2018-19 Summit League
Women's Basketball Championship

March 9-12, 2019

Location

Denny Sanford PREMIER Center

The Denny Sanford PREMIER Center is the region's newest and largest sports and entertainment venue, hosting a variety of events including concerts, hockey, indoor football, Division I basketball, rodeos, family programs and much more. The facility features two public and two private clubs and offers premium seating including private suites, loge boxes, and club seats. The Denny Sanford PREMIER Center opened Sept. 19, 2014. For more information, visit www.dennysanfordpremiercenter.com.

Sioux Falls, S.D.

Sioux Falls is the largest city in South Dakota with 178,500 people and the regional hub to live, work, and play. It's the home to a hopping downtown, multiple flourishing industries, a growing arts and music scene, incredible restaurants, big-city sports and entertainment, and more but still has a small-town feel. Sioux Falls also has more than 80 parks, including the centrally located Falls Park with a beautiful waterfall in the heart of the city.

Participants

Schedule

The view requested (1) is not available
Date Home Score Away Score Time Links
 
November
Nov. 06 Purdue Fort Wayne 87 Ind.-Kokomo 50 Final
Nov. 06 Marquette 91 South Dakota State 52 Final
Nov. 06 Syracuse 85 North Dakota 49 Final
Nov. 06 Oral Roberts 74 Harris-Stowe 46 Final
Nov. 06 North Dakota State 49 Mayville St. 43 Final
Nov. 06 Western Illinois 64 Missouri 89 Final
Nov. 07 Creighton 65 South Dakota 77 Final
Nov. 08 Western Mich. 69 Purdue Fort Wayne 61 Final
Nov. 09 North Dakota State 51 Creighton 86 Final
Nov. 09 Omaha 96 USC Upstate 69 Final
Nov. 09 South Dakota State 80 FGCU 62 Final
Nov. 09 Iowa 90 Oral Roberts 77 Final
Nov. 09 Denver 92 Kansas City 75 Final
Nov. 10 Western Illinois 71 Drake 98 Final
Nov. 11 Valparaiso 56 North Dakota 62 Final
Nov. 11 Denver 92 Air Force 66 Final
Nov. 11 South Dakota 96 Incarnate Word 43 Final
Nov. 11 North Dakota State 56 New Hampshire 51 Final
Nov. 12 Kansas St. 61 Omaha 46 Final
Nov. 12 Purdue Fort Wayne 84 Taylor (Ind.) 74 Final
Nov. 12 Central Mich. 71 South Dakota State 80 Final
Nov. 12 Western Illinois 136 MacMurray 39 Final
Nov. 13 Kansas 70 Oral Roberts 58 Final
Nov. 14 Illinois State 67 North Dakota 55 Final
Nov. 15 Eastern Illinois 72 Purdue Fort Wayne 63 Final
Nov. 15 Drake 76 South Dakota 64 Final
Nov. 15 Purdue 81 Western Illinois 60 Final
Nov. 15 South Dakota State 74 Creighton 48 Final
Nov. 16 Omaha 52 CSUN 64 Final
Nov. 16 Northern Colo. 74 Denver 66 Final
Nov. 17 Wisconsin   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
Nov. 17 Butler   Western Illinois   1:00 PM
Nov. 17 Oral Roberts   Tulsa   2:00 PM
Nov. 18 Purdue   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
Nov. 18 South Dakota   St. Mary (Neb.)   1:00 PM
Nov. 19 Denver   American   2:00 PM
Nov. 20 Evansville   Purdue Fort Wayne   6:00 PM
Nov. 20 Southeast Mo. St.   Western Illinois   6:30 PM
Nov. 20 Oral Roberts   Kansas City   7:00 PM
Nov. 21 Penn St.   North Dakota   1:00 PM
Nov. 21 South Dakota   Wichita St.   7:00 PM
Nov. 23 Campbell   Omaha   1:00 PM
Nov. 23 Denver   Lamar   4:30 PM
Nov. 23 University of the Pacific   North Dakota State   5:00 PM
Nov. 23 South Dakota State   Baylor   9:30 PM
Nov. 24 Texas State   Oral Roberts   12:00 PM
Nov. 24 Purdue Fort Wayne   SIUE   1:00 PM
Nov. 24 North Dakota State   North Texas   2:30 PM
Nov. 24 Denver   St. Bonaventure   4:30 PM
Nov. 24 Buffalo   South Dakota State   7:00 PM
Nov. 24 Montana   South Dakota   8:00 PM
Nov. 26 Western Illinois   William Woods   7:00 PM
Nov. 27 Rhode Island   North Dakota   6:00 PM
Nov. 28 Northern Ill.   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
Nov. 28 Massachusetts   North Dakota   3:30 PM
Nov. 28 Arkansas   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Nov. 28 South Dakota   Iowa St.   7:00 PM
Nov. 29 Detroit Mercy   Omaha   10:00 AM
Nov. 29 Loyola (Ill.)   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:00 PM
Nov. 29 South Dakota State   Wis.-Green Bay   7:00 PM
 
