asdasdsadsadasdasdasasd
Sat Apr 19 05:26:37 EDT 2014 Sat Jun 30 00:00:00 EDT 2012 true
 

Licensed to Oakland University Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/21/2013 09:09 PM
         2013 Summit League Swimming & Diving - 2/20/2013 to 2/23/2013         
                               The Summit League                               
                     2013 Swimming & Diving Championships                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:41.56   2/20/2013 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         K Tomeckova, A Busch, C Seiple, A Bellford        
        Pool: # 1:41.56   2/20/2013 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         K Tomeckova, A Busch, C Seiple, A Bellford        
                1:38.42  D1 A
                1:39.14  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                           1:44.16    1:41.56@       
     1) Tomeckova, Karin FR             2) Busch, Alyssa S SR             
     3) Seiple, Christine M SR          4) Bellford, Alllison E FR        
                  25.75       54.54 (28.79)     1:18.81 (24.27)     1:41.56 (22.75)
  2 Iupui Jaguars  'A'                                1:45.68    1:43.20        
     1) Laird, Lexi L SO                2) Oleksiak, Jenny J SO           
     3) Bourgeois, Lizzie G SR          4) Taylor, Madison O FR           
                  25.83       55.00 (29.17)     1:19.20 (24.20)     1:43.20 (24.00)
  3 University of Nebraska Omaha  'A'                 1:45.93    1:44.23        
     1) Hansberry, Cami SR              2) Hutt, Maddie JR                
     3) Foiles, Jenna SO                4) Haxby, Anna SR                 
                  26.86       55.77 (28.91)     1:20.88 (25.11)     1:44.23 (23.35)
  4 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  1:49.42    1:45.60        
     1) Anderson, Mackenzie K           2) Dicanio, Kelli E               
     3) Paige, Kate T                   4) Livshits, Olga                 
                  26.62       56.67 (30.05)     1:21.67 (25.00)     1:45.60 (23.93)
  5 The University of South Dakota  'A'               1:46.46    1:45.95        
     1) Smallbeck, Emily L FR           2) Moceri, Shannon O SR           
     3) Veselik, Hannah V FR            4) Jefferson, Kaitlyn N SR        
                  27.55       56.49 (28.94)     1:22.73 (26.24)     1:45.95 (23.22)
  6 South Dakota State University  'A'                1:50.62    1:46.01        
     1) Newberger, Lisa M SR            2) Smith, Kayce L FR              
     3) Grimit, Nicole M SO             4) Foor, Shauna M JR              
                  27.46       56.48 (29.02)     1:22.19 (25.71)     1:46.01 (23.82)
  7 Western Illinois University  'A'                  1:55.87    1:49.36        
     1) Hollopeter, Lizzie D FR         2) Rosenhauer, Sarah E FR         
     3) Hansen, Abby M FR               4) Rassmussen, Julia L JR         
                  27.83       59.18 (31.35)     1:25.42 (26.24)     1:49.36 (23.94)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X1:45.58        
     1) Stanfa, Margo R SR              2) Ludema, Emily C JR             
     3) Vela, Julia A JR                4) Dobrzelewski, Hannah E JR      
                  27.32       40.15 (12.83)     1:21.09 (40.94)     1:45.58 (24.49)
 -- Iupui Jaguars  'B'                                     NT   X1:48.37        
     1) Rozow, Sarah A FR               2) Bray, Mercedez K FR            
     3) Wade, Karyn A FR                4) Brown, V JR                    
                  27.62       41.46 (41.46)       57.34 (15.88)     1:24.03 (42.57)
        1:48.37 (24.34)                                                            
 -- The University of South Dakota  'B'                    NT   X1:49.74        
     1) Smith, Maggie C FR              2) Alitz, Emily M JR              
     3) Dailey, Kate M SO               4) Coneset, Chelsea M SO          
                  27.90       41.71 (41.71)       58.46 (16.75)     1:25.83 (44.12)
        1:49.74 (23.91)                                                            
 -- University of Nebraska Omaha  'B'                      NT   X1:52.09        
     1) Posthuma, Tasha FR              2) Linhart, Jordane FR            
     3) Maier, Katie SR                 4) Cullison, Morgan SO            
                  29.98       43.58 (43.58)       59.93 (16.35)     1:27.11 (43.53)
        1:52.09 (24.98)                                                            
 -- Eastern Illinois University  'B'                       NT   X1:54.51        
     1) Peck, Nikki L                   2) McGee, Janis B                 
     3) Bowen, Bridgette A              4) Horvat, Laura M                
                  29.16       42.99 (42.99)       59.44 (16.45)     1:28.63 (45.64)
        1:54.51 (25.88)                                                            
 -- Western Illinois University  'B'                       NT   X1:54.93        
     1) Arendt, Darcy A FR              2) Wolfe, Paige SO                
     3) Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L FR        4) Brasile, Haley E JR            
                  29.84       44.92 (44.92)     1:02.84 (17.92)     1:30.26 (45.34)
        1:54.93 (24.67)                                                            
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:27.44        2009 Oakland University                         
                         A Jensen, A Kellogg, A Holdsworth, N Bonucchi     
        Pool: # 1:27.44        2009 Oakland, Oakland                           
                1:26.38  D1 A
                1:27.44  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                           1:28.79    1:27.94        
     1) Jensen, Anders L SR             2) Hansen, Tobias U SR            
     3) Aceino, Alex M SR               4) Harding, Grant A JR            
                  22.30       34.93 (12.63)     1:08.24 (33.31)     1:27.94 (19.70)
  2 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  1:36.43    1:32.23        
     1) McGill, Colin D                 2) Miller, Josh N                 
     3) Lacine, Mike G                  4) Ciliak, Joe S                  
                  23.35       49.64 (26.29)     1:11.84 (22.20)     1:32.23 (20.39)
  3 The University of South Dakota  'A'               1:35.79    1:32.93        
     1) Ford, Ian N FR                  2) Tempesta, Jake K SO            
     3) Krysl, Colin R SO               4) Frederick, Blake A SO          
                  23.88       49.77 (25.89)     1:12.05 (22.28)     1:32.93 (20.88)
  4 South Dakota State University  'A'                1:34.81    1:33.83        
     1) Albu, Phil M JR                 2) Patrick, Shea R SR             
     3) Ochsner, Kyle L SR              4) Bolinske, Ben P FR             
                  23.67       50.32 (26.65)     1:13.07 (22.75)     1:33.83 (20.76)
  5 Western Illinois University  'A'                  1:37.15    1:34.40        
     1) Bond, Jon D JR                  2) Furr, JD D FR                  
     3) Neaveill, Tyler A SO            4) Payne, Austin D JR             
                  24.14       50.80 (26.66)     1:13.20 (22.40)     1:34.40 (21.20)
  6 Iupui Jaguars  'A'                                1:36.41    1:34.87        
     1) Saunders, Andrew G JR           2) Ferguson, Adam P SO            
     3) Lunte, Kevin C FR               4) Hamilton, Mason D SO           
                  24.54       50.73 (26.19)     1:14.04 (23.31)     1:34.87 (20.83)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X1:33.70        
     1) Moses, Jordan J SR              2) Latour, Andre P SR             
     3) Wolf, Josh P SR                 4) Richardson, Patrick J SR       
                  24.05       50.87 (26.82)     1:13.28 (22.41)     1:33.70 (20.42)
 -- The University of South Dakota  'B'                    NT   X1:37.41        
     1) Nelson, Jay M FR                2) Henry, Roland J FR             
     3) White, Roger D FR               4) Tystahl, Nathan P FR           
                  25.46       51.85 (26.39)     1:16.45 (24.60)     1:37.41 (20.96)
 -- Iupui Jaguars  'B'                                     NT   X1:37.73        
     1) Kamphuis, John W FR             2) Weingart, Ben N FR             
     3) Davis, Josh S SR                4) Howard, CJ J SR                
                  24.95       51.99 (27.04)     1:16.30 (24.31)     1:37.73 (21.43)
 -- Western Illinois University  'B'                       NT   X1:37.78        
     1) Arakaki, Kevin SO               2) Farrar, Shawn T FR             
     3) Miller, Ryan J FR               4) Allen, Chris D SO              
                  24.76       51.97 (27.21)     1:16.13 (24.16)     1:37.78 (21.65)
 -- Eastern Illinois University  'B'                       NT   X1:37.83        
     1) Koop, Chacour M                 2) Bower, Michael J               
     3) Enge, Dan J                     4) Jones, Adam M                  
                  25.06       53.64 (28.58)     1:16.70 (23.06)     1:37.83 (21.13)
 
Event 3  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 7:24.02        2009 Oakland University                         
                         A Vela, K Dewey, S Gustafsson, A Solan            
        Pool: # 7:22.43        2003 FAU, FAU                                   
                7:07.89  D1 A
                7:12.59  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                           7:31.05    7:24.35        
     1) Balogh, Vanessza SR             2) Czerska, Sandra J SR           
     3) Stears, Julieanne B SR          4) Flynn, Nikki A FR              
                  26.21       54.63 (54.63)   1:23.60 (1:23.60)   1:52.24 (1:52.24)
        2:17.40 (25.16)     2:44.87 (52.63)   3:13.06 (1:20.82)   3:42.37 (1:50.13)
        4:07.55 (25.18)     4:35.89 (53.52)   5:04.85 (1:22.48)   5:33.42 (1:51.05)
        5:58.23 (24.81)     6:26.45 (53.03)   6:55.69 (1:22.27)   7:24.35 (1:50.93)
  2 Iupui Jaguars  'A'                                7:43.36    7:32.98        
     1) Barber, Margaret A SO           2) Trout, Natalie SO              
     3) Zehner, Peyton SO               4) Oleksiak, Jenny J SO           
                  26.53       54.91 (54.91)   1:24.23 (1:24.23)   1:52.12 (1:52.12)
        2:03.03 (10.91)     2:46.39 (54.27)   3:15.40 (1:23.28)   3:44.75 (1:52.63)
        4:10.85 (26.10)     4:39.64 (54.89)   5:09.45 (1:24.70)   5:39.54 (1:54.79)
        6:04.72 (25.18)     6:33.21 (53.67)   7:03.12 (1:23.58)   7:32.98 (1:53.44)
  3 University of Nebraska Omaha  'A'                 8:00.44    7:37.06        
     1) Korgan, Whitney JR              2) Wright, Erin JR                
     3) Renshaw, Natalie FR             4) Fosbender, Mattea SR           
                  26.20       54.71 (54.71)   1:24.77 (1:24.77)   1:54.91 (1:54.91)
        2:20.51 (25.60)     2:49.19 (54.28)   3:19.36 (1:24.45)   3:49.51 (1:54.60)
        4:14.45 (24.94)     4:42.41 (52.90)   5:11.12 (1:21.61)   5:40.94 (1:51.43)
        6:06.91 (25.97)     6:36.28 (55.34)   7:06.58 (1:25.64)   7:37.06 (1:56.12)
  4 South Dakota State University  'A'                7:54.20    7:39.68        
     1) Dalin, Devonne SR               2) Gilbertson, Selina A JR        
     3) Grimit, Nicole M SO             4) Budahl, Andee L JR             
                  26.53       54.89 (54.89)   1:24.07 (1:24.07)   1:53.87 (1:53.87)
        2:20.36 (26.49)     2:49.72 (55.85)   3:20.01 (1:26.14)   3:51.35 (1:57.48)
        4:16.76 (25.41)     4:45.51 (54.16)   5:14.79 (1:23.44)   5:44.96 (1:53.61)
        6:10.61 (25.65)     6:39.41 (54.45)   7:09.44 (1:24.48)   7:39.68 (1:54.72)
  5 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  8:03.48    7:43.71        
     1) Foss, Hailey N                  2) Morris, Kaylee N               
     3) Livshits, Olga                  4) Lacine, Mary E                 
                  26.81       55.22 (55.22)   1:24.62 (1:24.62)   1:53.73 (1:53.73)
        2:19.68 (25.95)     2:49.13 (55.40)   3:19.19 (1:25.46)   3:50.15 (1:56.42)
        4:01.32 (11.17)     4:45.09 (54.94)   5:15.89 (1:25.74)   5:47.11 (1:56.96)
        6:13.68 (26.57)     6:42.69 (55.58)   7:12.78 (1:25.67)   7:43.71 (1:56.60)
  6 The University of South Dakota  'A'               8:20.41    7:44.58        
     1) McCrady, Linay K JR             2) Schenk, Delaney N SO           
     3) Kimmes, Cassie J SO             4) Bertels, Helena C FR           
                  26.96       55.87 (55.87)   1:25.39 (1:25.39)   1:55.00 (1:55.00)
        2:21.25 (26.25)     2:50.56 (55.56)   3:21.13 (1:26.13)   3:52.52 (1:57.52)
        4:18.32 (25.80)     4:47.04 (54.52)   5:16.89 (1:24.37)   5:47.03 (1:54.51)
        6:13.07 (26.04)     6:42.54 (55.51)   7:13.16 (1:26.13)   7:44.58 (1:57.55)
  7 Western Illinois University  'A'                  8:33.96    8:09.68        
     1) Betsworth, Mary E SO            2) Bresler, Daniella J FR         
     3) Hansen, Abby M FR               4) Popp, Megan K FR               
                  27.85       59.00 (59.00)   1:31.93 (1:31.93)   2:05.09 (2:05.09)
        2:16.12 (11.03)     3:02.33 (57.24)   3:33.72 (1:28.63)   4:05.07 (1:59.98)
        4:16.00 (10.93)   5:05.81 (1:00.74)   5:38.51 (1:33.44)   6:11.63 (2:06.56)
        6:38.64 (27.01)     7:08.58 (56.95)   7:39.35 (1:27.72)   8:09.68 (1:58.05)
 -- The University of South Dakota  'B'                    NT   X7:43.21        
     1) Svendson, Rachel M FR           2) Anderson, Mariah L JR          
     3) Buckley, Raynee L SR            4) Buberl, Torie L SO             
                  26.99       56.42 (56.42)   1:26.69 (1:26.69)   1:56.70 (1:56.70)
        2:22.71 (26.01)     2:51.97 (55.27)   3:21.42 (1:24.72)   3:50.06 (1:53.36)
        4:01.00 (10.94)     4:46.72 (56.66)   5:16.79 (1:26.73)   5:46.79 (1:56.73)
        6:12.63 (25.84)     6:42.14 (55.35)   7:12.62 (1:25.83)   7:43.21 (1:56.42)
 -- University of Nebraska Omaha  'B'                      NT   X7:43.26        
     1) Kneifl, Ashley SO               2) Johnson, Hannah FR             
     3) Young, Christen SO              4) Bergeron, Lexi SO              
                  26.67       55.94 (55.94)   1:25.59 (1:25.59)   1:54.88 (1:54.88)
        2:21.17 (26.29)     2:50.37 (55.49)   3:20.50 (1:25.62)   3:50.71 (1:55.83)
        4:17.64 (26.93)     4:47.70 (56.99)   5:18.27 (1:27.56)   5:48.87 (1:58.16)
        6:14.12 (25.25)     6:43.49 (54.62)   7:13.59 (1:24.72)   7:43.26 (1:54.39)
 
