2018-19 Summit League Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Nov. 06 Oral Roberts 50 Missouri St. 84 Final
  Springfield, Mo. | JQH Arena | TV: ESPN3
Nov. 06 Grand Canyon 74 South Dakota State 79 Final
Nov. 06 Northland 48 North Dakota 104 Final
Nov. 06 Omaha 76 Minnesota 104 Final
Nov. 06 Western Illinois 67 Creighton 78 Final
Nov. 06 Purdue Fort Wayne 71 UCLA 96 Final
Nov. 06 Maine 50 Denver 63 Final
Nov. 06 North Dakota State 56 New Mexico St. 73 Final
Nov. 07 York (Neb.) 58 South Dakota 83 Final
Nov. 08 Earlham 51 Purdue Fort Wayne 112 Final
Nov. 08 Alabama St. 61 South Dakota State 78 Final
Nov. 09 Buena Vista 58 Omaha 94 Final
Nov. 09 Southwestern (KS) 62 Oral Roberts 79 Final
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | Homecoming
Nov. 10 North Park 56 Western Illinois 84 Final
  @ Macomb, Ill. - Western Hall
Nov. 10 Bemidji St. 63 South Dakota State 86 Final
Nov. 10 North Dakota 63 Wis.-Milwaukee 60 Final
Nov. 11 UC Santa Barb. 63 North Dakota State 82 Final
Nov. 11 Purdue Fort Wayne 61 Ohio St. 107 Final
Nov. 11 Oral Roberts 62 TCU 79 Final
  Fort Worth, Texas | Ed & Rae Schollmaier Arena | TV: Fox Sports Southwest
Nov. 12 Northern Ariz. 74 South Dakota 90 Final
Nov. 12 Denver 56 Kansas St. 64 Final
Nov. 13 Manchester 65 Purdue Fort Wayne 111 Final
Nov. 13 California Baptist 70 Oral Roberts 69 Final
Nov. 14 Dominican (Ill.) 56 Western Illinois 95 Final
Nov. 14 Northern Ariz. 76 Omaha 66 Final
Nov. 14 North Dakota 58 Kentucky 96 Final
Nov. 15 Oral Roberts 65 Brigham Young 85 Final
  Provo, Utah | Marriott Center | TV: BYUTV
Nov. 15 Abilene Christian 67 Denver 61 Final
Nov. 16 North Dakota State 78 Miami (Ohio) 89 Final
  @ Bahamas Showcase
Nov. 16 High Point 60 South Dakota 56 Final
  @ Bimini, Bahamas / Gateway Christian Acad
Nov. 16 Purdue Fort Wayne 80 Dayton 91 Final
Nov. 16 South Dakota State 78 FGCU 84 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN+)
Nov. 16 Omaha 75 Colorado 79 Final
Nov. 17 North Dakota State 78 Incarnate Word 80 Final - OT
  @ Bahamas Showcase (Nassau, Bahamas)
Nov. 17 Minn.-Morris 58 North Dakota 112 Final
Nov. 17 Western Illinois 66 Eastern Illinois 68 Final - OT
Nov. 18 Air Force 65 South Dakota 62 Final
  @ Bimini, Bahamas / Gateway Christian Acad
Nov. 18 Towson 51 North Dakota State 76 Final
  @ Bahamas Showcase (Nassau, Bahamas)
Nov. 19 Tulane 84 South Dakota State 80 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Nov. 19 Ecclesia 72 Oral Roberts 109 Final
  Men Against Breast Cancer Oakland Hoops Challenge | Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center
Nov. 19 UMBC 52 South Dakota 58 Final
  @ Bimini, Bahamas / Gateway Christian Acad
Nov. 20 UTSA 79 South Dakota State 99 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Nov. 20 South Carolina St. 68 Purdue Fort Wayne 72 Final
Nov. 20 Omaha 76 Bethune-Cookman 56 Final
Nov. 20 Concordia (Neb.) 56 North Dakota 89 Final
Nov. 21 Colorado St. 65 South Dakota State 78 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Nov. 21 Western Illinois 90 UT Martin 92 Final
Nov. 23 Oral Roberts 66 Northern Ill. 87 Final
  @ Men Against Breast Cancer Oakland Hoops Challenge | Rochester, Mich. | Athletics Center O'rena
Nov. 23 Denver 63 Seattle U 82 Final
  Elgin Baylor Classic
Nov. 23 Samford 74 Purdue Fort Wayne 66 Final
Nov. 24 Western Illinois 49 Nebraska 73 Final
Nov. 24 Montana St. 65 Omaha 89 Final
Nov. 24 Oral Roberts 76 Oakland 87 Final
  Men Against Breast Cancer Oakland Hoops Challenge | Rochester, Mich. | Athletics Center O'rena | TV: ESPN +
Nov. 24 Longwood 62 Denver 64 Final
  @ Seattle, Wash.
