Wed Nov 26 19:08:02 EST 2014 Sat Jun 30 00:00:00 EDT 2012 true
 

Runner's Edge Race Timing

Summit League XC Championship Meet

November 02, 2013


Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing

Detail Team Results - Men

Men's 8K

South Dakota State    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  41  Team Score (times): 2:06:22.93   Average Time: 25:16.59

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     94  Trent Lusignan         JR       1            1       24:49.42   24:49.42     0:00.00
    2     95  Joel Reichow           SO       5            6       25:06.23   49:55.65     0:16.81
    3     96  Brendan Sage           FR      10           16       25:23.23 1:15:18.88     0:33.81
    4     89  Anthony Bongard        SR      11           27       25:27.70 1:40:46.58     0:38.28
    5     93  Drew Kraft             JR      14           41       25:36.35 2:06:22.93     0:46.93
    6     97  Andrew Thies           SO      18           59       25:53.37 2:32:16.30     1:03.95
    7     91  Christian Karels       SR      27           86       26:20.93 2:58:37.23     1:31.51
    8     90  Trevor Capra           FR   More Than  7          26:32.37 3:25:09.60     1:42.95
    9    113  Kipp Kinsley           so   More Than  7          26:42.90 3:51:52.50     1:53.48

South Dakota    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  42  Team Score (times): 2:06:33.76   Average Time: 25:18.75

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     78  Mubarik Musa           SO       2            2       24:57.41   24:57.41     0:00.00
    2     72  Taylor Chapman         SR       4            6       25:00.48   49:57.89     0:03.07
    3     74  Brant Haase            JR       7           13       25:14.15 1:15:12.04     0:16.74
    4     77  Jeffrey Mettler        SR      12           25       25:31.61 1:40:43.65     0:34.20
    5     71  Isaac Allen            SO      17           42       25:50.11 2:06:33.76     0:52.70
    6     75  Alex Hohenthaner       SR      33           75       26:57.61 2:33:31.37     2:00.20
    7     76  Benson Langat          SR      35          110       27:29.73 3:01:01.10     2:32.32
    8     79  Stephen Nielson        SO   More Than  7          27:32.90 3:28:34.00     2:35.49
    9     73  Mach Dojiok            FR   More Than  7          27:48.18 3:56:22.18     2:50.77

IUPUI    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  51  Team Score (times): 2:06:58.13   Average Time: 25:23.63

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     36  Joey Zielinski         SO       3            3       24:59.45   24:59.45     0:00.00
    2     34  Sam Roudebush          SO       6            9       25:10.99   50:10.44     0:11.54
    3     30  Miguel Lozano          SO       9           18       25:17.39 1:15:27.83     0:17.94
    4     31  Ryan Cutter            so      13           31       25:35.52 1:41:03.35     0:36.07
    5     32  Pryce Ragains          JR      20           51       25:54.78 2:06:58.13     0:55.33
    6     33  Damon Pruett           FR      22           73       26:07.65 2:33:05.78     1:08.20
    7     29  Max Zmija              FR      24           97       26:09.83 2:59:15.61     1:10.38
    8     28  Spencer Burgin         JR   More Than  7          26:31.32 3:25:46.93     1:31.87
    9     35  Austin Young           JR   More Than  7          27:07.15 3:52:54.08     2:07.70

North Dakota State    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  85  Team Score (times): 2:08:53.17   Average Time: 25:46.63

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     59  Brett Kelly            JR       8            8       25:15.35   25:15.35     0:00.00
    2     61  Brendan Skime          SO      15           23       25:38.43   50:53.78     0:23.08
    3     55  Lucas Degree           SO      16           39       25:39.07 1:16:32.85     0:23.72
    4     56  Alec Espeland          SR      21           60       26:03.01 1:42:35.86     0:47.66
    5     60  Bryon Schuldt          SO      25           85       26:17.31 2:08:53.17     1:01.96
    6     58  Marty Joyce            JR      26          111       26:19.53 2:35:12.70     1:04.18
    7     53  Grady Anderson         JR      30          141       26:40.87 3:01:53.57     1:25.52

Western Illinois    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 130  Team Score (times): 2:12:10.02   Average Time: 26:26.00

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    111  Zach Wiedeman          SR      19           19       25:54.63   25:54.63     0:00.00
    2    106  Mark Holt              JR      23           42       26:08.39   52:03.02     0:13.76
    3    112  Ryan Wojdyla           SR      28           70       26:35.58 1:18:38.60     0:40.95
    4    110  Chase Marlow           SR      29           99       26:38.70 1:45:17.30     0:44.07
    5    105  Chad French            FR      31          130       26:52.72 2:12:10.02     0:58.09
    6    108  Trenton Hopper         SR      36          166       27:41.42 2:39:51.44     1:46.79
    7    107  Andrew Hood            JR      39          205       28:04.92 3:07:56.36     2:10.29

IPFW    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 181  Team Score (times): 2:18:29.10   Average Time: 27:41.82

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     16  Chris Rudolph          SO      32           32       26:54.24   26:54.24     0:00.00
    2     14  Jordan Holloman        SO      34           66       27:15.80   54:10.04     0:21.56
    3     18  John Yandl             FR      37          103       27:56.28 1:22:06.32     1:02.04
    4     17  Paul Smith             JR      38          141       28:04.89 1:50:11.21     1:10.65
    5     11  Taylor Crowell         SR      40          181       28:17.89 2:18:29.10     1:23.65
    6     13  Garret Gleckler        JR      41          222       28:22.95 2:46:52.05     1:28.71
    7     10  Evan Boucher           SO      42          264       28:32.25 3:15:24.30     1:38.01
    8     15  Randy McComb           JR   More Than  7          28:47.23 3:44:11.53     1:52.99
    9     12  Ryan Curtis            FR   More Than  7          29:04.94 4:13:16.47     2:10.70