2017-18 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Oct. 30 TBA   Oral Roberts   10:00 PM
 
November
Nov. 10 Fort Wayne   Oakland   6:00 PM
  Avila   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Homecoming
  UC Irvine   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Omaha   Montana St.   7:00 PM
Nov. 11 North Dakota State   UC Santa Barb.   3:00 PM
  Mayville St.   South Dakota   6:00 PM
  Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Nov. 12 Omaha   Oklahoma   2:00 PM
  TV: FS Oklahoma
  Mary   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Defiance   Fort Wayne   3:30 PM
  UC Irvine   Denver   5:00 PM
Nov. 13 South Dakota   Bowling Green   6:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
  Oral Roberts   Tulsa   7:00 PM
  Mayor's Cup
  North Dakota State   USC   10:00 PM
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Nov. 14 Omaha   New Mexico   TBA
  Alabama St.   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Denver   Colorado   8:00 PM
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Nov. 15 Delaware St.   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Eastern Illinois   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  South Dakota   TCU   8:00 PM
  TV: FS Southwest
Nov. 16 Johnson & Wales (CO)   Denver   6:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Oklahoma St.   7:00 PM
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic (TV: Fox-Plus)
Nov. 17 Omaha   Louisville   6:00 PM
  TV: ACC Network Extra
  North Dakota State   Missouri St.   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
  South Dakota State   Kansas   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN2
Nov. 18 Calvary   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Grambling   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Fort Wayne   Ill.-Chicago   7:00 PM
Nov. 20 South Dakota State   Wyoming   1:30 PM
  Cayman Islands Classic @ George Town, Grand Caymans
  Omaha   TCU   7:00 PM
  TV: FS Southwest Plus
  Mt. Marty   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Montana   7:00 PM
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic @ Malibu, Calif.
Nov. 21 South Dakota State   TBD   TBA
  Cayman Islands Classic @ George Town, Grand Caymans
  TBA   Oral Roberts   TBA
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic @ Malibu, Calif.
Nov. 22 South Dakota State   TBD   TBA
  Cayman Islands Classic @ George Town, Grand Caymans
  Western Illinois   SIUE   7:00 PM
  TV: OVC Digital Network
  Florida A&M   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Fort Wayne   Kentucky   8:00 PM
  TV: SEC Network
Nov. 24 Tennessee Tech   Omaha   12:30 AM
  Emerald Coast Classic @ Niceville, Fla.
  Oral Roberts   Penn St.   2:00 PM
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic (TV: BTN+)
  Southern Miss.   South Dakota   5:30 PM
  @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
  Denver   FGCU   6:00 PM
  Homewood Suites FGCU Shootout
Nov. 25 Omaha   TBD   TBA
  Emerald Coast Classic @ Niceville, Fla.
  Western Illinois   Iowa St.   TBA
  Fort Wayne   East Tenn. St.   3:00 PM
  Denver   St. Francis Brooklyn   3:00 PM
  Homewood Suites FGCU Shootout @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Northern Colo.   South Dakota   6:30 PM
  @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
  Stetson   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Nov. 26 Denver   Navy   11:00 AM
  Homewood Suites FGCU Shootout @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Youngstown St.   South Dakota   2:00 PM
  570 WKBN/Fox Sports North @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Nov. 27 Oakland   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Nov. 28 Detroit Mercy   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Mississippi   7:00 PM
  IUPUI   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Stephen F. Austin   7:30 PM
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 29 Oral Roberts   Kansas St.   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
  Drake   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Wyoming   Denver   8:00 PM
Nov. 30 Ind.-Kokomo   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Mississippi St.   6:00 PM
  TV: SEC Network
  South Dakota   Kansas City   7:00 PM
 
