2017-18 Track & Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Dec. 01 vs. South Dakota Coyotes @ SDSU Holiday Open Completed
  Brookings, S.D.
  vs. South Dakota State Jackrabbits @ SDSU Holiday Open Completed
  Brookings, S.D.
Dec. 02 vs. Fort Wayne Mastodons @ Mastodon Opener Completed
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  vs. Oral Roberts Golden Eagles @ Bob Timmons Challenge Completed
  Lawrence, Kan.
  vs. South Dakota Coyotes @ SDSU Holiday Open Completed
  Brookings, S.D.
  vs. South Dakota State Jackrabbits @ SDSU Holiday Open Completed
  Brookings, S.D.
Dec. 08 vs. North Dakota State Bison @ Dakota Classic Completed
  Fargo, N.D.
  vs. Western Illinois Leathernecks @ Early Bird Opener Completed
  Charleston, Ill.
Dec. 09 vs. Omaha Mavericks @ K-State Winter Invitational Completed
  Manhattan, Kansas
 
January
Jan. 12 vs. Omaha Mavericks @ Holiday Inn Invitational at Nebraska 2:00 p.m.
  Lincoln, Neb.
  vs. Oral Roberts Golden Eagles @ Arkansas Invitational 1:00 p.m.
  Fayetteville, Ark.
Jan. 13 vs. North Dakota State Bison @ Thundering Herd Classic 11:00 a.m.
  Fargo, N.D.
  vs. Omaha Mavericks @ Holiday Inn Invitational at Nebraska 12:00 p.m.
  Lincoln, Neb.
  vs. South Dakota Coyotes @ Hawkeye Invitational All Day
  Iowa City, Iowa
  vs. South Dakota State Jackrabbits @ Thundering Herd Classic 11:00 a.m.
  Fargo, N.D.
  vs. Western Illinois Leathernecks @ UNI Invite 10:30 a.m.
  Cedar Falls, Iowa
Jan. 19 vs. Oral Roberts Golden Eagles @ Texas Tech Red Raider Invitational All Day
  Lubbock, Texas
  vs. South Dakota State Jackrabbits @ SDSU DII Invitational 2:00 p.m.
  Brookings, S.D.
Jan. 20 vs. Fort Wayne Mastodons @ Fort Wayne Duals 10:00 a.m.
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  vs. North Dakota State Bison @ Jim Emmerich Invitational 12:00 p.m.
  Brookings, S.D.
  vs. Omaha Mavericks @ Jim Emmerich Invitational 12:00 p.m.
  Brookings, S.D.
  vs. South Dakota Coyotes @ Jim Emmerich Invitational 12:00 p.m.
  Brookings, S.D.
  vs. South Dakota State Jackrabbits @ Jim Emmerich Invitational 12:00 p.m.
  Brookings, S.D.
  vs. Western Illinois Leathernecks @ John Craft Invitational 10:00 a.m.
  Charleston, Ill.
Jan. 26 vs. North Dakota State Bison @ Jack Johnson Classic 2:00 p.m.
  Minneapolis, Minn.
  vs. Omaha Mavericks @ Jack Johnson Classic 2:00 p.m.
  Minneapolis, Minn.
  vs. South Dakota Coyotes @ Jack Johnson Classic 2:00 p.m.
  Minneapolis, Minn.
Jan. 27 vs. North Dakota State Bison @ Jack Johnson Classic 12:00 p.m.
  Minneapolis, Minn.
  vs. Omaha Mavericks @ Jack Johnson Classic 12:00 p.m.
  Minneapolis, Minn.
  vs. Oral Roberts Golden Eagles @ Pittsburg State Invitational All Day
  Pittsburg, Kan.
  vs. South Dakota Coyotes @ Jack Johnson Classic 12:00 p.m.
  Minneapolis, Minn.
  vs. South Dakota State Jackrabbits @ Mark Messersmith Invitational All Day
  Cedar Falls, Iowa
  vs. Western Illinois Leathernecks @ Black and Gold Premier All Day
  Iowa City, Iowa
 
February
Feb. 02 vs. Fort Wayne Mastodons @ Meyo Invitational 3:00 p.m.
