2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Nov. 10 South Dakota 76 Iowa State 81 Final
  Fort Wayne 50 Illinois 64 Final
  Mayville State 43 North Dakota State 87 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  NJIT 48 South Dakota State 92 Final
  Omaha 56 Bradley 69 Final
  Kansas City 71 Western Illinois 90 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Denver 75 Air Force 54 Final
Nov. 11 Oral Roberts 58 TCU 72 Final
Nov. 12 South Dakota State 97 George Washington 88 Final - OT
  Loyola Chicago 70 Fort Wayne 79 Final
  NJIT 58 North Dakota State 105 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  Northern Colorado 71 Denver 63 Final
  Illinois College 40 Western Illinois 122 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 13 Oral Roberts 46 UTA 70 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Omaha 60 Kansas State 81 Final
  TV: Cox Channel Kansas
Nov. 14 Creighton 68 South Dakota 73 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  William Woods 57 Western Illinois 96 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Nov. 15 Fort Wayne 42 Belmont 74 Final
  North Dakota 52 South Dakota State 66 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2 / ESPN3
Nov. 16 Wyoming 61 Denver 51 Final
Nov. 17 Montana State 53 Omaha 64 Final
  Oklahoma Panhandle 35 Oral Roberts 88 Final
  UMass 70 North Dakota State 82 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
Nov. 18 South Dakota State 41 Green Bay 55 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Western Illinois 94 Northern Illinois 96 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  South Dakota 62 Wichita State 48 Final
  Findlay 75 Fort Wayne 55 Final
Nov. 19 Florida A&M 73 Omaha 78 Final
  Valley City State 58 North Dakota State 67 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2 / ESPN3
Nov. 20 Arkansas 77 Oral Roberts 66 Final
  TV: ESPN3 / KGEB
Nov. 21 UIC 67 Fort Wayne 51 Final
  Western Illinois 77 Illinois 67 Final
Nov. 22 Western Illinois 83 Chicago State 45 Final
  Chadron State 55 Denver 99 Final
Nov. 23 South Dakota 68 Oklahoma State 76 Final
  Cancun Challenge | TV: CBS Sports Digital @ Cancun, Mexico
Nov. 24 #23 North Carolina State 67 South Dakota State 75 Final
  Puerto Rico Clasico @ Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  Omaha 69 USC Upstate 66 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Eastern Michigan 54 Denver 60 Final
  LMU Thanksgiving Classic @ Los Angeles, Calif.
  Indiana State 59 South Dakota 71 Final
  Cancun Challenge | TV: CBS Sports Digital @ Cancun, Mexico
Nov. 25 Houston Baptist 56 Oral Roberts 78 Final
  Quincy 72 Fort Wayne 73 Final
  South Dakota State 71 Charlotte 70 Final
  Puerto Rico Clasico @ Ft Lauderdale, FL
  North Dakota State 54 Navy 67 Final
  Navy Classic
  #12 Tennessee 69 South Dakota 49 Final
  Cancun Challenge | TV: CBS Sports Digital @ Cancun, Mexico
  Denver 52 Miami (Ohio) 69 Final
  LMU Thanksgiving Classic @ Los Angeles, Calif.
Nov. 26 Omaha 64 Wofford 60 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  UMBC 53 North Dakota State 67 Final
  Navy Classic/Annapolis, Md. @ Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD
  Milwaukee 77 Western Illinois 67 Final
Nov. 27 Denver 83 Cal State Fullerton 58 Final
Nov. 29 Fort Wayne 50 Xavier 62 Final
  Bellevue 32 South Dakota 89 Final
  Oral Roberts 53 Tulsa 41 Final
  Chicago State 54 Western Illinois 71 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  North Dakota State 59 Colorado 108 Final
Nov. 30 UNI 47 South Dakota State 57 Final
  Graceland 69 Omaha 96 Final
  Colorado State 61 Denver 56 Final
 
