2016-17 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Nov. 11 Belmont 85 Fort Wayne 59 Final
  UNI 69 IUPUI 62 Final
  Oral Roberts 76 Iowa 96 Final
  TV: BTN+
  Creighton 56 South Dakota State 63 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 29 Western Illinois 113 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  SIU Edwardsville 68 South Dakota 75 Final
  Omaha 42 Colorado State 69 Final
  Preseason WNIT | TV: Mountain West Network
  Air Force 52 Denver 65 Final
Nov. 12 Defiance 58 Fort Wayne 76 Final
  Dickinson State 63 North Dakota State 70 Final
Nov. 13 Oral Roberts 55 Northwestern 64 Final
  Stephen F. Austin 74 South Dakota 80 Final
  TV: MidcoSN, ESPN3
  SIU Edwardsville 49 South Dakota State 82 Final
  Western Illinois 68 Milwaukee 76 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 14 Trine 80 Fort Wayne 71 Final
  North Dakota State 58 Massachusetts 70 Final
  Denver 48 Northern Colorado 68 Final
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne 64 Butler 70 Final
  North Dakota State 63 Providence 86 Final
  Western Illinois 100 Southeast Missouri State 87 Final
  TV: OVC Network
  Oakland City 62 IUPUI 95 Final
Nov. 17 South Dakota 67 Arkansas 70 Final
  TV: SEC+, ESPN3
  Tulsa 68 Oral Roberts 76 Final
  Denver 49 Wyoming 59 Final
  TV: Mountain West Network
Nov. 18 Omaha 66 Abilene Christian 73 Final
  Preseason WNIT
Nov. 19 IUPUI 67 UIC 57 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Montana 43 South Dakota State 84 Final
  Hawkeye Challenge @ Iowa City, Iowa
  Oakland 82 Fort Wayne 61 Final
  North Texas 57 Omaha 85 Final
  Preseason WNIT @ Abilene, Texas
  Northern Illinois 79 Western Illinois 83 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 20 South Dakota 71 Tulsa 68 Final
  South Dakota State 66 Iowa 64 Final
  Hawkeye Challenge | TV: BTN Plus
Nov. 22 Western Illinois 78 Kansas City 65 Final
  IUPUI 71 VCU 62 Final - OT
  Colorado 76 North Dakota State 59 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2 / ESPN3
  Omaha 58 Nebraska 66 Final
  TV: BTN Plus
  Cal State Fullerton 58 Denver 77 Final
Nov. 23 Oral Roberts 56 Kansas 64 Final - 2OT
  TV: Jayhawk TV / ESPN3
  South Dakota State 60 #13/12 Oklahoma 74 Final
Nov. 25 North Dakota State 46 Cal Poly 73 Final
  Cal Poly/ShareSLO Holiday Tournament
  Indiana State 45 Omaha 72 Final
  Denver 70 Grand Canyon 73 Final - OT
  Grand Canyon Tournament
  South Dakota 61 UC Riverside 55 Final
Nov. 26 Coastal Carolina 72 Fort Wayne 57 Final
  Georgia Southern 57 IUPUI 83 Final
  North Dakota State 55 Central Michigan 77 Final
  Cal Poly/ShareSLO Holiday Tournament @ San Luis Obispo, CA
  Oral Roberts 75 Houston Baptist 65 Final
  UNI 79 Denver 68 Final
  Grand Canyon Tournament @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Nov. 27 Wofford 64 Omaha 89 Final
  Western Illinois 76 SIU Edwardsville 74 Final
  TV: OVC Network
  South Dakota 75 CSU Bakersfield 60 Final
Nov. 29 USAO 35 Oral Roberts 67 Final
  Western Illinois 68 Missouri 71 Final
  TV: SEC Network+
Nov. 30 IUPUI 45 Indiana State 35 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Fort Wayne 55 Kent State 66 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul 58 South Dakota 83 Final
  Western Michigan 68 North Dakota State 63 Final
  TV: MidcoSN, ESPN3
  Denver 49 Colorado State 76 Final
  TV: Mountain West Network
 
December
Dec. 01 Oral Roberts 50 Little Rock 56 Final
  South Dakota State 61 UNI 50 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Lincoln (Mo.) 49 Omaha 98 Final
Dec. 02 Western Illinois 61 Marquette 77 Final
  Fort Wayne 33 Illinois 56 Final
Dec. 03 Denver 67 Northern Arizona 82 Final
  North Dakota State 74 Milwaukee 79 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Arkansas-Pine Bluff 45 South Dakota State 103 Final
  TV: MidcoSN, ESPN3
Dec. 04 Missouri 45 IUPUI 73 Final
  Oral Roberts 74 #12/12 Oklahoma 67 Final
  TV: FS Oklahoma
  Kansas State 70 Omaha 57 Final
  South Dakota 62 Wyoming 69 Final - OT
  TV: Mountain West Network
Dec. 05 North Dakota State 66 Oakland 95 Final
  Bradley 77 Western Illinois 91 Final
