2018 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Aug. 24 South Dakota 1 Northwestern 3 Final
  Panther Invitational @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Rice 3 North Dakota 1 Final
  @ Lubbock, Texas
  North Dakota State 1 Seton Hall 3 Final
  Blue and White Classic @ Buffalo, NY
  Oral Roberts 1 Colorado 3 Final
  Rumble in the Rockies @ Laramie, Wyo.
  Omaha 1 New Orleans 3 Final
  New Orleans Invitational
  South Dakota State 0 Kansas City 3 Final
  UMKC Invitational
  Niagara 0 North Dakota State 3 Final
  Blue and White Classic @ Buffalo, NY
  Austin Peay 3 South Dakota State 1 Final
  @ Kansas City, Mo.
  Denver 3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1 Final
  @ Salt Lake City
  Indiana St. 3 Purdue Fort Wayne 0 Final
  Fairleigh Dickinson 0 Western Illinois 3 Final
  North Dakota 0 Texas Tech 3 Final
  South Dakota 3 Wis.-Milwaukee 0 Final
  Panther Invitational
  Oral Roberts 0 Wyoming 3 Final
  Laramie, Wyo. / Rumble in the Rockies
Aug. 25 Evansville 3 Western Illinois 2 Final
  Liberty 1 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Final
  Murray St. 3 Omaha 0 Final
  New Orleans Invitational @ New Orleans, La.
  Western Mich. 3 South Dakota State 1 Final
  @ Kansas City, Mo.
  UC Irvine 2 Denver 3 Final
  @ Salt Lake City
  North Dakota State 1 Buffalo 3 Final
  Blue and White Classic/ESPN+
  South Dakota 3 New Hampshire 1 Final
  Panther Invitational @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Oral Roberts 3 North Fla. 1 Final
  Rumble in the Rockies @ Laramie, Wyo.
  Omaha 0 Houston 3 Final
  New Orleans Invitational @ New Orleans, La.
  Tennessee Tech 3 Western Illinois 1 Final
  Hampton Inn Leatherneck Invitational
  Oakland 3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Final
  Denver 2 Utah 3 Final
Aug. 26 Wis.-Green Bay 0 North Dakota 3 Final
  @ Fort Worth, Texas
  North Dakota 1 TCU 3 Final
Aug. 28 Purdue Fort Wayne 0 IUPUI 3 Final
Aug. 30 Eastern Wash. 0 North Dakota 3 Final
  Seattle U 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  Jackrabbits Invitational
Aug. 31 Morgan St. 0 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Final
  @ Kent, Ohio
  Western Caro. 0 North Dakota 3 Final
  Northeastern 0 South Dakota 3 Final
  South Dakota Classic
  Kansas City 1 Omaha 3 Final
  Omaha Classic
  Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Kent St. 0 Final
  Western Illinois 1 Bradley 3 Final
  Oral Roberts 0 Missouri St. 3 Final
  Springfield, Mo. / Dr. Mary Jo Wynn Invitational / ESPN+
  California 1 South Dakota 3 Final
  South Dakota Classic
  North Dakota State 0 Minnesota 3 Final
  Minnesota Diet Coke Classic
  Weber St. 3 South Dakota State 1 Final
  Louisiana Tech 0 North Dakota 3 Final
  UC Santa Barb. 2 Denver 3 Final
  Ill.-Chicago 1 Omaha 3 Final
  Omaha Challenge
 
September
Sep. 01 Oral Roberts 1 Ball St. 3 Final
  Dr. Mary Jo Wynn Invitational @ Springfield, Mo.
  Northern Colo. 1 South Dakota 3 Final
  South Dakota Classic
  North Dakota State 1 Arkansas 3 Final
  Minnesota Diet Coke Classic @ Minneapolis, MN
  Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Niagara 1 Final
  @ Kent, Ohio
  George Washington 3 Western Illinois 2 Final
  @ Peoria, Ill.
  McNeese St. 0 Denver 3 Final
  Wis.-Green Bay 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  UTEP 0 Omaha 3 Final
  Omaha Challenge
  Georgia Southern 3 North Dakota State 0 Final
  Minnesota Diet Coke Classic @ Minneapolis, MN
  Oral Roberts 3 Grambling 0 Final
  Dr. Mary Jo Wynn Invitational @ Springfield, Mo.
