2018-19 Summit League Women's Golf Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Aug. 31 at NDSU @ Omaha Invitational (Nebraska City, Neb.)
  at Omaha hosts Omaha Invitational (Nebraska City, Neb.)
  at North Dakota @ Omaha Invitational (Nebraska City, Neb.)
  at Oral Roberts @ The Lady Maxwell (Ardmore, Okla.)
  at SDSU @ Omaha Invitational (Nebraska City, Neb.)
  at South Dakota @ Omaha Invitational (Nebraska City, Neb.)
 
September
Sep. 01 at NDSU @ Omaha Invitational (Nebraska City, Neb.) 3rd of 9
  at Omaha hosts Omaha Invitational (Nebraska City, Neb.) 8th of 9
  at North Dakota @ Omaha Invitational (Nebraska City, Neb.) 6th of 9
  at Oral Roberts @ The Lady Maxwell (Ardmore, Okla.) 4th of 8
  at SDSU @ Omaha Invitational (Nebraska City, Neb.) 1st of 9
  at South Dakota @ Omaha Invitational (Nebraska City, Neb.) 2nd of 9
Sep. 03 at Purdue Fort Wayne @ Roseann Schwartz Invitational (Boardman, Ohio)
Sep. 04 at Purdue Fort Wayne @ Roseann Schwartz Invitational (Boardman, Ohio) 6th of 8
Sep. 09 at Western Illinois @ Redbird Invitational (Normal, Ill.)
  at South Dakota @ Golfweek Program Challenge (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
Sep. 10 at NDSU @ Battle at Old Works (Anaconda, Mont.)
  at Omaha @ MSU/Payne Stewart Classic (Springfield, Mo.)
  at Oral Roberts @ MSU/Payne Stewart Classic (Springfield, Mo.)
  at North Dakota @ Hobble Creek Fall Classic (Springville, Utah)
  at SDSU @ Minnesota Invitational (Woodbury, Minn.)
  at Western Illinois @ Redbird Invitational (Normal, Ill.) 13th of 14
  at South Dakota @ Golfweek Program Challenge (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
Sep. 11 at NDSU @ Battle at Old Works (Anaconda, Mont.) 2nd of 8
  at Omaha @ MSU/Payne Stewart Classic (Springfield, Mo.) 10th of 15
  at Oral Roberts @ MSU/Payne Stewart Classic (Springfield, Mo.) 5th of 15
  at North Dakota @ Hobble Creek Fall Classic (Springville, Utah) 12th of 12
  at SDSU @ Minnesota Invitational (Woodbury, Minn.) 15th of 15
  at South Dakota @ Golfweek Program Challenge (Myrtle Beach, S.C.) T7th of 14
Sep. 17 at Purdue Fort Wayne @ Cardinal Classic (Yorktown, Ind.)
  at Omaha @ Loyola (Ill.) Fall Invitational (Flossmoor, Ill.)
  at SDSU @ Mercedes Benz Women's Collegiate Championship (Knoxville, Tenn.)
  at Western Illinois @ Cardinal Classic (Yorktown, Ind.)
  at South Dakota @ Loyola (Ill.) Fall Invitational (Flossmoor, Ill.)
Sep. 18 at Purdue Fort Wayne @ Cardinal Classic (Yorktown, Ind.) 13th of 16
  at Omaha @ Loyola (Ill.) Fall Invitational (Flossmoor, Ill.) 8th of 12
  at SDSU @ Mercedes Benz Women's Collegiate Championship (Knoxville, Tenn.) 16th of 17
  at Western Illinois @ Cardinal Classic (Yorktown, Ind.) 16th of 16
  at South Dakota @ Loyola (Ill.) Fall Invitational (Flossmoor, Ill.) 1st of 12
Sep. 24 at Denver @ Golfweek Conference Challenge (Wolcott, Colo.)
  at Purdue Fort Wayne @ Golden Grizzlies Invite (Rochester, Mich.)
Sep. 25 at Denver @ Golfweek Conference Challenge (Wolcott, Colo.)
  at Purdue Fort Wayne @ Golden Grizzlies Invite (Rochester, Mich.)
Sep. 26 at Denver @ Golfweek Conference Challenge (Wolcott, Colo.) 3rd of 18
Sep. 29 at Omaha @ Diane Thomason Invitational (Iowa City, Iowa)
  at North Dakota @ Wyoming Cowgirl Desert Intercollegiate (Palm Desert, Calif.)
  at NDSU @ Diane Thomason Invitational (Iowa City, Iowa)
Sep. 30 at Omaha @ Diane Thomason Invitational (Iowa City, Iowa) 7th of 9
  at North Dakota @ Wyoming Cowgirl Desert Intercollegiate (Palm Desert, Calif.) 11th of 12
  at NDSU @ Diane Thomason Invitational (Iowa City, Iowa) 2nd of 9
 