Dec. 06 Pepperdine 67 Denver 75 Final
  Fort Wayne 35 Western Michigan 61 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  South Dakota State 83 North Dakota 72 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
Dec. 07 Omaha 45 Creighton 82 Final
  IUPUI 65 Miami (Ohio) 53 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Illinois 68 South Dakota 77 Final
  Graceland (Iowa) 40 Western Illinois 118 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Missouri State 56 Oral Roberts 78 Final
Dec. 09 Green Bay 67 South Dakota State 43 Final
  Denver 58 Utah Valley 72 Final
Dec. 10 UT-Martin 53 Oral Roberts 82 Final
  Ohio 71 IUPUI 65 Final
  Fort Wayne 61 UIC 55 Final
  Omaha 80 Kansas City 57 Final
  Eastern Illinois 62 Western Illinois 83 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  North Dakota 76 North Dakota State 55 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2, ESPN3
Dec. 11 San Jose State 69 South Dakota 84 Final
  George Washington 55 South Dakota State 60 Final
  Denver 64 Idaho State 65 Final - 2OT
Dec. 12 Mayville State 44 North Dakota State 93 Final
  TV: MidcoSN, ESPN3
Dec. 14 South Dakota State 30 #8/8 Louisville 83 Final
  TV: ACC Network Extra / WatchESPN
  Tennessee Tech 63 IUPUI 77 Final
  Mid-America Christian 63 Oral Roberts 98 Final
Dec. 15 Northwestern (Iowa) 57 South Dakota 100 Final
Dec. 16 Seattle 75 Denver 72 Final
Dec. 17 Western Illinois 54 Chicago State 50 Final
  Oral Roberts 52 #23/21 Arizona State 79 Final
Dec. 18 Bowling Green   South Dakota State   Cancelled
  Omaha 70 Florida A&M 50 Final
  IUPUI 72 Belmont 78 Final - OT
Dec. 19 Miami (Ohio) 69 Fort Wayne 47 Final
  Wright State Invitational presented by Holiday Inn @ Dayton, Ohio
  Northern Illinois 83 South Dakota 97 Final
  Roo Holiday Classic @ Kansas City, Mo.
  North Dakota State 67 UTRGV 81 Final
  Battle on the Border
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne 51 Wright State 62 Final
  Wright State Invitational presented by Holiday Inn | TV: ESPN3
  Omaha 41 UCF 81 Final
  South Dakota 68 Southern Illinois 57 Final
  Roo Holiday Classic @ Kansas City, Mo.
  Northeastern 72 Denver 69 Final
  UC Santa Barbara 66 North Dakota State 59 Final
  Battle on the Border @ Edinburg, Texas
  Illinois State 50 Western Illinois 80 Final
Dec. 21 IUPUI 67 Purdue 62 Final
  Fort Wayne 68 Eastern Kentucky 59 Final
  Wright State Invitational presented by Holiday Inn | TV: ESPN3 @ Dayton, Ohio
  Oral Roberts 70 Arkansas 60 Final
  TV: SEC Network Plus
  South Dakota State 78 Wichita State 58 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 28 Ind.-Northwest 36 IUPUI 89 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Western Illinois * 75 Fort Wayne 53 Final
  Denver * 64 South Dakota 70 Final
  South Dakota State * 69 North Dakota State 66 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2, ESPN3
  Oral Roberts * 67 Omaha 65 Final
Dec. 31 Fort Wayne * 56 Oral Roberts 82 Final
  North Dakota State * 86 Denver 80 Final
  TV: Altitude Sports
  South Dakota State * 62 South Dakota 65 Final
  TV: MidcoSN, ESPN3
  Western Illinois * 52 IUPUI 66 Final
  TV: ESPN3
 
January
Jan. 01 York (Neb.) 37 Omaha 106 Final
Jan. 04 South Dakota * 73 North Dakota State 83 Final
  TV: MidcoSN, ESPN3
Jan. 05 IUPUI * 44 Omaha 64 Final
  Fort Wayne * 51 South Dakota State 73 Final
  Denver * 62 Western Illinois 87 Final
Jan. 07 IUPUI * 62 South Dakota 75 Final
  TV: MidcoSN, ESPN3
  Omaha * 64 South Dakota State 76 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2, ESPN3
  Fort Wayne * 56 North Dakota State 68 Final
  Oral Roberts * 72 Western Illinois 76 Final - OT
Jan. 11 IUPUI * 49 South Dakota State 68 Final
  Western Illinois * 78 Omaha 74 Final
  South Dakota * 69 Oral Roberts 47 Final
Jan. 12 Denver * 78 Fort Wayne 72 Final
Jan. 14 South Dakota State * 78 Oral Roberts 57 Final
  Denver * 49 IUPUI 71 Final
  South Dakota * 60 Omaha 52 Final
  North Dakota State * 81 Western Illinois 110 Final
Jan. 18 Fort Wayne * 59 South Dakota 87 Final
  Omaha * 80 North Dakota State 60 Final
  TV: MidcoSN, ESPN3
