Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Nov. 10 at Oakland Final L, 85-71
  at Oral Roberts Final L, 86-72
  Homecoming
  vs. Montana St. @ Pacific Steel Arena/Great Falls, MT Final - OT L, 89-80
  at South Dakota State Final L, 65-54
Nov. 11 at UC Santa Barb. Final L, 85-66
  at South Dakota Final L, 87-59
  at Western Illinois Final L, 109-68
Nov. 12 at Oklahoma Final L, 108-89
  TV: FS Oklahoma
  at South Dakota State Final L, 78-54
  at Purdue Fort Wayne Final L, 114-59
  at Denver Final W, 83-69
Nov. 13 at Bowling Green Final W, 88-79
  TV: ESPN3
  at Tulsa Final L, 90-71
  Mayor's Cup
  at USC Final L, 75-65
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Nov. 14 at South Dakota State Final L, 94-63
  at New Mexico Final L, 103-71
  at Colorado Final L, 89-62
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Nov. 15 at Purdue Fort Wayne Final L, 85-71
  at Western Illinois Final L, 56-54
  at TCU Final L, 76-71
  TV: FS Southwest
Nov. 16 at Denver Final L, 91-59
  at Oklahoma St. Final L, 91-48
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic / TV: Fox-Plus
Nov. 17 at Louisville Final L, 87-78
  TV: ACC Network Extra
  at Missouri St. Final W, 57-54
  TV: ESPN3
  at Kansas Final L, 98-64
  TV: ESPN2
Nov. 18 at Ill.-Chicago Final W, 67-51
  at Western Illinois Final L, 102-25
  at South Dakota Final L, 84-55
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Nov. 20 vs. Wyoming @ Cayman Islands Classic Final L, 77-65
  Cayman Islands Classic
  at TCU Final L, 99-66
  TV: FS Southwest Plus
  at South Dakota Final L, 93-54
  vs. Montana @ Malibu, Calif. (Firestone Fieldhouse) Final L, 69-64
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic
Nov. 21 vs. South Dakota State @ Cayman Island Classic Final L, 80-72
  Cayman Islands Classic
  at Pepperdine Final L, 80-76
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic
Nov. 22 vs. Buffalo @ Cayman Island Classic Final W, 94-80
  Cayman Islands Classic
  at SIUE Final W, 69-67
  TV: OVC Digital Network
  at North Dakota State Final L, 80-66
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  at Kentucky Final L, 86-67
  TV: SEC Network
Nov. 24 vs. Omaha @ Niceville, Fla. (NW Florida State CC) Final W, 86-85
  Emerald Coast Classic
  at Penn St. Final L, 86-48
  2017 Progressive Legends Classic / TV: BTN+
  vs. South Dakota @ Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Final L, 84-71
  at FGCU Final L, 79-71
  Homewood Suites FGCU Shootout
Nov. 25 vs. Omaha @ Emerald Coast Classic; Niceville, Florid Final - OT W, 75-73
  Emerald Coast Classic
  at East Tenn. St. Final L, 83-73
  vs. St. Francis Brooklyn @ Alico Arena (Fort Myers, FL) Final W, 60-50
  Homewood Suites FGCU Shootout
  vs. Northern Colo. @ Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Final L, 63-62
  at Iowa St. Final L, 70-45
  at North Dakota State Final L, 94-58
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Nov. 26 vs. Denver @ Alico Arena (Fort Myers, FL) Final W, 79-71
  Homewood Suites FGCU Shootout
  vs. South Dakota @ Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Final L, 81-53
  570 WKBN/Fox Sports North
  at South Dakota State Final L, 92-60