December
Dec. 01 South Dakota   Wis.-Green Bay   1:00 PM
Dec. 01 Wis.-Milwaukee   Purdue Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
Dec. 01 Oral Roberts   Southern Utah   2:00 PM
Dec. 01 Denver   Loyola Marymount   2:00 PM
Dec. 02 North Dakota State   Kansas City   1:00 PM
Dec. 02 Omaha   Graceland (Iowa)   2:00 PM
Dec. 02 Western Illinois   Austin Peay   4:30 PM
Dec. 03 Oral Roberts   Cent. Christian (Kan)   11:00 AM
Dec. 04 Bradley   Western Illinois   11:00 AM
Dec. 04 Chattanooga   South Dakota State   6:00 PM
Dec. 04 Missouri St.   South Dakota   7:00 PM
Dec. 04 Northern Iowa   North Dakota   7:00 PM
Dec. 04 Wyoming   Denver   7:30 PM
Dec. 05 Creighton   Omaha   7:00 PM
Dec. 06 Oral Roberts   UTA   7:00 PM
Dec. 07 North Dakota   Wis.-Milwaukee   11:30 AM
Dec. 07 Western Illinois   Eastern Illinois   4:30 PM
Dec. 08 Purdue Fort Wayne   Eastern Mich.   1:00 PM
Dec. 08 Western Illinois   Northern Ill.   1:00 PM
Dec. 08 South Dakota State   Drake   2:00 PM
Dec. 08 Southern Utah   Denver   7:00 PM
Dec. 09 Iowa St.   North Dakota   12:00 PM
Dec. 09 North Dakota State   Wis.-Milwaukee   1:00 PM
Dec. 09 Omaha   CSU Bakersfield   2:00 PM
Dec. 11 New Mexico St.   Denver   7:00 PM
Dec. 12 South Dakota State   Oregon   7:00 PM
Dec. 12 North Dakota   Mayville St.   7:00 PM
Dec. 14 Omaha   Bradley   12:00 PM
Dec. 14 Sam Houston St.   Oral Roberts   6:30 PM
Dec. 14 South Dakota State   Savannah St.   7:00 PM
Dec. 15 Nebraska   Denver   TBA
Dec. 15 Missouri   South Dakota   3:00 PM
Dec. 16 Purdue Fort Wayne   Goshen   1:00 PM
Dec. 16 Valparaiso   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
Dec. 16 Houston Baptist   Oral Roberts   2:00 PM
Dec. 16 Montana St.   Omaha   3:00 PM
Dec. 18 Montana St.   South Dakota State   8:00 PM
Dec. 19 Stetson   North Dakota   12:00 PM
Dec. 19 Denver   Samford   12:00 PM
Dec. 19 South Dakota   Grambling   12:30 PM
Dec. 19 North Dakota State   San Francisco   2:00 PM
Dec. 19 Purdue Fort Wayne   Valparaiso   6:00 PM
Dec. 20 North Dakota   Western Mich.   2:00 PM
Dec. 20 South Dakota   Loyola Marymount   3:00 PM
Dec. 20 Western Illinois   UTEP   4:30 PM
Dec. 20 Wyoming   South Dakota State   7:30 PM
Dec. 21 Stetson   North Dakota State   10:00 AM
Dec. 21 San Francisco   North Dakota   12:00 PM
Dec. 21 Colorado St.   Denver   1:00 PM
Dec. 21 South Dakota   Indiana   3:00 PM
Dec. 21 Western Illinois   Furman   4:30 PM
Dec. 21 Northern Iowa   Omaha   6:00 PM
Dec. 21 Oklahoma St.   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM
Dec. 28 Omaha   Denver *   5:00 PM
Dec. 28 North Dakota State   Purdue Fort Wayne *   5:00 PM
Dec. 28 Western Illinois   South Dakota State *   7:00 PM
Dec. 30 North Dakota   Purdue Fort Wayne *   1:00 PM
Dec. 30 North Dakota State   South Dakota *   1:00 PM
Dec. 30 Omaha   Oral Roberts *   2:00 PM
Dec. 30 Western Illinois   Denver *   4:30 PM
 
