2020 Summit League Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Feb. 07 South Dakota State 4 DePaul 1 Final
  @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 07 IUPUI 6 Omaha 7 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 07 Western Illinois 5 Wis.-Green Bay 2 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 07 Murray St. 1 South Dakota State 0 Final
  @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 07 Jacksonville St. 8 Purdue Fort Wayne 7 Final
  @ Kennesaw, Ga.
Feb. 07 South Dakota 5 UNI 3 Final
  @ Doc Halverson Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 07 Creighton 7 North Dakota 5 Final
  @ San Antonio, Texas
Feb. 07 Purdue Fort Wayne 0 Kennesaw St. 8 Final - 5 innings
  Kennesaw, Ga. (YouTube)
Feb. 07 Omaha 3 Loyola (IL) 11 Final - 6 innings
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 07 Western Illinois 7 IUPUI 9 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 07 North Dakota State 2 South Carolina 4 Final
  South Carolina Gamecock Invitational
Feb. 07 Drake 4 South Dakota 0 Final
  @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 07 North Dakota 6 Incarnate Word 5 Final - 8 innings
  H-E-B Classic
Feb. 08 South Dakota 9 Murray St. 8 Final - 10 innings
  @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 08 North Dakota State 3 UNC Greensboro 5 Final
  @ Columbia, SC
Feb. 08 Omaha 8 Wis.-Green Bay 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 08 Western Illinois 1 Evansville 4 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 08 DePaul 7 South Dakota 4 Final
  @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 08 Ohio St. 13 North Dakota State 5 Final
  @ Columbia, SC
Feb. 08 Jacksonville St.   Purdue Fort Wayne   Cancelled
  @ Phyllis Rafter Memorial (Kennesaw, Ga.)
Feb. 08 North Dakota 5 Texas Southern 2 Final
  @ San Antonio, TX
Feb. 08 Omaha 2 Butler 3 Final
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 08 Miami (Ohio) 2 Western Illinois 1 Final - 10 innings
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 08 Purdue Fort Wayne   Kennesaw St.   Cancelled
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Feb. 08 North Dakota 0 Incarnate Word 9 Final - 5 innings
  H-E-B Classic
Feb. 08 South Dakota State 6 UNI 1 Final
  Doc Halverson/UNI Dome Tournament @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 08 Drake 8 South Dakota State 1 Final
  @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
Feb. 09 North Dakota State 5 Southern Ill. 2 Final
  @ Columbia, SC
Feb. 09 Toledo 2 North Dakota 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ San Antonio, TX
Feb. 09 Miami (Ohio) 0 Omaha 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 09 Purdue Fort Wayne 0 Kennesaw St. 6 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (YouTube)
Feb. 09 Western Illinois 0 Butler 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Rosemont, Ill.
Feb. 09 South Dakota 4 UNI 9 Final
  @ Doc Halverson Tournament
Feb. 14 Southeastern La. 0 North Dakota State 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Gainesville, FL
Feb. 14 Prairie View 5 Western Illinois 6 Final
  @ Waco, Texas
Feb. 14 South Dakota State 0 UAB 6 Final
  @ Oak Ridge North, TX
Feb. 14 Southeast Mo. St. 16 Purdue Fort Wayne 15 Final - 9 innings
  @ Troy, Ala.
Feb. 14 Western Illinois 2 Grand Canyon 4 Final
  @ Waco, Texas
Feb. 14 South Dakota 6 Akron 16 Final - 6 innings
  @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 14 ULM 5 South Dakota State 8 Final
  @ Oak Ridge North, TX
Feb. 14 North Dakota State 0 Florida 5 Final
  Florida Bubly Invitational
Feb. 14 Omaha 7 New Mexico St. 6 Final
Feb. 14 Georgia St. 1 South Dakota 3 Final
  @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 14 Purdue Fort Wayne 3 Troy 6 Final
  Troy Invitational
Feb. 14 North Dakota 1 Louisiana 9 Final - 5 innings
  Louisiana Classic
Feb. 14 Omaha 4 New Mexico St. 10 Final
Feb. 15 Florida A&M 0 North Dakota State 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Gainesville, FL
Feb. 15 Southern Ill. 9 South Dakota 7 Final
  @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 15 North Dakota State 0 Florida 1 Final
  @ Florida Bubly Invitational
Feb. 15 Samford 3 North Dakota 0 Final
  @ Lafayette, La.
