Wed Oct 22 19:06:44 EDT 2014 Sat Jun 30 00:00:00 EDT 2012 true
 

Licensed to Oakland University Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/23/2013 10:01 AM
         2013 Summit League Swimming & Diving - 2/20/2013 to 2/23/2013         
                               The Summit League                               
                     2013 Swimming & Diving Championships                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:41.56   2/20/2013 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         K Tomeckova, A Busch, C Seiple, A Bellford        
        Pool: # 1:41.56   2/20/2013 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         K Tomeckova, A Busch, C Seiple, A Bellford        
                1:38.42  D1 A
                1:39.14  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                           1:44.16    1:41.56@       
     1) Tomeckova, Karin FR             2) Busch, Alyssa S SR             
     3) Seiple, Christine M SR          4) Bellford, Alllison E FR        
                  25.75       54.54 (28.79)     1:18.81 (24.27)     1:41.56 (22.75)
  2 Iupui Jaguars  'A'                                1:45.68    1:43.20        
     1) Laird, Lexi L SO                2) Oleksiak, Jenny J SO           
     3) Bourgeois, Lizzie G SR          4) Taylor, Madison O FR           
                  25.83       55.00 (29.17)     1:19.20 (24.20)     1:43.20 (24.00)
  3 University of Nebraska Omaha  'A'                 1:45.93    1:44.23        
     1) Hansberry, Cami SR              2) Hutt, Maddie JR                
     3) Foiles, Jenna SO                4) Haxby, Anna SR                 
                  26.86       55.77 (28.91)     1:20.88 (25.11)     1:44.23 (23.35)
  4 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  1:49.42    1:45.60        
     1) Anderson, Mackenzie K           2) Dicanio, Kelli E               
     3) Paige, Kate T                   4) Livshits, Olga                 
                  26.62       56.67 (30.05)     1:21.67 (25.00)     1:45.60 (23.93)
  5 The University of South Dakota  'A'               1:46.46    1:45.95        
     1) Smallbeck, Emily L FR           2) Moceri, Shannon O SR           
     3) Veselik, Hannah V FR            4) Jefferson, Kaitlyn N SR        
                  27.55       56.49 (28.94)     1:22.73 (26.24)     1:45.95 (23.22)
  6 South Dakota State University  'A'                1:50.62    1:46.01        
     1) Newberger, Lisa M SR            2) Smith, Kayce L FR              
     3) Grimit, Nicole M SO             4) Foor, Shauna M JR              
                  27.46       56.48 (29.02)     1:22.19 (25.71)     1:46.01 (23.82)
  7 Western Illinois University  'A'                  1:55.87    1:49.36        
     1) Hollopeter, Lizzie D FR         2) Rosenhauer, Sarah E FR         
     3) Hansen, Abby M FR               4) Rassmussen, Julia L JR         
                  27.83       59.18 (31.35)     1:25.42 (26.24)     1:49.36 (23.94)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X1:45.58        
     1) Stanfa, Margo R SR              2) Ludema, Emily C JR             
     3) Vela, Julia A JR                4) Dobrzelewski, Hannah E JR      
                  27.32       40.15 (12.83)     1:21.09 (40.94)     1:45.58 (24.49)
 -- Iupui Jaguars  'B'                                     NT   X1:48.37        
     1) Rozow, Sarah A FR               2) Bray, Mercedez K FR            
     3) Wade, Karyn A FR                4) Brown, V JR                    
                  27.62       41.46 (41.46)       57.34 (15.88)     1:24.03 (42.57)
        1:48.37 (24.34)                                                            
 -- The University of South Dakota  'B'                    NT   X1:49.74        
     1) Smith, Maggie C FR              2) Alitz, Emily M JR              
     3) Dailey, Kate M SO               4) Coneset, Chelsea M SO          
                  27.90       41.71 (41.71)       58.46 (16.75)     1:25.83 (44.12)
        1:49.74 (23.91)                                                            
 -- University of Nebraska Omaha  'B'                      NT   X1:52.09        
     1) Posthuma, Tasha FR              2) Linhart, Jordane FR            
     3) Maier, Katie SR                 4) Cullison, Morgan SO            
                  29.98       43.58 (43.58)       59.93 (16.35)     1:27.11 (43.53)
        1:52.09 (24.98)                                                            
 -- Eastern Illinois University  'B'                       NT   X1:54.51        
     1) Peck, Nikki L                   2) McGee, Janis B                 
     3) Bowen, Bridgette A              4) Horvat, Laura M                
                  29.16       42.99 (42.99)       59.44 (16.45)     1:28.63 (45.64)
        1:54.51 (25.88)                                                            
 -- Western Illinois University  'B'                       NT   X1:54.93        
     1) Arendt, Darcy A FR              2) Wolfe, Paige SO                
     3) Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L FR        4) Brasile, Haley E JR            
                  29.84       44.92 (44.92)     1:02.84 (17.92)     1:30.26 (45.34)
        1:54.93 (24.67)                                                            
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:27.44        2009 Oakland University                         
                         A Jensen, A Kellogg, A Holdsworth, N Bonucchi     
        Pool: # 1:27.44        2009 Oakland, Oakland                           
                1:26.38  D1 A
                1:27.44  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                           1:28.79    1:27.94        
     1) Jensen, Anders L SR             2) Hansen, Tobias U SR            
     3) Aceino, Alex M SR               4) Harding, Grant A JR            
                  22.30       34.93 (12.63)     1:08.24 (33.31)     1:27.94 (19.70)
  2 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  1:36.43    1:32.23        
     1) McGill, Colin D                 2) Miller, Josh N                 
     3) Lacine, Mike G                  4) Ciliak, Joe S                  
                  23.35       49.64 (26.29)     1:11.84 (22.20)     1:32.23 (20.39)
  3 The University of South Dakota  'A'               1:35.79    1:32.93        
     1) Ford, Ian N FR                  2) Tempesta, Jake K SO            
     3) Krysl, Colin R SO               4) Frederick, Blake A SO          
                  23.88       49.77 (25.89)     1:12.05 (22.28)     1:32.93 (20.88)
  4 South Dakota State University  'A'                1:34.81    1:33.83        
     1) Albu, Phil M JR                 2) Patrick, Shea R SR             
     3) Ochsner, Kyle L SR              4) Bolinske, Ben P FR             
                  23.67       50.32 (26.65)     1:13.07 (22.75)     1:33.83 (20.76)
  5 Western Illinois University  'A'                  1:37.15    1:34.40        
     1) Bond, Jon D JR                  2) Furr, JD D FR                  
     3) Neaveill, Tyler A SO            4) Payne, Austin D JR             
                  24.14       50.80 (26.66)     1:13.20 (22.40)     1:34.40 (21.20)
  6 Iupui Jaguars  'A'                                1:36.41    1:34.87        
     1) Saunders, Andrew G JR           2) Ferguson, Adam P SO            
     3) Lunte, Kevin C FR               4) Hamilton, Mason D SO           
                  24.54       50.73 (26.19)     1:14.04 (23.31)     1:34.87 (20.83)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X1:33.70        
     1) Moses, Jordan J SR              2) Latour, Andre P SR             
     3) Wolf, Josh P SR                 4) Richardson, Patrick J SR       
                  24.05       50.87 (26.82)     1:13.28 (22.41)     1:33.70 (20.42)
 -- The University of South Dakota  'B'                    NT   X1:37.41        
     1) Nelson, Jay M FR                2) Henry, Roland J FR             
     3) White, Roger D FR               4) Tystahl, Nathan P FR           
                  25.46       51.85 (26.39)     1:16.45 (24.60)     1:37.41 (20.96)
 -- Iupui Jaguars  'B'                                     NT   X1:37.73        
     1) Kamphuis, John W FR             2) Weingart, Ben N FR             
     3) Davis, Josh S SR                4) Howard, CJ J SR                
                  24.95       51.99 (27.04)     1:16.30 (24.31)     1:37.73 (21.43)
 -- Western Illinois University  'B'                       NT   X1:37.78        
     1) Arakaki, Kevin SO               2) Farrar, Shawn T FR             
     3) Miller, Ryan J FR               4) Allen, Chris D SO              
                  24.76       51.97 (27.21)     1:16.13 (24.16)     1:37.78 (21.65)
 -- Eastern Illinois University  'B'                       NT   X1:37.83        
     1) Koop, Chacour M                 2) Bower, Michael J               
     3) Enge, Dan J                     4) Jones, Adam M                  
                  25.06       53.64 (28.58)     1:16.70 (23.06)     1:37.83 (21.13)
 
Event 3  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 7:24.02        2009 Oakland University                         
                         A Vela, K Dewey, S Gustafsson, A Solan            
        Pool: # 7:22.43        2003 FAU, FAU                                   
                7:07.89  D1 A
                7:12.59  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                           7:31.05    7:24.35        
     1) Balogh, Vanessza SR             2) Czerska, Sandra J SR           
     3) Stears, Julieanne B SR          4) Flynn, Nikki A FR              
                  26.21       54.63 (54.63)   1:23.60 (1:23.60)   1:52.24 (1:52.24)
        2:17.40 (25.16)     2:44.87 (52.63)   3:13.06 (1:20.82)   3:42.37 (1:50.13)
        4:07.55 (25.18)     4:35.89 (53.52)   5:04.85 (1:22.48)   5:33.42 (1:51.05)
        5:58.23 (24.81)     6:26.45 (53.03)   6:55.69 (1:22.27)   7:24.35 (1:50.93)
  2 Iupui Jaguars  'A'                                7:43.36    7:32.98        
     1) Barber, Margaret A SO           2) Trout, Natalie SO              
     3) Zehner, Peyton SO               4) Oleksiak, Jenny J SO           
                  26.53       54.91 (54.91)   1:24.23 (1:24.23)   1:52.12 (1:52.12)
        2:03.03 (10.91)     2:46.39 (54.27)   3:15.40 (1:23.28)   3:44.75 (1:52.63)
        4:10.85 (26.10)     4:39.64 (54.89)   5:09.45 (1:24.70)   5:39.54 (1:54.79)
        6:04.72 (25.18)     6:33.21 (53.67)   7:03.12 (1:23.58)   7:32.98 (1:53.44)
  3 University of Nebraska Omaha  'A'                 8:00.44    7:37.06        
     1) Korgan, Whitney JR              2) Wright, Erin JR                
     3) Renshaw, Natalie FR             4) Fosbender, Mattea SR           
                  26.20       54.71 (54.71)   1:24.77 (1:24.77)   1:54.91 (1:54.91)
        2:20.51 (25.60)     2:49.19 (54.28)   3:19.36 (1:24.45)   3:49.51 (1:54.60)
        4:14.45 (24.94)     4:42.41 (52.90)   5:11.12 (1:21.61)   5:40.94 (1:51.43)
        6:06.91 (25.97)     6:36.28 (55.34)   7:06.58 (1:25.64)   7:37.06 (1:56.12)
  4 South Dakota State University  'A'                7:54.20    7:39.68        
     1) Dalin, Devonne SR               2) Gilbertson, Selina A JR        
     3) Grimit, Nicole M SO             4) Budahl, Andee L JR             
                  26.53       54.89 (54.89)   1:24.07 (1:24.07)   1:53.87 (1:53.87)
        2:20.36 (26.49)     2:49.72 (55.85)   3:20.01 (1:26.14)   3:51.35 (1:57.48)
        4:16.76 (25.41)     4:45.51 (54.16)   5:14.79 (1:23.44)   5:44.96 (1:53.61)
        6:10.61 (25.65)     6:39.41 (54.45)   7:09.44 (1:24.48)   7:39.68 (1:54.72)
  5 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  8:03.48    7:43.71        
     1) Foss, Hailey N                  2) Morris, Kaylee N               
     3) Livshits, Olga                  4) Lacine, Mary E                 
                  26.81       55.22 (55.22)   1:24.62 (1:24.62)   1:53.73 (1:53.73)
        2:19.68 (25.95)     2:49.13 (55.40)   3:19.19 (1:25.46)   3:50.15 (1:56.42)
        4:01.32 (11.17)     4:45.09 (54.94)   5:15.89 (1:25.74)   5:47.11 (1:56.96)
        6:13.68 (26.57)     6:42.69 (55.58)   7:12.78 (1:25.67)   7:43.71 (1:56.60)
  6 The University of South Dakota  'A'               8:20.41    7:44.58        
     1) McCrady, Linay K JR             2) Schenk, Delaney N SO           
     3) Kimmes, Cassie J SO             4) Bertels, Helena C FR           
                  26.96       55.87 (55.87)   1:25.39 (1:25.39)   1:55.00 (1:55.00)
        2:21.25 (26.25)     2:50.56 (55.56)   3:21.13 (1:26.13)   3:52.52 (1:57.52)
        4:18.32 (25.80)     4:47.04 (54.52)   5:16.89 (1:24.37)   5:47.03 (1:54.51)
        6:13.07 (26.04)     6:42.54 (55.51)   7:13.16 (1:26.13)   7:44.58 (1:57.55)
  7 Western Illinois University  'A'                  8:33.96    8:09.68        
     1) Betsworth, Mary E SO            2) Bresler, Daniella J FR         
     3) Hansen, Abby M FR               4) Popp, Megan K FR               
                  27.85       59.00 (59.00)   1:31.93 (1:31.93)   2:05.09 (2:05.09)
        2:16.12 (11.03)     3:02.33 (57.24)   3:33.72 (1:28.63)   4:05.07 (1:59.98)
        4:16.00 (10.93)   5:05.81 (1:00.74)   5:38.51 (1:33.44)   6:11.63 (2:06.56)
        6:38.64 (27.01)     7:08.58 (56.95)   7:39.35 (1:27.72)   8:09.68 (1:58.05)
 -- The University of South Dakota  'B'                    NT   X7:43.21        
     1) Svendson, Rachel M FR           2) Anderson, Mariah L JR          
     3) Buckley, Raynee L SR            4) Buberl, Torie L SO             
                  26.99       56.42 (56.42)   1:26.69 (1:26.69)   1:56.70 (1:56.70)
        2:22.71 (26.01)     2:51.97 (55.27)   3:21.42 (1:24.72)   3:50.06 (1:53.36)
        4:01.00 (10.94)     4:46.72 (56.66)   5:16.79 (1:26.73)   5:46.79 (1:56.73)
        6:12.63 (25.84)     6:42.14 (55.35)   7:12.62 (1:25.83)   7:43.21 (1:56.42)
 -- University of Nebraska Omaha  'B'                      NT   X7:43.26        
     1) Kneifl, Ashley SO               2) Johnson, Hannah FR             
     3) Young, Christen SO              4) Bergeron, Lexi SO              
                  26.67       55.94 (55.94)   1:25.59 (1:25.59)   1:54.88 (1:54.88)
        2:21.17 (26.29)     2:50.37 (55.49)   3:20.50 (1:25.62)   3:50.71 (1:55.83)
        4:17.64 (26.93)     4:47.70 (56.99)   5:18.27 (1:27.56)   5:48.87 (1:58.16)
        6:14.12 (25.25)     6:43.49 (54.62)   7:13.59 (1:24.72)   7:43.26 (1:54.39)
 