October
Oct. 01 at Omaha @ Creighton Classic (Omaha, Neb.) 4th of 8
  at Western Illinois @ Creighton Classic (Omaha, Neb.) 8th of 8
  at South Dakota @ Creighton Classic (Omaha, Neb.)
Oct. 02 at Omaha @ Creighton Classic (Omaha, Neb.)
  at Western Illinois @ Creighton Classic (Omaha, Neb.)
  at South Dakota @ Creighton Classic (Omaha, Neb.) 2nd of 8
Oct. 05 at Denver @ Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate (Highlands Ranch, Colo.)
Oct. 06 at Denver @ Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate (Highlands Ranch, Colo.)
Oct. 07 at Denver @ Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate (Highlands Ranch, Colo.) 9th of 16
Oct. 08 at Purdue Fort Wayne @ Shirley Spork EMU Invitational (Ypsilanti, Mich.)
  at Oral Roberts @ NMSU Aggie Invitational (Las Cruces, N.M.)
  at North Dakota @ NMSU Aggie Invitational (Las Cruces, N.M.)
  at SDSU @ NMSU Aggie Invitational (Las Cruces, N.M.)
Oct. 09 at Purdue Fort Wayne @ Shirley Spork EMU Invitational (Ypsilanti, Mich.) 10th of 10
  at Oral Roberts @ NMSU Aggie Invitational (Las Cruces, N.M.)
  at North Dakota @ NMSU Aggie Invitational (Las Cruces, N.M.)
  at SDSU @ NMSU Aggie Invitational (Las Cruces, N.M.)
Oct. 10 at Oral Roberts @ NMSU Aggie Invitational (Las Cruces, N.M.) t8th of 16
  at North Dakota @ NMSU Aggie Invitational (Las Cruces, N.M.) 13th of 16
  at SDSU @ NMSU Aggie Invitational (Las Cruces, N.M.) t10th of 16
Oct. 14 at Purdue Fort Wayne @ MAC Fall Preview (Noblesville, Ind.)
Oct. 15 at Purdue Fort Wayne @ MAC Fall Preview (Noblesville, Ind.) 12th of 12
  at NDSU @ Pat Lesser-Harbottle Invitational (Tacoma, Wash.)
  at Western Illinois @ Dayton Fall Invitational
  at South Dakota @ Pat Lesser-Harbottle Invitational (Tacoma, Wash.)
  at Oral Roberts @ Maryb S. Kauth Invitational (San Antonio, Texas)
Oct. 16 at Oral Roberts @ Maryb S. Kauth Invitational (San Antonio, Texas) 7th of 9
  at NDSU @ Pat Lesser-Harbottle Invitational (Tacoma, Wash.) 12th of 18
  at Western Illinois @ Dayton Fall Invitational 10th of 11
  at South Dakota @ Pat Lesser-Harbottle Invitational (Tacoma, Wash.) 10th of 18
Oct. 19 at Denver @ Dr. Condoleeza Rice Invitational (Stanford, Calif.)
Oct. 20 at Denver @ Dr. Condoleeza Rice Invitational (Stanford, Calif.)
Oct. 21 at Denver @ Dr. Condoleeza Rice Invitational (Stanford, Calif.) T14th of 17
  at Oral Roberts @ Las Vegas Collegiate Showdown (Boulder City, Nev.)
Oct. 22 at Oral Roberts @ Las Vegas Collegiate Showdown (Boulder City, Nev.)
Oct. 23 at Oral Roberts @ Las Vegas Collegiate Showdown (Boulder City, Nev.) T16th of 17
Oct. 29 at SDSU @ Anteater Invitational (Costa Mesa, Calif.)
Oct. 30 at SDSU @ Anteater Invitational (Costa Mesa, Calif.) 4th of 10
 
November
Nov. 02 at Denver @ Baylor Bear Invitational (Cab San Lucas, Mexico)
Nov. 03 at Denver @ Baylor Bear Invitational (Cab San Lucas, Mexico)
Nov. 04 at Denver @ Baylor Bear Invitational (Cab San Lucas, Mexico) 16th of 17
 