December
Dec. 01 Western Illinois 78 Wichita State 65 Final
  Oral Roberts 64 Long Beach State 58 Final
  Griz Classic @ Missoula, Mont.
  North Dakota State 38 Milwaukee 74 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 02 South Dakota 55 Stephen F. Austin 77 Final
  TV: ESPN3
  Oral Roberts 60 Cal St. Fullerton 50 Final
  Griz Classic @ Missoula, Mont.
Dec. 03 College of Saint Mary 58 Omaha 81 Final
  #4 Louisville 68 South Dakota State 64 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  Northern Arizona 73 Denver 80 Final
Dec. 04 Fort Wayne 58 Coastal Carolina 67 Final - OT
  South Dakota 81 Incarnate Word 51 Final
Dec. 05 UTRGV 82 North Dakota State 79 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  Southeast Missouri State 59 Western Illinois 87 Final
Dec. 06 Oklahoma 61 South Dakota State 67 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2 / ESPN3
  Oral Roberts 76 Kansas City 73 Final - OT
  UNI 74 Omaha 78 Final
Dec. 07 Denver 70 UMBC 48 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 08 Eastern Illinois 77 Fort Wayne 93 Final
Dec. 09 Denver 53 American 66 Final
  CSU Bakersfield 50 South Dakota 66 Final
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  North Dakota State 68 North Dakota 79 Final
  TV: MidcoSN2 / ESPN3
  Western Illinois 81 Austin Peay 68 Final
  Bowling Green 44 South Dakota State 76 Final
Dec. 10 Milwaukee 60 Fort Wayne 48 Final
  Creighton 72 Omaha 51 Final
  Oral Roberts 66 Missouri State 76 Final
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 15 South Dakota State 65 Creighton 72 Final
  Oral Roberts 76 Alcorn St. 52 Final
  Shocker Winter Classic @ Wichita, Kan.
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne   #21 Michigan   1:00 PM
  Tulsa   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  Denver   Utah State   3:00 PM
  Cal Poly   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  Chicago St.   Oral Roberts   8:30 PM
  Shocker Winter Classic @ Wichita, Kan.
Dec. 17 South Dakota State   Drake   2:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 18 Western Illinois   #17 Stanford   9:00 PM
  Omaha   CSU Bakersfield   9:00 PM
Dec. 19 Denver   Liberty   3:30 PM
  Roo Holiday Classic @ Kansas City, Mo.
  Maryville   Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
  UC Riverside   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Dec. 20 North Dakota State   Florida Int'l   11:00 AM
  FIU Holiday Tournament
  Denver   Kansas City   3:30 PM
  Roo Holiday Classic @ Kansas City, Mo.
  Omaha   CSUN   4:00 PM
  Wichita State   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Dec. 21 North Dakota State   TBA   11:00 AM
  FIU Holiday Tournament @ Miami, Fla.
  Oral Roberts   Utah   2:00 PM
  North Dakota   South Dakota   5:00 PM
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  Fort Wayne   Valparaiso   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
  Western Illinois   Gonzaga   8:00 PM
Dec. 28 Western Illinois   Bradley   7:00 PM
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 29 Dakota State   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  South Dakota State   Florida Gulf Coast   7:30 PM
  TV: ESPN3
Dec. 30 Western Illinois *   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  Denver *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Omaha   1:00 PM
 
January
Jan. 02 Utah Valley   Denver   3:00 PM
  South Dakota *   North Dakota State   5:00 PM
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
Jan. 03 Omaha *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: MidcoSN2 / ESPN3
Jan. 04 Oral Roberts *   Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Jan. 06 Denver *   Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
Jan. 09 Omaha *   Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
Jan. 10 Mount Marty   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Jan. 11 North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Denver   8:00 PM
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Omaha   1:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Denver   2:00 PM
Jan. 16 Dakota Wesleyan   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Jan. 17 South Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Jan. 18 Denver *   Omaha   5:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Jan. 20 Omaha *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  TV: MidcoSN2 / ESPN3
  Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Denver *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
Jan. 23 Central Christian   Oral Roberts   12:00 PM
Jan. 24 Denver *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Jan. 25 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  South Dakota *   Denver   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
Jan. 29 Peru State   Omaha   7:00 PM
 
February
Feb. 01 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: MidcoSN2 / ESPN3
  Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Feb. 03 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Omaha   1:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
Feb. 04 Fort Wayne *   Denver   2:00 PM
Feb. 07 South Dakota *   Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
  Omaha *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Feb. 08 Denver *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Feb. 10 Fort Wayne *   Omaha   1:00 PM
  Doane   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Denver *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
Feb. 12 Eureka   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Feb. 14 South Dakota *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Feb. 15 North Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Denver   8:00 PM
Feb. 17 Oral Roberts *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  Omaha *   Denver   2:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
Feb. 21 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  TV: MidcoSN / ESPN3
  Omaha *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Feb. 22 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  TV: MidcoSN2 / ESPN3
Feb. 24 South Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  Omaha *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  TV: MidcoSN2 / ESPN3
  Western Illinois *   Denver   2:00 PM
* Conference