2018-19 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sep. 14 Oral Roberts   UCO Invite   TBA
  Edmond, Okla.
Sep. 15 Oral Roberts   UCO Invite   TBA
  Edmond, Okla.
Sep. 21 Oral Roberts   UCA Invite   TBA
  Conway, Ark.
Sep. 22 Oral Roberts   UCA Invite   TBA
  Conway, Ark.
 
October
Oct. 05 Oral Roberts   Ft. Smith Invite   TBA
  Ft. Smith, Ark.
Oct. 06 Oral Roberts   Ft. Smith Invite   TBA
  Ft. Smith, Ark.
Oct. 12 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  University of Iowa
Oct. 13 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  University of Iowa
Oct. 14 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  University of Iowa
Oct. 15 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  University of Iowa
Oct. 16 Oral Roberts   ITA Regionals   TBA
  University of Iowa
 
January
Jan. 12 Oral Roberts 0 Wyoming 6 Final
  Case Tennis Center - University of Tulsa @ Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 13 Louisiana Tech 5 Oral Roberts 1 Final
  Case Tennis Center - University of Tulsa @ Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 13 Oral Roberts 0 Tulsa 6 Final
  Case Tennis Center - University of Tulsa
Jan. 18 Air Force 7 Omaha 0 Final
Jan. 19 Western Illinois   Missouri   Postponed
Jan. 19 South Dakota 0 Kansas State 7 Final
Jan. 19 Oral Roberts 0 Oklahoma 5 Final
  Norman, Okla.
Jan. 20 Northern Iowa 3 Omaha 4 Final
Jan. 20 Ark.-Pine Bluff 1 Oral Roberts 6 Final
  Case Tennis Center - University of Tulsa @ Tulsa, Okla.
Jan. 20 Oral Roberts 0 Tulsa 4 Final
  Case Tennis Center - University of Tulsa
Jan. 25 Omaha 0 Wisconsin 7 Final
Jan. 25 Denver 4 Oregon 0 Final
  @ Malibu, California
Jan. 26 North Dakota 8 Carleton 1 Final
  Lakeville, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
Jan. 26 Omaha 2 Milwaukee 5 Final
Jan. 26 Western Illinois 0 SIUE 4 Final
Jan. 26 Iowa State 6 South Dakota 1 Final
  @ Des Moines, Iowa
Jan. 27 South Dakota 2 Drake 4 Final
Jan. 27 North Dakota 2 Northern Iowa 5 Final
Jan. 27 Western Illinois 6 Wis.-Green Bay 1 Final
Jan. 27 Pepperdine 4 Denver 0 Final
  @ Malibu, California
 
February
Feb. 01 New Mexico 0 Denver 4 Final
Feb. 02 Kansas City 1 South Dakota 6 Final
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
Feb. 02 Omaha 1 Bradley 6 Final
Feb. 02 Brigham Young 2 Denver 5 Final
Feb. 02 Central Arkansas 4 Oral Roberts 1 Final
  Case Tennis Center - University of Tulsa @ Tulsa, Okla.
Feb. 02 Bemidji State 0 North Dakota 7 Final
Feb. 03 Omaha 5 Eastern Illinois 2 Final
Feb. 03 South Dakota 0 Nebraska 4 Final
Feb. 03 Northern Colo. 0 Denver 7 Final
Feb. 08 Western Illinois 0 Missouri St. 4 Final
Feb. 08 South Dakota 0 Minnesota 7 Final
Feb. 08 North Dakota 1 Chicago State 6 Final
Feb. 09 North Dakota 3 Bradley 4 Final
Feb. 09 Creighton 6 Western Illinois 1 Final
  @ Springfield, Mo.
Feb. 09 Oral Roberts 1 Arkansas State 6 Final
  Jonesboro, Ark.
Feb. 09 Kansas City 6 Omaha 1 Final
Feb. 09 McPherson 1 Omaha 6 Final
Feb. 10 North Dakota 4 Northern Ill. 3 Final
Feb. 10 Colorado 0 Denver 7 Final
Feb. 15 St. Ambrose 0 Western Illinois 7 Final
  @ Davenport, Iowa
Feb. 15 Wisconsin 2 Denver 5 Final
Feb. 16 Gust. Adolphus 0 North Dakota 7 Final
Feb. 16 Omaha 3 Missouri St. 4 Final
Feb. 17 Omaha 0 Southeast Mo. St. 4 Final
Feb. 17 DePaul 0 Denver 7 Final
Feb. 22 Tarleton State 4 Oral Roberts 1 Final
  @ Abilene, Texas
Feb. 22 Georgia St. 2 Denver 4 Final
Feb. 22 Oral Roberts 0 Abilene Christian 4 Final
  Abilene, Texas
Feb. 22 North Dakota 0 Nebraska 7 Final
Feb. 22 South Dakota 0 Boise St. 7 Final
Feb. 23 Colorado St. 7 North Dakota 0 Final
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
Feb. 23 University of Colorado 5 South Dakota 2 Final
  @ Boise, Idaho
Feb. 23 Western Illinois 0 Bradley 4 Final
Feb. 23 Denver 2 UCF 5 Final
Feb. 23 Omaha 0 Iowa State 7 Final
Feb. 24 Omaha 1 Drake 6 Final
 
