2017 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Aug. 25 Oral Roberts   Purdue   9:00 AM
  West Lafayette, Ind. / Purdue Mortar Board
  Alabama   Oral Roberts   4:30 PM
  Purdue Mortar Board @ West Lafayette, Ind.
  Quinnipiac   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Aug. 26 S.C. Upstate   Denver   9:30 AM
  @ Charleston, S.C.
  SIUE   Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
  Cleveland St.   Oral Roberts   12:00 PM
  @ West Lafayette, Ind
  IUPUI   FGCU   6:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Toledo   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Aug. 29 IUPUI   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
 
September
Sep. 01 St. Mary's (Cal.)   Oral Roberts   10:00 AM
  Ameritas Players Challenge @ Lincoln, Neb.
  Bradley   Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
  @ Muncie, Ind.
  Navy   Fort Wayne   4:00 PM
  @ Muncie, Ind.
  Oral Roberts   Nebraska   7:30 PM
  Lincoln, Neb. / Ameritas Players Challenge
Sep. 02 Charleston So.   Western Illinois   10:00 AM
  UAB Tournament @ Birmingham, Ala.
  UMBC   Oral Roberts   11:00 AM
  Lincoln, NE @ Ameritas Player's Challenge
  Fort Wayne   Ball St.   6:00 PM
  Northern Ariz.   South Dakota State   6:00 PM
  South Dakota State Tournament
Sep. 05 Wright St.   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Arkansas   7:00 PM
  Fayetteville, Ark.
Sep. 08 Cleveland St.   IUPUI   9:00 AM
  @ Mount Pleasant, Mich.
  Fort Wayne   Youngstown St.   12:00 PM
  Fla. Atlantic   Oral Roberts   2:30 PM
  USF Invitational @ Tampa, Fla.
  Fort Wayne   Akron   6:00 PM
  @ Youngstown, Ohio
Sep. 09 Bethune-Cookman   Oral Roberts   TBA
  USF Invitational @ Tampa, Fla.
  St. Francis (Pa.)   Fort Wayne   12:30 PM
  @ Youngstown, Ohio
  Oral Roberts   South Fla.   6:00 PM
  Tampa, Fla. / USF Invitational
Sep. 12 Fort Wayne   Eastern Mich.   5:00 PM
Sep. 15 Towson   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
  @ Rochester, Mich.
  Cal Poly   IUPUI   5:00 PM
  Green Bay Country Inn & Suites Classic @ Green Bay, Wisc.
  Tulsa   Oral Roberts   7:30 PM
  Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
Sep. 16 Stetson   North Dakota State   9:00 AM
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Fort Wayne   Oakland   11:00 AM
  Central Ark.   Oral Roberts   11:00 AM
  Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
  Kent St.   Fort Wayne   4:00 PM
  @ Rochester, Mich.
  Wyoming   Oral Roberts   8:00 PM
  Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
Sep. 22 South Dakota State *   Omaha   TBA
  Western Illinois *   South Dakota   TBA
  Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Sep. 23 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   TBA
Sep. 24 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   TBA
  Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
  Denver *   Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Denver *   North Dakota State   TBA
  Omaha *   Western Illinois   TBA
  IUPUI *   Cleveland St.   5:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Sep. 30 Denver *   South Dakota State   TBA
  IUPUI *   Youngstown St.   3:00 PM
 
October
Oct. 01 Omaha *   Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
Oct. 03 Denver *   Omaha   TBA
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Oct. 06 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   TBA
  North Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Oct. 07 South Dakota *   Omaha   TBA
  Denver *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 08 Western Illinois *   Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
Oct. 13 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   TBA
  Omaha *   North Dakota State   TBA
  Western Illinois *   Denver   TBA
Oct. 14 Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   8:00 PM
Oct. 15 South Dakota *   Denver   TBA
  Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   TBA
  Omaha *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 17 South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   TBA
  Fort Wayne   Valparaiso   7:00 PM
Oct. 20 South Dakota *   Western Illinois   TBA
  Omaha *   South Dakota State   TBA
  Oral Roberts *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Oct. 21 Denver *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Pink Out
Oct. 22 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   TBA
  Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
Oct. 27 South Dakota State *   Denver   TBA
  Western Illinois *   Omaha   TBA
  Youngstown St. *   IUPUI   5:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
  Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   8:00 PM
Oct. 28 Cleveland St. *   IUPUI   3:00 PM
  Fort Wayne *   Omaha   6:00 PM
Oct. 29 North Dakota State *   Denver   TBA
  South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
 
November
Nov. 03 Omaha *   South Dakota   TBA
  Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   8:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Denver   8:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Nov. 04 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   TBA
Nov. 05 Omaha *   Denver   TBA
  South Dakota *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Nov. 07 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   TBA
  Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Nov. 10 North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   TBA
  Denver *   South Dakota   TBA
  Oral Roberts *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
Nov. 11 South Dakota State *   Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Nov. 12 Denver *   Western Illinois   TBA
  North Dakota State *   Omaha   TBA
Nov. 17 Summit League Championship %   Oral Roberts   TBA
  @ Denver, Colo.
Nov. 18 Summit League Championship %   Oral Roberts   TBA
  @ Denver, Colo.
Nov. 19 Summit League Championship %   Oral Roberts   TBA
  @ Denver, Colo.
* Conference
% Post season