2018-19 Summit League Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Nov. 06 Ind.-Kokomo 50 Purdue Fort Wayne 87 Final
Nov. 06 South Dakota State 52 No. 19/19 Marquette 91 Final
Nov. 06 North Dakota 49 No. 18/18 Syracuse 85 Final
Nov. 06 Harris-Stowe 46 Oral Roberts 74 Final
  Mabee Center
Nov. 06 Mayville St. 43 North Dakota State 49 Final
Nov. 06 No. 16/14 Missouri 89 Western Illinois 64 Final
Nov. 07 South Dakota 77 Creighton 65 Final
Nov. 08 Purdue Fort Wayne 61 Western Mich. 69 Final
Nov. 09 Creighton 86 North Dakota State 51 Final
Nov. 09 USC Upstate 69 Omaha 96 Final
Nov. 09 FGCU 62 South Dakota State 80 Final
  Brookings, S.D.
Nov. 09 Oral Roberts 77 No. 13/13 Iowa 90 Final
  Carver-Hawkeye Arena - Iowa City, Iowa
Nov. 09 Kansas City 75 Denver 92 Final
Nov. 10 Drake 98 Western Illinois 71 Final
Nov. 11 North Dakota 62 Valparaiso 56 Final
Nov. 11 Air Force 66 Denver 92 Final
Nov. 11 Incarnate Word 43 South Dakota 96 Final
Nov. 11 New Hampshire 51 North Dakota State 56 Final
Nov. 12 Omaha 46 Kansas St. 61 Final
Nov. 12 Taylor (Ind.) 74 Purdue Fort Wayne 84 Final
Nov. 12 South Dakota State 80 Central Mich. 71 Final
Nov. 12 MacMurray 39 Western Illinois 136 Final
Nov. 13 Oral Roberts 58 Kansas 70 Final
  Allen Fieldhouse - Lawrence, Kan. / TV: ESPN+
Nov. 14 North Dakota 55 Illinois State 67 Final
Nov. 15 Purdue Fort Wayne 63 Eastern Illinois 72 Final
Nov. 15 South Dakota 64 Drake 76 Final
Nov. 15 Western Illinois 60 Purdue 81 Final
Nov. 15 Creighton 48 South Dakota State 74 Final
Nov. 16 CSUN 64 Omaha 52 Final
Nov. 16 Denver 66 Northern Colo. 74 Final
Nov. 17 North Dakota State 53 Wisconsin 64 Final
Nov. 17 Western Illinois 51 Butler 92 Final
Nov. 17 Tulsa 76 Oral Roberts 68 Final
  Mabee Center - Mayor's Cup - Native American Heritage Day
Nov. 18 Purdue Fort Wayne 44 Purdue 78 Final
Nov. 18 St. Mary (Neb.) 52 South Dakota 112 Final
Nov. 19 American 54 Denver 83 Final
Nov. 20 Purdue Fort Wayne 72 Evansville 66 Final
Nov. 20 Western Illinois 71 Southeast Mo. St. 81 Final
Nov. 20 Kansas City 64 Oral Roberts 75 Final
  Mabee Center
Nov. 21 North Dakota 68 Penn St. 75 Final
Nov. 21 Wichita St. 64 South Dakota 73 Final
  @ Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon)
Nov. 23 Omaha 52 Campbell 65 Final
  Florida International Tournament @ Miami, Fla.
