2014-15 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Nov. 14 Kent St. 68 North Dakota State 74 Final
  Fort Wayne 63 Illinois 70 Final
  #11 Louisvile 89 IUPUI 69 Final
  Oral Roberts 60 #8 Baylor 101 Final
  TV: FS Southwest+
  South Dakota 83 Drake 78 Final
  Brigham Young 65 South Dakota State 75 Final
Nov. 15 Western Illinois 52 Missouri 89 Final
  TV: SEC Network+
  Alcorn St. 39 Omaha 59 Final
Nov. 16 South Dakota 60 Kansas 68 Final
  TV: ESPN3 | JTV
  Wis.-Milwaukee 77 North Dakota State 73 Final
  Hawaii 60 Denver 58 Final
Nov. 17 Oral Roberts 39 #4 Tennessee 91 Final
  TV: SEC Network+
  William Woods 42 Western Illinois 89 Final
  Omaha 57 Air Force 65 Final
Nov. 18 Grace College 51 Fort Wayne 90 Final
  Eastern Illinois 44 IUPUI 66 Final
  Creighton 88 South Dakota State 81 Final
Nov. 19 North Dakota State 59 Western Mich. 74 Final
  South Dakota 86 Portland St. 57 Final
Nov. 20 Western Illinois 90 Chicago St. 55 Final
  South Dakota 82 Washington 96 Final
Nov. 21 Evansville 59 Fort Wayne 77 Final
  Tulsa 71 Oral Roberts 73 Final
  PSO Mayor's Cup
  Graceland (Iowa) 54 Omaha 89 Final
  Denver 41 Wyoming 82 Final
Nov. 22 South Dakota State 62 #18 DePaul 84 Final
Nov. 23 Western Illinois 88 Fla. Atlantic 90 Final
  IUPUI 45 #15 Michigan State 64 Final
  Fort Wayne 73 S.C. Upstate 85 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 24 Sam Houston St. 49 South Dakota State 60 Final
  Missouri St. 57 Oral Roberts 70 Final
  UC Irvine 52 South Dakota 96 Final
Nov. 25 Kansas City 48 Western Illinois 71 Final
  Fort Wayne 63 Coastal Carolina 90 Final
  SIUE 76 IUPUI 87 Final
  Colorado 77 Denver 49 Final
  TV: ROOT Sports
Nov. 26 North Dakota 72 Omaha 52 Final
  Oral Roberts 43 Ark.-Little Rock 54 Final
Nov. 28 North Dakota State 79 Northeastern 72 Final
  Florida Atlantic Thanksgiving Tournament @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Siena 78 Denver 62 Final
  Denver Thanksgiving Tournament
  IUPUI 61 Texas Southern 71 Final
  CSUN Tournament @ Northridge, Calif.
  N.C. A&T 47 Oral Roberts 38 Final
  Lady Eagle Thanksgiving Classic @ Hattiesburg, Miss.
  Northern Colo. 67 Omaha 58 Final
Nov. 29 Oral Roberts 73 Austin Peay 60 Final
  Lady Eagle Thanksgiving Classic @ Hattiesburg, Miss.
  Montana St. 80 IUPUI 74 Final
  CSUN Tournament @ Northridge, Calif.
  Belmont 72 Denver 43 Final
  Denver Thanksgiving Tournament
  North Dakota 85 Western Illinois 77 Final
  South Dakota State 55 Northern Ill. 42 Final
  Lady Rebel Round-Up @ Las Vegas, Nev.
  North Dakota State 60 NJIT 48 Final
  Florida Atlantic Thanksgiving Tournament @ Boca Raton, Fla.
Nov. 30 South Dakota 69 Marquette 65 Final
  South Dakota State 65 UNLV 59 Final
  Lady Rebel Round-Up @ Las Vegas, Nev.
