2018 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Aug. 24 Northwestern   South Dakota   10:00 AM
  Panther Invitational @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Seton Hall   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
  Blue and White Classic @ Buffalo, NY
  Colorado   Oral Roberts   11:00 AM
  @ Laramie, Wyo. / Rumble in the Rockies
  Omaha   New Orleans   12:00 PM
  New Orleans Invitational
  South Dakota State   Kansas City   1:00 PM
  UMKC Invitational
  North Dakota State   Niagara   3:00 PM
  Blue and White Classic @ Buffalo, NY
  Denver   St. Mary's (Cal.)   5:30 PM
  @ Salt Lake City, Utah
  Indiana St.   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Fairleigh Dickinson   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
  North Dakota   Texas Tech   7:00 PM
  South Dakota   Wis.-Milwaukee   7:30 PM
  Panther Invitational
  Oral Roberts   Wyoming   8:00 PM
  Laramie, Wyo. / Rumble in the Rockies
Aug. 25 Evansville   Western Illinois   7:00 AM
  Liberty   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
  Omaha   Murray St.   10:00 AM
  New Orleans Invitational @ Murray State
  Denver   UC Irvine   11:00 AM
  @ Salt Lake City, Utah
  North Dakota State   Buffalo   11:30 AM
  Blue and White Classic/ESPN+
  South Dakota   New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  Panther Invitational @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  North Fla.   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  @ Laramie, Wyo. / Rumble in the Rockies
  Omaha   Houston   2:00 PM
  New Orleans Invitational @ Neutral
  Tennessee Tech   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
  Oakland   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Denver   Utah   8:00 PM
Aug. 26 North Dakota   TCU   1:00 PM
Aug. 28 Purdue Fort Wayne   IUPUI   6:00 PM
Aug. 30 Seattle U   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Jackrabbits Invitational
Aug. 31 Purdue Fort Wayne   Morgan St.   11:00 AM
  @ Kent State
  Northeastern   South Dakota   12:00 PM
  South Dakota Classic
  Kansas City   Omaha   12:30 PM
  Omaha Classic
  Purdue Fort Wayne   Kent St.   6:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Bradley   6:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Missouri St.   7:00 PM
  Springfield, Mo. / Dr. Mary Jo Wynn Invitational / ESPN+
  California   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  South Dakota Classic
  UC Santa Barb.   Denver   7:00 PM
  Ill.-Chicago   Omaha   7:30 PM
  Omaha Challenge
 
