2017-18 Swimming & Diving Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sep. 29 at Western Illinois @ Purple and Gold/Alumni 6:00 pm CT
 
October
Oct. 01 at Valparaiso @ Butler Double Dual 11:00 am CT
Oct. 06 at South Dakota @ Minnesota State (Men's and Women's) 5:00 pm CT
  at South Dakota State @ Jackrabbit Intrasquad Meet (Men's and women's) 4:00 pm CT
Oct. 07 at Denver @ Denver Relays (Swim only) 1:00 pm MT
  at Eastern Illinois @ Valparaiso (Men's and women's) 1:00 pm CT
Oct. 13 at Denver vs. New Mexico @ (Women's team) (Men's Intersquad) 4:00 pm MT
  at South Dakota @ Alumni Meet 6:00 pm CT
Oct. 14 at Denver @ Wyoming (Men's and women's) 1:00 pm MT
  at Eastern Illinois vs. Lewis @ (Men's and women's) 1:00 pm CT
  at Omaha @ Air Force 10:00 am CT
  at Valparaiso @ Green Bay w/ UIC 2:00 pm CT
Oct. 20 at Denver vs. Air Force @ (Men's) 5:00 pm MT
  at South Dakota @ Kansas Tri-duals - Lawrence, Kansas (Men's and women's) 5:00 pm CT
Oct. 21 at Denver @ Colorado State (Women's) 12:00 pm MT
  at South Dakota @ Kansas Tri-duals - Lawrence, Kansas (Men's and women's) 12:00 pm CT
  at South Dakota State vs. Midland, Iowa Central @ (Men's and women's) 2:00 pm CT
  at Western Illinois @ IUPUI (Men's and women's) 1:00 pm CT
  at Valparaiso @ Indiana Intercollegiates 11:00 am CT
Oct. 27 at Valparaiso vs. Milwaukee 3:00 pm CT
  at South Dakota vs. Northern Iowa @ (Men's and women's) 5:00 pm CT
  at Omaha @ Iowa State 6:00 pm CT
  at Denver @ Pacific Invite (Stanford, BYU, Pacific, Fresno Pacific) - Stockton, CA (Men's) 8:00 pm MT
  at Denver @ Dual-a-Palooza (Rice, FIU, Tulane) - New Orleans, LA (Women's) All Day
Oct. 28 at Denver @ Pacific Invite (Stanford, BYU, Pacific, Fresno Pacific) - Stockton, CA (Men's) 11:00 am MT
  at Denver @ Dual-a-Palooza (Rice, FIU, Tulane) - New Orleans, LA (Women's) All Day
  at Eastern Illinois vs. Western Illinois, Butler @ (Men's and women's) 1:00 pm CT
 
November
Nov. 03 at South Dakota, South Dakota State @ USD Tri-duals (Men's and women's) - Sioux Falls 6:00 pm CT
Nov. 04 at South Dakota, South Dakota State @ USD Tri-duals (Men's and women's) - Sioux Falls 10:00 am CT
  at Omaha @ UNI 3:00 pm CT
  at Western Illinois vs. Valparaiso, Olivet Nazarene @ Macomb, IL (Men's and women's) 2:00 pm CT
Nov. 10 at South Dakota @ Iowa State Tri-duals 11:00 am CT
  at Valparaiso @ Rose-Hulman 5:00 pm CT
Nov. 11 at Valparaiso vs. Saginaw Valley State All Day
Nov. 16 at Omaha, South Dakota State @ Mizzou Invite (Divers) All Day
Nov. 17 at Eastern Illinois, Western Illinois @ House of Champions - Indianapolis, Indiana (Men's and women's) All Day
  at Omaha @ Kansas Classic (Swimmers) All Day
  at Omaha, South Dakota State @ Mizzou Invite (Divers) All Day
Nov. 18 at Eastern Illinois, Western Illinois @ House of Champions - Indianapolis, Indiana (Men's and women's) All Day
  at Omaha, South Dakota State @ Mizzou Invite (Divers) All Day
  at Omaha @ Kansas Classic (Swimmers) All Day
Nov. 19 at Eastern Illinois, Western Illinois @ House of Champions - Indianapolis, Indiana (Men's and women's) All Day
  at Omaha @ Kansas Classic (Swimmers) All Day
Nov. 30 at Denver @ Tennessee Invite - Knoxville, Tenn. (Men's and women's) All Day
  at Valparaiso @ Carthage Classic 6:00 pm CT
 
