2020 Summit League Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Feb. 07 DePaul   South Dakota State   9:00 AM
  @ Doc Halverson/UNI Dome Tournament @Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 07 IUPUI   Omaha   10:00 AM
  @ Ramlber Rumble (Rosemont, Ill.)
Feb. 07 Wis.-Green Bay   Western Illinois   10:00 AM
  @ Ramlber Rumble (Rosemont, Ill.)
Feb. 07 Murray St.   South Dakota State   11:15 AM
  @ Doc Halverson/UNI Dome Tournament @Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 07 Purdue Fort Wayne   Jacksonville St.   12:00 PM
  @ Kennesaw State Tournament (Kennesaw, Ga.)
Feb. 07 South Dakota   UNI   1:30 PM
  @ Doc Halverson Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 07 North Dakota State   South Carolina   1:30 PM
  South Carolina Gamecock Invitational
Feb. 07 North Dakota   Creighton   2:00 PM
  @ H-E-B Classic (San Antonio, Texas)
Feb. 07 Purdue Fort Wayne   Kennesaw St.   3:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Feb. 07 Omaha   Loyola (IL)   3:00 PM
  @ Ramlber Rumble
Feb. 07 Western Illinois   IUPUI   3:00 PM
  @ Ramlber Rumble (Rosemont, Ill.)
Feb. 07 South Dakota   Drake   6:00 PM
  @ Doc Halverson Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 07 North Dakota   Incarnate Word   6:00 PM
  H-E-B Classic
Feb. 08 South Dakota   Murray St.   8:00 AM
  @ Doc Halverson Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 08 North Dakota State   UNC Greensboro   9:00 AM
  @ South Carolina Gamecock Invitational @Columbia, S.C.
Feb. 08 Omaha   Wis.-Green Bay   10:00 AM
  @ Ramlber Rumble (Rosemont, Ill.)
Feb. 08 Evansville   Western Illinois   10:00 AM
  @ Ramlber Rumble (Rosemont, Ill.)
Feb. 08 South Dakota   DePaul   10:15 AM
  @ Doc Halverson Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 08 Ohio St.   North Dakota State   11:30 AM
  @ South Carolina Gamecock Invitational @Columbia, S.C.
Feb. 08 Jacksonville St.   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  @ Kennesaw State Tournament (Kennesaw, Ga.)
Feb. 08 North Dakota   Texas Southern   12:00 PM
  @ H-E-B Classic (San Antonio, Texas)
Feb. 08 Butler   Omaha   12:30 PM
  @ Ramlber Rumble (Rosemont, Ill.)
Feb. 08 Miami (Ohio)   Western Illinois   12:30 PM
  @ Ramlber Rumble (Rosemont, Ill.)
Feb. 08 Purdue Fort Wayne   Kennesaw St.   1:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Feb. 08 North Dakota   Incarnate Word   4:00 PM
  H-E-B Classic
Feb. 08 North Dakota State   UNC Greensboro   4:30 PM
  @ South Carolina Gamecock Invitational @Columbia, S.C.
Feb. 08 South Dakota State   UNI   5:00 PM
  Doc Halverson/UNI Dome Tournament
Feb. 08 South Dakota State   Drake   7:15 PM
  @ Doc Halverson/UNI Dome Tournament @Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 09 Purdue Fort Wayne   Kennesaw St.   9:00 AM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Feb. 09 Southern Ill.   North Dakota State   9:00 AM
  @ South Carolina Gamecock Invitational @Columbia, S.C.
Feb. 09 Toledo   North Dakota   9:00 AM
  @ H-E-B Classic (San Antonio, Texas)
Feb. 09 Miami (Ohio)   Omaha   10:00 AM
  @ Ramlber Rumble (Rosemont, Ill.)
Feb. 09 Western Illinois   Butler   12:30 PM
  @ Ramlber Rumble (Rosemont, Ill.)
Feb. 09 South Dakota   UNI   4:15 PM
  @ Doc Halverson Tournament
Feb. 14 North Dakota State   Southeastern La.   8:00 AM
  @ Florida Bubly Invitational @Gainesville, Fla.
Feb. 14 Prairie View   Western Illinois   10:00 AM
  @ Getterman Classic (Waco, Texas)
Feb. 14 South Dakota State   UAB   10:30 AM
  @ Scrap Yard College Softball Classic @Houston, Texas
Feb. 14 Purdue Fort Wayne   Southeast Mo. St.   12:30 PM
  @ Troy Tournament (Troy, Ala.)