January
Jan. 02 Oral Roberts   North Dakota *   7:00 PM
Jan. 03 Purdue Fort Wayne   South Dakota State *   4:00 PM
Jan. 03 Denver   South Dakota *   8:00 PM
Jan. 05 Oral Roberts   Western Illinois *   2:00 PM
Jan. 05 Denver   North Dakota *   7:00 PM
Jan. 06 South Dakota   South Dakota State *   1:00 PM
Jan. 06 Omaha   North Dakota State *   2:00 PM
Jan. 09 Purdue Fort Wayne   Oral Roberts *   6:00 PM
Jan. 09 South Dakota State   Denver *   7:00 PM
Jan. 09 North Dakota   Omaha *   8:00 PM
Jan. 11 North Dakota State   Western Illinois *   7:00 PM
Jan. 12 South Dakota   Purdue Fort Wayne *   1:00 PM
Jan. 12 South Dakota State   Oral Roberts *   2:00 PM
Jan. 13 North Dakota   Western Illinois *   TBA
Jan. 16 Western Illinois   Omaha *   7:00 PM
Jan. 17 Denver   North Dakota State *   8:00 PM
Jan. 18 North Dakota   South Dakota State *   7:00 PM
Jan. 18 Oral Roberts   South Dakota *   7:00 PM
Jan. 19 Western Illinois   Purdue Fort Wayne *   4:30 PM
Jan. 20 North Dakota State   North Dakota *   1:00 PM
Jan. 20 Omaha   South Dakota *   2:00 PM
Jan. 20 Denver   Oral Roberts *   2:00 PM
Jan. 23 Purdue Fort Wayne   Omaha *   6:00 PM
Jan. 23 South Dakota State   North Dakota State *   7:00 PM
Jan. 24 North Dakota   South Dakota *   7:00 PM
Jan. 26 South Dakota   Western Illinois *   1:00 PM
Jan. 26 Purdue Fort Wayne   Denver *   2:00 PM
Jan. 26 South Dakota State   Omaha *   2:00 PM
Jan. 26 Oral Roberts   North Dakota State *   2:00 PM
Jan. 30 North Dakota State   Waldorf   6:00 PM
Jan. 30 Oral Roberts   Purdue Fort Wayne *   7:00 PM
Jan. 30 Omaha   Peru St.   7:00 PM
Jan. 31 Denver   South Dakota State *   8:00 PM
 
February
Feb. 01 Western Illinois   North Dakota *   TBA
Feb. 02 Purdue Fort Wayne   South Dakota *   1:00 PM
Feb. 02 Oral Roberts   South Dakota State *   2:00 PM
Feb. 03 Omaha   North Dakota *   2:30 PM
Feb. 03 Western Illinois   North Dakota State *   4:30 PM
Feb. 06 South Dakota   Omaha *   7:00 PM
Feb. 06 Oral Roberts   Denver *   7:00 PM
Feb. 06 Purdue Fort Wayne   Western Illinois *   7:00 PM
Feb. 07 North Dakota   North Dakota State *   7:00 PM
Feb. 09 North Dakota State   Denver *   1:00 PM
Feb. 09 South Dakota   Oral Roberts *   1:00 PM
Feb. 09 Omaha   Western Illinois *   2:00 PM
Feb. 09 South Dakota State   North Dakota *   2:00 PM
Feb. 13 Omaha   South Dakota State *   7:00 PM
Feb. 13 North Dakota State   Oral Roberts *   7:00 PM
Feb. 13 Denver   Purdue Fort Wayne *   8:00 PM
Feb. 16 North Dakota State   South Dakota State *   1:00 PM
Feb. 16 Omaha   Purdue Fort Wayne *   2:00 PM
Feb. 16 North Dakota   Oral Roberts *   2:00 PM
Feb. 16 Western Illinois   South Dakota *   4:30 PM
Feb. 20 South Dakota State   Purdue Fort Wayne *   7:00 PM
Feb. 21 South Dakota   Denver *   7:00 PM
Feb. 23 North Dakota   Denver *   11:00 AM
Feb. 23 North Dakota State   Omaha *   1:00 PM
Feb. 23 Western Illinois   Oral Roberts *   4:30 PM
Feb. 24 South Dakota State   South Dakota *   1:00 PM
Feb. 28 Denver   Western Illinois *   1:00 PM
Feb. 28 Purdue Fort Wayne   North Dakota *   4:00 PM
Feb. 28 Oral Roberts   Omaha *   5:00 PM
Feb. 28 South Dakota   North Dakota State *   5:30 PM
 
March
Mar. 02 South Dakota   North Dakota *   1:00 PM
Mar. 02 Purdue Fort Wayne   North Dakota State *   1:00 PM
Mar. 02 South Dakota State   Western Illinois *   2:00 PM
Mar. 02 Denver   Omaha *   7:00 PM
* Conference

Local Guide

Videos

Social