Event 4  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 6:30.71        2009 Oakland University                         
                         A Holdsworth, J Veneklase, D Tatarczyk, M Unold   
        Pool: # 6:25.95        2004 Hawaii, Hawaii                             
                6:25.90  D1 A
                6:29.48  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                           6:36.59    6:31.00        
     1) Merrilees, Jorden P FR          2) El Sayed, Amr E JR             
     3) Keresztes, Matyas JR            4) Johnson, Zach D JR             
                  22.68       47.08 (47.08)   1:12.39 (1:12.39)   1:39.05 (1:39.05)
        1:51.50 (12.45)     2:25.97 (46.92)   2:50.40 (1:11.35)   3:14.91 (1:35.86)
        3:37.21 (22.30)     4:02.30 (47.39)   4:27.55 (1:12.64)   4:52.19 (1:37.28)
        5:14.68 (22.49)     5:39.13 (46.94)   6:04.85 (1:12.66)   6:31.00 (1:38.81)
  2 South Dakota State University  'A'                7:04.71    6:47.01        
     1) Ochsner, Kyle L SR              2) Wadsworth, Garth H FR          
     3) Hogue, Wil W SO                 4) Yeager, Blake R SO             
                  23.15       48.41 (48.41)   1:14.48 (1:14.48)   1:40.95 (1:40.95)
        1:51.06 (10.11)     2:29.49 (48.54)   2:55.96 (1:15.01)   3:22.80 (1:41.85)
        3:45.48 (22.68)     4:11.49 (48.69)   4:38.46 (1:15.66)   5:05.03 (1:42.23)
        5:28.22 (23.19)     5:54.01 (48.98)   6:20.53 (1:15.50)   6:47.01 (1:41.98)
  3 Iupui Jaguars  'A'                                7:02.71    6:50.96        
     1) Carroll, Tony J SO              2) Sunkel, Rich A FR              
     3) Rhoda, Alex B SO                4) Green, Luke R SR               
                  22.64       47.26 (47.26)   1:12.85 (1:12.85)   1:38.70 (1:38.70)
        1:51.61 (12.91)     2:28.06 (49.36)   2:54.08 (1:15.38)   3:20.15 (1:41.45)
        3:44.39 (24.24)     4:11.23 (51.08)   4:39.19 (1:19.04)   5:06.64 (1:46.49)
        5:29.75 (23.11)     5:55.67 (49.03)   6:22.82 (1:16.18)   6:50.96 (1:44.32)
  4 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  7:18.81    6:53.50        
     1) Ciliak, Joe S                   2) Conroy, Conner B               
     3) Roberts, Jake T                 4) Koop, Chacour M                
                  23.40       48.64 (48.64)   1:15.61 (1:15.61)   1:43.51 (1:43.51)
        1:54.72 (11.21)     2:32.88 (49.37)   2:59.67 (1:16.16)   3:27.12 (1:43.61)
        3:50.80 (23.68)     4:17.16 (50.04)   4:44.21 (1:17.09)   5:11.02 (1:43.90)
        5:34.37 (23.35)     5:59.73 (48.71)   6:25.78 (1:14.76)   6:53.50 (1:42.48)
  5 Western Illinois University  'A'                  7:12.16    6:53.73        
     1) Abercrombie, Matt J FR          2) Arakaki, Kevin SO              
     3) Grogg, Jeremy w SO              4) Rykosky, Dylon M FR            
                  23.51       49.19 (49.19)   1:16.42 (1:16.42)   1:43.42 (1:43.42)
        2:07.69 (24.27)     2:34.25 (50.83)   3:01.32 (1:17.90)   3:29.76 (1:46.34)
        3:53.43 (23.67)     4:18.98 (49.22)   4:45.52 (1:15.76)   5:12.67 (1:42.91)
        5:35.95 (23.28)     6:01.42 (48.75)   6:27.80 (1:15.13)   6:53.73 (1:41.06)
  6 The University of South Dakota  'A'               7:25.57    7:07.45        
     1) Bonicelli, Cory J SO            2) Guelcher, Alex S FR            
     3) Horton, Cody S SR               4) Kiddoo, Ean D FR               
                  23.82       50.39 (50.39)   1:18.93 (1:18.93)   1:48.86 (1:48.86)
        2:12.93 (24.07)     2:40.15 (51.29)   3:08.13 (1:19.27)   3:35.47 (1:46.61)
        3:59.40 (23.93)     4:26.45 (50.98)   4:54.39 (1:18.92)   5:21.98 (1:46.51)
        5:46.04 (24.06)     6:12.84 (50.86)   6:40.25 (1:18.27)   7:07.45 (1:45.47)
 -- Western Illinois University  'B'                  7:29.16   X7:07.61        
     1) Vissers, Sam W SO               2) Johnstone, Jared R FR          
     3) Shain, Jake L SO                4) Furr, JD D FR                  
                  24.49       50.87 (50.87)   1:18.07 (1:18.07)   1:44.99 (1:44.99)
        2:09.13 (24.14)     2:36.30 (51.31)   3:05.22 (1:20.23)   3:35.13 (1:50.14)
        3:59.85 (24.72)     4:26.78 (51.65)   4:54.96 (1:19.83)   5:22.45 (1:47.32)
        5:46.04 (23.59)     6:12.71 (50.26)   6:40.05 (1:17.60)   7:07.61 (1:45.16)
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 4:48.24        2012 Vanessa Balogh, Oakland                    
        Pool: # 4:44.23        2001 M. Oberg, Cincinatti                       
                4:38.13  D1 A
                4:47.79  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Balogh, Vanessza          SR Oakland              4:55.85    4:53.57        
                  26.67       55.35 (28.68)     1:24.62 (29.27)     1:54.24 (29.62)
        2:23.94 (29.70)     2:53.59 (29.65)     3:23.35 (29.76)     3:53.24 (29.89)
        4:23.56 (30.32)     4:53.57 (30.01)                                        
  2 Stears, Julieanne B       SR Oakland              4:58.16    4:56.04        
                  27.26       56.25 (28.99)     1:25.85 (29.60)     1:55.46 (29.61)
        2:25.30 (29.84)     2:55.42 (30.12)     3:25.54 (30.12)     3:55.87 (30.33)
        4:26.38 (30.51)     4:56.04 (29.66)                                        
  3 Waller, Grace C           SO Oakland              5:04.26    5:00.67        
                  27.58       56.98 (29.40)     1:27.17 (30.19)     1:57.57 (30.40)
        2:27.78 (30.21)     2:58.34 (30.56)     3:28.89 (30.55)     3:59.81 (30.92)
        4:30.92 (31.11)     5:00.67 (29.75)                                        
  4 Barber, Margaret A        SO IUPUI                5:01.48    5:01.48        
                  27.43       56.80 (29.37)     1:27.08 (30.28)     1:57.56 (30.48)
        2:28.20 (30.64)     2:58.98 (30.78)     3:30.19 (31.21)     4:01.60 (31.41)
        4:32.89 (31.29)     5:01.48 (28.59)                                        
  5 Budahl, Andee L           JR SDSU                 5:03.10    5:02.10        
                  27.28       56.41 (29.13)     1:26.37 (29.96)     1:57.04 (30.67)
        2:27.95 (30.91)     2:58.90 (30.95)     3:29.90 (31.00)     4:01.19 (31.29)
        4:32.05 (30.86)     5:02.10 (30.05)                                        
  6 Kimmes, Cassie J          SO South Dakota         5:05.97    5:02.55        
                  27.45       57.00 (29.55)     1:27.50 (30.50)     1:58.17 (30.67)
        2:28.75 (30.58)     2:59.44 (30.69)     3:30.42 (30.98)     4:01.72 (31.30)
        4:32.68 (30.96)     5:02.55 (29.87)                                        
  7 Foss, Hailey N               EIU                  5:05.16    5:04.25        
                  27.56       56.97 (29.41)     1:26.84 (29.87)     1:57.36 (30.52)
        2:27.96 (30.60)     2:58.95 (30.99)     3:30.03 (31.08)     4:01.43 (31.40)
        4:33.12 (31.69)     5:04.25 (31.13)                                        
  8 Trout, Natalie            SO IUPUI                5:05.78    5:05.51        
                  27.51       57.33 (29.82)     1:27.61 (30.28)     1:58.51 (30.90)
        2:29.32 (30.81)     3:00.50 (31.18)     3:31.79 (31.29)     4:03.17 (31.38)
        4:34.61 (31.44)     5:05.51 (30.90)                                        
B - Final
  9 McCrady, Linay K          JR South Dakota         5:06.79    5:06.64        
                  28.13       58.35 (30.22)     1:29.02 (30.67)     1:59.92 (30.90)
        2:31.17 (31.25)     3:02.40 (31.23)     3:33.74 (31.34)     4:05.19 (31.45)
        4:36.67 (31.48)     5:06.64 (29.97)                                        
 10 Svendson, Rachel M        FR South Dakota         5:08.89    5:07.43        
                  27.97       58.21 (30.24)     1:29.35 (31.14)     2:00.37 (31.02)
        2:31.54 (31.17)     3:02.61 (31.07)     3:34.02 (31.41)     4:05.39 (31.37)
        4:36.85 (31.46)     5:07.43 (30.58)                                        
 11 Gaulke-Janowski, Emma B   JR SDSU                 5:11.32    5:07.86        
                  28.23       58.43 (30.20)     1:29.15 (30.72)     2:00.32 (31.17)
        2:31.42 (31.10)     3:02.89 (31.47)     3:34.38 (31.49)     4:06.02 (31.64)
        4:37.68 (31.66)     5:07.86 (30.18)                                        
 12 Broyer, Brittany N        JR IUPUI                5:08.64    5:08.69        
                  28.04       58.35 (30.31)     1:29.36 (31.01)     2:00.63 (31.27)
        2:32.12 (31.49)     3:03.91 (31.79)     3:35.53 (31.62)     4:07.07 (31.54)
        4:38.41 (31.34)     5:08.69 (30.28)                                        
 13 Boucher, Kelsey A         JR SDSU                 5:09.08    5:09.88        
                  28.13       58.15 (30.02)     1:28.95 (30.80)     2:00.00 (31.05)
        2:31.49 (31.49)     3:03.02 (31.53)     3:34.94 (31.92)     4:06.72 (31.78)
        4:38.56 (31.84)     5:09.88 (31.32)                                        
 14 Roop, Vanessa J           FR IUPUI                5:08.78    5:10.30        
                  27.78       58.08 (30.30)     1:29.43 (31.35)     2:00.66 (31.23)
        2:32.25 (31.59)     3:03.89 (31.64)     3:35.71 (31.82)     4:07.70 (31.99)
        4:39.36 (31.66)     5:10.30 (30.94)                                        
 15 Fosbender, Mattea         SR Omaha                5:11.63    5:10.51        
                  27.83       57.99 (30.16)     1:28.84 (30.85)     2:00.14 (31.30)
        2:31.50 (31.36)     3:03.13 (31.63)     3:34.73 (31.60)     4:06.57 (31.84)
        4:38.53 (31.96)     5:10.51 (31.98)                                        
 16 Zehner, Peyton            SO IUPUI                5:11.03    5:16.19        
                  28.07       58.44 (30.37)     1:29.57 (31.13)     2:01.01 (31.44)
        2:33.02 (32.01)     3:05.41 (32.39)     3:38.15 (32.74)     4:11.05 (32.90)
        4:44.13 (33.08)     5:16.19 (32.06)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Popp, Megan K             FR Western              5:12.33                   
                  27.65       57.60 (29.95)     1:29.05 (31.45)     2:00.60 (31.55)
        2:32.44 (31.84)     3:04.57 (32.13)     3:36.92 (32.35)     4:09.23 (32.31)
        4:41.49 (32.26)     5:12.33 (30.84)                                        
 18 Weihl, Fawn M             JR SDSU                 5:12.36                   
                  27.39       57.56 (30.17)     1:28.84 (31.28)     2:00.60 (31.76)
        2:32.89 (32.29)     3:05.14 (32.25)     3:37.52 (32.38)     4:10.04 (32.52)
        4:41.64 (31.60)     5:12.36 (30.72)                                        
 19 Bergeron, Lexi            SO Omaha                5:12.80                   
                  27.64       57.72 (30.08)     1:29.00 (31.28)     2:00.72 (31.72)
        2:32.74 (32.02)     3:04.83 (32.09)     3:37.26 (32.43)     4:09.73 (32.47)
        4:41.85 (32.12)     5:12.80 (30.95)                                        
 20 Buckley, Raynee L         SR South Dakota         5:14.50                   
                  28.34       59.39 (31.05)     1:30.75 (31.36)     2:02.62 (31.87)
        2:34.42 (31.80)     3:06.28 (31.86)     3:38.87 (32.59)     4:10.99 (32.12)
        4:43.17 (32.18)     5:14.50 (31.33)                                        
 21 Schenk, Delaney N         SO South Dakota         5:15.27                   
                  28.06       58.45 (30.39)     1:29.78 (31.33)     2:01.60 (31.82)
        2:34.03 (32.43)     3:06.08 (32.05)     3:38.49 (32.41)     4:11.07 (32.58)
        4:43.46 (32.39)     5:15.27 (31.81)                                        
 22 Bertels, Helena C         FR South Dakota         5:16.06                   
                  28.00       58.56 (30.56)     1:29.85 (31.29)     2:01.47 (31.62)
        2:33.22 (31.75)     3:05.59 (32.37)     3:38.13 (32.54)     4:11.27 (33.14)
        4:44.07 (32.80)     5:16.06 (31.99)                                        
 23 Young, Christen           SO Omaha                5:18.06                   
                  30.06     1:02.18 (32.12)     1:34.49 (32.31)     2:06.82 (32.33)
        2:39.83 (33.01)     3:11.84 (32.01)     3:43.79 (31.95)     4:15.45 (31.66)
        4:46.93 (31.48)     5:18.06 (31.13)                                        
 24 Dailey, Kate M            SO South Dakota         5:21.39                   
                  29.48     1:01.07 (31.59)     1:33.55 (32.48)     2:06.13 (32.58)
        2:38.90 (32.77)     3:11.87 (32.97)     3:44.71 (32.84)     4:17.60 (32.89)
        4:50.43 (32.83)     5:21.39 (30.96)                                        
 25 Peck, Nikki L                EIU                  5:21.74                   
                  28.28       59.14 (30.86)     1:30.78 (31.64)     2:02.90 (32.12)
        2:35.38 (32.48)     3:07.96 (32.58)     3:40.73 (32.77)     4:14.36 (33.63)
        4:48.80 (34.44)     5:21.74 (32.94)                                        
 26 Houghton, Beth L             EIU                  5:22.27                   
                  28.87     1:00.76 (31.89)     1:33.37 (32.61)     2:05.97 (32.60)
        2:38.53 (32.56)     3:11.48 (32.95)     3:44.28 (32.80)     4:17.25 (32.97)
        4:50.25 (33.00)     5:22.27 (32.02)                                        
 27 Uppfalt, Katie M          JR IUPUI                5:31.37                   
                  28.58       59.84 (31.26)     1:32.47 (32.63)     2:05.58 (33.11)
        2:39.48 (33.90)     3:13.25 (33.77)     3:47.73 (34.48)     4:22.68 (34.95)
        4:57.71 (35.03)     5:31.37 (33.66)                                        
 -- Mielke, Melissa A         SR SDSU                 5:29.26         X         
                  29.88     1:02.46 (32.58)     1:35.97 (33.51)     2:09.57 (33.60)
        2:42.77 (33.20)     3:16.29 (33.52)     3:49.65 (33.36)     4:23.24 (33.59)
        4:56.49 (33.25)     5:29.26 (32.77)                                        
 -- Savonen, Candace L        SR Oakland              5:16.16         X         
                  27.88       58.75 (30.87)     1:30.69 (31.94)     2:03.00 (32.31)
        2:35.37 (32.37)     3:07.98 (32.61)     3:40.46 (32.48)     4:12.73 (32.27)
        4:45.70 (32.97)     5:16.16 (30.46)                                        
 -- Kahnke, Jackie R          SR South Dakota         5:21.66         X         
                  27.42       57.48 (30.06)     1:28.95 (31.47)     2:01.60 (32.65)
        2:34.41 (32.81)     3:07.58 (33.17)     3:41.17 (33.59)     4:15.01 (33.84)
        4:48.67 (33.66)     5:21.66 (32.99)                                        
 -- Blount, Sarah             SO Omaha                5:35.57         X         
                  28.69     1:00.77 (32.08)     1:34.16 (33.39)     2:07.93 (33.77)
        2:41.48 (33.55)     3:15.66 (34.18)     3:50.39 (34.73)     4:25.24 (34.85)
        5:00.77 (35.53)     5:35.57 (34.80)                                        
 -- Contesti, Nichole R       SO Oakland              5:03.47         X         
                  28.45       58.31 (29.86)     1:28.61 (30.30)     1:59.28 (30.67)
        2:29.72 (30.44)     3:00.43 (30.71)     3:30.87 (30.44)     4:01.41 (30.54)
        4:32.59 (31.18)     5:03.47 (30.88)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 4:48.24        2012 Vanessa Balogh, Oakland                    
        Pool: # 4:44.23        2001 M. Oberg, Cincinatti                       
                4:38.13  D1 A
                4:47.79  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Balogh, Vanessza          SR Oakland              4:56.60    4:55.85 q      
                  27.10       56.25 (29.15)     1:26.02 (29.77)     1:56.04 (30.02)
        2:26.35 (30.31)     2:56.41 (30.06)     3:26.49 (30.08)     3:56.55 (30.06)
        4:26.68 (30.13)     4:55.85 (29.17)                                        
  2 Stears, Julieanne B       SR Oakland              5:05.06    4:58.16 q      
                  27.18       56.45 (29.27)     1:26.18 (29.73)     1:56.29 (30.11)
        2:26.38 (30.09)     2:56.63 (30.25)     3:26.89 (30.26)     3:57.53 (30.64)
        4:28.25 (30.72)     4:58.16 (29.91)                                        
  3 Barber, Margaret A        SO IUPUI                5:13.26    5:01.48 q      
                  27.56       57.04 (29.48)     1:27.09 (30.05)     1:57.63 (30.54)
        2:28.16 (30.53)     2:58.83 (30.67)     3:29.67 (30.84)     4:00.77 (31.10)
        4:31.64 (30.87)     5:01.48 (29.84)                                        
  4 Budahl, Andee L           JR SDSU                 5:05.29    5:03.10 q      
                  27.06       56.32 (29.26)     1:26.64 (30.32)     1:57.33 (30.69)
        2:28.27 (30.94)     2:59.27 (31.00)     3:30.47 (31.20)     4:01.58 (31.11)
        4:32.81 (31.23)     5:03.10 (30.29)                                        
  5 Waller, Grace C           SO Oakland              5:06.79    5:04.26 q      
                  27.44       56.68 (29.24)     1:26.73 (30.05)     1:57.13 (30.40)
        2:27.97 (30.84)     2:58.83 (30.86)     3:30.18 (31.35)     4:01.72 (31.54)
        4:33.36 (31.64)     5:04.26 (30.90)                                        
  6 Foss, Hailey N               EIU                  5:13.57    5:05.16 q      
                  27.71       57.29 (29.58)     1:27.54 (30.25)     1:58.14 (30.60)
        2:29.09 (30.95)     3:00.22 (31.13)     3:31.52 (31.30)     4:02.96 (31.44)
        4:34.52 (31.56)     5:05.16 (30.64)                                        
  7 Trout, Natalie            SO IUPUI                5:14.32    5:05.78 q      
                  26.94       56.55 (29.61)     1:26.66 (30.11)     1:57.43 (30.77)
        2:28.55 (31.12)     2:59.87 (31.32)     3:31.25 (31.38)     4:02.94 (31.69)
        4:34.65 (31.71)     5:05.78 (31.13)                                        
  8 Kimmes, Cassie J          SO South Dakota         5:09.40    5:05.97 q      
                  27.41       56.81 (29.40)     1:27.24 (30.43)     1:58.03 (30.79)
        2:29.18 (31.15)     3:00.73 (31.55)     3:31.95 (31.22)     4:03.51 (31.56)
        4:35.06 (31.55)     5:05.97 (30.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCrady, Linay K          JR South Dakota         5:10.32    5:06.79 q      
                  27.99       57.95 (29.96)     1:28.45 (30.50)     1:59.07 (30.62)
        2:29.95 (30.88)     3:01.22 (31.27)     3:32.67 (31.45)     4:04.36 (31.69)
        4:36.28 (31.92)     5:06.79 (30.51)                                        
 10 Broyer, Brittany N        JR IUPUI                5:22.03    5:08.64 q      
                  28.10       58.31 (30.21)     1:29.22 (30.91)     2:00.07 (30.85)
        2:31.00 (30.93)     3:02.65 (31.65)     3:34.04 (31.39)     4:05.62 (31.58)
        4:37.35 (31.73)     5:08.64 (31.29)                                        
 11 Roop, Vanessa J           FR IUPUI                5:20.59    5:08.78 q      
                  27.70       57.77 (30.07)     1:28.74 (30.97)     2:00.27 (31.53)
        2:31.44 (31.17)     3:02.77 (31.33)     3:34.60 (31.83)     4:05.96 (31.36)
        4:37.78 (31.82)     5:08.78 (31.00)                                        
 12 Svendson, Rachel M        FR South Dakota         5:08.92    5:08.89 q      
                  27.91       57.98 (30.07)     1:28.59 (30.61)     1:59.67 (31.08)
        2:31.18 (31.51)     3:02.77 (31.59)     3:34.35 (31.58)     4:06.10 (31.75)
        4:37.91 (31.81)     5:08.89 (30.98)                                        
 13 Boucher, Kelsey A         JR SDSU                 5:19.71    5:09.08 q      
                  28.37       58.58 (30.21)     1:29.49 (30.91)     2:00.68 (31.19)
        2:32.12 (31.44)     3:03.25 (31.13)     3:34.67 (31.42)     4:06.37 (31.70)
        4:37.99 (31.62)     5:09.08 (31.09)                                        
 14 Zehner, Peyton            SO IUPUI                5:23.96    5:11.03 q      
                  28.08       58.44 (30.36)     1:29.55 (31.11)     2:01.14 (31.59)
        2:32.90 (31.76)     3:04.85 (31.95)     3:36.71 (31.86)     4:08.79 (32.08)
        4:40.47 (31.68)     5:11.03 (30.56)                                        
 15 Gaulke-Janowski, Emma B   JR SDSU                 5:15.66    5:11.32 q      
                  28.21       58.37 (30.16)     1:29.27 (30.90)     2:00.66 (31.39)
        2:32.09 (31.43)     3:03.69 (31.60)     3:35.80 (32.11)     4:07.95 (32.15)
        4:40.04 (32.09)     5:11.32 (31.28)                                        
 16 Fosbender, Mattea         SR Omaha                5:19.05    5:11.63 q      
                  27.38       57.07 (29.69)     1:27.69 (30.62)     1:59.09 (31.40)
        2:30.55 (31.46)     3:02.66 (32.11)     3:34.99 (32.33)     4:07.66 (32.67)
        4:40.01 (32.35)     5:11.63 (31.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Popp, Megan K             FR Western              5:24.29    5:12.33        
                  27.65       57.60 (29.95)     1:29.05 (31.45)     2:00.60 (31.55)
        2:32.44 (31.84)     3:04.57 (32.13)     3:36.92 (32.35)     4:09.23 (32.31)
        4:41.49 (32.26)     5:12.33 (30.84)                                        
 18 Weihl, Fawn M             JR SDSU                 5:16.72    5:12.36        
                  27.39       57.56 (30.17)     1:28.84 (31.28)     2:00.60 (31.76)
        2:32.89 (32.29)     3:05.14 (32.25)     3:37.52 (32.38)     4:10.04 (32.52)
        4:41.64 (31.60)     5:12.36 (30.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bergeron, Lexi            SO Omaha                5:13.15    5:12.80        
                  27.64       57.72 (30.08)     1:29.00 (31.28)     2:00.72 (31.72)
        2:32.74 (32.02)     3:04.83 (32.09)     3:37.26 (32.43)     4:09.73 (32.47)
        4:41.85 (32.12)     5:12.80 (30.95)                                        
 20 Buckley, Raynee L         SR South Dakota         5:22.91    5:14.50        
                  28.34       59.39 (31.05)     1:30.75 (31.36)     2:02.62 (31.87)
        2:34.42 (31.80)     3:06.28 (31.86)     3:38.87 (32.59)     4:10.99 (32.12)
        4:43.17 (32.18)     5:14.50 (31.33)                                        
 21 Schenk, Delaney N         SO South Dakota         5:18.45    5:15.27        
                  28.06       58.45 (30.39)     1:29.78 (31.33)     2:01.60 (31.82)
        2:34.03 (32.43)     3:06.08 (32.05)     3:38.49 (32.41)     4:11.07 (32.58)
        4:43.46 (32.39)     5:15.27 (31.81)                                        
 22 Bertels, Helena C         FR South Dakota         5:15.92    5:16.06        
                  28.00       58.56 (30.56)     1:29.85 (31.29)     2:01.47 (31.62)
        2:33.22 (31.75)     3:05.59 (32.37)     3:38.13 (32.54)     4:11.27 (33.14)
        4:44.07 (32.80)     5:16.06 (31.99)                                        
 23 Young, Christen           SO Omaha                5:18.43    5:18.06        
                  30.06     1:02.18 (32.12)     1:34.49 (32.31)     2:06.82 (32.33)
        2:39.83 (33.01)     3:11.84 (32.01)     3:43.79 (31.95)     4:15.45 (31.66)
        4:46.93 (31.48)     5:18.06 (31.13)                                        
 24 Dailey, Kate M            SO South Dakota         5:23.35    5:21.39        
                  29.48     1:01.07 (31.59)     1:33.55 (32.48)     2:06.13 (32.58)
        2:38.90 (32.77)     3:11.87 (32.97)     3:44.71 (32.84)     4:17.60 (32.89)
        4:50.43 (32.83)     5:21.39 (30.96)                                        
 25 Peck, Nikki L                EIU                  5:34.55    5:21.74        
                  28.28       59.14 (30.86)     1:30.78 (31.64)     2:02.90 (32.12)
        2:35.38 (32.48)     3:07.96 (32.58)     3:40.73 (32.77)     4:14.36 (33.63)
        4:48.80 (34.44)     5:21.74 (32.94)                                        
 26 Houghton, Beth L             EIU                  5:28.97    5:22.27        
                  28.87     1:00.76 (31.89)     1:33.37 (32.61)     2:05.97 (32.60)
        2:38.53 (32.56)     3:11.48 (32.95)     3:44.28 (32.80)     4:17.25 (32.97)
        4:50.25 (33.00)     5:22.27 (32.02)                                        
 27 Uppfalt, Katie M          JR IUPUI                5:46.63    5:31.37        
                  28.58       59.84 (31.26)     1:32.47 (32.63)     2:05.58 (33.11)
        2:39.48 (33.90)     3:13.25 (33.77)     3:47.73 (34.48)     4:22.68 (34.95)
        4:57.71 (35.03)     5:31.37 (33.66)                                        
 -- Contesti, Nichole R       SO Oakland              5:05.86   X5:03.47        
                  28.45       58.31 (29.86)     1:28.61 (30.30)     1:59.28 (30.67)
        2:29.72 (30.44)     3:00.43 (30.71)     3:30.87 (30.44)     4:01.41 (30.54)
        4:32.59 (31.18)     5:03.47 (30.88)                                        
 -- Savonen, Candace L        SR Oakland              5:20.20   X5:16.16        
                  27.88       58.75 (30.87)     1:30.69 (31.94)     2:03.00 (32.31)
        2:35.37 (32.37)     3:07.98 (32.61)     3:40.46 (32.48)     4:12.73 (32.27)
        4:45.70 (32.97)     5:16.16 (30.46)                                        
 -- Kahnke, Jackie R          SR South Dakota         5:25.28   X5:21.66        
                  27.42       57.48 (30.06)     1:28.95 (31.47)     2:01.60 (32.65)
        2:34.41 (32.81)     3:07.58 (33.17)     3:41.17 (33.59)     4:15.01 (33.84)
        4:48.67 (33.66)     5:21.66 (32.99)                                        
 -- Mielke, Melissa A         SR SDSU                 5:42.51   X5:29.26        
                  29.88     1:02.46 (32.58)     1:35.97 (33.51)     2:09.57 (33.60)
        2:42.77 (33.20)     3:16.29 (33.52)     3:49.65 (33.36)     4:23.24 (33.59)
        4:56.49 (33.25)     5:29.26 (32.77)                                        
 -- Blount, Sarah             SO Omaha                5:36.93   X5:35.57        
                  28.69     1:00.77 (32.08)     1:34.16 (33.39)     2:07.93 (33.77)
        2:41.48 (33.55)     3:15.66 (34.18)     3:50.39 (34.73)     4:25.24 (34.85)
        5:00.77 (35.53)     5:35.57 (34.80)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 4:20.91   2/21/2013 Amr E El Sayed, Oakland                    
        Pool: # 4:08.54        2008 P. Vanderkaay, CW                          
                4:15.89  D1 A
                4:24.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 El Sayed, Amr E           JR Oakland              4:33.49    4:20.91@D1 B   
                  23.77       49.17 (25.40)     1:15.14 (25.97)     1:41.03 (25.89)
        2:07.24 (26.21)     2:33.62 (26.38)     3:00.26 (26.64)     3:27.08 (26.82)
        3:54.23 (27.15)     4:20.91 (26.68)                                        
  2 Merrilees, Jorden P       FR Oakland              4:35.73    4:27.52        
                  23.94       49.76 (25.82)     1:16.57 (26.81)     1:43.34 (26.77)
        2:10.18 (26.84)     2:37.21 (27.03)     3:04.36 (27.15)     3:32.05 (27.69)
        3:59.86 (27.81)     4:27.52 (27.66)                                        
  3 Carroll, Tony J           SO IUPUI                4:35.92    4:30.83        
                  24.27       50.38 (26.11)     1:17.15 (26.77)     1:44.11 (26.96)
        2:11.60 (27.49)     2:38.96 (27.36)     3:06.68 (27.72)     3:34.98 (28.30)
        4:03.31 (28.33)     4:30.83 (27.52)                                        
  4 Alters, Mitchell T        FR Oakland              4:36.67    4:33.54        
                  24.79       51.39 (26.60)     1:18.54 (27.15)     1:46.06 (27.52)
        2:13.91 (27.85)     2:41.99 (28.08)     3:09.64 (27.65)     3:37.74 (28.10)
        4:05.57 (27.83)     4:33.54 (27.97)                                        
  5 Ochsner, Kyle L           SR SDSU                 4:36.04    4:35.40        
                  23.79       50.06 (26.27)     1:17.06 (27.00)     1:44.52 (27.46)
        2:12.36 (27.84)     2:40.55 (28.19)     3:09.22 (28.67)     3:38.30 (29.08)
        4:07.40 (29.10)     4:35.40 (28.00)                                        
  6 Abercrombie, Matt J       FR Western              4:37.07    4:39.37        
                  23.87       50.42 (26.55)     1:17.96 (27.54)     1:28.43 (10.47)
        2:15.21 (46.78)     2:42.98 (27.77)     3:13.72 (30.74)                    
            4:11.96 ( )     4:39.37 (27.41)                                        
  7 Yeager, Blake R           SO SDSU                 4:34.98    4:39.98        
                  24.12       50.41 (26.29)     1:17.67 (27.26)     1:45.63 (27.96)
        2:14.00 (28.37)     2:42.62 (28.62)     3:11.98 (29.36)     3:41.61 (29.63)
        4:11.26 (29.65)     4:39.98 (28.72)                                        
  8 Sunkel, Rich A            FR IUPUI                4:40.64    4:40.41        
                  24.67       51.72 (27.05)     1:19.36 (27.64)     1:47.04 (27.68)
        2:15.15 (28.11)     2:44.36 (29.21)     3:14.22 (29.86)     3:43.70 (29.48)
        4:13.10 (29.40)     4:40.41 (27.31)                                        
B - Final
  9 Roberts, Jake T              EIU                  4:41.41    4:40.39        
                  24.78       52.06 (27.28)     1:20.23 (28.17)     1:48.88 (28.65)
        2:17.64 (28.76)     2:46.61 (28.97)     3:15.60 (28.99)     3:44.71 (29.11)
        4:13.47 (28.76)     4:40.39 (26.92)                                        
 10 Frederick, Blake A        SO South Dakota         4:41.51    4:40.74        
                  24.90       52.15 (27.25)     1:20.29 (28.14)     1:49.02 (28.73)
        2:17.71 (28.69)     2:46.60 (28.89)     3:15.75 (29.15)     3:44.77 (29.02)
        4:13.53 (28.76)     4:40.74 (27.21)                                        
 11 Conroy, Conner B             EIU                  4:43.60    4:43.23        
                  25.33       52.79 (27.46)     1:21.11 (28.32)     1:49.75 (28.64)
        2:18.65 (28.90)     2:47.69 (29.04)     3:16.87 (29.18)     3:45.99 (29.12)
        4:14.82 (28.83)     4:43.23 (28.41)                                        
 12 Ferguson, Dylan R            EIU                  4:46.63    4:44.33        
                  25.51       53.37 (27.86)     1:21.68 (28.31)     1:50.21 (28.53)
        2:19.14 (28.93)     2:48.24 (29.10)     3:17.70 (29.46)     3:46.96 (29.26)
        4:16.19 (29.23)     4:44.33 (28.14)                                        
 13 Grogg, Jeremy w           SO Western              4:45.84    4:44.58        
                  25.96       54.08 (28.12)     1:22.38 (28.30)     1:50.81 (28.43)
        2:19.69 (28.88)     2:48.80 (29.11)     3:18.03 (29.23)     3:47.37 (29.34)
        4:16.63 (29.26)     4:44.58 (27.95)                                        
 14 Saunders, Daniel B        FR IUPUI                4:49.54    4:45.57        
                  25.31       52.57 (27.26)     1:20.91 (28.34)     1:49.64 (28.73)
        2:18.61 (28.97)     2:47.82 (29.21)     3:17.49 (29.67)     3:47.25 (29.76)
        4:16.74 (29.49)     4:45.57 (28.83)                                        
 15 Ruckert, Kyle J              EIU                  4:48.72    4:48.87        
                  25.36       53.90 (28.54)     1:22.80 (28.90)     1:51.96 (29.16)
        2:20.96 (29.00)     2:50.88 (29.92)     3:20.99 (30.11)     3:50.98 (29.99)
        4:20.80 (29.82)     4:48.87 (28.07)                                        
 16 Kiddoo, Ean D             FR South Dakota         4:47.70    4:49.59        
                  25.91       54.17 (28.26)     1:22.88 (28.71)     1:52.39 (29.51)
        2:22.24 (29.85)     2:51.78 (29.54)     3:21.43 (29.65)     3:50.98 (29.55)
        4:20.82 (29.84)     4:49.59 (28.77)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Furr, JD D                FR Western              4:49.72                   
                  25.91       54.44 (28.53)     1:24.20 (29.76)     1:53.76 (29.56)
        2:23.68 (29.92)     2:54.21 (30.53)     3:23.52 (29.31)     3:52.34 (28.82)
        4:21.30 (28.96)     4:49.72 (28.42)                                        
 18 Weinman, Nathaniel R      SO SDSU                 4:49.75                   
                  25.73       54.27 (28.54)     1:23.59 (29.32)     1:52.90 (29.31)
        2:22.53 (29.63)     2:52.32 (29.79)     3:22.08 (29.76)     3:51.69 (29.61)
        4:21.33 (29.64)     4:49.75 (28.42)                                        
 19 Bonicelli, Cory J         SO South Dakota         4:50.66                   
                  25.37       53.14 (27.77)     1:21.98 (28.84)     1:51.37 (29.39)
        2:21.08 (29.71)     2:50.94 (29.86)     3:21.19 (30.25)     3:51.41 (30.22)
        4:21.50 (30.09)     4:50.66 (29.16)                                        
 20 LeMasters, Matt P         SO IUPUI                4:52.42                   
                  26.45       54.93 (28.48)     1:24.13 (29.20)     1:53.63 (29.50)
        2:23.33 (29.70)     2:53.12 (29.79)     3:23.16 (30.04)     3:53.19 (30.03)
        4:23.25 (30.06)     4:52.42 (29.17)                                        
 21 Green, Luke R             SR IUPUI                4:53.11                   
                  25.40       53.30 (27.90)     1:22.14 (28.84)     1:51.55 (29.41)
        2:21.13 (29.58)     2:50.99 (29.86)     3:20.92 (29.93)     3:51.54 (30.62)
        4:22.37 (30.83)     4:53.11 (30.74)                                        
 22 Swiercz, Steve T             EIU                  4:54.93                   
                  25.24       52.97 (27.73)     1:22.05 (29.08)     1:52.15 (30.10)
        2:22.19 (30.04)     2:52.78 (30.59)     3:23.54 (30.76)     3:54.24 (30.70)
        4:24.62 (30.38)     4:54.93 (30.31)                                        
 23 Nygaard, Christian J      SO South Dakota         4:55.88                   
                  26.02       54.50 (28.48)     1:23.74 (29.24)     1:53.50 (29.76)
        2:23.33 (29.83)     2:53.72 (30.39)     3:24.20 (30.48)     3:54.63 (30.43)
        4:25.49 (30.86)     4:55.88 (30.39)                                        
 24 Watson, Eli M             FR South Dakota         5:02.15                   
                  26.00       54.81 (28.81)     1:25.06 (30.25)     1:56.37 (31.31)
        2:28.61 (32.24)     3:00.38 (31.77)     3:31.11 (30.73)     4:02.31 (31.20)
        4:32.71 (30.40)     5:02.15 (29.44)                                        
 25 Thompson, Greg P          SR SDSU                 5:19.22                   
                  27.12       56.77 (29.65)     1:28.02 (31.25)     2:00.19 (32.17)
        2:32.92 (32.73)     3:05.59 (32.67)     3:38.81 (33.22)     4:12.22 (33.41)
        4:45.52 (33.30)     5:19.22 (33.70)                                        
 -- Haan, Colby R             SO Oakland              4:40.37         X         
                  24.85       52.03 (27.18)     1:19.61 (27.58)     1:47.52 (27.91)
        2:15.83 (28.31)     2:44.06 (28.23)     3:12.92 (28.86)     3:42.69 (29.77)
        4:11.94 (29.25)     4:40.37 (28.43)                                        
 -- McLain, Alex J            SO SDSU                 4:47.47         X         
                  25.28       53.20 (27.92)     1:21.71 (28.51)     1:50.88 (29.17)
        2:20.38 (29.50)     2:49.77 (29.39)     3:19.11 (29.34)     3:48.88 (29.77)
        4:18.54 (29.66)     4:47.47 (28.93)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 4:20.91   2/21/2013 Amr E El Sayed, Oakland                    
        Pool: # 4:08.54        2008 P. Vanderkaay, CW                          
                4:15.89  D1 A
                4:24.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 El Sayed, Amr E           JR Oakland              4:24.44    4:33.49 q      
                  24.59       51.47 (26.88)     1:19.27 (27.80)     1:47.15 (27.88)
        2:14.65 (27.50)     2:42.38 (27.73)     3:10.18 (27.80)     3:38.02 (27.84)
        4:06.08 (28.06)     4:33.49 (27.41)                                        
  2 Yeager, Blake R           SO SDSU                 4:41.04    4:34.98 q      
                  24.69       51.80 (27.11)     1:19.29 (27.49)     1:46.80 (27.51)
        2:14.91 (28.11)     2:43.11 (28.20)     3:11.39 (28.28)     3:39.92 (28.53)
        4:08.34 (28.42)     4:34.98 (26.64)                                        
  3 Merrilees, Jorden P       FR Oakland              4:27.80    4:35.73 q      
                  24.17       51.08 (26.91)     1:18.82 (27.74)     1:47.09 (28.27)
        2:15.81 (28.72)     2:43.58 (27.77)     3:11.58 (28.00)     3:40.17 (28.59)
        4:09.03 (28.86)     4:35.73 (26.70)                                        
  4 Carroll, Tony J           SO IUPUI                4:39.41    4:35.92 q      
                  24.61       51.61 (27.00)     1:19.34 (27.73)     1:47.40 (28.06)
        2:15.58 (28.18)     2:43.77 (28.19)     3:11.47 (27.70)     3:39.69 (28.22)
        4:08.51 (28.82)     4:35.92 (27.41)                                        
  5 Ochsner, Kyle L           SR SDSU                 4:40.34    4:36.04 q      
                  23.94       50.88 (26.94)     1:18.22 (27.34)     1:46.25 (28.03)
        2:14.73 (28.48)     2:43.13 (28.40)     3:11.59 (28.46)     3:39.94 (28.35)
        4:08.49 (28.55)     4:36.04 (27.55)                                        
  6 Alters, Mitchell T        FR Oakland              4:37.05    4:36.67 q      
                  24.66       51.38 (26.72)     1:18.50 (27.12)     1:46.36 (27.86)
        2:14.20 (27.84)     2:42.25 (28.05)     3:10.46 (28.21)     3:38.95 (28.49)
        4:07.97 (29.02)     4:36.67 (28.70)                                        
  7 Abercrombie, Matt J       FR Western              4:46.24    4:37.07 q      
                  24.50       51.51 (27.01)     1:19.30 (27.79)     1:47.53 (28.23)
        2:15.91 (28.38)     2:44.26 (28.35)     3:12.77 (28.51)     3:41.65 (28.88)
        4:10.16 (28.51)     4:37.07 (26.91)                                        
  8 Sunkel, Rich A            FR IUPUI                4:42.73    4:40.64 q      
                  25.10       52.40 (27.30)     1:20.07 (27.67)     1:48.78 (28.71)
        2:17.12 (28.34)     2:46.05 (28.93)     3:15.40 (29.35)     3:44.63 (29.23)
        4:14.20 (29.57)     4:40.64 (26.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roberts, Jake T              EIU                  4:57.61    4:41.41 q      
                  24.39       51.35 (26.96)     1:18.98 (27.63)     1:47.30 (28.32)
        2:16.19 (28.89)     2:45.40 (29.21)     3:14.62 (29.22)     3:43.75 (29.13)
        4:13.04 (29.29)     4:41.41 (28.37)                                        
 10 Frederick, Blake A        SO South Dakota         4:50.09    4:41.51 q      
                  24.88       52.00 (27.12)     1:19.71 (27.71)     1:48.15 (28.44)
        2:16.75 (28.60)     2:45.33 (28.58)     3:14.12 (28.79)     3:43.66 (29.54)
        4:13.30 (29.64)     4:41.51 (28.21)                                        
 11 Conroy, Conner B             EIU                  4:57.18    4:43.60 q      
                  24.78       52.69 (27.91)     1:21.06 (28.37)     1:49.81 (28.75)
        2:18.90 (29.09)     2:47.83 (28.93)     3:16.87 (29.04)     3:45.95 (29.08)
        4:15.11 (29.16)     4:43.60 (28.49)                                        
 12 Grogg, Jeremy w           SO Western              4:53.79    4:45.84 q      
                  25.34       52.50 (27.16)     1:20.97 (28.47)     1:49.46 (28.49)
        2:18.42 (28.96)     2:47.86 (29.44)     3:17.61 (29.75)     3:47.44 (29.83)
        4:17.19 (29.75)     4:45.84 (28.65)                                        
 13 Ferguson, Dylan R            EIU                  4:55.44    4:46.63 q      
                  25.68       53.35 (27.67)     1:22.15 (28.80)     1:51.27 (29.12)
        2:20.55 (29.28)     2:49.94 (29.39)     3:19.41 (29.47)     3:49.06 (29.65)
        4:18.59 (29.53)     4:46.63 (28.04)                                        
 14 Kiddoo, Ean D             FR South Dakota         4:51.59    4:47.70 q      
                  25.61       53.24 (27.63)     1:21.79 (28.55)     1:50.88 (29.09)
        2:20.23 (29.35)     2:49.63 (29.40)     3:19.19 (29.56)     3:48.97 (29.78)
        4:18.85 (29.88)     4:47.70 (28.85)                                        
 15 Ruckert, Kyle J              EIU                  5:04.60    4:48.72 q      
                  25.89       54.16 (28.27)     1:23.28 (29.12)     1:52.62 (29.34)
        2:22.32 (29.70)     2:51.66 (29.34)     3:21.58 (29.92)     3:51.25 (29.67)
        4:20.82 (29.57)     4:48.72 (27.90)                                        
 16 Saunders, Daniel B        FR IUPUI                4:53.94    4:49.54 q      
                  25.32       52.53 (27.21)     1:21.00 (28.47)     1:49.92 (28.92)
        2:18.89 (28.97)     2:48.46 (29.57)     3:18.56 (30.10)     3:49.03 (30.47)
        4:19.56 (30.53)     4:49.54 (29.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Furr, JD D                FR Western              4:56.74    4:49.72        
                  25.91       54.44 (28.53)     1:24.20 (29.76)     1:53.76 (29.56)
        2:23.68 (29.92)     2:54.21 (30.53)     3:23.52 (29.31)     3:52.34 (28.82)
        4:21.30 (28.96)     4:49.72 (28.42)                                        
 18 Weinman, Nathaniel R      SO SDSU                 4:52.21    4:49.75        
                  25.73       54.27 (28.54)     1:23.59 (29.32)     1:52.90 (29.31)