Feb. 14 Western Illinois   Grand Canyon   12:30 PM
  @ Getterman Classic (Waco, Texas)
Feb. 14 Akron   South Dakota   3:00 PM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 1 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 14 ULM   South Dakota State   3:30 PM
  @ Scrap Yard College Softball Classic @Houston, Texas
Feb. 14 North Dakota State   Florida   3:30 PM
  Florida Bubly Invitational
Feb. 14 Omaha   New Mexico St.   4:00 PM
Feb. 14 South Dakota   Georgia St.   5:30 PM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 1 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 14 Purdue Fort Wayne   Troy   5:30 PM
  Troy Tournament
Feb. 14 North Dakota   Louisiana   6:00 PM
  Louisiana Classic
Feb. 14 Omaha   New Mexico St.   6:00 PM
Feb. 15 North Dakota State   Florida A&M   8:00 AM
  @ Florida Bubly Invitational @Gainesville, Fla.
Feb. 15 Southern Ill.   South Dakota   10:00 AM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 1 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 15 North Dakota State   Florida   10:30 AM
  @ Florida Bubly Invitational
Feb. 15 Samford   North Dakota   11:00 AM
  @ Louisiana Classic (Lafayette, La.)
Feb. 15 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   South Dakota State   11:30 AM
  @ Scrap Yard College Softball Classic @Houston, Texas
Feb. 15 South Dakota   Purdue   12:30 PM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 1 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 15 Western Illinois   Baylor   12:30 PM
Feb. 15 Omaha   New Mexico St.   1:00 PM
Feb. 15 Southern Miss.   Purdue Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  @ Troy Tournament (Troy, Ala.)
Feb. 15 McNeese St.   South Dakota State   4:30 PM
  @ Scrap Yard College Softball Classic @Houston, Texas
Feb. 15 Purdue Fort Wayne   Kennesaw St.   6:00 PM
  @ Troy, Ala.
Feb. 16 Longwood   North Dakota State   8:00 AM
  @ Florida Bubly Invitational @Gainesville, Fla.
Feb. 16 Eastern Illinois   Purdue Fort Wayne   9:00 AM
  @ Troy Tournament (Troy, Ala.)
Feb. 16 ULM   South Dakota State   9:00 AM
  @ Scrap Yard College Softball Classic @Houston, Texas
Feb. 16 North Dakota   Samford   10:00 AM
  @ Louisiana Classic (Lafayette, La.)
Feb. 16 South Dakota   Monmouth   10:30 AM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 1 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 16 LSU   North Dakota   12:30 PM
  @ Louisiana Classic (Lafayette, La.)
Feb. 16 Central Ark.   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 1 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 21 South Dakota State   Montana   10:00 AM
  @ Razorback Invitational @Fayetteville, Ark.
Feb. 21 North Dakota   Canisius   11:00 AM
  @ Silicon Valley Classic (Santa Clara, Calif.)
Feb. 21 Weber St.   North Dakota State   11:30 AM
  @ Texas Invitational @Austin, Texas
Feb. 21 Georgetown   South Dakota   12:30 PM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 2 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 21 Omaha   New Mexico St.   2:00 PM
  @ El Paso, Texas
Feb. 21 South Dakota State   Arkansas   2:30 PM
  Razorback Invitational
Feb. 21 Manhattan   South Dakota   3:00 PM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 2 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 21 North Dakota   Boise St.   4:00 PM
  @ Silicon Valley Classic (Santa Clara, Calif.)
Feb. 21 North Dakota State   Texas   4:30 PM
  NO
Feb. 22 North Dakota State   Weber St.   9:00 AM
  Texas Invitational @Austin, Texas
Feb. 22 Wright St.   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
  @ UT Martin Tournament (Martin, Tenn.)
Feb. 22 Boston U.   South Dakota State   10:00 AM
  @ Razorback Invitational @Fayetteville, Ark.
Feb. 22 Purdue Fort Wayne   UT Martin   12:30 PM
  UT Martin Tournament
Feb. 22 Omaha   New Mexico St.   1:00 PM
  @ El Paso, Texas
Feb. 22 Colorado St.   North Dakota   1:30 PM
  @ Silicon Valley Classic (Santa Clara, Calif.)