 
December
Dec. 01 Peru St. 54 Omaha 68 Final
Dec. 02 Southwestern Christ. 49 Oral Roberts 88 Final
  Detroit 81 Fort Wayne 74 Final - OT
  North Dakota State 58 #23 Mississippi State 109 Final
Dec. 03 Western Illinois 79 Southeast Mo. St. 62 Final
  Cal St. Fullerton 78 Denver 61 Final
Dec. 04 Fort Wayne 79 Chicago St. 62 Final
  Indiana St. 61 IUPUI 60 Final
  TV: ESPN3 | HTSN
  South Dakota State 80 #25 Arkansas 75 Final - OT
  UNI 77 South Dakota 85 Final
Dec. 05 Omaha 66 Eastern Illinois 77 Final
Dec. 06 Cal St. Fullerton 50 South Dakota 86 Final
  Eastern Mich. 62 Oral Roberts 63 Final
  Kansas City 66 Denver 74 Final
  South Dakota State 71 Northern Colo. 48 Final
  Northern Ky. 59 Fort Wayne 65 Final
  TV: PBS39
  Western Illinois 54 Ill.-Chicago 67 Final
  North Dakota 90 North Dakota State 87 Final - OT
  TV: MeTV
Dec. 07 IUPUI 55 Indiana 68 Final
  Omaha 64 Wis.-Milwaukee 61 Final
Dec. 08 Mayville St. 66 North Dakota State 83 Final
  Air Force 66 Denver 107 Final
Dec. 09 Valparaiso 62 South Dakota 81 Final
  Western Illinois 75 Bradley 63 Final
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne 37 Indiana 80 Final
  Wis.-Green Bay 77 South Dakota State 75 Final
  TV: MidcoSN
Dec. 11 IU-Kokomo 44 IUPUI 102 Final
  North Dakota State 41 UNI 56 Final
  CSU Bakersfield 68 Omaha 80 Final
  Denver 61 Colorado St. 81 Final
Dec. 12 Grand Canyon 54 Oral Roberts 51 Final
  Eastern Illinois 54 Western Illinois 63 Final
Dec. 13 Fort Wayne 48 #20 West Virginia 82 Final
Dec. 14 Oral Roberts 47 Kansas St. 53 Final
  North Dakota State 59 New Mexico St. 79 Final
  SIUE 69 Omaha 54 Final
  IUPUI 58 Missouri St. 68 Final
Dec. 15 Denver 63 Weber St. 65 Final
  Middle Tenn. 61 South Dakota State 65 Final
Dec. 18 St. Mary (KS) 51 South Dakota 115 Final
  Ind.-Southeast 45 IUPUI 95 Final
  Ark.-Little Rock 42 South Dakota State 67 Final
Dec. 19 Denver 63 Wright St. 72 Final
  BTI Invitational @ West Lafayette, Ind.
  North Dakota State 79 Cal St. Fullerton 86 Final
Dec. 20 Omaha 50 Creighton 67 Final
  Denver 51 Purdue 65 Final
  BTI Invitational
  Oral Roberts 52 Wisconsin 70 Final
Dec. 21 Denver 55 UC Irvine 63 Final
  BTI Invitational @ West Lafayette, Ind.
  South Dakota State 64 Marist 82 Final
  Evansville 50 IUPUI 62 Final
  Western Illinois 57 Marquette 65 Final
  North Dakota 81 South Dakota 86 Final
  TV: MidcoSN
  North Dakota State 54 Grand Canyon 69 Final
Dec. 22 Oakland 92 Fort Wayne 84 Final
Dec. 28 Wis.-Milwaukee 72 Fort Wayne 78 Final
  Denver 63 North Texas 55 Final
  South Dakota 76 UTSA 69 Final
  UTSA Holiday Classic
  Eureka 50 Western Illinois 91 Final
Dec. 29 South Dakota 54 Chattanooga 67 Final
  UTSA Holiday Classic @ San Antonio, Texas
  St. Gregory's 61 Oral Roberts 86 Final
  Omaha 57 Utah Valley 59 Final
  South Dakota State 74 UNI 60 Final
  Brandon University 68 North Dakota State 82 Final
  Exhibition
Dec. 30 Trine 61 Fort Wayne 99 Final
  Wis.-Milwaukee 59 Western Illinois 79 Final
  IUPUI 43 Northern Ky. 57 Final
  TV: ESPN3
 
January
Jan. 02 Oral Roberts 64 North Dakota State 77 Final
  Western Illinois 98 Fort Wayne 85 Final
  Denver 44 South Dakota State 85 Final
  South Dakota 64 Omaha 48 Final
Jan. 04 South Dakota State 78 North Dakota State 83 Final
  TV: ESPN3 | MidcoSN
  Fort Wayne 68 IUPUI 78 Final
  Omaha 56 Western Illinois 71 Final
  Oral Roberts 57 Denver 66 Final
Jan. 08 IUPUI 63 North Dakota State 68 Final
  South Dakota 65 Oral Roberts 81 Final
  Omaha 53 Denver 60 Final
Jan. 10 South Dakota State 65 Fort Wayne 64 Final
  South Dakota 101 Western Illinois 87 Final
Jan. 11 South Dakota State 67 IUPUI 68 Final
  North Dakota State 73 Denver 75 Final
  Oral Roberts 63 Fort Wayne 73 Final
Jan. 15 IUPUI 72 Oral Roberts 84 Final
  Omaha 66 South Dakota State 101 Final
  North Dakota State 69 South Dakota 84 Final
  TV: ESPN3 | MidcoSN
  Western Illinois 93 Denver 66 Final
Jan. 17 Fort Wayne 60 North Dakota State 81 Final
  Western Illinois 73 Oral Roberts 76 Final
