Location

Brookings, S.D.

Brookings is the fourth-largest city in South Dakota, with a population of 22,056. It is the county seat of Brookings County and home to South Dakota State University, the largest institution of higher education in the state. Also found in Brookings are the South Dakota State Art Museum, the Children's Museum of South Dakota, the annual Brookings Summer Arts Festival, and the headquarters of a number of manufacturing companies and agricultural operations.

Fishback Soccer Park

Fishback Soccer Park has been the home of the South Dakota State women's soccer team since 2003.The municipally operated facility is located at the intersection of Medary Avenue and 20th Street South in Brookings. Fishback Soccer Park is roughly a 10-minute drive from campus. It has a 120-yard by 75-yard natural grass pitch with lights, stands that can seat about 1,000 fans, a two-story media box, locker rooms and a concession area. The playing surface is considered one of the best in the upper Midwest. Fishback Soccer Park was the site of the 2009, 2010 and 2012 Summit League Women's Soccer Championships.

Participants

Schedule

The view requested (1) is not available
Date Home Score Away Score Time Links
 
August
Aug. 22 Oral Roberts 1 Rice 2 Final
Aug. 22 Denver 0 Boston U. 0 Final - 2OT
Aug. 23 North Dakota 0 Montana 0 Final - 2OT
Aug. 23 South Dakota 2 Idaho St. 0 Final
Aug. 23 Western Illinois 2 Missouri St. 1 Final
Aug. 23 Youngstown St. 2 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Final
Aug. 23 Omaha 2 Illinois State 3 Final
Aug. 23 South Dakota State 1 Utah St. 0 Final
Aug. 23 North Dakota State 1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 0 Final
Aug. 24 Oral Roberts 7 Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 Final
Aug. 25 North Dakota 2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1 Final - 2OT
Aug. 25 Robert Morris 1 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Final - 2OT
Aug. 25 South Dakota 0 Utah St. 1 Final
Aug. 25 North Dakota State 1 Montana 1 Final - 2OT
Aug. 25 Omaha 0 Kansas St. 0 Final - 2OT
Aug. 25 South Dakota State 2 Idaho St. 0 Final
Aug. 25 Denver 2 Drake 0 Final
Aug. 28 South Carolina St. 0 North Dakota 2 Final
Aug. 29 Texas Tech 4 Oral Roberts 0 Final
Aug. 29 Creighton 1 South Dakota State 0 Final
Aug. 29 Denver 3 Texas 0 Final
Aug. 30 Chicago State 0 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Final
Aug. 30 Citadel 1 North Dakota 0 Final
Aug. 30 Vermont 0 North Dakota State 3 Final
Aug. 30 IUPUI 0 Western Illinois 0 Final - 2OT
Aug. 30 Northern Iowa 1 Omaha 2 Final - 2OT
Aug. 30 Loyola (Ill.) 2 South Dakota 1 Final
Aug. 31 Denver 1 Kent St. 0 Final
 