March
Mar. 01 Denver 3 Rice 4 Final
Mar. 01 Western Illinois 6 Quincy 1 Final
Mar. 02 Chicago State 4 Omaha 3 Final
Mar. 02 Denver 6 Minnesota 1 Final
Mar. 02 North Dakota 7 Wis.-Green Bay 0 Final
Mar. 02 Western Illinois 0 Illinois State 4 Final
Mar. 02 Marquette 4 Omaha 0 Final
Mar. 03 North Dakota 2 Milwaukee 5 Final
Mar. 04 South Dakota 7 Findlay 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 05 Hampton 0 South Dakota 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 06 South Dakota 7 Minnesota State 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 07 Norfolk St. 0 South Dakota 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 08 Oral Roberts * 0 Denver 7 Final
Mar. 09 North Dakota 5 Bethune-Cookman 2 Final
Mar. 09 Oral Roberts 3 Northern Colo. 4 Final
  Greely, Colo.
Mar. 10 North Dakota 1 Stetson 6 Final
Mar. 12 Florida A&M 3 North Dakota 4 Final
  @ Deland, Fla.
Mar. 15 Omaha * 0 Denver 7 Final
Mar. 15 Western Illinois * 2 Oral Roberts 5 Final
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Mar. 16 North Dakota * 5 Oral Roberts 2 Final
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Mar. 16 South Dakota *   Denver   12:00 PM
Mar. 17 Western Illinois * 0 North Dakota 7 Final
  @ Tulsa, Okla.
Mar. 17 South Dakota   Air Force   6:00 PM
Mar. 18 Fordham 6 Oral Roberts 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mar. 18 Omaha 1 CSULA 6 Final
Mar. 19 Omaha 1 CSUN 6 Final
Mar. 19 Denison 1 Oral Roberts 6 Final
  @ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 15-20)
Mar. 20 University of Missouri - St. Louis   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
Mar. 23 Utah St.   North Dakota   2:00 PM
  @ Omaha, Neb.
Mar. 24 North Dakota   Creighton   11:00 AM
Mar. 29 Oral Roberts   Omaha   TBA
  Omaha, Neb.
Mar. 29 Western Illinois   South Dakota   2:30 PM
Mar. 30 Western Illinois *   Omaha   12:00 PM
Mar. 30 Oral Roberts   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Mar. 30 Denver *   North Dakota   2:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 01 John Brown   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Apr. 02 Utah   Denver   5:30 PM
Apr. 03 Creighton   South Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 05 Creighton   Omaha   TBA
Apr. 06 Denver   Arizona   1:00 PM
Apr. 06 Southwest Minn. St.   Omaha   2:00 PM
Apr. 06 U-Mary   North Dakota   5:00 PM
Apr. 07 Oral Roberts   Arkansas   TBA
  Fayetteville, Ark.
Apr. 07 Denver   Arizona State   12:00 PM
Apr. 07 Western Illinois   Missouri   4:00 PM
Apr. 10 Missouri St.   Oral Roberts   4:00 PM
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Apr. 12 North Dakota *   Omaha   3:00 PM
Apr. 13 Denver *   Western Illinois   11:30 AM
Apr. 13 North Dakota   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Apr. 13 Dubuque   Western Illinois   3:00 PM
Apr. 17 South Dakota *   Omaha   3:00 PM
Apr. 17 Wyoming   Denver   5:30 PM
Apr. 20 Oral Roberts   Kansas City   TBA
  Kansas City, Mo.
Apr. 20 Oral Roberts   Saint Louis   TBA
  @ Kansas City, Mo.
Apr. 20 Lindenwood University-Belleville   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
Apr. 26 Summit League Championship Semifinal   Oral Roberts   TBA
  Summit League Championship Semifinal- Hosted at ORU @ Tulsa, Okla.
Apr. 27 Summit League Championship Final   Oral Roberts   TBA
  Summit League Championship Final- Hosted at ORU @ Tulsa, Okla.
* Conference