Event 4  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 6:30.71        2009 Oakland University                         
                         A Holdsworth, J Veneklase, D Tatarczyk, M Unold   
        Pool: # 6:25.95        2004 Hawaii, Hawaii                             
                6:25.90  D1 A
                6:29.48  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                           6:36.59    6:31.00        
     1) Merrilees, Jorden P FR          2) El Sayed, Amr E JR             
     3) Keresztes, Matyas JR            4) Johnson, Zach D JR             
                  22.68       47.08 (47.08)   1:12.39 (1:12.39)   1:39.05 (1:39.05)
        1:51.50 (12.45)     2:25.97 (46.92)   2:50.40 (1:11.35)   3:14.91 (1:35.86)
        3:37.21 (22.30)     4:02.30 (47.39)   4:27.55 (1:12.64)   4:52.19 (1:37.28)
        5:14.68 (22.49)     5:39.13 (46.94)   6:04.85 (1:12.66)   6:31.00 (1:38.81)
  2 South Dakota State University  'A'                7:04.71    6:47.01        
     1) Ochsner, Kyle L SR              2) Wadsworth, Garth H FR          
     3) Hogue, Wil W SO                 4) Yeager, Blake R SO             
                  23.15       48.41 (48.41)   1:14.48 (1:14.48)   1:40.95 (1:40.95)
        1:51.06 (10.11)     2:29.49 (48.54)   2:55.96 (1:15.01)   3:22.80 (1:41.85)
        3:45.48 (22.68)     4:11.49 (48.69)   4:38.46 (1:15.66)   5:05.03 (1:42.23)
        5:28.22 (23.19)     5:54.01 (48.98)   6:20.53 (1:15.50)   6:47.01 (1:41.98)
  3 Iupui Jaguars  'A'                                7:02.71    6:50.96        
     1) Carroll, Tony J SO              2) Sunkel, Rich A FR              
     3) Rhoda, Alex B SO                4) Green, Luke R SR               
                  22.64       47.26 (47.26)   1:12.85 (1:12.85)   1:38.70 (1:38.70)
        1:51.61 (12.91)     2:28.06 (49.36)   2:54.08 (1:15.38)   3:20.15 (1:41.45)
        3:44.39 (24.24)     4:11.23 (51.08)   4:39.19 (1:19.04)   5:06.64 (1:46.49)
        5:29.75 (23.11)     5:55.67 (49.03)   6:22.82 (1:16.18)   6:50.96 (1:44.32)
  4 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  7:18.81    6:53.50        
     1) Ciliak, Joe S                   2) Conroy, Conner B               
     3) Roberts, Jake T                 4) Koop, Chacour M                
                  23.40       48.64 (48.64)   1:15.61 (1:15.61)   1:43.51 (1:43.51)
        1:54.72 (11.21)     2:32.88 (49.37)   2:59.67 (1:16.16)   3:27.12 (1:43.61)
        3:50.80 (23.68)     4:17.16 (50.04)   4:44.21 (1:17.09)   5:11.02 (1:43.90)
        5:34.37 (23.35)     5:59.73 (48.71)   6:25.78 (1:14.76)   6:53.50 (1:42.48)
  5 Western Illinois University  'A'                  7:12.16    6:53.73        
     1) Abercrombie, Matt J FR          2) Arakaki, Kevin SO              
     3) Grogg, Jeremy w SO              4) Rykosky, Dylon M FR            
                  23.51       49.19 (49.19)   1:16.42 (1:16.42)   1:43.42 (1:43.42)
        2:07.69 (24.27)     2:34.25 (50.83)   3:01.32 (1:17.90)   3:29.76 (1:46.34)
        3:53.43 (23.67)     4:18.98 (49.22)   4:45.52 (1:15.76)   5:12.67 (1:42.91)
        5:35.95 (23.28)     6:01.42 (48.75)   6:27.80 (1:15.13)   6:53.73 (1:41.06)
  6 The University of South Dakota  'A'               7:25.57    7:07.45        
     1) Bonicelli, Cory J SO            2) Guelcher, Alex S FR            
     3) Horton, Cody S SR               4) Kiddoo, Ean D FR               
                  23.82       50.39 (50.39)   1:18.93 (1:18.93)   1:48.86 (1:48.86)
        2:12.93 (24.07)     2:40.15 (51.29)   3:08.13 (1:19.27)   3:35.47 (1:46.61)
        3:59.40 (23.93)     4:26.45 (50.98)   4:54.39 (1:18.92)   5:21.98 (1:46.51)
        5:46.04 (24.06)     6:12.84 (50.86)   6:40.25 (1:18.27)   7:07.45 (1:45.47)
 -- Western Illinois University  'B'                  7:29.16   X7:07.61        
     1) Vissers, Sam W SO               2) Johnstone, Jared R FR          
     3) Shain, Jake L SO                4) Furr, JD D FR                  
                  24.49       50.87 (50.87)   1:18.07 (1:18.07)   1:44.99 (1:44.99)
        2:09.13 (24.14)     2:36.30 (51.31)   3:05.22 (1:20.23)   3:35.13 (1:50.14)
        3:59.85 (24.72)     4:26.78 (51.65)   4:54.96 (1:19.83)   5:22.45 (1:47.32)
        5:46.04 (23.59)     6:12.71 (50.26)   6:40.05 (1:17.60)   7:07.61 (1:45.16)
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 4:48.24        2012 Vanessa Balogh, Oakland                    
        Pool: # 4:44.23        2001 M. Oberg, Cincinatti                       
                4:38.13  D1 A
                4:47.79  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Balogh, Vanessza          SR Oakland              4:55.85    4:53.57        
                  26.67       55.35 (28.68)     1:24.62 (29.27)     1:54.24 (29.62)
        2:23.94 (29.70)     2:53.59 (29.65)     3:23.35 (29.76)     3:53.24 (29.89)
        4:23.56 (30.32)     4:53.57 (30.01)                                        
  2 Stears, Julieanne B       SR Oakland              4:58.16    4:56.04        
                  27.26       56.25 (28.99)     1:25.85 (29.60)     1:55.46 (29.61)
        2:25.30 (29.84)     2:55.42 (30.12)     3:25.54 (30.12)     3:55.87 (30.33)
        4:26.38 (30.51)     4:56.04 (29.66)                                        
  3 Waller, Grace C           SO Oakland              5:04.26    5:00.67        
                  27.58       56.98 (29.40)     1:27.17 (30.19)     1:57.57 (30.40)
        2:27.78 (30.21)     2:58.34 (30.56)     3:28.89 (30.55)     3:59.81 (30.92)
        4:30.92 (31.11)     5:00.67 (29.75)                                        
  4 Barber, Margaret A        SO IUPUI                5:01.48    5:01.48        
                  27.43       56.80 (29.37)     1:27.08 (30.28)     1:57.56 (30.48)
        2:28.20 (30.64)     2:58.98 (30.78)     3:30.19 (31.21)     4:01.60 (31.41)
        4:32.89 (31.29)     5:01.48 (28.59)                                        
  5 Budahl, Andee L           JR SDSU                 5:03.10    5:02.10        
                  27.28       56.41 (29.13)     1:26.37 (29.96)     1:57.04 (30.67)
        2:27.95 (30.91)     2:58.90 (30.95)     3:29.90 (31.00)     4:01.19 (31.29)
        4:32.05 (30.86)     5:02.10 (30.05)                                        
  6 Kimmes, Cassie J          SO South Dakota         5:05.97    5:02.55        
                  27.45       57.00 (29.55)     1:27.50 (30.50)     1:58.17 (30.67)
        2:28.75 (30.58)     2:59.44 (30.69)     3:30.42 (30.98)     4:01.72 (31.30)
        4:32.68 (30.96)     5:02.55 (29.87)                                        
  7 Foss, Hailey N               EIU                  5:05.16    5:04.25        
                  27.56       56.97 (29.41)     1:26.84 (29.87)     1:57.36 (30.52)
        2:27.96 (30.60)     2:58.95 (30.99)     3:30.03 (31.08)     4:01.43 (31.40)
        4:33.12 (31.69)     5:04.25 (31.13)                                        
  8 Trout, Natalie            SO IUPUI                5:05.78    5:05.51        
                  27.51       57.33 (29.82)     1:27.61 (30.28)     1:58.51 (30.90)
        2:29.32 (30.81)     3:00.50 (31.18)     3:31.79 (31.29)     4:03.17 (31.38)
        4:34.61 (31.44)     5:05.51 (30.90)                                        
B - Final
  9 McCrady, Linay K          JR South Dakota         5:06.79    5:06.64        
                  28.13       58.35 (30.22)     1:29.02 (30.67)     1:59.92 (30.90)
        2:31.17 (31.25)     3:02.40 (31.23)     3:33.74 (31.34)     4:05.19 (31.45)
        4:36.67 (31.48)     5:06.64 (29.97)                                        
 10 Svendson, Rachel M        FR South Dakota         5:08.89    5:07.43        
                  27.97       58.21 (30.24)     1:29.35 (31.14)     2:00.37 (31.02)
        2:31.54 (31.17)     3:02.61 (31.07)     3:34.02 (31.41)     4:05.39 (31.37)
        4:36.85 (31.46)     5:07.43 (30.58)                                        
 11 Gaulke-Janowski, Emma B   JR SDSU                 5:11.32    5:07.86        
                  28.23       58.43 (30.20)     1:29.15 (30.72)     2:00.32 (31.17)
        2:31.42 (31.10)     3:02.89 (31.47)     3:34.38 (31.49)     4:06.02 (31.64)
        4:37.68 (31.66)     5:07.86 (30.18)                                        
 12 Broyer, Brittany N        JR IUPUI                5:08.64    5:08.69        
                  28.04       58.35 (30.31)     1:29.36 (31.01)     2:00.63 (31.27)
        2:32.12 (31.49)     3:03.91 (31.79)     3:35.53 (31.62)     4:07.07 (31.54)
        4:38.41 (31.34)     5:08.69 (30.28)                                        
 13 Boucher, Kelsey A         JR SDSU                 5:09.08    5:09.88        
                  28.13       58.15 (30.02)     1:28.95 (30.80)     2:00.00 (31.05)
        2:31.49 (31.49)     3:03.02 (31.53)     3:34.94 (31.92)     4:06.72 (31.78)
        4:38.56 (31.84)     5:09.88 (31.32)                                        
 14 Roop, Vanessa J           FR IUPUI                5:08.78    5:10.30        
                  27.78       58.08 (30.30)     1:29.43 (31.35)     2:00.66 (31.23)
        2:32.25 (31.59)     3:03.89 (31.64)     3:35.71 (31.82)     4:07.70 (31.99)
        4:39.36 (31.66)     5:10.30 (30.94)                                        
 15 Fosbender, Mattea         SR Omaha                5:11.63    5:10.51        
                  27.83       57.99 (30.16)     1:28.84 (30.85)     2:00.14 (31.30)
        2:31.50 (31.36)     3:03.13 (31.63)     3:34.73 (31.60)     4:06.57 (31.84)
        4:38.53 (31.96)     5:10.51 (31.98)                                        
 16 Zehner, Peyton            SO IUPUI                5:11.03    5:16.19        
                  28.07       58.44 (30.37)     1:29.57 (31.13)     2:01.01 (31.44)
        2:33.02 (32.01)     3:05.41 (32.39)     3:38.15 (32.74)     4:11.05 (32.90)
        4:44.13 (33.08)     5:16.19 (32.06)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Popp, Megan K             FR Western              5:12.33                   
                  27.65       57.60 (29.95)     1:29.05 (31.45)     2:00.60 (31.55)
        2:32.44 (31.84)     3:04.57 (32.13)     3:36.92 (32.35)     4:09.23 (32.31)
        4:41.49 (32.26)     5:12.33 (30.84)                                        
 18 Weihl, Fawn M             JR SDSU                 5:12.36                   
                  27.39       57.56 (30.17)     1:28.84 (31.28)     2:00.60 (31.76)
        2:32.89 (32.29)     3:05.14 (32.25)     3:37.52 (32.38)     4:10.04 (32.52)
        4:41.64 (31.60)     5:12.36 (30.72)                                        
 19 Bergeron, Lexi            SO Omaha                5:12.80                   
                  27.64       57.72 (30.08)     1:29.00 (31.28)     2:00.72 (31.72)
        2:32.74 (32.02)     3:04.83 (32.09)     3:37.26 (32.43)     4:09.73 (32.47)
        4:41.85 (32.12)     5:12.80 (30.95)                                        
 20 Buckley, Raynee L         SR South Dakota         5:14.50                   
                  28.34       59.39 (31.05)     1:30.75 (31.36)     2:02.62 (31.87)
        2:34.42 (31.80)     3:06.28 (31.86)     3:38.87 (32.59)     4:10.99 (32.12)
        4:43.17 (32.18)     5:14.50 (31.33)                                        
 21 Schenk, Delaney N         SO South Dakota         5:15.27                   
                  28.06       58.45 (30.39)     1:29.78 (31.33)     2:01.60 (31.82)
        2:34.03 (32.43)     3:06.08 (32.05)     3:38.49 (32.41)     4:11.07 (32.58)
        4:43.46 (32.39)     5:15.27 (31.81)                                        
 22 Bertels, Helena C         FR South Dakota         5:16.06                   
                  28.00       58.56 (30.56)     1:29.85 (31.29)     2:01.47 (31.62)
        2:33.22 (31.75)     3:05.59 (32.37)     3:38.13 (32.54)     4:11.27 (33.14)
        4:44.07 (32.80)     5:16.06 (31.99)                                        
 23 Young, Christen           SO Omaha                5:18.06                   
                  30.06     1:02.18 (32.12)     1:34.49 (32.31)     2:06.82 (32.33)
        2:39.83 (33.01)     3:11.84 (32.01)     3:43.79 (31.95)     4:15.45 (31.66)
        4:46.93 (31.48)     5:18.06 (31.13)                                        
 24 Dailey, Kate M            SO South Dakota         5:21.39                   
                  29.48     1:01.07 (31.59)     1:33.55 (32.48)     2:06.13 (32.58)
        2:38.90 (32.77)     3:11.87 (32.97)     3:44.71 (32.84)     4:17.60 (32.89)
        4:50.43 (32.83)     5:21.39 (30.96)                                        
 25 Peck, Nikki L                EIU                  5:21.74                   
                  28.28       59.14 (30.86)     1:30.78 (31.64)     2:02.90 (32.12)
        2:35.38 (32.48)     3:07.96 (32.58)     3:40.73 (32.77)     4:14.36 (33.63)
        4:48.80 (34.44)     5:21.74 (32.94)                                        
 26 Houghton, Beth L             EIU                  5:22.27                   
                  28.87     1:00.76 (31.89)     1:33.37 (32.61)     2:05.97 (32.60)
        2:38.53 (32.56)     3:11.48 (32.95)     3:44.28 (32.80)     4:17.25 (32.97)
        4:50.25 (33.00)     5:22.27 (32.02)                                        
 27 Uppfalt, Katie M          JR IUPUI                5:31.37                   
                  28.58       59.84 (31.26)     1:32.47 (32.63)     2:05.58 (33.11)
        2:39.48 (33.90)     3:13.25 (33.77)     3:47.73 (34.48)     4:22.68 (34.95)
        4:57.71 (35.03)     5:31.37 (33.66)                                        
 -- Mielke, Melissa A         SR SDSU                 5:29.26         X         
                  29.88     1:02.46 (32.58)     1:35.97 (33.51)     2:09.57 (33.60)
        2:42.77 (33.20)     3:16.29 (33.52)     3:49.65 (33.36)     4:23.24 (33.59)
        4:56.49 (33.25)     5:29.26 (32.77)                                        
 -- Savonen, Candace L        SR Oakland              5:16.16         X         
                  27.88       58.75 (30.87)     1:30.69 (31.94)     2:03.00 (32.31)
        2:35.37 (32.37)     3:07.98 (32.61)     3:40.46 (32.48)     4:12.73 (32.27)
        4:45.70 (32.97)     5:16.16 (30.46)                                        
 -- Kahnke, Jackie R          SR South Dakota         5:21.66         X         
                  27.42       57.48 (30.06)     1:28.95 (31.47)     2:01.60 (32.65)
        2:34.41 (32.81)     3:07.58 (33.17)     3:41.17 (33.59)     4:15.01 (33.84)
        4:48.67 (33.66)     5:21.66 (32.99)                                        
 -- Blount, Sarah             SO Omaha                5:35.57         X         
                  28.69     1:00.77 (32.08)     1:34.16 (33.39)     2:07.93 (33.77)
        2:41.48 (33.55)     3:15.66 (34.18)     3:50.39 (34.73)     4:25.24 (34.85)
        5:00.77 (35.53)     5:35.57 (34.80)                                        
 -- Contesti, Nichole R       SO Oakland              5:03.47         X         
                  28.45       58.31 (29.86)     1:28.61 (30.30)     1:59.28 (30.67)
        2:29.72 (30.44)     3:00.43 (30.71)     3:30.87 (30.44)     4:01.41 (30.54)
        4:32.59 (31.18)     5:03.47 (30.88)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 4:48.24        2012 Vanessa Balogh, Oakland                    
        Pool: # 4:44.23        2001 M. Oberg, Cincinatti                       
                4:38.13  D1 A
                4:47.79  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Balogh, Vanessza          SR Oakland              4:56.60    4:55.85 q      
                  27.10       56.25 (29.15)     1:26.02 (29.77)     1:56.04 (30.02)
        2:26.35 (30.31)     2:56.41 (30.06)     3:26.49 (30.08)     3:56.55 (30.06)
        4:26.68 (30.13)     4:55.85 (29.17)                                        
  2 Stears, Julieanne B       SR Oakland              5:05.06    4:58.16 q      
                  27.18       56.45 (29.27)     1:26.18 (29.73)     1:56.29 (30.11)
        2:26.38 (30.09)     2:56.63 (30.25)     3:26.89 (30.26)     3:57.53 (30.64)
        4:28.25 (30.72)     4:58.16 (29.91)                                        
  3 Barber, Margaret A        SO IUPUI                5:13.26    5:01.48 q      
                  27.56       57.04 (29.48)     1:27.09 (30.05)     1:57.63 (30.54)
        2:28.16 (30.53)     2:58.83 (30.67)     3:29.67 (30.84)     4:00.77 (31.10)
        4:31.64 (30.87)     5:01.48 (29.84)                                        
  4 Budahl, Andee L           JR SDSU                 5:05.29    5:03.10 q      
                  27.06       56.32 (29.26)     1:26.64 (30.32)     1:57.33 (30.69)
        2:28.27 (30.94)     2:59.27 (31.00)     3:30.47 (31.20)     4:01.58 (31.11)
        4:32.81 (31.23)     5:03.10 (30.29)                                        
  5 Waller, Grace C           SO Oakland              5:06.79    5:04.26 q      
                  27.44       56.68 (29.24)     1:26.73 (30.05)     1:57.13 (30.40)
        2:27.97 (30.84)     2:58.83 (30.86)     3:30.18 (31.35)     4:01.72 (31.54)
        4:33.36 (31.64)     5:04.26 (30.90)                                        
  6 Foss, Hailey N               EIU                  5:13.57    5:05.16 q      
                  27.71       57.29 (29.58)     1:27.54 (30.25)     1:58.14 (30.60)
        2:29.09 (30.95)     3:00.22 (31.13)     3:31.52 (31.30)     4:02.96 (31.44)
        4:34.52 (31.56)     5:05.16 (30.64)                                        
  7 Trout, Natalie            SO IUPUI                5:14.32    5:05.78 q      
                  26.94       56.55 (29.61)     1:26.66 (30.11)     1:57.43 (30.77)
        2:28.55 (31.12)     2:59.87 (31.32)     3:31.25 (31.38)     4:02.94 (31.69)
        4:34.65 (31.71)     5:05.78 (31.13)                                        
  8 Kimmes, Cassie J          SO South Dakota         5:09.40    5:05.97 q      
                  27.41       56.81 (29.40)     1:27.24 (30.43)     1:58.03 (30.79)
        2:29.18 (31.15)     3:00.73 (31.55)     3:31.95 (31.22)     4:03.51 (31.56)
        4:35.06 (31.55)     5:05.97 (30.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCrady, Linay K          JR South Dakota         5:10.32    5:06.79 q      
                  27.99       57.95 (29.96)     1:28.45 (30.50)     1:59.07 (30.62)
        2:29.95 (30.88)     3:01.22 (31.27)     3:32.67 (31.45)     4:04.36 (31.69)
        4:36.28 (31.92)     5:06.79 (30.51)                                        
 10 Broyer, Brittany N        JR IUPUI                5:22.03    5:08.64 q      
                  28.10       58.31 (30.21)     1:29.22 (30.91)     2:00.07 (30.85)
        2:31.00 (30.93)     3:02.65 (31.65)     3:34.04 (31.39)     4:05.62 (31.58)
        4:37.35 (31.73)     5:08.64 (31.29)                                        
