2019-20 Summit League Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Nov. 05 South Dakota   Northeastern   TBA
Nov. 05 Cent. Christian (Kan)   Oral Roberts   11:00 AM
  Mabee Center | Best Field Trip Ever
Nov. 05 Denver   Kansas City   5:00 PM
Nov. 05 Creighton   Omaha   7:00 PM
Nov. 05 Purdue Northwest   Purdue Fort Wayne   8:00 PM
Nov. 06 North Dakota State   Northern Iowa   6:30 PM
Nov. 07 Ill.-Chicago   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
Nov. 08 Omaha   Kansas St.   TBA
Nov. 08 South Dakota State   Drake   TBA
Nov. 08 North Dakota   Grand Canyon   1:00 PM
Nov. 08 Texas State   Oral Roberts   5:00 PM
  Mabee Center | Homecoming
Nov. 09 South Dakota   Wis.-Green Bay   1:00 PM
Nov. 09 New Mexico St.   Denver   4:30 PM
Nov. 10 Northern Ill.   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
Nov. 11 Peru St.   Omaha   5:00 PM
Nov. 11 Wichita St.   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Mabee Center
Nov. 12 Ball St.   Purdue Fort Wayne   8:00 PM
Nov. 13 Omaha   Kansas   TBA
Nov. 13 Drake   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Nov. 14 Oral Roberts   Arkansas   TBA
  Fayetteville, Ark. | Bud Walton Arena
Nov. 14 Wyoming   Denver   8:00 PM
Nov. 15 Rhode Island   North Dakota   TBA
Nov. 15 Purdue Fort Wayne   Akron   5:30 PM
Nov. 15 Valparaiso   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Nov. 16 South Dakota   Utah   TBA
Nov. 16 Purdue Fort Wayne   Kent St.   1:00 PM
  @ Akron, Ohio
Nov. 17 Morgan St.   Omaha   2:00 PM
Nov. 17 Cal Poly   Denver   2:00 PM
Nov. 18 Oral Roberts   Kansas St.   TBA
  Manhattan, Kan. | Bramlage Coliseum
Nov. 18 North Dakota State   Creighton   7:00 PM
Nov. 21 Montana St.   South Dakota State   TBA
Nov. 21 Oral Roberts   Tulsa   7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla. | Reynolds Center | Mayor's Cup
Nov. 21 Omaha   Northern Ky.   7:00 PM
Nov. 21 Missouri   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Nov. 21 Southeast Mo. St.   Purdue Fort Wayne   8:00 PM
Nov. 21 Colo. Christian   Denver   8:30 PM
Nov. 22 Iowa St.   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Nov. 23 Wyoming   South Dakota State   TBA
Nov. 23 Houston Baptist   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Mabee Center | Native American Heritage Day
Nov. 24 Heidelberg   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:30 PM
Nov. 25 Wyoming   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Nov. 25 Missouri St.   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Nov. 28 South Dakota State   South Fla.   TBA
  Cancun Challenge @ Cancun, Mexico
Nov. 29 Omaha   VCU   TBA
  Lady Eagle Thanksgiving Classic @ Southern Mississippi
Nov. 29 Notre Dame   South Dakota State   TBA
  Cancun Challenge @ Cancun, Mexico
Nov. 29 UC Irvine   Denver   4:30 PM
  Pioneer Thanksgiving Classic
Nov. 29 South Dakota   Ohio St.   5:30 PM
  South Point Thanksgiving Shootout @ Las Vegas, Nev.
Nov. 30 South Dakota State   FGCU   TBA
  Cancun Challenge @ Cancun, Mexico
Nov. 30 North Dakota State   Northeastern   12:00 PM
Nov. 30 Sam Houston St.   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Mabee Center
Nov. 30 Omaha   Mississippi Val.   2:00 PM
  Southern Mississippi Classic @ Hattiesburg, Miss.
Nov. 30 Northern Ill.   South Dakota   3:15 PM
  South Point Thanksgiving Shootout @ Las Vegas, Nev.
Nov. 30 Alabama A&M   Denver   4:30 PM
  Pioneer Thanksgiving Classic
 