September
Sep. 01 Ball St.   Oral Roberts   10:00 AM
  @ Springfield, Mo. / Dr. Mary Jo Wynn Invitational
  Northern Colo.   South Dakota   12:00 PM
  South Dakota Classic
  Purdue Fort Wayne   Niagara   1:00 PM
  @ Kent State
  George Washington   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  @ Peoria, Ill.
  McNeese St.   Denver   1:00 PM
  UTEP   Omaha   4:00 PM
  Omaha Challenge
  Grambling   Oral Roberts   5:00 PM
  @ Springfield, Mo. / Dr. Mary Jo Wynn Invitational
  Western Illinois   Toledo   5:00 PM
  @ Peoria, Ill.
  Sacramento St.   Denver   8:00 PM
  Denver Classic
Sep. 04 Eastern Mich.   Purdue Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
Sep. 07 Omaha   Oregon State   10:00 AM
  K-State Invitational @ Neutral
  Ark.-Pine Bluff   South Dakota   10:00 AM
  Central Arkansas Tournament @ Conway, Ark.
  Western Illinois   Albany (N.Y.)   11:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Western Illinois   West Virginia   3:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Purdue Fort Wayne   Fla. Atlantic   4:30 PM
  @ Depaul
  Northwestern St.   Oral Roberts   4:30 PM
  @ Tulsa, Okla. / Tulsa Volleyball Invitational
  Omaha   North Texas   5:30 PM
  K-State Invitational @ Neutral
  South Dakota   Central Ark.   7:00 PM
  Central Arkansas Tournament
  Fairleigh Dickinson   Denver   7:00 PM
Sep. 08 Western Illinois   FGCU   9:30 AM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  South Dakota   Little Rock   11:00 AM
  Central Arkansas Tournament @ Conway, Ark.
  Purdue Fort Wayne   Connecticut   12:30 PM
  @ Depaul
  Saint Peter's   Denver   1:00 PM
  Abilene Christian   Oral Roberts   1:30 PM
  @ Tulsa, Okla. / Tulsa Volleyball Invitational
  Omaha   Kansas St.   6:00 PM
  K-State Invitational
  Purdue Fort Wayne   DePaul   7:00 PM
  Oral Roberts   Tulsa   7:00 PM
  Tulsa Volleyball Invitational
  Idaho St.   Denver   8:00 PM
Sep. 10 North Dakota State   North Fla.   5:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Sep. 11 North Dakota   Jacksonville   5:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  Southeast Mo. St.   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Sep. 14 Omaha   Wis.-Milwaukee   10:30 AM
  Bradley Tournament @ Neutral
  Duquesne   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  Purdue Fort Wayne   Duquesne   3:00 PM
  @ Robert Morris
  South Dakota State   North Fla.   3:30 PM
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Louisiana Tech   Oral Roberts   3:30 PM
  @ Edwardsville, Ill. / SIUE Invitational
  Western Illinois   Wright St.   4:30 PM
  @ Valparaiso, Indiana
  Omaha   Bradley   7:00 PM
  Bradley Tournament
  UC Santa Barb.   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  CSU Bakersfield Tournament @ Bakersfield, Cali.
  Navy   Denver   7:00 PM
Sep. 15 Maryland Eastern Shore   Denver   12:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Valparaiso   12:30 PM
  Northern Ky.   Oral Roberts   1:30 PM
  @ Edwardsville, Ill. / SIUE Invitational
  Omaha   Eastern Illinois   2:00 PM
  Bradley Tournament @ Neutral
  Montana   South Dakota   2:00 PM
  CSU Bakersfield Tournament @ Bakersfield, Cali.
  Purdue Fort Wayne   Robert Morris   3:00 PM
  Western Illinois   Cornell   4:30 PM
  @ Valparaiso, Indiana
  Oral Roberts   SIUE   6:00 PM
  South Dakota   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM
  Roadrunner Classic
  Samford   Denver   8:00 PM
Sep. 18 Valparaiso   Purdue Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
Sep. 21 North Dakota *   Western Illinois   TBA
  South Dakota *   North Dakota State   TBA
  Omaha *   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Denver *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Sep. 23 Omaha *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
  South Dakota State *   Denver   3:00 PM
  North Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
Sep. 25 North Dakota State *   North Dakota   TBA
  Western Illinois *   Purdue Fort Wayne   5:00 PM
Sep. 28 South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   TBA
  Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Sep. 29 South Dakota State *   North Dakota   4:00 PM
Sep. 30 Denver *   North Dakota State   TBA
  Western Illinois *   South Dakota   TBA
  Purdue Fort Wayne *   Omaha   12:00 PM
 
October
Oct. 05 Denver *   South Dakota   TBA
  North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   TBA
  Oral Roberts *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
  North Dakota *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Oct. 07 Denver *   North Dakota   TBA
  South Dakota *   South Dakota State   TBA
  North Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
Oct. 09 South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 12 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   TBA
  North Dakota *   North Dakota State   TBA
  Omaha *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  Purdue Fort Wayne *   Denver   8:00 PM
Oct. 14 South Dakota *   North Dakota   TBA
  Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   Omaha   1:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
  Western Illinois *   Denver   2:00 PM
Oct. 16 Denver *   Omaha   7:00 PM
Oct. 19 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   TBA
  Omaha *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  North Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
  North Dakota State *   Denver   8:00 PM
Oct. 21 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Omaha   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota   2:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
  North Dakota *   Denver   2:00 PM
Oct. 23 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
Oct. 26 Denver *   South Dakota State   TBA
  South Dakota *   Western Illinois   TBA
  Omaha *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  Purdue Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 28 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   TBA
  South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
  Omaha *   Denver   3:00 PM
Oct. 30 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   TBA
  South Dakota *   Denver   8:00 PM
 
November
Nov. 02 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   TBA
  South Dakota State *   Omaha   7:00 AM
  Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota   11:00 AM
  Oral Roberts *   Denver   8:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Nov. 04 Western Illinois *   North Dakota   TBA
  Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  South Dakota *   Omaha   1:00 PM
  Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Nov. 06 Omaha *   Western Illinois   5:30 PM
Nov. 09 Denver *   Western Illinois   TBA
  North Dakota *   South Dakota   TBA
  South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Nov. 11 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   TBA
  North Dakota State *   South Dakota   TBA
  Denver *   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
  Omaha *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Nov. 16 Oral Roberts %   Oral Roberts   TBA
  @ Denver, Colo. / Summit League Championship Quarterfinals
Nov. 17 Oral Roberts %   Oral Roberts   TBA
  @ Denver, Colo. / Summit League Championship Semifinals
Nov. 18 Oral Roberts %   Oral Roberts   TBA
  @ Denver, Colo. / Summit League Championship Finals
* Conference
% Post season