The Summit League
2019 Statistics

Standings

SL
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Denver
6
0
1.000
12
8
.600
Drake
5
1
.833
17
13
.567
Valparaiso
4
2
.667
14
4
.778
North Dakota
2
3
.400
11
10
.524
Oral Roberts
2
4
.333
6
11
.353
Illinois State
1
5
.167
13
12
.520
Omaha
1
5
.167
8
17
.320


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Franklin Brozovich  VALPO 
4
0
1.000
Brandon Lew  ILS 
3
0
1.000
Hunter Terrell  UNDM 
2
0
1.000
Kweisi Kenyatte  VALPO 
16
1
.941
Diego Herrera  ILS 
6
1
.857
Brandon Ancona  VALPO 
15
3
.833
Cameron Petersen  ILS 
5
1
.833
Gabriel Carvajal  VALPO 
14
4
.778
Ignatius Castelino  DEN 
14
5
.737
Tom Hands  DU 
18
8
.692

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Vinny Gillespie  DU 
16
7
.696
Igor Kolaric  ILS 
12
6
.667
Brandon Ancona  VALPO 
6
3
.667
Diego Le Gal Perez  ILS 
2
1
.667
Mattia Ros  DEN 
8
5
.615
Matt Summers  DEN 
3
3
.500
Chad Kissell  VALPO 
4
5
.444
Kenneth Boykin  ORUM 
2
3
.400
Abdoul Ouattara  OMAHA 
9
15
.375
Nejc Sitar  UNDM 
6
12
.333

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brandon Ancona  VALPO 
8
0
1.000
Kweisi Kenyatte  VALPO 
5
0
1.000
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Mattia Ros  DEN 
5
1
.833
Chad Kissell  VALPO 
4
1
.800
Jorge Quispe  ILS 
3
1
.750
Tom Hands  DU 
13
5
.722
Matt Summers  DEN 
7
3
.700
Lukas Buth  UNDM 
9
8
.529
Diego Le Gal Perez  ILS 
5
5
.500

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chad Kissell  VALPO 
2
0
1.000
Kweisi Kenyatte  VALPO 
10
1
.909
Tom Hands  DU 
3
1
.750
Matt Summers  DEN 
2
1
.667
James Davis  DEN 
6
4
.600
Aleksa Lazarevic  ILS 
3
2
.600
Johnnie Carmichael  UNDM 
8
8
.500
Hugo Piles Ballester  OMAHA 
3
3
.500
Jorge Quispe  ILS 
6
7
.462
Davis Lawley  OMAHA 
3
6
.333

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zacharias Rasmusson  ILS 
3
0
1.000
Gabriel Carvajal  VALPO 
2
0
1.000
Marcello Moreira  ORUM 
9
1
.900
Calum MacGeoch  DU 
4
1
.800
Brian Pecyna  VALPO 
10
4
.714
Bayo Philips  DU 
8
4
.667
Hugo Piles Ballester  OMAHA 
4
2
.667
Pol Rius Botifoll  ILS 
2
1
.667
James Davis  DEN 
5
3
.625
Aleksa Lazarevic  ILS 
4
4
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cameron Petersen  ILS 
3
0
1.000
Diego Herrera  ILS 
3
0
1.000
Franklin Brozovich  VALPO 
2
0
1.000
Aleksa Lazarevic  ILS 
7
1
.875
Ben Clark  DU 
5
1
.833
Pol Rius Botifoll  ILS 
4
1
.800
Ignatius Castelino  DEN 
10
3
.769
Daniel Langston  VALPO 
8
4
.667
Jake Kuhlman  UNDM 
4
2
.667
Gabriel Carvajal  VALPO 
2
2
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brandon Lew  ILS 
3
0
1.000
Diego Herrera  ILS 
2
0
1.000
Franklin Brozovich  VALPO 
2
0
1.000
Calum MacGeoch  DU 
2
0
1.000
Gabriel Carvajal  VALPO 
10
2
.833
Ignatius Castelino  DEN 
4
1
.800
Finley Hall  DU 
6
3
.667
Cameron Petersen  ILS 
2
1
.667
Ben Clark  DU 
8
6
.571
Eddy Leardini  ORUM 
5
4
.556

