2017 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Aug. 25 Oral Roberts 0 Purdue 3 Final
  West Lafayette, Ind. / Purdue Mortar Board
  South Dakota State 3 Wis.-Milwaukee 0 Final
  CEFCU Invitational
  Tennessee St. 0 Denver 3 Final
  College of Charleston Tournament @ Charleston, S.C.
  North Dakota State 0 Boise St. 3 Final
  Sun Devils Volleyball Classic @ Tempe, AZ
  New Mexico 3 Omaha 0 Final
  Iowa State Classic @ Ames, Iowa
  Alabama 3 Oral Roberts 0 Final
  Purdue Mortar Board @ West Lafayette, Ind.
  Virginia Tech 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  CEFCU Invitational @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Quinnipiac 2 Fort Wayne 3 Final
  Fort Wayne Invitational
  Manhattan 2 Western Illinois 3 Final
  Hampton Inn Leatherneck Invitational
  South Dakota 0 Wyoming 3 Final
  Rumble in the Rockies
  North Dakota State 0 Arizona State 3 Final
  Sun Devils Volleyball Classic
Aug. 26 Denver 3 S.C. Upstate 1 Final
  Hampton Inn and Suites Classic @ Charleston, S.C.
  Oral Roberts 2 Cleveland St. 3 Final
  Purdue Mortar Board @ West Lafayette, Ind.
  Portland 3 South Dakota 0 Final
  Rumble in the Rockies @ Laramie, Wyo.
  South Dakota State 1 Idaho St. 3 Final
  CEFCU Invitational @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  SIUE 3 Fort Wayne 1 Final
  Fort Wayne Invitational
  Omaha 0 Iowa St. 3 Final
  Iowa State Classic
  Chicago St. 0 Western Illinois 3 Final
  Hampton Inn Leatherneck Invitational
  Weber St. 1 North Dakota State 3 Final
  Sun Devils Volleyball Classic @ Tempe, AZ
  Kent St. 3 Omaha 0 Final
  Iowa State Classic @ Ames, Iowa
  Toledo 1 Fort Wayne 3 Final
  Fort Wayne Invitational
  Denver 3 Col. of Charleston 1 Final
  College of Charleston Tournament
  South Dakota 3 Abilene Christian 0 Final
  Rumble in the Rockies @ Laramie, Wyo.
  Evansville 3 Western Illinois 2 Final
  Hampton Inn Leatherneck Invitational
Aug. 29 IUPUI 0 Fort Wayne 3 Final
Aug. 31 Utah 3 South Dakota 0 Final
  Hawaiian Airlines Rainbow Wahine Classic
 
September
Sep. 01 Saint Mary's 3 Oral Roberts 1 Final
  Ameritas Players Challenge @ Lincoln, Neb.
  Bradley 3 Fort Wayne 0 Final
  Ball State Tournament @ Muncie, Ind.
  Omaha 0 Iowa 3 Final
  Hawkeye Classic
  Fort Wayne 0 Navy 3 Final
  Ball State Tournament @ Muncie, Ind.
  Indiana St. 1 Omaha 3 Final
  Hawkeye Classic @ Iowa City, Iowa
  Northern Colo. 0 North Dakota State 3 Final
  NDSU Classic
  CSU Bakersfield 3 South Dakota State 2 Final
  Hampton Inn Jackrabbits Invitational
  UC Davis 0 Denver 3 Final
  Pioneer Classic
  Oral Roberts 0 Nebraska 3 Final
  Lincoln, Neb. / Ameritas Players Challenge
  South Dakota 0 Hawaii 3 Final
  Hawaiian Airlines Rainbow Wahine Classic
Sep. 02 San Francisco 0 North Dakota State 3 Final
  NDSU Classic
  Valparaiso 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  Hampton Inn Jackrabbits Invitational
  Charleston So. 2 Western Illinois 3 Final
  UAB Blazer Invitational @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Oral Roberts 3 UMBC 0 Final
  Ameritas Players Challenge @ Lincoln, Nebraska
  Indiana St. 2 Omaha 3 Final
  Hawkeye Classic @ Iowa City, Iowa
  Niagara 1 Denver 3 Final
  Pioneer Classic
  Western Illinois 0 Austin Peay 3 Final
  UAB Blazer Invitational @ Birmingham, Ala.
