The Summit League
2017 Statistics

Standings

Summit
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Denver
1
0
1.000
5
8
.385
Omaha
0
0
.000
6
7
.462
Oral Roberts
0
0
.000
5
7
.417
IUPUI
0
0
.000
6
12
.333
South Dakota State
0
1
.000
1
14
.067


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Luke Moorhead  OMAHA 
2
0
1.000
Biraj Parajuli  OMAHA 
1
0
1.000
Ignace Warson  OMAHA 
1
0
1.000
Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
10
2
.833
Amar Saletovic  ORU 
8
4
.667
Yannik James  DEN 
8
4
.667
Diogo Rocha  DEN 
6
3
.667
David Beasley  IUPUI 
10
6
.625
John Ellis  OMAHA 
3
2
.600
Jan Pehnec  ORU 
5
4
.556

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
10
2
.833
Yannik James  DEN 
4
2
.667
Diogo Rocha  DEN 
3
2
.600
Emerson Styles  SDSUM 
5
9
.357
Barnabas Koncz  ORU 
4
8
.333
Jac Newis  IUPUI 
2
6
.250
Steven Christie  IUPUI 
0
4
.000
Matt Dunn  OMAHA 
0
1
.000
Jonny Higham  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
Jose Calero  IUPUI 
0
5
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Emerson Styles  SDSUM 
1
0
1.000
Amar Saletovic  ORU 
1
0
1.000
Diogo Rocha  DEN 
3
1
.750
Yannik James  DEN 
4
2
.667
Nathan Reekie  OMAHA 
3
2
.600
Jan Pehnec  ORU 
3
3
.500
David Beasley  IUPUI 
1
1
.500
Jac Newis  IUPUI 
2
4
.333
Colin Buckley  OMAHA 
1
3
.250
Jose Calero  IUPUI 
1
6
.143

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Jan Pehnec  ORU 
2
1
.667
Marco Paulo Castro  SDSUM 
2
1
.667
Amar Saletovic  ORU 
2
1
.667
David Beasley  IUPUI 
2
1
.667
Steven Christie  IUPUI 
5
3
.625
Kenneth Boykin  ORU 
3
2
.600
Nathan Reekie  OMAHA 
3
2
.600
Matt Dunn  OMAHA 
3
2
.600
Alex Gasson  DEN 
6
6
.500

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
2
0
1.000
Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
1
0
1.000
Joni Heizlsperger  OMAHA 
2
1
.667
Marcus Nalley  IUPUI 
2
1
.667
Kenneth Boykin  ORU 
2
1
.667
David Beasley  IUPUI 
7
4
.636
Amar Saletovic  ORU 
5
3
.625
Colin Buckley  OMAHA 
1
1
.500
Matt Dunn  OMAHA 
1
2
.333
Nathan Reekie  OMAHA 
1
2
.333

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Luke Moorhead  OMAHA 
2
0
1.000
John Ellis  OMAHA 
1
0
1.000
Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
5
5
.500
Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
2
2
.500
Lucas Pereira  SDSUM 
1
1
.500
Marcus Nalley  IUPUI 
3
4
.429
Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
2
4
.333
Sean Huynh  DEN 
1
2
.333
Chuck Tang  SDSUM 
3
8
.273
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN 
1
6
.143

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ignace Warson  OMAHA 
1
0
1.000
Biraj Parajuli  OMAHA 
1
0
1.000
Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
6
4
.600
John Ellis  OMAHA 
2
2
.500
Joni Heizlsperger  OMAHA 
1
1
.500
Sean Huynh  DEN 
3
4
.429
Eddy Leardini  ORU 
2
3
.400
Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
2
3
.400
Elliot Ward  SDSUM 
2
3
.400
Lucas Pereira  SDSUM 
3
6
.333

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nathan Reekie/Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
3
0
1.000
Matt Dunn/John Ellis  OMAHA 
2
0
1.000
Yannik James/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Eddy Leardini/Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
1
0
1.000
Zach Fryer/Sean Huynh  DEN 
1
0
1.000
David Beasley/Kyle Whittaker  IUPUI 
5
1
.833
Alvaro Santamaria/Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
7
3
.700
Barnabas Koncz/Amar Saletovic  ORU 
6
3
.667
Diogo Rocha/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
2
1
.667
Colin Buckley/Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
6
4
.600

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yannik James/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Kenneth Boykin/Jan Pehnec  ORU 
6
4
.600
Colin Buckley/Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
6
4
.600
Alex Gasson/Yannik James  DEN 
5
4
.556
Emerson Styles/Chuck Tang  SDSUM 
1
1
.500
David Beasley/Bradley Luetschwager  IUPUI 
3
4
.429
Bradley Luetschwager/Jac Newis  IUPUI 
2
3
.400
Jonny Higham/Marco Paulo Castro  SDSUM 
2
4
.333
Jonny Higham/Emerson Styles  SDSUM 
0
6
.000
Matt Dunn/Razvan Grigorescu  OMAHA 
0
1
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nathan Reekie/Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
3
0
1.000
David Beasley/Kyle Whittaker  IUPUI 
5
1
.833
Barnabas Koncz/Amar Saletovic  ORU 
6
3
.667
Diogo Rocha/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
2
1
.667
Marco Paulo Castro/Lucas Pereira  SDSUM 
1
1
.500
Matt Dunn/Nathan Reekie  OMAHA 
4
5
.444
Pedro F. Del Valle/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
2
3
.400
David Beasley/Matt Moe  IUPUI 
1
2
.333
Marco Paulo Castro/Chuck Tang  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
Jose Calero/Mikel Saavedra  IUPUI 
0
1
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matt Dunn/John Ellis  OMAHA 
2
0
1.000
Marco Paulo Castro/Chuck Tang  SDSUM 
1
0
1.000
Eddy Leardini/Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
1
0
1.000
Zach Fryer/Sean Huynh  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Alvaro Santamaria/Michael Sosnowski  ORU 
7
3
.700
Steven Christie/Marcus Nalley  IUPUI 
5
4
.556
Joni Heizlsperger/Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
2
2
.500
John Ellis/Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
2
2
.500
Pedro F. Del Valle/Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
1
1
.500
Jose Calero/Mikel Saavedra  IUPUI 
1
1
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Diogo Rocha  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Yannik James  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Sean Huynh  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Santos  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
Marco Paulo Castro  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
Elliot Ward  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
Chuck Tang  SDSUM 
0
1
.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diogo Rocha  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Emerson Styles  SDSUM 
0
1
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yannik James  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Marco Paulo Castro  SDSUM 
0
1
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Santos  SDSUM 
0
1
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Jonny Higham  SDSUM 
0
1
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sean Huynh  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Chuck Tang  SDSUM 
0
1
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Wyatt Lovera  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Elliot Ward  SDSUM 
0
1
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zach Fryer/Sean Huynh  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Yannik James/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Mateen Khouja/Elliot Ward  SDSUM 
0
1
.000
Jonny Higham/Emerson Styles  SDSUM 
0
1
.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yannik James/Jesse Ruder-Hook  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Jonny Higham/Emerson Styles  SDSUM 
0
1
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zach Fryer/Sean Huynh  DEN 
1
0
1.000
Mateen Khouja/Elliot Ward  SDSUM 
0
1
.000