        2:22.53 (29.63)     2:52.32 (29.79)     3:22.08 (29.76)     3:51.69 (29.61)
        4:21.33 (29.64)     4:49.75 (28.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bonicelli, Cory J         SO South Dakota         4:58.76    4:50.66        
                  25.37       53.14 (27.77)     1:21.98 (28.84)     1:51.37 (29.39)
        2:21.08 (29.71)     2:50.94 (29.86)     3:21.19 (30.25)     3:51.41 (30.22)
        4:21.50 (30.09)     4:50.66 (29.16)                                        
 20 LeMasters, Matt P         SO IUPUI                5:04.24    4:52.42        
                  26.45       54.93 (28.48)     1:24.13 (29.20)     1:53.63 (29.50)
        2:23.33 (29.70)     2:53.12 (29.79)     3:23.16 (30.04)     3:53.19 (30.03)
        4:23.25 (30.06)     4:52.42 (29.17)                                        
 21 Green, Luke R             SR IUPUI                4:54.91    4:53.11        
                  25.40       53.30 (27.90)     1:22.14 (28.84)     1:51.55 (29.41)
        2:21.13 (29.58)     2:50.99 (29.86)     3:20.92 (29.93)     3:51.54 (30.62)
        4:22.37 (30.83)     4:53.11 (30.74)                                        
 22 Swiercz, Steve T             EIU                  5:01.43    4:54.93        
                  25.24       52.97 (27.73)     1:22.05 (29.08)     1:52.15 (30.10)
        2:22.19 (30.04)     2:52.78 (30.59)     3:23.54 (30.76)     3:54.24 (30.70)
        4:24.62 (30.38)     4:54.93 (30.31)                                        
 23 Nygaard, Christian J      SO South Dakota         4:57.93    4:55.88        
                  26.02       54.50 (28.48)     1:23.74 (29.24)     1:53.50 (29.76)
        2:23.33 (29.83)     2:53.72 (30.39)     3:24.20 (30.48)     3:54.63 (30.43)
        4:25.49 (30.86)     4:55.88 (30.39)                                        
 24 Watson, Eli M             FR South Dakota         5:09.12    5:02.15        
                  26.00       54.81 (28.81)     1:25.06 (30.25)     1:56.37 (31.31)
        2:28.61 (32.24)     3:00.38 (31.77)     3:31.11 (30.73)     4:02.31 (31.20)
        4:32.71 (30.40)     5:02.15 (29.44)                                        
 25 Thompson, Greg P          SR SDSU                 5:23.09    5:19.22        
                  27.12       56.77 (29.65)     1:28.02 (31.25)     2:00.19 (32.17)
        2:32.92 (32.73)     3:05.59 (32.67)     3:38.81 (33.22)     4:12.22 (33.41)
        4:45.52 (33.30)     5:19.22 (33.70)                                        
 -- Haan, Colby R             SO Oakland              4:42.77   X4:40.37        
                  24.85       52.03 (27.18)     1:19.61 (27.58)     1:47.52 (27.91)
        2:15.83 (28.31)     2:44.06 (28.23)     3:12.92 (28.86)     3:42.69 (29.77)
        4:11.94 (29.25)     4:40.37 (28.43)                                        
 -- McLain, Alex J            SO SDSU                 4:51.36   X4:47.47        
                  25.28       53.20 (27.92)     1:21.71 (28.51)     1:50.88 (29.17)
        2:20.38 (29.50)     2:49.77 (29.39)     3:19.11 (29.34)     3:48.88 (29.77)
        4:18.54 (29.66)     4:47.47 (28.93)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 2:00.41        2010 Agnes D Solan, Oakland                     
        Pool: # 2:00.01        2001 B. Beckwith-Carey, WKU                     
                1:55.96  D1 A
                2:01.59  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Czerska, Sandra J         SR Oakland              2:05.05    2:00.97 D1 B   
                  25.88       56.56 (30.68)     1:31.60 (35.04)     2:00.97 (29.37)
  2 Tomeckova, Karin          FR Oakland              2:04.33    2:01.20 D1 B   
                  26.21       55.20 (28.99)     1:32.01 (36.81)     2:01.20 (29.19)
  3 Ludema, Emily C           JR Oakland              2:05.05    2:04.50        
                  26.44       59.43 (32.99)     1:34.92 (35.49)     2:04.50 (29.58)
  4 Busch, Alyssa S           SR Oakland              2:07.37    2:04.58        
                  26.91       56.81 (29.90)     1:33.95 (37.14)     2:04.58 (30.63)
  5 Bray, Mercedez K          FR IUPUI                2:07.89    2:06.34        
                  26.79     1:00.00 (33.21)     1:36.16 (36.16)     2:06.34 (30.18)
  6 Oleksiak, Jenny J         SO IUPUI                2:06.79    2:06.52        
                  27.67     1:00.24 (32.57)     1:36.96 (36.72)     2:06.52 (29.56)
  7 Vela, Julia A             JR Oakland              2:07.95    2:06.86        
                  26.89     1:00.24 (33.35)     1:37.18 (36.94)     2:06.86 (29.68)
  8 Larsen, Jennifer L        SR Oakland              2:07.71    2:07.84        
                  27.84     1:00.41 (32.57)     1:36.67 (36.26)     2:07.84 (31.17)
B - Final
  9 Hunter, Megan M           SO Oakland              2:08.03    2:05.87        
                  27.76       58.79 (31.03)     1:36.21 (37.42)     2:05.87 (29.66)
 10 Smith, Kayce L            FR SDSU                 2:08.56    2:07.96        
                  28.34     1:01.44 (33.10)     1:37.59 (36.15)     2:07.96 (30.37)
 11 Wright, Erin              JR Omaha                2:08.62    2:08.47        
                  27.85     1:00.43 (32.58)     1:38.60 (38.17)     2:08.47 (29.87)
 12 Stavely, Paige A          SO South Dakota         2:11.50    2:08.66        
                  27.55       59.42 (31.87)     1:38.63 (39.21)     2:08.66 (30.03)
 13 Stewart, Bronte' M        SO Oakland              2:10.34    2:08.85        
                  27.79       59.86 (32.07)     1:39.04 (39.18)     2:08.85 (29.81)
 14 Lacine, Mary E               EIU                  2:09.24    2:10.66        
                  27.61     1:00.22 (32.61)     1:39.16 (38.94)     2:10.66 (31.50)
 15 Kneifl, Ashley            SO Omaha                2:09.38    2:12.16        
                  27.56     1:00.74 (33.18)     1:40.11 (39.37)     2:12.16 (32.05)
 16 Young, Trina D            SO SDSU                 2:12.06    2:12.41        
                  27.42     1:00.63 (33.21)     1:41.48 (40.85)     2:12.41 (30.93)
Preliminaries
 17 Livshits, Olga               EIU                  2:12.81                   
                  29.08     1:02.75 (33.67)     1:42.49 (39.74)     2:12.81 (30.32)
 18 Alitz, Emily M            JR South Dakota         2:13.22                   
                  29.11     1:02.94 (33.83)     1:41.64 (38.70)     2:13.22 (31.58)
 19 Wright, Emma M            JR SDSU                 2:13.31                   
                  28.85     1:03.47 (34.62)     1:42.28 (38.81)     2:13.31 (31.03)
 20 Wade, Karyn A             FR IUPUI                2:13.68                   
                  28.57     1:01.75 (33.18)     1:42.94 (41.19)     2:13.68 (30.74)
 20 Ninneman, Bianca K        FR SDSU                 2:13.68                   
                  28.36     1:02.01 (33.65)     1:41.77 (39.76)     2:13.68 (31.91)
 22 Klueh, Mary E             FR IUPUI                2:14.28                   
                  28.75     1:01.38 (32.63)     1:41.55 (40.17)     2:14.28 (32.73)
 23 Smith, Maggie C           FR South Dakota         2:14.52                   
                  27.52       59.85 (32.33)     1:41.89 (42.04)     2:14.52 (32.63)
 24 Veselik, Hannah V         FR South Dakota         2:14.66                   
                  28.18     1:01.99 (33.81)     1:42.42 (40.43)     2:14.66 (32.24)
 25 Dicanio, Kelli E             EIU                  2:14.75                   
                  28.76     1:04.79 (36.03)     1:41.75 (36.96)     2:14.75 (33.00)
 26 VanHootegem, Katie N         EIU                  2:16.10                   
                  28.93     1:04.00 (35.07)     1:42.68 (38.68)     2:16.10 (33.42)
 27 Cullison, Morgan          SO Omaha                2:16.60                   
                  28.59     1:02.62 (34.03)     1:43.75 (41.13)     2:16.60 (32.85)
 28 Wolfe, Paige              SO Western              2:17.77                   
                  29.64     1:05.35 (35.71)     1:44.25 (38.90)     2:17.77 (33.52)
 29 Wakefield, Joann C           EIU                  2:18.04                   
                  28.71     1:03.77 (35.06)     1:45.96 (42.19)     2:18.04 (32.08)
 30 McGee, Janis B               EIU                  2:18.21                   
                  29.82     1:06.75 (36.93)     1:45.16 (38.41)     2:18.21 (33.05)
 31 Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L     FR Western              2:19.17                   
                  28.59     1:04.28 (35.69)     1:45.55 (41.27)     2:19.17 (33.62)
 32 Bowen, Bridgette A           EIU                  2:21.15                   
                  30.51     1:05.02 (34.51)     1:47.35 (42.33)     2:21.15 (33.80)
 33 Rosenhauer, Sarah E       FR Western              2:22.22                   
                  30.79     1:09.45 (38.66)     1:49.10 (39.65)     2:22.22 (33.12)
 -- Zintsmaster, Kathleen A   SO Oakland              2:14.02         X         
                  28.54     1:03.77 (35.23)     1:41.00 (37.23)     2:14.02 (33.02)
 -- Klug, Alexis M            JR South Dakota         2:21.34         X         
                  30.89     1:08.85 (37.96)     1:48.86 (40.01)     2:21.34 (32.48)
 -- Alexander, Claire         FR Omaha                2:17.27         X         
                  30.55     1:05.43 (34.88)     1:44.42 (38.99)     2:17.27 (32.85)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 2:00.41        2010 Agnes D Solan, Oakland                     
        Pool: # 2:00.01        2001 B. Beckwith-Carey, WKU                     
                1:55.96  D1 A
                2:01.59  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tomeckova, Karin          FR Oakland              2:06.57    2:04.33 q      
                  26.33       56.49 (30.16)     1:34.23 (37.74)     2:04.33 (30.10)
  2 Czerska, Sandra J         SR Oakland              2:03.24    2:05.05 q      
                  26.86       59.41 (32.55)     1:34.62 (35.21)     2:05.05 (30.43)
  2 Ludema, Emily C           JR Oakland              2:07.49    2:05.05 q      
                  26.42       59.37 (32.95)     1:35.54 (36.17)     2:05.05 (29.51)
  4 Oleksiak, Jenny J         SO IUPUI                2:09.96    2:06.79 q      
                  27.89     1:01.39 (33.50)     1:37.17 (35.78)     2:06.79 (29.62)
  5 Busch, Alyssa S           SR Oakland              2:08.27    2:07.37 q      
                  27.67       58.05 (30.38)     1:35.56 (37.51)     2:07.37 (31.81)
  6 Larsen, Jennifer L        SR Oakland              2:10.28    2:07.71 q      
                  27.75     1:00.22 (32.47)     1:36.24 (36.02)     2:07.71 (31.47)
  7 Bray, Mercedez K          FR IUPUI                2:13.42    2:07.89 q      
                  27.15     1:00.07 (32.92)     1:37.43 (37.36)     2:07.89 (30.46)
  8 Vela, Julia A             JR Oakland              2:10.14    2:07.95 q      
                  27.29     1:00.93 (33.64)     1:38.55 (37.62)     2:07.95 (29.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hunter, Megan M           SO Oakland              2:07.51    2:08.03 q      
                  27.62       58.90 (31.28)     1:38.44 (39.54)     2:08.03 (29.59)
 10 Smith, Kayce L            FR SDSU                 2:11.04    2:08.56 q      
                  28.36     1:02.37 (34.01)     1:38.45 (36.08)     2:08.56 (30.11)
 11 Wright, Erin              JR Omaha                2:12.48    2:08.62 q      
                  27.93     1:00.78 (32.85)     1:38.93 (38.15)     2:08.62 (29.69)
 12 Lacine, Mary E               EIU                  2:13.29    2:09.24 q      
                  28.25     1:01.00 (32.75)     1:39.05 (38.05)     2:09.24 (30.19)
 13 Kneifl, Ashley            SO Omaha                2:15.02    2:09.38 q      
                  27.46       59.69 (32.23)     1:38.33 (38.64)     2:09.38 (31.05)
 14 Stewart, Bronte' M        SO Oakland              2:10.70    2:10.34 q      
                  27.81       59.62 (31.81)     1:39.31 (39.69)     2:10.34 (31.03)
 15 Stavely, Paige A          SO South Dakota         2:15.78    2:11.50 q      
                  28.63     1:01.06 (32.43)     1:40.80 (39.74)     2:11.50 (30.70)
 16 Young, Trina D            SO SDSU                 2:16.34    2:12.06 q      
                  27.08       59.60 (32.52)     1:40.42 (40.82)     2:12.06 (31.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Livshits, Olga               EIU                  2:16.12    2:12.81        
                  29.08     1:02.75 (33.67)     1:42.49 (39.74)     2:12.81 (30.32)
 18 Alitz, Emily M            JR South Dakota         2:15.00    2:13.22        
                  29.11     1:02.94 (33.83)     1:41.64 (38.70)     2:13.22 (31.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wright, Emma M            JR SDSU                 2:17.62    2:13.31        
                  28.85     1:03.47 (34.62)     1:42.28 (38.81)     2:13.31 (31.03)
 20 Wade, Karyn A             FR IUPUI                2:19.57    2:13.68        
                  28.57     1:01.75 (33.18)     1:42.94 (41.19)     2:13.68 (30.74)
 20 Ninneman, Bianca K        FR SDSU                 2:15.52    2:13.68        
                  28.36     1:02.01 (33.65)     1:41.77 (39.76)     2:13.68 (31.91)
 22 Klueh, Mary E             FR IUPUI                2:14.27    2:14.28        
                  28.75     1:01.38 (32.63)     1:41.55 (40.17)     2:14.28 (32.73)
 23 Smith, Maggie C           FR South Dakota         2:14.76    2:14.52        
                  27.52       59.85 (32.33)     1:41.89 (42.04)     2:14.52 (32.63)
 24 Veselik, Hannah V         FR South Dakota         2:22.02    2:14.66        
                  28.18     1:01.99 (33.81)     1:42.42 (40.43)     2:14.66 (32.24)
 25 Dicanio, Kelli E             EIU                  2:19.99    2:14.75        
                  28.76     1:04.79 (36.03)     1:41.75 (36.96)     2:14.75 (33.00)
 26 VanHootegem, Katie N         EIU                  2:21.07    2:16.10        
                  28.93     1:04.00 (35.07)     1:42.68 (38.68)     2:16.10 (33.42)
 27 Cullison, Morgan          SO Omaha                2:20.28    2:16.60        
                  28.59     1:02.62 (34.03)     1:43.75 (41.13)     2:16.60 (32.85)
 28 Wolfe, Paige              SO Western              2:22.49    2:17.77        
                  29.64     1:05.35 (35.71)     1:44.25 (38.90)     2:17.77 (33.52)
 29 Wakefield, Joann C           EIU                  2:22.02    2:18.04        
                  28.71     1:03.77 (35.06)     1:45.96 (42.19)     2:18.04 (32.08)
 30 McGee, Janis B               EIU                  2:26.06    2:18.21        
                  29.82     1:06.75 (36.93)     1:45.16 (38.41)     2:18.21 (33.05)
 31 Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L     FR Western              2:23.01    2:19.17        
                  28.59     1:04.28 (35.69)     1:45.55 (41.27)     2:19.17 (33.62)
 32 Bowen, Bridgette A           EIU                  2:32.16    2:21.15        
                  30.51     1:05.02 (34.51)     1:47.35 (42.33)     2:21.15 (33.80)
 33 Rosenhauer, Sarah E       FR Western              2:23.20    2:22.22        
                  30.79     1:09.45 (38.66)     1:49.10 (39.65)     2:22.22 (33.12)
 -- Zintsmaster, Kathleen A   SO Oakland              2:16.76   X2:14.02        
                  28.54     1:03.77 (35.23)     1:41.00 (37.23)     2:14.02 (33.02)
 -- Alexander, Claire         FR Omaha                2:20.00   X2:17.27        
                  30.55     1:05.43 (34.88)     1:44.42 (38.99)     2:17.27 (32.85)
 -- Klug, Alexis M            JR South Dakota         2:27.52   X2:21.34        
                  30.89     1:08.85 (37.96)     1:48.86 (40.01)     2:21.34 (32.48)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:47.09        2012 Tobias U Hansen, Oakland                   
        Pool: # 1:46.37        2004 C. Bloch, Hawaii                           
                1:43.62  D1 A
                1:49.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hansen, Tobias U          SR Oakland              1:51.39    1:47.99 D1 B   
                  23.68       50.33 (26.65)     1:47.99 (57.66)                    
  2 Jensen, Anders L          SR Oakland              1:51.95    1:48.23 D1 B   
                  23.62       50.59 (26.97)     1:21.98 (31.39)     1:48.23 (26.25)
  3 Rusnak, Mario             SO Oakland              1:51.54    1:48.58 D1 B   
                  23.23       51.35 (28.12)     1:22.70 (31.35)     1:48.58 (25.88)
  4 Lacine, Mike G               EIU                  1:53.02    1:52.43        
                  24.41       52.65 (28.24)     1:25.66 (33.01)     1:52.43 (26.77)
  5 Moses, Jordan J           SR Oakland              1:52.68    1:53.15        
                  23.95       52.15 (28.20)     1:25.69 (33.54)     1:53.15 (27.46)
  6 Traustason, Hrafn         FR Oakland              1:55.32    1:53.51        
                  23.79       54.22 (30.43)     1:25.69 (31.47)     1:53.51 (27.82)
  7 Kingston, Cameron P       FR Oakland              1:54.04    1:54.02        
                  24.57       54.69 (30.12)     1:27.42 (32.73)     1:54.02 (26.60)
  8 Rhoda, Alex B             SO IUPUI                1:53.98    1:55.24        
                  25.00       54.71 (29.71)     1:27.33 (32.62)     1:55.24 (27.91)
B - Final
  9 Ford, Ian N               FR South Dakota         1:55.65    1:52.55        
                  25.35       52.63 (27.28)     1:25.72 (33.09)     1:52.55 (26.83)
 10 Krysl, Colin R            SO South Dakota         1:55.32    1:54.39        
                  23.52       52.88 (29.36)     1:27.08 (34.20)     1:54.39 (27.31)
 11 Desjardins, Yann J        SO SDSU                 1:56.00    1:55.47        
                  24.74       55.10 (30.36)     1:28.41 (33.31)     1:55.47 (27.06)
 12 Rykosky, Dylon M          FR Western              1:56.67    1:55.59        
                  24.35       53.36 (29.01)     1:29.21 (35.85)     1:55.59 (26.38)
 13 Koop, Chacour M              EIU                  1:56.72    1:56.00        
                  25.51       53.25 (27.74)     1:28.19 (34.94)     1:56.00 (27.81)
 14 Shain, Jake L             SO Western              1:57.35    1:57.95        
                  25.12       55.58 (30.46)     1:29.94 (34.36)     1:57.95 (28.01)
 15 Cone, Adam N              JR Oakland              1:57.12    1:58.15        
                  25.00       56.03 (31.03)     1:29.37 (33.34)     1:58.15 (28.78)
 16 Saunders, Andrew G        JR IUPUI                1:58.09    1:58.24        
                  25.65       54.80 (29.15)     1:30.08 (35.28)     1:58.24 (28.16)
Preliminaries
 17 Miller, Josh N               EIU                  1:58.24                   
                  24.81       55.16 (30.35)     1:28.98 (33.82)     1:58.24 (29.26)
 18 Serra, Jose L             FR IUPUI                1:58.40                   
                  26.10       56.28 (30.18)     1:30.41 (34.13)     1:58.40 (27.99)
 19 Hopson, Nicholas P        SO South Dakota         1:58.66                   
                  25.51       56.08 (30.57)     1:29.57 (33.49)     1:58.66 (29.09)
 20 Davis, Joshua J           SR Western              1:58.79                   
                  25.37       56.52 (31.15)     1:30.34 (33.82)     1:58.79 (28.45)
 21 Mollet, Fisher J          FR South Dakota         2:00.43                   
                  25.13       54.64 (29.51)     1:31.06 (36.42)     2:00.43 (29.37)
 22 Overman, John A           FR SDSU                 2:00.83                   
                  26.72       57.99 (31.27)     1:31.75 (33.76)     2:00.83 (29.08)
 23 Dobis, Eric J                EIU                  2:02.19                   
                  25.52       56.09 (30.57)     1:33.58 (37.49)     2:02.19 (28.61)
 24 Weingart, Ben N           FR IUPUI                2:02.38                   
                  26.26       58.08 (31.82)     1:32.98 (34.90)     2:02.38 (29.40)
 25 Bennett, Zach C           FR IUPUI                2:02.70                   
                  27.07       58.64 (31.57)     1:33.40 (34.76)     2:02.70 (29.30)
 26 Miller, Ryan J            FR Western              2:05.16                   
                  25.78       58.20 (32.42)     1:35.05 (36.85)     2:05.16 (30.11)
 27 Peters, Connor S          JR Western              2:05.80                   
                  26.05       59.81 (33.76)     1:37.67 (37.86)     2:05.80 (28.13)
 -- McMahon, Ethan E          SR SDSU                 2:03.88         X         
                  24.69       56.64 (31.95)     1:32.80 (36.16)     2:03.88 (31.08)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:47.09        2012 Tobias U Hansen, Oakland                   
        Pool: # 1:46.37        2004 C. Bloch, Hawaii                           
                1:43.62  D1 A
                1:49.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Tobias U          SR Oakland              1:49.73    1:51.39 q      
                  23.62       51.00 (27.38)     1:22.69 (31.69)     1:51.39 (28.70)
  2 Rusnak, Mario             SO Oakland              1:51.04    1:51.54 q      
                  23.70       52.20 (28.50)     1:24.19 (31.99)     1:51.54 (27.35)
  3 Jensen, Anders L          SR Oakland              1:49.56    1:51.95 q      
                  24.60       52.89 (28.29)     1:24.35 (31.46)     1:51.95 (27.60)
  4 Moses, Jordan J           SR Oakland              2:01.85    1:52.68 q      
                  23.87       52.07 (28.20)     1:25.16 (33.09)     1:52.68 (27.52)
  5 Lacine, Mike G               EIU                  2:00.63    1:53.02 q      
                  24.18       52.27 (28.09)     1:25.64 (33.37)     1:53.02 (27.38)
  6 Rhoda, Alex B             SO IUPUI                1:56.13    1:53.98 q      
                  25.02       54.22 (29.20)     1:26.54 (32.32)     1:53.98 (27.44)
  7 Kingston, Cameron P       FR Oakland              1:54.74    1:54.04 q      
                  25.38       55.52 (30.14)     1:27.85 (32.33)     1:54.04 (26.19)
  8 Traustason, Hrafn         FR Oakland              1:55.35    1:55.32 q      
                  24.29       55.07 (30.78)     1:26.66 (31.59)     1:55.32 (28.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Krysl, Colin R            SO South Dakota         1:56.52   J1:55.32 q      
                  23.52       52.41 (28.89)     1:27.38 (34.97)     1:55.32 (27.94)
 10 Ford, Ian N               FR South Dakota         1:55.90    1:55.65 q      
                  25.33       52.09 (26.76)     1:26.78 (34.69)     1:55.65 (28.87)
 11 Desjardins, Yann J        SO SDSU                 1:59.46    1:56.00 q      
                  25.48       56.43 (30.95)     1:28.84 (32.41)     1:56.00 (27.16)
 12 Rykosky, Dylon M          FR Western              1:56.67    1:56.67 q      
                  24.59       53.49 (28.90)     1:29.52 (36.03)     1:56.67 (27.15)
 13 Koop, Chacour M              EIU                  2:03.05    1:56.72 q      
                  25.56       53.77 (28.21)     1:28.10 (34.33)     1:56.72 (28.62)
 14 Cone, Adam N              JR Oakland              1:59.30    1:57.12 q      
                  25.63       57.07 (31.44)     1:29.31 (32.24)     1:57.12 (27.81)
 15 Shain, Jake L             SO Western              2:04.52    1:57.35 q      
                  25.18       55.01 (29.83)     1:29.37 (34.36)     1:57.35 (27.98)
 16 Saunders, Andrew G        JR IUPUI                2:04.25    1:58.09 q      
                  25.73       54.53 (28.80)     1:29.55 (35.02)     1:58.09 (28.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miller, Josh N               EIU                  2:02.35    1:58.24        
                  24.81       55.16 (30.35)     1:28.98 (33.82)     1:58.24 (29.26)
 18 Serra, Jose L             FR IUPUI                1:59.76    1:58.40        
                  26.10       56.28 (30.18)     1:30.41 (34.13)     1:58.40 (27.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hopson, Nicholas P        SO South Dakota         2:02.40    1:58.66        
                  25.51       56.08 (30.57)     1:29.57 (33.49)     1:58.66 (29.09)
 20 Davis, Joshua J           SR Western              2:01.76    1:58.79        
                  25.37       56.52 (31.15)     1:30.34 (33.82)     1:58.79 (28.45)
 21 Mollet, Fisher J          FR South Dakota         2:01.19    2:00.43        
                  25.13       54.64 (29.51)     1:31.06 (36.42)     2:00.43 (29.37)
 22 Overman, John A           FR SDSU                 2:04.53    2:00.83        
                  26.72       57.99 (31.27)     1:31.75 (33.76)     2:00.83 (29.08)
 23 Dobis, Eric J                EIU                  2:11.44    2:02.19        
                  25.52       56.09 (30.57)     1:33.58 (37.49)     2:02.19 (28.61)
 24 Weingart, Ben N           FR IUPUI                2:05.96    2:02.38        
                  26.26       58.08 (31.82)     1:32.98 (34.90)     2:02.38 (29.40)
 25 Bennett, Zach C           FR IUPUI                2:05.23    2:02.70        
                  27.07       58.64 (31.57)     1:33.40 (34.76)     2:02.70 (29.30)
 26 Miller, Ryan J            FR Western              2:06.89    2:05.16        
                  25.78       58.20 (32.42)     1:35.05 (36.85)     2:05.16 (30.11)
 27 Peters, Connor S          JR Western              2:12.13    2:05.80        
                  26.05       59.81 (33.76)     1:37.67 (37.86)     2:05.80 (28.13)
 -- McMahon, Ethan E          SR SDSU                 2:04.25   X2:03.88        
                  24.69       56.64 (31.95)     1:32.80 (36.16)     2:03.88 (31.08)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 23.18        2009 Alyssa Vela, Oakland                         
        Pool: # 22.73        2001 Kara Lynn Joyce, AAP                         
                22.05  D1 A
                22.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bellford, Alllison E      FR Oakland                23.73      23.45        
  2 Rietveld, Kyra            SO Oakland                23.70      23.48        
  3 Renshaw, Natalie          FR Omaha                  23.79      23.57        
  4 Bourgeois, Lizzie G       SR IUPUI                  23.80      23.65        
  5 Hansberry, Cami           SR Omaha                  23.70      23.74        
  6 Flynn, Nikki A            FR Oakland                23.90      23.82        
  7 Jefferson, Kaitlyn N      SR South Dakota           23.90      23.88        
  8 Seiple, Christine M       SR Oakland                23.97      24.08        
B - Final
  9 Caron, Kaylin L           JR SDSU                   24.13      23.91        
 10 Laird, Lexi L             SO IUPUI                  24.03      23.99        
 11 Korgan, Whitney           JR Omaha                  23.99      24.12        
 11 Carps, Jill E             SO Oakland                24.38      24.12        
 13 Haxby, Anna               SR Omaha                  24.09      24.13        
 14 Anderson, Mariah L        JR South Dakota           24.34      24.15        
 15 Morris, Kaylee N             EIU                    24.33      24.41        
 16 Taylor, Madison O         FR IUPUI                  24.34      24.44        
Preliminaries
 17 Foor, Shauna M            JR SDSU                  J24.38                   
 18 Grimit, Nicole M          SO SDSU                   24.46                   
 19 Dalin, Devonne            SR SDSU                   24.48                   
 20 Coneset, Chelsea M        SO South Dakota           24.62                   
 21 Rassmussen, Julia L       JR Western                24.63                   
 22 Johnson, Hannah           FR Omaha                  24.73                   
 23 Buberl, Torie L           SO South Dakota           24.84                   
 24 Zenner, Abby              FR SDSU                   24.94                   
 25 Hollopeter, Lizzie D      FR Western                24.95                   
 26 Brown, V                  JR IUPUI                  25.08                   
 27 Poel, Kylie J             SR SDSU                   25.10                   
 28 Brasile, Haley E          JR Western                25.41                   
 29 Danforth, Caitlin E          EIU                    25.51                   
 30 Gilbertson, Selina A      JR SDSU                   25.63                   
 31 Anderson, Mackenzie K        EIU                    25.68                   
 32 Smallbeck, Emily L        FR South Dakota           25.73                   
 33 Arendt, Darcy A           FR Western                25.91                   
 33 Highlander, Emily J       FR Western                25.91                   
 35 Newberger, Lisa M         SR SDSU                   26.12                   
 36 Horvat, Laura M              EIU                    26.33                   
 37 Betsworth, Mary E         SO Western                26.55                   
 -- Dobrzelewski, Hannah E    JR Oakland                25.18         X         
 -- Cordero, Nicole A         FR Oakland                24.81         X         
 -- Brown, Caitlin            SO Omaha                  26.40         X         
 -- Will, Brooke A            JR Oakland                25.12         X         
 -- Mettenbrink, Kari         JR Omaha                  27.27         X         
 -- Wannamaker, Corey J       SO South Dakota           24.75         X         
 -- Hartman, Chelsea          SR Omaha                  24.99         X         
 -- Scott, Katherine          FR Oakland                25.37         X         
 -- Schab, Victoria           SO Omaha                  25.27         X         
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 23.18        2009 Alyssa Vela, Oakland                         
        Pool: # 22.73        2001 Kara Lynn Joyce, AAP                         
                22.05  D1 A
                22.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansberry, Cami           SR Omaha                  23.96      23.70 q      
  1 Rietveld, Kyra            SO Oakland                23.92      23.70 q      
  3 Bellford, Alllison E      FR Oakland                23.59      23.73 q      
  4 Renshaw, Natalie          FR Omaha                  23.87      23.79 q      
  5 Bourgeois, Lizzie G       SR IUPUI                  23.87      23.80 q      
  6 Flynn, Nikki A            FR Oakland                23.60      23.90 q      
  6 Jefferson, Kaitlyn N      SR South Dakota           23.93      23.90 q      
  8 Seiple, Christine M       SR Oakland                23.95      23.97 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Korgan, Whitney           JR Omaha                  23.99      23.99 q      
 10 Laird, Lexi L             SO IUPUI                  24.12      24.03 q      
 11 Haxby, Anna               SR Omaha                  24.46      24.09 q      
 12 Caron, Kaylin L           JR SDSU                   25.01      24.13 q      
 13 Morris, Kaylee N             EIU                    24.47      24.33 q      
 14 Taylor, Madison O         FR IUPUI                  24.70      24.34 q      
 14 Anderson, Mariah L        JR South Dakota           24.96      24.34 q      
 16 Carps, Jill E             SO Oakland                23.91      24.38 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Foor, Shauna M            JR SDSU                   24.62     J24.38        
 18 Grimit, Nicole M          SO SDSU                   25.07      24.46        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dalin, Devonne            SR SDSU                   24.00      24.48        
 20 Coneset, Chelsea M        SO South Dakota           25.24      24.62        
 21 Rassmussen, Julia L       JR Western                25.44      24.63        
 22 Johnson, Hannah           FR Omaha                  24.67      24.73        
 23 Buberl, Torie L           SO South Dakota           24.86      24.84        
 24 Zenner, Abby              FR SDSU                   24.84      24.94        
 25 Hollopeter, Lizzie D      FR Western                25.13      24.95        
 26 Brown, V                  JR IUPUI                  25.64      25.08        
 27 Poel, Kylie J             SR SDSU                   25.65      25.10        
 28 Brasile, Haley E          JR Western                25.97      25.41        
 29 Danforth, Caitlin E          EIU                    26.32      25.51        
 30 Gilbertson, Selina A      JR SDSU                   25.51      25.63        
 31 Anderson, Mackenzie K        EIU                    25.60      25.68        
 32 Smallbeck, Emily L        FR South Dakota           25.51      25.73        
 33 Highlander, Emily J       FR Western                26.96      25.91        
 33 Arendt, Darcy A           FR Western                26.81      25.91        
 35 Newberger, Lisa M         SR SDSU                   26.10      26.12        
 36 Horvat, Laura M              EIU                    27.19      26.33        
 37 Betsworth, Mary E         SO Western                26.58      26.55        
 -- Wannamaker, Corey J       SO South Dakota           25.04     X24.75        
 -- Cordero, Nicole A         FR Oakland                24.89     X24.81        
 -- Hartman, Chelsea          SR Omaha                  25.04     X24.99        
 -- Will, Brooke A            JR Oakland                25.00     X25.12        
 -- Dobrzelewski, Hannah E    JR Oakland                25.16     X25.18        
 -- Schab, Victoria           SO Omaha                  25.69     X25.27        
 -- Scott, Katherine          FR Oakland                25.61     X25.37        
 -- Brown, Caitlin            SO Omaha                  26.85     X26.40        
 -- Mettenbrink, Kari         JR Omaha                  27.81     X27.27        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 19.79        2006 Chris Sullivan, Oakland                      
        Pool: # 19.63        2003 C. Sullivan, Oakland                         
                19.30  D1 A
                20.19  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keresztes, Matyas         JR Oakland                21.08      20.39        
  2 Harding, Grant A          JR Oakland                20.75      20.49        
  3 Hogue, Wil W              SO SDSU                   21.01      20.74        
  4 Johnson, Zach D           JR Oakland                20.95      20.80        
  5 McGill, Colin D              EIU                    20.94      20.87        
  6 Neaveill, Tyler A         SO Western                21.00      20.92        
  7 Aceino, Alex M            SR Oakland                21.08      21.15        
  8 Bolinske, Ben P           FR SDSU                   21.26      21.16        
B - Final
  9 Ferguson, Adam P          SO IUPUI                  21.46      21.17        
 10 Ciliak, Joe S                EIU                    21.35      21.41        
 11 Albu, Phil M              JR SDSU                   21.37      21.46        
 12 Wolf, Josh P              SR Oakland                21.54      21.50        
 13 Enge, Dan J                  EIU                    21.57      21.65        
 14 Bond, Jon D               JR Western                21.70      21.69        
 15 Hamilton, Mason D         SO IUPUI                  21.62      21.77        
 -- Tystahl, Nathan P         FR South Dakota           21.74         DQ        
      False start
Preliminaries
 17 Payne, Austin D           JR Western                21.75                   
 18 Vissers, Sam W            SO Western                21.84                   
 19 Howard, CJ J              SR IUPUI                  21.94                   
 20 Horton, Cody S            SR South Dakota           22.00                   
 21 Jones, Adam M                EIU                    22.06                   
 22 Morrow, Jack W            JR SDSU                   22.08                   
 23 Wadsworth, Garth H        FR SDSU                   22.17                   
 24 Nelson, Jay M             FR South Dakota           22.23                   
 25 Farrar, Shawn T           FR Western                22.37                   
 26 Tempesta, Jake K          SO South Dakota           22.42                   
 27 Allen, Chris D            SO Western                22.51                   
 28 Hardy, Nathanael P        FR South Dakota           22.57                   
 29 Henry, Roland J           FR South Dakota           22.71                   
 30 Murphy, Ian T                EIU                    22.90                   
 31 White, Roger D            FR South Dakota           22.94                   
 32 Wierzchowiec, Pawel       SO Western                22.96                   
 33 Guelcher, Alex S          FR South Dakota           23.11                   
 -- Johnstone, Jared R        FR Western                22.74         X         
 -- Latour, Andre P           SR Oakland                22.84         X         
 -- Kamphuis, John W          FR IUPUI                  22.31         X         
 -- Lunte, Kevin C            FR IUPUI                                X         
 -- Quinnan, Jake M           SO Oakland                22.16         X         
 -- Pienkowski, Bart J        SR Western                24.45         X         
 -- Wood, Ian A               JR Oakland                21.66         X         
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 19.79        2006 Chris Sullivan, Oakland                      
        Pool: # 19.63        2003 C. Sullivan, Oakland                         
                19.30  D1 A
                20.19  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Harding, Grant A          JR Oakland                20.35      20.75 q      
  2 McGill, Colin D              EIU                    21.85      20.94 q      
  3 Johnson, Zach D           JR Oakland                20.75      20.95 q      
  4 Neaveill, Tyler A         SO Western                21.86      21.00 q      
  5 Hogue, Wil W              SO SDSU                   20.70      21.01 q      
  6 Keresztes, Matyas         JR Oakland                20.68      21.08 q      
  6 Aceino, Alex M            SR Oakland                20.91      21.08 q      
  8 Bolinske, Ben P           FR SDSU                   21.33      21.26 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ciliak, Joe S                EIU                    22.20      21.35 q      
 10 Albu, Phil M              JR SDSU                   21.57      21.37 q      
 11 Ferguson, Adam P          SO IUPUI                  21.63      21.46 q      
 12 Wolf, Josh P              SR Oakland                21.68      21.54 q      
 13 Enge, Dan J                  EIU                    22.24      21.57 q      
 14 Hamilton, Mason D         SO IUPUI                  22.10      21.62 q      
 15 Bond, Jon D               JR Western                22.16      21.70 q      
 16 Tystahl, Nathan P         FR South Dakota           22.19      21.74 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Payne, Austin D           JR Western                21.87      21.75        
 18 Vissers, Sam W            SO Western                22.24      21.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Howard, CJ J              SR IUPUI                  22.38      21.94        
 20 Horton, Cody S            SR South Dakota           22.67      22.00        
 21 Jones, Adam M                EIU                    22.64      22.06        
 22 Morrow, Jack W            JR SDSU                   22.19      22.08        
 23 Wadsworth, Garth H        FR SDSU                   22.21      22.17        
 24 Nelson, Jay M             FR South Dakota           22.85      22.23        
 25 Farrar, Shawn T           FR Western                22.34      22.37        
 26 Tempesta, Jake K          SO South Dakota           22.49      22.42        
 27 Allen, Chris D            SO Western                23.26      22.51        
 28 Hardy, Nathanael P        FR South Dakota           22.59      22.57        
 29 Henry, Roland J           FR South Dakota           22.80      22.71        
 30 Murphy, Ian T                EIU                    23.19      22.90        
 31 White, Roger D            FR South Dakota           23.12      22.94        
 32 Wierzchowiec, Pawel       SO Western                22.50      22.96        
 33 Guelcher, Alex S          FR South Dakota           22.67      23.11        
 -- Lunte, Kevin C            FR IUPUI                  23.26         X         
 -- Wood, Ian A               JR Oakland                21.93     X21.66        
 -- Quinnan, Jake M           SO Oakland                22.18     X22.16        
 -- Kamphuis, John W          FR IUPUI                  22.44     X22.31        
 -- Johnstone, Jared R        FR Western                23.07     X22.74        
 -- Latour, Andre P           SR Oakland                22.61     X22.84        
 -- Pienkowski, Bart J        SR Western                24.91     X24.45        
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 311.60        2010 Chen Ni, IUPUI                              
        Pool: # 396.07        2008 A. Pozniakova, Houston                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Tricia N           SO Oakland               289.50     302.20        