 11 Roop, Vanessa J           FR IUPUI                5:20.59    5:08.78 q      
                  27.70       57.77 (30.07)     1:28.74 (30.97)     2:00.27 (31.53)
        2:31.44 (31.17)     3:02.77 (31.33)     3:34.60 (31.83)     4:05.96 (31.36)
        4:37.78 (31.82)     5:08.78 (31.00)                                        
 12 Svendson, Rachel M        FR South Dakota         5:08.92    5:08.89 q      
                  27.91       57.98 (30.07)     1:28.59 (30.61)     1:59.67 (31.08)
        2:31.18 (31.51)     3:02.77 (31.59)     3:34.35 (31.58)     4:06.10 (31.75)
        4:37.91 (31.81)     5:08.89 (30.98)                                        
 13 Boucher, Kelsey A         JR SDSU                 5:19.71    5:09.08 q      
                  28.37       58.58 (30.21)     1:29.49 (30.91)     2:00.68 (31.19)
        2:32.12 (31.44)     3:03.25 (31.13)     3:34.67 (31.42)     4:06.37 (31.70)
        4:37.99 (31.62)     5:09.08 (31.09)                                        
 14 Zehner, Peyton            SO IUPUI                5:23.96    5:11.03 q      
                  28.08       58.44 (30.36)     1:29.55 (31.11)     2:01.14 (31.59)
        2:32.90 (31.76)     3:04.85 (31.95)     3:36.71 (31.86)     4:08.79 (32.08)
        4:40.47 (31.68)     5:11.03 (30.56)                                        
 15 Gaulke-Janowski, Emma B   JR SDSU                 5:15.66    5:11.32 q      
                  28.21       58.37 (30.16)     1:29.27 (30.90)     2:00.66 (31.39)
        2:32.09 (31.43)     3:03.69 (31.60)     3:35.80 (32.11)     4:07.95 (32.15)
        4:40.04 (32.09)     5:11.32 (31.28)                                        
 16 Fosbender, Mattea         SR Omaha                5:19.05    5:11.63 q      
                  27.38       57.07 (29.69)     1:27.69 (30.62)     1:59.09 (31.40)
        2:30.55 (31.46)     3:02.66 (32.11)     3:34.99 (32.33)     4:07.66 (32.67)
        4:40.01 (32.35)     5:11.63 (31.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Popp, Megan K             FR Western              5:24.29    5:12.33        
                  27.65       57.60 (29.95)     1:29.05 (31.45)     2:00.60 (31.55)
        2:32.44 (31.84)     3:04.57 (32.13)     3:36.92 (32.35)     4:09.23 (32.31)
        4:41.49 (32.26)     5:12.33 (30.84)                                        
 18 Weihl, Fawn M             JR SDSU                 5:16.72    5:12.36        
                  27.39       57.56 (30.17)     1:28.84 (31.28)     2:00.60 (31.76)
        2:32.89 (32.29)     3:05.14 (32.25)     3:37.52 (32.38)     4:10.04 (32.52)
        4:41.64 (31.60)     5:12.36 (30.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bergeron, Lexi            SO Omaha                5:13.15    5:12.80        
                  27.64       57.72 (30.08)     1:29.00 (31.28)     2:00.72 (31.72)
        2:32.74 (32.02)     3:04.83 (32.09)     3:37.26 (32.43)     4:09.73 (32.47)
        4:41.85 (32.12)     5:12.80 (30.95)                                        
 20 Buckley, Raynee L         SR South Dakota         5:22.91    5:14.50        
                  28.34       59.39 (31.05)     1:30.75 (31.36)     2:02.62 (31.87)
        2:34.42 (31.80)     3:06.28 (31.86)     3:38.87 (32.59)     4:10.99 (32.12)
        4:43.17 (32.18)     5:14.50 (31.33)                                        
 21 Schenk, Delaney N         SO South Dakota         5:18.45    5:15.27        
                  28.06       58.45 (30.39)     1:29.78 (31.33)     2:01.60 (31.82)
        2:34.03 (32.43)     3:06.08 (32.05)     3:38.49 (32.41)     4:11.07 (32.58)
        4:43.46 (32.39)     5:15.27 (31.81)                                        
 22 Bertels, Helena C         FR South Dakota         5:15.92    5:16.06        
                  28.00       58.56 (30.56)     1:29.85 (31.29)     2:01.47 (31.62)
        2:33.22 (31.75)     3:05.59 (32.37)     3:38.13 (32.54)     4:11.27 (33.14)
        4:44.07 (32.80)     5:16.06 (31.99)                                        
 23 Young, Christen           SO Omaha                5:18.43    5:18.06        
                  30.06     1:02.18 (32.12)     1:34.49 (32.31)     2:06.82 (32.33)
        2:39.83 (33.01)     3:11.84 (32.01)     3:43.79 (31.95)     4:15.45 (31.66)
        4:46.93 (31.48)     5:18.06 (31.13)                                        
 24 Dailey, Kate M            SO South Dakota         5:23.35    5:21.39        
                  29.48     1:01.07 (31.59)     1:33.55 (32.48)     2:06.13 (32.58)
        2:38.90 (32.77)     3:11.87 (32.97)     3:44.71 (32.84)     4:17.60 (32.89)
        4:50.43 (32.83)     5:21.39 (30.96)                                        
 25 Peck, Nikki L                EIU                  5:34.55    5:21.74        
                  28.28       59.14 (30.86)     1:30.78 (31.64)     2:02.90 (32.12)
        2:35.38 (32.48)     3:07.96 (32.58)     3:40.73 (32.77)     4:14.36 (33.63)
        4:48.80 (34.44)     5:21.74 (32.94)                                        
 26 Houghton, Beth L             EIU                  5:28.97    5:22.27        
                  28.87     1:00.76 (31.89)     1:33.37 (32.61)     2:05.97 (32.60)
        2:38.53 (32.56)     3:11.48 (32.95)     3:44.28 (32.80)     4:17.25 (32.97)
        4:50.25 (33.00)     5:22.27 (32.02)                                        
 27 Uppfalt, Katie M          JR IUPUI                5:46.63    5:31.37        
                  28.58       59.84 (31.26)     1:32.47 (32.63)     2:05.58 (33.11)
        2:39.48 (33.90)     3:13.25 (33.77)     3:47.73 (34.48)     4:22.68 (34.95)
        4:57.71 (35.03)     5:31.37 (33.66)                                        
 -- Contesti, Nichole R       SO Oakland              5:05.86   X5:03.47        
                  28.45       58.31 (29.86)     1:28.61 (30.30)     1:59.28 (30.67)
        2:29.72 (30.44)     3:00.43 (30.71)     3:30.87 (30.44)     4:01.41 (30.54)
        4:32.59 (31.18)     5:03.47 (30.88)                                        
 -- Savonen, Candace L        SR Oakland              5:20.20   X5:16.16        
                  27.88       58.75 (30.87)     1:30.69 (31.94)     2:03.00 (32.31)
        2:35.37 (32.37)     3:07.98 (32.61)     3:40.46 (32.48)     4:12.73 (32.27)
        4:45.70 (32.97)     5:16.16 (30.46)                                        
 -- Kahnke, Jackie R          SR South Dakota         5:25.28   X5:21.66        
                  27.42       57.48 (30.06)     1:28.95 (31.47)     2:01.60 (32.65)
        2:34.41 (32.81)     3:07.58 (33.17)     3:41.17 (33.59)     4:15.01 (33.84)
        4:48.67 (33.66)     5:21.66 (32.99)                                        
 -- Mielke, Melissa A         SR SDSU                 5:42.51   X5:29.26        
                  29.88     1:02.46 (32.58)     1:35.97 (33.51)     2:09.57 (33.60)
        2:42.77 (33.20)     3:16.29 (33.52)     3:49.65 (33.36)     4:23.24 (33.59)
        4:56.49 (33.25)     5:29.26 (32.77)                                        
 -- Blount, Sarah             SO Omaha                5:36.93   X5:35.57        
                  28.69     1:00.77 (32.08)     1:34.16 (33.39)     2:07.93 (33.77)
        2:41.48 (33.55)     3:15.66 (34.18)     3:50.39 (34.73)     4:25.24 (34.85)
        5:00.77 (35.53)     5:35.57 (34.80)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 4:22.15        2009 Aaron Holdsworth, Oakland                  
        Pool: # 4:08.54        2008 P. Vanderkaay, CW                          
                4:15.89  D1 A
                4:24.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 El Sayed, Amr E           JR Oakland              4:33.49    4:20.91@D1 B   
                  23.77       49.17 (25.40)     1:15.14 (25.97)     1:41.03 (25.89)
        2:07.24 (26.21)     2:33.62 (26.38)     3:00.26 (26.64)     3:27.08 (26.82)
        3:54.23 (27.15)     4:20.91 (26.68)                                        
  2 Merrilees, Jorden P       FR Oakland              4:35.73    4:27.52        
                  23.94       49.76 (25.82)     1:16.57 (26.81)     1:43.34 (26.77)
        2:10.18 (26.84)     2:37.21 (27.03)     3:04.36 (27.15)     3:32.05 (27.69)
        3:59.86 (27.81)     4:27.52 (27.66)                                        
  3 Carroll, Tony J           SO IUPUI                4:35.92    4:30.83        
                  24.27       50.38 (26.11)     1:17.15 (26.77)     1:44.11 (26.96)
        2:11.60 (27.49)     2:38.96 (27.36)     3:06.68 (27.72)     3:34.98 (28.30)
        4:03.31 (28.33)     4:30.83 (27.52)                                        
  4 Alters, Mitchell T        FR Oakland              4:36.67    4:33.54        
                  24.79       51.39 (26.60)     1:18.54 (27.15)     1:46.06 (27.52)
        2:13.91 (27.85)     2:41.99 (28.08)     3:09.64 (27.65)     3:37.74 (28.10)
        4:05.57 (27.83)     4:33.54 (27.97)                                        
  5 Ochsner, Kyle L           SR SDSU                 4:36.04    4:35.40        
                  23.79       50.06 (26.27)     1:17.06 (27.00)     1:44.52 (27.46)
        2:12.36 (27.84)     2:40.55 (28.19)     3:09.22 (28.67)     3:38.30 (29.08)
        4:07.40 (29.10)     4:35.40 (28.00)                                        
  6 Abercrombie, Matt J       FR Western              4:37.07    4:39.37        
                  23.87       50.42 (26.55)     1:17.96 (27.54)     1:28.43 (10.47)
        2:15.21 (46.78)     2:42.98 (27.77)     3:13.72 (30.74)                    
            4:11.96 ( )     4:39.37 (27.41)                                        
  7 Yeager, Blake R           SO SDSU                 4:34.98    4:39.98        
                  24.12       50.41 (26.29)     1:17.67 (27.26)     1:45.63 (27.96)
        2:14.00 (28.37)     2:42.62 (28.62)     3:11.98 (29.36)     3:41.61 (29.63)
        4:11.26 (29.65)     4:39.98 (28.72)                                        
  8 Sunkel, Rich A            FR IUPUI                4:40.64    4:40.41        
                  24.67       51.72 (27.05)     1:19.36 (27.64)     1:47.04 (27.68)
        2:15.15 (28.11)     2:44.36 (29.21)     3:14.22 (29.86)     3:43.70 (29.48)
        4:13.10 (29.40)     4:40.41 (27.31)                                        
B - Final
  9 Roberts, Jake T              EIU                  4:41.41    4:40.39        
                  24.78       52.06 (27.28)     1:20.23 (28.17)     1:48.88 (28.65)
        2:17.64 (28.76)     2:46.61 (28.97)     3:15.60 (28.99)     3:44.71 (29.11)
        4:13.47 (28.76)     4:40.39 (26.92)                                        
 10 Frederick, Blake A        SO South Dakota         4:41.51    4:40.74        
                  24.90       52.15 (27.25)     1:20.29 (28.14)     1:49.02 (28.73)
        2:17.71 (28.69)     2:46.60 (28.89)     3:15.75 (29.15)     3:44.77 (29.02)
        4:13.53 (28.76)     4:40.74 (27.21)                                        
 11 Conroy, Conner B             EIU                  4:43.60    4:43.23        
                  25.33       52.79 (27.46)     1:21.11 (28.32)     1:49.75 (28.64)
        2:18.65 (28.90)     2:47.69 (29.04)     3:16.87 (29.18)     3:45.99 (29.12)
        4:14.82 (28.83)     4:43.23 (28.41)                                        
 12 Ferguson, Dylan R            EIU                  4:46.63    4:44.33        
                  25.51       53.37 (27.86)     1:21.68 (28.31)     1:50.21 (28.53)
        2:19.14 (28.93)     2:48.24 (29.10)     3:17.70 (29.46)     3:46.96 (29.26)
        4:16.19 (29.23)     4:44.33 (28.14)                                        
 13 Grogg, Jeremy w           SO Western              4:45.84    4:44.58        
                  25.96       54.08 (28.12)     1:22.38 (28.30)     1:50.81 (28.43)
        2:19.69 (28.88)     2:48.80 (29.11)     3:18.03 (29.23)     3:47.37 (29.34)
        4:16.63 (29.26)     4:44.58 (27.95)                                        
 14 Saunders, Daniel B        FR IUPUI                4:49.54    4:45.57        
                  25.31       52.57 (27.26)     1:20.91 (28.34)     1:49.64 (28.73)
        2:18.61 (28.97)     2:47.82 (29.21)     3:17.49 (29.67)     3:47.25 (29.76)
        4:16.74 (29.49)     4:45.57 (28.83)                                        
 15 Ruckert, Kyle J              EIU                  4:48.72    4:48.87        
                  25.36       53.90 (28.54)     1:22.80 (28.90)     1:51.96 (29.16)
        2:20.96 (29.00)     2:50.88 (29.92)     3:20.99 (30.11)     3:50.98 (29.99)
        4:20.80 (29.82)     4:48.87 (28.07)                                        
 16 Kiddoo, Ean D             FR South Dakota         4:47.70    4:49.59        
                  25.91       54.17 (28.26)     1:22.88 (28.71)     1:52.39 (29.51)
        2:22.24 (29.85)     2:51.78 (29.54)     3:21.43 (29.65)     3:50.98 (29.55)
        4:20.82 (29.84)     4:49.59 (28.77)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Furr, JD D                FR Western              4:49.72                   
                  25.91       54.44 (28.53)     1:24.20 (29.76)     1:53.76 (29.56)
        2:23.68 (29.92)     2:54.21 (30.53)     3:23.52 (29.31)     3:52.34 (28.82)
        4:21.30 (28.96)     4:49.72 (28.42)                                        
 18 Weinman, Nathaniel R      SO SDSU                 4:49.75                   
                  25.73       54.27 (28.54)     1:23.59 (29.32)     1:52.90 (29.31)
        2:22.53 (29.63)     2:52.32 (29.79)     3:22.08 (29.76)     3:51.69 (29.61)
        4:21.33 (29.64)     4:49.75 (28.42)                                        
 19 Bonicelli, Cory J         SO South Dakota         4:50.66                   
                  25.37       53.14 (27.77)     1:21.98 (28.84)     1:51.37 (29.39)
        2:21.08 (29.71)     2:50.94 (29.86)     3:21.19 (30.25)     3:51.41 (30.22)
        4:21.50 (30.09)     4:50.66 (29.16)                                        
 20 LeMasters, Matt P         SO IUPUI                4:52.42                   
                  26.45       54.93 (28.48)     1:24.13 (29.20)     1:53.63 (29.50)
        2:23.33 (29.70)     2:53.12 (29.79)     3:23.16 (30.04)     3:53.19 (30.03)
        4:23.25 (30.06)     4:52.42 (29.17)                                        
 21 Green, Luke R             SR IUPUI                4:53.11                   
                  25.40       53.30 (27.90)     1:22.14 (28.84)     1:51.55 (29.41)
        2:21.13 (29.58)     2:50.99 (29.86)     3:20.92 (29.93)     3:51.54 (30.62)
        4:22.37 (30.83)     4:53.11 (30.74)                                        
 22 Swiercz, Steve T             EIU                  4:54.93                   
                  25.24       52.97 (27.73)     1:22.05 (29.08)     1:52.15 (30.10)
        2:22.19 (30.04)     2:52.78 (30.59)     3:23.54 (30.76)     3:54.24 (30.70)
        4:24.62 (30.38)     4:54.93 (30.31)                                        
 23 Nygaard, Christian J      SO South Dakota         4:55.88                   
                  26.02       54.50 (28.48)     1:23.74 (29.24)     1:53.50 (29.76)
        2:23.33 (29.83)     2:53.72 (30.39)     3:24.20 (30.48)     3:54.63 (30.43)
        4:25.49 (30.86)     4:55.88 (30.39)                                        
 24 Watson, Eli M             FR South Dakota         5:02.15                   
                  26.00       54.81 (28.81)     1:25.06 (30.25)     1:56.37 (31.31)
        2:28.61 (32.24)     3:00.38 (31.77)     3:31.11 (30.73)     4:02.31 (31.20)
        4:32.71 (30.40)     5:02.15 (29.44)                                        
 25 Thompson, Greg P          SR SDSU                 5:19.22                   
                  27.12       56.77 (29.65)     1:28.02 (31.25)     2:00.19 (32.17)
        2:32.92 (32.73)     3:05.59 (32.67)     3:38.81 (33.22)     4:12.22 (33.41)
        4:45.52 (33.30)     5:19.22 (33.70)                                        
 -- Haan, Colby R             SO Oakland              4:40.37         X         
                  24.85       52.03 (27.18)     1:19.61 (27.58)     1:47.52 (27.91)
        2:15.83 (28.31)     2:44.06 (28.23)     3:12.92 (28.86)     3:42.69 (29.77)
        4:11.94 (29.25)     4:40.37 (28.43)                                        
 -- McLain, Alex J            SO SDSU                 4:47.47         X         
                  25.28       53.20 (27.92)     1:21.71 (28.51)     1:50.88 (29.17)
        2:20.38 (29.50)     2:49.77 (29.39)     3:19.11 (29.34)     3:48.88 (29.77)
        4:18.54 (29.66)     4:47.47 (28.93)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 4:22.15        2009 Aaron Holdsworth, Oakland                  
        Pool: # 4:08.54        2008 P. Vanderkaay, CW                          
                4:15.89  D1 A
                4:24.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 El Sayed, Amr E           JR Oakland              4:24.44    4:33.49 q      
                  24.59       51.47 (26.88)     1:19.27 (27.80)     1:47.15 (27.88)
        2:14.65 (27.50)     2:42.38 (27.73)     3:10.18 (27.80)     3:38.02 (27.84)
        4:06.08 (28.06)     4:33.49 (27.41)                                        
  2 Yeager, Blake R           SO SDSU                 4:41.04    4:34.98 q      
                  24.69       51.80 (27.11)     1:19.29 (27.49)     1:46.80 (27.51)
        2:14.91 (28.11)     2:43.11 (28.20)     3:11.39 (28.28)     3:39.92 (28.53)
        4:08.34 (28.42)     4:34.98 (26.64)                                        
  3 Merrilees, Jorden P       FR Oakland              4:27.80    4:35.73 q      
                  24.17       51.08 (26.91)     1:18.82 (27.74)     1:47.09 (28.27)
        2:15.81 (28.72)     2:43.58 (27.77)     3:11.58 (28.00)     3:40.17 (28.59)
        4:09.03 (28.86)     4:35.73 (26.70)                                        
  4 Carroll, Tony J           SO IUPUI                4:39.41    4:35.92 q      
                  24.61       51.61 (27.00)     1:19.34 (27.73)     1:47.40 (28.06)
        2:15.58 (28.18)     2:43.77 (28.19)     3:11.47 (27.70)     3:39.69 (28.22)
        4:08.51 (28.82)     4:35.92 (27.41)                                        
  5 Ochsner, Kyle L           SR SDSU                 4:40.34    4:36.04 q      
                  23.94       50.88 (26.94)     1:18.22 (27.34)     1:46.25 (28.03)
        2:14.73 (28.48)     2:43.13 (28.40)     3:11.59 (28.46)     3:39.94 (28.35)
        4:08.49 (28.55)     4:36.04 (27.55)                                        
  6 Alters, Mitchell T        FR Oakland              4:37.05    4:36.67 q      
                  24.66       51.38 (26.72)     1:18.50 (27.12)     1:46.36 (27.86)
        2:14.20 (27.84)     2:42.25 (28.05)     3:10.46 (28.21)     3:38.95 (28.49)
        4:07.97 (29.02)     4:36.67 (28.70)                                        
  7 Abercrombie, Matt J       FR Western              4:46.24    4:37.07 q      
