2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Nov. 10 South Dakota 76 Iowa State 81 Final
  Purdue Fort Wayne 50 Illinois 64 Final
  Mayville State 43 North Dakota State 87 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  NJIT 48 South Dakota State 92 Final
  Omaha 56 Bradley 69 Final
  Kansas City 71 Western Illinois 90 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Denver 75 Air Force 54 Final
Nov. 11 Oral Roberts 58 TCU 72 Final
Nov. 12 South Dakota State 97 George Washington 88 Final - OT
  Loyola Chicago 70 Purdue Fort Wayne 79 Final
  NJIT 58 North Dakota State 105 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  Northern Colorado 71 Denver 63 Final
  Illinois College 40 Western Illinois 122 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 13 Oral Roberts 46 UTA 70 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Omaha 60 Kansas State 81 Final
  TV: Cox Channel Kansas
Nov. 14 Creighton 68 South Dakota 73 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  William Woods 57 Western Illinois 96 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 15 Purdue Fort Wayne 42 Belmont 74 Final
  North Dakota 52 South Dakota State 66 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2 / ESPN3
Nov. 16 Wyoming 61 Denver 51 Final
Nov. 17 Montana State 53 Omaha 64 Final
  Oklahoma Panhandle 35 Oral Roberts 88 Final
  UMass 70 North Dakota State 82 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
Nov. 18 South Dakota State 41 Green Bay 55 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Western Illinois 94 Northern Illinois 96 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  South Dakota 62 Wichita State 48 Final
  Findlay 75 Purdue Fort Wayne 55 Final
Nov. 19 Florida A&M 73 Omaha 78 Final
  Valley City State 58 North Dakota State 67 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2 / ESPN3
Nov. 20 Arkansas 77 Oral Roberts 66 Final
  TV: ESPN3 / KGEB
Nov. 21 UIC 67 Purdue Fort Wayne 51 Final
  Western Illinois 77 Illinois 67 Final
Nov. 22 Western Illinois 83 Chicago State 45 Final
  Chadron State 55 Denver 99 Final
Nov. 23 South Dakota 68 Oklahoma State 76 Final
  Cancun Challenge | TV: CBS Sports Digital @ Cancun, Mexico
Nov. 24 #23 North Carolina State 67 South Dakota State 75 Final
  Puerto Rico Clasico @ Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  Omaha 69 USC Upstate 66 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Eastern Michigan 54 Denver 60 Final
  LMU Thanksgiving Classic @ Los Angeles, Calif.
  Indiana State 59 South Dakota 71 Final
  Cancun Challenge | TV: CBS Sports Digital @ Cancun, Mexico
Nov. 25 Houston Baptist 56 Oral Roberts 78 Final
  Quincy 72 Purdue Fort Wayne 73 Final
  South Dakota State 71 Charlotte 70 Final
  Puerto Rico Clasico @ Ft Lauderdale, FL
  North Dakota State 54 Navy 67 Final
  Navy Classic
  #12 Tennessee 69 South Dakota 49 Final
  Cancun Challenge | TV: CBS Sports Digital @ Cancun, Mexico
  Denver 52 Miami (Ohio) 69 Final
  LMU Thanksgiving Classic @ Los Angeles, Calif.
Nov. 26 Omaha 64 Wofford 60 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  UMBC 53 North Dakota State 67 Final
  Navy Classic @ Annapolis, Md.
  Milwaukee 77 Western Illinois 67 Final
Nov. 27 Denver 83 Cal State Fullerton 58 Final
Nov. 29 Purdue Fort Wayne 50 Xavier 62 Final
  Bellevue 32 South Dakota 89 Final
  Oral Roberts 53 Tulsa 41 Final
  Chicago State 54 Western Illinois 71 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  North Dakota State 59 Colorado 108 Final
Nov. 30 UNI 47 South Dakota State 57 Final
  Graceland 69 Omaha 96 Final
  Colorado State 61 Denver 56 Final
 
December
Dec. 01 Western Illinois 78 Wichita State 65 Final
  Oral Roberts 64 Long Beach State 58 Final
  Griz Classic @ Missoula, Mont.
  North Dakota State 38 Milwaukee 74 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 02 South Dakota 55 Stephen F. Austin 77 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Oral Roberts 60 Cal St. Fullerton 50 Final
  Griz Classic @ Missoula, Mont.