  2 Chmielewski, Megan E      JR South Dakota          243.85     234.60        
  3 Olesiak, Olivia M         FR SDSU                  235.00     229.85        
  4 Knipfer, Miranda          FR Omaha                 213.15     227.80        
  5 Schutt, Megan E           SR South Dakota          204.50     215.15        
  6 Collins, Jessica L        SO IUPUI                 202.45     198.85        
  7 Richardson, Maddie        SO Omaha                 166.95     182.30        
  8 Zhorne, Brooke M          JR South Dakota           94.65     108.85        
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 311.60        2010 Chen Ni, IUPUI                              
        Pool: # 396.07        2008 A. Pozniakova, Houston                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Tricia N           SO Oakland               324.60     289.50 q      
  2 Chmielewski, Megan E      JR South Dakota          264.15     243.85 q      
  3 Olesiak, Olivia M         FR SDSU                  256.95     235.00 q      
  4 Knipfer, Miranda          FR Omaha                 242.33     213.15 q      
  5 Schutt, Megan E           SR South Dakota          222.22     204.50 q      
  6 Collins, Jessica L        SO IUPUI                 236.45     202.45 q      
  7 Richardson, Maddie        SO Omaha                 191.32     166.95 q      
  8 Zhorne, Brooke M          JR South Dakota          129.45      94.65 q      
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 311.40        2006 E. Campbell, WIU                            
        Pool: # 357.40        2002 M. Gowdy, Hawaii                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 O' Shea, Brendan Q        FR Oakland               251.30     301.00        
  2 Gauger, Mitchell          SR IUPUI                 274.60     279.80        
  3 Schoreit, Brad J          SR SDSU                  255.30     267.10        
  4 Olson, Alex               SO IUPUI                 252.35     264.85        
  5 Ogilvie, Doug W           SO Western               259.00     264.00        
  6 Watts, Cody               FR IUPUI                 254.35     256.25        
  7 Welling, Jordan A         FR Oakland               236.95     244.90        
  8 Kocourek, Clark J         JR SDSU                  262.20     243.85        
Preliminaries
  9 Stephens, Connor J        FR South Dakota          232.00                   
 10 Gens, Dustin W            FR South Dakota          231.05                   
 11 Rusenas, Viktor A         FR Western               222.75                   
 12 Testa, Chase J            FR South Dakota          210.65                   
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 311.40        2006 E. Campbell, WIU                            
        Pool: # 357.40        2002 M. Gowdy, Hawaii                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gauger, Mitchell          SR IUPUI                 308.65     274.60 q      
  2 Kocourek, Clark J         JR SDSU                  345.67     262.20 q      
  3 Ogilvie, Doug W           SO Western               314.85     259.00 q      
  4 Schoreit, Brad J          SR SDSU                  309.16     255.30 q      
  5 Watts, Cody               FR IUPUI                 305.20     254.35 q      
  6 Olson, Alex               SO IUPUI                 308.55     252.35 q      
  7 O' Shea, Brendan Q        FR Oakland               289.27     251.30 q      
  8 Welling, Jordan A         FR Oakland               264.15     236.95 q      
  9 Stephens, Connor J        FR South Dakota          236.02     232.00        
 10 Gens, Dustin W            FR South Dakota          250.87     231.05        
 11 Rusenas, Viktor A         FR Western               245.70     222.75        
 12 Testa, Chase J            FR South Dakota          239.78     210.65        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:32.84   2/21/2013 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         A Bellford, K Rietveld, K Tomeckova, N Flynn      
        Pool: # 1:32.46        2004 FAU, FAU                                   
                1:29.80  D1 A
                1:30.62  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                           1:34.91    1:32.84@       
     1) Bellford, Alllison E FR         2) Rietveld, Kyra SO              
     3) Tomeckova, Karin FR             4) Flynn, Nikki A FR              
                  23.77       46.75 (22.98)     1:09.99 (23.24)     1:32.84 (22.85)
  2 University of Nebraska Omaha  'A'                 1:35.67    1:33.96        
     1) Korgan, Whitney JR              2) Haxby, Anna SR                 
     3) Renshaw, Natalie FR             4) Hansberry, Cami SR             
                  24.16       48.06 (23.90)     1:10.83 (22.77)     1:33.96 (23.13)
  3 Iupui Jaguars  'A'                                1:38.01    1:35.39        
     1) Bourgeois, Lizzie G SR          2) Barber, Margaret A SO          
     3) Taylor, Madison O FR            4) Laird, Lexi L SO               
                  23.49       47.52 (24.03)     1:11.99 (24.47)     1:35.39 (23.40)
  4 South Dakota State University  'A'                1:37.86    1:35.41        
     1) Dalin, Devonne SR               2) Foor, Shauna M JR              
     3) Grimit, Nicole M SO             4) Caron, Kaylin L JR             
                  23.97       47.98 (24.01)     1:12.03 (24.05)     1:35.41 (23.38)
  5 The University of South Dakota  'A'               1:37.54    1:35.83        
     1) Jefferson, Kaitlyn N SR         2) Anderson, Mariah L JR          
     3) Coneset, Chelsea M SO           4) Buberl, Torie L SO             
                  24.10       48.08 (23.98)     1:11.80 (23.72)     1:35.83 (24.03)
  6 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  1:40.09    1:37.54        
     1) Livshits, Olga                  2) Paige, Kate T                  
     3) Anderson, Mackenzie K           4) Morris, Kaylee N               
                  24.79       49.26 (24.47)     1:13.70 (24.44)     1:37.54 (23.84)
  7 Western Illinois University  'A'                  1:37.54    1:38.30        
     1) Brasile, Haley E JR             2) Hansen, Abby M FR              
     3) Hollopeter, Lizzie D FR         4) Rassmussen, Julia L JR         
                  25.62       50.43 (24.81)     1:14.67 (24.24)     1:38.30 (23.63)
 -- University of Nebraska Omaha  'B'                 1:40.90   X1:38.22        
     1) Johnson, Hannah FR              2) Wright, Erin JR                
     3) Kneifl, Ashley SO               4) Young, Christen SO             
                  24.52       49.50 (24.98)     1:13.96 (24.46)     1:38.22 (24.26)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X1:38.75        
     1) Dobrzelewski, Hannah E JR       2) Cordero, Nicole A FR           
     3) Will, Brooke A JR               4) Scott, Katherine FR            
                  24.88       49.26 (24.38)     1:13.96 (24.70)     1:38.75 (24.79)
 -- Eastern Illinois University  'B'                       NT   X1:40.64        
     1) Wakefield, Joann C              2) VanHootegem, Katie N           
     3) Danforth, Caitlin E             4) Peck, Nikki L                  
                  25.60       51.20 (25.60)     1:15.85 (24.65)     1:40.64 (24.79)
 -- The University of South Dakota  'B'               1:41.71   X1:40.95        
     1) Smallbeck, Emily L FR           2) Smith, Maggie C FR             
     3) Schenk, Delaney N SO            4) Veselik, Hannah V FR           
                  25.85       50.97 (25.12)     1:16.10 (25.13)     1:40.95 (24.85)
 -- Western Illinois University  'B'                  1:43.28   X1:44.60        
     1) Arendt, Darcy A FR              2) Highlander, Emily J FR         
     3) Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L FR        4) Betsworth, Mary E SO           
                  26.00       52.87 (26.87)     1:18.85 (25.98)     1:44.60 (25.75)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:20.25        2009 Oakland University                         
                         N Bonucchi, A Kellogg, J Veneklase, M Unold       
        Pool: # 1:18.77        2004 SMU, SMU                                   
                1:18.36  D1 A
                1:19.19  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                           1:22.18    1:21.41        
     1) Harding, Grant A JR             2) Aceino, Alex M SR              
     3) Johnson, Zach D JR              4) Keresztes, Matyas JR           
                  20.71       41.27 (20.56)     1:01.84 (20.57)     1:21.41 (19.57)
  2 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  1:27.35    1:23.53        
     1) McGill, Colin D                 2) Lacine, Mike G                 
     3) Enge, Dan J                     4) Ciliak, Joe S                  
                  20.93       42.10 (21.17)     1:03.00 (20.90)     1:23.53 (20.53)
  3 South Dakota State University  'A'                1:24.42    1:23.73        
     1) Bolinske, Ben P FR              2) Albu, Phil M JR                
     3) Yeager, Blake R SO              4) Hogue, Wil W SO                
                  21.35       42.27 (20.92)     1:03.58 (21.31)     1:23.73 (20.15)
  4 Iupui Jaguars  'A'                                1:27.05    1:23.98        
     1) Carroll, Tony J SO              2) Hamilton, Mason D SO           
     3) Howard, CJ J SR                 4) Ferguson, Adam P SO            
                  21.00       42.02 (21.02)     1:03.28 (21.26)     1:23.98 (20.70)
  5 Western Illinois University  'A'                  1:27.87    1:24.54        
     1) Bond, Jon D JR                  2) Vissers, Sam W SO              
     3) Payne, Austin D JR              4) Neaveill, Tyler A SO           
                  21.53       42.82 (21.29)     1:04.32 (21.50)     1:24.54 (20.22)
  6 The University of South Dakota  'A'               1:28.63    1:25.23        
     1) Tystahl, Nathan P FR            2) Frederick, Blake A SO          
     3) Nelson, Jay M FR                4) Horton, Cody S SR              
                  21.38       42.48 (21.10)     1:03.86 (21.38)     1:25.23 (21.37)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X1:23.24        
     1) Moses, Jordan J SR              2) El Sayed, Amr E JR             
     3) Utesch, Ben J SR                4) Richardson, Patrick J SR       
                  21.32       41.48 (20.16)     1:02.58 (21.10)     1:23.24 (20.66)
 -- Western Illinois University  'B'                  1:31.16   X1:27.79        
     1) Johnstone, Jared R FR           2) Wierzchowiec, Pawel SO         
     3) Farrar, Shawn T FR              4) Allen, Chris D SO              
                  22.61       44.66 (22.05)     1:05.97 (21.31)     1:27.79 (21.82)
 -- Eastern Illinois University  'B'                       NT   X1:28.39        
     1) Jones, Adam M                   2) Murphy, Ian T                  
     3) Ferguson, Dylan R               4) Swiercz, Steve T               
                  21.89       44.43 (22.54)     1:06.47 (22.04)     1:28.39 (21.92)
 -- The University of South Dakota  'B'               1:30.71   X1:28.44        
     1) Tempesta, Jake K SO             2) Hardy, Nathanael P FR          
     3) Henry, Roland J FR              4) White, Roger D FR              
                  22.07       44.09 (22.02)     1:06.28 (22.19)     1:28.44 (22.16)
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 4:16.34        2012 Vanessa Balogh, Oakland                    
        Pool: # 4:16.34        2012 Vanessa Balogh, Oakland                    
                4:05.65  D1 A
                4:19.69  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Balogh, Vanessza          SR Oakland              4:22.58    4:20.10        
                  28.50     1:00.89 (32.39)     1:35.43 (34.54)     2:09.63 (34.20)
        2:45.67 (36.04)     3:22.22 (36.55)     3:51.71 (29.49)     4:20.10 (28.39)
  2 Stears, Julieanne B       SR Oakland              4:25.79    4:21.12        
                  29.34     1:02.41 (33.07)     1:36.05 (33.64)     2:09.01 (32.96)
        2:45.83 (36.82)     3:23.23 (37.40)     3:53.03 (29.80)     4:21.12 (28.09)
  3 Ludema, Emily C           JR Oakland              4:27.61    4:21.32        
                  27.46       58.18 (30.72)     1:33.00 (34.82)     2:06.78 (33.78)
        2:44.32 (37.54)     3:21.29 (36.97)     3:52.04 (30.75)     4:21.32 (29.28)
  4 Hunter, Megan M           SO Oakland              4:29.45    4:29.27        
                  29.52     1:02.63 (33.11)     1:36.84 (34.21)     2:10.66 (33.82)
        2:49.24 (38.58)     3:28.76 (39.52)     3:59.41 (30.65)     4:29.27 (29.86)
  5 Bergeron, Lexi            SO Omaha                4:35.47    4:31.68        
                  28.41     1:01.67 (33.26)     1:36.27 (34.60)     2:10.63 (34.36)
        2:49.27 (38.64)     3:28.65 (39.38)     4:00.20 (31.55)     4:31.68 (31.48)
  6 Budahl, Andee L           JR SDSU                 4:30.03    4:32.09        
                  28.28     1:00.74 (32.46)     1:35.29 (34.55)     2:09.71 (34.42)
        2:50.10 (40.39)     3:30.78 (40.68)     4:02.33 (31.55)     4:32.09 (29.76)
  7 Trout, Natalie            SO IUPUI                4:35.19    4:32.67        
                  28.09     1:00.83 (32.74)     1:36.85 (36.02)     2:11.71 (34.86)
        2:50.55 (38.84)     3:30.23 (39.68)     4:02.12 (31.89)     4:32.67 (30.55)
  8 Hutt, Maddie              JR Omaha                4:31.77    4:34.28        
                  29.26     1:03.72 (34.46)     1:40.16 (36.44)     2:15.80 (35.64)
        2:51.55 (35.75)     3:28.43 (36.88)     4:01.86 (33.43)     4:34.28 (32.42)
B - Final
  9 Lacine, Mary E               EIU                  4:37.20    4:33.67        
                  29.20     1:03.45 (34.25)     1:37.84 (34.39)     2:12.51 (34.67)
        2:51.09 (38.58)     3:31.00 (39.91)     4:02.21 (31.21)     4:33.67 (31.46)
 10 Fosbender, Mattea         SR Omaha                4:39.83    4:37.56        
                  29.65     1:03.25 (33.60)     1:40.10 (36.85)     2:16.21 (36.11)
        2:55.20 (38.99)     3:34.68 (39.48)     4:06.51 (31.83)     4:37.56 (31.05)
 11 Foss, Hailey N               EIU                  4:38.81    4:38.32        
                  29.86     1:04.68 (34.82)     1:39.86 (35.18)     2:15.10 (35.24)
        2:55.74 (40.64)     3:37.14 (41.40)     4:08.10 (30.96)     4:38.32 (30.22)
 12 Kimmes, Cassie J          SO South Dakota         4:41.70    4:38.88        
                  29.19     1:02.60 (33.41)     1:38.54 (35.94)     2:14.18 (35.64)
        2:55.94 (41.76)     3:38.47 (42.53)     4:09.22 (30.75)     4:38.88 (29.66)
 13 Wright, Emma M            JR SDSU                 4:41.72    4:39.01        
                  29.02     1:01.72 (32.70)     1:38.29 (36.57)     2:14.33 (36.04)
        2:55.10 (40.77)     3:35.87 (40.77)     4:07.93 (32.06)     4:39.01 (31.08)
 14 Alexander, Hannah         JR Omaha                4:38.46    4:40.81        
                  29.96     1:03.99 (34.03)     1:41.43 (37.44)     2:18.48 (37.05)
        2:57.05 (38.57)     3:35.41 (38.36)     4:08.39 (32.98)     4:40.81 (32.42)
 15 Svendson, Rachel M        FR South Dakota         4:44.42    4:44.40        
                  29.78     1:03.91 (34.13)     1:39.62 (35.71)     2:14.29 (34.67)
        2:57.46 (43.17)     3:41.57 (44.11)     4:13.92 (32.35)     4:44.40 (30.48)
 16 Rozow, Sarah A            FR IUPUI                4:44.34    4:45.81        
                  27.90     1:02.27 (34.37)     1:38.20 (35.93)     2:14.62 (36.42)
        2:56.53 (41.91)     3:38.47 (41.94)     4:12.89 (34.42)     4:45.81 (32.92)
Preliminaries
 17 Boucher, Kelsey A         JR SDSU                 4:45.39                   
                  30.42     1:05.42 (35.00)     1:44.96 (39.54)     2:22.93 (37.97)
        3:01.71 (38.78)     3:41.55 (39.84)     4:14.10 (32.55)     4:45.39 (31.29)
 18 Alitz, Emily M            JR South Dakota         4:46.11                   
                  29.82     1:03.88 (34.06)     1:41.15 (37.27)     2:17.86 (36.71)
        2:58.36 (40.50)     3:40.18 (41.82)     4:13.89 (33.71)     4:46.11 (32.22)
 19 Houghton, Beth L             EIU                  4:49.97                   
                  31.21     1:06.31 (35.10)     1:43.07 (36.76)     2:18.85 (35.78)
        3:01.67 (42.82)     3:45.61 (43.94)     4:18.52 (32.91)     4:49.97 (31.45)
 20 Bresler, Daniella J       FR Western              4:56.37                   
                  32.28     1:08.84 (36.56)     1:46.45 (37.61)     2:23.75 (37.30)
        3:05.76 (42.01)     3:49.56 (43.80)     4:24.01 (34.45)     4:56.37 (32.36)
 21 Janda, Amanda N           JR IUPUI                4:56.86                   
                  30.20     1:05.13 (34.93)     1:43.62 (38.49)     2:21.64 (38.02)
        3:04.45 (42.81)     3:47.45 (43.00)     4:22.71 (35.26)     4:56.86 (34.15)
 22 Wakefield, Joann C           EIU                  4:57.24                   
                  30.45     1:08.10 (37.65)     1:45.50 (37.40)     2:22.53 (37.03)
        3:06.83 (44.30)     3:50.19 (43.36)     4:24.07 (33.88)     4:57.24 (33.17)
 -- Alexander, Claire         FR Omaha                4:54.53         X         
                  33.96     1:13.11 (39.15)     1:50.46 (37.35)     2:26.34 (35.88)
        3:06.15 (39.81)     3:46.23 (40.08)     4:20.58 (34.35)     4:54.53 (33.95)
 -- Blount, Sarah             SO Omaha                4:56.92         X         
                  30.57     1:06.20 (35.63)     1:42.53 (36.33)     2:19.05 (36.52)
        3:01.19 (42.14)     3:46.07 (44.88)     4:22.04 (35.97)     4:56.92 (34.88)
 -- Savonen, Candace L        SR Oakland              4:47.83         X         
                  29.62     1:04.33 (34.71)     1:42.21 (37.88)     2:19.02 (36.81)
        3:00.05 (41.03)     3:42.70 (42.65)     4:15.56 (32.86)     4:47.83 (32.27)
 -- Stavely, Paige A          SO South Dakota             DQ                    
                  28.49     1:01.49 (33.00)     1:35.73 (34.24)     2:09.68 (33.95)
        2:51.18 (41.50)     3:33.13 (41.95)     4:05.26 (32.13)          DQ (31.85)
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 4:16.34        2012 Vanessa Balogh, Oakland                    
        Pool: # 4:16.34        2012 Vanessa Balogh, Oakland                    
                4:05.65  D1 A
                4:19.69  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Balogh, Vanessza          SR Oakland              4:22.89    4:22.58 q      
                  28.31     1:00.77 (32.46)     1:35.11 (34.34)     2:09.05 (33.94)
        2:45.58 (36.53)     3:22.94 (37.36)     3:53.53 (30.59)     4:22.58 (29.05)
  2 Stears, Julieanne B       SR Oakland              4:27.46    4:25.79 q      
                  29.51     1:02.32 (32.81)     1:36.21 (33.89)     2:09.14 (32.93)
        2:46.46 (37.32)     3:24.44 (37.98)     3:55.47 (31.03)     4:25.79 (30.32)
  3 Ludema, Emily C           JR Oakland              4:27.89    4:27.61 q      
                  27.21       57.99 (30.78)     1:33.03 (35.04)     2:07.41 (34.38)
        2:46.52 (39.11)     3:25.45 (38.93)     3:56.84 (31.39)     4:27.61 (30.77)
  4 Hunter, Megan M           SO Oakland              4:33.51    4:29.45 q      
                  28.92     1:01.19 (32.27)     1:34.72 (33.53)     2:07.48 (32.76)
        2:47.91 (40.43)     3:28.21 (40.30)     3:59.22 (31.01)     4:29.45 (30.23)
  5 Budahl, Andee L           JR SDSU                 4:40.18    4:30.03 q      
                  28.72     1:01.31 (32.59)     1:35.94 (34.63)     2:09.46 (33.52)
        2:48.84 (39.38)     3:28.65 (39.81)     4:00.10 (31.45)     4:30.03 (29.93)
  6 Hutt, Maddie              JR Omaha                4:37.75    4:31.77 q      
                  29.32     1:03.66 (34.34)     1:39.34 (35.68)     2:14.92 (35.58)
        2:50.45 (35.53)     3:26.77 (36.32)     3:59.43 (32.66)     4:31.77 (32.34)
  7 Trout, Natalie            SO IUPUI                4:39.22    4:35.19 q      
                  28.23     1:00.82 (32.59)     1:37.24 (36.42)     2:11.95 (34.71)
        2:51.77 (39.82)     3:31.68 (39.91)     4:04.23 (32.55)     4:35.19 (30.96)
  8 Bergeron, Lexi            SO Omaha                4:37.27    4:35.47 q      
                  28.80     1:02.69 (33.89)     1:37.96 (35.27)     2:12.80 (34.84)
        2:52.11 (39.31)     3:32.39 (40.28)     4:04.24 (31.85)     4:35.47 (31.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lacine, Mary E               EIU                  4:42.81    4:37.20 q      
                  29.29     1:04.14 (34.85)     1:39.12 (34.98)     2:13.78 (34.66)
        2:53.78 (40.00)     3:34.05 (40.27)     4:05.79 (31.74)     4:37.20 (31.41)
 10 Alexander, Hannah         JR Omaha                4:39.33    4:38.46 q      
                  29.61     1:03.41 (33.80)     1:41.02 (37.61)     2:17.27 (36.25)
        2:54.56 (37.29)     3:33.47 (38.91)     4:07.46 (33.99)     4:38.46 (31.00)
 11 Foss, Hailey N               EIU                  4:44.30    4:38.81 q      
                  29.49     1:03.46 (33.97)     1:39.21 (35.75)     2:14.10 (34.89)
        2:55.07 (40.97)     3:36.52 (41.45)     4:07.97 (31.45)     4:38.81 (30.84)
 12 Fosbender, Mattea         SR Omaha                4:44.95    4:39.83 q      
                  29.38     1:02.69 (33.31)     1:38.45 (35.76)     2:14.30 (35.85)
        2:54.02 (39.72)     3:35.31 (41.29)     4:08.19 (32.88)     4:39.83 (31.64)
 13 Kimmes, Cassie J          SO South Dakota         4:43.18    4:41.70 q      
                  29.12     1:02.47 (33.35)     1:38.28 (35.81)     2:13.44 (35.16)
        2:56.21 (42.77)     3:39.65 (43.44)     4:10.97 (31.32)     4:41.70 (30.73)
 14 Wright, Emma M            JR SDSU                 4:41.42    4:41.72 q      
                  29.88     1:02.60 (32.72)     1:39.31 (36.71)     2:15.87 (36.56)
        2:56.46 (40.59)     3:37.32 (40.86)     4:10.26 (32.94)     4:41.72 (31.46)
 15 Rozow, Sarah A            FR IUPUI                4:56.86    4:44.34 q      
                  28.10     1:01.80 (33.70)     1:36.57 (34.77)     2:11.26 (34.69)
        2:53.45 (42.19)     3:35.82 (42.37)     4:10.63 (34.81)     4:44.34 (33.71)
 16 Svendson, Rachel M        FR South Dakota         4:49.75    4:44.42 q      
                  30.01     1:03.49 (33.48)     1:39.21 (35.72)     2:14.14 (34.93)
        2:57.18 (43.04)     3:41.43 (44.25)     4:13.52 (32.09)     4:44.42 (30.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boucher, Kelsey A         JR SDSU                 4:58.29    4:45.39        
                  30.42     1:05.42 (35.00)     1:44.96 (39.54)     2:22.93 (37.97)
        3:01.71 (38.78)     3:41.55 (39.84)     4:14.10 (32.55)     4:45.39 (31.29)
 18 Alitz, Emily M            JR South Dakota         4:51.57    4:46.11        
                  29.82     1:03.88 (34.06)     1:41.15 (37.27)     2:17.86 (36.71)
        2:58.36 (40.50)     3:40.18 (41.82)     4:13.89 (33.71)     4:46.11 (32.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Houghton, Beth L             EIU                  4:56.89    4:49.97        
                  31.21     1:06.31 (35.10)     1:43.07 (36.76)     2:18.85 (35.78)
        3:01.67 (42.82)     3:45.61 (43.94)     4:18.52 (32.91)     4:49.97 (31.45)
 20 Bresler, Daniella J       FR Western              5:00.81    4:56.37        
                  32.28     1:08.84 (36.56)     1:46.45 (37.61)     2:23.75 (37.30)
        3:05.76 (42.01)     3:49.56 (43.80)     4:24.01 (34.45)     4:56.37 (32.36)
 21 Janda, Amanda N           JR IUPUI                5:00.62    4:56.86        
                  30.20     1:05.13 (34.93)     1:43.62 (38.49)     2:21.64 (38.02)
        3:04.45 (42.81)     3:47.45 (43.00)     4:22.71 (35.26)     4:56.86 (34.15)
 22 Wakefield, Joann C           EIU                  4:58.57    4:57.24        
                  30.45     1:08.10 (37.65)     1:45.50 (37.40)     2:22.53 (37.03)
        3:06.83 (44.30)     3:50.19 (43.36)     4:24.07 (33.88)     4:57.24 (33.17)
 -- Savonen, Candace L        SR Oakland              4:45.00   X4:47.83        
                  29.62     1:04.33 (34.71)     1:42.21 (37.88)     2:19.02 (36.81)
        3:00.05 (41.03)     3:42.70 (42.65)     4:15.56 (32.86)     4:47.83 (32.27)
 -- Alexander, Claire         FR Omaha                5:05.54   X4:54.53        
                  33.96     1:13.11 (39.15)     1:50.46 (37.35)     2:26.34 (35.88)
        3:06.15 (39.81)     3:46.23 (40.08)     4:20.58 (34.35)     4:54.53 (33.95)
 -- Blount, Sarah             SO Omaha                5:12.90   X4:56.92        
                  30.57     1:06.20 (35.63)     1:42.53 (36.33)     2:19.05 (36.52)
        3:01.19 (42.14)     3:46.07 (44.88)     4:22.04 (35.97)     4:56.92 (34.88)
 -- Stavely, Paige A          SO South Dakota         4:34.95         DQ        
                  28.49     1:01.49 (33.00)     1:35.73 (34.24)     2:09.68 (33.95)
        2:51.18 (41.50)     3:33.13 (41.95)     4:05.26 (32.13)          DQ (31.85)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 3:51.68        2009 Eddy Toro, Oakland                         
        Pool: # 3:49.07        2001 B. Wickard, SMU                            
                3:43.88  D1 A
                3:54.49  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Merrilees, Jorden P       FR Oakland              4:04.62    3:55.53        
                  25.97       54.07 (28.10)     1:24.07 (30.00)     1:53.79 (29.72)
        2:28.20 (34.41)     3:02.91 (34.71)     3:29.28 (26.37)     3:55.53 (26.25)
  2 Alters, Mitchell T        FR Oakland              4:03.72    3:58.56        
                  24.97       53.21 (28.24)     1:23.61 (30.40)     1:53.83 (30.22)
        2:28.10 (34.27)     3:02.78 (34.68)     3:30.94 (28.16)     3:58.56 (27.62)
  3 Abercrombie, Matt J       FR Western              4:02.75    4:02.58        
                  25.56       54.86 (29.30)     1:25.84 (30.98)     1:56.36 (30.52)
        2:31.61 (35.25)     3:07.36 (35.75)     3:36.16 (28.80)     4:02.58 (26.42)
  4 Kingston, Cameron P       FR Oakland              4:08.87    4:03.06        
                  25.44       55.22 (29.78)     1:27.98 (32.76)     2:00.31 (32.33)
        2:34.50 (34.19)     3:08.36 (33.86)     3:36.52 (28.16)     4:03.06 (26.54)
  5 McLain, Alex J            SO SDSU                 4:09.55    4:06.75        
                  25.23       54.24 (29.01)     1:24.62 (30.38)     1:54.97 (30.35)
        2:32.88 (37.91)     3:11.35 (38.47)     3:40.05 (28.70)     4:06.75 (26.70)
  6 Rhoda, Alex B             SO IUPUI                4:08.86    4:07.64        
                  25.52       54.93 (29.41)     1:26.66 (31.73)     1:58.29 (31.63)
        2:32.78 (34.49)     3:08.50 (35.72)     3:38.59 (30.09)     4:07.64 (29.05)
  7 Bower, Michael J             EIU                  4:08.74    4:09.69        
                  26.49       56.31 (29.82)     1:28.82 (32.51)     2:01.15 (32.33)
        2:35.60 (34.45)     3:11.38 (35.78)     3:41.14 (29.76)     4:09.69 (28.55)
  8 Koop, Chacour M              EIU                  4:08.77    4:11.02        
                  26.77       58.19 (31.42)     1:28.44 (30.25)     1:58.06 (29.62)
        2:34.08 (36.02)     3:11.11 (37.03)     3:40.84 (29.73)     4:11.02 (30.18)
B - Final
  9 Ferguson, Dylan R            EIU                  4:13.52    4:09.75        
                  26.45       55.91 (29.46)     1:28.24 (32.33)     2:00.13 (31.89)
        2:35.53 (35.40)     3:12.32 (36.79)     3:41.97 (29.65)     4:09.75 (27.78)
 10 Patrick, Shea R           SR SDSU                 4:10.94    4:12.29        
                  26.83       58.55 (31.72)     1:31.89 (33.34)     2:04.90 (33.01)
        2:39.27 (34.37)     3:14.83 (35.56)     3:44.13 (29.30)     4:12.29 (28.16)
 11 Davis, Joshua J           SR Western              4:18.81    4:14.22        
                  26.60       56.45 (29.85)     1:30.18 (33.73)     2:03.77 (33.59)
        2:37.67 (33.90)     3:13.47 (35.80)     3:43.94 (30.47)     4:14.22 (30.28)
 12 Rhoten, Christian P          EIU                  4:18.49    4:15.78        
                  28.23     1:00.29 (32.06)     1:34.02 (33.73)     2:06.57 (32.55)
        2:42.09 (35.52)     3:17.52 (35.43)     3:47.17 (29.65)     4:15.78 (28.61)
 13 Mollet, Fisher J          FR South Dakota         4:23.14    4:16.47        
                  26.59       58.82 (32.23)     1:30.38 (31.56)     2:03.32 (32.94)
        2:40.68 (37.36)     3:17.89 (37.21)     3:47.60 (29.71)     4:16.47 (28.87)
 14 Arakaki, Kevin            SO Western              4:15.87    4:16.70        
                  28.59       59.02 (30.43)     1:30.98 (31.96)     2:03.26 (32.28)
        2:40.56 (37.30)     3:18.04 (37.48)     3:47.22 (29.18)     4:16.70 (29.48)
 15 Serra, Jose L             FR IUPUI                4:16.81    4:17.72        
                  26.78       58.08 (31.30)     1:31.32 (33.24)     2:04.30 (32.98)
        2:40.24 (35.94)     3:17.43 (37.19)     3:48.02 (30.59)     4:17.72 (29.70)
 16 Watson, Eli M             FR South Dakota         4:27.20    4:29.00        
                  27.85       59.74 (31.89)     1:33.66 (33.92)     2:06.63 (32.97)
        2:47.15 (40.52)     3:29.07 (41.92)     4:00.46 (31.39)     4:29.00 (28.54)
Preliminaries
 17 Bierschbach, Jacob D      FR SDSU                 4:44.28                   
                  12.63       26.87 (14.24)       42.48 (15.61)       59.02 (16.54)
        1:16.16 (17.14)     1:32.97 (16.81)     1:50.49 (17.52)     2:08.06 (17.57)
        2:29.96 (21.90)     2:51.56 (21.60)     3:13.34 (21.78)     3:35.28 (21.94)
        3:52.49 (17.21)     4:09.97 (17.48)     4:27.56 (17.59)     4:44.28 (16.72)
 -- Haan, Colby R             SO Oakland              4:15.22         X         
                  27.75       59.99 (32.24)     1:33.96 (33.97)     2:07.30 (33.34)
        2:42.39 (35.09)     3:18.23 (35.84)     3:47.83 (29.60)     4:15.22 (27.39)
 -- McGinnis, Connor J        FR SDSU                                           
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 3:51.68        2009 Eddy Toro, Oakland                         
        Pool: # 3:49.07        2001 B. Wickard, SMU                            
                3:43.88  D1 A
                3:54.49  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Abercrombie, Matt J       FR Western              4:15.44    4:02.75 q      
                  11.73       25.76 (14.03)       40.50 (14.74)       55.70 (15.20)
        1:11.70 (16.00)     1:26.95 (15.25)     1:42.44 (15.49)     1:57.90 (15.46)
        2:15.07 (17.17)     2:32.40 (17.33)     2:49.86 (17.46)     3:07.42 (17.56)
        3:22.09 (14.67)     3:36.10 (14.01)     3:49.60 (13.50)     4:02.75 (13.15)
  2 Alters, Mitchell T        FR Oakland              4:05.02    4:03.72 q      
                  25.36       54.04 (28.68)     1:24.98 (30.94)     1:55.68 (30.70)
        2:30.68 (35.00)     3:05.64 (34.96)     3:35.09 (29.45)     4:03.72 (28.63)
  3 Merrilees, Jorden P       FR Oakland              3:58.49    4:04.62 q      
                  11.80       26.68 (14.88)       40.96 (14.28)       56.34 (15.38)
        1:12.11 (15.77)     1:27.40 (15.29)     1:42.84 (15.44)     1:57.82 (14.98)
        2:14.86 (17.04)     2:33.74 (18.88)     2:50.54 (16.80)     3:09.31 (18.77)
        3:23.86 (14.55)     3:37.76 (13.90)     3:50.96 (13.20)     4:04.62 (13.66)
  4 Bower, Michael J             EIU                  4:17.82    4:08.74 q      
                  26.24       55.58 (29.34)     1:27.99 (32.41)     2:00.03 (32.04)
        2:34.63 (34.60)     3:10.04 (35.41)     3:40.28 (30.24)     4:08.74 (28.46)
  5 Koop, Chacour M              EIU                  4:26.85    4:08.77 q      
                  26.82       57.58 (30.76)     1:28.02 (30.44)     1:57.75 (29.73)
        2:33.95 (36.20)     3:10.84 (36.89)     3:40.27 (29.43)     4:08.77 (28.50)
  6 Rhoda, Alex B             SO IUPUI                4:12.50    4:08.86 q      
                  11.81       25.84 (14.03)       40.66 (14.82)       55.85 (15.19)
        1:12.56 (16.71)     1:28.49 (15.93)     1:44.70 (16.21)     2:00.58 (15.88)
        2:17.72 (17.14)     2:35.09 (17.37)     2:52.29 (17.20)     3:10.01 (17.72)
        3:25.47 (15.46)     3:40.00 (14.53)     3:54.60 (14.60)     4:08.86 (14.26)
  7 Kingston, Cameron P       FR Oakland              4:07.23    4:08.87 q      
                  25.76       55.75 (29.99)     1:29.29 (33.54)     2:02.16 (32.87)
        2:36.76 (34.60)     3:11.87 (35.11)     3:40.80 (28.93)     4:08.87 (28.07)
  8 McLain, Alex J            SO SDSU                 4:18.81    4:09.55 q      
                  25.61       55.08 (29.47)     1:25.67 (30.59)     1:56.27 (30.60)
        2:34.21 (37.94)     3:12.96 (38.75)     3:42.02 (29.06)     4:09.55 (27.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patrick, Shea R           SR SDSU                 4:13.21    4:10.94 q      
                  26.16       56.25 (30.09)     1:28.60 (32.35)     2:00.55 (31.95)
        2:34.73 (34.18)     3:09.71 (34.98)     3:40.83 (31.12)     4:10.94 (30.11)
 10 Ferguson, Dylan R            EIU                  4:30.79    4:13.52 q      
                  26.66       56.75 (30.09)     1:30.27 (33.52)     2:02.82 (32.55)
        2:38.66 (35.84)     3:15.07 (36.41)     3:44.83 (29.76)     4:13.52 (28.69)
 11 Arakaki, Kevin            SO Western              4:21.62    4:15.87 q      
                  12.70       27.11 (14.41)       42.16 (15.05)       57.76 (15.60)
        1:13.87 (16.11)     1:29.34 (15.47)     1:45.06 (15.72)     2:00.77 (15.71)
        2:19.08 (18.31)     2:37.36 (18.28)     2:56.05 (18.69)     3:14.92 (18.87)
        3:30.47 (15.55)     3:45.44 (14.97)     4:00.66 (15.22)     4:15.87 (15.21)
 12 Serra, Jose L             FR IUPUI                4:24.27    4:16.81 q      
                  27.12       58.28 (31.16)     1:30.77 (32.49)     2:02.44 (31.67)
        2:37.91 (35.47)     3:14.22 (36.31)     3:45.10 (30.88)     4:16.81 (31.71)
 13 Rhoten, Christian P          EIU                  4:30.39    4:18.49 q      
                  13.08       28.03 (14.95)       43.73 (15.70)       59.83 (16.10)
        1:17.30 (17.47)     1:33.49 (16.19)     1:50.03 (16.54)     2:06.60 (16.57)
        2:24.20 (17.60)     2:42.18 (17.98)     3:00.12 (17.94)     3:17.92 (17.80)
        3:33.70 (15.78)     3:48.72 (15.02)     4:04.00 (15.28)     4:18.49 (14.49)
 14 Davis, Joshua J           SR Western              4:21.78    4:18.81 q      
                  26.05       56.02 (29.97)     1:30.59 (34.57)     2:04.44 (33.85)
        2:38.95 (34.51)     3:15.28 (36.33)     3:46.28 (31.00)     4:18.81 (32.53)
 15 Mollet, Fisher J          FR South Dakota         4:24.44    4:23.14 q      
                  11.82                               22.55 ( )        25.59 (3.04)
        1:12.02 (46.43)     1:27.99 (15.97)     1:44.45 (16.46)                    
            2:17.58 ( )     2:39.35 (21.77)     2:52.32 (12.97)     3:19.02 (26.70)
        3:35.48 (16.46)                             4:07.47 ( )     4:23.14 (15.67)
 16 Watson, Eli M             FR South Dakota         4:35.45    4:27.20 q      
                  27.51       58.98 (31.47)     1:33.19 (34.21)     2:06.22 (33.03)
        2:46.24 (40.02)     3:27.62 (41.38)     3:58.18 (30.56)     4:27.20 (29.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bierschbach, Jacob D      FR SDSU                      NT    4:44.28        
                  12.63       26.87 (14.24)       42.48 (15.61)       59.02 (16.54)
        1:16.16 (17.14)     1:32.97 (16.81)     1:50.49 (17.52)     2:08.06 (17.57)
        2:29.96 (21.90)     2:51.56 (21.60)     3:13.34 (21.78)     3:35.28 (21.94)
        3:52.49 (17.21)     4:09.97 (17.48)     4:27.56 (17.59)     4:44.28 (16.72)
 -- Haan, Colby R             SO Oakland              4:14.34   X4:15.22        
                  27.75       59.99 (32.24)     1:33.96 (33.97)     2:07.30 (33.34)
        2:42.39 (35.09)     3:18.23 (35.84)     3:47.83 (29.60)     4:15.22 (27.39)
 -- McGinnis, Connor J        FR SDSU                 4:28.69        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 53.97   2/22/2013 Sandra J Czerska, Oakland                    
        Pool: # 53.97   2/22/2013 Sandra J Czerska, Oakland                    
                52.02  D1 A
                54.62  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Czerska, Sandra J         SR Oakland                56.05      53.97@D1 B   
                  11.94       25.59 (13.65)       39.37 (13.78)       53.97 (14.60)
  2 Bourgeois, Lizzie G       SR IUPUI                  55.06      54.63        
                  11.88       26.08 (14.20)       39.89 (13.81)       54.63 (14.74)
  3 Seiple, Christine M       SR Oakland                55.79      55.80        
                  11.85       25.68 (13.83)       40.11 (14.43)       55.80 (15.69)
  4 Caron, Kaylin L           JR SDSU                   57.14      56.07        
                  12.26       26.38 (14.12)       40.90 (14.52)       56.07 (15.17)
  5 Vela, Julia A             JR Oakland                57.59      56.59        
                  12.49       27.00 (14.51)       41.87 (14.87)       56.59 (14.72)
  6 Paige, Kate T                EIU                    57.53      56.69        
                  12.13       26.54 (14.41)       41.27 (14.73)       56.69 (15.42)
  7 Stanfa, Margo R           SR Oakland                56.88      57.09        
                  11.95       26.51 (14.56)       41.39 (14.88)       57.09 (15.70)
  8 Foiles, Jenna             SO Omaha                  57.52      57.37        
                  12.31       26.62 (14.31)       41.80 (15.18)       57.37 (15.57)
B - Final
  9 Young, Trina D            SO SDSU                   57.68      57.67        
                  12.44       26.95 (14.51)       41.90 (14.95)       57.67 (15.77)
 10 Wade, Karyn A             FR IUPUI                  58.66      57.81        
                  12.56       27.14 (14.58)       42.13 (14.99)       57.81 (15.68)
 11 Hansberry, Cami           SR Omaha                  58.69      57.86        
                  12.93       27.75 (14.82)       42.65 (14.90)       57.86 (15.21)
 12 Young, Christen           SO Omaha                  58.40      57.90        
                  12.82       27.74 (14.92)       42.91 (15.17)       57.90 (14.99)
 13 Veselik, Hannah V         FR South Dakota           58.62      58.14        
                  12.30       26.78 (14.48)       42.08 (15.30)       58.14 (16.06)
 14 Poel, Kylie J             SR SDSU                   59.15      59.26        
                  13.13       28.03 (14.90)       43.47 (15.44)       59.26 (15.79)
 15 Smith, Jada M                EIU                  1:00.39      59.79        
                  13.16       28.08 (14.92)       43.81 (15.73)       59.79 (15.98)
 16 Posthuma, Tasha           FR Omaha                1:00.08    1:00.42        
                                  28.04 ( )     1:00.42 (32.38)                    
Preliminaries
 17 Dailey, Kate M            SO South Dakota         1:00.40                   
                  13.49       29.03 (15.54)       44.67 (15.64)     1:00.40 (15.73)
 18 Ninneman, Bianca K        FR SDSU                 1:00.88                   
                  12.87       28.18 (15.31)       44.01 (15.83)     1:00.88 (16.87)
 19 Hansen, Abby M            FR Western              1:01.18                   
                  13.06       27.95 (14.89)       44.28 (16.33)     1:01.18 (16.90)
 20 Cullison, Morgan          SO Omaha                1:01.75                   
                  13.33       28.66 (15.33)       44.91 (16.25)     1:01.75 (16.84)
 21 Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L     FR Western              1:01.82                   
                  14.07       28.87 (14.80)       45.36 (16.49)     1:01.82 (16.46)
 22 Weisz, Paige              FR SDSU                 1:03.08                   
                  12.83       28.01 (15.18)       44.61 (16.60)     1:03.08 (18.47)
 23 Highlander, Emily J       FR Western              1:03.93                   
                  13.56       30.02 (16.46)       46.96 (16.94)     1:03.93 (16.97)
 24 Janda, Amanda N           JR IUPUI                1:04.17                   
                  13.76       29.85 (16.09)       46.69 (16.84)     1:04.17 (17.48)
 25 Brasile, Haley E          JR Western              1:04.71                   
                  13.67       30.41 (16.74)       47.54 (17.13)     1:04.71 (17.17)
 26 Bowen, Bridgette A           EIU                  1:05.80                   
                  13.99       30.26 (16.27)       47.77 (17.51)     1:05.80 (18.03)
 -- Brown, Caitlin            SO Omaha                1:09.69         X         
                  14.79       31.07 (16.28)       49.05 (17.98)     1:09.69 (20.64)
 -- Mettenbrink, Kari         JR Omaha                1:07.93         X         
                                                      48.32 ( )     1:07.93 (19.61)
 -- Hartman, Chelsea          SR Omaha                1:01.65         X         
                  12.61       27.68 (15.07)       44.10 (16.42)     1:01.65 (17.55)
