2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Nov. 10 Fort Wayne   Illinois   TBA
  South Dakota   Iowa State   12:00 PM
  Mayville State   North Dakota State   5:00 PM
  NJIT   South Dakota State   6:00 PM
  Omaha   Bradley   7:00 PM
  Kansas City   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Denver   Air Force   8:00 PM
Nov. 11 Oral Roberts   TCU   2:00 PM
Nov. 12 South Dakota State   George Washington   TBA
  Loyola Chicago   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  NJIT   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Northern Colorado   Denver   2:00 PM
  Illinois College   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
Nov. 13 Oral Roberts   UTA   7:00 PM
  Omaha   Kansas State   7:00 PM
Nov. 14 Creighton   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  William Woods   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Nov. 15 North Dakota   South Dakota State   TBA
  Fort Wayne   Belmont   6:00 PM
  Curb Event Center
Nov. 16 Wyoming   Denver   8:00 PM
Nov. 17 Montana State   Omaha   12:00 PM
  Oklahoma Panhandle   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  UMass   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Nov. 18 South Dakota State   Green Bay   TBA
  Findlay   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Northern Illinois   1:00 PM
  South Dakota   Wichita State   2:00 PM
Nov. 19 Florida A&M   Omaha   1:00 PM
  Valley City State   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
Nov. 20 Arkansas   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Nov. 21 UIC   Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
  Western Illinois   Illinois   7:00 PM
Nov. 22 Western Illinois   Chicago State   7:00 PM
  Chadron State   Denver   8:00 PM
Nov. 23 South Dakota   Oklahoma St.   3:00 PM
  Cancun Challenge @ Cancun, Mexico
Nov. 24 South Dakota State   North Carolina St.   TBA
  Puerto Rico Clasico @ Fajardo, Puerto Rico
  Omaha   USC Upstate   2:00 PM
  Eastern Mich.   Denver   3:00 PM
  LMU Thanksgiving Classic @ Los Angeles, Calif.
  South Dakota   Indiana St.   5:30 PM
  Cancun Challenge @ Cancun, Mexico
Nov. 25 South Dakota State   Charlotte   TBA
  Puerto Rico Clasico @ Fajardo, Puerto Rico
  Quincy   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  Houston Baptist   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Navy   2:15 PM
  Navy Classic @ Annapolis, Md.
  South Dakota   Tennessee   3:00 PM
  Cancun Challenge @ Cancun, Mexico
  Miami (Ohio)   Denver   3:00 PM
  LMU Thanksgiving Classic @ Los Angeles, Calif.
Nov. 26 North Dakota State   TBA   11:00 AM
  Navy Classic @ Annapolis, Md.
  Omaha   Wofford   11:00 AM
  Milwaukee   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
Nov. 27 Denver   Cal State Fullerton   9:00 PM
Nov. 29 North Dakota State   Colorado   TBA
  Fort Wayne   Xavier   11:00 AM
  Bellevue   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
  Oral Roberts   Tulsa   7:00 PM
  Chicago State   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Nov. 30 UNI   South Dakota State   TBA
  Graceland   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Colorado State   Denver   8:00 PM
 
December
Dec. 01 Western Illinois   Wichita State   12:00 PM
  Long Beach St.   Oral Roberts   6:00 PM
  Griz Classic @ Missoula, Mont.
  North Dakota State   Milwaukee   7:00 PM
Dec. 02 South Dakota   Stephen F. Austin   1:00 PM
  Cal St. Fullerton   Oral Roberts   6:00 PM
  Griz Classic @ Missoula, Mont.
Dec. 03 Louisville   South Dakota State   TBA
  College of Saint Mary   Omaha   1:00 PM
  Northern Arizona   Denver   2:00 PM
Dec. 04 Fort Wayne   Coastal Carolina   5:00 PM
  South Dakota   Incarnate Word   6:00 PM
Dec. 05 UTRGV   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Southeast Missouri State   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Dec. 06 Oklahoma   South Dakota State   TBA
  Oral Roberts   Kansas City   7:00 PM
  UNI   Omaha   7:00 PM
Dec. 07 Denver   UMBC   6:00 PM
  ESPN 3
Dec. 08 Eastern Illinois   Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
Dec. 09 Bowling Green   South Dakota State   TBA
  Denver   American   11:00 AM
  CSU Bakersfield   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State   North Dakota   2:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Austin Peay   2:00 PM
Dec. 10 Milwaukee   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  Creighton   Omaha   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Missouri State   2:00 PM
Dec. 15 South Dakota State   Creighton   TBA
  Alcorn St.   Oral Roberts   4:00 PM
  Shocker Winter Classic @ Wichita, Kan.
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne   Michigan   TBA
  Tulsa   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Denver   Utah State   3:00 PM
  Cal Poly   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Chicago St.   Oral Roberts   8:30 PM
  Shocker Winter Classic @ Wichita, Kan.
Dec. 17 South Dakota State   Drake   TBA
Dec. 18 Western Illinois   Stanford   TBA
  Omaha   CSU Bakersfield   9:00 PM
Dec. 19 Denver   Liberty   3:30 PM
  Roo Holiday Classic @ Kansas City, Mo.
  Maryville   Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
  UC Riverside   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Dec. 20 North Dakota State   TBA   TBA
  FIU Holiday Tournament @ Miami, Fla.
  Wichita State   South Dakota State   TBA
  Denver   Kansas City   3:30 PM
  Roo Holiday Classic @ Kansas City, Mo.
  Omaha   CSUN   6:00 PM
Dec. 21 Fort Wayne   Valparaiso   TBA
  North Dakota State   TBA   TBA
  FIU Holiday Tournament @ Miami, Fla.
  Western Illinois   Gonzaga   TBA
  Oral Roberts   Utah   3:00 PM
  North Dakota   South Dakota   5:00 PM
Dec. 28 Western Illinois   Bradley   TBA
Dec. 29 Dakota State   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  South Dakota State   Florida Gulf Coast   7:30 PM
Dec. 30 Western Illinois *   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  Denver *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Omaha   1:00 PM
 
January
Jan. 02 Utah Valley   Denver   3:00 PM
  South Dakota *   North Dakota State   5:00 PM
Jan. 03 Omaha *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Jan. 04 Oral Roberts *   Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Jan. 06 Denver *   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
Jan. 09 Omaha *   Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
Jan. 10 Mount Marty   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Jan. 11 North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Denver   8:00 PM
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Omaha   1:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Denver   2:00 PM
Jan. 16 Dakota Wesleyan   South Dakota State   TBA
  Brookings, S.D.
Jan. 17 South Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Jan. 18 Denver *   Omaha   5:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Jan. 20 Omaha *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Denver *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
Jan. 23 Central Christian   Oral Roberts   12:00 PM
Jan. 24 Denver *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Jan. 25 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Denver   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
Jan. 29 Peru State   Omaha   7:00 PM
 
February
Feb. 01 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Feb. 03 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Omaha   1:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
Feb. 04 Fort Wayne *   Denver   2:00 PM
Feb. 07 South Dakota *   Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
  Omaha *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Feb. 08 Denver *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Feb. 10 Fort Wayne *   Omaha   1:00 PM
  Doane   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Denver *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
Feb. 12 Eureka   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Feb. 14 South Dakota *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Feb. 15 North Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Denver   8:00 PM
Feb. 17 Oral Roberts *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Omaha *   Denver   2:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
Feb. 21 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  Omaha *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Feb. 22 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Feb. 24 South Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  Omaha *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Denver   2:00 PM
* Conference