Sat Dec 20 10:03:36 EST 2014 Sat Jun 30 00:00:00 EDT 2012 true
 

2014-15 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Oct. 30 South Dakota Mines 40 South Dakota State 77 Final
  Exhibition
 
November
Nov. 01 Rockhurst 36 Oral Roberts 69 Final
  Exhibition
Nov. 06 Goshen 65 Fort Wayne 98 Final
  Exhibition
  Rockhurst 55 Omaha 61 Final
  Exhibition
  William Jewell 63 Western Illinois 71 Final
  Exhibition
Nov. 07 Bemidji St. 47 North Dakota State 100 Final
  Exhibition
Nov. 08 East Central 46 Oral Roberts 62 Final
  Exhibition
  Northern St. 64 South Dakota State 80 Final
  Exhibition
Nov. 10 Oakland City 65 IUPUI 109 Final
  Exhibition
Nov. 14 Kent St. 68 North Dakota State 74 Final
  Fort Wayne 63 Illinois 70 Final
  #11 Louisvile 89 IUPUI 69 Final
  Oral Roberts 60 #8 Baylor 101 Final
  TV: FS Southwest+
  South Dakota 83 Drake 78 Final
  Brigham Young 65 South Dakota State 75 Final
Nov. 15 Western Illinois 52 Missouri 89 Final
  TV: SEC Network+
  Alcorn St. 39 Omaha 59 Final
Nov. 16 South Dakota 60 Kansas 68 Final
  TV: ESPN3 | JTV
  Wis.-Milwaukee 77 North Dakota State 73 Final
  Hawaii 60 Denver 58 Final
Nov. 17 Oral Roberts 39 #4 Tennessee 91 Final
  TV: SEC Network+
  William Woods 42 Western Illinois 89 Final
  Omaha 57 Air Force 65 Final
Nov. 18 Grace College 51 Fort Wayne 90 Final
  Eastern Illinois 44 IUPUI 66 Final
  Creighton 88 South Dakota State 81 Final
Nov. 19 North Dakota State 59 Western Mich. 74 Final
  South Dakota 86 Portland St. 57 Final
Nov. 20 Western Illinois 90 Chicago St. 55 Final
  South Dakota 82 Washington 96 Final
Nov. 21 Evansville 59 Fort Wayne 77 Final
  Tulsa 71 Oral Roberts 73 Final
  PSO Mayor's Cup
  Graceland (Iowa) 54 Omaha 89 Final
  Denver 41 Wyoming 82 Final
Nov. 22 South Dakota State 62 #18 DePaul 84 Final
Nov. 23 Western Illinois 88 Fla. Atlantic 90 Final
  IUPUI 45 #15 Michigan State 64 Final
  Fort Wayne 73 S.C. Upstate 85 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 24 Sam Houston St. 49 South Dakota State 60 Final
  Missouri St. 57 Oral Roberts 70 Final
  UC Irvine 52 South Dakota 96 Final
Nov. 25 Kansas City 48 Western Illinois 71 Final
  Fort Wayne 63 Coastal Carolina 90 Final
  SIUE 76 IUPUI 87 Final
  Colorado 77 Denver 49 Final
  TV: ROOT Sports
Nov. 26 North Dakota 72 Omaha 52 Final
  Oral Roberts 43 Ark.-Little Rock 54 Final
Nov. 28 North Dakota State 79 Northeastern 72 Final
  Florida Atlantic Thanksgiving Tournament @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Siena 78 Denver 62 Final
  Denver Thanksgiving Tournament
  IUPUI 61 Texas Southern 71 Final
  CSUN Tournament @ Northridge, Calif.
  N.C. A&T 47 Oral Roberts 38 Final
  Lady Eagle Thanksgiving Classic @ Hattiesburg, Miss.
  Northern Colo. 67 Omaha 58 Final
Nov. 29 Oral Roberts 73 Austin Peay 60 Final
  Lady Eagle Thanksgiving Classic @ Hattiesburg, Miss.
  Montana St. 80 IUPUI 74 Final
  CSUN Tournament @ Northridge, Calif.
  Belmont 72 Denver 43 Final
  Denver Thanksgiving Tournament
  North Dakota 85 Western Illinois 77 Final
  South Dakota State 55 Northern Ill. 42 Final
  Lady Rebel Round-Up @ Las Vegas, Nev.
  North Dakota State 60 NJIT 48 Final
  Florida Atlantic Thanksgiving Tournament @ Boca Raton, Fla.
Nov. 30 South Dakota 69 Marquette 65 Final
  South Dakota State 65 UNLV 59 Final
  Lady Rebel Round-Up @ Las Vegas, Nev.
 
