2018 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Aug. 16 Wyoming 4 South Dakota 2 Final
  Western Illinois 0 Missouri St. 1 Final
  Omaha 0 Memphis 4 Final
  North Dakota State   Wisconsin   Cancelled
  Colorado St. 1 Denver 1 Final - 2OT
  Colorado Cup
Aug. 17 Ball St. 2 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Final
  Oral Roberts 1 Portland St. 0 Final
  Edinburg, Texas - UTRGV Tournament @ Edinburg, TX
  North Dakota 3 Nicholls St. 0 Final
  South Dakota State 0 Iowa St. 2 Final
Aug. 19 Indiana St. 0 Purdue Fort Wayne 0 Final - 2OT
  Denver 0 Colorado Col. 2 Final
  Colorado Cup @ Boulder, Colo.
  Omaha 1 Arkansas State 1 Final - 2OT
  South Dakota State 0 Kansas 3 Final
  North Dakota State 4 Wis.-Green Bay 1 Final
  North Dakota 4 Southern U. 0 Final
  South Dakota 0 Northern Iowa 0 Final - 2OT
  Oral Roberts 1 UT Rio Grande Valley 0 Final
Aug. 23 Purdue Fort Wayne   Western Mich.   4:00 PM
  Denver   Florida Atlantic   6:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Northern Ill.   7:00 PM
Aug. 24 South Dakota   Eastern Wash.   6:00 PM
  Wayne State   South Dakota State   6:00 PM
  UTSA   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Case Soccer Complex
  Omaha   Arkansas   7:00 PM
Aug. 26 Denver   Florida Int'l   11:00 AM
  Lamar   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Case Soccer Complex
  Chicago State   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Weber St.   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Kansas City   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  Drake   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Purdue Fort Wayne   Valparaiso   4:00 PM
Aug. 27 Creighton   Omaha   7:00 PM
Aug. 31 Purdue Fort Wayne   Loyola (Ill.)   5:00 PM
  Louisiana Tech   Western Illinois   5:00 PM
  Wis.-Green Bay   South Dakota State   6:00 PM
  Sam Houston St.   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Case Soccer Complex
  Omaha   Missouri St.   7:00 PM
  Northern Colo.   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Iowa St.   Denver   8:00 PM
 
September
Sep. 02 Northern Colo.   South Dakota   12:00 PM
  Arkansas State   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Case Soccer Complex
  Wis.-Green Bay   Omaha   1:00 PM
  Drake   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Creighton   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Columbia   Denver   1:00 PM
Sep. 05 Minn. Duluth   North Dakota   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Central Ark.   7:00 PM
  Conway, Ark.
Sep. 07 South Dakota   Creighton   4:30 PM
  Wis.-Milwaukee   Western Illinois   5:00 PM
  Youngstown St.   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Minnesota   6:00 PM
  Northern Iowa   South Dakota State   6:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Saint Louis   7:00 PM
  St. Louis, Mo.
Sep. 08 Southern Utah   Omaha   7:00 PM
Sep. 09 Oral Roberts   Southeast Mo. St.   1:00 PM
  Cape Girardeau, Mo.
  Northern Iowa   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Ball St.   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  Wis.-Green Bay   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Eastern Wash.   Denver   1:00 PM
  Bemidji St.   North Dakota   2:00 PM
  Detroit Mercy   Purdue Fort Wayne   4:00 PM
Sep. 10 Arizona State   South Dakota State   6:00 PM
Sep. 13 South Dakota State   Idaho St.   5:00 PM
  South Dakota   Drake   6:00 PM
Sep. 14 Western Illinois   Chicago State   1:00 PM
  Omaha   Ball St.   4:00 PM
  North Dakota   Grambling   5:00 PM
  Purdue Fort Wayne   Evansville   7:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Tulsa   7:00 PM
  Tulsa, Okla.
Sep. 16 Omaha   Illinois State   12:00 PM
  Missouri St.   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Case Soccer Complex
  Western Illinois   Drake   1:00 PM
  North Dakota   Alcorn St.   2:00 PM
  Denver   Colorado   2:00 PM
  @
  South Dakota State   Eastern Wash.   3:00 PM
Sep. 19 Western Illinois   Illinois State   6:00 PM
  Drake   Omaha   7:00 PM
Sep. 20 South Dakota   New Mexico St.   5:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Florida Atlantic   7:00 PM
  Boca Raton, Fla.
  Grand Canyon   North Dakota State   12:00 AM
  @ Honolulu
Sep. 21 Portland   North Dakota   12:30 PM
  Kansas City   South Dakota State   6:00 PM
  Denver   UC Riverside   8:00 PM
Sep. 22 Chicago State   Purdue Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  North Dakota State   Hawaii   7:00 PM
Sep. 23 Kansas City   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Omaha   UT Rio Grande Valley   1:00 PM
  Denver   Cal St. Fullerton   3:00 PM
  Doubleheader With Men's Soccer
Sep. 27 Omaha *   Oral Roberts   4:00 PM
  Case Soccer Complex
Sep. 28 North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   4:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Denver   7:00 PM
Sep. 30 North Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:30 AM
  South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
  North Dakota *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Case Soccer Complex
  Omaha *   Denver   1:00 PM
 
October
Oct. 04 Western Illinois *   North Dakota   3:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota   4:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
  Denver *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Oct. 05 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Oct. 07 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   12:00 PM
  Case Soccer Complex
  South Dakota *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   North Dakota   1:00 PM
  Denver *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
Oct. 11 Denver *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  South Dakota *   South Dakota State   6:00 PM
  North Dakota *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Oct. 13 Eastern Illinois   Purdue Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
Oct. 14 South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Case Soccer Complex - Senior Day
  North Dakota *   Denver   1:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Oct. 18 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   3:00 PM
Oct. 19 Omaha *   South Dakota State   6:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
Oct. 21 Denver *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
  Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota   12:00 PM
  Omaha *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Oct. 25 Western Illinois *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Oct. 26 South Dakota State *   North Dakota   TBA
  North Dakota State *   South Dakota   3:00 PM
Oct. 27 Oral Roberts *   Denver   2:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Oct. 28 North Dakota *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Omaha   1:00 PM
* Conference