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Clark/Calum MacGeoch  DU 
4
0
1.000
Daniel Langston/Brian Pecyna  VALPO 
2
0
1.000
Pedro F. Del Valle/Mattia Ros  DEN 
12
4
.750
Vinny Gillespie/Bayo Philips  DU 
3
1
.750
Daniel Krulig/Eric Morris  DEN 
10
4
.714
Davide Callegari/Johnnie Carmichael  UNDM 
11
5
.688
James Davis/Matt Summers  DEN 
11
5
.688
Eddy Leardini/Andre Russo  ORUM 
2
1
.667
Tom Hands/Bayo Philips  DU 
2
1
.667
Lukas Buth/Nejc Sitar  UNDM 
11
6
.647

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Vinny Gillespie/Bayo Philips  DU 
3
1
.750
James Davis/Matt Summers  DEN 
11
5
.688
Lukas Buth/Nejc Sitar  UNDM 
11
6
.647
Brandon Ancona/Kweisi Kenyatte  VALPO 
9
5
.643
Vinny Gillespie/Barny Thorold  DU 
7
7
.500
Bayo Philips/Barny Thorold  DU 
3
3
.500
Aleksa Lazarevic/Egehan Sertkaya  ILS 
4
7
.364
Davis Lawley/Abdoul Ouattara  OMAHA 
1
2
.333
Diego Le Gal Perez/Egehan Sertkaya  ILS 
1
2
.333
Chad Kissell/Brian Pecyna  VALPO 
1
2
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pedro F. Del Valle/Mattia Ros  DEN 
12
4
.750
Davide Callegari/Johnnie Carmichael  UNDM 
11
5
.688
Tom Hands/Bayo Philips  DU 
2
1
.667
Chad Kissell/Brian Pecyna  VALPO 
7
4
.636
Diego Herrera/Jorge Quispe  ILS 
3
2
.600
Matt Dunn/Abdoul Ouattara  OMAHA 
7
6
.538
Kenneth Boykin/Marcello Moreira  ORUM 
1
1
.500
Finley Hall/Bayo Philips  DU 
6
8
.429
Marcello Moreira/Andre Russo  ORUM 
3
4
.429
Igor Kolaric/Jorge Quispe  ILS 
2
3
.400

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Clark/Calum MacGeoch  DU 
4
0
1.000
Daniel Krulig/Eric Morris  DEN 
10
4
.714
Jorge Quispe/Pol Rius Botifoll  ILS 
2
1
.667
Tom Hands/Calum MacGeoch  DU 
11
6
.647
Jake Kuhlman/Chuck Tang  UNDM 
9
7
.562
Ethan Henry/Hugo Piles Ballester  OMAHA 
5
5
.500
Ben Clark/Tom Hands  DU 
1
1
.500
Aleksa Lazarevic/Pol Rius Botifoll  ILS 
1
1
.500
Alex Reinke/Hunter Terrell  UNDM 
1
1
.500
Franklin Brozovich/Chad Kissell  VALPO 
1
1
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Clark  DU 
6
0
1.000
Kweisi Kenyatte  VALPO 
6
0
1.000
Tom Hands  DU 
5
0
1.000
Diego Herrera  ILS 
2
0
1.000
James Davis  DEN 
5
1
.833
Mattia Ros  DEN 
5
1
.833
Brandon Ancona  VALPO 
5
1
.833
Marcello Moreira  ORUM 
5
1
.833
Ignatius Castelino  DEN 
5
1
.833
Johnnie Carmichael  UNDM 
4
1
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mattia Ros  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Matt Summers  DEN 
2
0
1.000
Vinny Gillespie  DU 
4
2
.667
Brandon Ancona  VALPO 
2
1
.667
Abdoul Ouattara  OMAHA 
3
3
.500
Igor Kolaric  ILS 
3
3
.500
Chad Kissell  VALPO 
1
2
.333
Kenneth Boykin  ORUM 
1
2
.333
Nejc Sitar  UNDM 
1
4
.200
Barnabas Koncz  ORUM 
0
3
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tom Hands  DU 
5
0
1.000
Brandon Ancona  VALPO 
3
0
1.000
Kweisi Kenyatte  VALPO 
2
0
1.000
Barnabas Koncz  ORUM 
2
1
.667
Lukas Buth  UNDM 
3
2
.600
Matt Summers  DEN 
2
2
.500
Mattia Ros  DEN 
1
1
.500
Pol Rius Botifoll  ILS 
1
2
.333
Kenneth Boykin  ORUM 
1
2
.333
Hugo Piles Ballester  OMAHA 
0
2
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kweisi Kenyatte  VALPO 
4
0
1.000
Chad Kissell  VALPO 
2
0
1.000
James Davis  DEN 
4
1
.800
Johnnie Carmichael  UNDM 
4
1
.800
Hugo Piles Ballester  OMAHA 
2
1
.667
Bayo Philips  DU 
2
2
.500
Nathan Reekie  OMAHA 
1
2
.333
Jorge Quispe  ILS 
1
3
.250
Andre Russo  ORUM 
0
6
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Calum MacGeoch  DU 
3
0
1.000
Marcello Moreira  ORUM 
5
1
.833
Brian Pecyna  VALPO 
4
2
.667
Pedro F. Del Valle  DEN 
3
2
.600
Bayo Philips  DU 
1
1
.500
Aleksa Lazarevic  ILS 
1
1
.500
Jake Kuhlman  UNDM 
1
2
.333
Davis Lawley  OMAHA 
1
4
.200
Davide Callegari  UNDM 
0
2
.000
Jorge Quispe  ILS 
0
2
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Clark  DU 
3
0
1.000
Ignatius Castelino  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Diego Herrera  ILS 
2
0
1.000
Aleksa Lazarevic  ILS 
2
0
1.000
Daniel Langston  VALPO 
2
1
.667
Matt Dunn  OMAHA 
2
4
.333
Daniel Krulig  DEN 
1
2
.333
Davide Callegari  UNDM 
1
2
.333
Gabriel Carvajal  VALPO 
1
2
.333
Nikola Boskov  ORUM 
1
5
.167