September
Sep. 01 Ill.-Chicago 1 South Dakota 0 Final - 2OT
Sep. 01 Omaha 0 Memphis 1 Final
Sep. 01 Kansas City 3 Western Illinois 1 Final
Sep. 01 Kansas St. 2 South Dakota State 0 Final
Sep. 01 New Hampshire 0 North Dakota State 1 Final
Sep. 01 Oklahoma St. 4 Oral Roberts 0 Final
Sep. 05 Western Illinois 2 Ill.-Chicago 1 Final
Sep. 05 Washington 1 Denver 0 Final
Sep. 06 North Dakota 6 Chicago State 0 Final
Sep. 06 South Dakota 1 Northern Iowa 2 Final
Sep. 06 Drake 1 South Dakota State 0 Final
Sep. 06 Omaha 0 Ball St. 1 Final
Sep. 06 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Southern Ill. 1 Final - 2OT
Sep. 06 Oral Roberts 0 Saint Louis 2 Final
Sep. 06 North Dakota State 0 Hawaii 1 Final
Sep. 08 Oral Roberts 5 Grambling 0 Final
Sep. 08 Western Illinois 0 Northern Ill. 1 Final
Sep. 08 North Dakota State 2 Chicago State 0 Final
Sep. 08 Iowa St. 1 Omaha 0 Final
Sep. 08 Eastern Illinois 0 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Final
Sep. 08 Portland 2 Denver 1 Final
Sep. 08 North Dakota 2 Hawaii 1 Final - 2OT
Sep. 10 North Dakota 8 Minot State 0 Final
Sep. 10 South Dakota State 1 Hawaii 0 Final
Sep. 12 Wis.-Milwaukee 3 Western Illinois 0 Final
Sep. 13 Colorado St. 1 Denver 0 Final - OT
Sep. 13 Purdue Fort Wayne 2 Valparaiso 0 Final
Sep. 13 Drake 2 North Dakota State 1 Final
Sep. 13 South Dakota State 1 Eastern Wash. 0 Final
Sep. 13 UTSA 1 Oral Roberts 1 Final - 2OT
Sep. 15 Purdue Fort Wayne 2 Detroit Mercy 0 Final
Sep. 15 South Dakota   Eastern Wash.   12:00 PM
Sep. 15 Illinois State 1 Western Illinois 0 Final
Sep. 15 Lamar   Oral Roberts   1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Oklahoma St. 1 Omaha 0 Final
Sep. 15 Northern Iowa   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Minnesota 0 South Dakota State 1 Final
Sep. 15 Grand Canyon   North Dakota   9:00 PM
Sep. 17 Drake   South Dakota   6:00 PM
Sep. 19 Wyoming   South Dakota   8:00 PM
Sep. 20 Ball St.   Purdue Fort Wayne   4:00 PM
Sep. 20 Western Illinois   Drake   4:00 PM
Sep. 20 Northern Iowa   South Dakota State   6:00 PM
Sep. 20 Eastern Wash.   North Dakota State   6:00 PM
Sep. 20 Oral Roberts   Chicago State   7:00 PM
Sep. 20 Boise St.   North Dakota   7:00 PM
Sep. 21 Omaha   Missouri St.   7:00 PM
Sep. 21 Colorado   Denver   8:30 PM
Sep. 22 Oral Roberts   Kansas City   1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Western Illinois   Northern Iowa   1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Northern Ill.   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Northern Colo.   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Sep. 22 Indiana St.   Purdue Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
Sep. 22 Idaho   North Dakota   5:00 PM
Sep. 24 Drake   Omaha   6:00 PM
Sep. 26 South Dakota   New Mexico St.   4:00 PM
Sep. 26 Oral Roberts   Florida Atlantic   7:00 PM
Sep. 26 UC Riverside   Denver   9:00 PM
Sep. 27 Omaha   Grand Canyon   5:30 PM
Sep. 28 South Dakota State   New Mexico St.   1:00 PM
Sep. 28 Utah Valley   North Dakota State   6:00 PM
Sep. 29 Kansas City   South Dakota   1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Western Illinois   Chicago State   1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Morehead St.   Purdue Fort Wayne   2:00 PM
Sep. 29 CSUN   Denver   3:00 PM
 
October
Oct. 03 Western Illinois   Omaha *   3:00 PM
Oct. 04 North Dakota   South Dakota *   3:00 PM
Oct. 06 Western Illinois   Purdue Fort Wayne *   1:00 PM
Oct. 06 North Dakota State   South Dakota *   1:00 PM
Oct. 06 South Dakota State   North Dakota *   1:00 PM
Oct. 06 Oral Roberts   Denver *   1:00 PM
Oct. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne   North Dakota *   6:00 PM
Oct. 10 Oral Roberts   South Dakota State *   7:00 PM
Oct. 10 Denver   Western Illinois *   7:00 PM
Oct. 11 Omaha   North Dakota State *   7:00 PM
Oct. 13 Purdue Fort Wayne   South Dakota *   11:00 AM
Oct. 13 Western Illinois   North Dakota *   12:00 PM
Oct. 13 Omaha   South Dakota State *   1:00 PM
Oct. 13 Oral Roberts   North Dakota State *   1:00 PM
Oct. 17 Omaha   Denver *   7:00 PM
Oct. 17 North Dakota   Oral Roberts *   7:00 PM
Oct. 18 North Dakota State   Purdue Fort Wayne *   6:00 PM
Oct. 18 South Dakota State   Western Illinois *   6:00 PM
Oct. 20 South Dakota State   Purdue Fort Wayne *   12:00 PM
Oct. 20 North Dakota State   Western Illinois *   1:00 PM
Oct. 20 South Dakota   Denver *   1:00 PM
Oct. 20 Omaha   Oral Roberts *   1:00 PM
Oct. 24 South Dakota   Omaha *   3:00 PM
Oct. 24 North Dakota   Denver *   3:00 PM
Oct. 24 South Dakota State   North Dakota State *   7:00 PM
Oct. 27 South Dakota   South Dakota State *   1:00 PM
Oct. 27 North Dakota   Omaha *   1:00 PM
Oct. 27 Western Illinois   Oral Roberts *   1:00 PM
Oct. 27 Denver   Purdue Fort Wayne *   1:00 PM
Oct. 31 North Dakota State   North Dakota *   6:00 PM
Oct. 31 Purdue Fort Wayne   Omaha *   7:00 PM
Oct. 31 Oral Roberts   South Dakota *   7:00 PM
Oct. 31 Denver   South Dakota State *   7:00 PM
 
November
Nov. 03 Purdue Fort Wayne   Oral Roberts *   12:00 PM
Nov. 03 South Dakota   Western Illinois *   1:00 PM
Nov. 03 Denver   North Dakota State *   1:00 PM
* Conference

Local Guide

South Dakota State University

Videos

Social