Nov. 24 North Dakota State 61 East Tenn. St. 79 Final
Nov. 24 North Dakota 68 Utah Valley 74 Final
Nov. 25 James Madison 69 Oral Roberts 78 Final - OT
  @ Rochester, Mich (Blacktop at the O'rena)
Nov. 25 Denver 85 Fairfield 86 Final
  @ Seattle, Wash.
Nov. 25 Purdue Fort Wayne 82 Cleveland St. 79 Final
  Buckeye Basketball Classic | ESPN+| 1420 AM
Nov. 26 Omaha 55 Iowa St. 82 Final
Nov. 26 North Dakota State 60 Gonzaga 102 Final
Nov. 27 South Dakota 57 Baylor 63 Final
Nov. 27 North Dakota 76 Montana St. 81 Final
Nov. 28 Purdue Fort Wayne 104 Eastern Illinois 60 Final
Nov. 28 SIUE 58 Western Illinois 83 Final
Nov. 28 Kansas City 47 South Dakota State 75 Final
Nov. 28 Northern Colo. 88 Denver 72 Final
Nov. 28 Omaha 71 Arizona State 89 Final
 
December
Dec. 01 Kansas City 90 Purdue Fort Wayne 73 Final
Dec. 01 Idaho 67 North Dakota 54 Final
Dec. 01 CSU Bakersfield 56 South Dakota 68 Final
Dec. 01 North Dakota State 88 Drake 95 Final
  U.S. Bank Classic @ U.S. Bank Stadium (Minneapolis, Minn.)
Dec. 01 Western Illinois 70 Southeast Mo. St. 63 Final
Dec. 01 Northern Iowa 50 South Dakota State 82 Final
Dec. 01 Denver 75 Utah Valley 98 Final
Dec. 02 Oral Roberts 67 SMU 79 Final
  Dallas, Texas | Moody Coliseum | TV: ESPN3
Dec. 03 North Dakota State 59 Iowa St. 81 Final
Dec. 04 South Dakota State 80 Memphis 88 Final
Dec. 04 South Dakota 58 Colorado 82 Final
Dec. 05 Western Illinois 64 Stetson 68 Final
  DeLand. Fla. (ESPN+)
Dec. 05 Akron 65 Purdue Fort Wayne 68 Final
Dec. 05 FGCU 96 Oral Roberts 76 Final
  Tulsa, Okla. ESPN3
Dec. 05 North Dakota 56 UT Rio Grande Valley 70 Final
Dec. 05 Denver 65 Air Force 73 Final
Dec. 06 Omaha 71 Seattle U 90 Final
Dec. 07 Oral Roberts 64 Missouri 80 Final
  Columbia, Mo. | Mizzou Arena | TV: SEC Network
Dec. 07 Southern U. 92 South Dakota State 101 Final
Dec. 08 Purdue Fort Wayne 79 Miami (Ohio) 85 Final
Dec. 08 Kansas City 65 South Dakota 63 Final
Dec. 08 Eastern Illinois 74 Western Illinois 67 Final
Dec. 08 Eastern Wash. 67 North Dakota State 74 Final
Dec. 08 Omaha 61 Oregon 84 Final
Dec. 09 Wis.-Milwaukee 72 North Dakota 83 Final
Dec. 09 Western State Colorado 69 Denver 93 Final
Dec. 11 Savannah St. 72 South Dakota State 139 Final
Dec. 11 Denver 90 Wyoming 87 Final - OT
Dec. 12 Bellevue 52 South Dakota 78 Final
  Vermillion, S.D. | Sanford Coyote Sports Center
Dec. 14 Mayville St. 66 North Dakota 83 Final
Dec. 15 Western Illinois 68 IUPUI 82 Final
Dec. 15 Oral Roberts 59 Richmond 52 Final
  Richmond, Va. | Robins Center | TV: ESPN +
Dec. 15 Purdue Fort Wayne 68 Austin Peay 95 Final
Dec. 15 Omaha 89 Idaho 80 Final
Dec. 15 Missouri St. 67 North Dakota State 74 Final
Dec. 15 South Dakota State 68 Nevada 72 Final
Dec. 15 Denver 52 UC Irvine 86 Final
Dec. 16 South Dakota   Colorado St.   3:00 PM
Dec. 17 Western Illinois   Northern Ill.   7:00 PM
Dec. 17 North Dakota State   Montana   8:00 PM
Dec. 18 Purdue Fort Wayne   IUPUI   6:00 PM
Dec. 18 South Dakota   Kansas   7:00 PM
Dec. 18 South Dakota State   Eastern Wash.   7:00 PM
Dec. 18 North Dakota   Marquette   8:00 PM
Dec. 18 Montana St.   Denver   8:00 PM
Dec. 19 Oral Roberts   Wichita St.   7:00 PM
  Wichita, Kan. | Charles Koch Arena | TV: Cox Yurview
Dec. 19 Northland   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Dec. 19 UC Santa Barb.   Omaha   7:00 PM
Dec. 20 Chicago State   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
Dec. 20 Siena Heights   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Dec. 21 Southern Miss.   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Dec. 21 Omaha   Rice   7:00 PM
Dec. 21 Denver   Gonzaga   8:00 PM
Dec. 22 North Dakota   Northern Iowa   1:00 PM
Dec. 22 Montana   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Dec. 22 Tulsa   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | Mayor's Cup | Presented by Key Construction
Dec. 28 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   TBA
  Fargo, N.D.