                  24.50       51.51 (27.01)     1:19.30 (27.79)     1:47.53 (28.23)
        2:15.91 (28.38)     2:44.26 (28.35)     3:12.77 (28.51)     3:41.65 (28.88)
        4:10.16 (28.51)     4:37.07 (26.91)                                        
  8 Sunkel, Rich A            FR IUPUI                4:42.73    4:40.64 q      
                  25.10       52.40 (27.30)     1:20.07 (27.67)     1:48.78 (28.71)
        2:17.12 (28.34)     2:46.05 (28.93)     3:15.40 (29.35)     3:44.63 (29.23)
        4:14.20 (29.57)     4:40.64 (26.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roberts, Jake T              EIU                  4:57.61    4:41.41 q      
                  24.39       51.35 (26.96)     1:18.98 (27.63)     1:47.30 (28.32)
        2:16.19 (28.89)     2:45.40 (29.21)     3:14.62 (29.22)     3:43.75 (29.13)
        4:13.04 (29.29)     4:41.41 (28.37)                                        
 10 Frederick, Blake A        SO South Dakota         4:50.09    4:41.51 q      
                  24.88       52.00 (27.12)     1:19.71 (27.71)     1:48.15 (28.44)
        2:16.75 (28.60)     2:45.33 (28.58)     3:14.12 (28.79)     3:43.66 (29.54)
        4:13.30 (29.64)     4:41.51 (28.21)                                        
 11 Conroy, Conner B             EIU                  4:57.18    4:43.60 q      
                  24.78       52.69 (27.91)     1:21.06 (28.37)     1:49.81 (28.75)
        2:18.90 (29.09)     2:47.83 (28.93)     3:16.87 (29.04)     3:45.95 (29.08)
        4:15.11 (29.16)     4:43.60 (28.49)                                        
 12 Grogg, Jeremy w           SO Western              4:53.79    4:45.84 q      
                  25.34       52.50 (27.16)     1:20.97 (28.47)     1:49.46 (28.49)
        2:18.42 (28.96)     2:47.86 (29.44)     3:17.61 (29.75)     3:47.44 (29.83)
        4:17.19 (29.75)     4:45.84 (28.65)                                        
 13 Ferguson, Dylan R            EIU                  4:55.44    4:46.63 q      
                  25.68       53.35 (27.67)     1:22.15 (28.80)     1:51.27 (29.12)
        2:20.55 (29.28)     2:49.94 (29.39)     3:19.41 (29.47)     3:49.06 (29.65)
        4:18.59 (29.53)     4:46.63 (28.04)                                        
 14 Kiddoo, Ean D             FR South Dakota         4:51.59    4:47.70 q      
                  25.61       53.24 (27.63)     1:21.79 (28.55)     1:50.88 (29.09)
        2:20.23 (29.35)     2:49.63 (29.40)     3:19.19 (29.56)     3:48.97 (29.78)
        4:18.85 (29.88)     4:47.70 (28.85)                                        
 15 Ruckert, Kyle J              EIU                  5:04.60    4:48.72 q      
                  25.89       54.16 (28.27)     1:23.28 (29.12)     1:52.62 (29.34)
        2:22.32 (29.70)     2:51.66 (29.34)     3:21.58 (29.92)     3:51.25 (29.67)
        4:20.82 (29.57)     4:48.72 (27.90)                                        
 16 Saunders, Daniel B        FR IUPUI                4:53.94    4:49.54 q      
                  25.32       52.53 (27.21)     1:21.00 (28.47)     1:49.92 (28.92)
        2:18.89 (28.97)     2:48.46 (29.57)     3:18.56 (30.10)     3:49.03 (30.47)
        4:19.56 (30.53)     4:49.54 (29.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Furr, JD D                FR Western              4:56.74    4:49.72        
                  25.91       54.44 (28.53)     1:24.20 (29.76)     1:53.76 (29.56)
        2:23.68 (29.92)     2:54.21 (30.53)     3:23.52 (29.31)     3:52.34 (28.82)
        4:21.30 (28.96)     4:49.72 (28.42)                                        
 18 Weinman, Nathaniel R      SO SDSU                 4:52.21    4:49.75        
                  25.73       54.27 (28.54)     1:23.59 (29.32)     1:52.90 (29.31)
        2:22.53 (29.63)     2:52.32 (29.79)     3:22.08 (29.76)     3:51.69 (29.61)
        4:21.33 (29.64)     4:49.75 (28.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bonicelli, Cory J         SO South Dakota         4:58.76    4:50.66        
                  25.37       53.14 (27.77)     1:21.98 (28.84)     1:51.37 (29.39)
        2:21.08 (29.71)     2:50.94 (29.86)     3:21.19 (30.25)     3:51.41 (30.22)
        4:21.50 (30.09)     4:50.66 (29.16)                                        
 20 LeMasters, Matt P         SO IUPUI                5:04.24    4:52.42        
                  26.45       54.93 (28.48)     1:24.13 (29.20)     1:53.63 (29.50)
        2:23.33 (29.70)     2:53.12 (29.79)     3:23.16 (30.04)     3:53.19 (30.03)
        4:23.25 (30.06)     4:52.42 (29.17)                                        
 21 Green, Luke R             SR IUPUI                4:54.91    4:53.11        
                  25.40       53.30 (27.90)     1:22.14 (28.84)     1:51.55 (29.41)
        2:21.13 (29.58)     2:50.99 (29.86)     3:20.92 (29.93)     3:51.54 (30.62)
        4:22.37 (30.83)     4:53.11 (30.74)                                        
 22 Swiercz, Steve T             EIU                  5:01.43    4:54.93        
                  25.24       52.97 (27.73)     1:22.05 (29.08)     1:52.15 (30.10)
        2:22.19 (30.04)     2:52.78 (30.59)     3:23.54 (30.76)     3:54.24 (30.70)
        4:24.62 (30.38)     4:54.93 (30.31)                                        
 23 Nygaard, Christian J      SO South Dakota         4:57.93    4:55.88        
                  26.02       54.50 (28.48)     1:23.74 (29.24)     1:53.50 (29.76)
        2:23.33 (29.83)     2:53.72 (30.39)     3:24.20 (30.48)     3:54.63 (30.43)
        4:25.49 (30.86)     4:55.88 (30.39)                                        
 24 Watson, Eli M             FR South Dakota         5:09.12    5:02.15        
                  26.00       54.81 (28.81)     1:25.06 (30.25)     1:56.37 (31.31)
        2:28.61 (32.24)     3:00.38 (31.77)     3:31.11 (30.73)     4:02.31 (31.20)
        4:32.71 (30.40)     5:02.15 (29.44)                                        
 25 Thompson, Greg P          SR SDSU                 5:23.09    5:19.22        
                  27.12       56.77 (29.65)     1:28.02 (31.25)     2:00.19 (32.17)
        2:32.92 (32.73)     3:05.59 (32.67)     3:38.81 (33.22)     4:12.22 (33.41)
        4:45.52 (33.30)     5:19.22 (33.70)                                        
 -- Haan, Colby R             SO Oakland              4:42.77   X4:40.37        
                  24.85       52.03 (27.18)     1:19.61 (27.58)     1:47.52 (27.91)
        2:15.83 (28.31)     2:44.06 (28.23)     3:12.92 (28.86)     3:42.69 (29.77)
        4:11.94 (29.25)     4:40.37 (28.43)                                        
 -- McLain, Alex J            SO SDSU                 4:51.36   X4:47.47        
                  25.28       53.20 (27.92)     1:21.71 (28.51)     1:50.88 (29.17)
        2:20.38 (29.50)     2:49.77 (29.39)     3:19.11 (29.34)     3:48.88 (29.77)
        4:18.54 (29.66)     4:47.47 (28.93)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 2:00.41        2010 Agnes D Solan, Oakland                     
        Pool: # 2:00.01        2001 B. Beckwith-Carey, WKU                     
                1:55.96  D1 A
                2:01.59  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Czerska, Sandra J         SR Oakland              2:05.05    2:00.97 D1 B   
                  25.88       56.56 (30.68)     1:31.60 (35.04)     2:00.97 (29.37)
  2 Tomeckova, Karin          FR Oakland              2:04.33    2:01.20 D1 B   
                  26.21       55.20 (28.99)     1:32.01 (36.81)     2:01.20 (29.19)
  3 Ludema, Emily C           JR Oakland              2:05.05    2:04.50        
                  26.44       59.43 (32.99)     1:34.92 (35.49)     2:04.50 (29.58)
  4 Busch, Alyssa S           SR Oakland              2:07.37    2:04.58        
                  26.91       56.81 (29.90)     1:33.95 (37.14)     2:04.58 (30.63)
  5 Bray, Mercedez K          FR IUPUI                2:07.89    2:06.34        
                  26.79     1:00.00 (33.21)     1:36.16 (36.16)     2:06.34 (30.18)
  6 Oleksiak, Jenny J         SO IUPUI                2:06.79    2:06.52        
                  27.67     1:00.24 (32.57)     1:36.96 (36.72)     2:06.52 (29.56)
  7 Vela, Julia A             JR Oakland              2:07.95    2:06.86        
                  26.89     1:00.24 (33.35)     1:37.18 (36.94)     2:06.86 (29.68)
  8 Larsen, Jennifer L        SR Oakland              2:07.71    2:07.84        
                  27.84     1:00.41 (32.57)     1:36.67 (36.26)     2:07.84 (31.17)
B - Final
  9 Hunter, Megan M           SO Oakland              2:08.03    2:05.87        
                  27.76       58.79 (31.03)     1:36.21 (37.42)     2:05.87 (29.66)
 10 Smith, Kayce L            FR SDSU                 2:08.56    2:07.96        
                  28.34     1:01.44 (33.10)     1:37.59 (36.15)     2:07.96 (30.37)
 11 Wright, Erin              JR Omaha                2:08.62    2:08.47        
                  27.85     1:00.43 (32.58)     1:38.60 (38.17)     2:08.47 (29.87)
 12 Stavely, Paige A          SO South Dakota         2:11.50    2:08.66        
                  27.55       59.42 (31.87)     1:38.63 (39.21)     2:08.66 (30.03)
 13 Stewart, Bronte' M        SO Oakland              2:10.34    2:08.85        
                  27.79       59.86 (32.07)     1:39.04 (39.18)     2:08.85 (29.81)
 14 Lacine, Mary E               EIU                  2:09.24    2:10.66        
                  27.61     1:00.22 (32.61)     1:39.16 (38.94)     2:10.66 (31.50)
 15 Kneifl, Ashley            SO Omaha                2:09.38    2:12.16        
                  27.56     1:00.74 (33.18)     1:40.11 (39.37)     2:12.16 (32.05)
 16 Young, Trina D            SO SDSU                 2:12.06    2:12.41        
                  27.42     1:00.63 (33.21)     1:41.48 (40.85)     2:12.41 (30.93)
Preliminaries
 17 Livshits, Olga               EIU                  2:12.81                   
                  29.08     1:02.75 (33.67)     1:42.49 (39.74)     2:12.81 (30.32)
 18 Alitz, Emily M            JR South Dakota         2:13.22                   
                  29.11     1:02.94 (33.83)     1:41.64 (38.70)     2:13.22 (31.58)
 19 Wright, Emma M            JR SDSU                 2:13.31                   
                  28.85     1:03.47 (34.62)     1:42.28 (38.81)     2:13.31 (31.03)
 20 Wade, Karyn A             FR IUPUI                2:13.68                   
                  28.57     1:01.75 (33.18)     1:42.94 (41.19)     2:13.68 (30.74)
 20 Ninneman, Bianca K        FR SDSU                 2:13.68                   
                  28.36     1:02.01 (33.65)     1:41.77 (39.76)     2:13.68 (31.91)
 22 Klueh, Mary E             FR IUPUI                2:14.28                   
                  28.75     1:01.38 (32.63)     1:41.55 (40.17)     2:14.28 (32.73)
 23 Smith, Maggie C           FR South Dakota         2:14.52                   
                  27.52       59.85 (32.33)     1:41.89 (42.04)     2:14.52 (32.63)
 24 Veselik, Hannah V         FR South Dakota         2:14.66                   
                  28.18     1:01.99 (33.81)     1:42.42 (40.43)     2:14.66 (32.24)
 25 Dicanio, Kelli E             EIU                  2:14.75                   
                  28.76     1:04.79 (36.03)     1:41.75 (36.96)     2:14.75 (33.00)
 26 VanHootegem, Katie N         EIU                  2:16.10                   
                  28.93     1:04.00 (35.07)     1:42.68 (38.68)     2:16.10 (33.42)
 27 Cullison, Morgan          SO Omaha                2:16.60                   
                  28.59     1:02.62 (34.03)     1:43.75 (41.13)     2:16.60 (32.85)
 28 Wolfe, Paige              SO Western              2:17.77                   
                  29.64     1:05.35 (35.71)     1:44.25 (38.90)     2:17.77 (33.52)
 29 Wakefield, Joann C           EIU                  2:18.04                   
                  28.71     1:03.77 (35.06)     1:45.96 (42.19)     2:18.04 (32.08)
 30 McGee, Janis B               EIU                  2:18.21                   
                  29.82     1:06.75 (36.93)     1:45.16 (38.41)     2:18.21 (33.05)
 31 Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L     FR Western              2:19.17                   
                  28.59     1:04.28 (35.69)     1:45.55 (41.27)     2:19.17 (33.62)
 32 Bowen, Bridgette A           EIU                  2:21.15                   
                  30.51     1:05.02 (34.51)     1:47.35 (42.33)     2:21.15 (33.80)
 33 Rosenhauer, Sarah E       FR Western              2:22.22                   
                  30.79     1:09.45 (38.66)     1:49.10 (39.65)     2:22.22 (33.12)
 -- Zintsmaster, Kathleen A   SO Oakland              2:14.02         X         
                  28.54     1:03.77 (35.23)     1:41.00 (37.23)     2:14.02 (33.02)
 -- Klug, Alexis M            JR South Dakota         2:21.34         X         
                  30.89     1:08.85 (37.96)     1:48.86 (40.01)     2:21.34 (32.48)
 -- Alexander, Claire         FR Omaha                2:17.27         X         
                  30.55     1:05.43 (34.88)     1:44.42 (38.99)     2:17.27 (32.85)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 2:00.41        2010 Agnes D Solan, Oakland                     
        Pool: # 2:00.01        2001 B. Beckwith-Carey, WKU                     
                1:55.96  D1 A
                2:01.59  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tomeckova, Karin          FR Oakland              2:06.57    2:04.33 q      
                  26.33       56.49 (30.16)     1:34.23 (37.74)     2:04.33 (30.10)
  2 Czerska, Sandra J         SR Oakland              2:03.24    2:05.05 q      
                  26.86       59.41 (32.55)     1:34.62 (35.21)     2:05.05 (30.43)
  2 Ludema, Emily C           JR Oakland              2:07.49    2:05.05 q      
                  26.42       59.37 (32.95)     1:35.54 (36.17)     2:05.05 (29.51)
  4 Oleksiak, Jenny J         SO IUPUI                2:09.96    2:06.79 q      
                  27.89     1:01.39 (33.50)     1:37.17 (35.78)     2:06.79 (29.62)
  5 Busch, Alyssa S           SR Oakland              2:08.27    2:07.37 q      
                  27.67       58.05 (30.38)     1:35.56 (37.51)     2:07.37 (31.81)
  6 Larsen, Jennifer L        SR Oakland              2:10.28    2:07.71 q      
                  27.75     1:00.22 (32.47)     1:36.24 (36.02)     2:07.71 (31.47)
  7 Bray, Mercedez K          FR IUPUI                2:13.42    2:07.89 q      
                  27.15     1:00.07 (32.92)     1:37.43 (37.36)     2:07.89 (30.46)
  8 Vela, Julia A             JR Oakland              2:10.14    2:07.95 q      
                  27.29     1:00.93 (33.64)     1:38.55 (37.62)     2:07.95 (29.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hunter, Megan M           SO Oakland              2:07.51    2:08.03 q      
                  27.62       58.90 (31.28)     1:38.44 (39.54)     2:08.03 (29.59)
 10 Smith, Kayce L            FR SDSU                 2:11.04    2:08.56 q      
                  28.36     1:02.37 (34.01)     1:38.45 (36.08)     2:08.56 (30.11)
 11 Wright, Erin              JR Omaha                2:12.48    2:08.62 q      
                  27.93     1:00.78 (32.85)     1:38.93 (38.15)     2:08.62 (29.69)
 12 Lacine, Mary E               EIU                  2:13.29    2:09.24 q      
                  28.25     1:01.00 (32.75)     1:39.05 (38.05)     2:09.24 (30.19)
 13 Kneifl, Ashley            SO Omaha                2:15.02    2:09.38 q      
                  27.46       59.69 (32.23)     1:38.33 (38.64)     2:09.38 (31.05)
 14 Stewart, Bronte' M        SO Oakland              2:10.70    2:10.34 q      
                  27.81       59.62 (31.81)     1:39.31 (39.69)     2:10.34 (31.03)
 15 Stavely, Paige A          SO South Dakota         2:15.78    2:11.50 q      
                  28.63     1:01.06 (32.43)     1:40.80 (39.74)     2:11.50 (30.70)
 16 Young, Trina D            SO SDSU                 2:16.34    2:12.06 q      
                  27.08       59.60 (32.52)     1:40.42 (40.82)     2:12.06 (31.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Livshits, Olga               EIU                  2:16.12    2:12.81        
                  29.08     1:02.75 (33.67)     1:42.49 (39.74)     2:12.81 (30.32)
 18 Alitz, Emily M            JR South Dakota         2:15.00    2:13.22        
                  29.11     1:02.94 (33.83)     1:41.64 (38.70)     2:13.22 (31.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wright, Emma M            JR SDSU                 2:17.62    2:13.31        
                  28.85     1:03.47 (34.62)     1:42.28 (38.81)     2:13.31 (31.03)
 20 Wade, Karyn A             FR IUPUI                2:19.57    2:13.68        
                  28.57     1:01.75 (33.18)     1:42.94 (41.19)     2:13.68 (30.74)
 20 Ninneman, Bianca K        FR SDSU                 2:15.52    2:13.68        
                  28.36     1:02.01 (33.65)     1:41.77 (39.76)     2:13.68 (31.91)
 22 Klueh, Mary E             FR IUPUI                2:14.27    2:14.28        
                  28.75     1:01.38 (32.63)     1:41.55 (40.17)     2:14.28 (32.73)
 23 Smith, Maggie C           FR South Dakota         2:14.76    2:14.52        
                  27.52       59.85 (32.33)     1:41.89 (42.04)     2:14.52 (32.63)
 24 Veselik, Hannah V         FR South Dakota         2:22.02    2:14.66        
                  28.18     1:01.99 (33.81)     1:42.42 (40.43)     2:14.66 (32.24)
 25 Dicanio, Kelli E             EIU                  2:19.99    2:14.75        
                  28.76     1:04.79 (36.03)     1:41.75 (36.96)     2:14.75 (33.00)
 26 VanHootegem, Katie N         EIU                  2:21.07    2:16.10        
                  28.93     1:04.00 (35.07)     1:42.68 (38.68)     2:16.10 (33.42)
 27 Cullison, Morgan          SO Omaha                2:20.28    2:16.60        
                  28.59     1:02.62 (34.03)     1:43.75 (41.13)     2:16.60 (32.85)
 28 Wolfe, Paige              SO Western              2:22.49    2:17.77        
                  29.64     1:05.35 (35.71)     1:44.25 (38.90)     2:17.77 (33.52)
 29 Wakefield, Joann C           EIU                  2:22.02    2:18.04        
                  28.71     1:03.77 (35.06)     1:45.96 (42.19)     2:18.04 (32.08)
 30 McGee, Janis B               EIU                  2:26.06    2:18.21        
                  29.82     1:06.75 (36.93)     1:45.16 (38.41)     2:18.21 (33.05)
 31 Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L     FR Western              2:23.01    2:19.17        
                  28.59     1:04.28 (35.69)     1:45.55 (41.27)     2:19.17 (33.62)
 32 Bowen, Bridgette A           EIU                  2:32.16    2:21.15        
                  30.51     1:05.02 (34.51)     1:47.35 (42.33)     2:21.15 (33.80)