Nov. 23 Lamar 110 Denver 117 Final - 2OT
Nov. 23 North Dakota State 68 University of the Pacific 75 Final
  Tiger Turkey Tip Off
Nov. 23 No. 4/5 Baylor 72 South Dakota State 66 Final
  South Point Shootout @ Southpoint Arena Las Vegas, NV
Nov. 24 Oral Roberts 81 Texas State 64 Final
  Strahan Arena - San Marcos, Texas
Nov. 24 SIUE 57 Purdue Fort Wayne 49 Final
Nov. 24 North Texas 92 North Dakota State 78 Final
  @ Alex G. Spanos Center, Stockton, CA
Nov. 24 St. Bonaventure 62 Denver 76 Final
  Denver, Co. | Denver Thanksgiving Classic (3:30 PM MT / 5:30 PM EST)
Nov. 24 South Dakota State 55 Buffalo 61 Final
  South Point Shootout @ Southpoint Arena Las Vegas, NV
Nov. 24 South Dakota 64 Montana 41 Final
Nov. 25 Omaha 57 Florida A&M 50 Final
  Florida International Tournament @ Ocean Bank Convocation Center
Nov. 27 William Woods 73 Western Illinois 81 Final
Nov. 27 North Dakota 63 Rhode Island 77 Final
Nov. 28 North Dakota State 63 Northern Ill. 81 Final
Nov. 28 North Dakota 59 Massachusetts 52 Final
Nov. 28 Oral Roberts 61 Arkansas 74 Final
  Bud Walton Arena - Fayetteville, Ark. / TV: SEC Network+
Nov. 28 No. 23/22 Iowa State 59 South Dakota 64 Final
Nov. 29 Omaha 51 Detroit Mercy 42 Final
Nov. 29 Purdue Fort Wayne 67 Loyola (Ill.) 81 Final
Nov. 29 Wis.-Green Bay 47 South Dakota State 77 Final
 
December
Dec. 01 Wis.-Green Bay 49 South Dakota 55 Final
Dec. 01 Purdue Fort Wayne 48 Wis.-Milwaukee 70 Final
Dec. 01 Southern Utah 59 Oral Roberts 64 Final
  Mabee Center
Dec. 01 Loyola Marymount 75 Denver 104 Final
Dec. 02 Kansas City 69 North Dakota State 59 Final
Dec. 02 Graceland (Iowa) 39 Omaha 81 Final
Dec. 02 Austin Peay 72 Western Illinois 77 Final
Dec. 03 Cent. Christian (Kan) 47 Oral Roberts 94 Final
  Mabee Center - Best Field Trip Ever
Dec. 04 Western Illinois 68 Bradley 82 Final
Dec. 04 South Dakota State 71 Chattanooga 54 Final
Dec. 04 South Dakota 85 Missouri St. 74 Final
Dec. 04 North Dakota 60 Northern Iowa 64 Final
Dec. 04 Denver 74 Wyoming 78 Final
Dec. 05 Omaha 51 Creighton 66 Final
Dec. 06 UTA 80 Oral Roberts 62 Final
  Mabee Center
Dec. 07 Wis.-Milwaukee 64 North Dakota 46 Final
Dec. 07 Eastern Illinois 64 Western Illinois 62 Final
  @ Carbondale, Ill.
Dec. 08 Eastern Mich. 87 Purdue Fort Wayne 72 Final
Dec. 08 Western Illinois 61 Northern Ill. 86 Final
  @ Carbondale, Ill.
Dec. 08 No. 21/21 Drake 71 South Dakota State 80 Final
Dec. 08 Denver 71 Southern Utah 70 Final
Dec. 09 North Dakota 35 Iowa St. 87 Final
Dec. 09 Bellevue 40 South Dakota 79 Final
  Vermillion, S.D. | Sanford Coyote Sports Center
Dec. 09 Wis.-Milwaukee 57 North Dakota State 55 Final
Dec. 09 CSU Bakersfield 46 Omaha 53 Final
Dec. 11 Denver 64 New Mexico St. 66 Final
Dec. 12 No. 7/7 Oregon 87 South Dakota State 79 Final
Dec. 12 Mayville St. 50 North Dakota 84 Final
Dec. 14 Bradley 80 Omaha 60 Final
Dec. 14 Oral Roberts 73 Sam Houston St. 62 Final
  Johnson Coliseum - Huntsville, Texas
Dec. 14 Savannah St. 49 South Dakota State 97 Final
Dec. 15 Denver 71 Nebraska 96 Final
Dec. 15 South Dakota 74 No. 22/24 Missouri 61 Final
Dec. 16 Goshen   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
Dec. 16 North Dakota State   Valparaiso   1:00 PM
Dec. 16 Oral Roberts   Houston Baptist   2:00 PM
  Sharp Gym - Houston, Texas
Dec. 16 Omaha   Montana St.   3:00 PM
Dec. 18 South Dakota State   Montana St.   8:00 PM
Dec. 19 North Dakota   Stetson   12:00 PM
  DeLand. Fla.
Dec. 19 Samford   Denver   12:00 PM
Dec. 19 Grambling   South Dakota   12:30 PM
  @ Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
Dec. 19 San Francisco   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  @ DeLand, Fla.
Dec. 19 Valparaiso   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Dec. 20 Western Mich.   North Dakota   2:00 PM
  @ DeLand, Fla.