Feb. 22 Duke   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  @ Texas Invitational @Austin, Texas
Feb. 22 South Dakota   Colgate   3:00 PM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 2 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 22 Omaha   IUPUI   3:00 PM
  @ UTEP Tournament (El Paso, Texas)
Feb. 22 Marist   South Dakota State   4:45 PM
  @ Razorback Invitational @Fayetteville, Ark.
Feb. 22 Providence   South Dakota   5:30 PM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 2 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 22 North Dakota   San Jose St.   6:30 PM
  @ Silicon Valley Classic (Santa Clara, Calif.)
Feb. 23 South Dakota   Merrimack   8:00 AM
  @ Madeira Beach Invitational 2 @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 23 Montana   South Dakota State   9:00 AM
  @ Razorback Invitational @Fayetteville, Ark.
Feb. 23 North Dakota State   Lipscomb   9:00 AM
  @ Austin, Texas
Feb. 23 Purdue Fort Wayne   Wright St.   11:00 AM
  @ UT Martin Tournament (Martin, Tenn.)
Feb. 23 Omaha   UTEP   1:30 PM
  @ UTEP Tournament
Feb. 23 North Dakota   Santa Clara   1:30 PM
Feb. 23 Purdue Fort Wayne   UT Martin   3:00 PM
  UT Martin Tournament
Feb. 28 Creighton   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
  @ Southern Illinois Tournament (Carbondale, Ill.)
Feb. 28 CSUN   North Dakota   11:00 AM
  @ San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Feb. 28 South Dakota   North Texas   12:30 PM
  @ New Mexico Lobo Classic @ Albuquerque, N.M.
Feb. 28 Omaha   UC Riverside   1:30 PM
  @ UC Riverside Tournament
Feb. 28 Purdue Fort Wayne   Southern Ill.   2:30 PM
  Southern Illinois Tournament
Feb. 28 North Dakota   Brown   4:00 PM
  @ San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Feb. 28 Michigan St.   Omaha   4:00 PM
  @ UC Riverside Tournament (Riverside, Calif.)
Feb. 28 South Dakota   La Salle   5:30 PM
  @ New Mexico Lobo Classic @ Albuquerque, N.M.
Feb. 28 North Dakota State   Sam Houston St.   6:30 PM
  Sam Houston State Bearkat Invitational
Feb. 28 Northwestern St.   Western Illinois   6:30 PM
  @ Blues City Classic (Memphis, Tenn.)
Feb. 29 Northern Ky.   Purdue Fort Wayne   9:00 AM
  @ Southern Illinois Tournament (Carbondale, Ill.)
Feb. 29 Omaha   Montana   11:00 AM
  @ UC Riverside Tournament (Riverside, Calif.)
Feb. 29 South Dakota   North Texas   11:30 AM
  @ New Mexico Lobo Classic @ Albuquerque, N.M.
Feb. 29 North Dakota State   Sam Houston St.   1:00 PM
  Sam Houston State Bearkat Invitational
Feb. 29 Western Illinois   Northern Ill.   2:00 PM
  @ Blues City Classic (Memphis, Tenn.)
Feb. 29 North Dakota State   Louisiana Tech   3:30 PM
  @ Sam Houston State Bearkat Invitational @Huntsville, Texas
Feb. 29 Omaha   UC Riverside   4:00 PM
  @ UC Riverside Tournament
Feb. 29 Long Beach St.   North Dakota   6:30 PM
  @ San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Feb. 29 Western Illinois   Memphis   6:30 PM
  Blues City Classic
Feb. 29 South Dakota   New Mexico   6:30 PM
  New Mexico Lobo Classic @ Albuquerque, N.M.
Feb. 29 North Dakota   San Diego   9:00 PM
  San Diego Classic
 
March
Mar. 01 Louisiana Tech   North Dakota State   10:00 AM
  @ Sam Houston State Bearkat Invitational @Huntsville, Texas
Mar. 01 Omaha   Michigan St.   11:00 AM
  @ UC Riverside Tournament (Riverside, Calif.)
Mar. 01 North Ala.   Western Illinois   11:15 AM
  @ Blues City Classic (Memphis, Tenn.)
Mar. 01 Purdue Fort Wayne   Murray St.   12:15 PM
  @ Southern Illinois Tournament (Carbondale, Ill.)