Nov. 27 at Oral Roberts Final - OT W, 93-86
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 28 at Purdue Fort Wayne Final L, 91-82
  at Mississippi Final - OT W, 99-97
  at Western Illinois Final L, 90-77
  at Stephen F. Austin Final L, 54-50
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 29 at Kansas St. Final L, 77-68
  TV: ESPN3
  at Omaha Final L, 75-73
  at Denver Final L, 88-78
Nov. 30 at Purdue Fort Wayne Final L, 99-63
  at Mississippi St. Final L, 83-59
  TV: SEC Network
  at Kansas City Final W, 82-63
 
December
Dec. 02 at Denver Final W, 61-59
  at Duke Final L, 96-80
  TV: ESPN2
  at Little Rock Final - 2OT W, 74-66
  at Western Illinois Final - 2OT W, 76-73
  vs. South Dakota State @ Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Final W, 73-53
Dec. 03 at Purdue Fort Wayne Final L, 86-71
  at Washington Final L, 86-73
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Dec. 04 at North Dakota State Final W, 71-58
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Dec. 05 at Wichita St. Final L, 95-85
  at Denver Final L, 58-56
  vs. UNLV @ MGM Grand Garden Arena (Las Vegas, Nev.) Final L, 92-66
  at UC Santa Barb. Final L, 77-70
Dec. 06 at Akron Final L, 83-79
  at Western Illinois Final L, 69-56
  at South Dakota Final L, 93-65
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Dec. 08 at South Dakota State Final L, 103-67
  at Oral Roberts Final W, 68-60
Dec. 09 at Miami (Ohio) Final L, 81-73
  at Denver Final L, 84-69
  at Drake Final L, 93-74
  TV: ESPN3
  at Western Illinois Final L, 90-69
  at North Dakota Final W, 88-79
  TV: MidcoSN
Dec. 10 at South Dakota Final L, 75-73
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  at Oral Roberts Final L, 73-66
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 12 at North Dakota State Final L, 101-58
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  at South Dakota State Final L, 99-63
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Dec. 13 at Omaha Final L, 77-74
  at Northern Colo. Final L, 83-63
Dec. 14 at Northern Ariz. Final W, 90-77
Dec. 15 at Colorado Final - 2OT L, 112-103
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
  at Stanford Final L, 75-62
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Dec. 16 at Purdue Fort Wayne Final L, 88-84
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  at FGCU Final W, 83-64
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 17 at Omaha Final L, 99-58
  at San Jose St. Final W, 76-62
  TV: Mountain West Network
Dec. 18 at Kansas Final L, 109-64
  TV: ESPN2
  at Indiana Final W, 92-72
  TV: BTN
  at Arizona Final L, 83-53
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
  at Montana St. Final L, 79-65
Dec. 19 at Arkansas Final L, 104-69
  TV: ESPN3
  at South Dakota State Final L, 87-74
  at Eastern Illinois Final L, 78-77
  TV: OVC Digital Network
  at UCLA Final L, 85-82
  TV: Pac-12 Networks
Dec. 21 vs. Liberty @ New Orleans, La. (Convocation Center) Final W, 75-64
  New Orleans Classic
  at Butler Final L, 107-46
  TV: FSN
  vs. North Dakota State @ EL Paso, Texas (Don Haskins Center) Final L, 100-63
  at Minnesota Final L, 77-63