  South Dakota 3 Western Caro. 0 Final
  Hawaiian Airlines Rainbow Wahine Classic @ Honolulu, HI
  Fort Wayne 0 Ball St. 3 Final
  Ball State Tournament
  Northern Ariz. 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  Hampton Inn Jackrabbits Invitational
  Florida A&M 1 North Dakota State 3 Final
  NDSU Classic
  Eastern Illinois 0 Denver 3 Final
  Pioneer Classic
Sep. 03 Western Illinois 0 UAB 3 Final
  UAB Blazer Invitational
Sep. 04 Western Illinois 2 Southeast Mo. St. 3 Final
Sep. 05 Wright St. 3 Fort Wayne 2 Final
  Oral Roberts 0 Arkansas 3 Final
  Fayetteville, Ark. / SECN+
Sep. 06 North Dakota State 0 North Dakota 3 Final
Sep. 07 Denver 0 Minnesota 3 Final
  American Campus Classic @ Austin, Texas
  Omaha 2 Drake 3 Final
  Drake Tournament
  Denver 0 Texas 3 Final
  American Campus Classic
Sep. 08 South Dakota State 1 Appalachian State 3 Final
  UND Classic @ Grand Forks, N.D.
  Oral Roberts 3 UCF 1 Final
  UCA Classic @ Conway, Ark.
  Fort Wayne 3 Youngstown St. 1 Final
  Omaha 1 San Jose St. 3 Final
  Drake Tournament @ Des Moines, Iowa
  South Dakota 3 Kansas City 2 Final
  Kangaroo Klassic
  Oral Roberts 3 Southern U. 0 Final
  UCA Classic @ Conway, Ark.
  George Washington 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  UND Classic @ Grand Forks, N.D.
  South Dakota 1 UNI 3 Final
  Kangaroo Klassic @ Kansas City, Mo.
  Montana 3 Omaha 0 Final
  Drake Tournament @ Des Moines, Iowa
  Denver 3 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 1 Final
  American Campus Classic @ Austin, Texas
  Akron 1 Fort Wayne 3 Final
  Courtyard Marriott-Canfield Penguin Invitational @ Youngstown, Ohio
  Western Illinois 1 Chicago St. 3 Final
  EIU Panther Invite @ Charleston, Ill.
Sep. 09 George Washington 0 North Dakota State 3 Final
  NDSU Invitational
  Alabama A&M 0 Western Illinois 3 Final
  EIU Panther Invite @ Charleston, Ill.
  Rutgers 1 South Dakota 3 Final
  Kangaroo Klassic
  South Dakota State 0 North Dakota 3 Final
  UND Classic
  Fort Wayne 3 St. Francis (Pa.) 0 Final
  Courtyard Marriott-Canfield Penguin Invitational @ Youngstown, Ohio
  Southeast Mo. St. 1 Omaha 3 Final
  Drake Tournament @ Des Moines, Iowa
  Appalachian State 2 North Dakota State 3 Final
  NDSU Invitational
  Western Illinois 3 Eastern Illinois 0 Final
  EIU Panther Invite
Sep. 12 Fort Wayne 3 Eastern Mich. 1 Final
  Saint Louis 3 Western Illinois 1 Final
Sep. 13 South Dakota State 0 Ill.-Chicago 3 Final
Sep. 14 Kansas St. 3 Omaha 1 Final
  Omaha Challenge
Sep. 15 South Dakota State 0 Bradley 3 Final
  CEFCU Invitational
  Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 South Dakota 3 Final
  Northern Colorado Tournament
  Valparaiso 3 Western Illinois 0 Final
  Buffalo Wild Wings Invitational
  Fort Wayne 1 Towson 3 Final
  Oakland Invitational @ Rochester, Mich.
  North Dakota State 3 Stetson 1 Final
  FAU Invitational @ Boca Raton, FL
  Grand Canyon 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  CEFCU Invitational @ Peoria, Ill.
  Drake 3 Western Illinois 0 Final
  Buffalo Wild Wings Invitational
  UNI 3 Omaha 1 Final
  Omaha Challenge
  Gonzaga 0 Denver 3 Final
  Denver Invitational
  Tulsa 3 Oral Roberts 2 Final
  Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
  South Dakota 2 Northern Colo. 3 Final
  Northern Colorado Tournament
Sep. 16 North Dakota State 3 Fla. Atlantic 1 Final
  FAU Invitational
  McNeese St. 3 Western Illinois 2 Final
  Buffalo Wild Wings Invitational
  Fort Wayne 3 Oakland 0 Final
  Oakland Invitational
  Air Force 2 South Dakota 3 Final
  Northern Colorado Tournament
  Central Ark. 3 Oral Roberts 0 Final
  Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
  Savannah St. 0 North Dakota State 3 Final
  FAU Invitational @ Boca Raton, FL
  UC Riverside 0 Denver 3 Final
  Denver Invitational
  South Dakota State 3 Kansas City 1 Final
  CEFCU Invitational @ Peoria, Ill.