  Western Illinois 0 Toledo 3 Final
  @ Peoria, Ill.
  Sacramento St. 2 Denver 3 Final
  Denver Classic - Televised live on Altitude
Sep. 02 Western Caro. 1 North Dakota State 3 Final
Sep. 04 Eastern Mich. 1 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Final
Sep. 07 Oregon State 3 Omaha 0 Final
  K-State Invitational @ Manhattan, Kan.
  Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 South Dakota 3 Final
  Central Arkansas Tournament @ Conway, AR
  North Dakota State 1 Indiana 3 Final
  Ball State Active Ankle Challenge @ Muncie, IN
  Western Illinois 0 Albany (N.Y.) 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  UMass Lowell 1 South Dakota State 3 Final
  @ Des Moines, Iowa
  West Virginia 3 Western Illinois 0 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  North Dakota 3 Troy 2 Final
  @ Clemson, S.C.
  Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Fla. Atlantic 3 Final
  @ Chicago, Ill.
  Oral Roberts 3 Northwestern St. 1 Final
  Tulsa Volleyball Invitational @ Tulsa, Okla.
  North Texas 1 Omaha 3 Final
  K-State Invitational
  North Dakota State 0 Ball St. 3 Final
  Ball State Active Ankle Challenge
  South Dakota 0 Central Ark. 3 Final
  Central Arkansas Tournament
  South Dakota State 0 Drake 3 Final
  Fairleigh Dickinson 0 Denver 3 Final
Sep. 08 UAB 3 North Dakota 0 Final
  @ Clemson, S.C.
  Western Illinois 0 FGCU 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  South Dakota State 3 Eastern Illinois 2 Final
  @ Des Moines, Iowa
  South Dakota 1 Little Rock 3 Final
  Central Arkansas Tournament @ Conway, Ark.
  Connecticut 2 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Final
  @ Chicago, Ill.
  Saint Peter's 0 Denver 3 Final
  Abilene Christian 3 Oral Roberts 2 Final
  Tulsa Volleyball Invitational @ Tulsa, Okla.
  UNI 3 North Dakota State 0 Final
  Ball State Active Ankle Challenge @ Muncie, IN
  Iowa 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  @ Des Moines, Iowa
  Omaha 0 Kansas St. 3 Final
  K-State Invitational
  North Dakota 0 Clemson 3 Final
  Purdue Fort Wayne 3 DePaul 1 Final
  Oral Roberts 1 Tulsa 3 Final
  Tulsa Volleyball Invitational
  Idaho St. 0 Denver 3 Final
Sep. 10 North Dakota 2 North Fla. 3 Final
Sep. 11 North Dakota 3 Jacksonville 1 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  Southeast Mo. St. 3 Western Illinois 2 Final
Sep. 14 North Dakota 0 South Fla. 3 Final
  Omaha 3 Wis.-Milwaukee 1 Final
  Bradley Tournament @ Peoria, Ill.
  South Dakota State 0 Fla. Atlantic 3 Final
  Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Duquesne 0 Final
  @ Moon Township, Pa.
  South Dakota State 3 North Fla. 1 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Louisiana Tech 3 Oral Roberts 2 Final
  @ Edwardsville, Ill.
  North Dakota 3 Charlotte 2 Final
  @ Tampa, FL
  Western Illinois 0 Wright St. 3 Final
  @ Valparaiso, Ind.
  North Dakota State   North Carolina   Cancelled
  Omaha 2 Bradley 3 Final
  Bradley Tournament
  UC Santa Barb. 3 South Dakota 0 Final
  CSU Bakersfield Tournament @ Bakersfield, CA
  North Dakota State 0 TCU 3 Final
  Navy 0 Denver 3 Final
Sep. 15 San Jose St. 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  New Orleans 1 North Dakota 3 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Maryland Eastern Shore 0 Denver 3 Final
  Western Illinois 0 Valparaiso 3 Final
  Oral Roberts 2 Northern Ky. 3 Final
  @ Edwardsville, Ill.
  Eastern Illinois 3 Omaha 0 Final
  Bradley Tournament @ Peoria, Ill.
