Location

Denny Sanford PREMIER Center

The Denny Sanford PREMIER Center is the region's newest and largest sports and entertainment venue, hosting a variety of events including concerts, hockey, indoor football, Division I basketball, rodeos, family programs and much more. The facility features two public and two private clubs and offers premium seating including private suites, loge boxes, and club seats. The Denny Sanford PREMIER Center opened Sept. 19, 2014. For more information, visit www.dennysanfordpremiercenter.com.

Sioux Falls, S.D.

Sioux Falls is the largest city in South Dakota with 178,500 people and the regional hub to live, work, and play. It's the home to a hopping downtown, multiple flourishing industries, a growing arts and music scene, incredible restaurants, big-city sports and entertainment, and more but still has a small-town feel. Sioux Falls also has more than 80 parks, including the centrally located Falls Park with a beautiful waterfall in the heart of the city.

Participants

Schedule

The view requested (1) is not available
Date Home Score Away Score Time Links
 
November
Nov. 05 Indiana   Western Illinois   5:00 PM
Nov. 05 South Dakota State   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM
Nov. 05 Kansas St.   North Dakota State   7:00 PM
Nov. 05 Wichita St.   Omaha   7:00 PM
Nov. 05 Colorado St.   Denver   8:00 PM
Nov. 05 UNLV   Purdue Fort Wayne   9:00 PM
Nov. 06 Oklahoma St.   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Nov. 07 Omaha   Midland University   12:00 PM
Nov. 07 North Dakota   Crown (Minn.)   7:00 PM
Nov. 07 North Dakota State   Mayville St.   7:00 PM
Nov. 07 South Dakota State   Peru St.   7:00 PM
Nov. 08 Oral Roberts   Houston Baptist   7:30 PM
Nov. 08 South Dakota   University of the Pacific   8:30 PM
Nov. 09 Denver   Utah Valley   2:00 PM
Nov. 09 Western Illinois   Stetson   7:00 PM
Nov. 09 CSU Bakersfield   South Dakota State   9:00 PM
Nov. 10 Southeast Mo. St.   Purdue Fort Wayne   4:00 PM
Nov. 10 Hawaii   South Dakota   9:00 PM
Nov. 11 North Dakota State   Cal Poly   1:00 PM
Nov. 11 Omaha   Bethune-Cookman   7:30 PM
Nov. 11 South Dakota   Florida A&M   8:30 PM
Nov. 12 Gonzaga   North Dakota   TBA
Nov. 12 Tulsa   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Nov. 12 Utah St.   Denver   8:00 PM
Nov. 12 USC   South Dakota State   9:00 PM
Nov. 13 Purdue Fort Wayne   Miami (Ohio)   6:00 PM
Nov. 13 Western Illinois   Tennessee - Martin   7:00 PM
Nov. 13 Colorado St.   Omaha   8:00 PM
Nov. 15 UT Rio Grande Valley   North Dakota State   5:00 PM
Nov. 15 Iowa   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Nov. 15 South Dakota   Texas Southern   7:00 PM
Nov. 15 Nebraska   South Dakota State   8:00 PM
Nov. 16 Denver   Western Colorado   2:00 PM
Nov. 16 Purdue Fort Wayne   Stetson   6:00 PM
Nov. 16 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   North Dakota State   6:30 PM
Nov. 17 Stony Brook   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
Nov. 17 Valparaiso   North Dakota   1:30 PM
Nov. 18 South Dakota   SIUE   7:00 PM
Nov. 19 Kent State - Tuscarawas   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Nov. 19 Omaha   Dayton   6:00 PM
Nov. 19 Oral Roberts   Rogers St.   7:00 PM
Nov. 19 Wis.-Milwaukee   North Dakota   7:00 PM
Nov. 19 South Dakota State   North Ala.   7:00 PM
Nov. 20 Western Illinois   Northern Ill.   7:30 PM
Nov. 21 Washington State   Omaha   6:00 PM
Nov. 21 Arizona   South Dakota State   8:00 PM
Nov. 22 Ohio St.   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Nov. 22 Arkansas   South Dakota   8:00 PM
Nov. 23 North Dakota State   Utah Valley   1:00 PM
Nov. 23 Wichita St.   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
Nov. 23 UC Riverside   Denver   6:00 PM
Nov. 23 Western Illinois   Cent. Christian (Mo)   7:00 PM
Nov. 24 Purdue Fort Wayne   Ohio Northern   2:00 PM
Nov. 24 South Dakota State   Mississippi Val.   2:00 PM
Nov. 24 Minnesota   North Dakota   6:00 PM
Nov. 25 Oral Roberts   Southwestern Christ.   7:00 PM
Nov. 25 Omaha   Southern   7:00 PM
Nov. 26 Idaho   North Dakota State   TBA
Nov. 26 Ball St.   Western Illinois   5:00 PM
Nov. 27 Santa Clara   Denver   4:00 PM
Nov. 27 Purdue Fort Wayne   Niagara   6:00 PM
Nov. 27 South Dakota State   Samford   7:00 PM
Nov. 27 California Baptist   South Dakota   9:00 PM
Nov. 29 FGCU   North Dakota   6:00 PM
Nov. 29 Cal St. Fullerton   Denver   6:30 PM
Nov. 30 Northern Ariz.   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Nov. 30 Denver   Southeast Mo. St.   3:00 PM
Nov. 30 North Dakota   Georgia Southern   3:30 PM
Nov. 30 Indiana   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Nov. 30 Kansas City   Western Illinois   7:00 PM
Nov. 30 Grand Canyon   Purdue Fort Wayne   7:00 PM
 