 -- Dobrzelewski, Hannah E    JR Oakland              1:00.44         X         
                  13.12       28.18 (15.06)       44.33 (16.15)     1:00.44 (16.11)
 -- Cordero, Nicole A         FR Oakland              1:02.98         X         
                  13.23       28.54 (15.31)       45.08 (16.54)     1:02.98 (17.90)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 53.97   2/22/2013 Sandra J Czerska, Oakland                    
        Pool: # 53.97   2/22/2013 Sandra J Czerska, Oakland                    
                52.02  D1 A
                54.62  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bourgeois, Lizzie G       SR IUPUI                  55.01      55.06 q      
                  11.83       25.58 (13.75)       40.04 (14.46)       55.06 (15.02)
  2 Seiple, Christine M       SR Oakland                56.01      55.79 q      
                  12.07       26.48 (14.41)       40.55 (14.07)       55.79 (15.24)
  3 Czerska, Sandra J         SR Oakland                55.00      56.05 q      
                  12.41       26.60 (14.19)       41.10 (14.50)       56.05 (14.95)
  4 Stanfa, Margo R           SR Oakland                57.94      56.88 q      
                  12.32       26.55 (14.23)       41.27 (14.72)       56.88 (15.61)
  5 Caron, Kaylin L           JR SDSU                 1:00.69      57.14 q      
                                  26.66 ( )       57.14 (30.48)                    
  6 Foiles, Jenna             SO Omaha                  58.29      57.52 q      
                  12.36       26.76 (14.40)       41.83 (15.07)       57.52 (15.69)
  7 Paige, Kate T                EIU                    59.65      57.53 q      
                  12.03       26.51 (14.48)       41.77 (15.26)       57.53 (15.76)
  8 Vela, Julia A             JR Oakland                56.39      57.59 q      
                  12.57       27.35 (14.78)       42.44 (15.09)       57.59 (15.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Young, Trina D            SO SDSU                   59.64      57.68 q      
                  12.35       26.81 (14.46)       41.60 (14.79)       57.68 (16.08)
 10 Young, Christen           SO Omaha                  59.30      58.40 q      
                  13.11       28.04 (14.93)       43.31 (15.27)       58.40 (15.09)
 11 Veselik, Hannah V         FR South Dakota           59.08      58.62 q      
                  12.39       26.89 (14.50)       42.30 (15.41)       58.62 (16.32)
 12 Wade, Karyn A             FR IUPUI                1:00.98      58.66 q      
                  13.19       27.90 (14.71)       43.24 (15.34)       58.66 (15.42)
 13 Hansberry, Cami           SR Omaha                  59.12      58.69 q      
                  12.94       27.67 (14.73)       43.35 (15.68)       58.69 (15.34)
 14 Poel, Kylie J             SR SDSU                 1:00.81      59.15 q      
                  13.15       27.92 (14.77)       43.41 (15.49)       59.15 (15.74)
 15 Posthuma, Tasha           FR Omaha                1:00.51    1:00.08 q      
                  13.15       28.20 (15.05)       44.12 (15.92)     1:00.08 (15.96)
 16 Smith, Jada M                EIU                  1:03.90    1:00.39 q      
                  13.29       28.21 (14.92)       43.98 (15.77)     1:00.39 (16.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dailey, Kate M            SO South Dakota         1:00.00    1:00.40        
                  13.49       29.03 (15.54)       44.67 (15.64)     1:00.40 (15.73)
 18 Ninneman, Bianca K        FR SDSU                 1:00.32    1:00.88        
                  12.87       28.18 (15.31)       44.01 (15.83)     1:00.88 (16.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hansen, Abby M            FR Western              1:02.19    1:01.18        
                  13.06       27.95 (14.89)       44.28 (16.33)     1:01.18 (16.90)
 20 Cullison, Morgan          SO Omaha                1:00.98    1:01.75        
                  13.33       28.66 (15.33)       44.91 (16.25)     1:01.75 (16.84)
 21 Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L     FR Western              1:03.49    1:01.82        
                  14.07       28.87 (14.80)       45.36 (16.49)     1:01.82 (16.46)
 22 Weisz, Paige              FR SDSU                 1:01.47    1:03.08        
                  12.83       28.01 (15.18)       44.61 (16.60)     1:03.08 (18.47)
 23 Highlander, Emily J       FR Western              1:07.95    1:03.93        
                  13.56       30.02 (16.46)       46.96 (16.94)     1:03.93 (16.97)
 24 Janda, Amanda N           JR IUPUI                1:03.95    1:04.17        
                  13.76       29.85 (16.09)       46.69 (16.84)     1:04.17 (17.48)
 25 Brasile, Haley E          JR Western              1:05.35    1:04.71        
                  13.67       30.41 (16.74)       47.54 (17.13)     1:04.71 (17.17)
 26 Bowen, Bridgette A           EIU                  1:07.73    1:05.80        
                  13.99       30.26 (16.27)       47.77 (17.51)     1:05.80 (18.03)
 -- Dobrzelewski, Hannah E    JR Oakland              1:00.99   X1:00.44        
                  13.12       28.18 (15.06)       44.33 (16.15)     1:00.44 (16.11)
 -- Hartman, Chelsea          SR Omaha                1:03.00   X1:01.65        
                  12.61       27.68 (15.07)       44.10 (16.42)     1:01.65 (17.55)
 -- Cordero, Nicole A         FR Oakland              1:01.24   X1:02.98        
                  13.23       28.54 (15.31)       45.08 (16.54)     1:02.98 (17.90)
 -- Mettenbrink, Kari         JR Omaha                1:07.75   X1:07.93        
                                                      48.32 ( )     1:07.93 (19.61)
 -- Brown, Caitlin            SO Omaha                1:14.00   X1:09.69        
                  14.79       31.07 (16.28)       49.05 (17.98)     1:09.69 (20.64)
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 47.12        2009 Anders Jensen, Oakland                       
        Pool: # 47.12        2009 A. Jensen, Oakland                           
                45.94  D1 A
                48.29  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rusnak, Mario             SO Oakland                48.74      47.89 D1 B   
                  10.40       22.73 (12.33)       35.15 (12.42)       47.89 (12.74)
  2 Aceino, Alex M            SR Oakland                49.70      48.74        
                  10.58       22.88 (12.30)       35.55 (12.67)       48.74 (13.19)
  3 Krysl, Colin R            SO South Dakota           49.63      49.91        
                  10.61       23.11 (12.50)       36.13 (13.02)       49.91 (13.78)
  4 Wolf, Josh P              SR Oakland                49.91      50.03        
                  10.98       23.64 (12.66)       36.58 (12.94)       50.03 (13.45)
  5 Richardson, Patrick J     SR Oakland                51.02      50.76        
                  10.77       23.69 (12.92)       50.76 (27.07)                    
  6 Utesch, Ben J             SR Oakland                50.79      50.84        
                  10.88       23.80 (12.92)       37.19 (13.39)       50.84 (13.65)
  7 Enge, Dan J                  EIU                    50.89      50.87        
                  10.96       23.65 (12.69)       37.13 (13.48)       50.87 (13.74)
  8 Neaveill, Tyler A         SO Western                51.27      51.10        
                  10.78       23.72 (12.94)       37.39 (13.67)       51.10 (13.71)
B - Final
  9 Kamphuis, John W          FR IUPUI                  51.71      51.06        
                  11.12       23.99 (12.87)       37.04 (13.05)       51.06 (14.02)
 10 Conroy, Conner B             EIU                    51.77      51.43        
                  11.01       24.03 (13.02)       37.55 (13.52)       51.43 (13.88)
 11 Wadsworth, Garth H        FR SDSU                   52.11      51.86        
                  11.19       24.38 (13.19)       37.59 (13.21)       51.86 (14.27)
 12 McMahon, Ethan E          SR SDSU                   53.55      52.52        
                  11.02       24.18 (13.16)       38.12 (13.94)       52.52 (14.40)
 13 Howard, CJ J              SR IUPUI                  53.37      52.84        
                  10.85       23.95 (13.10)       37.70 (13.75)       52.84 (15.14)
 14 Miller, Ryan J            FR Western                53.31      53.18        
                  11.80       24.89 (13.09)       38.94 (14.05)       53.18 (14.24)
 15 Lunte, Kevin C            FR IUPUI                  53.04      53.20        
                  11.23       24.56 (13.33)       38.50 (13.94)       53.20 (14.70)
 16 Shain, Jake L             SO Western                52.62      53.77        
                  12.29       25.61 (13.32)       39.51 (13.90)       53.77 (14.26)
Preliminaries
 17 Dobis, Eric J                EIU                    53.71                   
                  11.65       24.91 (13.26)       39.25 (14.34)       53.71 (14.46)
 18 Davis, Josh S             SR IUPUI                  53.75                   
                  11.59       24.74 (13.15)       38.78 (14.04)       53.75 (14.97)
 19 White, Roger D            FR South Dakota           54.27                   
                  11.57       25.48 (13.91)       39.97 (14.49)       54.27 (14.30)
 20 Allen, Chris D            SO Western                54.45                   
                  11.25       24.60 (13.35)       38.84 (14.24)       54.45 (15.61)
 21 Peters, Connor S          JR Western                54.59                   
                  11.71       25.17 (13.46)       39.65 (14.48)       54.59 (14.94)
 22 Thompson, Greg P          SR SDSU                   57.74                   
                  12.11       26.38 (14.27)       41.55 (15.17)       57.74 (16.19)
 -- Johnstone, Jared R        FR Western                55.90         X         
                  11.69       26.16 (14.47)       40.79 (14.63)       55.90 (15.11)
 -- Jesse, Will J             FR South Dakota           55.32         X         
                  11.67       25.53 (13.86)       40.14 (14.61)       55.32 (15.18)
 -- Moses, Jordan J           SR Oakland                              X         
 -- Wood, Ian A               JR Oakland                49.86         X         
                  10.60       23.34 (12.74)       36.48 (13.14)       49.86 (13.38)
 -- Jensen, Anders L          SR Oakland                48.44         X         
                  10.43       22.32 (11.89)       34.98 (12.66)       48.44 (13.46)
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 47.12        2009 Anders Jensen, Oakland                       
        Pool: # 47.12        2009 A. Jensen, Oakland                           
                45.94  D1 A
                48.29  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rusnak, Mario             SO Oakland                48.06      48.74 q      
                  10.59       23.10 (12.51)       35.78 (12.68)       48.74 (12.96)
  2 Krysl, Colin R            SO South Dakota           50.14      49.63 q      
                  10.63       23.13 (12.50)       36.11 (12.98)       49.63 (13.52)
  3 Aceino, Alex M            SR Oakland                48.89      49.70 q      
                  10.87       23.19 (12.32)       36.28 (13.09)       49.70 (13.42)
  4 Wolf, Josh P              SR Oakland                50.31      49.91 q      
                  10.84       23.55 (12.71)       36.76 (13.21)       49.91 (13.15)
  5 Utesch, Ben J             SR Oakland                50.41      50.79 q      
                  10.83       23.84 (13.01)       37.04 (13.20)       50.79 (13.75)
  6 Enge, Dan J                  EIU                    52.74      50.89 q      
                  10.89       23.78 (12.89)       37.16 (13.38)       50.89 (13.73)
  7 Richardson, Patrick J     SR Oakland                50.24      51.02 q      
                  10.58       23.12 (12.54)       36.54 (13.42)       51.02 (14.48)
  8 Neaveill, Tyler A         SO Western                53.57      51.27 q      
                  10.89       23.71 (12.82)       37.53 (13.82)       51.27 (13.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kamphuis, John W          FR IUPUI                  53.08      51.71 q      
                  11.29       24.08 (12.79)       37.61 (13.53)       51.71 (14.10)
 10 Conroy, Conner B             EIU                    53.62      51.77 q      
                  11.15       24.38 (13.23)       37.59 (13.21)       51.77 (14.18)
 11 Wadsworth, Garth H        FR SDSU                   51.90      52.11 q      
                  11.09       24.10 (13.01)       37.74 (13.64)       52.11 (14.37)
 12 Shain, Jake L             SO Western                54.50      52.62 q      
                  11.41       24.61 (13.20)       38.20 (13.59)       52.62 (14.42)
 13 Lunte, Kevin C            FR IUPUI                  53.67      53.04 q      
                  11.50       24.63 (13.13)       38.48 (13.85)       53.04 (14.56)
 14 Miller, Ryan J            FR Western                54.63      53.31 q      
                  11.73       25.22 (13.49)       39.11 (13.89)       53.31 (14.20)
 15 Howard, CJ J              SR IUPUI                  55.14      53.37 q      
                  10.87       23.78 (12.91)       37.72 (13.94)       53.37 (15.65)
 16 McMahon, Ethan E          SR SDSU                   54.93      53.55 q      
                  11.20       24.46 (13.26)       38.66 (14.20)       53.55 (14.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dobis, Eric J                EIU                    56.46      53.71        
                  11.65       24.91 (13.26)       39.25 (14.34)       53.71 (14.46)
 18 Davis, Josh S             SR IUPUI                  55.61      53.75        
                  11.59       24.74 (13.15)       38.78 (14.04)       53.75 (14.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 White, Roger D            FR South Dakota           56.50      54.27        
                  11.57       25.48 (13.91)       39.97 (14.49)       54.27 (14.30)
 20 Allen, Chris D            SO Western                56.79      54.45        
                  11.25       24.60 (13.35)       38.84 (14.24)       54.45 (15.61)
 21 Peters, Connor S          JR Western                56.32      54.59        
                  11.71       25.17 (13.46)       39.65 (14.48)       54.59 (14.94)
 22 Thompson, Greg P          SR SDSU                   58.85      57.74        
                  12.11       26.38 (14.27)       41.55 (15.17)       57.74 (16.19)
 -- Moses, Jordan J           SR Oakland                51.17         X         
 -- Jensen, Anders L          SR Oakland                48.47     X48.44        
                  10.43       22.32 (11.89)       34.98 (12.66)       48.44 (13.46)
 -- Wood, Ian A               JR Oakland                50.51     X49.86        
                  10.60       23.34 (12.74)       36.48 (13.14)       49.86 (13.38)
 -- Jesse, Will J             FR South Dakota           57.68     X55.32        
                  11.67       25.53 (13.86)       40.14 (14.61)       55.32 (15.18)
 -- Johnstone, Jared R        FR Western                59.42     X55.90        
                  11.69       26.16 (14.47)       40.79 (14.63)       55.90 (15.11)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:47.92        2010 Agnes Solon, Oakland                       
        Pool: # 1:47.55        2002 M. Oberg, Cincinatti                       
                1:43.99  D1 A
                1:47.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Flynn, Nikki A            FR Oakland              1:51.82    1:51.27        
                  26.28       54.33 (28.05)     1:23.00 (28.67)     1:51.27 (28.27)
  2 Waller, Grace C           SO Oakland              1:54.06    1:52.35        
                  26.68       55.06 (28.38)     1:23.76 (28.70)     1:52.35 (28.59)
  3 Grimit, Nicole M          SO SDSU                 1:53.34    1:52.75        
                  26.71       55.98 (29.27)     1:23.96 (27.98)     1:52.75 (28.79)
  4 Wright, Erin              JR Omaha                1:53.30    1:53.27        
                  25.97       54.44 (28.47)     1:23.59 (29.15)     1:53.27 (29.68)
  5 Dalin, Devonne            SR SDSU                 1:53.84    1:53.79        
                  26.47       55.07 (28.60)     1:24.19 (29.12)     1:53.79 (29.60)
  6 Barber, Margaret A        SO IUPUI                1:54.47    1:53.82        
                  26.76       55.65 (28.89)     1:25.18 (29.53)     1:53.82 (28.64)
  7 Stewart, Bronte' M        SO Oakland              1:55.66    1:54.72        
                  27.01       55.92 (28.91)     1:25.41 (29.49)     1:54.72 (29.31)
  8 Gilbertson, Selina A      JR SDSU                 1:55.70    1:57.06        
                  26.58       55.79 (29.21)     1:26.38 (30.59)     1:57.06 (30.68)
B - Final
  9 Carps, Jill E             SO Oakland              1:55.94    1:54.43        
                  26.47       55.70 (29.23)     1:25.10 (29.40)     1:54.43 (29.33)
 10 Weihl, Fawn M             JR SDSU                 1:56.11    1:55.87        
                  26.86       56.02 (29.16)     1:25.79 (29.77)     1:55.87 (30.08)
 11 Korgan, Whitney           JR Omaha                1:55.73    1:55.92        
                  26.23       55.31 (29.08)     1:25.46 (30.15)     1:55.92 (30.46)
 12 Bellford, Alllison E      FR Oakland              1:56.56    1:56.91        
                  27.06       56.65 (29.59)     1:27.02 (30.37)     1:56.91 (29.89)
 13 Zehner, Peyton            SO IUPUI                1:56.17    1:56.94        
                  27.39       56.81 (29.42)     1:26.98 (30.17)     1:56.94 (29.96)
 14 McCrady, Linay K          JR South Dakota         1:56.62    1:56.97        
                  27.15       56.79 (29.64)     1:27.05 (30.26)     1:56.97 (29.92)
 15 Morris, Kaylee N             EIU                  1:56.61    1:57.13        
                  27.41       57.25 (29.84)     1:27.27 (30.02)     1:57.13 (29.86)
 16 Schenk, Delaney N         SO South Dakota         1:56.84    1:57.61        
                  27.36       57.15 (29.79)     1:27.38 (30.23)     1:57.61 (30.23)
Preliminaries
 17 Gaulke-Janowski, Emma B   JR SDSU                 1:57.92                   
                  27.80       57.46 (29.66)     1:27.60 (30.14)     1:57.92 (30.32)
 18 Johnson, Hannah           FR Omaha                1:58.14                   
                  26.62       55.52 (28.90)     1:26.16 (30.64)     1:58.14 (31.98)
 19 Bertels, Helena C         FR South Dakota         1:58.28                   
                  27.27       56.74 (29.47)     1:27.30 (30.56)     1:58.28 (30.98)
 20 Buckley, Raynee L         SR South Dakota         1:58.45                   
                  27.81       57.92 (30.11)     1:28.18 (30.26)     1:58.45 (30.27)
 21 Roop, Vanessa J           FR IUPUI                1:58.54                   
                  27.33       56.97 (29.64)     1:27.68 (30.71)     1:58.54 (30.86)
 22 Popp, Megan K             FR Western              1:58.66                   
                  27.65       57.59 (29.94)     1:28.44 (30.85)     1:58.66 (30.22)
 23 Broyer, Brittany N        JR IUPUI                1:59.50                   
                  27.87       57.93 (30.06)     1:28.68 (30.75)     1:59.50 (30.82)
 24 Danforth, Caitlin E          EIU                  2:01.98                   
                  27.70       58.21 (30.51)     1:29.70 (31.49)     2:01.98 (32.28)
 25 Coneset, Chelsea M        SO South Dakota         2:03.74                   
                  27.27       58.23 (30.96)     1:31.04 (32.81)     2:03.74 (32.70)
 26 Betsworth, Mary E         SO Western              2:04.67                   
                  27.89       59.30 (31.41)     1:32.00 (32.70)     2:04.67 (32.67)
 27 Uppfalt, Katie M          JR IUPUI                2:06.53                   
                  27.78       59.52 (31.74)     1:32.95 (33.43)     2:06.53 (33.58)
 -- Mielke, Melissa A         SR SDSU                 2:05.08         X         
                  28.74     1:00.00 (31.26)     1:32.31 (32.31)     2:05.08 (32.77)
 -- Brown, Caitlin            SO Omaha                                X         
 -- Will, Brooke A            JR Oakland              2:02.17         X         
                  27.13       57.55 (30.42)     1:29.55 (32.00)     2:02.17 (32.62)
 -- Savonen, Candace L        SR Oakland                              X         
 -- Contesti, Nichole R       SO Oakland              1:55.36         X         
                  27.24       56.34 (29.10)     1:25.47 (29.13)     1:55.36 (29.89)
 -- Kahnke, Jackie R          SR South Dakota         1:59.51         X         
                  27.44       57.40 (29.96)     1:28.47 (31.07)     1:59.51 (31.04)
 -- Wannamaker, Corey J       SO South Dakota         2:02.62         X         
                  26.67       56.50 (29.83)     1:29.01 (32.51)     2:02.62 (33.61)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:47.92        2010 Agnes Solon, Oakland                       
        Pool: # 1:47.55        2002 M. Oberg, Cincinatti                       
                1:43.99  D1 A
                1:47.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Nikki A            FR Oakland              1:52.04    1:51.82 q      
                  27.18       55.33 (28.15)     1:23.57 (28.24)     1:51.82 (28.25)
  2 Wright, Erin              JR Omaha                1:55.88    1:53.30 q      
                  26.14       54.42 (28.28)     1:23.67 (29.25)     1:53.30 (29.63)
  3 Grimit, Nicole M          SO SDSU                 1:56.94    1:53.34 q      
                  26.95       56.08 (29.13)     1:24.48 (28.40)     1:53.34 (28.86)
  4 Dalin, Devonne            SR SDSU                 1:54.74    1:53.84 q      
                  27.17       55.74 (28.57)     1:24.63 (28.89)     1:53.84 (29.21)
  5 Waller, Grace C           SO Oakland              1:53.99    1:54.06 q      
                  26.96       55.52 (28.56)     1:24.86 (29.34)     1:54.06 (29.20)
  6 Barber, Margaret A        SO IUPUI                1:54.43    1:54.47 q      
                  27.25       56.51 (29.26)     1:25.91 (29.40)     1:54.47 (28.56)
  7 Stewart, Bronte' M        SO Oakland              1:54.55    1:55.66 q      
                  26.75       55.56 (28.81)     1:25.27 (29.71)     1:55.66 (30.39)
  8 Gilbertson, Selina A      JR SDSU                 1:57.87    1:55.70 q      
                  26.79       55.97 (29.18)     1:25.49 (29.52)     1:55.70 (30.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Korgan, Whitney           JR Omaha                1:56.76    1:55.73 q      
                  26.89       55.83 (28.94)     1:25.62 (29.79)     1:55.73 (30.11)
 10 Carps, Jill E             SO Oakland              2:00.98    1:55.94 q      
                  26.88       56.47 (29.59)     1:26.64 (30.17)     1:55.94 (29.30)
 11 Weihl, Fawn M             JR SDSU                 1:58.39    1:56.11 q      
                  26.88       56.11 (29.23)     1:26.06 (29.95)     1:56.11 (30.05)
 12 Zehner, Peyton            SO IUPUI                1:58.86    1:56.17 q      
                  27.23       56.58 (29.35)     1:26.42 (29.84)     1:56.17 (29.75)
 13 Bellford, Alllison E      FR Oakland              1:58.75    1:56.56 q      
                  26.39       55.49 (29.10)     1:25.95 (30.46)     1:56.56 (30.61)
 14 Morris, Kaylee N             EIU                  1:56.85    1:56.61 q      
                  27.65       56.67 (29.02)     1:26.46 (29.79)     1:56.61 (30.15)
 15 McCrady, Linay K          JR South Dakota         1:57.01    1:56.62 q      
                  27.47       56.85 (29.38)     1:26.81 (29.96)     1:56.62 (29.81)
 16 Schenk, Delaney N         SO South Dakota         1:57.98    1:56.84 q      
                  27.41       56.88 (29.47)     1:26.90 (30.02)     1:56.84 (29.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gaulke-Janowski, Emma B   JR SDSU                 2:00.75    1:57.92        
                  27.80       57.46 (29.66)     1:27.60 (30.14)     1:57.92 (30.32)
 18 Johnson, Hannah           FR Omaha                1:57.38    1:58.14        
                  26.62       55.52 (28.90)     1:26.16 (30.64)     1:58.14 (31.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bertels, Helena C         FR South Dakota         1:57.01    1:58.28        
                  27.27       56.74 (29.47)     1:27.30 (30.56)     1:58.28 (30.98)
 20 Buckley, Raynee L         SR South Dakota         2:00.36    1:58.45        
                  27.81       57.92 (30.11)     1:28.18 (30.26)     1:58.45 (30.27)
 21 Roop, Vanessa J           FR IUPUI                2:02.89    1:58.54        
                  27.33       56.97 (29.64)     1:27.68 (30.71)     1:58.54 (30.86)
 22 Popp, Megan K             FR Western              2:03.84    1:58.66        
                  27.65       57.59 (29.94)     1:28.44 (30.85)     1:58.66 (30.22)
 23 Broyer, Brittany N        JR IUPUI                2:02.61    1:59.50        
                  27.87       57.93 (30.06)     1:28.68 (30.75)     1:59.50 (30.82)
 24 Danforth, Caitlin E          EIU                  2:04.63    2:01.98        
                  27.70       58.21 (30.51)     1:29.70 (31.49)     2:01.98 (32.28)
 25 Coneset, Chelsea M        SO South Dakota         2:07.84    2:03.74        
                  27.27       58.23 (30.96)     1:31.04 (32.81)     2:03.74 (32.70)
 26 Betsworth, Mary E         SO Western              2:04.11    2:04.67        
                  27.89       59.30 (31.41)     1:32.00 (32.70)     2:04.67 (32.67)
 27 Uppfalt, Katie M          JR IUPUI                2:10.02    2:06.53        
                  27.78       59.52 (31.74)     1:32.95 (33.43)     2:06.53 (33.58)
 -- Brown, Caitlin            SO Omaha                2:12.65         X         
 -- Savonen, Candace L        SR Oakland              2:04.89         X         
 -- Contesti, Nichole R       SO Oakland              1:54.93   X1:55.36        
                  27.24       56.34 (29.10)     1:25.47 (29.13)     1:55.36 (29.89)
 -- Kahnke, Jackie R          SR South Dakota         2:01.63   X1:59.51        
                  27.44       57.40 (29.96)     1:28.47 (31.07)     1:59.51 (31.04)
 -- Will, Brooke A            JR Oakland              2:00.00   X2:02.17        
                  27.13       57.55 (30.42)     1:29.55 (32.00)     2:02.17 (32.62)
 -- Wannamaker, Corey J       SO South Dakota         2:05.58   X2:02.62        
                  26.67       56.50 (29.83)     1:29.01 (32.51)     2:02.62 (33.61)
 -- Mielke, Melissa A         SR SDSU                 2:09.73   X2:05.08        
                  28.74     1:00.00 (31.26)     1:32.31 (32.31)     2:05.08 (32.77)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:35.87        2008 Marcin Unold, Oakland                      
        Pool: # 1:32.42        2009 P. Vanderkaay, CW                          
                1:33.63  D1 A
                1:37.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 El Sayed, Amr E           JR Oakland              1:38.41    1:36.10 D1 B   
                  22.94       47.16 (24.22)     1:11.43 (24.27)     1:36.10 (24.67)
  2 Keresztes, Matyas         JR Oakland              1:41.34    1:38.08        
                  22.96       47.81 (24.85)     1:12.95 (25.14)     1:38.08 (25.13)
  3 Carroll, Tony J           SO IUPUI                1:40.52    1:38.35        
                  22.85       47.61 (24.76)     1:12.58 (24.97)     1:38.35 (25.77)
  4 Johnson, Zach D           JR Oakland              1:41.27    1:39.37        
                  23.17       48.52 (25.35)     1:13.88 (25.36)     1:39.37 (25.49)
  5 Ochsner, Kyle L           SR SDSU                 1:42.01    1:40.76        
                  23.27       48.82 (25.55)     1:14.54 (25.72)     1:40.76 (26.22)
  6 Sunkel, Rich A            FR IUPUI                1:41.84    1:41.63        
                  23.68       49.06 (25.38)     1:15.26 (26.20)     1:41.63 (26.37)
  7 Rykosky, Dylon M          FR Western              1:42.35    1:41.64        
                  23.76       49.44 (25.68)     1:15.72 (26.28)     1:41.64 (25.92)
  8 Yeager, Blake R           SO SDSU                 1:41.02    1:41.89        
                  23.56       49.13 (25.57)     1:15.42 (26.29)     1:41.89 (26.47)
B - Final
  9 Hogue, Wil W              SO SDSU                 1:42.55    1:41.93        
                  23.65       49.53 (25.88)     1:15.49 (25.96)     1:41.93 (26.44)
 10 Frederick, Blake A        SO South Dakota         1:42.39    1:43.07        
                  23.91       49.84 (25.93)     1:16.49 (26.65)     1:43.07 (26.58)
 11 Grogg, Jeremy w           SO Western              1:43.55    1:43.53        
                  24.51       50.13 (25.62)     1:16.83 (26.70)     1:43.53 (26.70)
 12 Morrow, Jack W            JR SDSU                 1:43.89    1:44.33        
                  23.68       49.83 (26.15)     1:16.94 (27.11)     1:44.33 (27.39)
 13 Vissers, Sam W            SO Western              1:44.14    1:44.68        
                  24.80       51.06 (26.26)     1:17.86 (26.80)     1:44.68 (26.82)
 14 Roberts, Jake T              EIU                  1:45.43    1:44.96        
                  24.08       50.39 (26.31)     1:17.66 (27.27)     1:44.96 (27.30)
 15 Green, Luke R             SR IUPUI                1:44.83    1:45.31        
                  24.55       51.25 (26.70)     1:18.57 (27.32)     1:45.31 (26.74)
 16 Kiddoo, Ean D             FR South Dakota         1:45.61    1:45.97        
                  24.86       51.75 (26.89)     1:19.15 (27.40)     1:45.97 (26.82)
Preliminaries
 17 Horton, Cody S            SR South Dakota         1:46.12                   
                  24.13       50.29 (26.16)     1:17.60 (27.31)     1:46.12 (28.52)
 18 Nygaard, Christian J      SO South Dakota         1:46.73                   
                  25.10       51.89 (26.79)     1:19.03 (27.14)     1:46.73 (27.70)
 19 Swiercz, Steve T             EIU                  1:46.74                   
                  23.59       49.54 (25.95)     1:17.76 (28.22)     1:46.74 (28.98)
 20 Saunders, Daniel B        FR IUPUI                1:46.75                   
                  24.52       51.18 (26.66)     1:18.77 (27.59)     1:46.75 (27.98)
 21 Jones, Adam M                EIU                  1:47.23                   
                  24.32       50.95 (26.63)     1:18.83 (27.88)     1:47.23 (28.40)
 22 Guelcher, Alex S          FR South Dakota         1:47.64                   
                  24.51       51.25 (26.74)     1:19.12 (27.87)     1:47.64 (28.52)
 23 Weinman, Nathaniel R      SO SDSU                 1:48.03                   
                  25.13       52.34 (27.21)     1:20.37 (28.03)     1:48.03 (27.66)
 24 Tystahl, Nathan P         FR South Dakota         1:48.66                   
                  24.40       51.10 (26.70)     1:19.41 (28.31)     1:48.66 (29.25)
 25 Hamilton, Mason D         SO IUPUI                1:49.42                   
                  24.17       51.30 (27.13)     1:20.19 (28.89)     1:49.42 (29.23)
 26 Ruckert, Kyle J              EIU                  1:50.83                   
                  25.50       53.77 (28.27)     1:22.98 (29.21)     1:50.83 (27.85)
 27 Murphy, Ian T                EIU                  1:58.70                   
                  24.32       52.19 (27.87)     1:24.36 (32.17)     1:58.70 (34.34)
 -- Quinnan, Jake M           SO Oakland              1:43.80         X         
                  23.81       49.54 (25.73)     1:16.26 (26.72)     1:43.80 (27.54)
 -- Johnstone, Jared R        FR Western                              X         
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:35.87        2008 Marcin Unold, Oakland                      
        Pool: # 1:32.42        2009 P. Vanderkaay, CW                          
                1:33.63  D1 A
                1:37.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 El Sayed, Amr E           JR Oakland              1:37.87    1:38.41 q      
                  22.99       47.18 (24.19)     1:12.42 (25.24)     1:38.41 (25.99)
  2 Carroll, Tony J           SO IUPUI                1:41.72    1:40.52 q      
                  23.55       48.52 (24.97)     1:14.33 (25.81)     1:40.52 (26.19)
  3 Yeager, Blake R           SO SDSU                 1:44.20    1:41.02 q      
                  23.50       49.00 (25.50)     1:15.04 (26.04)     1:41.02 (25.98)
  4 Johnson, Zach D           JR Oakland              1:40.10    1:41.27 q      
                  23.57       49.34 (25.77)     1:15.85 (26.51)     1:41.27 (25.42)
  5 Keresztes, Matyas         JR Oakland              1:41.59    1:41.34 q      
                  24.18       50.62 (26.44)     1:16.63 (26.01)     1:41.34 (24.71)
  6 Sunkel, Rich A            FR IUPUI                1:45.12    1:41.84 q      
                  23.93       50.03 (26.10)     1:16.31 (26.28)     1:41.84 (25.53)
  7 Ochsner, Kyle L           SR SDSU                 1:43.14    1:42.01 q      
                  23.73       49.90 (26.17)     1:16.05 (26.15)     1:42.01 (25.96)
  8 Rykosky, Dylon M          FR Western              1:43.96    1:42.35 q      
                  24.11       50.08 (25.97)     1:16.39 (26.31)     1:42.35 (25.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Frederick, Blake A        SO South Dakota         1:45.95    1:42.39 q      
                  23.94       49.82 (25.88)     1:16.10 (26.28)     1:42.39 (26.29)
 10 Hogue, Wil W              SO SDSU                 1:44.29    1:42.55 q      
                  23.81       50.16 (26.35)     1:16.30 (26.14)     1:42.55 (26.25)
 11 Grogg, Jeremy w           SO Western              1:48.55    1:43.55 q      
                  24.48       50.35 (25.87)     1:17.00 (26.65)     1:43.55 (26.55)
 12 Morrow, Jack W            JR SDSU                 1:46.52    1:43.89 q      
                  24.09       50.29 (26.20)     1:17.01 (26.72)     1:43.89 (26.88)
 13 Vissers, Sam W            SO Western              1:50.66    1:44.14 q      
                  24.78       51.19 (26.41)     1:17.52 (26.33)     1:44.14 (26.62)
 14 Green, Luke R             SR IUPUI                1:48.41    1:44.83 q      
                  24.18       50.69 (26.51)     1:18.02 (27.33)     1:44.83 (26.81)
 15 Roberts, Jake T              EIU                  1:50.86    1:45.43 q      
                  24.25       50.84 (26.59)     1:18.23 (27.39)     1:45.43 (27.20)
 16 Kiddoo, Ean D             FR South Dakota         1:47.37    1:45.61 q      
                  24.60       50.73 (26.13)     1:18.41 (27.68)     1:45.61 (27.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Horton, Cody S            SR South Dakota         1:51.71    1:46.12        
                  24.13       50.29 (26.16)     1:17.60 (27.31)     1:46.12 (28.52)
 18 Nygaard, Christian J      SO South Dakota         1:49.56    1:46.73        
                  25.10       51.89 (26.79)     1:19.03 (27.14)     1:46.73 (27.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Swiercz, Steve T             EIU                  1:51.42    1:46.74        
                  23.59       49.54 (25.95)     1:17.76 (28.22)     1:46.74 (28.98)
 20 Saunders, Daniel B        FR IUPUI                1:48.36    1:46.75        
                  24.52       51.18 (26.66)     1:18.77 (27.59)     1:46.75 (27.98)
 21 Jones, Adam M                EIU                  1:54.40    1:47.23        
                  24.32       50.95 (26.63)     1:18.83 (27.88)     1:47.23 (28.40)
 22 Guelcher, Alex S          FR South Dakota         1:47.90    1:47.64        
                  24.51       51.25 (26.74)     1:19.12 (27.87)     1:47.64 (28.52)
 23 Weinman, Nathaniel R      SO SDSU                 1:49.15    1:48.03        
                  25.13       52.34 (27.21)     1:20.37 (28.03)     1:48.03 (27.66)
 24 Tystahl, Nathan P         FR South Dakota         1:52.71    1:48.66        
                  24.40       51.10 (26.70)     1:19.41 (28.31)     1:48.66 (29.25)
 25 Hamilton, Mason D         SO IUPUI                1:50.70    1:49.42        
                  24.17       51.30 (27.13)     1:20.19 (28.89)     1:49.42 (29.23)
 26 Ruckert, Kyle J              EIU                  1:51.13    1:50.83        
                  25.50       53.77 (28.27)     1:22.98 (29.21)     1:50.83 (27.85)
 27 Murphy, Ian T                EIU                  1:59.59    1:58.70        
                  24.32       52.19 (27.87)     1:24.36 (32.17)     1:58.70 (34.34)
 -- Johnstone, Jared R        FR Western              1:53.63         X         
 -- Quinnan, Jake M           SO Oakland              1:45.40   X1:43.80        
                  23.81       49.54 (25.73)     1:16.26 (26.72)     1:43.80 (27.54)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:01.68   2/22/2013 Shannon O Moceri, South Dakota-SD          
        Pool: # 1:01.68   2/22/2013 Shannon O Moceri, South Dakota-SD          
                  59.51  D1 A
                1:02.49  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moceri, Shannon O         SR South Dakota         1:01.69    1:01.68@D1 B   
                  13.32       28.84 (15.52)       44.85 (16.01)     1:01.68 (16.83)
  2 Hutt, Maddie              JR Omaha                1:04.27    1:04.17        
                  13.86       29.85 (15.99)       46.56 (16.71)     1:04.17 (17.61)
  3 Oleksiak, Jenny J         SO IUPUI                1:04.62    1:04.59        
                  14.05       30.18 (16.13)       47.09 (16.91)     1:04.59 (17.50)
  4 Smith, Kayce L            FR SDSU                 1:04.35    1:04.83        
                  13.76       29.84 (16.08)       46.96 (17.12)     1:04.83 (17.87)
  5 Bray, Mercedez K          FR IUPUI                1:04.98    1:04.90        
                  14.20       30.78 (16.58)       47.64 (16.86)     1:04.90 (17.26)
  6 Larsen, Jennifer L        SR Oakland              1:05.67    1:05.37        
                  14.21       30.62 (16.41)       47.63 (17.01)     1:05.37 (17.74)
  7 Dicanio, Kelli E             EIU                  1:05.89    1:06.29        
                  14.22       30.50 (16.28)       48.13 (17.63)     1:06.29 (18.16)
  8 Maier, Katie              SR Omaha                1:06.89    1:06.97        
                  14.74       31.74 (17.00)       49.26 (17.52)     1:06.97 (17.71)
B - Final
  9 Haxby, Anna               SR Omaha                1:07.06    1:06.44        
                  13.96       30.42 (16.46)       47.86 (17.44)     1:06.44 (18.58)
 10 Linhart, Jordane          FR Omaha                1:07.04    1:06.64        
                  14.24       31.29 (17.05)       48.81 (17.52)     1:06.64 (17.83)
 11 Alexander, Hannah         JR Omaha                1:06.92    1:06.77        
                  14.83       31.89 (17.06)       49.17 (17.28)     1:06.77 (17.60)
 12 Weisz, Paige              FR SDSU                 1:07.75    1:07.68        
                  14.69       31.54 (16.85)       49.35 (17.81)     1:07.68 (18.33)
 13 Klueh, Mary E             FR IUPUI                1:08.83    1:07.75        
                  14.15       31.23 (17.08)       49.26 (18.03)     1:07.75 (18.49)
 14 Paige, Kate T                EIU                  1:08.42    1:07.93        
                  14.43       31.46 (17.03)       49.41 (17.95)     1:07.93 (18.52)
 15 McGee, Janis B               EIU                  1:08.51    1:08.19        
                  14.99       32.15 (17.16)       49.86 (17.71)     1:08.19 (18.33)
 16 Rosenhauer, Sarah E       FR Western              1:09.44    1:08.98        
                  15.05       32.27 (17.22)       50.51 (18.24)     1:08.98 (18.47)
Preliminaries
 17 VanHootegem, Katie N         EIU                  1:09.91                   
                  32.10       50.54 (18.44)     1:09.91 (19.37)                    
 18 Jefferson, Kaitlyn N      SR South Dakota         1:10.12                   
                  15.07       32.60 (17.53)       51.20 (18.60)     1:10.12 (18.92)
 19 Wolfe, Paige              SO Western              1:12.11                   
                  15.67       33.62 (17.95)       52.68 (19.06)     1:12.11 (19.43)
 20 Horvat, Laura M              EIU                  1:17.16                   
                  35.96       57.14 (21.18)     1:17.16 (20.02)                    
 -- Zintsmaster, Kathleen A   SO Oakland              1:07.94         X         
                  14.82       31.69 (16.87)       49.84 (18.15)     1:07.94 (18.10)
 -- Porter, Shelby L          SO Oakland              1:06.67         X         
                  31.06       48.50 (17.44)     1:06.67 (18.17)                    
 -- Klug, Alexis M            JR South Dakota         1:08.62         X         
                  14.90       31.94 (17.04)       50.15 (18.21)     1:08.62 (18.47)
 -- Scott, Katherine          FR Oakland              1:13.11         X         
                  15.77       33.68 (17.91)       53.26 (19.58)     1:13.11 (19.85)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:01.68   2/22/2013 Shannon O Moceri, South Dakota-SD          