  at Omaha Final L, 84-71
  at South Dakota Final L, 88-42
Dec. 22 vs. Purdue Fort Wayne @ New Orleans, La. (Convocation Center) Final W, 85-76
  New Orleans Classic
  at Kansas City Final W, 85-60
  at UTEP Final W, 63-51
Dec. 28 at Purdue Fort Wayne Final L, 99-93
  at Denver Final L, 106-60
Dec. 30 at North Dakota State Final L, 99-50
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  at South Dakota State Final L, 111-68
  at Purdue Fort Wayne Final L, 92-59
  at South Dakota * Final L, 82-71
  at Oral Roberts * Final L, 93-74
Dec. 31 at Western Illinois Final L, 91-57
 
January
Jan. 02 at Omaha Final L, 100-60
Jan. 03 at South Dakota * Final L, 62-50
  at North Dakota State * Final W, 87-80
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Jan. 04 at Oral Roberts * Final L, 76-60
Jan. 06 at South Dakota * Final W, 84-79
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  at Denver * Final W, 82-63
  at Omaha * Final W, 101-88
  at Oral Roberts * Final L, 81-66
Jan. 11 at Purdue Fort Wayne * Final W, 68-58
  at Western Illinois * Final W, 87-66
  at North Dakota State * Final W, 67-61
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  at South Dakota State * Final L, 78-75
  TV: ESPN3
Jan. 13 at South Dakota State * Final L, 94-72
  at North Dakota State * Final L, 82-64
  TV: ESPN3
  at Purdue Fort Wayne * Final L, 82-78
  at Western Illinois Final L, 107-45
Jan. 16 at North Dakota State Final W, 86-77
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Jan. 17 at Western Illinois * Final - OT L, 75-74
  at South Dakota * Final L, 82-70
  TV: ESPN3
Jan. 18 at Omaha * Final - 2OT L, 86-80
Jan. 20 at Purdue Fort Wayne * Final L, 92-88
  at Western Illinois * Final W, 98-70
  ESPN3
  at Omaha * Final W, 85-71
  at Oral Roberts * Final W, 73-64
  Hall of Fame Weekend / TV: ESPN3 / KGEB TV-53 Tulsa
Jan. 23 at Oral Roberts Final L, 93-66
Jan. 24 at South Dakota * Final L, 87-68
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Jan. 25 at North Dakota State * Final L, 73-58
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN2
  at Denver * Final L, 70-58
Jan. 27 at North Dakota State * Final L, 80-69
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN2
  at Oral Roberts Final L, 105-74
  at South Dakota State * Final L, 78-76
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  at Denver * Final L, 84-68
Jan. 30 at South Dakota State * Final L, 80-60
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
 
February
Feb. 01 at Purdue Fort Wayne * Final L, 85-75
  at Western Illinois * Final W, 80-54
  at South Dakota State * Final L, 82-63
  ESPN3/MidcoSN
Feb. 03 at Purdue Fort Wayne * Final L, 91-63
  at North Dakota State * Final W, 76-72
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  at Western Illinois * Final L, 82-56
  ESPN3
Feb. 08 at Omaha * Final L, 71-68
  at South Dakota * Final L, 86-69
  at Oral Roberts * Final - OT L, 67-66
  TV: ESPN3 / KGEB TV-53 Tulsa
  at Denver * Final W, 81-77
Feb. 10 at Denver * Final L, 66-63
  at Omaha * Final L, 90-85
  at Oral Roberts * Final W, 85-75
  TV: ESPN3 / KGEB TV-53 Tulsa
Feb. 11 at South Dakota Final L, 98-55
Feb. 13 at North Dakota State Final L, 87-53
