 2OT
  Miami (Ohio) 76 Western Illinois 73 Final - 2OT
  Missouri St. 73 South Dakota State 53 Final
  @ Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon)
Dec. 03 SIUE 71 Fort Wayne 86 Final
  Omaha 73 Washington 86 Final
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Dec. 04 Missouri St. 71 North Dakota State 58 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Dec. 05 South Dakota State 85 Wichita St. 95 Final
  San Jose St. 56 Denver 58 Final
  Oral Roberts 66 UNLV 92 Final
  @ MGM Grand Garden Arena (Las Vegas, Nev.)
  Omaha 70 UC Santa Barb. 77 Final
Dec. 06 Fort Wayne 79 Akron 83 Final
  American 56 Western Illinois 69 Final
  Drake 65 South Dakota 93 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Dec. 08 Concordia (Neb.) 67 South Dakota State 103 Final
  Southern Nazarene 68 Oral Roberts 60 Final
Dec. 09 Fort Wayne 73 Miami (Ohio) 81 Final
  S.C. Upstate 69 Denver 84 Final
  Omaha 74 Drake 93 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Wis.-Milwaukee 69 Western Illinois 90 Final
  North Dakota State 88 North Dakota 79 Final
  TV: MidcoSN
Dec. 10 Eastern Wash. 73 South Dakota 75 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Missouri St. 66 Oral Roberts 73 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 12 Valley City St. 58 North Dakota State 101 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  North Dakota 63 South Dakota State 99 Final
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Dec. 13 Arkansas State 74 Omaha 77 Final
  Denver 63 Northern Colo. 83 Final
Dec. 14 South Dakota 90 Northern Ariz. 77 Final
Dec. 15 South Dakota State 103 Colorado 112 Final - 2OT
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
  Denver 62 Stanford 75 Final
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Dec. 16 Stetson 84 Fort Wayne 88 Final
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  Oral Roberts 83 FGCU 64 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 17 Cornell College   Omaha   1:00 PM
  South Dakota   San Jose St.   5:00 PM
  TV: Mountain West Network
Dec. 18 Omaha   Kansas   6:00 PM
  TV: ESPN2
  Fort Wayne   Indiana   7:00 PM
  TV: BTN
  North Dakota State   Arizona   8:00 PM
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
  Denver   Montana St.   8:00 PM
Dec. 19 Western Illinois   Eastern Illinois   TBA
  TV: OVC Digital Network
  Oral Roberts   Arkansas   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
  Drake   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  South Dakota   UCLA   8:00 PM
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Dec. 21 Western Illinois   Butler   TBA
  Fort Wayne   Liberty   11:00 AM
  New Orleans Classic @ New Orleans, La.
  North Dakota State   UNC Wilmington   6:00 PM
  @ El Paso, Texas
  Oral Roberts   Minnesota   7:00 PM
  Montana St.   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Northland   South Dakota   7:30 PM
Dec. 22 Fort Wayne   TBA   TBA
  New Orleans Classic @ New Orleans, La.
  North Dakota State   TBD   TBA
  @ El Paso, Texas
  South Dakota State   Kansas City   6:00 PM
Dec. 26 Dakota St.   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Dec. 28 Olivet   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Colorado Mesa   Denver   8:00 PM
Dec. 30 Jamestown   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Presentation   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Concordia (MI)   Fort Wayne   3:30 PM
  Denver *   South Dakota   3:30 PM
  Omaha *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Dec. 31 Lincoln Christian   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
 
January
Jan. 02 Doane   Omaha   7:00 PM
Jan. 03 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Jan. 04 Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Jan. 06 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Fort Wayne *   Denver   2:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Jan. 11 South Dakota *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Omaha *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Denver *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
Jan. 13 Denver *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
  Omaha *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Oak Hills Christian   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Jan. 16 North Dakota   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Jan. 17 Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
Jan. 18 Denver *   Omaha   7:30 PM
Jan. 20 North Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Denver *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Hall of Fame Weekend / TV: ESPN3
Jan. 23 East Tex. Baptist   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Jan. 24 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Jan. 25 Omaha *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN2
  Western Illinois *   Denver   8:00 PM
Jan. 27 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN2
  Neb. Christian   Oral Roberts   4:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   4:15 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  South Dakota *   Denver   5:00 PM
Jan. 30 Omaha *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
 
February
Feb. 01 Oral Roberts *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  ESPN3/MidcoSN
Feb. 03 Denver *   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  South Dakota *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
Feb. 08 Western Illinois *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
  South Dakota State *   Denver   8:00 PM
Feb. 10 North Dakota State *   Denver   2:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
Feb. 13 Mayville St.   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Feb. 14 Western Illinois *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Omaha *   Denver   8:00 PM
Feb. 17 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN2
  Omaha *   South Dakota   3:30 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Feb. 18 Oral Roberts *   Denver   2:00 PM
  TV: Altitude 2
Feb. 21 Peru St.   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Feb. 22 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Feb. 24 North Dakota State *   Omaha   1:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Denver *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
* Conference