December
Dec. 01 Campbell   North Dakota   11:00 AM
Dec. 01 St. Mary's (Cal.)   Omaha   4:00 PM
Dec. 02 Washington   South Dakota   9:30 PM
Dec. 03 Indiana St.   North Dakota State   4:30 PM
Dec. 03 Arkansas State   Omaha   7:00 PM
Dec. 03 Creighton   Oral Roberts   7:30 PM
Dec. 03 Denver   Jackson St.   8:00 PM
Dec. 04 Purdue Fort Wayne   Eastern Illinois   6:00 PM
Dec. 04 Evansville   Western Illinois   6:00 PM
Dec. 05 Montana St.   South Dakota State   9:00 PM
Dec. 06 South Dakota   Mt. Marty   7:00 PM
Dec. 06 Montana   North Dakota   8:00 PM
Dec. 07 Ill.-Chicago   Purdue Fort Wayne   2:10 PM
Dec. 07 North Dakota State   East Tenn. St.   7:00 PM
Dec. 08 Oral Roberts   Haskell   2:00 PM
Dec. 08 Northern Ariz.   Omaha   4:00 PM
Dec. 08 UCLA   Denver   4:00 PM
Dec. 08 Eastern Wash.   North Dakota   5:30 PM
Dec. 09 South Dakota   Alabama St.   7:00 PM
Dec. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne   Judson (Ill.)   6:00 PM
Dec. 10 Colorado St.   South Dakota State   8:00 PM
Dec. 10 Denver   New Mexico St.   8:00 PM
Dec. 11 Arizona   Omaha   7:00 PM
Dec. 11 CSUN   North Dakota State   9:00 PM
Dec. 14 IUPUI   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
Dec. 14 Denver   Air Force   2:00 PM
Dec. 14 South Dakota   Mayville St.   3:30 PM
Dec. 14 Oral Roberts   Central Oklahoma   7:00 PM
Dec. 15 Omaha   UT Rio Grande Valley   12:30 PM
Dec. 16 North Dakota State   Montana St.   7:00 PM
Dec. 16 Western Illinois   Eastern Illinois   7:00 PM
Dec. 17 Chicago State   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Dec. 17 Northern Colo.   Denver   8:00 PM
Dec. 17 Eastern Wash.   Omaha   8:05 PM
Dec. 18 South Dakota State   FGCU   7:00 PM
Dec. 19 Western Illinois   Holy Family   7:00 PM
Dec. 20 South Dakota   Northern Colo.   7:00 PM
Dec. 20 Marquette   North Dakota State   8:00 PM
Dec. 21 Oral Roberts   Missouri St.   1:00 PM
Dec. 21 Denver   Wyoming   2:00 PM
Dec. 21 Nebraska   North Dakota   5:00 PM
Dec. 22 Iowa St.   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
Dec. 22 South Dakota   Kansas City   3:30 PM
Dec. 28 Brigham Young   Oral Roberts   8:00 PM
Dec. 29 Western Illinois   South Dakota *   4:30 PM
Dec. 29 Omaha   South Dakota State *   4:30 PM
Dec. 29 Denver   North Dakota State *   4:30 PM
Dec. 29 Oregon State   North Dakota   5:00 PM
 