Feb. 15 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  @ Conroe, Texas
Feb. 15 Purdue 7 South Dakota 0 Final
  @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 15 Western Illinois 1 Baylor 2 Final - 8 innings
Feb. 15 Southern Miss. 5 Purdue Fort Wayne 7 Final
  @ Troy, Ala.
Feb. 15 Omaha 7 New Mexico St. 5 Final - 8 innings
Feb. 15 South Dakota State 0 McNeese St. 5 Final
  @ Conroe, Texas
Feb. 15 Omaha 5 New Mexico St. 6 Final
Feb. 15 Prairie View 8 Western Illinois 7 Final
  @ Waco, Texas
Feb. 15 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 Kennesaw St. 7 Final
  @ Troy, Ala.
Feb. 16 Longwood 2 North Dakota State 8 Final
  @ Gainesville, FL
Feb. 16 Eastern Illinois   Purdue Fort Wayne   Cancelled
  @ Troy Invitational (Troy, Ala.)
Feb. 16 ULM 1 South Dakota State 6 Final
  @ Conroe, Texas
Feb. 16 North Dakota 1 Samford 3 Final
  @ Baton Rouge, La.
Feb. 16 Grand Canyon 2 Western Illinois 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Waco, Texas
Feb. 16 Monmouth 1 South Dakota 3 Final
  @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 16 North Dakota 0 LSU 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Louisiana Classic (Lafayette, La.)
Feb. 16 South Dakota 0 Central Ark. 3 Final - 6 innings
  @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 21 South Dakota State 5 Montana 2 Final
  @ Fayetteville, Ark.
Feb. 21 Canisius 5 North Dakota 0 Final
  @ Santa Clara, Calif.
Feb. 21 North Dakota State 2 Weber St. 6 Final
  @ Austin, TX
Feb. 21 Georgetown 4 South Dakota 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 21 New Mexico St. 8 Omaha 5 Final
  @ El Paso, Texas
Feb. 21 South Dakota State 3 Arkansas 13 Final - 5 innings
  Razorback Invitational
Feb. 21 South Dakota 2 Manhattan 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 21 North Dakota 8 Boise St. 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Santa Clara, Calif.
Feb. 21 North Dakota State 0 Texas 10 Final - 5 innings
  NO
Feb. 21 Omaha 13 UTEP 6 Final
Feb. 22 North Dakota State 4 Weber St. 2 Final
  Texas Invitational @Austin, Texas @ Austin, TX
Feb. 22 Purdue Fort Wayne 2 Wright St. 3 Final
  @ Martin, Tenn.
Feb. 22 Boston U. 4 South Dakota State 12 Final - 6 innings
  @ Fayetteville, Ark.
Feb. 22 Purdue Fort Wayne 1 UT Martin 2 Final
  Huddle House Classic
Feb. 22 Omaha 2 New Mexico St. 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ El Paso, Texas
Feb. 22 Colorado St. 8 North Dakota 0 Final
  @ San Jose, CA
Feb. 22 North Dakota State 0 Duke 3 Final
  @ Austin, TX
Feb. 22 South Dakota 6 Colgate 1 Final
  @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 22 Omaha 17 IUPUI 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ El Paso, Texas
Feb. 22 Marist 2 South Dakota State 6 Final
  @ Fayetteville, Ark.
Feb. 22 Providence 3 South Dakota 7 Final
  @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 22 North Dakota 4 San Jose St. 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Silicon Valley Classic (Santa Clara, Calif.)
Feb. 23 Merrimack 0 South Dakota 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Feb. 23 Montana 2 South Dakota State 6 Final
  @ Fayetteville, Ark.
Feb. 23 Lipscomb 7 North Dakota State 1 Final
  @ Austin, Texas
Feb. 23 Wright St. 14 Purdue Fort Wayne 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Martin, Tenn.
Feb. 23 Omaha 4 UTEP 8 Final
  @ UTEP Tournament
Feb. 23 North Dakota 0 Santa Clara 7 Final
Feb. 23 Purdue Fort Wayne 2 UT Martin 5 Final
  Huddle House Classic
Feb. 28 Creighton   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
  @ Coach B Classic (Carbondale, Ill.)