Mar. 01 Weber St.   North Dakota   1:30 PM
  @ San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Mar. 01 South Dakota   New Mexico   1:30 PM
  New Mexico Lobo Classic
Mar. 01 Purdue Fort Wayne   Southern Ill.   2:30 PM
  Southern Illinois Tournament
Mar. 06 South Dakota State   FGCU   8:00 AM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 06 Georgetown   North Dakota   9:00 AM
  @ UNCW Invitational (Wilmington, N.C.)
Mar. 06 DePaul   Western Illinois   10:00 AM
  @ Saluki Invitational (Carbondale, Ill.)
Mar. 06 Bradley   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:30 AM
  @ Austin Peay Tournament (Clarksville, Tenn.)
Mar. 06 Omaha   UNI   11:00 AM
  @ Northern Colorado Tournament (Greeley, Colo.)
Mar. 06 Iowa   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 06 Western Illinois   Northern Ill.   12:15 PM
  @ Saluki Invitational (Carbondale, Ill.)
Mar. 06 Purdue Fort Wayne   UMass Lowell   1:00 PM
  @ Austin Peay Tournament (Clarksville, Tenn.)
Mar. 06 Indiana   South Dakota   1:30 PM
  Wildcat Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
Mar. 06 Omaha   Northern Colo.   3:00 PM
  @ Northern Colorado Tournament
Mar. 06 North Dakota State   Brigham Young   4:30 PM
  @ Fresno State Bulldog Classic @Fresno, Calif.
Mar. 06 North Dakota   Presbyterian   4:30 PM
  @ UNCW Invitational (Wilmington, N.C.)
Mar. 06 South Dakota   Arizona   6:30 PM
  Wildcat Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
Mar. 06 North Dakota State   Fresno St.   9:30 PM
  Fresno State Bulldog Classic
Mar. 07 UMass Lowell   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:30 AM
  @ Austin Peay Tournament (Clarksville, Tenn.)
Mar. 07 Omaha   Utah Valley   11:00 AM
  @ Northern Colorado Tournament (Greeley, Colo.)
Mar. 07 North Dakota   UNC Wilmington   11:30 AM
  UNCW Invitational
Mar. 07 Loyola (IL)   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 07 South Dakota   Indiana   12:30 PM
  @ Wildcat Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
Mar. 07 UC Davis   North Dakota State   1:30 PM
  @ Fresno State Bulldog Classic @Fresno, Calif.
Mar. 07 South Dakota State   Holy Cross   2:30 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 07 Western Illinois   Southern Ill.   2:30 PM
  Saluki Invitational
Mar. 07 North Dakota   Presbyterian   4:30 PM
  @ UNCW Invitational (Wilmington, N.C.)
Mar. 07 IUPUI   Western Illinois   4:45 PM
  @ Saluki Invitational (Carbondale, Ill.)
Mar. 07 UNI   Omaha   5:00 PM
  @ Northern Colorado Tournament (Greeley, Colo.)
Mar. 07 Purdue Fort Wayne   Bradley   6:00 PM
  @ Austin Peay Tournament (Clarksville, Tenn.)
Mar. 07 North Dakota State   Fresno St.   7:00 PM
  Fresno State Bulldog Classic
Mar. 07 South Dakota   SIUE   9:00 PM
  @ Wildcat Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
Mar. 08 Merrimack   South Dakota State   8:00 AM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 08 North Dakota   Georgetown   9:00 AM
  @ UNCW Invitational (Wilmington, N.C.)
Mar. 08 South Dakota State   Ohio   10:30 AM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 08 North Dakota State   East Caro.   11:00 AM
  Fresno State Bulldog Classic @Fresno, Calif.
Mar. 08 Purdue Fort Wayne   Austin Peay   1:00 PM
  Austin Peay Tournament
Mar. 08 Omaha   Northern Colo.   2:00 PM
  @ Northern Colorado Tournament
Mar. 08 Western Illinois   DePaul   2:30 PM
  @ Saluki Invitational (Carbondale, Ill.)
Mar. 08 South Dakota   Boise St.   2:30 PM
  @ Wildcat Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
Mar. 10 Toledo   South Dakota State   10:00 AM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne   Evansville   1:00 PM
Mar. 10 South Dakota   Arizona State   7:00 PM
Mar. 11 Butler   South Dakota State   11:30 AM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 11 Toledo   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 11 Lehigh   South Dakota   3:30 PM
  @ Grand Canyon Invitational @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar. 11 Western Illinois   Tulsa   5:00 PM
Mar. 11 South Dakota   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM
Mar. 12 Purdue Fort Wayne   Saint Louis   2:00 PM
  Saint Louis Tournament
Mar. 12 Purdue Fort Wayne   Saint Louis   4:00 PM
  Saint Louis Tournament
Mar. 13 South Dakota   Lehigh   11:00 AM
  @ Grand Canyon Invitational @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar. 13 Brown   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 13 Ill.-Chicago   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  @ Saint Louis Tournament (St. Louis, Miss.)