January
Jan. 01 Purdue Fort Wayne   South Dakota *   2:00 PM
Jan. 02 North Dakota State   Western Illinois *   7:00 PM
Jan. 02 Denver   North Dakota *   8:00 PM
Jan. 02 South Dakota State   Oral Roberts *   8:15 PM
Jan. 04 South Dakota State   Western Illinois *   4:15 PM
Jan. 04 Omaha   Oral Roberts *   7:00 PM
Jan. 05 South Dakota   Denver *   3:30 PM
Jan. 05 North Dakota   Purdue Fort Wayne *   4:30 PM
Jan. 08 Western Illinois   Purdue Fort Wayne *   7:00 PM
Jan. 08 North Dakota   Omaha *   7:00 PM
Jan. 08 Denver   South Dakota State *   8:00 PM
Jan. 09 Oral Roberts   North Dakota State *   7:00 PM
Jan. 11 Western Illinois   Denver *   2:00 PM
Jan. 11 South Dakota   Omaha *   3:30 PM
Jan. 11 Purdue Fort Wayne   South Dakota State *   6:00 PM
Jan. 11 Oral Roberts   North Dakota *   7:00 PM
Jan. 15 South Dakota State   North Dakota *   7:00 PM
Jan. 15 North Dakota State   South Dakota *   7:00 PM
Jan. 16 Western Illinois   Oral Roberts *   7:00 PM
Jan. 18 Purdue Fort Wayne   Oral Roberts *   12:00 PM
Jan. 18 North Dakota State   North Dakota *   2:00 PM
Jan. 18 Denver   Omaha *   2:00 PM
Jan. 19 South Dakota   South Dakota State *   3:30 PM
Jan. 22 South Dakota State   North Dakota State *   7:00 PM
Jan. 23 South Dakota   Purdue Fort Wayne *   7:00 PM
Jan. 23 Omaha   Western Illinois *   7:00 PM
Jan. 23 North Dakota   Denver *   7:00 PM
Jan. 25 North Dakota State   Denver *   2:00 PM
Jan. 25 South Dakota   Oral Roberts *   3:30 PM
Jan. 25 Omaha   Purdue Fort Wayne *   7:00 PM
Jan. 25 North Dakota   Western Illinois *   7:00 PM
Jan. 29 Oral Roberts   South Dakota State *   7:00 PM
Jan. 30 Purdue Fort Wayne   North Dakota *   6:30 PM
Jan. 30 Western Illinois   North Dakota State *   7:30 PM
Jan. 30 Denver   South Dakota *   8:00 PM
 
February
Feb. 01 Purdue Fort Wayne   North Dakota State *   6:00 PM
Feb. 01 Western Illinois   South Dakota State *   7:00 PM
Feb. 01 Oral Roberts   Denver *   7:00 PM
Feb. 02 Omaha   South Dakota *   12:00 PM
Feb. 04 South Dakota   Peru St.   7:00 PM
Feb. 05 Purdue Fort Wayne   Western Illinois *   6:00 PM
Feb. 05 Omaha   North Dakota State *   7:00 PM
Feb. 06 North Dakota   Oral Roberts *   7:00 PM
Feb. 08 North Dakota State   Oral Roberts *   1:00 PM
Feb. 08 North Dakota   South Dakota *   2:00 PM
Feb. 08 South Dakota State   Omaha *   4:15 PM
Feb. 08 Denver   Purdue Fort Wayne *   4:30 PM
Feb. 12 South Dakota   Western Illinois *   7:00 PM
Feb. 12 Oral Roberts   Omaha *   7:00 PM
Feb. 14 South Dakota State   Denver *   7:00 PM
Feb. 14 North Dakota State   Purdue Fort Wayne *   7:00 PM
Feb. 15 Western Illinois   North Dakota *   7:00 PM
Feb. 15 Oral Roberts   South Dakota *   7:00 PM
Feb. 16 South Dakota State   Purdue Fort Wayne *   2:00 PM
Feb. 16 Omaha   Denver *   4:30 PM
Feb. 19 South Dakota   North Dakota State *   7:00 PM
Feb. 19 North Dakota   South Dakota State *   7:00 PM
Feb. 20 Purdue Fort Wayne   Omaha *   6:00 PM
Feb. 20 Denver   Oral Roberts *   8:00 PM
Feb. 22 Western Illinois   Omaha *   2:00 PM
Feb. 22 North Dakota   North Dakota State *   7:00 PM
Feb. 23 South Dakota State   South Dakota *   2:00 PM
Feb. 26 Purdue Fort Wayne   Denver *   6:00 PM
Feb. 26 Omaha   North Dakota *   7:00 PM
Feb. 27 Oral Roberts   Western Illinois *   7:30 PM
Feb. 27 North Dakota State   South Dakota State *   8:00 PM
Feb. 29 Denver   Western Illinois *   2:00 PM
Feb. 29 South Dakota   North Dakota *   3:30 PM
Feb. 29 North Dakota State   Omaha *   4:00 PM
Feb. 29 Oral Roberts   Purdue Fort Wayne *   7:00 PM
* Conference

Local Guide

Videos

Social