December
Dec. 01 North Dakota State   New Hampshire   12:00 PM
Dec. 03 Oral Roberts   Southern Utah   12:00 PM
  Cedar City, Utah | America First Event Center
Dec. 04 Purdue Fort Wayne   SIUE   TBA
Dec. 04 Kansas City   Omaha   7:00 PM
Dec. 04 Creighton   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Dec. 04 Northern Colo.   Denver   8:00 PM
Dec. 05 Oral Roberts   Utah   TBA
  Salt Lake City, Utah | Jon M. Huntsman Center
Dec. 05 North Dakota State   Bradley   TBA
Dec. 05 Coppin St.   South Dakota State   TBA
Dec. 07 Omaha   Eastern Illinois   1:00 PM
Dec. 07 Coppin St.   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Dec. 07 Western Illinois   Chicago State   2:00 PM
Dec. 08 South Dakota State   Oregon   TBA
Dec. 08 Wisconsin   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
Dec. 08 Denver   Lamar   2:00 PM
Dec. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne   Eastern Mich.   TBA
Dec. 10 Northern Iowa   Omaha   TBA
Dec. 11 Chattanooga   South Dakota State   TBA
Dec. 11 Mt. Marty   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Dec. 12 Denver   Colorado   TBA
Dec. 13 Evansville   Purdue Fort Wayne   8:00 PM
Dec. 14 Marquette   South Dakota State   TBA
Dec. 14 Oral Roberts   Nebraska   1:00 PM
  Lincoln, Neb. | Pinnacle Bank Arena
Dec. 15 Montana   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Dec. 15 Mayville St.   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
Dec. 15 Cleveland St.   Omaha   3:00 PM
Dec. 16 Southern Utah   Denver   12:00 PM
Dec. 17 Graceland (Iowa)   Omaha   7:00 PM
Dec. 20 Denver   Akron   TBA
  Puerto Rico Classic @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Dec. 20 Oral Roberts   Oklahoma St.   7:00 PM
  Stillwater, Okla. | Gallagher-Iba Arena
Dec. 21 Western Mich.   Denver   TBA
  Puerto Rico Classic @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Dec. 21 South Dakota State   Wis.-Green Bay   TBA
Dec. 22 Purdue Fort Wayne   Butler   TBA
Dec. 22 South Dakota   South Carolina   11:00 AM
Dec. 22 Waldorf   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
Dec. 29 South Dakota *   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
Dec. 29 South Dakota State *   Omaha   2:00 PM
Dec. 29 North Dakota State *   Denver   2:00 PM
Dec. 31 Rogers St.   Oral Roberts   12:00 PM
  Mabee Center
 
January
Jan. 01 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:30 AM
Jan. 01 North Dakota *   Denver   8:00 PM
Jan. 02 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   5:00 PM
Jan. 02 Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   6:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D. | Frost Arena
Jan. 04 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Jan. 04 Oral Roberts *   Omaha   2:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb. | Baxter Arena
Jan. 05 Denver *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Jan. 05 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota   2:00 PM
Jan. 08 North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Mabee Center
Jan. 09 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Jan. 09 Omaha *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
Jan. 09 South Dakota State *   Denver   8:00 PM
Jan. 11 Omaha *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Jan. 11 North Dakota *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Mabee Center
Jan. 12 South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
Jan. 12 Denver *   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
Jan. 16 Oral Roberts *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind. | Gates Sports Center
Jan. 16 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Jan. 16 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Jan. 18 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Jan. 18 Omaha *   Denver   3:30 PM
Jan. 18 Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
  Macomb, Ill. | Western Hall
Jan. 19 North Dakota *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
Jan. 24 Denver *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
Jan. 24 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Jan. 24 Western Illinois *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Jan. 24 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Jan. 26 Oral Roberts *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D. | Sanford Coyote Sports Center
Jan. 26 Western Illinois *   North Dakota   2:00 PM
Jan. 26 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Omaha   2:00 PM
Jan. 26 Denver *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
Jan. 29 South Dakota *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Jan. 30 North Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   4:00 PM
Jan. 30 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   5:15 PM
Jan. 30 Denver *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Mabee Center
 
February
Feb. 01 North Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
Feb. 01 South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Mabee Center (Hall of Fame)
Feb. 01 North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
Feb. 02 South Dakota *   Denver   1:00 PM
Feb. 04 Western Illinois *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Feb. 06 North Dakota State *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Feb. 07 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D. | Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
Feb. 08 Omaha *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Feb. 08 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Denver   2:00 PM
Feb. 09 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D. | Scheels Center
Feb. 09 South Dakota *   North Dakota   2:00 PM
Feb. 13 Denver *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Feb. 13 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Feb. 13 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Feb. 13 Omaha *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Mabee Center
Feb. 15 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
Feb. 15 South Dakota *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Mabee Center
Feb. 15 North Dakota *   Western Illinois   4:30 PM
Feb. 15 Denver *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Feb. 20 Omaha *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Feb. 20 South Dakota State *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
Feb. 20 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Feb. 22 Omaha *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
Feb. 22 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Feb. 23 North Dakota State *   North Dakota   2:00 PM
Feb. 23 Oral Roberts *   Denver   2:00 PM
  Denver, Colo. | Hamilton Gym
Feb. 27 Denver *   Purdue Fort Wayne   4:00 PM
Feb. 27 South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   5:00 PM
Feb. 27 Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   5:00 PM
  Mabee Center
Feb. 27 North Dakota *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Feb. 29 North Dakota *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Feb. 29 Omaha *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
Feb. 29 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Mabee Center (Senior Day)
Feb. 29 Western Illinois *   Denver   8:00 PM
* Conference