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Feb. 14 at Purdue Fort Wayne * Final L, 90-74
  at Oral Roberts * Final W, 85-67
  at Denver * Final L, 94-78
Feb. 17 at South Dakota State * Final L, 82-62
  at North Dakota State * Final W, 84-72
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN2
  at South Dakota * Final L, 79-64
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
Feb. 18 at Denver * Final L, 66-65
  TV: Altitude 2
Feb. 22 at South Dakota State * Final L, 76-72
  TV: ESPN3/MidcoSN
  at Western Illinois * Final L, 82-74
  at Omaha * Final W, 83-75
Feb. 24 at Omaha * Final W, 84-62
  at Purdue Fort Wayne * Final W, 97-90
  at Western Illinois * Final W, 89-52
 
March
Mar. 03 vs. South Dakota State @ PREMIER Center; Sioux Falls, S.D. Final L, 66-60
  Summit League Quarterfinal
  vs. South Dakota @ PREMIER Center; Sioux Falls, S.D. Final L, 87-73
  Summit League Quarterfinal
Mar. 04 vs. Purdue Fort Wayne @ PREMIER Center; Sioux Falls, S.D. Final W, 86-82
  Summit League Quarterfinal
  vs. Denver @ PREMIER Center; Sioux Falls, S.D. Final - 2OT L, 90-88
  Summit League Quarterfinal
Mar. 05 vs. South Dakota State @ PREMIER Center; Sioux Falls, S.D. Final L, 78-57
  Summit League Semifinal
  vs. South Dakota @ PREMIER Center; Sioux Falls, S.D. Final L, 76-58
  Summit League Semifinal
Mar. 06 vs. (1) South Dakota State @ PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D. Final L, 97-87
  Summit League Championship | TV: ESPN2
Mar. 12 at Purdue Fort Wayne Final W, 94-89
  CIT First Round
Mar. 14 at South Dakota Final W, 90-77
  CBI First Round
Mar. 15 vs. Ohio St. @ Boise, Idaho (Taco Bell Arena) Final L, 81-73
  NCAA Tournament First Round
 
November
Nov. 06 at Missouri St. Final L, 84-50
  Springfield, Mo. | JQH Arena | TV: ESPN3
  at South Dakota State Final L, 79-74
  at North Dakota Final L, 104-48
  at Minnesota Final L, 104-76
  at Creighton Final L, 78-67
  at UCLA Final L, 96-71
  at Denver Final L, 63-50
  at New Mexico St. Final L, 73-56
Nov. 07 at South Dakota Final L, 83-58
Nov. 08 at Purdue Fort Wayne Final L, 112-51
  at South Dakota State Final L, 78-61
Nov. 09 at Omaha Final L, 94-58
  at Oral Roberts Final L, 79-62
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | Homecoming
Nov. 10 vs. Western Illinois @ Macomb, Ill. - Western Hall Final L, 84-56
  at South Dakota State Final L, 86-63
  at Wis.-Milwaukee Final W, 63-60
Nov. 11 at North Dakota State Final L, 82-63
  at Ohio St. Final L, 107-61
  at TCU Final L, 79-62
  Fort Worth, Texas | Ed & Rae Schollmaier Arena | TV: Fox Sports Southwest
Nov. 12 at South Dakota Final L, 90-74
  at Kansas St. Final L, 64-56
Nov. 13 at Oral Roberts Final W, 70-69
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | The Summit League/WAC Challenge
Nov. 14 at Omaha 7:00 PM
  at Kentucky 8:00 PM
Nov. 15 at Brigham Young 8:00 PM
  Provo, Utah | Marriott Center | TV: BYUTV
  at Denver 8:00 PM
Nov. 16 vs. South Dakota @ Bimini, Bahamas 5:00 PM
  at Dayton 6:00 PM
  at FGCU 7:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  at COLORADO 8:00 PM
Nov. 17 vs. South Dakota @ Bimini, Bahamas TBA