Feb. 28 North Dakota   CSUN   11:00 AM
  San Diego Classic @ San Diego, Calif.
Feb. 28 South Dakota   North Texas   12:30 PM
  @ New Mexico Lobo Classic @ Albuquerque, N.M.
Feb. 28 Omaha   UC Riverside   1:30 PM
  @ UC Riverside Tournament
Feb. 28 Purdue Fort Wayne   Southern Ill.   2:30 PM
  Coach B Classic
Feb. 28 North Dakota   Brown   4:00 PM
  @ San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Feb. 28 Michigan St.   Omaha   4:00 PM
  @ UC Riverside Tournament (Riverside, Calif.)
Feb. 28 South Dakota   La Salle   5:30 PM
  @ New Mexico Lobo Classic @ Albuquerque, N.M.
Feb. 28 North Dakota State   Sam Houston St.   6:30 PM
  Sam Houston State Bearkat Invitational
Feb. 28 Northwestern St.   Western Illinois   6:30 PM
  @ Blues City Classic (Memphis, Tenn.)
Feb. 29 Northern Ky.   Purdue Fort Wayne   9:00 AM
  @ Coach B Classic (Carbondale, Ill.)
Feb. 29 Omaha   Montana   11:00 AM
  @ UC Riverside Tournament (Riverside, Calif.)
Feb. 29 South Dakota   North Texas   11:30 AM
  @ New Mexico Lobo Classic @ Albuquerque, N.M.
Feb. 29 North Dakota State   Sam Houston St.   1:00 PM
  Sam Houston State Bearkat Invitational
Feb. 29 Western Illinois   Northern Ill.   2:00 PM
  @ Blues City Classic (Memphis, Tenn.)
Feb. 29 North Dakota State   Louisiana Tech   3:30 PM
  @ Sam Houston State Bearkat Invitational @Huntsville, Texas
Feb. 29 Omaha   UC Riverside   4:00 PM
  @ UC Riverside Tournament
Feb. 29 Long Beach St.   North Dakota   6:30 PM
  @ San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Feb. 29 Western Illinois   Memphis   6:30 PM
  Blues City Classic
Feb. 29 South Dakota   New Mexico   6:30 PM
  New Mexico Lobo Classic @ Albuquerque, N.M.
Feb. 29 North Dakota   San Diego   9:00 PM
  San Diego Classic
 
March
Mar. 01 Louisiana Tech   North Dakota State   10:00 AM
  @ Sam Houston State Bearkat Invitational @Huntsville, Texas
Mar. 01 Omaha   Michigan St.   11:00 AM
  @ UC Riverside Tournament (Riverside, Calif.)
Mar. 01 North Ala.   Western Illinois   11:15 AM
  @ Blues City Classic (Memphis, Tenn.)
Mar. 01 Purdue Fort Wayne   Murray St.   12:15 PM
  @ Coach B Classic (Carbondale, Ill.)
Mar. 01 Weber St.   North Dakota   1:30 PM
  @ San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Mar. 01 South Dakota   New Mexico   1:30 PM
  New Mexico Lobo Classic
Mar. 01 Purdue Fort Wayne   Southern Ill.   2:30 PM
  Coach B Classic
Mar. 06 South Dakota State   FGCU   8:00 AM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 06 Georgetown   North Dakota   9:00 AM
  @ UNCW Invitational (Wilmington, N.C.)
Mar. 06 DePaul   Western Illinois   10:00 AM
  @ Saluki Invitational (Carbondale, Ill.)
Mar. 06 Bradley   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:30 AM
  @ Governors Classic (Clarksville, Tenn.)
Mar. 06 Omaha   UNI   11:00 AM
  @ Northern Colorado Tournament (Greeley, Colo.)
Mar. 06 Iowa   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 06 Western Illinois   Northern Ill.   12:15 PM
  @ Saluki Invitational (Carbondale, Ill.)
Mar. 06 Purdue Fort Wayne   UMass Lowell   1:00 PM
  @ Governors Classic (Clarksville, Tenn.)
Mar. 06 Indiana   South Dakota   1:30 PM
  Wildcat Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
Mar. 06 Omaha   Northern Colo.   3:00 PM
  @ Northern Colorado Tournament
Mar. 06 North Dakota State   Brigham Young   4:30 PM
  @ Fresno State Bulldog Classic @Fresno, Calif.