  Notre Dame, Ind.
  vs. North Dakota State Bison @ Bison Open All Day
  Fargo, N.D.
  vs. North Dakota State Bison @ Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational All Day
  Lincoln, Neb.
  vs. Oral Roberts Golden Eagles @ Texas Tech Open All Day
  Lubbock, Texas
  vs. South Dakota State Jackrabbits @ Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational All Day
  Lincoln, Neb.
  vs. Western Illinois Leathernecks @ SIU Invitational 4:00 p.m.
  Carbondale, Ill.
Feb. 03 vs. Fort Wayne Mastodons @ Meyo Invitational 8:45 a.m.
  Notre Dame, Ind.
  vs. North Dakota State Bison @ Bison Open All Day
  Fargo, N.D.
  vs. North Dakota State Bison @ Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational All Day
  Lincoln, Neb.
  vs. Omaha Mavericks @ Dakota Realty Alumni Meet at South Dakota 12:00 p.m.
  Vermillion, S.D.
  vs. Oral Roberts Golden Eagles @ Texas Tech Open All Day
  Lubbock, Texas
  vs. South Dakota Coyotes @ Dakota Realty Alumni Meet at South Dakota 12:00 p.m.
  Vermillion, S.D.
  vs. South Dakota State Jackrabbits @ Dakota Realty Alumni Meet at South Dakota 12:00 p.m.
  Vermillion, S.D.
  vs. South Dakota State Jackrabbits @ Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational All Day
  Lincoln, Neb.
  vs. Western Illinois Leathernecks @ Meyo Invitational 8:45 a.m.
  Notre Dame, Ind.
Feb. 09 vs. Fort Wayne Mastodons @ Chipotle Marshall Invitational All Day
  Huntington, W.V.
  vs. North Dakota State Bison @ Iowa State Classic All Day
  Ames, Iowa
  vs. North Dakota State Bison @ SDSU Indoor Classic 2:00 p.m.
  Brookings, S.D.
  vs. Omaha Mavericks @ SDSU Indoor Classic 2:00 p.m.
  Brookings, S.D.
  vs. Oral Roberts Golden Eagles @ 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic All Day
  Pittsburg, Kan.
  vs. South Dakota Coyotes @ SDSU Indoor Classic 2:00 p.m.
  Brookings, S.D.
  vs. South Dakota Coyotes @ Tyson Invitational 1:00 p.m.
  Fayetteville, Ark.
  vs. South Dakota State Jackrabbits @ SDSU Indoor Classic 2:00 p.m.
  Brookings, S.D.
  vs. Western Illinois Leathernecks @ GVSU Invitational 3:00 p.m.
  Allendale, Mich.
Feb. 10 vs. Fort Wayne Mastodons @ Chipotle Marshall Invitational All Day
  Huntington, W.V.
  vs. North Dakota State Bison @ Iowa State Classic All Day
  Ames, Iowa
  vs. North Dakota State Bison @ SDSU Indoor Classic 9:00 a.m.
  Brookings, S.D.
  vs. Omaha Mavericks @ SDSU Indoor Classic 9:00 a.m.
  Brookings, S.D.
  vs. Oral Roberts Golden Eagles @ 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic All Day
  Pittsburg, Kan.
  vs. South Dakota Coyotes @ SDSU Indoor Classic 9:00 a.m.
  Brookings, S.D.
  vs. South Dakota Coyotes @ Tyson Invitational 11:00 a.m.
  Fayetteville, Ark.
  vs. South Dakota State Jackrabbits @ SDSU Indoor Classic 9:00 a.m.
  Brookings, S.D.
  vs. Western Illinois Leathernecks @ Monmouth Invitational 10:00 a.m.
  Monmouth, Ill.
Feb. 16 vs. Fort Wayne Mastodons @ Ball State Tune-Up 4:00 p.m.
  Muncie, Ind.
  vs. Omaha Mavericks @ Nebraska Tune-Up All Day
  Lincoln, Neb.
  vs. South Dakota Coyotes @ Nebraska Tune-Up All Day
  Lincoln, Neb.
  vs. South Dakota State Jackrabbits @ SDSU Last Chance Meet 3:00 p.m.
  Brookings, S.D.
Feb. 17 vs. North Dakota State Bison @ UND Indoor Tune-Up All Day
  Grand Forks, N.D.
  vs. Western Illinois Leathernecks @ Orange and Blue Invite 10:00 a.m.
  Champaign, Ill.
Feb. 23 at Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships * 9:30 a.m.
  Fargo, N.D.
Feb. 24 at Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships * 9:30 a.m.
  Fargo, N.D.
* Conference