  at North Dakota 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Illinois 7:00 PM
Nov. 19 vs. South Dakota @ Bimini, Bahamas TBA
  vs. South Dakota State @ Estero, Fla. 10:00 AM
  at Oral Roberts 7:00 PM
  Men Against Breast Cancer Oakland Hoops Challenge | Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center
Nov. 20 at Purdue Fort Wayne 6:00 PM
  at Bethune-Cookman 6:00 PM
  at North Dakota 7:00 PM
Nov. 21 at UT Martin 3:30 PM
Nov. 23 vs. Oral Roberts @ Men Against Breast Cancer Oakland Hoops Challenge | Rochester, Mich. | Athletics Center O'rena 11:00 AM
  at Seattle U 2:00 PM
  Elgin Baylor Classic
  at Purdue Fort Wayne 6:00 PM
Nov. 24 at Nebraska 1:00 PM
  at Omaha 1:00 PM
  at Oakland 1:30 PM
  Men Against Breast Cancer Oakland Hoops Challenge | Rochester, Mich. | Athletics Center O'rena | TV: ESPN +
  vs. Denver @ Seatlle, Wash. 2:00 PM
  at Utah Valley 5:00 PM
Nov. 25 vs. Oral Roberts @ Men Against Breast Cancer Oakland Hoops Challenge | Rochester, Mich. | Athletics Center O'rena 11:00 AM
  vs. Denver @ Seatlle, Wash. 2:00 PM
  at Cleveland St. 4:00 PM
  Buckeye Basketball Classic | ESPN+| 1420 AM
Nov. 26 at Iowa St. 7:00 PM
Nov. 27 at Baylor 7:00 PM
  at Montana St. 8:00 PM
Nov. 28 at Eastern Illinois 7:00 PM
  at Western Illinois 7:00 PM
  at South Dakota State 7:00 PM
  at Denver 8:00 PM
  at Arizona State 8:00 PM
 
December
Dec. 01 at Purdue Fort Wayne 1:00 PM
  at North Dakota 3:00 PM
  at South Dakota 3:30 PM
  at Southeast Mo. St. 6:30 PM
  vs. South Dakota State @ Minneapolis, Minn. 8:00 PM
  at Utah Valley 8:00 PM
Dec. 02 at SMU 2:00 PM
  Dallas, Texas | Moody Coliseum | TV: ESPN3
Dec. 03 at Iowa St. 7:00 PM
Dec. 04 at Memphis 7:00 PM
  at Colorado 8:00 PM
Dec. 05 at Stetson 6:00 PM
  DeLand. Fla.
  at Purdue Fort Wayne 6:00 PM
  at Oral Roberts 7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | TV: KGEB TV-53/ESPN+
  at UT Rio Grande Valley 7:00 PM
  at Air Force 8:00 PM
Dec. 06 at Seattle U 9:00 PM
Dec. 07 at Missouri 6:00 PM
  Columbia, Mo. | Mizzou Arena | TV: SEC Network
  at South Dakota State 7:00 PM
Dec. 08 at Miami (Ohio) 1:00 PM
  at South Dakota 1:00 PM
  at Western Illinois 7:00 PM
  at Oregon 7:00 PM
Dec. 09 at Denver 2:00 PM
  at North Dakota 3:00 PM
Dec. 11 at South Dakota State 7:00 PM
  at Wyoming 8:00 PM
Dec. 14 at North Dakota 7:00 PM
Dec. 15 at IUPUI 1:00 PM
  at Richmond 3:00 PM
  Richmond, Va. | Robins Center | TV: ESPN +
  at Austin Peay 4:00 PM
  at Idaho 5:00 PM
  at Nevada 8:00 PM
  at UC Irvine 9:00 PM
Dec. 16 at Colorado St. 3:00 PM
Dec. 17 at Northern Ill. 7:00 PM
Dec. 18 at IUPUI 6:00 PM
  at Kansas 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Wash. 7:00 PM
  at Marquette 8:00 PM
  at Denver 8:00 PM
Dec. 19 at Wichita St. 7:00 PM
  Wichita, Kan. | Charles Koch Arena | TV: Cox Yurview
  at Omaha 7:00 PM
Dec. 20 at Western Illinois 2:00 PM
  at Purdue Fort Wayne 6:00 PM
  at South Dakota State 7:00 PM
Dec. 21 at South Dakota 7:00 PM
  at Rice 7:00 PM
  at Gonzaga 8:00 PM
Dec. 22 at Northern Iowa 1:00 PM
  at Oral Roberts 7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | Mayor's Cup | Presented by Key Construction
Dec. 28 at North Dakota State * TBA
  Fargo, N.D.
