The Summit League
2017 Statistics

Standings

Summit
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Denver
4
0
1.000
13
12
.520
Oral Roberts
3
1
.750
9
12
.429
Omaha
2
2
.500
9
14
.391
IUPUI
1
3
.250
7
21
.250
South Dakota State
0
4
.000
3
18
.143


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ignace Warson  OMAHA 
1
0
1.000
Biraj Parajuli  OMAHA 
1
0
1.000
Ignatius Castellino  DEN 
4
1
.800
Diogo Rocha  DEN 
15
4
.789
Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
15
5
.750
Yannik James  DEN 
14
7
.667
Luke Moorhead  OMAHA 
2
1
.667
Amar Saletovic  ORU 
12
8
.600
Alex Gasson  DEN 
12
9
.571
Kenneth Boykin  ORU 
10
8
.556

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
15
5
.750
Yannik James  DEN 
10
5
.667
Diogo Rocha  DEN 
4
2
.667
Barnabas Koncz  ORU 
7
14
.333
Emerson Styles  SDSUM 
6
13
.316
Jac Newis  IUPUI 
3
11
.214
Steven Christie  IUPUI 
0
4
.000
Matt Dunn  OMAHA 
0
1
.000
Jose Calero  IUPUI 
0
8
.000
Jonny Higham  SDSUM 
0
2
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Gasson  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Diogo Rocha  DEN 
11
2
.846
Yannik James  DEN 
4
2
.667
Nathan Reekie  OMAHA 
7
6
.538
David Beasley  IUPUI 
1
1
.500
Emerson Styles  SDSUM 
1
1
.500
Jan Pehnec  ORU 
5
8
.385
Amar Saletovic  ORU 
1
2
.333
Colin Buckley  OMAHA 
1
3
.250
Jac Newis  IUPUI 
2
7
.222

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Amar Saletovic  ORU 
6
3
.667
David Beasley  IUPUI 
5
3
.625
Nathan Reekie  OMAHA 
3
2
.600
Kenneth Boykin  ORU 
3
2
.600
Alex Gasson  DEN 
11
9
.550
Marco Paulo Castro  SDSUM 
4
4
.500
Steven Christie  IUPUI 
5
7
.417
Matt Dunn  OMAHA 
4
6
.400
Jan Pehnec  ORU 
2
3
.400

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
2
0
1.000
Sean Huynh  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
1
0
1.000
Kenneth Boykin  ORU 
7
4
.636
Amar Saletovic  ORU 
5
3
.625
David Beasley  IUPUI 
7
7
.500
Marcus Nalley  IUPUI 
4
4
.500
Joni Heizlsperger  OMAHA 
3
4
.429
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN 
2
3
.400
Nathan Reekie  OMAHA 
1
2
.333

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Luke Moorhead  OMAHA 
2
0
1.000
John Ellis  OMAHA 
1
0
1.000
Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
9
8
.529
Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
4
4
.500
Lucas Pereira  SDSUM 
1
1
.500
Marcus Nalley  IUPUI 
4
6
.400
Sean Huynh  DEN 
2
3
.400
Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
2
3
.400
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN 
3
7
.300

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ignace Warson  OMAHA 
1
0
1.000
Biraj Parajuli  OMAHA 
1
0
1.000
Ignatius Castellino  DEN 
4
1
.800
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN 
2
1
.667
Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
8
6
.571
Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
4
4
.500
Joni Heizlsperger  OMAHA 
1
1
.500
John Ellis  OMAHA 
4
5
.444
Sean Huynh  DEN 
4
5
.444
Lucas Pereira  SDSUM 
6
9
.400

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yannik James/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Zach Fryer/Sean Huynh  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Eddy Leardini/Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
1
0
1.000
Pedro F. Del Valle/Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
9
2
.818
Alvaro Santamaria/Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
13
4
.765
Alex Gasson/Yannik James  DEN 
12
6
.667
Diogo Rocha/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
8
4
.667
David Beasley/Kyle Whittaker  IUPUI 
6
4
.600
Colin Buckley/Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
10
7
.588
Barnabas Koncz/Amar Saletovic  ORU 
9
8
.529

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diogo Rocha/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Yannik James/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Alex Gasson/Yannik James  DEN 
12
6
.667
Colin Buckley/Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
10
7
.588
Emerson Styles/Chuck Tang  SDSUM 
1
1
.500
David Beasley/Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
3
4
.429
Kenneth Boykin/Jan Pehnec  ORU 
7
11
.389
Bradley Luetschwager/Jac Newis  IUPUI 
3
7
.300
Jonny Higham/Marco Paulo Castro  SDSUM 
2
6
.250
Jose Calero/Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
0
1
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Beasley/Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
2
1
.667
Diogo Rocha/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
7
4
.636
David Beasley/Kyle Whittaker  IUPUI 
6
4
.600
Barnabas Koncz/Amar Saletovic  ORU 
9
8
.529
Marco Paulo Castro/Lucas Pereira  SDSUM 
1
1
.500
Nathan Reekie/Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
5
6
.455
Matt Dunn/Nathan Reekie  OMAHA 
4
5
.444
Pedro F. Del Valle/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
2
3
.400
David Beasley/Matt Moe  IUPUI 
1
2
.333
Emerson Styles/Chuck Tang  SDSUM 
2
10
.167

