2017 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Aug. 25 Fort Wayne   Wright State   6:00 PM
  Grand Canyon   Omaha   6:00 PM
  Incarnate Word   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Eastern Illinois   Green Bay   7:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Milwaukee   7:00 PM
  Florida Gulf Coast   Denver   8:30 PM
Aug. 27 Western Illinois   Green Bay   1:00 PM
  Dayton   Fort Wayne   3:00 PM
  Eastern Illinois   Milwaukee   3:00 PM
  Virginia Tech   Omaha   6:00 PM
  Wisconsin   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Aug. 28 Akron   Denver   8:00 PM
 
September
Sep. 01 Western Michigan   Eastern Illinois   3:00 PM
  Omaha   Houston Baptist   4:30 PM
  UTRGV Invitational @ Edinburg, Texas
  Fort Wayne   Northern Kentucky   6:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Dayton   6:00 PM
  Rutgers   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Furman   Denver   8:00 PM
Sep. 03 Western Illinois   Mount Mercy   1:00 PM
  Green Bay   Fort Wayne   2:30 PM
  Eastern Illinois   UIC   7:00 PM
  Omaha   UTRGV   7:00 PM
  UTRGV Invitational @ Edinburg, Texas
  Drake   Denver   8:00 PM
Sep. 05 Northern Kentucky   Eastern Illinois   1:00 PM
Sep. 07 Bacone College   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Sep. 08 Fort Wayne   Liberty   4:00 PM
  Dayton Tournament @ Dayton, Ohio
  Denver   UC Irvine   7:00 PM
  UNM Tournament @ Albuquerque, N.M.
  UC Riverside   Omaha   7:30 PM
Sep. 09 Western Illinois   Bowling Green   2:00 PM
Sep. 10 Central Arkansas   Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
  Dayton Tournament @ Dayton, Ohio
  Denver   CSUN   1:30 PM
  UNM Tournament @ Albuquerque, N.M.
  St. Francis (Ill.)   Eastern Illinois   3:30 PM
  Bradley   Omaha   6:00 PM
Sep. 13 Eastern Illinois   Marshall   4:00 PM
  Detroit Mercy   Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
Sep. 15 Omaha   Northern Illinois   5:00 PM
  UVU Tournament @ Orem, Utah
  UC Davis   Denver   8:00 PM
Sep. 16 Oral Roberts   Missouri State   7:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Bradley   7:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Kansas City   7:00 PM
Sep. 17 Eastern Illinois   Evansville   2:00 PM
  Omaha   Utah Valley   2:00 PM
  UVU Tournament
  Saint Mary's   Denver   8:00 PM
Sep. 18 Fort Wayne   Valparaiso   6:00 PM
Sep. 19 Wright State   Eastern Illinois   2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Drake   Western Illinois   4:00 PM
Sep. 22 Oral Roberts   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM
Sep. 23 Omaha *   Eastern Illinois   11:00 AM
  Western Illinois *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Sep. 24 Oral Roberts   UNLV   1:00 PM
Sep. 26 Marshall   Fort Wayne   4:00 PM
  Denver   Saint Louis   7:00 PM
  Creighton   Omaha   7:00 PM
Sep. 30 Eastern Illinois *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   SIU Edwardsville   7:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Denver   Gonzaga   9:00 PM
 
October
Oct. 03 Omaha   Florida Gulf Coast   6:00 PM
  Missouri State   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Oct. 07 Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Eastern Illinois *   Denver   8:00 PM
Oct. 09 Western Illinois   Northwestern   2:00 PM
Oct. 10 Denver   Tulsa   7:00 PM
  Eastern Illinois   Bradley   7:00 PM
Oct. 12 Valparaiso   Western Illinois   4:00 PM
Oct. 14 Oral Roberts *   Eastern Illinois   12:00 PM
  Omaha   Michigan   3:00 PM
  Denver *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Oct. 17 Belmont   Eastern Illinois   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   SMU   7:00 PM
Oct. 18 Fort Wayne   Cincinnati   6:00 PM
Oct. 21 Western Illinois *   Omaha   2:00 PM
  Denver *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Oct. 24 Fort Wayne   Bowling Green   6:00 PM
Oct. 25 Denver   New Mexico   8:00 PM
Oct. 28 Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Omaha *   Denver   8:00 PM
Oct. 30 Eastern Illinois   Valparaiso   5:00 PM
Oct. 31 Bradley   Western Illinois   3:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   IUPUI   6:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Central Arkansas   7:00 PM
 
November
Nov. 04 Denver *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Omaha   2:00 PM
  Eastern Illinois *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Nov. 09 Oral Roberts %   Summit League Championship   TBA
  @ Omaha, Neb.
Nov. 11 Oral Roberts %   Summit League Championship   TBA
  @ Omaha, Neb.
* Conference
% Post season