Dec. 28 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
Dec. 28 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Dec. 28 Denver *   Omaha   7:30 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Dec. 30 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   4:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
Dec. 30 Denver *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
Dec. 30 Oral Roberts *   Omaha   4:30 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
 
January
Jan. 02 North Dakota State *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Jan. 02 South Dakota *   Denver   8:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Jan. 03 South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:30 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Jan. 03 North Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 05 North Dakota *   Denver   2:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Jan. 05 Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 06 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   3:30 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Jan. 10 Oral Roberts *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind. | Memorial Coliseum Fort Wayne, Ind.
Jan. 10 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
Jan. 10 Omaha *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Jan. 10 Denver *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Jan. 12 Western Illinois *   North Dakota   TBA
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Jan. 12 Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   4:15 PM
  Brookings, S.D. | Frost Arena | TV: MidcoSN/ESPN3 Brookings, S.D.
Jan. 13 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Jan. 16 South Dakota State *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Jan. 16 North Dakota State *   Denver   8:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Jan. 17 Omaha *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
Jan. 17 South Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | TV: KGEB TV-53/ESPN+ Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 19 North Dakota *   North Dakota State   TBA
  Fargo, N.D.
Jan. 19 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
Jan. 20 Oral Roberts *   Denver   5:00 PM
  Denver, Colo. | Magness Arena | TV: Altitude 2 Denver, Colo.
Jan. 20 South Dakota *   Omaha   6:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Jan. 23 South Dakota *   North Dakota   TBA
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Jan. 24 Omaha *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Jan. 24 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Jan. 26 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   3:30 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Jan. 26 Omaha *   South Dakota State   4:15 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Jan. 26 Denver *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Jan. 26 North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | TV: KGEB TV-53/ESPN+ Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 30 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Jan. 31 North Dakota *   Western Illinois   TBA
  Macomb, Ill.
Jan. 31 South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | TV: KGEB TV-53/ESPN+ Tulsa, Okla.
 
February
Feb. 02 North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   TBA
  Macomb, Ill.
Feb. 02 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | Hall of Fame Weekend Tulsa, Okla.
Feb. 03 North Dakota *   Omaha   12:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Feb. 03 South Dakota State *   Denver   2:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Feb. 06 North Dakota State *   North Dakota   TBA
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Feb. 07 Western Illinois *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Feb. 07 Omaha *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D. @ Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sanford Pentagon)
Feb. 07 Denver *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | TV: KGEB TV-53/ESPN+ Tulsa, Okla.
Feb. 09 Denver *   North Dakota State   4:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
Feb. 09 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   4:15 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Feb. 10 Oral Roberts *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D. | Sanford Coyote Sports Center | TV: MidcoSN/ESPN3 Vermillion, S.D.
Feb. 14 South Dakota State *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Feb. 14 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D. | Scheels Center | TV: MidcoSN/ESPN3 Fargo, N.D.
Feb. 14 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Denver   8:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Feb. 16 South Dakota *   Western Illinois   TBA
  Macomb, Ill.
Feb. 16 South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   4:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
Feb. 16 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Omaha   4:30 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Feb. 16 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D. | Betty Engelstad Sioux Center | TV: MidcoSN/ESPN3 Grand Forks, N.D.
Feb. 20 Western Illinois *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Feb. 20 Denver *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Feb. 21 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Feb. 23 Denver *   North Dakota   3:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Feb. 23 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   4:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Feb. 23 Omaha *   North Dakota State   4:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
Feb. 23 Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Macomb, Ill. | Western Hall | TV: ESPN3 Macomb, Ill.
Feb. 28 North Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:30 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Feb. 28 Omaha *   Oral Roberts   7:30 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | TV: KGEB TV-53/ESPN+ Tulsa, Okla.
Feb. 28 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   8:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Feb. 28 Western Illinois *   Denver   8:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
 
March
Mar. 02 Omaha *   Denver   2:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Mar. 02 North Dakota *   South Dakota   3:30 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Mar. 02 North Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   4:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Mar. 02 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   4:15 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
* Conference