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marco Paulo Castro/Chuck Tang  SDSUM 
1
0
1.000
Eddy Leardini/Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
1
0
1.000
Zach Fryer/Sean Huynh  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Pedro F. Del Valle/Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
9
2
.818
Alvaro Santamaria/Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
13
4
.765
Matt Dunn/John Ellis  OMAHA 
3
3
.500
Jose Calero/Marcus Nalley  IUPUI 
2
2
.500
John Ellis/Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
2
2
.500
Joni Heizlsperger/Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
2
2
.500
Sean Huynh/Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
1
1
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diogo Rocha  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Alex Gasson  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Sean Huynh  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Yannik James  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Ignatius Castellino  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
3
1
.750
Nathan Reekie  OMAHA 
3
1
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diogo Rocha  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Yannik James  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
3
1
.750
Barnabas Koncz  ORU 
2
2
.500
Jac Newis  IUPUI 
1
2
.333
Jose Calero  IUPUI 
0
1
.000
Emerson Styles  SDSUM 
0
3
.000
Jonny Higham  SDSUM 
0
1
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diogo Rocha  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Alex Gasson  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Yannik James  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Nathan Reekie  OMAHA 
3
1
.750
Jan Pehnec  ORU 
2
1
.667
Jose Calero  IUPUI 
1
2
.333
Amar Saletovic  ORU 
0
1
.000
Marco Paulo Castro  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
Emerson Styles  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
Jonny Higham  SDSUM 
0
2
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Amar Saletovic  ORU 
3
0
1.000
Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Alex Gasson  DEN 
2
0
1.000
David Beasley  IUPUI 
2
1
.667
Matt Dunn  OMAHA 
1
2
.333
Marco Paulo Castro  SDSUM 
0
3
.000
Gabriel Santos  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
Steven Christie  IUPUI 
0
1
.000
Colin Buckley  OMAHA 
0
1
.000
Jan Pehnec  ORU 
0
1
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Sean Huynh  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Kenneth Boykin  ORU 
3
1
.750
Marcus Nalley  IUPUI 
2
1
.667
Joni Heizlsperger  OMAHA 
1
1
.500
Gabriel Santos  SDSUM 
0
3
.000
Jonny Higham  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
Colin Buckley  OMAHA 
0
2
.000
David Beasley  IUPUI 
0
1
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Joni Heizlsperger  OMAHA 
2
0
1.000
Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Sean Huynh  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
2
2
.500
Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
1
1
.500
Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
1
1
.500
Chuck Tang  SDSUM 
0
4
.000
Kyle Whittaker  IUPUI 
0
1
.000
Marcus Nalley  IUPUI 
0
1
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ignatius Castellino  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Alvaro Santamaria  ORU 
2
1
.667
John Ellis  OMAHA 
1
1
.500
Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
1
1
.500
Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
1
1
.500
Lucas Pereira  SDSUM 
1
2
.333
Matt Moe  IUPUI 
0
1
.000
Kyle Whittaker  IUPUI 
0
1
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alvaro Santamaria/Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
2
0
1.000
Alex Gasson/Yannik James  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Pedro F. Del Valle/Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Diogo Rocha/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
2
0
1.000
David Beasley/Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
1
0
1.000
Zach Fryer/Sean Huynh  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Yannik James/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Colin Buckley/Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
3
1
.750
Jose Calero/Marcus Nalley  IUPUI 
2
1
.667
Barnabas Koncz/Amar Saletovic  ORU 
2
2
.500

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Gasson/Yannik James  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Yannik James/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Diogo Rocha/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Colin Buckley/Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
3
1
.750
Bradley Luetschwager/Jac Newis  IUPUI 
1
1
.500
Jonny Higham/Marco Paulo Castro  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
Jonny Higham/Emerson Styles  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
Jac Newis/Kyle Whittaker  IUPUI 
0
1
.000
Kenneth Boykin/Jan Pehnec  ORU 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diogo Rocha/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
David Beasley/Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
1
0
1.000
Barnabas Koncz/Amar Saletovic  ORU 
2
2
.500
David Beasley/Kyle Whittaker  IUPUI 
1
1
.500
Emerson Styles/Chuck Tang  SDSUM 
1
2
.333
Nathan Reekie/Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
1
2
.333

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alvaro Santamaria/Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
2
0
1.000
Pedro F. Del Valle/Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Zach Fryer/Sean Huynh  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Jose Calero/Marcus Nalley  IUPUI 
2
1
.667
Matt Dunn/John Ellis  OMAHA 
1
2
.333
Lucas Pereira/Elliot Ward  SDSUM 
0
3
.000
Mateen Khouja/Elliot Ward  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
John Ellis/Joni Heizlsperger  OMAHA 
0
1
.000