  South Dakota 2 Montana 3 Final
  CSU Bakersfield Tournament @ Bakersfield, CA
  Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Robert Morris 1 Final
  North Dakota State   Duke   Cancelled
  Cornell 3 Western Illinois 0 Final
  @ Valparaiso, Ind.
  Oral Roberts 2 SIUE 3 Final
  Edwardsville, Ill. / Cougar Classic
  South Dakota 0 CSU Bakersfield 3 Final
  Roadrunner Classic
  Samford 1 Denver 3 Final
Sep. 18 Valparaiso 3 Purdue Fort Wayne 2 Final
Sep. 21 North Dakota * 3 Western Illinois 2 Final
  South Dakota * 3 North Dakota State 2 Final
  Omaha * 3 South Dakota State 1 Final
  Denver * 3 Oral Roberts 1 Final
  Aerobics Center
Sep. 23 North Dakota * 0 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Final
  Omaha * 3 North Dakota State 2 Final
  South Dakota * 3 Oral Roberts 1 Final
  Aerobics Center
  South Dakota State * 0 Denver 3 Final
Sep. 25 Western Illinois * 1 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Final
Sep. 26 North Dakota State * 2 North Dakota 3 Final
Sep. 28 Purdue Fort Wayne * 2 South Dakota 3 Final
  South Dakota State * 0 North Dakota State 3 Final
  Western Illinois * 0 Omaha 3 Final
  Oral Roberts * 2 North Dakota 3 Final
  Grand Forks, N.D. / ESPN+
Sep. 29 South Dakota State * 0 North Dakota 3 Final
Sep. 30 Purdue Fort Wayne * 2 Omaha 3 Final
  Denver * 3 North Dakota State 1 Final
  Western Illinois * 0 South Dakota 3 Final
 
October
Oct. 05 Oral Roberts * 3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Final
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  Denver * 3 South Dakota 0 Final
  North Dakota State * 3 Western Illinois 1 Final
  North Dakota * 1 Omaha 3 Final
Oct. 07 North Dakota State * 3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Final
  Oral Roberts * 3 Western Illinois 1 Final
  Macomb, Ill.
  Denver * 3 North Dakota 1 Final
  South Dakota * 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
Oct. 09 North Dakota 0 Pittsburgh 3 Final
  South Dakota State * 1 Oral Roberts 3 Final
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 12 Western Illinois * 2 South Dakota State 3 Final
  North Dakota * 3 North Dakota State 1 Final
  Omaha * 3 South Dakota 1 Final
  Purdue Fort Wayne * 0 Denver 3 Final
Oct. 14 Purdue Fort Wayne * 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  Oral Roberts * 0 Omaha 3 Final
  Omaha, Neb.
  South Dakota * 3 North Dakota 0 Final
  Western Illinois * 0 Denver 3 Final
Oct. 16 Denver * 3 Omaha 2 Final
Oct. 19 Omaha *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Pink Out
  South Dakota State *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  North Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
  North Dakota State *   Denver   8:00 PM
Oct. 21 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Omaha   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota   2:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
  North Dakota *   Denver   2:00 PM
Oct. 23 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
Oct. 26 South Dakota *   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  Denver *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  played at Stanford Pentagon
  Omaha *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  Purdue Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 28 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
  North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Omaha *   Denver   3:00 PM
Oct. 30 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Denver   8:00 PM
 
November
Nov. 02 South Dakota State *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Denver   8:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Nov. 03 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota   11:00 AM
Nov. 04 Western Illinois *   North Dakota   TBA
  Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Omaha   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Nov. 06 Omaha *   Western Illinois   5:30 PM
Nov. 09 Denver *   Western Illinois   TBA
  North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   5:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
  South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  North Dakota *   South Dakota   6:00 PM
Nov. 11 Denver *   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   South Dakota   1:00 PM
  Omaha *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Nov. 16 Oral Roberts %   Oral Roberts   TBA
  @ Denver, Colo. / Summit League Championship Quarterfinals
Nov. 17 Oral Roberts %   Oral Roberts   TBA
  @ Denver, Colo. / Summit League Championship Semifinals
Nov. 18 Oral Roberts %   Oral Roberts   TBA
  @ Denver, Colo. / Summit League Championship Finals
* Conference
% Post season