        Pool: # 1:01.68   2/22/2013 Shannon O Moceri, South Dakota-SD          
                  59.51  D1 A
                1:02.49  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Moceri, Shannon O         SR South Dakota         1:02.64    1:01.69 qD1 B  
                  13.49       28.91 (15.42)       44.96 (16.05)     1:01.69 (16.73)
  2 Hutt, Maddie              JR Omaha                1:04.08    1:04.27 q      
                  13.90       30.34 (16.44)       46.81 (16.47)     1:04.27 (17.46)
  3 Smith, Kayce L            FR SDSU                 1:05.86    1:04.35 q      
                  13.81       29.82 (16.01)       46.71 (16.89)     1:04.35 (17.64)
  4 Oleksiak, Jenny J         SO IUPUI                1:05.85    1:04.62 q      
                  14.11       30.38 (16.27)       47.38 (17.00)     1:04.62 (17.24)
  5 Bray, Mercedez K          FR IUPUI                1:08.08    1:04.98 q      
                  14.35       30.65 (16.30)       47.71 (17.06)     1:04.98 (17.27)
  6 Larsen, Jennifer L        SR Oakland              1:05.27    1:05.67 q      
                  30.91       47.95 (17.04)     1:05.67 (17.72)                    
  7 Dicanio, Kelli E             EIU                  1:08.77    1:05.89 q      
                  30.57       47.79 (17.22)     1:05.89 (18.10)                    
  8 Maier, Katie              SR Omaha                1:08.23    1:06.89 q      
                  31.79       49.33 (17.54)     1:06.89 (17.56)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alexander, Hannah         JR Omaha                1:06.64    1:06.92 q      
                  31.85       49.24 (17.39)     1:06.92 (17.68)                    
 10 Linhart, Jordane          FR Omaha                1:08.43    1:07.04 q      
                  14.09       31.40 (17.31)       48.94 (17.54)     1:07.04 (18.10)
 11 Haxby, Anna               SR Omaha                1:08.57    1:07.06 q      
                  14.23       31.08 (16.85)       48.63 (17.55)     1:07.06 (18.43)
 12 Weisz, Paige              FR SDSU                 1:07.27    1:07.75 q      
                  14.76       32.15 (17.39)       49.43 (17.28)     1:07.75 (18.32)
 13 Paige, Kate T                EIU                  1:11.18    1:08.42 q      
                  32.03       49.82 (17.79)     1:08.42 (18.60)                    
 14 McGee, Janis B               EIU                  1:11.28    1:08.51 q      
                  14.38       31.53 (17.15)       49.45 (17.92)     1:08.51 (19.06)
 15 Klueh, Mary E             FR IUPUI                1:07.47    1:08.83 q      
                  14.22       31.67 (17.45)       49.54 (17.87)     1:08.83 (19.29)
 16 Rosenhauer, Sarah E       FR Western              1:09.92    1:09.44 q      
                  15.20       32.38 (17.18)       50.73 (18.35)     1:09.44 (18.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 VanHootegem, Katie N         EIU                  1:12.09    1:09.91        
                  32.10       50.54 (18.44)     1:09.91 (19.37)                    
 18 Jefferson, Kaitlyn N      SR South Dakota         1:11.78    1:10.12        
                  15.07       32.60 (17.53)       51.20 (18.60)     1:10.12 (18.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wolfe, Paige              SO Western              1:13.05    1:12.11        
                  15.67       33.62 (17.95)       52.68 (19.06)     1:12.11 (19.43)
 20 Horvat, Laura M              EIU                  1:18.78    1:17.16        
                  35.96       57.14 (21.18)     1:17.16 (20.02)                    
 -- Porter, Shelby L          SO Oakland              1:07.79   X1:06.67        
                  31.06       48.50 (17.44)     1:06.67 (18.17)                    
 -- Zintsmaster, Kathleen A   SO Oakland              1:07.87   X1:07.94        
                  14.82       31.69 (16.87)       49.84 (18.15)     1:07.94 (18.10)
 -- Klug, Alexis M            JR South Dakota         1:10.74   X1:08.62        
                  14.90       31.94 (17.04)       50.15 (18.21)     1:08.62 (18.47)
 -- Scott, Katherine          FR Oakland              1:14.39   X1:13.11        
                  15.77       33.68 (17.91)       53.26 (19.58)     1:13.11 (19.85)
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 54.47        2009 Andy Kellogg, Oakland                        
        Pool: # 53.76        2004 C. Bloch, Hawaii                             
                52.60  D1 A
                55.39  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hansen, Tobias U          SR Oakland                55.92      55.47        
                  11.79       25.67 (13.88)       40.31 (14.64)       55.47 (15.16)
  2 Traustason, Hrafn         FR Oakland                57.22      55.63        
                  11.76       25.78 (14.02)       40.43 (14.65)       55.63 (15.20)
  3 Patrick, Shea R           SR SDSU                   57.37      57.25        
                  12.90       27.45 (14.55)       42.21 (14.76)       57.25 (15.04)
  4 Tempesta, Jake K          SO South Dakota           57.36      57.42        
                  12.40       26.80 (14.40)       41.90 (15.10)       57.42 (15.52)
  5 Ciliak, Joe S                EIU                    57.65      57.46        
                  12.30       26.77 (14.47)       41.90 (15.13)       57.46 (15.56)
  6 Cone, Adam N              JR Oakland                58.06      57.78        
                  12.52       27.28 (14.76)       42.25 (14.97)       57.78 (15.53)
  7 Henry, Roland J           FR South Dakota           58.12      58.09        
                  12.47       27.16 (14.69)       42.49 (15.33)       58.09 (15.60)
  8 Ferguson, Adam P          SO IUPUI                  58.11      58.17        
                  12.37       27.28 (14.91)       42.62 (15.34)       58.17 (15.55)
B - Final
  9 Furr, JD D                FR Western                58.29      58.36        
                  12.44       27.12 (14.68)       42.56 (15.44)       58.36 (15.80)
 10 Hopson, Nicholas P        SO South Dakota           58.25      58.44        
                  12.77       27.65 (14.88)       42.85 (15.20)       58.44 (15.59)
 11 Overman, John A           FR SDSU                   59.13      58.61        
                  12.53       27.42 (14.89)       42.63 (15.21)       58.61 (15.98)
 12 Weingart, Ben N           FR IUPUI                  58.51      58.76        
                  12.92       27.66 (14.74)       42.79 (15.13)       58.76 (15.97)
 13 Miller, Josh N               EIU                    58.63      58.86        
                  12.62       27.85 (15.23)       42.99 (15.14)       58.86 (15.87)
 14 Desjardins, Yann J        SO SDSU                   59.70      59.33        
                  12.98       28.13 (15.15)       43.45 (15.32)       59.33 (15.88)
 15 Payne, Austin D           JR Western              1:00.57    1:00.08        
                  12.62       27.94 (15.32)       43.93 (15.99)     1:00.08 (16.15)
 16 McMahon, Ethan E          SR SDSU                 1:00.34    1:00.95        
                  12.88       28.16 (15.28)       44.11 (15.95)     1:00.95 (16.84)
Preliminaries
 17 Melnick, Dan              FR Western              1:01.31                   
                  13.29       29.06 (15.77)       44.87 (15.81)     1:01.31 (16.44)
 18 Farrar, Shawn T           FR Western              1:01.33                   
                  12.86       28.40 (15.54)       44.78 (16.38)     1:01.33 (16.55)
 19 Bennett, Zach C           FR IUPUI                1:01.78                   
                  13.19       28.73 (15.54)       45.08 (16.35)     1:01.78 (16.70)
 20 Hardy, Nathanael P        FR South Dakota         1:02.13                   
                  13.15       28.60 (15.45)       44.69 (16.09)     1:02.13 (17.44)
 21 Wierzchowiec, Pawel       SO Western              1:03.36                   
                  13.25       29.23 (15.98)       45.73 (16.50)     1:03.36 (17.63)
 22 Bierschbach, Jacob D      FR SDSU                 1:04.88                   
                  14.24       30.80 (16.56)       47.75 (16.95)     1:04.88 (17.13)
 -- Pienkowski, Bart J        SR Western              1:06.00         X         
                  13.54       29.92 (16.38)       47.61 (17.69)     1:06.00 (18.39)
 -- Davis, Joshua J           SR Western                59.78         X         
                  13.10       27.93 (14.83)       43.42 (15.49)       59.78 (16.36)
 -- Jesse, Will J             FR South Dakota         1:01.83         X         
                  13.69       29.32 (15.63)       45.44 (16.12)     1:01.83 (16.39)
 -- Latour, Andre P           SR Oakland              1:00.99         X         
                  13.13       28.43 (15.30)       44.31 (15.88)     1:00.99 (16.68)
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 54.47        2009 Andy Kellogg, Oakland                        
        Pool: # 53.76        2004 C. Bloch, Hawaii                             
                52.60  D1 A
                55.39  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Tobias U          SR Oakland                55.96      55.92 q      
                  11.91       25.94 (14.03)       40.53 (14.59)       55.92 (15.39)
  2 Traustason, Hrafn         FR Oakland                55.41      57.22 q      
                  12.18       26.67 (14.49)       41.94 (15.27)       57.22 (15.28)
  3 Tempesta, Jake K          SO South Dakota         1:00.24      57.36 q      
                  12.37       26.68 (14.31)       41.82 (15.14)       57.36 (15.54)
  4 Patrick, Shea R           SR SDSU                   59.11      57.37 q      
                  12.78       27.50 (14.72)       42.40 (14.90)       57.37 (14.97)
  5 Ciliak, Joe S                EIU                  1:00.40      57.65 q      
                  12.43       26.97 (14.54)       42.17 (15.20)       57.65 (15.48)
  6 Cone, Adam N              JR Oakland                58.66      58.06 q      
                  12.78       27.41 (14.63)       42.38 (14.97)       58.06 (15.68)
  7 Henry, Roland J           FR South Dakota         1:00.00     J58.12 q      
                  12.26       26.72 (14.46)       42.12 (15.40)       58.12 (16.00)
  8 Ferguson, Adam P          SO IUPUI                  58.09     J58.11 q      
                  12.27       27.23 (14.96)       42.61 (15.38)       58.11 (15.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hopson, Nicholas P        SO South Dakota         1:00.34      58.25 q      
                  12.72       27.54 (14.82)       42.72 (15.18)       58.25 (15.53)
 10 Furr, JD D                FR Western              1:00.61      58.29 q      
                  12.24       26.81 (14.57)       42.38 (15.57)       58.29 (15.91)
 11 Weingart, Ben N           FR IUPUI                1:00.50      58.51 q      
                  12.75       27.43 (14.68)       42.55 (15.12)       58.51 (15.96)
 12 Miller, Josh N               EIU                  1:00.57      58.63 q      
                  12.55       27.70 (15.15)       42.98 (15.28)       58.63 (15.65)
 13 Overman, John A           FR SDSU                 1:00.48      59.13 q      
                  12.86       27.61 (14.75)       43.15 (15.54)       59.13 (15.98)
 14 Desjardins, Yann J        SO SDSU                 1:01.02      59.70 q      
                  13.07       28.16 (15.09)       43.49 (15.33)       59.70 (16.21)
 15 McMahon, Ethan E          SR SDSU                 1:02.11    1:00.34 q      
                  12.86       27.88 (15.02)       43.77 (15.89)     1:00.34 (16.57)
 16 Payne, Austin D           JR Western              1:03.27    1:00.57 q      
                  12.86       27.81 (14.95)       43.90 (16.09)     1:00.57 (16.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Melnick, Dan              FR Western              1:04.30    1:01.31        
                  13.29       29.06 (15.77)       44.87 (15.81)     1:01.31 (16.44)
 18 Farrar, Shawn T           FR Western              1:02.87    1:01.33        
                  12.86       28.40 (15.54)       44.78 (16.38)     1:01.33 (16.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bennett, Zach C           FR IUPUI                1:02.95    1:01.78        
                  13.19       28.73 (15.54)       45.08 (16.35)     1:01.78 (16.70)
 20 Hardy, Nathanael P        FR South Dakota         1:01.42    1:02.13        
                  13.15       28.60 (15.45)       44.69 (16.09)     1:02.13 (17.44)
 21 Wierzchowiec, Pawel       SO Western              1:02.80    1:03.36        
                  13.25       29.23 (15.98)       45.73 (16.50)     1:03.36 (17.63)
 22 Bierschbach, Jacob D      FR SDSU                 1:05.58    1:04.88        
                  14.24       30.80 (16.56)       47.75 (16.95)     1:04.88 (17.13)
 -- Davis, Joshua J           SR Western              1:02.29     X59.78        
                  13.10       27.93 (14.83)       43.42 (15.49)       59.78 (16.36)
 -- Latour, Andre P           SR Oakland              1:01.99   X1:00.99        
                  13.13       28.43 (15.30)       44.31 (15.88)     1:00.99 (16.68)
 -- Jesse, Will J             FR South Dakota         1:03.20   X1:01.83        
                  13.69       29.32 (15.63)       45.44 (16.12)     1:01.83 (16.39)
 -- Pienkowski, Bart J        SR Western              1:09.04   X1:06.00        
                  13.54       29.92 (16.38)       47.61 (17.69)     1:06.00 (18.39)
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 53.77        2009 Agnes Solan, Oakland                         
        Pool: # 53.77        2009 A. Solon, Oakland                            
                52.13  D1 A
                55.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tomeckova, Karin          FR Oakland                54.90      54.03 D1 B   
                  12.75       26.09 (13.34)       39.86 (13.77)       54.03 (14.17)
  2 Busch, Alyssa S           SR Oakland                55.00      54.74 D1 B   
                  13.23       26.63 (13.40)       40.62 (13.99)       54.74 (14.12)
  3 Rietveld, Kyra            SO Oakland                54.43      55.02 D1 B   
                  13.12       26.68 (13.56)       40.81 (14.13)       55.02 (14.21)
  4 Laird, Lexi L             SO IUPUI                  55.94      55.55        
                  12.98       26.61 (13.63)       41.07 (14.46)       55.55 (14.48)
  5 Stanfa, Margo R           SR Oakland                56.80      57.07        
                  13.50       27.76 (14.26)       42.50 (14.74)       57.07 (14.57)
  6 Renshaw, Natalie          FR Omaha                  57.74      57.08        
                  13.29       27.24 (13.95)       41.96 (14.72)       57.08 (15.12)
  7 Anderson, Mackenzie K        EIU                    57.10      57.77        
                  13.17       27.32 (14.15)       42.36 (15.04)       57.77 (15.41)
  8 Hansberry, Cami           SR Omaha                  58.04      58.16        
                  13.21       27.46 (14.25)       42.75 (15.29)       58.16 (15.41)
B - Final
  9 Livshits, Olga               EIU                    58.68      58.09        
                  13.74       28.18 (14.44)       43.19 (15.01)       58.09 (14.90)
 10 Rozow, Sarah A            FR IUPUI                  58.77      58.53        
                  13.70       28.39 (14.69)       43.52 (15.13)       58.53 (15.01)
 11 Smallbeck, Emily L        FR South Dakota           58.83      59.07        
                  13.87       28.46 (14.59)       43.80 (15.34)       59.07 (15.27)
 12 Newberger, Lisa M         SR SDSU                   58.93      59.15        
                  13.97       29.10 (15.13)       44.23 (15.13)       59.15 (14.92)
 13 Hollopeter, Lizzie D      FR Western                59.78      59.69        
                  14.01       28.55 (14.54)       44.27 (15.72)       59.69 (15.42)
 14 Kneifl, Ashley            SO Omaha                  59.54      59.80        
                  13.81       28.55 (14.74)       43.97 (15.42)       59.80 (15.83)
 15 Buberl, Torie L           SO South Dakota         1:00.21      59.92        
                  14.26       28.91 (14.65)       44.31 (15.40)       59.92 (15.61)
 16 Hansen, Abby M            FR Western              1:00.09    1:00.32        
                  14.30       29.12 (14.82)       45.05 (15.93)     1:00.32 (15.27)
Preliminaries
 17 Smith, Maggie C           FR South Dakota         1:00.26                   
                  14.07       28.74 (14.67)       44.33 (15.59)     1:00.26 (15.93)
 18 Anderson, Mariah L        JR South Dakota        J1:00.26                   
                  13.65       28.01 (14.36)       43.65 (15.64)     1:00.26 (16.61)
 19 Foor, Shauna M            JR SDSU                 1:00.33                   
                  14.09       28.61 (14.52)       44.27 (15.66)     1:00.33 (16.06)
 20 Taylor, Madison O         FR IUPUI                1:00.69                   
                  14.07       28.73 (14.66)       44.54 (15.81)     1:00.69 (16.15)
 21 Zenner, Abby              FR SDSU                 1:01.26                   
                  14.17       29.14 (14.97)       44.99 (15.85)     1:01.26 (16.27)
 22 Brown, V                  JR IUPUI                1:01.56                   
                  14.46       29.26 (14.80)       45.27 (16.01)     1:01.56 (16.29)
 23 Peck, Nikki L                EIU                  1:01.96                   
                  14.52       29.60 (15.08)       45.51 (15.91)     1:01.96 (16.45)
 24 Smith, Jada M                EIU                  1:04.55                   
                  15.34       31.63 (16.29)       48.28 (16.65)     1:04.55 (16.27)
 25 Arendt, Darcy A           FR Western              1:06.32                   
                  15.82       32.23 (16.41)       49.50 (17.27)     1:06.32 (16.82)
 -- Schab, Victoria           SO Omaha                  59.99         X         
                  14.39       29.07 (14.68)       44.55 (15.48)       59.99 (15.44)
 -- Hunter, Megan M           SO Oakland                58.40         X         
                  14.20       28.75 (14.55)       43.66 (14.91)       58.40 (14.74)
 -- Seiple, Christine M       SR Oakland                              X         
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 53.77        2009 Agnes Solan, Oakland                         
        Pool: # 53.77        2009 A. Solon, Oakland                            
                52.13  D1 A
                55.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rietveld, Kyra            SO Oakland                56.26      54.43 qD1 B  
                  13.11       26.57 (13.46)       40.58 (14.01)       54.43 (13.85)
  2 Tomeckova, Karin          FR Oakland                55.64      54.90 qD1 B  
                  13.02       26.48 (13.46)       40.69 (14.21)       54.90 (14.21)
  3 Busch, Alyssa S           SR Oakland                54.82      55.00 qD1 B  
                  13.34       26.82 (13.48)       40.99 (14.17)       55.00 (14.01)
  4 Laird, Lexi L             SO IUPUI                  56.98      55.94 q      
                  12.90       26.33 (13.43)       40.84 (14.51)       55.94 (15.10)
  5 Stanfa, Margo R           SR Oakland                57.25      56.80 q      
                  13.37       27.49 (14.12)       42.25 (14.76)       56.80 (14.55)
  6 Anderson, Mackenzie K        EIU                    58.00      57.10 q      
                  13.15       27.01 (13.86)       41.94 (14.93)       57.10 (15.16)
  7 Renshaw, Natalie          FR Omaha                  57.78      57.74 q      
                  13.45       27.63 (14.18)       42.55 (14.92)       57.74 (15.19)
  8 Hansberry, Cami           SR Omaha                1:00.86      58.04 q      
                  13.42       27.73 (14.31)       42.99 (15.26)       58.04 (15.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Livshits, Olga               EIU                  1:00.19      58.68 q      
                  13.89       28.45 (14.56)       43.61 (15.16)       58.68 (15.07)
 10 Rozow, Sarah A            FR IUPUI                1:01.93      58.77 q      
                  14.26       28.91 (14.65)       44.22 (15.31)       58.77 (14.55)
 11 Smallbeck, Emily L        FR South Dakota           58.85      58.83 q      
                  13.59       28.10 (14.51)       43.39 (15.29)       58.83 (15.44)
 12 Newberger, Lisa M         SR SDSU                 1:01.21      58.93 q      
                  13.73       28.31 (14.58)       43.78 (15.47)       58.93 (15.15)
 13 Kneifl, Ashley            SO Omaha                1:01.60      59.54 q      
                  13.89       28.41 (14.52)       43.79 (15.38)       59.54 (15.75)
 14 Hollopeter, Lizzie D      FR Western              1:01.32      59.78 q      
                  14.06                               28.04 ( )       59.78 (31.74)
 15 Hansen, Abby M            FR Western              1:02.54    1:00.09 q      
                  14.20       28.84 (14.64)       44.43 (15.59)     1:00.09 (15.66)
 16 Buberl, Torie L           SO South Dakota         1:01.51    1:00.21 q      
                  14.47       29.29 (14.82)       44.87 (15.58)     1:00.21 (15.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Maggie C           FR South Dakota           59.98    1:00.26        
                  14.07       28.74 (14.67)       44.33 (15.59)     1:00.26 (15.93)
 18 Anderson, Mariah L        JR South Dakota         1:01.01   J1:00.26        
                  13.65       28.01 (14.36)       43.65 (15.64)     1:00.26 (16.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Foor, Shauna M            JR SDSU                 1:01.38    1:00.33        
                  14.09       28.61 (14.52)       44.27 (15.66)     1:00.33 (16.06)
 20 Taylor, Madison O         FR IUPUI                1:00.51    1:00.69        
                  14.07       28.73 (14.66)       44.54 (15.81)     1:00.69 (16.15)
 21 Zenner, Abby              FR SDSU                 1:04.41    1:01.26        
                  14.17       29.14 (14.97)       44.99 (15.85)     1:01.26 (16.27)
 22 Brown, V                  JR IUPUI                1:02.50    1:01.56        
                  14.46       29.26 (14.80)       45.27 (16.01)     1:01.56 (16.29)
 23 Peck, Nikki L                EIU                  1:03.80    1:01.96        
                  14.52       29.60 (15.08)       45.51 (15.91)     1:01.96 (16.45)
 24 Smith, Jada M                EIU                  1:08.25    1:04.55        
                  15.34       31.63 (16.29)       48.28 (16.65)     1:04.55 (16.27)
 25 Arendt, Darcy A           FR Western              1:09.28    1:06.32        
                  15.82       32.23 (16.41)       49.50 (17.27)     1:06.32 (16.82)
 -- Hunter, Megan M           SO Oakland                58.13     X58.40        
                  14.20       28.75 (14.55)       43.66 (14.91)       58.40 (14.74)
 -- Schab, Victoria           SO Omaha                1:01.92     X59.99        
                  14.39       29.07 (14.68)       44.55 (15.48)       59.99 (15.44)
 -- Seiple, Christine M       SR Oakland                58.03       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 46.65        2009 Anders Jensen, Oakland                       
        Pool: # 46.65        2009 A. Jensen, Oakland                           
                46.02  D1 A
                48.49  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jensen, Anders L          SR Oakland                49.46      47.16 D1 B   
                  11.13       22.61 (11.48)       34.81 (12.20)       47.16 (12.35)
  2 Harding, Grant A          JR Oakland                50.03      48.48 D1 B   
                  11.55       23.51 (11.96)       35.96 (12.45)       48.48 (12.52)
  3 McGill, Colin D              EIU                    49.91      50.16        
                  11.86       24.42 (12.56)       37.39 (12.97)       50.16 (12.77)
  4 Albu, Phil M              JR SDSU                   51.20      50.29        
                                  24.44 ( )       50.29 (25.85)                    
  5 Richardson, Patrick J     SR Oakland                50.52      50.77        
                  12.01       24.72 (12.71)       38.01 (13.29)       50.77 (12.76)
  6 Lacine, Mike G               EIU                    50.70      50.90        
                  12.08       24.69 (12.61)       37.97 (13.28)       50.90 (12.93)
  7 Bond, Jon D               JR Western                51.41      51.09        
                  11.95       24.59 (12.64)       37.87 (13.28)       51.09 (13.22)
  8 Ford, Ian N               FR South Dakota           51.08      51.25        
                  12.24       24.89 (12.65)       38.09 (13.20)       51.25 (13.16)
B - Final
  9 Moses, Jordan J           SR Oakland                51.48      51.19        
                  12.26       25.04 (12.78)       38.39 (13.35)       51.19 (12.80)
 10 Utesch, Ben J             SR Oakland                51.44      51.48        
                  12.14       25.05 (12.91)       38.41 (13.36)       51.48 (13.07)
 11 McLain, Alex J            SO SDSU                   52.20      51.87        
                  12.05       24.94 (12.89)       38.52 (13.58)       51.87 (13.35)
 12 Kamphuis, John W          FR IUPUI                  53.65      52.74        
                  12.85       25.81 (12.96)       39.34 (13.53)       52.74 (13.40)
 13 Bolinske, Ben P           FR SDSU                   54.27      53.21        
                  12.53       25.67 (13.14)       39.49 (13.82)       53.21 (13.72)
 14 Arakaki, Kevin            SO Western                53.06      53.71        
                  12.70       25.69 (12.99)       39.58 (13.89)       53.71 (14.13)
 15 Lunte, Kevin C            FR IUPUI                  54.10      53.78        
                  12.69       25.92 (13.23)       40.06 (14.14)       53.78 (13.72)
 16 Saunders, Andrew G        JR IUPUI                  53.37      53.90        
                  12.53       25.89 (13.36)       39.89 (14.00)       53.90 (14.01)
Preliminaries
 17 Nelson, Jay M             FR South Dakota           54.67                   
                  12.82       26.20 (13.38)       40.47 (14.27)       54.67 (14.20)
 18 McGinnis, Connor J        FR SDSU                   54.71                   
                  13.12       26.61 (13.49)       40.62 (14.01)       54.71 (14.09)
 -- Merrilees, Jorden P       FR Oakland                              X         
 -- Alters, Mitchell T        FR Oakland                              X         
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 46.65        2009 Anders Jensen, Oakland                       
        Pool: # 46.65        2009 A. Jensen, Oakland                           
                46.02  D1 A
                48.49  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anders L          SR Oakland                46.73      49.46 q      
                  11.33       23.31 (11.98)       35.80 (12.49)       49.46 (13.66)
  2 McGill, Colin D              EIU                    54.69      49.91 q      
                  12.10       24.25 (12.15)       37.08 (12.83)       49.91 (12.83)
  3 Harding, Grant A          JR Oakland                48.27      50.03 q      
                  12.00       24.69 (12.69)       37.46 (12.77)       50.03 (12.57)
  4 Richardson, Patrick J     SR Oakland                50.86      50.52 q      
                  11.87       24.52 (12.65)       37.60 (13.08)       50.52 (12.92)
  5 Lacine, Mike G               EIU                    53.80      50.70 q      
                  12.01       24.37 (12.36)       37.58 (13.21)       50.70 (13.12)
  6 Ford, Ian N               FR South Dakota           51.90      51.08 q      
                  11.98       24.56 (12.58)       37.70 (13.14)       51.08 (13.38)
  7 Albu, Phil M              JR SDSU                   51.00      51.20 q      
                  12.03       24.72 (12.69)       38.28 (13.56)       51.20 (12.92)
  8 Bond, Jon D               JR Western                53.99      51.41 q      
                  11.87       24.38 (12.51)       37.70 (13.32)       51.41 (13.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Utesch, Ben J             SR Oakland                50.74      51.44 q      
                  11.99       24.79 (12.80)       38.03 (13.24)       51.44 (13.41)
 10 Moses, Jordan J           SR Oakland                51.15      51.48 q      
                  12.26       24.89 (12.63)       38.29 (13.40)       51.48 (13.19)
 11 McLain, Alex J            SO SDSU                   53.31      52.20 q      
                  12.15       25.20 (13.05)       38.92 (13.72)       52.20 (13.28)
 12 Arakaki, Kevin            SO Western                55.03      53.06 q      
                  12.58       25.52 (12.94)       39.24 (13.72)       53.06 (13.82)
 13 Saunders, Andrew G        JR IUPUI                  54.31      53.37 q      
                  12.33       25.40 (13.07)       39.19 (13.79)       53.37 (14.18)
 14 Kamphuis, John W          FR IUPUI                  54.47      53.65 q      
                  12.93       26.09 (13.16)       40.04 (13.95)       53.65 (13.61)
 15 Lunte, Kevin C            FR IUPUI                  55.66      54.10 q      
                  12.59       25.81 (13.22)       40.03 (14.22)       54.10 (14.07)
 16 Bolinske, Ben P           FR SDSU                   54.78      54.27 q      
                  12.76       26.13 (13.37)       40.32 (14.19)       54.27 (13.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nelson, Jay M             FR South Dakota           55.80      54.67        
                  12.82       26.20 (13.38)       40.47 (14.27)       54.67 (14.20)
 18 McGinnis, Connor J        FR SDSU                   56.63      54.71        
                  13.12       26.61 (13.49)       40.62 (14.01)       54.71 (14.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Alters, Mitchell T        FR Oakland                52.99       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Merrilees, Jorden P       FR Oakland                49.73       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 3:42.78        2011 Oakland University                         
                         A Solan, J Gustafsson, S Czerska, A Vela          
        Pool: # 3:42.86        2012 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         A Busch, J Gustafsson, S Czerska, V Balogh        
                3:35.39  D1 A
                3:37.56  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                           3:45.93    3:43.34        
     1) Tomeckova, Karin FR             2) Busch, Alyssa S SR             
     3) Czerska, Sandra J SR            4) Flynn, Nikki A FR              
                  26.41       54.21 (54.21)     1:07.14 (12.93)   1:58.13 (1:03.92)
        2:23.08 (24.95)     2:52.75 (54.62)     3:16.45 (23.70)     3:43.34 (50.59)
  2 Iupui Jaguars  'A'                                3:52.52    3:44.70        
     1) Laird, Lexi L SO                2) Bray, Mercedez K FR            
     3) Bourgeois, Lizzie G SR          4) Oleksiak, Jenny J SO           
                  26.61       55.23 (55.23)     1:10.84 (15.61)   1:58.84 (1:03.61)
        2:24.17 (25.33)     2:53.05 (54.21)     3:17.65 (24.60)     3:44.70 (51.65)
  3 South Dakota State University  'A'                4:02.09    3:50.81        
     1) Newberger, Lisa M SR            2) Smith, Kayce L FR              
     3) Caron, Kaylin L JR              4) Dalin, Devonne SR              
                  28.33       58.96 (58.96)     1:11.93 (12.97)   2:03.28 (1:04.32)
        2:29.24 (25.96)     2:59.51 (56.23)     3:23.62 (24.11)     3:50.81 (51.30)
  4 The University of South Dakota  'A'               3:54.86    3:51.67        
     1) Smallbeck, Emily L FR           2) Moceri, Shannon O SR           
     3) Veselik, Hannah V FR            4) Jefferson, Kaitlyn N SR        
                  28.63       58.98 (58.98)     1:28.07 (29.09)   2:01.78 (1:02.80)
        2:28.78 (27.00)     3:00.66 (58.88)     3:24.51 (23.85)     3:51.67 (51.01)
  5 University of Nebraska Omaha  'A'                 3:53.17    3:52.04        
     1) Renshaw, Natalie FR             2) Hutt, Maddie JR                
     3) Foiles, Jenna SO                4) Hansberry, Cami SR             
                  27.97       57.49 (57.49)     1:27.17 (29.68)   2:01.99 (1:04.50)
        2:28.34 (26.35)     2:59.34 (57.35)     3:24.41 (25.07)     3:52.04 (52.70)
  6 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  4:01.09    3:52.81        
     1) Anderson, Mackenzie K           2) Dicanio, Kelli E               
     3) Paige, Kate T                   4) Morris, Kaylee N               
                  27.76       57.82 (57.82)     1:27.85 (30.03)   2:03.65 (1:05.83)
        2:30.66 (27.01)     3:01.14 (57.49)     3:25.18 (24.04)     3:52.81 (51.67)
  7 Western Illinois University  'A'                  4:13.88    4:04.91        
     1) Hollopeter, Lizzie D FR         2) Rosenhauer, Sarah E FR         
     3) Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L FR        4) Rassmussen, Julia L JR         
                  29.21   1:00.63 (1:00.63)     1:32.81 (32.18)   2:11.32 (1:10.69)
        2:38.82 (27.50)   3:11.56 (1:00.24)     3:36.41 (24.85)     4:04.91 (53.35)
 -- University of Nebraska Omaha  'B'                      NT   X3:57.66        
     1) Kneifl, Ashley SO               2) Maier, Katie SR                
     3) Young, Christen SO              4) Korgan, Whitney JR             
                  29.11   1:00.35 (1:00.35)     1:11.49 (11.14)   2:06.98 (1:06.63)
        2:33.93 (26.95)     3:04.56 (57.58)     3:29.51 (24.95)     3:57.66 (53.10)
 -- The University of South Dakota  'B'                    NT   X3:58.04        
     1) Smith, Maggie C FR              2) Alitz, Emily M JR              
     3) Dailey, Kate M SO               4) Anderson, Mariah L JR          
                  28.83       59.10 (59.10)     1:10.57 (11.47)   2:06.29 (1:07.19)
        2:34.13 (27.84)     3:05.50 (59.21)     3:29.67 (24.17)     3:58.04 (52.54)
 -- Eastern Illinois University  'B'                       NT   X4:08.37        
     1) Peck, Nikki L                   2) McGee, Janis B                 
     3) Smith, Jada M                   4) VanHootegem, Katie N           
                  29.79   1:02.74 (1:02.74)     1:34.44 (31.70)   2:10.91 (1:08.17)
        2:38.75 (27.84)   3:11.01 (1:00.10)     3:37.77 (26.76)     4:08.37 (57.36)
 -- Western Illinois University  'B'                       NT   X4:19.54        
     1) Arendt, Darcy A FR              2) Wolfe, Paige SO                
     3) Bresler, Daniella J FR          4) Brasile, Haley E JR            
                  31.38   1:04.43 (1:04.43)     1:37.43 (33.00)   2:15.92 (1:11.49)
        2:47.10 (31.18)   3:23.21 (1:07.29)     3:49.18 (25.97)     4:19.54 (56.33)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 3:12.33        2009 Oakland University                         
                         A Jensen, A Kellogg, A Holdsworth, M Unold        
        Pool: # 3:12.23        2009 Oakland, Oakland                           
                3:10.91  D1 A
                3:12.78  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                           3:15.44    3:14.23        
     1) Jensen, Anders L SR             2) Hansen, Tobias U SR            
     3) Rusnak, Mario SO                4) Harding, Grant A JR            
                  22.92       47.50 (47.50)     1:12.56 (25.06)     1:42.30 (54.80)
        2:05.06 (22.76)     2:30.74 (48.44)     2:51.29 (20.55)     3:14.23 (43.49)
  2 The University of South Dakota  'A'               3:29.30    3:23.23        
     1) Ford, Ian N FR                  2) Tempesta, Jake K SO            
     3) Krysl, Colin R SO               4) Frederick, Blake A SO          
                  25.00       51.18 (51.18)     1:17.46 (26.28)     1:48.30 (57.12)
        2:10.56 (22.26)     2:37.28 (48.98)     2:59.00 (21.72)     3:23.23 (45.95)
  3 South Dakota State University  'A'                3:28.80    3:23.57        
     1) Albu, Phil M JR                 2) Patrick, Shea R SR             
     3) Wadsworth, Garth H FR           4) Hogue, Wil W SO                
                  25.22       51.51 (51.51)     1:17.82 (26.31)     1:47.94 (56.43)
        2:11.59 (23.65)     2:39.03 (51.09)     2:59.86 (20.83)     3:23.57 (44.54)
  4 Iupui Jaguars  'A'                                3:33.62    3:25.41        
     1) Carroll, Tony J SO              2) Ferguson, Adam P SO            
     3) Kamphuis, John W FR             4) Sunkel, Rich A FR              
                  24.41       50.75 (50.75)     1:17.60 (26.85)     1:48.77 (58.02)
        2:11.79 (23.02)     2:39.21 (50.44)     3:01.26 (22.05)     3:25.41 (46.20)
  5 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  3:34.92    3:26.02        
     1) Lacine, Mike G                  2) Miller, Josh N                 
     3) Enge, Dan J                     4) McGill, Colin D                
                  24.91       51.22 (51.22)     1:18.62 (27.40)     1:49.67 (58.45)
        2:12.90 (23.23)     2:40.62 (50.95)     3:01.71 (21.09)     3:26.02 (45.40)
  6 Western Illinois University  'A'                  3:36.26    3:26.58        
     1) Bond, Jon D JR                  2) Furr, JD D FR                  
     3) Rykosky, Dylon M FR             4) Neaveill, Tyler A SO           
                  24.46       51.25 (51.25)     1:17.69 (26.44)     1:48.75 (57.50)
        2:12.26 (23.51)     2:40.89 (52.14)     3:02.73 (21.84)     3:26.58 (45.69)
 -- The University of South Dakota  'B'                    NT   X3:33.53        
     1) Nelson, Jay M FR                2) Henry, Roland J FR             
     3) Hopson, Nicholas P SO           4) Tystahl, Nathan P FR           
                  26.19       54.61 (54.61)     1:21.51 (26.90)     1:53.40 (58.79)
        2:17.44 (24.04)     2:46.15 (52.75)     3:08.13 (21.98)     3:33.53 (47.38)
 -- Western Illinois University  'B'                       NT   X3:34.17        
     1) Arakaki, Kevin SO               2) Davis, Joshua J SR             
     3) Shain, Jake L SO                4) Vissers, Sam W SO              
                  26.19       54.47 (54.47)     1:22.01 (27.54)     1:54.42 (59.95)
        2:18.39 (23.97)     2:46.28 (51.86)     3:09.16 (22.88)     3:34.17 (47.89)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X3:34.80        
     1) Haan, Colby R SO                2) Latour, Andre P SR             
     3) Richardson, Patrick J SR        4) Quinnan, Jake M SO             
                  27.46       57.25 (57.25)     1:24.96 (27.71)   1:57.32 (1:00.07)
        2:20.51 (23.19)     2:47.50 (50.18)     3:09.28 (21.78)     3:34.80 (47.30)
 -- Eastern Illinois University  'B'                       NT   X3:37.16        
     1) Koop, Chacour M                 2) Rhoten, Christian P            
     3) Dobis, Eric J                   4) Ruckert, Kyle J                
                  25.72       52.86 (52.86)     1:21.66 (28.80)   1:55.19 (1:02.33)
        2:19.53 (24.34)     2:49.07 (53.88)     3:11.44 (22.37)     3:37.16 (48.09)
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 301.40   2/22/2013 Tricia N Grant, Oakland                     
        Pool: # 375.67        2008 A. Pozniakova, Houston                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Tricia N           SO Oakland               294.90     301.40@       
  2 Chmielewski, Megan E      JR South Dakota          221.45     238.10        
  3 Knipfer, Miranda          FR Omaha                 188.60     236.10        
  4 Collins, Jessica L        SO IUPUI                 225.65     225.70        
  5 Olesiak, Olivia M         FR SDSU                  227.30     216.95        
  6 Schutt, Megan E           SR South Dakota          207.80     210.70        
  7 Rassmussen, Julia L       JR Western               189.40     207.80        
  8 Richardson, Maddie        SO Omaha                 157.90     182.30        
Preliminaries
  9 Zhorne, Brooke M          JR South Dakota          111.45                   
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 301.40   2/22/2013 Tricia N Grant, Oakland                     
        Pool: # 375.67        2008 A. Pozniakova, Houston                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Tricia N           SO Oakland               310.70     294.90 q      
  2 Olesiak, Olivia M         FR SDSU                  250.20     227.30 q      
  3 Collins, Jessica L        SO IUPUI                 217.12     225.65 q      
  4 Chmielewski, Megan E      JR South Dakota          262.49     221.45 q      
  5 Schutt, Megan E           SR South Dakota          232.65     207.80 q      
  6 Rassmussen, Julia L       JR Western               235.65     189.40 q      
  7 Knipfer, Miranda          FR Omaha                 231.59     188.60 q      
  8 Richardson, Maddie        SO Omaha                 195.68     157.90 q      
  9 Zhorne, Brooke M          JR South Dakota          138.97     111.45        
 