  at Western Illinois * 4:30 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
  at North Dakota * 7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
  at Omaha * 7:30 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Dec. 30 at North Dakota State * 4:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
  at Western Illinois * 4:30 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
  at Omaha * 4:30 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
 
January
Jan. 02 at Omaha * 7:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
  at Denver * 8:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Jan. 03 at Purdue Fort Wayne * 6:30 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  at Oral Roberts * 7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 05 at Denver * 2:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
  at Oral Roberts * 7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 06 at South Dakota * 3:30 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Jan. 10 at North Dakota State * TBA
  Fargo, N.D.
  at Purdue Fort Wayne * 6:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind. | Memorial Coliseum Fort Wayne, Ind.
  at North Dakota * 7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
  at South Dakota State * 7:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Jan. 12 at North Dakota * TBA
  Grand Forks, N.D.
  at South Dakota State * 4:15 PM
  Brookings, S.D. | Frost Arena | TV: MidcoSN/ESPN3 Brookings, S.D.
Jan. 13 at South Dakota * 1:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Jan. 16 at North Dakota * 7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
  at Denver * 8:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Jan. 17 at Western Illinois * 7:00 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
  at Oral Roberts * 7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | TV: KGEB TV-53/ESPN+ Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 19 at North Dakota State * TBA
  Fargo, N.D.
  at Western Illinois * 7:00 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
Jan. 20 at Denver * 5:00 PM
  Denver, Colo. | Magness Arena | TV: Altitude 2 Denver, Colo.
  at Omaha * 6:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Jan. 23 at North Dakota * TBA
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Jan. 24 at Purdue Fort Wayne * 6:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  at South Dakota State * 7:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Jan. 26 at South Dakota * 3:30 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
  at South Dakota State * 4:15 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
  at Purdue Fort Wayne * 6:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  at Oral Roberts * 7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | Hall of Fame Weekend | TV: KGEB TV-53/ESPN+ Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 30 at Purdue Fort Wayne * 6:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Jan. 31 at Western Illinois * TBA
  Macomb, Ill.
  at Oral Roberts * 7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | TV: KGEB TV-53/ESPN+ Tulsa, Okla.
 
February
Feb. 02 at Western Illinois * TBA
  Macomb, Ill.
  at Oral Roberts * 7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
Feb. 03 at Omaha * 12:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
  at Denver * 2:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Feb. 06 at North Dakota * TBA
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Feb. 07 at Purdue Fort Wayne * 6:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  vs. South Dakota * @ Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sanford Pentagon) 7:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
  at Oral Roberts * 7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | TV: KGEB TV-53/ESPN+ Tulsa, Okla.
Feb. 09 at North Dakota State * 4:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
  at South Dakota State * 4:15 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Feb. 10 at South Dakota * 1:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D. | Sanford Coyote Sports Center | TV: MidcoSN/ESPN3 Vermillion, S.D.
Feb. 14 at Omaha * 7:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
  at North Dakota State * 7:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D. | Scheels Center | TV: MidcoSN/ESPN3 Fargo, N.D.
  at Denver * 8:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Feb. 16 at Western Illinois * TBA
  Macomb, Ill.
  at North Dakota State * 4:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
  at Omaha * 4:30 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
  at North Dakota * 7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D. | Betty Engelstad Sioux Center | TV: MidcoSN/ESPN3 Grand Forks, N.D.
Feb. 20 at Omaha * 7:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
  at South Dakota * 7:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Feb. 21 at South Dakota State * 7:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Feb. 23 at North Dakota * 3:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
  at South Dakota State * 4:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
  at North Dakota State * 4:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
  at Western Illinois * 7:00 PM
  Macomb, Ill. | Western Hall | TV: ESPN3 Macomb, Ill.
Feb. 28 at Purdue Fort Wayne * 6:30 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  at Oral Roberts * 7:30 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | TV: KGEB TV-53/ESPN+ Tulsa, Okla.
  at South Dakota * 8:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
  at Denver * 8:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
 
March
Mar. 02 at Denver * 2:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
  at South Dakota * 3:30 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
  at Purdue Fort Wayne * 4:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  at South Dakota State * 4:15 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
* Conference