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Krulig  DEN 
3
0
1.000
Finley Hall  DU 
3
0
1.000
Ben Clark  DU 
2
0
1.000
Ignatius Castelino  DEN 
2
1
.667
Gabriel Carvajal  VALPO 
2
1
.667
Eddy Leardini  ORUM 
3
3
.500
Cameron Petersen  ILS 
1
1
.500
Daniel Langston  VALPO 
1
1
.500
Alex Woodward  OMAHA 
1
1
.500
Alex Reinke  UNDM 
1
2
.333

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pedro F. Del Valle/Mattia Ros  DEN 
6
0
1.000
James Davis/Matt Summers  DEN 
5
0
1.000
Daniel Krulig/Eric Morris  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Tom Hands/Calum MacGeoch  DU 
3
0
1.000
Vinny Gillespie/Barny Thorold  DU 
2
0
1.000
Lukas Buth/Nejc Sitar  UNDM 
3
1
.750
Davide Callegari/Johnnie Carmichael  UNDM 
3
1
.750
Finley Hall/Bayo Philips  DU 
3
1
.750
Kenneth Boykin/Eddy Leardini  ORUM 
3
2
.600
Franklin Brozovich/Chad Kissell  VALPO 
1
1
.500

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
James Davis/Matt Summers  DEN 
5
0
1.000
Vinny Gillespie/Barny Thorold  DU 
2
0
1.000
Lukas Buth/Nejc Sitar  UNDM 
3
1
.750
Brandon Ancona/Kweisi Kenyatte  VALPO 
2
3
.400
Aleksa Lazarevic/Egehan Sertkaya  ILS 
1
2
.333
Nikola Boskov/Barnabas Koncz  ORUM 
1
3
.250
Davis Lawley/Nathan Reekie  OMAHA 
0
4
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pedro F. Del Valle/Mattia Ros  DEN 
6
0
1.000
Finley Hall/Bayo Philips  DU 
3
1
.750
Davide Callegari/Johnnie Carmichael  UNDM 
3
1
.750
Chad Kissell/Brian Pecyna  VALPO 
1
1
.500
Marcello Moreira/Andre Russo  ORUM 
2
3
.400
Matt Dunn/Abdoul Ouattara  OMAHA 
2
3
.400
Igor Kolaric/Diego Le Gal Perez  ILS 
0
2
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Krulig/Eric Morris  DEN 
4
0
1.000
Tom Hands/Calum MacGeoch  DU 
3
0
1.000
Kenneth Boykin/Eddy Leardini  ORUM 
3
2
.600
Franklin Brozovich/Chad Kissell  VALPO 
1
1
.500
Ethan Henry/Hugo Piles Ballester  OMAHA 
2
4
.333
Jake Kuhlman/Chuck Tang  UNDM 
1
3
.250
Gabriel Carvajal/Daniel Langston  VALPO 
0
3
.000