February
Feb. 07 at Omaha @ Ball State Sunshine Invitational (Dade City, Fla.)
Feb. 08 at Omaha @ Ball State Sunshine Invitational (Dade City, Fla.)
Feb. 11 at Oral Roberts @ Texas State Invitational (Kyle, Texas)
Feb. 12 at Oral Roberts @ Texas State Invitational (Kyle, Texas)
Feb. 22 at NDSU @ Grand Canyon Invitational (Phoenix, Ariz.)
Feb. 23 at NDSU @ Grand Canyon Invitational (Phoenix, Ariz.)
Feb. 24 at Denver @ Westrbrook Invitational (Peoria, Ariz.)
  at Omaha @ Kiawah Island Spring Classic (Kiawah Island, S.C.)
Feb. 25 at Denver @ Westrbrook Invitational (Peoria, Ariz.)
  at Omaha @ Kiawah Island Spring Classic (Kiawah Island, S.C.)
Feb. 26 at Omaha @ Kiawah Island Spring Classic (Kiawah Island, S.C.)
 
March
Mar. 11 at Denver @ Arizona Wildcat Invitational (Tucson, Ariz.)
  at NDSU @ Jackrabbit Invitational (Boulder City, Nev.)
  at Omaha @ UTRGV Invitational (McAllen, Texas)
  at Oral Roberts @ BYU Entrada Classic (St. George, Utah)
  at North Dakota @ Jackrabbit Invitational (Boulder City, Nev.)
Mar. 12 at NDSU @ Jackrabbit Invitational (Boulder City, Nev.)
  at Denver @ Arizona Wildcat Invitational (Tucson, Ariz.)
  at Omaha @ UTRGV Invitational (McAllen, Texas)
  at Oral Roberts @ BYU Entrada Classic (St. George, Utah)
  at North Dakota @ Jackrabbit Invitational (Boulder City, Nev.)
Mar. 14 at NDSU @ Pizza Hut Lady Thunderbird Invitational (St. George, Utah)
  at Oral Roberts @ Pizza Hut Lady Thunderbird Invitational (St. George, Utah)
  at North Dakota @ Pizza Hut Lady Thunderbird Invitational (St. George, Utah)
Mar. 15 at NDSU @ Pizza Hut Lady Thunderbird Invitational (St. George, Utah)
  at Oral Roberts @ Pizza Hut Lady Thunderbird Invitational (St. George, Utah)
  at North Dakota @ Pizza Hut Lady Thunderbird Invitational (St. George, Utah)
Mar. 22 at North Dakota @ Bama Beach Bash (Gulf Shores, Ala.)
Mar. 23 at NDSU @ Red Rocks Invitational (Sedona, Ariz.)
  at Omaha @ Red Rocks Invitational (Sedona, Ariz.)
  at North Dakota @ Bama Beach Bash (Gulf Shores, Ala.)
Mar. 24 at NDSU @ Red Rocks Invitational (Sedona, Ariz.)
  at Omaha @ Red Rocks Invitational (Sedona, Ariz.)
  at North Dakota @ Bama Beach Bash (Gulf Shores, Ala.)
Mar. 29 at Denver @ Arizona State Ping Invitational (Phoenix, Ariz.)
Mar. 30 at Denver @ Arizona State Ping Invitational (Phoenix, Ariz.)
Mar. 31 at Denver @ Arizona State Ping Invitational (Phoenix, Ariz.)
  at Oral Roberts @ John Kirk Panther Invite (Stockbridge, Ga.)
 
April
Apr. 01 at Oral Roberts @ John Kirk Panther Invite (Stockbridge, Ga.)
Apr. 08 at NDSU @ Wyoming Cowgirl Classic (Maricopa, Ariz.)
  at Omaha @ Kansas City Intercollegiate (Raymore, Mo.)
Apr. 09 at NDSU @ Wyoming Cowgirl Classic (Maricopa, Ariz.)
  at Omaha @ Kansas City Intercollegiate (Raymore, Mo.)
Apr. 11 at Denver @ Georgia Liz Murphey Classic (Athens, Ga.)
Apr. 12 at Denver @ Georgia Liz Murphey Classic (Athens, Ga.)
Apr. 13 at Denver @ Georgia Liz Murphey Classic (Athens, Ga.)