 33 Rosenhauer, Sarah E       FR Western              2:23.20    2:22.22        
                  30.79     1:09.45 (38.66)     1:49.10 (39.65)     2:22.22 (33.12)
 -- Zintsmaster, Kathleen A   SO Oakland              2:16.76   X2:14.02        
                  28.54     1:03.77 (35.23)     1:41.00 (37.23)     2:14.02 (33.02)
 -- Alexander, Claire         FR Omaha                2:20.00   X2:17.27        
                  30.55     1:05.43 (34.88)     1:44.42 (38.99)     2:17.27 (32.85)
 -- Klug, Alexis M            JR South Dakota         2:27.52   X2:21.34        
                  30.89     1:08.85 (37.96)     1:48.86 (40.01)     2:21.34 (32.48)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:47.09        2012 Tobias U Hansen, Oakland                   
        Pool: # 1:46.37        2004 C. Bloch, Hawaii                           
                1:43.62  D1 A
                1:49.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hansen, Tobias U          SR Oakland              1:51.39    1:47.99 D1 B   
                  23.68       50.33 (26.65)     1:47.99 (57.66)                    
  2 Jensen, Anders L          SR Oakland              1:51.95    1:48.23 D1 B   
                  23.62       50.59 (26.97)     1:21.98 (31.39)     1:48.23 (26.25)
  3 Rusnak, Mario             SO Oakland              1:51.54    1:48.58 D1 B   
                  23.23       51.35 (28.12)     1:22.70 (31.35)     1:48.58 (25.88)
  4 Lacine, Mike G               EIU                  1:53.02    1:52.43        
                  24.41       52.65 (28.24)     1:25.66 (33.01)     1:52.43 (26.77)
  5 Moses, Jordan J           SR Oakland              1:52.68    1:53.15        
                  23.95       52.15 (28.20)     1:25.69 (33.54)     1:53.15 (27.46)
  6 Traustason, Hrafn         FR Oakland              1:55.32    1:53.51        
                  23.79       54.22 (30.43)     1:25.69 (31.47)     1:53.51 (27.82)
  7 Kingston, Cameron P       FR Oakland              1:54.04    1:54.02        
                  24.57       54.69 (30.12)     1:27.42 (32.73)     1:54.02 (26.60)
  8 Rhoda, Alex B             SO IUPUI                1:53.98    1:55.24        
                  25.00       54.71 (29.71)     1:27.33 (32.62)     1:55.24 (27.91)
B - Final
  9 Ford, Ian N               FR South Dakota         1:55.65    1:52.55        
                  25.35       52.63 (27.28)     1:25.72 (33.09)     1:52.55 (26.83)
 10 Krysl, Colin R            SO South Dakota         1:55.32    1:54.39        
                  23.52       52.88 (29.36)     1:27.08 (34.20)     1:54.39 (27.31)
 11 Desjardins, Yann J        SO SDSU                 1:56.00    1:55.47        
                  24.74       55.10 (30.36)     1:28.41 (33.31)     1:55.47 (27.06)
 12 Rykosky, Dylon M          FR Western              1:56.67    1:55.59        
                  24.35       53.36 (29.01)     1:29.21 (35.85)     1:55.59 (26.38)
 13 Koop, Chacour M              EIU                  1:56.72    1:56.00        
                  25.51       53.25 (27.74)     1:28.19 (34.94)     1:56.00 (27.81)
 14 Shain, Jake L             SO Western              1:57.35    1:57.95        
                  25.12       55.58 (30.46)     1:29.94 (34.36)     1:57.95 (28.01)
 15 Cone, Adam N              JR Oakland              1:57.12    1:58.15        
                  25.00       56.03 (31.03)     1:29.37 (33.34)     1:58.15 (28.78)
 16 Saunders, Andrew G        JR IUPUI                1:58.09    1:58.24        
                  25.65       54.80 (29.15)     1:30.08 (35.28)     1:58.24 (28.16)
Preliminaries
 17 Miller, Josh N               EIU                  1:58.24                   
                  24.81       55.16 (30.35)     1:28.98 (33.82)     1:58.24 (29.26)
 18 Serra, Jose L             FR IUPUI                1:58.40                   
                  26.10       56.28 (30.18)     1:30.41 (34.13)     1:58.40 (27.99)
 19 Hopson, Nicholas P        SO South Dakota         1:58.66                   
                  25.51       56.08 (30.57)     1:29.57 (33.49)     1:58.66 (29.09)
 20 Davis, Joshua J           SR Western              1:58.79                   
                  25.37       56.52 (31.15)     1:30.34 (33.82)     1:58.79 (28.45)
 21 Mollet, Fisher J          FR South Dakota         2:00.43                   
                  25.13       54.64 (29.51)     1:31.06 (36.42)     2:00.43 (29.37)
 22 Overman, John A           FR SDSU                 2:00.83                   
                  26.72       57.99 (31.27)     1:31.75 (33.76)     2:00.83 (29.08)
 23 Dobis, Eric J                EIU                  2:02.19                   
                  25.52       56.09 (30.57)     1:33.58 (37.49)     2:02.19 (28.61)
 24 Weingart, Ben N           FR IUPUI                2:02.38                   
                  26.26       58.08 (31.82)     1:32.98 (34.90)     2:02.38 (29.40)
 25 Bennett, Zach C           FR IUPUI                2:02.70                   
                  27.07       58.64 (31.57)     1:33.40 (34.76)     2:02.70 (29.30)
 26 Miller, Ryan J            FR Western              2:05.16                   
                  25.78       58.20 (32.42)     1:35.05 (36.85)     2:05.16 (30.11)
 27 Peters, Connor S          JR Western              2:05.80                   
                  26.05       59.81 (33.76)     1:37.67 (37.86)     2:05.80 (28.13)
 -- McMahon, Ethan E          SR SDSU                 2:03.88         X         
                  24.69       56.64 (31.95)     1:32.80 (36.16)     2:03.88 (31.08)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:47.09        2012 Tobias U Hansen, Oakland                   
        Pool: # 1:46.37        2004 C. Bloch, Hawaii                           
                1:43.62  D1 A
                1:49.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Tobias U          SR Oakland              1:49.73    1:51.39 q      
                  23.62       51.00 (27.38)     1:22.69 (31.69)     1:51.39 (28.70)
  2 Rusnak, Mario             SO Oakland              1:51.04    1:51.54 q      
                  23.70       52.20 (28.50)     1:24.19 (31.99)     1:51.54 (27.35)
  3 Jensen, Anders L          SR Oakland              1:49.56    1:51.95 q      
                  24.60       52.89 (28.29)     1:24.35 (31.46)     1:51.95 (27.60)
  4 Moses, Jordan J           SR Oakland              2:01.85    1:52.68 q      
                  23.87       52.07 (28.20)     1:25.16 (33.09)     1:52.68 (27.52)
  5 Lacine, Mike G               EIU                  2:00.63    1:53.02 q      
                  24.18       52.27 (28.09)     1:25.64 (33.37)     1:53.02 (27.38)
  6 Rhoda, Alex B             SO IUPUI                1:56.13    1:53.98 q      
                  25.02       54.22 (29.20)     1:26.54 (32.32)     1:53.98 (27.44)
  7 Kingston, Cameron P       FR Oakland              1:54.74    1:54.04 q      
                  25.38       55.52 (30.14)     1:27.85 (32.33)     1:54.04 (26.19)
  8 Traustason, Hrafn         FR Oakland              1:55.35    1:55.32 q      
                  24.29       55.07 (30.78)     1:26.66 (31.59)     1:55.32 (28.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Krysl, Colin R            SO South Dakota         1:56.52   J1:55.32 q      
                  23.52       52.41 (28.89)     1:27.38 (34.97)     1:55.32 (27.94)
 10 Ford, Ian N               FR South Dakota         1:55.90    1:55.65 q      
                  25.33       52.09 (26.76)     1:26.78 (34.69)     1:55.65 (28.87)
 11 Desjardins, Yann J        SO SDSU                 1:59.46    1:56.00 q      
                  25.48       56.43 (30.95)     1:28.84 (32.41)     1:56.00 (27.16)
 12 Rykosky, Dylon M          FR Western              1:56.67    1:56.67 q      
                  24.59       53.49 (28.90)     1:29.52 (36.03)     1:56.67 (27.15)
 13 Koop, Chacour M              EIU                  2:03.05    1:56.72 q      
                  25.56       53.77 (28.21)     1:28.10 (34.33)     1:56.72 (28.62)
 14 Cone, Adam N              JR Oakland              1:59.30    1:57.12 q      
                  25.63       57.07 (31.44)     1:29.31 (32.24)     1:57.12 (27.81)
 15 Shain, Jake L             SO Western              2:04.52    1:57.35 q      
                  25.18       55.01 (29.83)     1:29.37 (34.36)     1:57.35 (27.98)
 16 Saunders, Andrew G        JR IUPUI                2:04.25    1:58.09 q      
                  25.73       54.53 (28.80)     1:29.55 (35.02)     1:58.09 (28.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miller, Josh N               EIU                  2:02.35    1:58.24        
                  24.81       55.16 (30.35)     1:28.98 (33.82)     1:58.24 (29.26)
 18 Serra, Jose L             FR IUPUI                1:59.76    1:58.40        
                  26.10       56.28 (30.18)     1:30.41 (34.13)     1:58.40 (27.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hopson, Nicholas P        SO South Dakota         2:02.40    1:58.66        
                  25.51       56.08 (30.57)     1:29.57 (33.49)     1:58.66 (29.09)
 20 Davis, Joshua J           SR Western              2:01.76    1:58.79        
                  25.37       56.52 (31.15)     1:30.34 (33.82)     1:58.79 (28.45)
 21 Mollet, Fisher J          FR South Dakota         2:01.19    2:00.43        
                  25.13       54.64 (29.51)     1:31.06 (36.42)     2:00.43 (29.37)
 22 Overman, John A           FR SDSU                 2:04.53    2:00.83        
                  26.72       57.99 (31.27)     1:31.75 (33.76)     2:00.83 (29.08)
 23 Dobis, Eric J                EIU                  2:11.44    2:02.19        
                  25.52       56.09 (30.57)     1:33.58 (37.49)     2:02.19 (28.61)
 24 Weingart, Ben N           FR IUPUI                2:05.96    2:02.38        
                  26.26       58.08 (31.82)     1:32.98 (34.90)     2:02.38 (29.40)
 25 Bennett, Zach C           FR IUPUI                2:05.23    2:02.70        
                  27.07       58.64 (31.57)     1:33.40 (34.76)     2:02.70 (29.30)
 26 Miller, Ryan J            FR Western              2:06.89    2:05.16        
                  25.78       58.20 (32.42)     1:35.05 (36.85)     2:05.16 (30.11)
 27 Peters, Connor S          JR Western              2:12.13    2:05.80        
                  26.05       59.81 (33.76)     1:37.67 (37.86)     2:05.80 (28.13)
 -- McMahon, Ethan E          SR SDSU                 2:04.25   X2:03.88        
                  24.69       56.64 (31.95)     1:32.80 (36.16)     2:03.88 (31.08)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 23.18        2009 Alyssa Vela, Oakland                         
        Pool: # 22.73        2001 Kara Lynn Joyce, AAP                         
                22.05  D1 A
                22.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bellford, Alllison E      FR Oakland                23.73      23.45        
  2 Rietveld, Kyra            SO Oakland                23.70      23.48        
  3 Renshaw, Natalie          FR Omaha                  23.79      23.57        
  4 Bourgeois, Lizzie G       SR IUPUI                  23.80      23.65        
  5 Hansberry, Cami           SR Omaha                  23.70      23.74        
  6 Flynn, Nikki A            FR Oakland                23.90      23.82        
  7 Jefferson, Kaitlyn N      SR South Dakota           23.90      23.88        
  8 Seiple, Christine M       SR Oakland                23.97      24.08        
B - Final
  9 Caron, Kaylin L           JR SDSU                   24.13      23.91        
 10 Laird, Lexi L             SO IUPUI                  24.03      23.99        
 11 Korgan, Whitney           JR Omaha                  23.99      24.12        
 11 Carps, Jill E             SO Oakland                24.38      24.12        
 13 Haxby, Anna               SR Omaha                  24.09      24.13        
 14 Anderson, Mariah L        JR South Dakota           24.34      24.15        
 15 Morris, Kaylee N             EIU                    24.33      24.41        
 16 Taylor, Madison O         FR IUPUI                  24.34      24.44        
Preliminaries
 17 Foor, Shauna M            JR SDSU                  J24.38                   
 18 Grimit, Nicole M          SO SDSU                   24.46                   
 19 Dalin, Devonne            SR SDSU                   24.48                   
 20 Coneset, Chelsea M        SO South Dakota           24.62                   
 21 Rassmussen, Julia L       JR Western                24.63                   
 22 Johnson, Hannah           FR Omaha                  24.73                   
 23 Buberl, Torie L           SO South Dakota           24.84                   
 24 Zenner, Abby              FR SDSU                   24.94                   
 25 Hollopeter, Lizzie D      FR Western                24.95                   
 26 Brown, V                  JR IUPUI                  25.08                   
 27 Poel, Kylie J             SR SDSU                   25.10                   
 28 Brasile, Haley E          JR Western                25.41                   
 29 Danforth, Caitlin E          EIU                    25.51                   
 30 Gilbertson, Selina A      JR SDSU                   25.63                   
 31 Anderson, Mackenzie K        EIU                    25.68                   
 32 Smallbeck, Emily L        FR South Dakota           25.73                   
 33 Arendt, Darcy A           FR Western                25.91                   
 33 Highlander, Emily J       FR Western                25.91                   
 35 Newberger, Lisa M         SR SDSU                   26.12                   
 36 Horvat, Laura M              EIU                    26.33                   
 37 Betsworth, Mary E         SO Western                26.55                   
 -- Dobrzelewski, Hannah E    JR Oakland                25.18         X         
 -- Cordero, Nicole A         FR Oakland                24.81         X         
 -- Brown, Caitlin            SO Omaha                  26.40         X         
 -- Will, Brooke A            JR Oakland                25.12         X         
 -- Mettenbrink, Kari         JR Omaha                  27.27         X         
 -- Wannamaker, Corey J       SO South Dakota           24.75         X         
 -- Hartman, Chelsea          SR Omaha                  24.99         X         
 -- Scott, Katherine          FR Oakland                25.37         X         
 -- Schab, Victoria           SO Omaha                  25.27         X         
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 23.18        2009 Alyssa Vela, Oakland                         
        Pool: # 22.73        2001 Kara Lynn Joyce, AAP                         
                22.05  D1 A
                22.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansberry, Cami           SR Omaha                  23.96      23.70 q      
  1 Rietveld, Kyra            SO Oakland                23.92      23.70 q      
  3 Bellford, Alllison E      FR Oakland                23.59      23.73 q      
  4 Renshaw, Natalie          FR Omaha                  23.87      23.79 q      
  5 Bourgeois, Lizzie G       SR IUPUI                  23.87      23.80 q      
  6 Flynn, Nikki A            FR Oakland                23.60      23.90 q      
  6 Jefferson, Kaitlyn N      SR South Dakota           23.93      23.90 q      
  8 Seiple, Christine M       SR Oakland                23.95      23.97 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Korgan, Whitney           JR Omaha                  23.99      23.99 q      
 10 Laird, Lexi L             SO IUPUI                  24.12      24.03 q      
 11 Haxby, Anna               SR Omaha                  24.46      24.09 q      
 12 Caron, Kaylin L           JR SDSU                   25.01      24.13 q      
 13 Morris, Kaylee N             EIU                    24.47      24.33 q      
 14 Taylor, Madison O         FR IUPUI                  24.70      24.34 q      
 14 Anderson, Mariah L        JR South Dakota           24.96      24.34 q      
 16 Carps, Jill E             SO Oakland                23.91      24.38 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Foor, Shauna M            JR SDSU                   24.62     J24.38        
 18 Grimit, Nicole M          SO SDSU                   25.07      24.46        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dalin, Devonne            SR SDSU                   24.00      24.48        
 20 Coneset, Chelsea M        SO South Dakota           25.24      24.62        
 21 Rassmussen, Julia L       JR Western                25.44      24.63        
 22 Johnson, Hannah           FR Omaha                  24.67      24.73        
 23 Buberl, Torie L           SO South Dakota           24.86      24.84        
 24 Zenner, Abby              FR SDSU                   24.84      24.94        
 25 Hollopeter, Lizzie D      FR Western                25.13      24.95        
 26 Brown, V                  JR IUPUI                  25.64      25.08        
 27 Poel, Kylie J             SR SDSU                   25.65      25.10        
 28 Brasile, Haley E          JR Western                25.97      25.41        
 29 Danforth, Caitlin E          EIU                    26.32      25.51        
 30 Gilbertson, Selina A      JR SDSU                   25.51      25.63        
 31 Anderson, Mackenzie K        EIU                    25.60      25.68        
 32 Smallbeck, Emily L        FR South Dakota           25.51      25.73        
 33 Highlander, Emily J       FR Western                26.96      25.91        
 33 Arendt, Darcy A           FR Western                26.81      25.91        
 35 Newberger, Lisa M         SR SDSU                   26.10      26.12        
 36 Horvat, Laura M              EIU                    27.19      26.33        
 37 Betsworth, Mary E         SO Western                26.58      26.55        
 -- Wannamaker, Corey J       SO South Dakota           25.04     X24.75        
 -- Cordero, Nicole A         FR Oakland                24.89     X24.81        
 -- Hartman, Chelsea          SR Omaha                  25.04     X24.99        
 -- Will, Brooke A            JR Oakland                25.00     X25.12        
 -- Dobrzelewski, Hannah E    JR Oakland                25.16     X25.18        
 -- Schab, Victoria           SO Omaha                  25.69     X25.27        
 -- Scott, Katherine          FR Oakland                25.61     X25.37        
 -- Brown, Caitlin            SO Omaha                  26.85     X26.40        
 -- Mettenbrink, Kari         JR Omaha                  27.81     X27.27        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 19.79        2006 Chris Sullivan, Oakland                      
