League Announces #SummitITF All-League Teams

League Announces #SummitITF All-League Teams

ELMHURST, Ill. – With the conclusion of the 2016 Summit League Indoor Track and Field Championships, the league has announced its Indoor Track and Field All-League Teams based on the student-athletes' performances at the championships. A combined 97 student-athletes, 52 men and 45 women, were named to the two teams and honored for finishing in the top three of each event at the championships.

Indoor Track & Field All-League Teams

Men

Jeremy Breedlove, IUPUI – Distance Medley Relay
Dakota Dubbs, IUPUI – Distance Medley Relay
Robert Murphy, IUPUI – Mile, 3,000-meters, 5,000-meters
Connor Sorrells, IUPUI – Distance Medley Relay
Joel Thompson, IUPUI – Distance Medley Relay
Joey Zielinski, IUPUI – 5,000-meters
Matt Bedard, North Dakota State – 4x400-meter Relay
Jerome Begin, North Dakota State –60-meter Hurdles, 4x400-meter Relay
Brandt Berghuis, North Dakota State – Shot Put
Ryan Enerson, North Dakota State – Heptathlon
Brant Gilbertson, North Dakota State – Distance Medley Relay
Matthew Jennings, North Dakota State – Distance Medley Relay
Landon Jochim, North Dakota State – 400-meters, 4x400-meter Relay
Aron Klos, North Dakota State – Distance Medley Relay
Grant Mjelstad, North Dakota State – Heptathlon
Matt Neururer, North Dakota State – Heptathlon
Payton Otterdahl, North Dakota State – Shot Put
Colin Paarmann, North Dakota State – Triple Jump
Alex Renner, North Dakota State – Shot Put, Weight Throw
Camron Roehl, North Dakota State – Distance Medley Relay
Conrad Schwarzkopf, North Dakota State – Weight Throw
Steffan Stroh, North Dakota State – Weight Throw
Jonah Warwick, North Dakota State – 800-meters, 4x400-meter Relay
Omeiza Akerele, Oral Roberts – 60-meters, 200-meters, 4x400-meter Relay
Tommy Dial, Oral Roberts – Pole Vault
Justin Estala, Oral Roberts – Pole Vault
D'Khari Hicks, Oral Roberts – 200-meters, 400-meters, 4x400-meter Relay
Tristan James, Oral Roberts – Long Jump
Reinhard Ndlovu, Oral Roberts – 200-meters, 400-meters, 4x400-meter Relay
Israel Nelson, Oral Roberts – 60-meter Hurdles, 4x400-meter Relay
Jaden Purnell, Oral Roberts – Triple Jump
Joseph Reis-Herron, Oral Roberts – 60-meters
Peter Chapman, South Dakota – Pole Vault
Mach Dojiok, South Dakota – Mile
Tyler Frank, South Dakota – High Jump
Teivaskie Lewin, South Dakota – 60-meter Hurdles, Long Jump
Mubarik Musa, South Dakota – 3,000-meters
Gawain Williams, South Dakota – 60-meters
Jeremiah Ary, South Dakota State – Long Jump, Triple Jump
Brady Brockel, South Dakota State – 4x400-meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay
Kyle Burdick, South Dakota State – Mile
JJ Hejna, South Dakota State – High Jump
Marc Husman, South Dakota State – 4x400-meter Relay
Sam Johnson, South Dakota State – 4x400-meter Relay
Dru Kenny, South Dakota State – 4x400-meter Relay
Zach Koosman, South Dakota State – High Jump
Cal Lawton, South Dakota State – 800-meters, Distance Medley Relay
Trent Lusignan, South Dakota State – 5,000-meters
Josh Prohaska, South Dakota State – Distance Medley Relay
Brendan Sage, South Dakota State – 3,000-meters
Alejandro Sanchez, South Dakota State – 800-meters
Dylan Slaba, South Dakota State – Distance Medley Relay

Women
Olivia Coleman, IPFW – 400-meters
Amy Andrushko, North Dakota State – 800-meters, Distance Medley Relay
Brittany Brownotter, North Dakota State – 3,000-meters
Ann Govig, North Dakota State – Pentathlon, High Jump
Jenny Guibert, North Dakota State – 800-meters, Distance Medley Relay
Shelby Gunnells, North Dakota State – Shot Put
Kayla Huhnerkoch, North Dakota State – Distance Medley Relay
Rose Jackson, North Dakota State – 4x400-meter Relay
Taylor Janssen, North Dakota State – Mile
Melissa Kitching, North Dakota State – 4x400-meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay
Allie Lahren, North Dakota State – Long Jump
Kelsey Laufenberg, North Dakota State – Weight Throw
Amanda Levin, North Dakota State – Pentathlon
Morgan Milbrath, North Dakota State – 200-meters, 400-meters, 4x400-meter Relay
Courtney Pasiowitz, North Dakota State – Shot Put, Weight Throw
Erin Teschuk, North Dakota State – Mile, 3,000-meters
Katelyn Weimerskirch, North Dakota State – Weight Throw
Alexis Woods, North Dakota State – 4x400-meter Relay
Stephanie Ahrens, Omaha – 60-meter Hurdles, High Jump
Taryn Derickson, Omaha – High Jump
Lauren Houston, Omaha – 800-meters
Kirsten Burnett, Oral Roberts – 60-meters, Triple Jump
Cameron Hilliard, Oral Roberts – 4x400-meter Relay
Omega Reese, Oral Roberts – 4x400-meter Relay
Madison Reynolds, Oral Roberts – 200-meters, 400-meters, 4x400-meter Relay
Tamaira Williams, Oral Roberts – 60-meters, 4x400-meter Relay
Liz Bohn, South Dakota – Distance Medley Relay
Cami Brenner, South Dakota – Distance Medley Relay
Shanice Cannigan, South Dakota – Pentathlon, 60-meter Hurdles, 4x400-meter Relay
Karina Dufoe, South Dakota – 4x400-meter Relay
Emily Grove, South Dakota – Pole Vault
Analisa Huschle, South Dakota – 60-meters, 200-meters, 4x400-meter Relay, Long Jump
Brooke Ireland, South Dakota – 4x400-meter Relay
Lindsay Joyce, South Dakota – Distance Medley Relay
Madison Mills, South Dakota – Pole Vault
Kati Nelson, South Dakota – Distance Medley Relay
Ashley Thompson, South Dakota – 60-meter Hurdles, Triple Jump
Danielle Waldner, South Dakota – Shot Put
Katie Wetzstein, South Dakota – Mile, 3,000-meters
Hunter Wilkes, South Dakota – Pole Vault
Jazzelena Black, South Dakota State – Long Jump, Triple Jump
Emily Donnay, South Dakota State – Distance Medley Relay
Renae Dykstra, South Dakota State – Distance Medley Relay
Jessica Eibs, South Dakota State – Distance Medley Relay
Sandra Gramer, South Dakota State – Distance Medley Relay

#SummitITF