Event 101  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:26.38  D1 A
              1:27.44  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    1:27.89        
     1) Jensen, Anders L SR             2) Hansen, Tobias U SR            
     3) Aceino, Alex M SR               4) Harding, Grant A JR            
                  22.31       46.93 (24.62)     1:08.23 (21.30)     1:27.89 (19.66)
 
Event 200  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                19.30  D1 A
                20.19  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- El Sayed, Amr E           JR Oakland                   NT        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 202  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                42.45  D1 A
                44.29  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrar, Shawn T           FR Western                   NT      49.56        
                  23.92       49.56 (25.64)                                        
  2 Wierzchowiec, Pawel       SO Western                   NT      49.61        
                  24.05       49.61 (25.56)                                        
 
Event 203  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                52.02  D1 A
                54.62  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Korgan, Whitney           JR Omaha                     NT      59.42        
                  27.87       59.42 (31.55)                                        
 
Event 205  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:55.96  D1 A
              2:01.59  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Hannah         JR Omaha                     NT    2:10.79        
                  28.68     1:03.58 (34.90)     1:39.65 (36.07)     2:10.79 (31.14)
  2 Linhart, Jordane          FR Omaha                     NT    2:17.74        
                  30.05     1:06.14 (36.09)     1:43.85 (37.71)     2:17.74 (33.89)
 