Mar. 06 North Dakota   Presbyterian   4:30 PM
  @ UNCW Invitational (Wilmington, N.C.)
Mar. 06 South Dakota   Arizona   6:30 PM
  Wildcat Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
Mar. 06 North Dakota State   Fresno St.   9:30 PM
  Fresno State Bulldog Classic
Mar. 07 UMass Lowell   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:30 AM
  @ Governors Classic (Clarksville, Tenn.)
Mar. 07 Omaha   Utah Valley   11:00 AM
  @ Northern Colorado Tournament (Greeley, Colo.)
Mar. 07 North Dakota   UNC Wilmington   11:30 AM
  UNCW Invitational
Mar. 07 Loyola (IL)   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 07 South Dakota   Indiana   12:30 PM
  @ Wildcat Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
Mar. 07 UC Davis   North Dakota State   1:30 PM
  Bulldog Classic @ Fresno, Calif.
Mar. 07 South Dakota State   Holy Cross   2:30 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 07 Western Illinois   Southern Ill.   2:30 PM
  Saluki Invitational
Mar. 07 North Dakota   Presbyterian   4:30 PM
  @ UNCW Invitational (Wilmington, N.C.)
Mar. 07 IUPUI   Western Illinois   4:45 PM
  @ Saluki Invitational (Carbondale, Ill.)
Mar. 07 UNI   Omaha   5:00 PM
  @ Northern Colorado Tournament (Greeley, Colo.)
Mar. 07 Purdue Fort Wayne   Bradley   6:00 PM
  @ Governors Classic (Clarksville, Tenn.)
Mar. 07 North Dakota State   Fresno St.   7:00 PM
  Fresno State Bulldog Classic
Mar. 07 South Dakota   SIUE   9:00 PM
  @ Wildcat Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
Mar. 08 Merrimack   South Dakota State   8:00 AM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 08 North Dakota   Georgetown   9:00 AM
  @ UNCW Invitational (Wilmington, N.C.)
Mar. 08 South Dakota State   Ohio   10:30 AM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 08 North Dakota State   East Caro.   11:00 AM
  Fresno State Bulldog Classic @Fresno, Calif.
Mar. 08 Purdue Fort Wayne   Austin Peay   1:00 PM
  Governors Classic
Mar. 08 Omaha   Northern Colo.   2:00 PM
  @ Northern Colorado Tournament
Mar. 08 Western Illinois   DePaul   2:30 PM
  @ Saluki Invitational (Carbondale, Ill.)
Mar. 08 South Dakota   Boise St.   2:30 PM
  @ Wildcat Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz.
Mar. 10 Toledo   South Dakota State   10:00 AM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne   Evansville   1:00 PM
Mar. 10 South Dakota   Arizona State   7:00 PM
Mar. 11 Butler   South Dakota State   11:30 AM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 11 Toledo   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 11 Lehigh   South Dakota   3:30 PM
  @ Grand Canyon Invitational @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar. 11 Western Illinois   Tulsa   5:00 PM
Mar. 11 South Dakota   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM
Mar. 12 Purdue Fort Wayne   Saint Louis   2:00 PM
  Billiken Spring Tournament
Mar. 12 Purdue Fort Wayne   Saint Louis   4:00 PM
  Billiken Spring Tournament
Mar. 13 South Dakota   Lehigh   11:00 AM
  @ Grand Canyon Invitational @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar. 13 Brown   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 13 Ill.-Chicago   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
  @ Billiken Spring Tournament (St. Louis, Miss.)
Mar. 13 Western Illinois   Wichita St.   2:30 PM
  @ Cowgirl Invitational (Stillwater, Okla.)
Mar. 13 Central Mich.   South Dakota State   3:30 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 13 Omaha   Saint Louis   3:30 PM
  @ Billiken Spring Tournament
Mar. 13 South Dakota   University of the Pacific   4:00 PM
  @ Grand Canyon Invitational @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar. 13 Purdue Fort Wayne   Omaha   5:30 PM
  Saint Louis Tournament (St. Louis, Miss.) @ Billiken Spring Tournament (Saint Louis, Mo.)
