2018-19 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sep. 21 Oral Roberts   Ark.-Fort Smith   TBA
  Fort Smith, Ark. - Fort Smith Athletic Club
Sep. 29 Oral Roberts   ITA All-American   TBA
  @ University of Tulsa
Sep. 30 Oral Roberts   ITA All-American   TBA
  @ University of Tulsa
 
October
Oct. 01 Oral Roberts   ITA All-American   TBA
  @ University of Tulsa
Oct. 02 Oral Roberts   ITA All-American   TBA
  @ University of Tulsa
Oct. 12 ORU Invite   Oral Roberts   TBA
  Lafortune Tennis Center
Oct. 13 ORU Invite   Oral Roberts   TBA
  Lafortune Tennis Center
Oct. 18 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ University of Tulsa
Oct. 19 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ University of Tulsa
Oct. 20 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ University of Tulsa
Oct. 21 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ University of Tulsa
Oct. 22 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ University of Tulsa
 
January
Jan. 19 Omaha 0 Oklahoma St. 7 Final
Jan. 19 Northern Ill. 3 Drake 4 Final
Jan. 19 Denver 2 Wichita St. 5 Final
Jan. 19 Tennessee Tech 1 Drake 6 Final
Jan. 20 Purdue 2 Drake 4 Final
Jan. 20 Omaha 0 Oklahoma 7 Final
Jan. 20 Illinois State * 2 Drake 5 Final
Jan. 21 Tennessee Tech 4 Illinois State 0 Final
  @ Des Moines, Iowa
Jan. 23 Northern Colo.   Denver   6:30 PM
Jan. 25 North Dakota   Iowa   11:00 AM
Jan. 25 Ark.-Pine Bluff   Oral Roberts   1:30 PM
  Case Tennis Center - University of Tulsa
Jan. 25 Cardinal Stritch   Valparaiso   6:00 PM
Jan. 26 Drake   Oklahoma   11:00 AM
  2019 ITA Kick-Off Weekend
Jan. 26 Colorado St.-Pueblo   Denver   12:00 PM
Jan. 26 Detroit Mercy   Illinois State   2:00 PM
Jan. 26 Illinois Tech   Illinois State   2:00 PM
Jan. 26 Abilene Christian   Oral Roberts   6:00 PM
  Philcrest Tennis Center
Jan. 26 Weber St.   Denver   6:30 PM
Jan. 27 North Dakota   Carleton   9:00 AM
  Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Athletic Club)
Jan. 27 Omaha   Tulsa   9:00 AM
Jan. 27 Omaha   Abilene Christian   12:00 PM
  @ Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 27 Illinois State   Chicago State   6:00 PM
 
February
Feb. 01 Chicago State   Illinois State   10:00 AM
Feb. 01 Northern Ill.   Omaha   2:00 PM
Feb. 01 Wis.-Green Bay   Valparaiso   4:00 PM
Feb. 01 Air Force   Denver   5:30 PM
Feb. 01 Oral Roberts   Tulsa   7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla.
Feb. 01 Saint Louis   Omaha   7:00 PM
Feb. 02 Gust. Adolphus   North Dakota   11:30 AM
Feb. 02 Drake   Tennessee   1:00 PM
Feb. 02 Kansas City   Illinois State   3:00 PM
Feb. 03 Northern Ill.   Illinois State   1:00 PM
Feb. 03 Marquette   Valparaiso   1:00 PM
Feb. 03 Omaha   Arkansas   5:00 PM
Feb. 08 Ill.-Springfield   Illinois State   1:00 PM
Feb. 08 Eastern Illinois   Illinois State   7:00 PM
Feb. 09 Denver   Nebraska   TBA
Feb. 09 Youngstown St.   Valparaiso   1:00 PM
Feb. 09 Kansas City   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
Feb. 10 Dartmouth   Drake   11:00 AM
Feb. 10 Omaha   Iowa   5:00 PM
Feb. 15 North Dakota   Tennessee St.   11:00 AM
Feb. 15 Omaha   Nebraska   12:00 PM
Feb. 15 Eastern Illinois   Valparaiso   3:00 PM
Feb. 15 Utah St.   Drake   6:00 PM
Feb. 16 North Dakota   Lipscomb   5:00 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
Feb. 16 Indiana   Drake   6:00 PM
Feb. 17 North Dakota   Chattanooga   10:00 AM
Feb. 17 Valparaiso *   Denver   12:00 PM
Feb. 17 Wis.-Green Bay   Illinois State   3:00 PM
Feb. 17 UC Santa Barb.   Drake   4:00 PM
Feb. 22 Oregon   Drake   2:00 PM
Feb. 22 Valparaiso *   Oral Roberts   4:00 PM
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Feb. 22 Omaha *   Drake   5:00 PM
Feb. 23 Nebraska   North Dakota   9:00 AM
  @ Des Moines, Iowa
Feb. 23 Valparaiso   Lamar   12:00 PM
  @ Tulsa, Okla.
Feb. 23 North Dakota *   Drake   1:00 PM
Feb. 23 Denver   Brigham Young   3:00 PM
Feb. 23 Nebraska   Drake   6:00 PM
Feb. 24 Lamar   Oral Roberts   12:00 PM
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Feb. 27 Illinois State   Saint Louis   1:00 PM
Feb. 28 Western Mich.   Valparaiso   4:00 PM
 