December
Dec. 02 Air Force   Denver   2:00 PM
  South Dakota   Duke   2:30 PM
  TV: ESPN2
  Oral Roberts   Little Rock   3:00 PM
  Miami (Ohio)   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Missouri St.   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Dec. 03 SIUE   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  Omaha   Washington   6:00 PM
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Dec. 04 Missouri St.   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Dec. 05 South Dakota State   Wichita St.   7:00 PM
  San Jose St.   Denver   8:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   UNLV   9:00 PM
  Omaha   UC Santa Barb.   9:00 PM
Dec. 06 Fort Wayne   Akron   6:00 PM
  American   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Drake   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Dec. 08 Concordia (Neb.)   South Dakota State   5:30 PM
  Southern Nazarene   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Dec. 09 Fort Wayne   Miami (Ohio)   12:00 PM
  S.C. Upstate   Denver   2:00 PM
  Omaha   Drake   5:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
  Wis.-Milwaukee   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  North Dakota State   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  TV: MidcoSN
Dec. 10 Eastern Wash.   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Missouri St.   Oral Roberts   3:00 PM
Dec. 12 Valley City St.   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  North Dakota   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Dec. 13 Arkansas State   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Denver   Northern Colo.   8:00 PM
Dec. 14 South Dakota   Northern Ariz.   7:30 PM
Dec. 15 South Dakota State   Colorado   7:00 PM
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
  Denver   Stanford   9:00 PM
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Dec. 16 Stetson   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  Oral Roberts   FGCU   7:15 PM
Dec. 17 Cornell College   Omaha   1:00 PM
  South Dakota   San Jose St.   5:00 PM
  TV: Mountain West Network
Dec. 18 Omaha   Kansas   6:00 PM
  TV: ESPN2
  Fort Wayne   Indiana   7:00 PM
  TV: BTN
  North Dakota State   Arizona   8:00 PM
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
  Denver   Montana St.   8:00 PM
Dec. 19 Western Illinois   Eastern Illinois   TBA
  TV: OVC Digital Network
  Oral Roberts   Arkansas   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
  Drake   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  South Dakota   UCLA   8:00 PM
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Dec. 21 Western Illinois   Butler   TBA
  Fort Wayne   Liberty   11:00 AM
  New Orleans Classic @ New Orleans, La.
  North Dakota State   UNC Wilmington   6:00 PM
  @ El Paso, Texas
  Oral Roberts   Minnesota   7:00 PM
  Montana St.   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Northland   South Dakota   7:30 PM
Dec. 22 Fort Wayne   TBA   TBA
  New Orleans Classic @ New Orleans, La.
  North Dakota State   TBD   TBA
  @ El Paso, Texas
  South Dakota State   Kansas City   6:00 PM
Dec. 26 Dakota St.   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Dec. 28 Olivet   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Colorado Mesa   Denver   8:00 PM
Dec. 30 Jamestown   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Presentation   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Concordia (MI)   Fort Wayne   3:30 PM
  Denver *   South Dakota   3:30 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Omaha *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Dec. 31 Lincoln Christian   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
 
January
Jan. 02 Doane   Omaha   7:00 PM
Jan. 03 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Jan. 04 Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Jan. 06 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Fort Wayne *   Denver   2:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Jan. 11 South Dakota *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Omaha *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Denver *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
Jan. 13 Denver *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
  Omaha *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Oak Hills Christian   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Jan. 16 North Dakota   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Jan. 17 Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
Jan. 18 Denver *   Omaha   7:30 PM
Jan. 20 North Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Denver *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Hall of Fame Weekend
Jan. 23 East Tex. Baptist   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Jan. 24 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Jan. 25 Omaha *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN2
  Western Illinois *   Denver   8:00 PM
Jan. 27 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN2
  Neb. Christian   Oral Roberts   4:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   4:15 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  South Dakota *   Denver   5:00 PM
Jan. 30 Omaha *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
 
February
Feb. 01 Oral Roberts *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  ESPN3/MidcoSN
Feb. 03 Denver *   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  South Dakota *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
Feb. 08 Western Illinois *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Denver   8:00 PM
Feb. 10 North Dakota State *   Denver   2:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Feb. 13 Mayville St.   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Feb. 14 Western Illinois *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Omaha *   Denver   8:00 PM
Feb. 17 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN2
  Omaha *   South Dakota   3:30 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Feb. 18 Oral Roberts *   Denver   2:00 PM
Feb. 21 Peru St.   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Feb. 22 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Feb. 24 North Dakota State *   Omaha   1:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Denver *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
* Conference