Dec. 03 College of Saint Mary 58 Omaha 81 Final
  #4 Louisville 68 South Dakota State 64 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  Northern Arizona 73 Denver 80 Final
Dec. 04 Purdue Fort Wayne 58 Coastal Carolina 67 Final - OT
  South Dakota 81 Incarnate Word 51 Final
Dec. 05 UT Rio Grande Valley 82 North Dakota State 79 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  Southeast Missouri State 59 Western Illinois 87 Final
Dec. 06 Oklahoma 61 South Dakota State 67 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2 / ESPN3
  Oral Roberts 76 Kansas City 73 Final - OT
  UNI 74 Omaha 78 Final
Dec. 07 Denver 70 UMBC 48 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 08 Eastern Illinois 77 Purdue Fort Wayne 93 Final
Dec. 09 Denver 53 American 66 Final
  CSU Bakersfield 50 South Dakota 66 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  North Dakota State 68 North Dakota 79 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2 / ESPN3
  Western Illinois 81 Austin Peay 68 Final
  Bowling Green 44 South Dakota State 76 Final
Dec. 10 Milwaukee 60 Purdue Fort Wayne 48 Final
  Creighton 72 Omaha 51 Final
  Oral Roberts 66 Missouri State 76 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 15 South Dakota State 65 Creighton 72 Final
  Oral Roberts 76 Alcorn St. 52 Final
  Shocker Winter Classic @ Wichita, Kan.
Dec. 16 Purdue Fort Wayne 45 #21 Michigan 77 Final
  Tulsa 64 South Dakota 61 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  Denver 74 Utah State 72 Final - OT
  Cal Poly 73 North Dakota State 69 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  Chicago State 43 Oral Roberts 73 Final
  Shocker Winter Classic @ Wichita, Kan.
Dec. 17 South Dakota State 85 Drake 78 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 18 Western Illinois 71 #17 Stanford 64 Final
  Omaha 43 CSU Bakersfield 52 Final
Dec. 19 Liberty 82 Denver 69 Final
  Roo Holiday Classic @ Kansas City, Mo.
  Maryville 76 Purdue Fort Wayne 70 Final
  UC Riverside 66 South Dakota 75 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
Dec. 20 North Dakota State 71 FIU 68 Final
  FIU Holiday Tournament
  Denver 77 Kansas City 68 Final
  Roo Holiday Classic
  Omaha 68 CSUN 60 Final
  Wichita State 64 South Dakota State 96 Final
Dec. 21 Central Arkansas 68 North Dakota State 45 Final
  FIU Holiday Tournament @ Miami, Fla.
  Oral Roberts 50 Utah 71 Final
  North Dakota 71 South Dakota 76 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  Purdue Fort Wayne 50 Valparaiso 68 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Western Illinois 65 Gonzaga 80 Final
Dec. 28 Western Illinois 80 Bradley 87 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 29 South Dakota State 78 Florida Gulf Coast 87 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Dakota State 42 North Dakota State 97 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
Dec. 30 Western Illinois * 100 Purdue Fort Wayne 64 Final
  Denver * 51 South Dakota 79 Final
  Oral Roberts * 82 Omaha 53 Final
 
January
Jan. 02 Utah Valley 53 Denver 72 Final
  South Dakota * 82 North Dakota State 67 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
Jan. 03 Omaha * 64 South Dakota State 89 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2 / ESPN3
Jan. 04 Oral Roberts * 73 Purdue Fort Wayne 48 Final
  South Dakota * 82 Western Illinois 58 Final
Jan. 06 Denver * 73 Purdue Fort Wayne 55 Final
  North Dakota State * 63 South Dakota State 83 Final
  Oral Roberts * 49 Western Illinois 56 Final
Jan. 09 Omaha * 65 Purdue Fort Wayne 76 Final
Jan. 10 Mount Marty 25 South Dakota 87 Final
Jan. 11 North Dakota State * 48 Oral Roberts 71 Final
  South Dakota State * 69 Denver 58 Final
Jan. 13 Purdue Fort Wayne * 43 South Dakota 85 Final
  Western Illinois * 90 Omaha 51 Final
  South Dakota State * 77 Oral Roberts 70 Final
  North Dakota State * 79 Denver 98 Final
Jan. 16 Dakota Wesleyan 63 South Dakota State 76 Final
Jan. 17 South Dakota * 73 Oral Roberts 68 Final
Jan. 18 Denver * 85 Omaha 74 Final
  Purdue Fort Wayne * 44 Western Illinois 91 Final