  South Dakota State 78 South Dakota 82 Final
  IUPUI 49 Omaha 66 Final
Jan. 21 South Dakota State 74 Western Illinois 61 Final
Jan. 22 Denver 54 IUPUI 71 Final
  South Dakota 73 Fort Wayne 72 Final
  North Dakota State 77 Omaha 60 Final
Jan. 24 Denver 82 Fort Wayne 75 Final
  Omaha 53 Oral Roberts 74 Final
  North Dakota State 66 Western Illinois 88 Final
  South Dakota 43 IUPUI 68 Final
Jan. 28 Denver 56 South Dakota 82 Final
Jan. 29 Omaha 59 Fort Wayne 70 Final
  Oral Roberts 46 South Dakota State 71 Final
  IUPUI 62 Western Illinois 73 Final
Jan. 31 Omaha 49 IUPUI 68 Final
  North Dakota State 52 South Dakota State 82 Final
  Oral Roberts 70 South Dakota 93 Final
  Fort Wayne 55 Western Illinois 59 Final
 
February
Feb. 04 Oral Roberts 66 Omaha 52 Final
  IUPUI 68 Denver 64 Final
Feb. 06 Western Illinois 66 North Dakota State 60 Final
  Fort Wayne 80 South Dakota 91 Final
  TV: ESPN3 | MidcoSN
Feb. 07 Denver 44 Oral Roberts 65 Final
Feb. 08 South Dakota 83 North Dakota State 79 Final
  Western Illinois 51 Omaha 54 Final
  Fort Wayne 68 South Dakota State 89 Final
  TV: ESPN3 | MidcoSN
Feb. 11 IUPUI 78 Fort Wayne 68 Final
  North Dakota State 41 Oral Roberts 67 Final
  South Dakota State 72 Denver 77 Final
Feb. 12 Omaha 69 South Dakota 83 Final
Feb. 13 South Dakota State 66 Oral Roberts 52 Final
Feb. 14 Western Illinois 69 IUPUI 62 Final
  Omaha 73 North Dakota State 65 Final
  Fort Wayne 68 Denver 51 Final
Feb. 18 South Dakota State 60 Omaha 49 Final
  South Dakota 79 Denver 68 Final
Feb. 19 North Dakota State 65 IUPUI 76 Final
  Oral Roberts 68 Western Illinois 61 Final
Feb. 21 North Dakota State 72 Fort Wayne 66 Final
  TV: PBS39
  Oral Roberts 52 IUPUI 85 Final
  TV: ESPN3 | HTSN
  South Dakota 67 South Dakota State 77 Final
  TV: ESPN3 | MidcoSN
  Denver 56 Western Illinois 75 Final
Feb. 26 Denver 68 North Dakota State 87 Final
  Western Illinois 49 South Dakota State 69 Final
  IUPUI 53 South Dakota 69 Final
  Fort Wayne 61 Omaha 70 Final
Feb. 28 Western Illinois 75 South Dakota 78 Final
  TV: ESPN3 | MidcoSN
  Fort Wayne 56 Oral Roberts 84 Final
  IUPUI 53 South Dakota State 82 Final
  Denver 40 Omaha 53 Final
 
March
Mar. 07 Fort Wayne 70 South Dakota 78 Final
  Summit League Tournament Quarterfinal | TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3 @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
  Denver 61 South Dakota State 79 Final
  Summit League Tournament Quarterfinal | TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3 @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 08 IUPUI 66 Western Illinois 59 Final
  Summit League Tournament Quarterfinal | TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3 @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
  North Dakota State 58 Oral Roberts 71 Final
  Summit League Tournament Quarterfinal | TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3 @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 09 IUPUI 58 South Dakota 69 Final
  Summit League Tournament Semifinal | TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3 @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
  Oral Roberts 48 South Dakota State 59 Final
  Summit League Tournament Semifinal | TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3 @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 10 South Dakota State 72 South Dakota 57 Final
  Summit League Championship | TV: ESPNU / WatchESPN @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 18 Oral Roberts 57 Texas St. 54 Final
  WBI First Round
Mar. 19 Creighton 58 South Dakota 68 Final
  WNIT First Round | TV: MidcoSN
Mar. 20 South Dakota State 62 #10 Oregon State 74 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round | TV: ESPN2 / WatchESPN
Mar. 22 South Dakota 58 Northern Colo. 59 Final
  WNIT Second Round
Mar. 23 Oral Roberts 63 New Mexico 61 Final
  WBI Quarterfinals
Mar. 26 Oral Roberts 64 La.-Lafayette 65 Final
  WBI Semifinals