March
Mar. 01 Omaha   Creighton   TBA
Mar. 01 Oral Roberts *   Drake   12:00 PM
  @ Wichita, Kan.
Mar. 01 Drake   Wichita St.   2:00 PM
Mar. 02 Chicago State   Omaha   12:00 PM
Mar. 02 North Dakota   Wis.-Green Bay   4:00 PM
Mar. 02 Illinois State   Ill.-Chicago   6:00 PM
Mar. 03 Denver   Utah   1:00 PM
Mar. 03 Drake   Minnesota   3:00 PM
Mar. 04 Hampton   Valparaiso   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 05 Furman   Valparaiso   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 06 Valparaiso   Rollins   2:00 PM
  Winter Park, Fla.
Mar. 07 Valparaiso   Appalachian State   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 08 Omaha   Kansas City   5:00 PM
Mar. 08 Drake   Iowa   6:00 PM
Mar. 09 Northern Ill.   Valparaiso   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 09 North Dakota   Florida Southern   10:00 AM
  Lakeland, FL
Mar. 09 Denver   UNLV   3:00 PM
  @ San Luis Obispo
Mar. 10 Drake   Western Mich.   10:00 AM
Mar. 10 Air Force   Omaha   10:00 AM
Mar. 10 North Dakota   Stetson   1:00 PM
Mar. 10 Denver   Cal Poly   2:00 PM
Mar. 10 Oral Roberts   Oklahoma St.   5:00 PM
Mar. 10 Drake   Michigan St.   5:00 PM
Mar. 11 Southern Utah   Illinois State   TBA
Mar. 12 Samford   North Dakota   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 12 Illinois State   UNLV   11:00 AM
Mar. 12 Ark.-Fort Smith   Oral Roberts   4:00 PM
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Mar. 13 North Dakota   USC Upstate   8:30 AM
  @ DeLand, Fla.
Mar. 14 Illinois State   UC Riverside   10:00 AM
Mar. 14 Denver   Boise St.   2:30 PM
Mar. 15 Oral Roberts   Hawaii   TBA
Mar. 15 North Dakota   Bethune-Cookman   10:00 AM
Mar. 15 UTSA   Denver   2:00 PM
Mar. 17 Oral Roberts   Grand Canyon   TBA
  @ Honolulu, Hawaii
Mar. 17 Northern Ariz.   Denver   11:00 AM
Mar. 18 New Mexico   Drake   4:00 PM
Mar. 19 Oral Roberts   Hawaii Pacific   TBA
  @ Honolulu, Hawaii
Mar. 19 Omaha   Azusa Pacific   4:30 PM
Mar. 20 Drake   Arizona   12:00 PM
Mar. 20 Omaha   Pepperdine   7:00 PM
Mar. 23 Butler   Valparaiso   2:00 PM
Mar. 23 Illinois State *   North Dakota   5:00 PM
Mar. 29 Oral Roberts *   Omaha   TBA
Mar. 29 Augustana (S.D.)   North Dakota   10:30 AM
Mar. 29 Concordia-M'head   North Dakota   6:00 PM
  Choice Health & Fitness
Mar. 30 Drake *   Denver   12:00 PM
Mar. 30 Valparaiso *   Illinois State   1:00 PM
Mar. 30 Marquette   Omaha   4:00 PM
Mar. 30 Prairie State College   Illinois State   6:00 PM
Mar. 31 UC Santa Barb.   Denver   1:00 PM
Mar. 31 Illinois State   Louisville   5:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 05 Temple   Oral Roberts   3:00 PM
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Apr. 06 Drake *   Valparaiso   10:00 AM
Apr. 06 Denver *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
Apr. 06 Illinois State *   Omaha   2:00 PM
Apr. 06 North Dakota   Creighton   2:00 PM
Apr. 06 Drake   DePaul   6:00 PM
Apr. 07 North Dakota *   Omaha   11:00 AM
Apr. 07 Illinois State   Creighton   12:00 PM
Apr. 12 Denver   Illinois State   12:00 PM
Apr. 12 Denver   Illinois State   1:00 PM
Apr. 13 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota   11:30 AM
Apr. 13 Omaha *   Valparaiso   1:00 PM
Apr. 13 Drake   Old Dominion   2:00 PM
Apr. 14 Denver *   North Dakota   10:00 AM
Apr. 14 Omaha   Notre Dame   4:00 PM
Apr. 18 Omaha   Northern Colo.   TBA
Apr. 19 Omaha *   Denver   6:30 PM
Apr. 20 Oral Roberts *   Illinois State   9:00 AM
Apr. 20 North Dakota *   Valparaiso   2:00 PM
Apr. 21 North Dakota   Chicago State   9:00 AM
Apr. 21 New Mexico   Denver   2:00 PM
Apr. 21 Illinois State   Iowa   5:00 PM
Apr. 26 Summit League Championship Semifinal   Oral Roberts   TBA
  Summit League Championship Semifinal- Hosted by: ORU @ Tulsa, Okla.
Apr. 27 Summit League Championship Final   Oral Roberts   TBA
  Summit League Championship Final- Hosted by: ORU @ Tulsa, Okla.
* Conference