Dec. 20 Loyola Marymount   South Dakota   3:00 PM
  @ Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
Dec. 20 Western Illinois   UTEP   4:30 PM
  Holiday Hoops Classic @ Yes
Dec. 20 South Dakota State   Wyoming   7:30 PM
Dec. 21 North Dakota State   Stetson   10:00 AM
  DeLand. Fla.
Dec. 21 North Dakota   San Francisco   12:00 PM
  @ DeLand, Fla.
Dec. 21 Denver   Colorado St.   1:00 PM
Dec. 21 Indiana   South Dakota   3:00 PM
  @ Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
Dec. 21 Furman   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
  Holiday Hoops Classic @ Yes
Dec. 21 Omaha   Northern Iowa   6:00 PM
Dec. 21 Oral Roberts   Oklahoma St.   7:00 PM
  Gallagher-Iba Arena - Stillwater, Okla.
Dec. 28 Denver *   Omaha   5:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Dec. 28 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   5:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
Dec. 28 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
Dec. 30 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota   1:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Dec. 30 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
Dec. 30 Oral Roberts *   Omaha   2:00 PM
  Baxter Arena - Omaha, Neb. Omaha, Neb.
Dec. 30 Denver *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
 
January
Jan. 02 North Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 03 South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   4:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Jan. 03 South Dakota *   Denver   8:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Jan. 05 Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 05 North Dakota *   Denver   7:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Jan. 06 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Jan. 06 North Dakota State *   Omaha   2:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Jan. 09 Oral Roberts *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Gates Sports Center - Fort Wayne, Ind. Fort Wayne, Ind.
Jan. 09 Denver *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Jan. 09 Omaha *   North Dakota   8:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Jan. 11 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
Jan. 12 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Jan. 12 Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Frost Arena - Brookings, S.D./ TV: ESPN3 Brookings, S.D.
Jan. 13 Western Illinois *   North Dakota   TBA
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Jan. 16 Omaha *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
Jan. 17 North Dakota State *   Denver   8:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Jan. 18 South Dakota State *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Jan. 18 South Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 19 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
Jan. 20 North Dakota *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
Jan. 20 South Dakota *   Omaha   2:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Jan. 20 Oral Roberts *   Denver   2:00 PM
  Magness Arena - Denver, Colo. Denver, Colo.
Jan. 23 Omaha *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Jan. 23 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Jan. 24 South Dakota *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Jan. 26 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Jan. 26 Denver *   Purdue Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Jan. 26 Omaha *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Jan. 26 North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 30 Waldorf   North Dakota State   6:00 PM
Jan. 30 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 30 Peru St.   Omaha   7:00 PM
Jan. 31 South Dakota State *   Denver   8:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
 
February
Feb. 01 North Dakota *   Western Illinois   TBA
  Macomb, Ill.
Feb. 02 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Feb. 02 South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
Feb. 03 North Dakota *   Omaha   2:30 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Feb. 03 North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
Feb. 06 Omaha *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Feb. 06 Denver *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
Feb. 06 Western Illinois *   Purdue Fort Wayne   7:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Feb. 07 North Dakota State *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Feb. 09 Denver *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
Feb. 09 Oral Roberts *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Sanford Coyote Sports Center - Vermillion, S.D. Vermillion, S.D.
Feb. 09 Western Illinois *   Omaha   2:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Feb. 09 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Feb. 13 South Dakota State *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Feb. 13 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Scheels Center - Fargo, N.D./ TV: ESPN3 Fargo, N.D.
Feb. 13 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Denver   8:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Feb. 16 South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
Feb. 16 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Omaha   2:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Feb. 16 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota   2:00 PM
  Engelstad Center - Grand Forks, N.D./ TV: ESPN3 Grand Forks, N.D.
Feb. 16 South Dakota *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
Feb. 20 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Feb. 21 Denver *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Feb. 23 Denver *   North Dakota   11:00 AM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Feb. 23 Omaha *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
Feb. 23 Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
  Western Hall - Macomb, Ill. Macomb, Ill.
Feb. 24 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Feb. 28 Western Illinois *   Denver   1:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Feb. 28 North Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   4:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Feb. 28 Omaha *   Oral Roberts   5:00 PM
  Mabee Center Tulsa, Okla.
Feb. 28 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   5:30 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
 
March
Mar. 02 North Dakota *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Mar. 02 North Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Mar. 02 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Mar. 02 Omaha *   Denver   7:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
* Conference