Jan. 20 Omaha * 46 South Dakota 70 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  Purdue Fort Wayne * 56 North Dakota State 72 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2 / ESPN3
  Western Illinois * 48 South Dakota State 84 Final
  Denver * 60 Oral Roberts 90 Final
Jan. 23 Central Christian 47 Oral Roberts 118 Final
Jan. 24 Denver * 93 Western Illinois 118 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  North Dakota State * 67 Omaha 80 Final
Jan. 25 South Dakota * 67 South Dakota State 61 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
Jan. 27 Purdue Fort Wayne * 49 South Dakota State 105 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  South Dakota * 82 Denver 60 Final
  North Dakota State * 72 Western Illinois 97 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Jan. 29 Peru State 47 Omaha 63 Final
 
February
Feb. 01 Western Illinois * 81 South Dakota 92 Final
  South Dakota State * 85 North Dakota State 64 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2 / ESPN3
  Purdue Fort Wayne * 45 Oral Roberts 66 Final
Feb. 03 North Dakota State * 54 South Dakota 80 Final
  South Dakota State * 103 Omaha 54 Final
  Western Illinois * 85 Oral Roberts 63 Final
Feb. 04 Purdue Fort Wayne * 65 Denver 86 Final
Feb. 07 South Dakota * 79 Purdue Fort Wayne 60 Final
  Omaha * 68 Western Illinois 103 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Feb. 08 Denver * 59 South Dakota State 95 Final
  Oral Roberts * 64 North Dakota State 57 Final
Feb. 10 Doane 54 South Dakota 96 Final
  Oral Roberts * 72 South Dakota State 96 Final
  Denver * 78 North Dakota State 73 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
Feb. 11 Purdue Fort Wayne * 61 Omaha 77 Final
Feb. 12 Eureka 46 Western Illinois 98 Final
Feb. 14 South Dakota * 72 Omaha 50 Final
Feb. 15 North Dakota State * 66 Purdue Fort Wayne 52 Final
  Oral Roberts * 54 Denver 70 Final
Feb. 17 Oral Roberts * 55 South Dakota 72 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  Omaha * 60 Denver 81 Final
  South Dakota State * 70 Western Illinois 42 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Feb. 21 South Dakota State * 75 South Dakota 80 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  Omaha * 56 Oral Roberts 72 Final
Feb. 22 Western Illinois * 77 North Dakota State 60 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2 / ESPN3
Feb. 24 South Dakota State * 77 Purdue Fort Wayne 55 Final
  Omaha * 59 North Dakota State 57 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2 / ESPN3
  Western Illinois * 77 Denver 61 Final
 
March
Mar. 03 (8) Fort Wayne % 32 (1) South Dakota 83 Final
  Summit League Quarterfinal | TV: ESPN3 / MidcoSN @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
  (7) North Dakota State % 62 (2) South Dakota State 87 Final
  Summit League Quarterfinal | TV: ESPN3 / MidcoSN @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 04 (5) Oral Roberts % 76 (4) Denver 71 Final
  Summit League Quarterfinal | TV: ESPN3 / MidcoSN @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
  (6) Omaha % 57 (3) Western Illinois 97 Final
  Summit League Quarterfinal | TV: ESPN3 / MidcoSN @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 05 (5) Oral Roberts % 53 (1) South Dakota 65 Final
  Summit League Semifinal | TV: ESPN3 / MidcoSN @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
  (3) Western Illinois % 51 (2) South Dakota State 80 Final
  Summit League Semifinal | TV: ESPN3 / MidcoSN @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 06 (2) South Dakota State % 65 (1) South Dakota 50 Final
  Summit League Championship | TV: ESPNU @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar. 15 Houston % 58 South Dakota 65 Final
  WNIT First Round | TV: MidcoSN
  Western Illinois % 64 Colorado State 67 Final
  WNIT First Round
Mar. 16 Villanova % 81 South Dakota State 74 Final - OT
  NCAA Tournament First Round | TV: ESPN2 @ Notre Dame, Ind.
Mar. 18 Colorado State % 49 South Dakota 74 Final
  WNIT Second Round
Mar. 22 Michigan State % 83 South Dakota 85 Final - OT
  WNIT Third Round | TV: MidcoSN
Mar. 25 TCU 79 South Dakota 71 Final
  WNIT Quarterfinals | TV: MidcoSN
* Conference
% Post season