  Kent St. 3 Fort Wayne 2 Final
  Oakland Invitational @ Rochester, Mich.
  Nebraska 3 Omaha 0 Final
  Omaha Challenge
  Wyoming 3 Oral Roberts 2 Final
  Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
  San Diego St. 3 Denver 1 Final
  Denver Invitational
Sep. 22 Western Illinois * 2 South Dakota 3 Final
  South Dakota State * 0 Omaha 3 Final
  Fort Wayne * 1 Oral Roberts 3 Final
  Aerobics Center
Sep. 23 North Dakota State * 3 South Dakota 1 Final
Sep. 24 Western Illinois * 1 Oral Roberts 3 Final
  Aerobics Center
  Fort Wayne * 2 Denver 3 Final
  North Dakota State * 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
Sep. 29 South Dakota * 3 Fort Wayne 0 Final
  Omaha * 3 Western Illinois 1 Final
  Denver * 1 North Dakota State 3 Final
  Oral Roberts * 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  Brookings, S.D.
 
October
Oct. 01 Omaha * 3 Fort Wayne 2 Final
  Oral Roberts * 3 North Dakota State 1 Final
  Fargo, N.D.
  Denver * 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
Oct. 03 Denver * 3 Omaha 1 Final
  Oral Roberts * 1 South Dakota 3 Final
  Vermillion, S.D.
Oct. 06 North Dakota State * 1 Fort Wayne 3 Final
  South Dakota State * 2 Western Illinois 3 Final
Oct. 07 South Dakota * 3 Omaha 1 Final
  Denver * 0 Oral Roberts 3 Final
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 08 Western Illinois * 0 Fort Wayne 3 Final
Oct. 13 South Dakota State * 0 South Dakota 3 Final
  Omaha * 0 North Dakota State 3 Final
  Western Illinois * 0 Denver 3 Final
Oct. 14 Fort Wayne * 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
Oct. 15 Western Illinois * 0 North Dakota State 3 Final
  Omaha * 0 Oral Roberts 3 Final
  Aerobics Center
  South Dakota * 0 Denver 3 Final
Oct. 17 Fort Wayne 0 Valparaiso 3 Final
  South Dakota State * 0 North Dakota State 3 Final
Oct. 20 Oral Roberts * 3 Fort Wayne 1 Final
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  South Dakota * 3 Western Illinois 0 Final
  Omaha * 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
Oct. 21 Denver * 3 Fort Wayne 1 Final
Oct. 22 South Dakota * 3 North Dakota State 0 Final
  Oral Roberts * 3 Western Illinois 0 Final
  Macomb, Ill.
Oct. 27 Fort Wayne * 0 South Dakota 3 Final
  Western Illinois * 0 Omaha 3 Final
  North Dakota State * 1 Oral Roberts 3 Final
  Aerobics Center / Senior Night
  South Dakota State * 0 Denver 3 Final
Oct. 28 Fort Wayne * 1 Omaha 3 Final
Oct. 29 South Dakota State * 0 Oral Roberts 3 Final
  Aerobics Center
  North Dakota State * 0 Denver 3 Final
 
November
Nov. 03 Omaha * 2 South Dakota 3 Final
  Fort Wayne * 2 North Dakota State 3 Final
  Oral Roberts * 0 Denver 3 Final
  Denver, Colo.
Nov. 04 Western Illinois * 3 South Dakota State 1 Final
Nov. 05 South Dakota * 1 Oral Roberts 3 Final
  Aerobics Center
  Omaha * 1 Denver 3 Final
Nov. 07 Fort Wayne * 1 Western Illinois 3 Final
  South Dakota * 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
Nov. 10 North Dakota State * 3 Western Illinois 1 Final
  Denver * 3 South Dakota 2 Final
  Oral Roberts * 0 Omaha 3 Final
  Omaha, Neb.
Nov. 11 South Dakota State * 0 Fort Wayne 3 Final
Nov. 12 Denver * 3 Western Illinois 1 Final
  North Dakota State * 3 Omaha 1 Final
Nov. 17 Omaha 1 North Dakota State 3 Final
  @ Denver, Colo.
  Fort Wayne 1 South Dakota 3 Final
  @ Denver, Colo.
Nov. 18 North Dakota State 0 Denver 3 Final
  South Dakota 2 Oral Roberts 3 Final
  Summit League Semifinals @ Denver, Colo.
Nov. 19 Oral Roberts % 1 Denver 3 Final
  Summit League Finals
* Conference
% Post season