December
Dec. 01 Peru St. 54 Omaha 68 Final
Dec. 02 Southwestern Christ. 49 Oral Roberts 88 Final
  Detroit 81 Fort Wayne 74 Final - OT
  North Dakota State 58 #23 Mississippi State 109 Final
Dec. 03 Western Illinois 79 Southeast Mo. St. 62 Final
  Cal St. Fullerton 78 Denver 61 Final
Dec. 04 Fort Wayne 79 Chicago St. 62 Final
  Indiana St. 61 IUPUI 60 Final
  TV: ESPN3 | HTSN
  South Dakota State 80 #25 Arkansas 75 Final - OT
  UNI 77 South Dakota 85 Final
Dec. 05 Omaha 66 Eastern Illinois 77 Final
Dec. 06 Cal St. Fullerton 50 South Dakota 86 Final
  Eastern Mich. 62 Oral Roberts 63 Final
  Kansas City 66 Denver 74 Final
  South Dakota State 71 Northern Colo. 48 Final
  Northern Ky. 59 Fort Wayne 65 Final
  TV: PBS39
  Western Illinois 54 Ill.-Chicago 67 Final
  North Dakota 90 North Dakota State 87 Final - OT
  TV: MeTV
Dec. 07 IUPUI 55 Indiana 68 Final
  Omaha 64 Wis.-Milwaukee 61 Final
Dec. 08 Mayville St. 66 North Dakota State 83 Final
  Air Force 66 Denver 107 Final
Dec. 09 Valparaiso 62 South Dakota 81 Final
  Western Illinois 75 Bradley 63 Final
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne 37 Indiana 80 Final
  Wis.-Green Bay 77 South Dakota State 75 Final
  TV: MidcoSN
Dec. 11 IU-Kokomo 44 IUPUI 102 Final
  North Dakota State 41 UNI 56 Final
  CSU Bakersfield 68 Omaha 80 Final
  Denver 61 Colorado St. 81 Final
Dec. 12 Grand Canyon 54 Oral Roberts 51 Final
  Eastern Illinois 54 Western Illinois 63 Final
Dec. 13 Fort Wayne 48 #20 West Virginia 82 Final
Dec. 14 Oral Roberts 47 Kansas St. 53 Final
  North Dakota State 59 New Mexico St. 79 Final
  SIUE 69 Omaha 54 Final
  IUPUI 58 Missouri St. 68 Final
Dec. 15 Denver 63 Weber St. 65 Final
  Middle Tenn. 61 South Dakota State 65 Final
Dec. 18 St. Mary (KS) 51 South Dakota 115 Final
  Ind.-Southeast 45 IUPUI 95 Final
  Ark.-Little Rock 42 South Dakota State 67 Final
Dec. 19 Denver 63 Wright St. 72 Final
  BTI Invitational @ West Lafayette, Ind.
  North Dakota State 79 Cal St. Fullerton 86 Final
Dec. 20 Omaha   Creighton   12:00 PM
  Denver   Purdue   1:30 PM
  BTI Invitational
  Oral Roberts   Wisconsin   5:00 PM
Dec. 21 Denver   UC Irvine   11:00 AM
  BTI Invitational @ West Lafayette, Ind.
  South Dakota State   Marist   12:00 PM
  Evansville   IUPUI   1:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Marquette   2:00 PM
  North Dakota   South Dakota   2:00 PM
  TV: MidcoSN
  North Dakota State   Grand Canyon   2:00 PM
Dec. 22 Oakland   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Dec. 28 Wis.-Milwaukee   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  Denver   North Texas   2:00 PM
  South Dakota   UTSA   2:30 PM
  UTSA Holiday Classic
  Eureka   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
Dec. 29 South Dakota   Chattanooga   12:00 PM
  UTSA Holiday Classic @ San Antonio, Texas
  St. Gregory's   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Omaha   Utah Valley   3:00 PM
  South Dakota State   UNI   7:00 PM
  Brandon University   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Exhibition
Dec. 30 Trine   Fort Wayne   4:30 PM
  IUPUI   Northern Ky.   6:00 PM
  Wis.-Milwaukee   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
 
January
Jan. 02 Oral Roberts   North Dakota State   4:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Denver   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  South Dakota   Omaha   7:00 PM
Jan. 04 South Dakota State   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3 | MidcoSN
  Fort Wayne   IUPUI   2:00 PM
  Omaha   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
  Oral Roberts   Denver   5:00 PM
Jan. 08 IUPUI   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  South Dakota   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Omaha   Denver   8:00 PM
Jan. 09 South Dakota State   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Jan. 10 South Dakota   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
Jan. 11 Oral Roberts   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  South Dakota State   IUPUI   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Denver   2:00 PM
Jan. 15 IUPUI   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Omaha   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  North Dakota State   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3 | MidcoSN
  Western Illinois   Denver   8:00 PM
Jan. 17 Fort Wayne   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  South Dakota State   South Dakota   2:00 PM
  IUPUI   Omaha   2:00 PM
Jan. 21 South Dakota State   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Jan. 22 Denver   IUPUI   4:00 PM
  South Dakota   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Omaha   7:00 PM
Jan. 24 Denver   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  Omaha   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
  South Dakota   IUPUI   6:00 PM
Jan. 28 Denver   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Jan. 29 Omaha   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  IUPUI   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Jan. 31 Omaha   IUPUI   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   South Dakota   2:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
 
February
Feb. 04 Oral Roberts   Omaha   7:00 PM
  IUPUI   Denver   8:00 PM
Feb. 06 Western Illinois   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3 | MidcoSN
Feb. 07 Denver   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
Feb. 08 South Dakota   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Omaha   2:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   South Dakota State   4:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3 | MidcoSN
Feb. 11 IUPUI   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Denver   8:00 PM
Feb. 12 Omaha   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Feb. 13 South Dakota State   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Feb. 14 Western Illinois   IUPUI   2:00 PM
  Omaha   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Denver   2:00 PM
Feb. 18 South Dakota State   Omaha   7:00 PM
  South Dakota   Denver   8:00 PM
Feb. 19 North Dakota State   IUPUI   6:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Feb. 21 North Dakota State   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  TV: PBS39
  Oral Roberts   IUPUI   1:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3 | HTSN
  South Dakota   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3 | MidcoSN
  Denver   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
Feb. 26 Denver   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Western Illinois   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  IUPUI   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  Fort Wayne   Omaha   7:00 PM
Feb. 28 Western Illinois   South Dakota   1:30 PM
  TV: ESPN3 | MidcoSN
  Fort Wayne   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  IUPUI   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Denver   Omaha   2:00 PM