December
Dec. 01 at Denver @ Tennessee Invite - Knoxville, Tenn. (Men's and women's) All Day
  at South Dakota @ Rochester Invite - Rochester, Minn. (Men's and women's) 5:00 p.m. CT
  at Valparaiso @ Carthage Classic 9:00 a.m. CT
Dec. 02 at Denver @ Tennessee Invite - Knoxville, Tenn. (Men's and women's) All Day
  at South Dakota @ Rochester Invite - Rochester, Minn. (Men's and women's) 9:30 a.m. CT
  at Eastern Illinois @ Indiana State Relay Meet - Indiana 1:00 p.m. CT
  at Western Illinois vs. Truman State University @ Macomb, IL (Men's and women's) 1:00 p.m. CT
  at Valparaiso @ Carthage Classic 9:00 am CT
Dec. 03 at South Dakota @ Rochester Invite - Rochester, Minn. (Men's and women's) 9:30 a.m. CT
Dec. 20 at Denver @ FAU FUN Invite - Boca Raton, Fla. (Men's and women's) 12:00 pm MT
 
January
Jan. 03 at South Dakota @ Orange Bowl Swim Meet - Key Largo, Florida All Day
Jan. 12 at Omaha vs. South Dakota 6:00 pm CT
Jan. 13 at Valparaiso vs. Lewis 1:00 p.m. CT
  at Omaha vs. Nebraska 11:00 am CT
  at Denver @ Minnesota (Men's and women's) 11:00 am MT
  at South Dakota State vs. St. Cloud State @ St. Cloud, Minn. 5:00 p.m. CT
  at Eastern Illinois @ Evansville (Men's and women's) 1:00 pm CT
Jan. 19 at Denver vs. Colorado Mesa (Men's and women's) 4:00 pm MT
  at South Dakota State vs. Omaha (women) 5:00 pm CT
Jan. 20 at Western Illinois vs. UNI @ Macomb, IL (Women's) 2:00 pm CT
  at Eastern Illinois vs. Valparaiso (Men's and women's) 6:00 pm CT
  at Denver vs. Utah (Men's and women's) 12:00 pm MT
  at South Dakota State vs. South Dakota 5:00 pm CT
Jan. 21 at Valparaiso @ Butler Invite 11:00 am CT
Jan. 26 at South Dakota State vs. Northern Iowa @ (Women's) 12:00 pm CT
  at Western Illinois @ UNO - Omaha, Neb. (Women's) 5:00 pm CT
Jan. 27 at Denver @ Air Force (Sprint Eliminator) (Men's and women's) 2:00 pm MT
  at South Dakota vs. Western Illinois (Men's and women's) 12:00 pm CT
  at Eastern Illinois @ St. Louis (Men's and women's) 2:00 pm CT
 
February
Feb. 02 at Denver @ Air Force Diving Invitational - Colorado Springs, Colo. (Men's and women's) Cancelled
  at South Dakota, South Dakota State, Omaha @ Coyote Invitational - Sioux Falls, S.D. (Men's and women's) All Day
  at Western Illinois @ University of Iowa - Iowa City, Iowa (Men's and women's) 6:00 pm CT
Feb. 03 at Denver @ Air Force Diving Invitational - Colorado Springs, Colo. (Men's and women's) Cancelled
  at South Dakota, South Dakota State, Omaha @ Coyote Invitational - Sioux Falls, S.D. (Men's and women's) All Day
Feb. 14 at Summit League Championships % @ Sioux Falls, S.D. All Day
Feb. 15 at Summit League Championships % @ Sioux Falls, S.D. All Day
Feb. 16 at Summit League Championships % @ Sioux Falls, S.D. All Day
Feb. 17 at Summit League Championships % @ Sioux Falls, S.D. All Day
 
March
Mar. 01 at American Short Course Championship % @ Austin, Texas
Mar. 02 at American Short Course Championship % @ Austin, Texas
Mar. 03 at American Short Course Championship % @ Austin, Texas
Mar. 05 at NCAA Zone Diving Championships % @ Minneapolis, MN
Mar. 06 at NCAA Zone Diving Championships % @ Minneapolis, MN
Mar. 07 at NCAA Zone Diving Championships % @ Minneapolis, MN
Mar. 08 at CSCAA National Invite % @ Annapolis, Md. All Day
Mar. 09 at CSCAA National Invite % @ Annapolis, Md. All Day
Mar. 10 at CSCAA National Invite % @ Annapolis, Md. All Day
Mar. 14 at NCAA Women's Championship % @ Columbus, Ohio
Mar. 15 at NCAA Women's Championship % @ Columbus, Ohio
Mar. 16 at NCAA Women's Championship % @ Columbus, Ohio
Mar. 17 at NCAA Women's Championship % @ Columbus, Ohio
Mar. 21 at NCAA Men's Championship % @ Minneapolis, MN
Mar. 22 at NCAA Men's Championship % @ Minneapolis, MN
Mar. 23 at NCAA Men's Championship % @ Minneapolis, MN
Mar. 24 at NCAA Men's Championship % @ Minneapolis, MN
% Postseason