        Pool: # 19.63        2003 C. Sullivan, Oakland                         
                19.30  D1 A
                20.19  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keresztes, Matyas         JR Oakland                21.08      20.39        
  2 Harding, Grant A          JR Oakland                20.75      20.49        
  3 Hogue, Wil W              SO SDSU                   21.01      20.74        
  4 Johnson, Zach D           JR Oakland                20.95      20.80        
  5 McGill, Colin D              EIU                    20.94      20.87        
  6 Neaveill, Tyler A         SO Western                21.00      20.92        
  7 Aceino, Alex M            SR Oakland                21.08      21.15        
  8 Bolinske, Ben P           FR SDSU                   21.26      21.16        
B - Final
  9 Ferguson, Adam P          SO IUPUI                  21.46      21.17        
 10 Ciliak, Joe S                EIU                    21.35      21.41        
 11 Albu, Phil M              JR SDSU                   21.37      21.46        
 12 Wolf, Josh P              SR Oakland                21.54      21.50        
 13 Enge, Dan J                  EIU                    21.57      21.65        
 14 Bond, Jon D               JR Western                21.70      21.69        
 15 Hamilton, Mason D         SO IUPUI                  21.62      21.77        
 -- Tystahl, Nathan P         FR South Dakota           21.74         DQ        
      False start
Preliminaries
 17 Payne, Austin D           JR Western                21.75                   
 18 Vissers, Sam W            SO Western                21.84                   
 19 Howard, CJ J              SR IUPUI                  21.94                   
 20 Horton, Cody S            SR South Dakota           22.00                   
 21 Jones, Adam M                EIU                    22.06                   
 22 Morrow, Jack W            JR SDSU                   22.08                   
 23 Wadsworth, Garth H        FR SDSU                   22.17                   
 24 Nelson, Jay M             FR South Dakota           22.23                   
 25 Farrar, Shawn T           FR Western                22.37                   
 26 Tempesta, Jake K          SO South Dakota           22.42                   
 27 Allen, Chris D            SO Western                22.51                   
 28 Hardy, Nathanael P        FR South Dakota           22.57                   
 29 Henry, Roland J           FR South Dakota           22.71                   
 30 Murphy, Ian T                EIU                    22.90                   
 31 White, Roger D            FR South Dakota           22.94                   
 32 Wierzchowiec, Pawel       SO Western                22.96                   
 33 Guelcher, Alex S          FR South Dakota           23.11                   
 -- Johnstone, Jared R        FR Western                22.74         X         
 -- Latour, Andre P           SR Oakland                22.84         X         
 -- Kamphuis, John W          FR IUPUI                  22.31         X         
 -- Lunte, Kevin C            FR IUPUI                                X         
 -- Quinnan, Jake M           SO Oakland                22.16         X         
 -- Pienkowski, Bart J        SR Western                24.45         X         
 -- Wood, Ian A               JR Oakland                21.66         X         
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 19.79        2006 Chris Sullivan, Oakland                      
        Pool: # 19.63        2003 C. Sullivan, Oakland                         
                19.30  D1 A
                20.19  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Harding, Grant A          JR Oakland                20.35      20.75 q      
  2 McGill, Colin D              EIU                    21.85      20.94 q      
  3 Johnson, Zach D           JR Oakland                20.75      20.95 q      
  4 Neaveill, Tyler A         SO Western                21.86      21.00 q      
  5 Hogue, Wil W              SO SDSU                   20.70      21.01 q      
  6 Keresztes, Matyas         JR Oakland                20.68      21.08 q      
  6 Aceino, Alex M            SR Oakland                20.91      21.08 q      
  8 Bolinske, Ben P           FR SDSU                   21.33      21.26 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ciliak, Joe S                EIU                    22.20      21.35 q      
 10 Albu, Phil M              JR SDSU                   21.57      21.37 q      
 11 Ferguson, Adam P          SO IUPUI                  21.63      21.46 q      
 12 Wolf, Josh P              SR Oakland                21.68      21.54 q      
 13 Enge, Dan J                  EIU                    22.24      21.57 q      
 14 Hamilton, Mason D         SO IUPUI                  22.10      21.62 q      
 15 Bond, Jon D               JR Western                22.16      21.70 q      
 16 Tystahl, Nathan P         FR South Dakota           22.19      21.74 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Payne, Austin D           JR Western                21.87      21.75        
 18 Vissers, Sam W            SO Western                22.24      21.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Howard, CJ J              SR IUPUI                  22.38      21.94        
 20 Horton, Cody S            SR South Dakota           22.67      22.00        
 21 Jones, Adam M                EIU                    22.64      22.06        
 22 Morrow, Jack W            JR SDSU                   22.19      22.08        
 23 Wadsworth, Garth H        FR SDSU                   22.21      22.17        
 24 Nelson, Jay M             FR South Dakota           22.85      22.23        
 25 Farrar, Shawn T           FR Western                22.34      22.37        
 26 Tempesta, Jake K          SO South Dakota           22.49      22.42        
 27 Allen, Chris D            SO Western                23.26      22.51        
 28 Hardy, Nathanael P        FR South Dakota           22.59      22.57        
 29 Henry, Roland J           FR South Dakota           22.80      22.71        
 30 Murphy, Ian T                EIU                    23.19      22.90        
 31 White, Roger D            FR South Dakota           23.12      22.94        
 32 Wierzchowiec, Pawel       SO Western                22.50      22.96        
 33 Guelcher, Alex S          FR South Dakota           22.67      23.11        
 -- Lunte, Kevin C            FR IUPUI                  23.26         X         
 -- Wood, Ian A               JR Oakland                21.93     X21.66        
 -- Quinnan, Jake M           SO Oakland                22.18     X22.16        
 -- Kamphuis, John W          FR IUPUI                  22.44     X22.31        
 -- Johnstone, Jared R        FR Western                23.07     X22.74        
 -- Latour, Andre P           SR Oakland                22.61     X22.84        
 -- Pienkowski, Bart J        SR Western                24.91     X24.45        
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 311.60        2010 Chen Ni, IUPUI                              
        Pool: # 396.07        2008 A. Pozniakova, Houston                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Tricia N           SO Oakland               289.50     302.20        
  2 Chmielewski, Megan E      JR South Dakota          243.85     234.60        
  3 Olesiak, Olivia M         FR SDSU                  235.00     229.85        
  4 Knipfer, Miranda          FR Omaha                 213.15     227.80        
  5 Schutt, Megan E           SR South Dakota          204.50     215.15        
  6 Collins, Jessica L        SO IUPUI                 202.45     198.85        
  7 Richardson, Maddie        SO Omaha                 166.95     182.30        
  8 Zhorne, Brooke M          JR South Dakota           94.65     108.85        
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 311.60        2010 Chen Ni, IUPUI                              
        Pool: # 396.07        2008 A. Pozniakova, Houston                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Tricia N           SO Oakland               324.60     289.50 q      
  2 Chmielewski, Megan E      JR South Dakota          264.15     243.85 q      
  3 Olesiak, Olivia M         FR SDSU                  256.95     235.00 q      
  4 Knipfer, Miranda          FR Omaha                 242.33     213.15 q      
  5 Schutt, Megan E           SR South Dakota          222.22     204.50 q      
  6 Collins, Jessica L        SO IUPUI                 236.45     202.45 q      
  7 Richardson, Maddie        SO Omaha                 191.32     166.95 q      
  8 Zhorne, Brooke M          JR South Dakota          129.45      94.65 q      
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 311.40        2006 E. Campbell, WIU                            
        Pool: # 357.40        2002 M. Gowdy, Hawaii                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 O' Shea, Brendan Q        FR Oakland               251.30     301.00        
  2 Gauger, Mitchell          SR IUPUI                 274.60     279.80        
  3 Schoreit, Brad J          SR SDSU                  255.30     267.10        
  4 Olson, Alex               SO IUPUI                 252.35     264.85        
  5 Ogilvie, Doug W           SO Western               259.00     264.00        
  6 Watts, Cody               FR IUPUI                 254.35     256.25        
  7 Welling, Jordan A         FR Oakland               236.95     244.90        
  8 Kocourek, Clark J         JR SDSU                  262.20     243.85        
Preliminaries
  9 Stephens, Connor J        FR South Dakota          232.00                   
 10 Gens, Dustin W            FR South Dakota          231.05                   
 11 Rusenas, Viktor A         FR Western               222.75                   
 12 Testa, Chase J            FR South Dakota          210.65                   
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 311.40        2006 E. Campbell, WIU                            
        Pool: # 357.40        2002 M. Gowdy, Hawaii                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gauger, Mitchell          SR IUPUI                 308.65     274.60 q      
  2 Kocourek, Clark J         JR SDSU                  345.67     262.20 q      
  3 Ogilvie, Doug W           SO Western               314.85     259.00 q      
  4 Schoreit, Brad J          SR SDSU                  309.16     255.30 q      
  5 Watts, Cody               FR IUPUI                 305.20     254.35 q      
  6 Olson, Alex               SO IUPUI                 308.55     252.35 q      
  7 O' Shea, Brendan Q        FR Oakland               289.27     251.30 q      
  8 Welling, Jordan A         FR Oakland               264.15     236.95 q      
  9 Stephens, Connor J        FR South Dakota          236.02     232.00        
 10 Gens, Dustin W            FR South Dakota          250.87     231.05        
 11 Rusenas, Viktor A         FR Western               245.70     222.75        
 12 Testa, Chase J            FR South Dakota          239.78     210.65        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:34.60        2012 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         A Vela, J Carps, K Rietveld, J Gustafsson         
        Pool: # 1:32.46        2004 FAU, FAU                                   
                1:29.80  D1 A
                1:30.62  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                           1:34.91    1:32.84@       
     1) Bellford, Alllison E FR         2) Rietveld, Kyra SO              
     3) Tomeckova, Karin FR             4) Flynn, Nikki A FR              
                  23.77       46.75 (22.98)     1:09.99 (23.24)     1:32.84 (22.85)
  2 University of Nebraska Omaha  'A'                 1:35.67    1:33.96@       
     1) Korgan, Whitney JR              2) Haxby, Anna SR                 
     3) Renshaw, Natalie FR             4) Hansberry, Cami SR             
                  24.16       48.06 (23.90)     1:10.83 (22.77)     1:33.96 (23.13)
  3 Iupui Jaguars  'A'                                1:38.01    1:35.39        
     1) Bourgeois, Lizzie G SR          2) Barber, Margaret A SO          
     3) Taylor, Madison O FR            4) Laird, Lexi L SO               
                  23.49       47.52 (24.03)     1:11.99 (24.47)     1:35.39 (23.40)
  4 South Dakota State University  'A'                1:37.86    1:35.41        
     1) Dalin, Devonne SR               2) Foor, Shauna M JR              
     3) Grimit, Nicole M SO             4) Caron, Kaylin L JR             
                  23.97       47.98 (24.01)     1:12.03 (24.05)     1:35.41 (23.38)
  5 The University of South Dakota  'A'               1:37.54    1:35.83        
     1) Jefferson, Kaitlyn N SR         2) Anderson, Mariah L JR          
     3) Coneset, Chelsea M SO           4) Buberl, Torie L SO             
                  24.10       48.08 (23.98)     1:11.80 (23.72)     1:35.83 (24.03)
  6 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  1:40.09    1:37.54        
     1) Livshits, Olga                  2) Paige, Kate T                  
     3) Anderson, Mackenzie K           4) Morris, Kaylee N               
                  24.79       49.26 (24.47)     1:13.70 (24.44)     1:37.54 (23.84)
  7 Western Illinois University  'A'                  1:37.54    1:38.30        
     1) Brasile, Haley E JR             2) Hansen, Abby M FR              
     3) Hollopeter, Lizzie D FR         4) Rassmussen, Julia L JR         
                  25.62       50.43 (24.81)     1:14.67 (24.24)     1:38.30 (23.63)
 -- University of Nebraska Omaha  'B'                 1:40.90   X1:38.22        
     1) Johnson, Hannah FR              2) Wright, Erin JR                
     3) Kneifl, Ashley SO               4) Young, Christen SO             
                  24.52       49.50 (24.98)     1:13.96 (24.46)     1:38.22 (24.26)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X1:38.75        
     1) Dobrzelewski, Hannah E JR       2) Cordero, Nicole A FR           
     3) Will, Brooke A JR               4) Scott, Katherine FR            
                  24.88       49.26 (24.38)     1:13.96 (24.70)     1:38.75 (24.79)
 -- Eastern Illinois University  'B'                       NT   X1:40.64        
     1) Wakefield, Joann C              2) VanHootegem, Katie N           
     3) Danforth, Caitlin E             4) Peck, Nikki L                  
                  25.60       51.20 (25.60)     1:15.85 (24.65)     1:40.64 (24.79)
 -- The University of South Dakota  'B'               1:41.71   X1:40.95        
     1) Smallbeck, Emily L FR           2) Smith, Maggie C FR             
     3) Schenk, Delaney N SO            4) Veselik, Hannah V FR           
                  25.85       50.97 (25.12)     1:16.10 (25.13)     1:40.95 (24.85)
 -- Western Illinois University  'B'                  1:43.28   X1:44.60        
     1) Arendt, Darcy A FR              2) Highlander, Emily J FR         
     3) Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L FR        4) Betsworth, Mary E SO           
                  26.00       52.87 (26.87)     1:18.85 (25.98)     1:44.60 (25.75)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:20.25        2009 Oakland University                         
                         N Bonucchi, A Kellogg, J Veneklase, M Unold       
        Pool: # 1:18.77        2004 SMU, SMU                                   
                1:18.36  D1 A
                1:19.19  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                           1:22.18    1:21.41        
     1) Harding, Grant A JR             2) Aceino, Alex M SR              
     3) Johnson, Zach D JR              4) Keresztes, Matyas JR           
                  20.71       41.27 (20.56)     1:01.84 (20.57)     1:21.41 (19.57)
  2 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  1:27.35    1:23.53        
     1) McGill, Colin D                 2) Lacine, Mike G                 
     3) Enge, Dan J                     4) Ciliak, Joe S                  
                  20.93       42.10 (21.17)     1:03.00 (20.90)     1:23.53 (20.53)
  3 South Dakota State University  'A'                1:24.42    1:23.73        
     1) Bolinske, Ben P FR              2) Albu, Phil M JR                
     3) Yeager, Blake R SO              4) Hogue, Wil W SO                
                  21.35       42.27 (20.92)     1:03.58 (21.31)     1:23.73 (20.15)
  4 Iupui Jaguars  'A'                                1:27.05    1:23.98        
     1) Carroll, Tony J SO              2) Hamilton, Mason D SO           
     3) Howard, CJ J SR                 4) Ferguson, Adam P SO            
                  21.00       42.02 (21.02)     1:03.28 (21.26)     1:23.98 (20.70)
  5 Western Illinois University  'A'                  1:27.87    1:24.54        
     1) Bond, Jon D JR                  2) Vissers, Sam W SO              
     3) Payne, Austin D JR              4) Neaveill, Tyler A SO           
                  21.53       42.82 (21.29)     1:04.32 (21.50)     1:24.54 (20.22)
  6 The University of South Dakota  'A'               1:28.63    1:25.23        
     1) Tystahl, Nathan P FR            2) Frederick, Blake A SO          
     3) Nelson, Jay M FR                4) Horton, Cody S SR              
                  21.38       42.48 (21.10)     1:03.86 (21.38)     1:25.23 (21.37)
 -- Oakland University  'B'                                NT   X1:23.24        
     1) Moses, Jordan J SR              2) El Sayed, Amr E JR             
     3) Utesch, Ben J SR                4) Richardson, Patrick J SR       
                  21.32       41.48 (20.16)     1:02.58 (21.10)     1:23.24 (20.66)
 -- Western Illinois University  'B'                  1:31.16   X1:27.79        
     1) Johnstone, Jared R FR           2) Wierzchowiec, Pawel SO         
     3) Farrar, Shawn T FR              4) Allen, Chris D SO              
                  22.61       44.66 (22.05)     1:05.97 (21.31)     1:27.79 (21.82)
 -- Eastern Illinois University  'B'                       NT   X1:28.39        
     1) Jones, Adam M                   2) Murphy, Ian T                  
     3) Ferguson, Dylan R               4) Swiercz, Steve T               
                  21.89       44.43 (22.54)     1:06.47 (22.04)     1:28.39 (21.92)
 -- The University of South Dakota  'B'               1:30.71   X1:28.44        
     1) Tempesta, Jake K SO             2) Hardy, Nathanael P FR          
     3) Henry, Roland J FR              4) White, Roger D FR              
                  22.07       44.09 (22.02)     1:06.28 (22.19)     1:28.44 (22.16)
 