Mar. 13 Western Illinois   Oklahoma St.   7:00 PM
  NO
Mar. 14 Indiana   South Dakota State   8:00 AM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 14 Wagner   North Dakota State   10:00 AM
  @ LMU Tournament (Week Two) @Los Angeles, Calif.
Mar. 14 North Dakota   Northern Colo.   10:00 AM
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
Mar. 14 Purdue Fort Wayne   Lipscomb   11:00 AM
  @ Billiken Spring Tournament (St. Louis, Miss.)
Mar. 14 North Dakota   Nebraska   12:00 PM
Mar. 14 SIUE   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
  @ Cowgirl Invitational (Stillwater, Okla.)
Mar. 14 Toledo   South Dakota State   1:00 PM
  @ THE Spring Games @ Madeira Beach, Fla.
Mar. 14 Omaha   Lipscomb   1:00 PM
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
Mar. 14 Ohio St.   South Dakota   3:00 PM
  @ Grand Canyon Invitational @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar. 14 Ill.-Chicago   Omaha   3:30 PM
  @ Billiken Spring Tournament (Saint Louis, Mo.)
Mar. 14 Western Illinois   Oklahoma St.   5:00 PM
  NO
Mar. 14 South Dakota   Grand Canyon   8:30 PM
  Grand Canyon Invitational
Mar. 15 North Dakota   Northern Colo.   10:00 AM
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
Mar. 15 Columbia   Western Illinois   10:00 AM
  @ Cowgirl Invitational (Stillwater, Okla.)
Mar. 15 Lipscomb   Omaha   11:00 AM
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
Mar. 15 Idaho St.   North Dakota State   12:15 PM
  @ LMU Tournament (Week Two) @Los Angeles, Calif.
Mar. 15 North Dakota   Nebraska   2:00 PM
Mar. 15 North Dakota State   Iowa St.   4:45 PM
  NO @ Los Angeles, Calif.
Mar. 16 North Dakota State   Wagner   10:00 AM
  @ LMU Tournament (Week Two) @Los Angeles, Calif.
Mar. 16 North Dakota State   CSUN   2:30 PM
  LMU Tournament (Week Two) @Los Angeles, Calif. @ Los Angeles, CA
Mar. 17 North Dakota   UMBC   11:00 AM
Mar. 17 Harvard   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
  @ LMU Triangular @Los Angeles, Calif.
Mar. 17 North Dakota   UMBC   1:00 PM
Mar. 17 North Dakota State   Loyola Marymount   2:15 PM
  LMU Triangular
Mar. 18 Wis.-Green Bay   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
Mar. 18 North Dakota   Coppin St.   1:00 PM
Mar. 18 North Dakota   Coppin St.   3:30 PM
Mar. 20 Montana   North Dakota State   1:00 PM
  @ BYU Round Robin @Provo, Utah
Mar. 20 North Dakota State   Brigham Young   6:00 PM
  BYU Round Robin
Mar. 21 South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
Mar. 21 South Dakota *   Omaha   12:00 PM
Mar. 21 North Dakota *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
Mar. 21 South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
Mar. 21 North Dakota State   Brigham Young   2:00 PM
  BYU Round Robin
Mar. 21 South Dakota *   Omaha   2:30 PM
Mar. 21 North Dakota *   Western Illinois   2:30 PM
Mar. 22 South Dakota State *   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
Mar. 22 South Dakota *   Omaha   11:00 AM
Mar. 22 North Dakota *   Western Illinois   11:00 AM
Mar. 24 Western Illinois   Illinois   5:00 PM
Mar. 25 Purdue Fort Wayne   Ball St.   2:00 PM
Mar. 28 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Omaha   12:00 PM
Mar. 28 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
Mar. 28 North Dakota *   South Dakota   12:00 PM
Mar. 28 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Omaha   2:00 PM
Mar. 28 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Mar. 28 North Dakota *   South Dakota   2:30 PM
Mar. 29 Purdue Fort Wayne *   Omaha   11:00 AM
Mar. 29 North Dakota State *   South Dakota State   11:00 AM
Mar. 29 North Dakota *   South Dakota   11:00 AM
Mar. 31 South Dakota State   Nebraska   5:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 01 Butler   Purdue Fort Wayne   3:00 PM
Apr. 01 South Dakota State   Creighton   3:00 PM
Apr. 01 South Dakota State   Creighton   5:00 PM
Apr. 02 Western Illinois   Drake   4:00 PM