Mar. 13 Western Illinois   Wichita St.   2:30 PM
  @ Cowgirl Invitational (Stillwater, Okla.)
Mar. 13 Central Mich.   South Dakota State   3:30 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 13 Omaha   Saint Louis   3:30 PM
  @ Billiken Spring Tournament
Mar. 13 South Dakota   University of the Pacific   4:00 PM
  @ Grand Canyon Invitational @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar. 13 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Omaha   5:30 PM
  Saint Louis Tournament (St. Louis, Miss.) @ Billiken Spring Tournament (Saint Louis, Mo.)
Mar. 13 Western Illinois   Oklahoma St.   7:00 PM
  NO
Mar. 14 Indiana   South Dakota State   8:00 AM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 14 Wagner   North Dakota State   10:00 AM
  @ LMU Tournament (Week Two) @Los Angeles, Calif.
Mar. 14 North Dakota   Northern Colo.   10:00 AM
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
Mar. 14 Purdue Fort Wayne   Lipscomb   11:00 AM
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
Mar. 14 North Dakota   Nebraska   12:00 PM
Mar. 14 SIUE   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
  @ Cowgirl Invitational (Stillwater, Okla.)
Mar. 14 Toledo   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 14 Omaha   Lipscomb   1:00 PM
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
Mar. 14 Ohio St.   South Dakota   3:00 PM
  @ Grand Canyon Invitational @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar. 14 Ill.-Chicago   Omaha   3:30 PM
  @ Billiken Spring Tournament (Saint Louis, Mo.)
Mar. 14 Western Illinois   Oklahoma St.   5:00 PM
  NO
Mar. 14 South Dakota   Grand Canyon   8:30 PM
  Grand Canyon Invitational
Mar. 15 North Dakota   Northern Colo.   10:00 AM
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
Mar. 15 Columbia   Western Illinois   10:00 AM
  @ Cowgirl Invitational (Stillwater, Okla.)
Mar. 15 Lipscomb   Omaha   11:00 AM
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
Mar. 15 Idaho St.   North Dakota State   12:15 PM
  @ LMU Tournament (Week Two) @Los Angeles, Calif.
Mar. 15 North Dakota   Nebraska   2:00 PM
Mar. 15 North Dakota State   Iowa St.   4:45 PM
  NO @ Los Angeles, Calif.
Mar. 16 North Dakota State   Wagner   10:00 AM
  @ LMU Tournament (Week Two) @Los Angeles, Calif.
Mar. 16 North Dakota State   CSUN   2:30 PM
  @ LMU Tournament (Week Two) @Los Angeles, Calif.
Mar. 17 North Dakota   UMBC   11:00 AM
Mar. 17 Harvard   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
  @ LMU Triangular @Los Angeles, Calif.
