2019 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Aug. 30 Louisiana Tech   Oral Roberts   3:30 PM
  42nd Annual SHSU Invitational @ Huntsville, Texas
Aug. 31 Prairie View   Oral Roberts   9:30 AM
  42nd Annual SHSU Invitational @ Huntsville, Texas
Aug. 31 Oral Roberts   Sam Houston St.   6:30 PM
  Huntsville, Texas / 42nd Annual SHSU Invitational
 
September
Sep. 03 Missouri St.   Oral Roberts   6:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Sep. 05 Sacramento St.   Denver   9:45 PM
  @ Honolulu, Hawaii
Sep. 06 North Dakota   Bryant   5:00 PM
Sep. 06 Illinois State   Oral Roberts   7:30 PM
  Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
Sep. 07 Little Rock   Oral Roberts   11:00 AM
  Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
Sep. 07 Air Force   Oral Roberts   7:30 PM
  Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
Sep. 11 Tulsa   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Sep. 13 Little Rock   Oral Roberts   4:00 PM
  UCA Invitational @ Conway, Ark.
Sep. 14 Buffalo   North Dakota State   10:00 AM
  NDSU Invitational
Sep. 14 Oral Roberts   Central Ark.   10:30 AM
  Conway, Ark. / UCA Invitational
Sep. 14 Mississippi   Oral Roberts   4:00 PM
  UCA Invitational @ Conway, Ark.
Sep. 20 Western Illinois   Tennessee Tech   12:00 PM
  Tennessee Tech Tournament
Sep. 20 Clemson   Oral Roberts   5:00 PM
  Diet Coke Classic @ Minneapolis, Minn.
Sep. 20 Santa Clara   Denver   7:00 PM
Sep. 21 Oral Roberts   Minnesota   7:00 PM
  Minneapolis, Minn. / Diet Coke Classic
Sep. 24 Western Illinois *   Purdue Fort Wayne   TBA
Sep. 27 Denver *   Purdue Fort Wayne   TBA
Sep. 27 North Dakota *   Omaha   TBA
Sep. 27 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   TBA
Sep. 27 Oral Roberts *   South Dakota   7:00 PM
  Vermillion, S.D.
Sep. 29 North Dakota *   South Dakota   TBA
Sep. 29 North Dakota State *   Omaha   TBA
Sep. 29 Western Illinois *   South Dakota State   TBA
Sep. 29 Denver *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
 
October
Oct. 01 Omaha *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 04 South Dakota State *   Denver   TBA
Oct. 04 Western Illinois *   North Dakota   TBA
Oct. 04 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   TBA
Oct. 04 Omaha *   South Dakota   TBA
Oct. 06 South Dakota *   Denver   TBA
Oct. 06 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota   TBA
Oct. 06 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   TBA
Oct. 06 South Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 08 South Dakota *   South Dakota State   TBA
Oct. 11 Denver *   North Dakota   TBA
Oct. 11 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   TBA
Oct. 11 Omaha *   Western Illinois   TBA
Oct. 11 Oral Roberts *   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Oct. 13 Denver *   North Dakota State   TBA
Oct. 13 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   TBA
Oct. 13 Omaha *   Purdue Fort Wayne   TBA
Oct. 13 Oral Roberts *   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
  Macomb, Ill.
Oct. 15 Denver *   Omaha   TBA
Oct. 15 North Dakota State *   North Dakota   TBA
Oct. 18 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota State   TBA
Oct. 18 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   TBA
Oct. 18 North Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 20 Western Illinois *   Denver   TBA
Oct. 20 South Dakota State *   Omaha   TBA
Oct. 20 Purdue Fort Wayne *   South Dakota   TBA
Oct. 20 North Dakota State *   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 22 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Western Illinois   TBA
Oct. 25 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Denver   TBA
Oct. 25 Omaha *   North Dakota   TBA
Oct. 25 South Dakota State *   North Dakota State   TBA
Oct. 25 South Dakota *   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Oct. 27 South Dakota *   North Dakota   TBA
Oct. 27 Omaha *   North Dakota State   TBA
Oct. 27 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   TBA
Oct. 27 Oral Roberts *   Denver   3:00 PM
  Denver, Colo.
Oct. 29 Oral Roberts *   Omaha   7:00 PM
  Omaha, Neb.
 
November
Nov. 01 Denver *   South Dakota State   TBA
Nov. 01 North Dakota *   Western Illinois   TBA
Nov. 01 North Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   TBA
Nov. 01 South Dakota *   Omaha   TBA
Nov. 03 Denver *   South Dakota   TBA
Nov. 03 North Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   TBA
Nov. 03 North Dakota State *   Western Illinois   TBA
Nov. 03 Oral Roberts *   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  Brookings, S.D.
Nov. 05 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   TBA
Nov. 08 North Dakota *   Denver   TBA
Nov. 08 North Dakota State *   South Dakota   TBA
Nov. 08 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Omaha   TBA
Nov. 08 Western Illinois *   Oral Roberts   5:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Nov. 10 North Dakota State *   Denver   TBA
Nov. 10 South Dakota State *   North Dakota   TBA
Nov. 10 Western Illinois *   Omaha   TBA
Nov. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
  Aerobics Center
Nov. 12 North Dakota *   North Dakota State   TBA
Nov. 15 Omaha *   Denver   TBA
Nov. 15 South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   TBA
Nov. 15 South Dakota *   Western Illinois   TBA
Nov. 15 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota   7:00 PM
  Grand Forks, N.D.
Nov. 17 Denver *   Western Illinois   TBA
Nov. 17 Omaha *   South Dakota State   TBA
Nov. 17 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   TBA
Nov. 17 Oral Roberts *   North Dakota State   2:00 PM
  Fargo, N.D.
* Conference