  South Dakota State * 72 Denver 63 Final
  TV: Altitude
Jan. 19 Oral Roberts * 41 IUPUI 53 Final
Jan. 21 Oral Roberts * 75 Fort Wayne 59 Final
  Western Illinois * 58 South Dakota State 73 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2, ESPN3
  Omaha * 82 Denver 73 Final
  North Dakota State * 58 IUPUI 71 Final
Jan. 25 Omaha * 62 Fort Wayne 65 Final
  IUPUI * 76 Western Illinois 72 Final
  Denver * 47 Oral Roberts 45 Final
Jan. 26 North Dakota State * 48 South Dakota 80 Final
Jan. 28 IUPUI * 62 Fort Wayne 48 Final
  Western Illinois * 86 South Dakota 78 Final
  TV: MidcoSN, ESPN3
  South Dakota State * 82 Omaha 83 Final
  Oral Roberts * 70 North Dakota State 50 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2, ESPN3
 
February
Feb. 01 Western Illinois * 76 Oral Roberts 62 Final
  South Dakota * 53 Denver 44 Final
Feb. 02 Omaha * 47 IUPUI 79 Final
  North Dakota State * 44 South Dakota State 70 Final
  TV: MidcoSN, ESPN3
Feb. 04 IUPUI * 45 Oral Roberts 54 Final
  South Dakota * 58 South Dakota State 70 Final
  TV: MidcoSN, ESPN3
  Fort Wayne * 50 Denver 78 Final
  Omaha * 63 Western Illinois 80 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Feb. 08 Western Illinois * 87 North Dakota State 60 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2, ESPN3
  Oral Roberts * 35 South Dakota State 82 Final
  IUPUI * 67 Denver 45 Final
Feb. 09 South Dakota * 82 Fort Wayne 55 Final
Feb. 11 Omaha * 64 Oral Roberts 49 Final
  South Dakota State * 59 IUPUI 64 Final
  North Dakota State * 68 Fort Wayne 72 Final
  Western Illinois * 80 Denver 68 Final
Feb. 15 South Dakota State * 77 Western Illinois 83 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Fort Wayne * 49 Omaha 63 Final
  Denver * 58 North Dakota State 67 Final
  TV: MidcoSN, ESPN3
  Oral Roberts * 50 South Dakota 79 Final
Feb. 18 Omaha * 56 South Dakota 91 Final
  TV: MidcoSN, ESPN3
  IUPUI * 76 North Dakota State 53 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2, ESPN3
  South Dakota State * 76 Fort Wayne 59 Final
Feb. 19 Oral Roberts * 70 Denver 57 Final
Feb. 22 South Dakota * 42 IUPUI 63 Final
  Fort Wayne * 51 Western Illinois 77 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  North Dakota State * 64 Omaha 90 Final
Feb. 23 Denver * 54 South Dakota State 78 Final
Feb. 25 North Dakota State * 64 Oral Roberts 71 Final
  Fort Wayne * 55 IUPUI 66 Final
  Denver * 78 Omaha 100 Final
  South Dakota * 75 Western Illinois 81 Final
  TV: ESPN3
 
March
Mar. 04 (8) Denver % 39 (1) Western Illinois 82 Final
  Summit League Quarterfinal | TV: ESPN3 / MidcoSN @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
  (7) North Dakota State % 56 (2) IUPUI 69 Final
  Summit League Quarterfinal | TV: ESPN3 / MidcoSN @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 05 (5) Omaha % 64 (4) South Dakota 58 Final
  Summit League Quarterfinal | TV: ESPN3 / MidcoSN @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
  (6) Oral Roberts % 50 (3) South Dakota State 65 Final
  Summit League Quarterfinal | TV: ESPN3 / MidcoSN @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 06 (5) Omaha % 82 (1) Western Illinois 84 Final
  Summit League Quarterfinal | TV: ESPN3 / MidcoSN @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
  (3) South Dakota State % 61 (2) IUPUI 65 Final - OT
  Summit League Quarterfinal | TV: ESPN3 / MidcoSN @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 07 (2) IUPUI % 69 (1) Western Illinois 77 Final - OT
  Summit League Championship | TV: ESPNU/WatchESPN @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 16 Northern Ill. % 84 South Dakota State 94 Final
  WNIT First Round | TV: MidcoSN2
  IUPUI % 57 Saint Louis 62 Final
  WNIT First Round
  North Dakota % 55 South Dakota 78 Final
  WNIT First Round | TV: MidcoSN
Mar. 17 (14) Western Illinois % 66 (3) #10/13 Florida State 87 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round | TV: ESPN2
Mar. 18 South Dakota % 73 Iowa 78 Final
  WNIT Second Round
Mar. 19 Colorado % 81 South Dakota State 75 Final - OT
  WNIT Second Round | TV: MidcoSN
* Conference
% Post season