Mar. 17 North Dakota   UMBC   1:00 PM
Mar. 17 North Dakota State   Loyola Marymount   2:15 PM
  LMU Triangular
Mar. 18 Wis.-Green Bay   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
Mar. 18 North Dakota   Coppin St.   1:00 PM
Mar. 18 North Dakota   Coppin St.   3:30 PM
Mar. 20 Montana   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  @ BYU Round Robin @Provo, Utah
Mar. 20 North Dakota State   Brigham Young   6:00 PM
  BYU Round Robin
Mar. 21 South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
Mar. 21 South Dakota *   Omaha   12:00 PM
Mar. 21 North Dakota *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
Mar. 21 South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
Mar. 21 North Dakota State   Brigham Young   2:00 PM
  BYU Round Robin
Mar. 21 South Dakota *   Omaha   2:30 PM
Mar. 21 North Dakota *   Western Illinois   2:30 PM
Mar. 22 South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
Mar. 22 South Dakota *   Omaha   11:00 AM
Mar. 22 North Dakota *   Western Illinois   11:00 AM
Mar. 24 Western Illinois   Illinois   5:00 PM
Mar. 25 Purdue Fort Wayne   Ball St.   2:00 PM
Mar. 28 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Omaha   12:00 PM
Mar. 28 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
Mar. 28 North Dakota *   South Dakota   12:00 PM
Mar. 28 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Omaha   2:00 PM
Mar. 28 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Mar. 28 North Dakota *   South Dakota   2:30 PM
Mar. 29 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Omaha   11:00 AM
Mar. 29 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   11:00 AM
Mar. 29 North Dakota *   South Dakota   11:00 AM
Mar. 31 South Dakota State   Nebraska   5:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 01 Butler   Purdue Fort Wayne   3:00 PM
Apr. 01 South Dakota State   Creighton   3:00 PM
Apr. 01 South Dakota State   Creighton   5:00 PM
Apr. 02 Western Illinois   Drake   4:00 PM
Apr. 04 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 04 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 04 Omaha *   North Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 04 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   2:30 PM
Apr. 04 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   2:30 PM
Apr. 04 Omaha *   North Dakota   3:00 PM
Apr. 04 South Dakota State   Northern Colo.   4:00 PM
  @ Cyclone Classic @ Ames, Iowa
Apr. 05 Northern Colo.   South Dakota State   10:00 AM
  @ Cyclone Classic @ Ames, Iowa
Apr. 05 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   11:00 AM
Apr. 05 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 05 Omaha *   North Dakota   11:00 AM
Apr. 05 South Dakota State   Iowa St.   1:00 PM
  Cyclone Classic
Apr. 07 Kansas City   Omaha   4:00 PM
Apr. 07 South Dakota *   Nebraska   6:00 PM
Apr. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 10 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
Apr. 10 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota   2:00 PM
Apr. 10 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
Apr. 10 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   2:30 PM
Apr. 11 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota   11:00 AM
Apr. 11 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   11:00 AM
Apr. 11 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 14 Creighton   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Apr. 14 Mayville St.   North Dakota   3:00 PM
Apr. 14 Creighton   South Dakota State   4:00 PM
Apr. 14 Omaha   Iowa St.   4:00 PM
  NO
Apr. 14 South Dakota   Kansas City   5:00 PM
Apr. 14 Mayville St.   North Dakota   6:00 PM
Apr. 15 South Dakota   Kansas City   1:00 PM
Apr. 15 Purdue Fort Wayne   Western Mich.   2:00 PM
Apr. 18 Western Illinois *   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
Apr. 18 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 18 North Dakota State *   Omaha   12:00 PM
Apr. 18 Western Illinois *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
Apr. 18 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Apr. 18 North Dakota State *   Omaha   2:30 PM
Apr. 19 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 19 North Dakota State *   Omaha   11:00 AM
Apr. 19 Western Illinois *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
Apr. 21 Kansas City   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Apr. 21 Kansas City   South Dakota State   4:00 PM
Apr. 22 Iowa St.   South Dakota   3:00 PM
  NO
Apr. 22 North Dakota State   Minnesota   4:00 PM
Apr. 22 Omaha   Creighton   6:00 PM
Apr. 22 North Dakota State   Minnesota   6:30 PM
Apr. 24 Omaha *   South Dakota State   3:30 PM
Apr. 25 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
Apr. 25 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 25 Omaha *   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 25 North Dakota   Kansas City   12:00 PM
  @ Lawrence, Kan.
Apr. 25 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:30 PM
Apr. 25 Omaha *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Apr. 25 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   2:30 PM
Apr. 25 North Dakota   Fresno St.   5:00 PM
  @ Lawrence, Kan.
Apr. 26 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
Apr. 26 North Dakota   Kansas City   10:00 AM
  @ Lawrence, Kan.
Apr. 26 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 26 North Dakota   Kansas   12:30 PM
 
May
May. 01 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   12:00 PM
May. 01 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   2:00 PM
May. 02 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   11:00 AM
May. 02 North Dakota State *   North Dakota   12:00 PM
May. 02 Omaha *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
May. 02 North Dakota State *   North Dakota   2:30 PM
May. 02 Omaha *   Western Illinois   2:30 PM
May. 03 Purdue Fort Wayne   Bowling Green   11:00 AM
May. 03 Omaha *   Western Illinois   11:00 AM
May. 03 North Dakota State *   North Dakota   12:00 PM
May. 03 Purdue Fort Wayne   Bowling Green   1:00 PM
* Conference