Apr. 04 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 04 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 04 Omaha *   North Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 04 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   2:30 PM
Apr. 04 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   2:30 PM
Apr. 04 Omaha *   North Dakota   3:00 PM
Apr. 04 South Dakota State   Northern Colo.   4:00 PM
  @ Cyclone Classic @ Ames, Iowa
Apr. 05 Northern Colo.   South Dakota State   10:00 AM
  @ Cyclone Classic @ Ames, Iowa
Apr. 05 Western Illinois *   South Dakota   11:00 AM
Apr. 05 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 05 Omaha *   North Dakota   11:00 AM
Apr. 05 South Dakota State   Iowa St.   1:00 PM
  Cyclone Classic
Apr. 07 Kansas City   Omaha   4:00 PM
Apr. 07 South Dakota *   Nebraska   6:00 PM
Apr. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota   12:00 PM
Apr. 10 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 10 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota   2:00 PM
Apr. 10 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   2:30 PM
Apr. 10 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   3:00 PM
Apr. 11 Purdue Fort Wayne *   North Dakota   11:00 AM
Apr. 11 South Dakota *   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 11 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
Apr. 11 South Dakota State *   Western Illinois   2:00 PM
Apr. 14 Creighton   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Apr. 14 Mayville St.   North Dakota   3:00 PM
Apr. 14 Creighton   South Dakota State   4:00 PM
Apr. 14 Omaha   Iowa St.   4:00 PM
  NO
Apr. 14 South Dakota   Kansas City   5:00 PM
Apr. 14 Mayville St.   North Dakota   6:00 PM
Apr. 15 South Dakota   Kansas City   1:00 PM
Apr. 15 Purdue Fort Wayne   Western Mich.   2:00 PM
Apr. 15 South Dakota   Kansas City   3:00 PM
Apr. 18 Western Illinois *   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
Apr. 18 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 18 North Dakota State *   Omaha   12:00 PM
Apr. 18 Western Illinois *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
Apr. 18 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Apr. 18 North Dakota State *   Omaha   2:30 PM
Apr. 19 North Dakota *   South Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 19 North Dakota State *   Omaha   11:00 AM
Apr. 19 Western Illinois *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:00 PM
Apr. 21 Kansas City   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Apr. 21 Kansas City   South Dakota State   4:00 PM
Apr. 22 Iowa St.   South Dakota   3:00 PM
  NO
Apr. 22 North Dakota State   Minnesota   4:00 PM
Apr. 22 Omaha   Creighton   6:00 PM
Apr. 22 North Dakota State   Minnesota   6:30 PM
Apr. 24 Omaha *   South Dakota State   3:30 PM
Apr. 25 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   11:00 AM
Apr. 25 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 25 Omaha *   South Dakota State   12:00 PM
Apr. 25 North Dakota   Kansas City   12:00 PM
  @ Lawrence, Kan.
Apr. 25 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   1:30 PM
Apr. 25 Omaha *   South Dakota State   2:00 PM
Apr. 25 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   2:30 PM
Apr. 25 North Dakota   Fresno St.   5:00 PM
  @ Lawrence, Kan.
Apr. 26 South Dakota *   Purdue Fort Wayne   10:00 AM
Apr. 26 North Dakota   Kansas City   10:00 AM
  @ Lawrence, Kan.
Apr. 26 Western Illinois *   North Dakota State   11:00 AM
Apr. 26 North Dakota   Kansas   12:30 PM
 
May
May. 01 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   12:00 PM
May. 01 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   2:00 PM
May. 02 South Dakota State *   South Dakota   11:00 AM
May. 02 North Dakota State *   North Dakota   12:00 PM
May. 02 Omaha *   Western Illinois   12:00 PM
May. 02 North Dakota State *   North Dakota   2:30 PM
May. 02 Omaha *   Western Illinois   2:30 PM
May. 03 Purdue Fort Wayne   Bowling Green   11:00 AM
May. 03 Omaha *   Western Illinois   11:00 AM
May. 03 North Dakota State *   North Dakota   12:00 PM
May. 03 Purdue Fort Wayne   Bowling Green   1:00 PM
* Conference