Event 207  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:43.99  D1 A
              1:47.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houghton, Beth L             EIU                       NT    2:02.03        
                  28.26       59.39 (31.13)     1:31.12 (31.73)     2:02.03 (30.91)
 
Event 208  Men 200 Yard IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
              1:43.62  D1 A
              1:49.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Traustason, Hrafn         FR Oakland                   NT    1:53.49        
                  24.12       54.33 (30.21)     1:53.49 (59.16)                    
  2 Krysl, Colin R            SO South Dakota              NT    1:55.13        
                  23.57       52.78 (29.21)   1:55.13 (1:02.35)                    
 
Event 209  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
                22.05  D1 A
                22.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carps, Jill E             SO Oakland                   NT      24.30        
  2 Foor, Shauna M            JR SDSU                      NT      24.52        
 
Event 252  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                19.30  D1 A
                20.19  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 McMahon, Ethan E          SR SDSU                      NT      22.53        
 
Event 253  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                52.13  D1 A
                55.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Posthuma, Tasha           FR Omaha                     NT    1:03.07        
                  30.62     1:03.07 (32.45)                                        
  2 Alexander, Claire         FR Omaha                     NT    1:03.86        
                  30.81     1:03.86 (33.05)                                        
 
Event 255  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                52.02  D1 A
                54.62  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Hannah           FR Omaha                     NT    1:03.75        
                  29.13     1:03.75 (34.62)                                        
 
Event 258  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              4:15.89  D1 A
              4:24.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haan, Colby R             SO Oakland                   NT    4:40.55        
                  25.70       53.87 (28.17)     1:22.71 (28.84)     1:51.15 (28.44)
        2:19.84 (28.69)     2:48.42 (28.58)     3:16.89 (28.47)     3:45.40 (28.51)
        4:13.77 (28.37)     4:40.55 (26.78)                                        
 
Event 301  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                22.05  D1 A
                22.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Caitlin            SO Omaha                     NT      26.33        
                  12.66       26.33 (13.67)                                        
  2 Mettenbrink, Kari         JR Omaha                     NT      27.39        
                  13.20       27.39 (14.19)                                        
 
Event 303  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                48.03  D1 A
                49.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Erin              JR Omaha                     NT      53.13        
                  12.37       25.79 (13.42)       39.53 (13.74)       53.13 (13.60)
  2 Blount, Sarah             SO Omaha                     NT      57.85        
                  13.01       27.70 (14.69)       42.69 (14.99)       57.85 (15.16)
 
Event 305  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                52.02  D1 A
                54.62  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maier, Katie              SR Omaha                     NT    1:00.69        
                  13.23       28.18 (14.95)                                        
                                                      44.24 ( )     1:00.69 (16.45)
  2 Haxby, Anna               SR Omaha                     NT    1:03.17        
                  13.27       28.30 (15.03)                                        
                                                      45.36 ( )     1:03.17 (17.81)
 
Event 307  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                59.51  D1 A
              1:02.49  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Claire         FR Omaha                     NT    1:09.72        
                  15.30       33.04 (17.74)                                        
                                                      51.15 ( )     1:09.72 (18.57)
 
Event 309  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:43.99  D1 A
              1:47.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartman, Chelsea          SR Omaha                     NT    2:03.48        
                  12.94       27.64 (14.70)       43.24 (15.60)       59.33 (16.09)
        1:15.63 (16.30)     1:31.62 (15.99)     1:47.90 (16.28)     2:03.48 (15.58)
 
Event 310  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:54.31  D1 A
              1:59.79  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haan, Colby R             SO Oakland                   NT    2:11.58        
                  13.75       30.25 (16.50)       46.51 (16.26)     1:03.48 (16.97)
        1:20.11 (16.63)     1:37.35 (17.24)     1:54.36 (17.01)     2:11.58 (17.22)
 
Event 311  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
                52.13  D1 A
                55.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Smith, Maggie C           FR South Dakota              NT      59.23        
                  13.93       28.52 (14.59)       43.88 (15.36)       59.23 (15.35)
  2 Anderson, Mariah L        JR South Dakota              NT      59.38        
                  13.90       28.47 (14.57)       43.70 (15.23)       59.38 (15.68)
 
Event 353  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                52.02  D1 A
                54.62  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Hunter, Megan M           SO Oakland                   NT      57.26        
                  27.11       57.26 (30.15)                                        
  2 Dobrzelewski, Hannah E    JR Oakland                   NT    1:00.57        
                  27.90     1:00.57 (32.67)                                        
  3 Cordero, Nicole A         FR Oakland                   NT    1:00.90        
                  27.78     1:00.90 (33.12)                                        
  4 Savonen, Candace L        SR Oakland                   NT    1:01.50        
                  28.85     1:01.50 (32.65)                                        
  5 Cullison, Morgan          SO Omaha                     NT    1:01.51        
                  28.06     1:01.51 (33.45)                                        
 
Event 355  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                59.51  D1 A
              1:02.49  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zintsmaster, Kathleen A   SO Oakland                   NT    1:08.20        
                  32.06     1:08.20 (36.14)                                        
 
Event 357  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                52.13  D1 A
                55.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klueh, Mary E             FR IUPUI                     NT    1:00.23        
                  29.31     1:00.23 (30.92)                                        
 
Event 359  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:43.99  D1 A
              1:47.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Contesti, Nichole R       SO Oakland                   NT    1:55.59        
                  27.13       55.90 (28.77)     1:25.65 (29.75)     1:55.59 (29.94)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 359                   
 
  1. Oakland University                696.5   2. University of Nebraska Omaha      385.5
  3. Iupui Jaguars                       357   4. South Dakota State University       306
  5. The University of South Dakota      285   6. Eastern Illinois University         197
  7. Western Illinois University         114                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 359                    
 
  1. Oakland University                  707   2. South Dakota State University       342
  3. Iupui Jaguars                       301   4. Eastern Illinois University         298
  5. Western Illinois University         259   6. The University of South Dakota      237