Event 101  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:26.38  D1 A
              1:27.44  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Oakland University  'A'                                NT    1:27.89        
     1) Jensen, Anders L SR             2) Hansen, Tobias U SR            
     3) Aceino, Alex M SR               4) Harding, Grant A JR            
                  22.31       46.93 (24.62)     1:08.23 (21.30)     1:27.89 (19.66)
 
Event 200  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 19.79        2006 Chris Sullivan, Oakland                      
                19.30  D1 A
                20.19  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- El Sayed, Amr E           JR Oakland                   NT        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 202  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 43.89   2/23/2008 Marcin Unold, Oakland                        
                42.45  D1 A
                44.29  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrar, Shawn T           FR Western                   NT      49.56        
                  23.92       49.56 (25.64)                                        
  2 Wierzchowiec, Pawel       SO Western                   NT      49.61        
                  24.05       49.61 (25.56)                                        
 
Event 203  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 54.57   12/6/2003 Tanya Korniyenko, Oakland                    
                52.02  D1 A
                54.62  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Korgan, Whitney           JR Omaha                     NT      59.42        
                  27.87       59.42 (31.55)                                        
 
Event 205  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 2:00.41   2/18/2010 Agnes D Solan, Oakland                     
                1:55.96  D1 A
                2:01.59  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Hannah         JR Omaha                     NT    2:10.79        
                  28.68     1:03.58 (34.90)     1:39.65 (36.07)     2:10.79 (31.14)
  2 Linhart, Jordane          FR Omaha                     NT    2:17.74        
                  30.05     1:06.14 (36.09)     1:43.85 (37.71)     2:17.74 (33.89)
 
Event 207  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:48.49   2/20/2009 Alyssa Vela, Oakland                       
                1:43.99  D1 A
                1:47.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houghton, Beth L             EIU                       NT    2:02.03        
                  28.26       59.39 (31.13)     1:31.12 (31.73)     2:02.03 (30.91)
 
Event 208  Men 200 Yard IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 1:48.25   2/19/2009 Eddy Toro, Oakland                         
                1:43.62  D1 A
                1:49.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Traustason, Hrafn         FR Oakland                   NT    1:53.49        
                  24.12       54.33 (30.21)     1:53.49 (59.16)                    
  2 Krysl, Colin R            SO South Dakota              NT    1:55.13        
                  23.57       52.78 (29.21)   1:55.13 (1:02.35)                    
 
Event 209  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 23.18   2/19/2009 Alyssa Vela, Oakland                         
                22.05  D1 A
                22.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carps, Jill E             SO Oakland                   NT      24.30        
  2 Foor, Shauna M            JR SDSU                      NT      24.52        
 
Event 252  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 19.79        2006 Chris Sullivan, Oakland                      
                19.30  D1 A
                20.19  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 McMahon, Ethan E          SR SDSU                      NT      22.53        
 
Event 253  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 53.77   2/19/2009 Agnes Solan, Oakland                         
                52.13  D1 A
                55.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Posthuma, Tasha           FR Omaha                     NT    1:03.07        
                  30.62     1:03.07 (32.45)                                        
  2 Alexander, Claire         FR Omaha                     NT    1:03.86        
                  30.81     1:03.86 (33.05)                                        
 
Event 255  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 54.57   12/6/2003 Tanya Korniyenko, Oakland                    
                52.02  D1 A
                54.62  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Hannah           FR Omaha                     NT    1:03.75        
                  29.13     1:03.75 (34.62)                                        
 
Event 258  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      Summit: @ 4:22.15   2/19/2009 Aaron Holdsworth, Oakland                  
                4:15.89  D1 A
                4:24.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haan, Colby R             SO Oakland                   NT    4:40.55        
                  25.70       53.87 (28.17)     1:22.71 (28.84)     1:51.15 (28.44)
        2:19.84 (28.69)     2:48.42 (28.58)     3:16.89 (28.47)     3:45.40 (28.51)
        4:13.77 (28.37)     4:40.55 (26.78)                                        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 258                   
 
  1. Oakland University                363.5   2. Iupui Jaguars                       198
  3. University of Nebraska Omaha      174.5   4. The University of South Dakota      173
  5. South Dakota State University       143   6. Eastern Illinois University         101
  7. Western Illinois University          72                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 258                    
 
  1. Oakland University                  367   2. South Dakota State University       188
  3. Iupui Jaguars                       186   4. Eastern Illinois University         164
  5. Western Illinois University         145   6. The University of South Dakota      129